Leading Sires in North America

Updated: 28th January 2019

Error report

The following lists sum up historical leading sires and leading broodmare sires in North America up to 2018, including short pedigree and a tail-male line of each sire.

Sires

YearSireBorn PedigreeLineModern branch
2018Kitten's JoyUSA2001El Prado - Kitten's First, Lear FanDANorthern Dancer
2017Unbridled's SongUSA1993Unbridled - Trolley Song, CaroDAMr. Prospector
2016TapitUSA2001Pulpit - Tap Your Heels, UnbridledDASeattle Slew
2015TapitUSA2001Pulpit - Tap Your Heels, UnbridledDASeattle Slew
2014TapitUSA2001Pulpit - Tap Your Heels, UnbridledDASeattle Slew
2013Kitten's JoyUSA2001El Prado - Kitten's First, Lear FanDANorthern Dancer
2012Giant's CausewayUSA1997Storm Cat - Mariah's Storm RahyDANorthern Dancer
2011Distorted HumorUSA1993Forty Niner - Danzig's Beauty, DanzigDAMr. Prospector
2010Giant's CausewayUSA1997Storm Cat - Mariah's Storm RahyDANorthern Dancer
2009Giant's CausewayUSA1997Storm Cat - Mariah's Storm RahyDANorthern Dancer
2008Smart StrikeCAN1992Mr. Prospector - Classy 'N Smart, SmartenDAMr. Prospector
2007Smart StrikeCAN1992Mr. Prospector - Classy 'N Smart, SmartenDAMr. Prospector
2006A.P. IndyUSA1989Seattle Slew - Weekend Surprise, SecretariatDASeattle Slew
2005Saint BalladoCAN1989Halo - Ballade, HerbagerDATurn-To
2004Elusive QualityUSA1993Gone West - Touch of Greatness, Hero's HonorDAMr. Prospector
2003A.P. IndyUSA1989Seattle Slew - Weekend Surprise, SecretariatDASeattle Slew
2002El Prado IRE1989Sadler's Wells - Lady Capulet, Sir IvorDANorthern Dancer
2001Thunder GulchUSA1992Gulch - Line of Thunder, Storm BirdDAMr. Prospector
2000Storm CatUSA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
1999Storm Cat USA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
1998Deputy MinisterCAN1979Vice Regent - Mint Copy, Bunty's FlightDANorthern Dancer
1997Deputy MinisterCAN1979Vice Regent - Mint Copy, Bunty's FlightDANorthern Dancer
1996CozzeneUSA1980Caro - Ride the Trails, Prince JohnDAGrey Sovereign
1995Palace MusicUSA1981The Minstrel - Come My Prince, Prince JohnDANorthern Dancer
1994Broad BrushUSA1983Ack Ack - Hay Patcher, Hoist the FlagDADomino
1993DanzigUSA1977Northern Dancer - Pas de Nom, Admiral's VoyageDANorthern Dancer
1992DanzigUSA1977Northern Dancer - Pas de Nom, Admiral's VoyageDANorthern Dancer
1991DanzigUSA1977Northern Dancer - Pas de Nom, Admiral's VoyageDANorthern Dancer
1990AlydarUSA1975Raise a Native - Sweet Tooth, On-And-OnDANative Dancer
1989HaloUSA1969Hail to Reason - Cosmah, Cosmic BombDATurn-To
1988Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1987Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1986LyphardUSA1969Northern Dancer - Goofed, Court MartialDANorthern Dancer
1985BuckarooUSA1975Buckpasser - Stepping High, No RobberyDATom Fool
1984Seattle SlewUSA1974Bold Reasoning - My Charmer, PokerDANasrullah
1983HaloUSA1969Hail to Reason - Cosmah, Cosmic BombDATurn-To
1982His MajestyUSA1968Ribot - Flower Bowl, AlibhaiDARibot
1981NodoubleUSA1965Noholme II - Abla-Jay, Double JayDAHyperion
1980Raja BabaUSA1968Bold Ruler - Missy Baba, My BabuDANasrullah
1979Exclusive NativeUSA1965Raise a Native - Exclusive, Shut OutDANative Dancer
1978Exclusive NativeUSA1965Raise a Native - Exclusive, Shut OutDANative Dancer
1977Dr. FagerUSA1964Rough'n Tumble - Aspidistra, Better SelfDAQuestionnaire
1977Northern DancerCAN1961Nearctic - Natalma, Native DancerDANearco
1976What A PleasureUSA1965Bold Ruler - Grey Flight, MahmoudDANasrullah
1975What A PleasureUSA1965Bold Ruler - Grey Flight, MahmoudDANasrullah
1974T. V. LarkUSA1957Indian Hemp - Miss Larksfly; 9cDANasrullah
1973Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1972Round TableUSA1954Princequillo - Knight's Daughter, Sir CosmoDASt. Simon
1971Northern DancerCAN1961Nearctic - Natalma, Native DancerDANearco
1970Hail to ReasonUSA1958Turn-To - Nothirdchance, Blue SwordsDATurn-To
1969Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1968Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1967Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1966Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1965Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1964Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1963Bold RulerUSA1954Nasrullah - Miss Disco, DiscoveryDANasrullah
1962Nasrullah USA1940Nearco - Mumtaz Begum, BlenheimDANearco
1961Ambiorix USA1946Tourbillon - Lavendula, PharosDATourbillon
1960Nasrullah USA1940Nearco - Mumtaz Begum, BlenheimDANearco
1959Nasrullah USA1940Nearco - Mumtaz Begum, BlenheimDANearco
1958Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1957Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1956Nasrullah USA1940Nearco - Mumtaz Begum, BlenheimDANearco
1955Nasrullah USA1940Nearco - Mumtaz Begum, BlenheimDANearco
1954Heliopolis GB1936Hyperion - Drift, SwynfordDAHyperion
1953Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1952Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1951Count FleetUSA1940Reigh Count - Quickly, HasteDASundridge
1950Heliopolis GB1936Hyperion - Drift, SwynfordDAHyperion
1949Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1948Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1947Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1946Mahmoud FR1933Blenheim - Mah Mahal, GainsboroughDABlandford
1945War AdmiralUSA1934Man o' War - Brushup, SweepGAMan O'War
1944Chance PlayUSA1923Fair Play - Quelle Chance, EthelbertGA
1943Bull Dog FR1927Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1942EquipoiseUSA1928Pennant - Swinging, BroomstickDADomino
1941Blenheim II GB1927Blandford - Malva, Charles O'MalleyDABlandford
1940Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1939Challenger II GB1927Swynford - Sword Play, Great SportDASwynford
1938Sickle GB1924Phalaris - Selene, ChaucerDAPhalaris
1937The PorterUSA1915Sweep - Ballet Girl, St. LeonardsDA
1936Sickle GB1924Phalaris - Selene, ChaucerDAPhalaris
1935Chance PlayUSA1923Fair Play - Quelle Chance, EthelbertGA
1934Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1933Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1932ChattertonUSA1919Fair Play - Chit Chat, Rock SandGA
1931St. Germans GB1921Swynford - Hamoaze, TorpointDASwynford
1930Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1929Chicle FR1913Spearmint - Lady Hamburg, HamburgDA
1928High TimeUSA1916Ultimus - Noonday, DominoDADomino
1927Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1926Man o' WarUSA1917Fair Play - Mahubah, Rock SandGAMan O'War
1925SweepUSA1907Ben Brush - Pink Domino, DominoDA
1924Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1923The FinnUSA1912Ogden - Livonia, Star ShootGA
1922McGee GB1900White Knight - Remorse, HermitDA
1921CeltUSA1905Commando - Maid of Erin, AmphionDA
1920Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1919Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1918SweepUSA1907Ben Brush - Pink Domino, DominoDA
1917Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1916Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1915BroomstickUSA1901Ben Brush - Elf, GalliardDA
1914BroomstickUSA1901Ben Brush - Elf, GalliardDA
1913BroomstickUSA1901Ben Brush - Elf, GalliardDA
1912Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1911Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1910KingstonUSA1884Spendthrift - Kapanga, VictoriousGA
1909Ben BrushUSA1893Bramble - Roseville, ReformDA
1908HastingsUSA1893Spendthrift - Cinderella, TomahawkGA
1907CommandoUSA1898Domino - Emma C., DarebinGA
1906Meddler USA1890St. Gatien - Busybody, PetrarchDA
1905HamburgUSA1895Hanover - Lady Reel, FellowcraftBT
1904Meddler USA1890St. Gatien - Busybody, PetrarchDA
1903Ben StromeGB1886Bend Or - Strathfleet, Scottish ChiefDA
1902HastingsUSA1893Spendthrift - Cinderella, TomahawkGA
1901Sir DixonUSA1885Billet - Jaconet, LeamingtonDA
1900KingstonUSA1884Spendthrift - Kapanga, VictoriousGA
1899Albert GB1882Albert Victor - Hawthorn Bloom, KettledrumDA
1898HanoverUSA1884Hindoo - Bourbon Belle, Bonnie ScotlandBT
1897HanoverUSA1884Hindoo - Bourbon Belle, Bonnie ScotlandBT
1896HanoverUSA1884Hindoo - Bourbon Belle, Bonnie ScotlandBT
1895HanoverUSA1884Hindoo - Bourbon Belle, Bonnie ScotlandBT
1894Sir ModredNZ1877Traducer - Idalia, CambuscanBT
1893HimyarUSA1875Alarm - Hira, LexingtonDA
1892IroquoisUSA1878Leamington - Maggie B.B., AustralianDA
1891LongfellowUSA1867Leamington - Nantura, Brawner's EclipseDA
1890St. BlaiseGB1880Hermit - Fusee, MarsyasDA
1889Rayon d'OrFR1876Flageolet - Araucaria, AmbroseDA
1888GlenelgUSA1866Citadel - Babta, KingstonDA
1887GlenelgUSA1866Citadel - Babta, KingstonDA
1886GlenelgUSA1866Citadel - Babta, KingstonDA
1885VirgilUSA1884Vandal - Hymenia, YorkshireBT
1884GlenelgUSA1866Citadel - Babta, KingstonDA
1883Billet GB1865Voltigeur - Calcutta, FlatcatcherDA
1882Bonnie ScotlandGB1853Iago - Queen Mary, GladiatorDA
1881LeamingtonUSA1853Faugh-a-Ballagh - Pantaloon Mare, PantaloonDA
1880Bonnie ScotlandGB1853Iago - Queen Mary, GladiatorDA
1879LeamingtonUSA1853Faugh-a-Ballagh - Pantaloon Mare, PantaloonDA
1878LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1877Leamington USA1853Faugh-a-Ballagh - Pantaloon Mare, PantaloonDA
1876LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1875LeamingtonUSA1853Faugh-a-Ballagh - Pantaloon Mare, PantaloonDA
1874LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1873LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1872LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1871LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1870LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1869LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1868LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1867LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1866LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1865LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1864LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1863LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1862LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1861LexingtonUSA1850Boston - Alice Carneal, SarpedonBT
1860RevenueUSA1843Trustee - Rosalie Somers, Sir CharlesDA
1859Albion GB1837Actaeon - Panthea, BlacklockDA
1858GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1857GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1856GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1855GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1854GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1853BostonUSA1833Timoleon - Sister to Tuckahoe, Ball's FlorizelBT
1852BostonUSA1833Timoleon - Sister to Tuckahoe, Ball's FlorizelBT
1851BostonUSA1833Timoleon - Sister to Tuckahoe, Ball's FlorizelBT
1850Glencoe GB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1849GlencoeGB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1848LeviathanGB1823Muley - Windle Mare, WindleDA
1848Trustee GB1829Catton - Emma, WhiskerDA
1847Glencoe GB1831Sultan - Trampoline, TrampBT
1846Priam GB1827Emilius - Cressida, WhiskeyDA
1845Priam GB1827Emilius - Cressida, WhiskeyDA
1844Priam GB1827Emilius - Cressida, WhiskeyDA
1843LeviathanGB1823Muley - Windle Mare, WindleDA
1842Priam GB1827Emilius - Cressida, WhiskeyDA
1841MedocUSA1829American Eclipse - Young Maid of the Oaks, ExpeditionBT
1840MedocUSA1829American Eclipse - Young Maid of the Oaks, ExpeditionBT
1839LeviathanGB1823Muley - Windle Mare, WindleDA
1838LeviathanGB1823Muley - Windle Mare, WindleDA
1837LeviathanGB1823Muley - Windle Mare, WindleDA
1836Sir CharlesUSA1816Sir Archy - Citizen Mare, CitizenBT
1835BertrandUSA1820Sir Archy - Eliza, BedfordBT
1834Monsieur TonsonUSA1822Jakcsons Pacolet - Madam Tonson, Elliott's Top GallantGA
1833Sir CharlesUSA1816Sir Archy - Citizen Mare, CitizenBT
1832Sir CharlesUSA1816Sir Archy - Citizen Mare, CitizenBT
1831Sir CharlesUSA1816Sir Archy - Citizen Mare, CitizenBT
1830Sir CharlesUSA1816Sir Archy - Citizen Mare, CitizenBT

Broodmare sires

YearSireBorn PedigreeLineModern branch
2018DehereUSA1991Deputy Minister - Sister Dot, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
2017Distorted HumorUSA1993Forty Niner - Danzig's Beauty, DanzigDAMr. Prospector
2016Storm CatUSA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
2015A.P. IndyUSA1989Seattle Slew - Weekend Surprise, SecretariatDANasrullah
2014Storm CatUSA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
2013Storm CatUSA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
2012Storm CatUSA1983Storm Bird - Terlingua, SecretariatDANorthern Dancer
2011DanehillUSA1986Danzig - Razyana, His MajestyDANorthern Dancer
2010Sadler's WellsUSA1981Northern Dancer - Fairy Bridge, Bold ReasonDANorthern Dancer
2009Sadler's WellsUSA1981Northern Dancer - Fairy Bridge, Bold ReasonDANorthern Dancer
2008Sadler's WellsUSA1981Northern Dancer - Fairy Bridge, Bold ReasonDANorthern Dancer
2007Deputy MinisterCAN1979Vice Regent - Mint Copy, Bunty's FlightDANorthern Dancer
2006Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
2005Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
2004Dixieland BandUSA1980Northern Dancer - Mississippi Mud, Delta JudgeDANorthern Dancer
2003Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
2002Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
2001Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
2000Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1999Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1998Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1997Mr. ProspectorUSA1970Raise a Native - Gold Digger, NashuaDANative Dancer
1996Seattle SlewUSA1974Bold Reasoning - My Charmer, PokerDANasrullah
1995Seattle SlewUSA1974Bold Reasoning - My Charmer, PokerDANasrullah
1994Nijinsky IICAN1967Northern Dancer - Flaming Page, Bull PageDANorthern Dancer
1993Nijinsky IICAN1967Northern Dancer - Flaming Page, Bull PageDANorthern Dancer
1992SecretariatUSA1970Bold Ruler - Somethingroyal, PrincequilloDANasrullah
1991Northern DancerCAN1961Nearctic - Natalma, Native DancerDANearco
1990Grey Dawn IIFR1962Herbager - Polamia, MahmoudDADark Ronald
1989BuckpasserUSA1963Tom Fool - Busanda, War AdmiralDATom Fool
1988BuckpasserUSA1963Tom Fool - Busanda, War AdmiralDATom Fool
1987Hoist the FlagUSA1968Tom Rolfe - Wavy Navy, War AdmiralDARibot
1986Prince JohnUSA1953Princequillo - Not Afraid, Count FleetDASt. Simon
1985Speak JohnUSA1958Prince John - Nuit de Folies, TornadoDASt. Simon
1984BuckpasserUSA1963Tom Fool - Busanda, War AdmiralDATom Fool
1983BuckpasserUSA1963Tom Fool - Busanda, War AdmiralDATom Fool
1982Prince JohnUSA1953Princequillo - Not Afraid, Count FleetDASt. Simon
1981Double JayUSA1944Balladier - Broomshot, Whisk BroomDADomino
1980Prince JohnUSA1953Princequillo - Not Afraid, Count FleetDASt. Simon
1979Prince JohnUSA1953Princequillo - Not Afraid, Count FleetDASt. Simon
1978Crafty AdmiralUSA1948Fighting Fox - Admiral's Lady, War AdmiralDATeddy
1977Double JayUSA1944Balladier - Broomshot, Whisk BroomDADomino
1976Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1975Double JayUSA1944Balladier - Broomshot, Whisk BroomDADomino
1974OlympiaUSA1946Heliopolis - Miss Dolphin, StimulusDAHyperion
1973Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1972Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1971Double JayUSA1944Balladier - Broomshot, Whisk BroomDADomino
1970Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1969Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1968Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1967Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1966Princequillo IRE1940Prince Rose - Cosquilla, PapyrusDASt. Simon
1965RomanUSA1937Sir Gallahad - Buckup, BuchanDATeddy
1964War AdmiralUSA1934Man o' War - Brushup, SweepGAMan O'War
1963Count FleetUSA1940Reigh Count - Quickly, HasteDASundridge
1962War AdmiralUSA1934Man o' War - Brushup, SweepGAMan O'War
1961Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1960Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1959Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1958Bull LeaUSA1935Bull Dog - Rose Leaves, BallotDATeddy
1957Mahmoud FR1933Blenheim - Mah Mahal, GainsboroughDABlandford
1956Bull Dog FR1927Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1955Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1954Bull Dog FR1927Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1953Bull Dog FR1927Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1952Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1951Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1950Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1949Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1948Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1947Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1946Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1945Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1944Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1943High TimeUSA1916Ultimus - Noonday, DominoDATeddy
1942Chicle FR1913Spearmint - Lady Hamburg, HamburgDA
1941SweepUSA1907Ben Brush - Pink Domino, DominoDA
1940High TimeUSA1916Ultimus - Noonday, DominoDADomino
1939Sir Gallahad III FR1920Teddy - Plucky Liege, SpearmintDATeddy
1938Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1937SweepUSA1907Ben Brush - Pink Domino, DominoDA
1936High TimeUSA1916Ultimus - Noonday, DominoDADomino
1935Wrack
1934Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1933BroomstickUSA1901Ben Brush - Elf, GalliardDA
1932BroomstickUSA1901Ben Brush - Elf, GalliardDA
1931Fair PlayUSA1905Hastings - Fairy Gold, Bend OrGA
1930CeltUSA1905Commando - Maid of Erin, AmphionDA
1929Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1928Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1927-
1926Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1925Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA
1924Star ShootUSA1898Isinglass - Astrology, HermitDA