Season 2018

Updated:
12th November 2018
Latest additions:
Australia - Melbourne Cup, Kennedy Oaks, Matriarch Stakes, Sprint Classic, MacKinnon Stakes, Lee Steere Stakes, New Zealand - New Zealand 2000 Guineas, Japan - Daily Hai Nisai Stakes, Queen Elizabeth II. Cup, South Africa - Charity Mile, Argentina - Premio Clasico Ramon Biaus, Gran Premio Maipu, Gran Premio Carlos P. Rodriguez, Brazil - Grande Premio Proclamacao da Republica, Grande Premio Governador do Estado, Grande Premio Paulista, Grande Premio Gervasio Seabra, Grande Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira, Peru - Clasico Positn, Clasico Derby Nacional.

Quick links

EuropeNorth AmericaOceaniaEast AsiaSouth AmericaRest of the world

Great Britain

Nell Gwynn Stakes G3

18 Apr, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Soliloquy3fDubawi - Dysphonia, Lonhro126
2. Altyn Orda (IRE)3fKyllachy - Albanka, Giant's Causeway126
3. Eirene3fDeclaration of War - Za Za Zoom, Le Vie Dei Colori126
Also ran: Billesdon Brook, Juliet Foxtrot, Nayleti (IRE), Threading (IRE), Ertiyad, Dramatically (USA), Zain Hana, Nawassi
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 6
Final time: 1:26.67
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Craven Stakes G3

19 Apr, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc,g
1.Masar (IRE)3cNew Approach - Khawlah, Cape Cross126
2. White Mocha (USA)3cLope de Vega - Lastroseofsummer, Haafhd126
3. Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense126
Also ran: Glorious Journey, Just Brilliant (IRE), Sir Hamilton (IRE)
Margins: 9 - head - 4 - 3/4 - 6
Final time: 1:38.15
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Fred Darling Stakes G3

21 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Dan's Dream3fCityscape - Royal Ffanci, Royal Applause126
2. Tajaanus (IRE)3fArcano - Rayaheen, Nayef126
3. Dance Diva3fMayson - Dance East, Shamardal126
Also ran: Hikmaa (IRE), All Out, Peggy's Angel, Natural (IRE), Fille de Reve, Gavota, Daddies Girl (IRE), Heart Power
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:27.09
Owner: Hunscote, Watt, Peckham, Botham & Edwards, Breeder: Hunscote Stud
Trainer: Mick Channon, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Greenham Stakes G3

21 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.James Garfield (IRE)3cExceed And Excel - Whazzat, Daylami126
2. Expert Eye3cAcclamation - Exemplify, Dansili126
3. Hey Gaman3cNew Approach - Arsaadi, Dubawi126
Also ran: Raid (IRE), Fighting Irish (IRE), Cold Stare (IRE), Connect (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:26.98
Owner: W.J. & T.C.O. Gredley, Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Trainer: George Scott, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Sandown Classic Trial G3

27 Apr, Sandown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Sevenna Star (IRE)3cRedoute's Choice - Sevenna, Galileo127
2. Ispolini3cDubawi - Giant's Play, Giant's Causeway127
3. Hunting Horn (IRE)3cCamelot - Mora Bai, Indian Ridge127
Also ran: Chilean, Sovereign Duke (GER), Wafy (IRE), Come On Tier (FR)
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 5 - 9
Final time: 2:14.13
Owner: Gestut Ammerland, Breeder: Ammerland Verwaltung Gmbh & Co Kg
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Sandown Mile G2

27 Apr, Sandown - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Addeybb (IRE)4gPivotal - Bush Cat, Kingmambo127
2. Stormy Antarctic5gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen127
3. Aljazzi5mShamardal - Nouriya, Danehill Dancer124
Also ran: Robin of Navan (FR), Here Comes When (IRE), Sovereign Debt (IRE), Khafoo Shememi (IRE), Mr. Owen
Margins: 2 3/4 - neck - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4
Final time: 1:45.48
Owner: Sheik Ahmed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Pavilion Stakes G3

2 May, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Invincible Army (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Rajeem, Diktat127
2. Eqtidaar (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Madany, Acclamation127
3. Enjazaat3cAcclamation - Miliika, Green Desert127
Also ran: Laugh a Minute, Eirene, Abel Handy (IRE), Sound And Silence, Fighting Irish (IRE) (DQ)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:16.36
Owner: Saeed Manana, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: James Tate, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Jockey Club Stakes G2

5 May, Newmarket - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Defoe (IRE)4cDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal127
2. Red Verdon (USA)5hLemon Drop Kid - Porto Marmay, Choisir127
3. Count Octave4cFrankel - Honorine, Mark of Esteem127
Also ran: Master the World (IRE), Khalidi
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 5 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:34.01
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Two Thousand Guineas G1

5 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Saxon Warrior (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo126
2. Tip Two Win3cDark Angel - Freddie's Girl, More Than Ready126
3. Masar (IRE)3cNew Approach - Khawlah, Cape Cross126
Also ran: Elarqam, Roaring Lion (USA), Gustav Klimt (IRE), James Garfield (IRE), Raid (IRE), Murillo (USA), Expert Eye, Cardsharp, Headway, Rajasinghe (IRE), Nebo (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 12
Final time: 1:36.55
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Dahlia Stakes G2

6 May, Newmarket - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Wuheida4fDubawi - Hibaayeb, Singspiel131
2. Wilamina (IRE)5mZoffany - Tropical Lake, Lomond126
3. Indian Blessing4fSepoy - Alpen Glen, Halling126
Also ran: Mia Tesoro (IRE), Golden Legend (FR), Billesdon Bess, Tisbutadream (IRE), Elegant Pose (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 3 3/4 - nose - 2 3/4 - 2 - 5 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:50.43
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

One Thousand Guineas G1

6 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Billesdon Brook3fChamps Elysees - Coplow, Manduro126
2. Laurens (FR)3fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross126
3. Happily (IRE)3fGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat126
Also ran: Wild Illusion, Altyn Orda (IRE), Soliloquy, Anna Nerium, Worship (IRE), Liquid Amber (USA), Dan's Dream, I Can Fly, Sarrocchi (IRE), Madeline (IRE), Vitamin (IRE), Sizzling (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 2 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 5 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 15
Final time: 1:36.62
Owner: Pall Mall Partners & Partners, Breeder: Stowell Hill Partners
Trainer: Richard Hannon, Jockey: Sean Levey

Chester Vase G3

9 May, Chester - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,g
1.Young Rascal (FR)3cIntello - Rock My Soul, Clodovil126
2. Dee Ex Bee3cFarhh - Dubai Sunrise, Seeking the Gold126
3. Hunting Horn (IRE)3cCamelot - Mora Bai, Indian Ridge126
Also ran: Ispolini, Flag of Honour (IRE), Proschema (IRE), Family Tree, Perfect Illusion, Miles Christianus (IRE), Jetstream (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 36 - 7
Final time: 2:39.55
Owner: Bernard Kantor, Breeder: Ecurie Peregrine SAS
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Huxley Stakes G2

11 May, Chester - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Forest Ranger (IRE)4gLawman - Alava, Anabaa127
2. War Decree (USA)4cWar Front - Royal Decree, Street Cry127
3. Gabrial (IRE)9gDark Angel - Guajira, Mtoto127
Also ran: Convey, Eminent (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 8
Final time: 2:08.39
Owner: Mrs. H. Steel, Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro Sa
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Tony Hamilton

Duke of York Stakes G2

16 May, York - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Harry Angel (IRE)4cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux139
2. Brando6gPivotal - Argent du Bois, Silver Hawk134
3. Sir Dancealot (IRE)4gSir Prancealot - Majesty's Dancer, Danehill Dancer134
Also ran: Ornate, Artistica (GER)
Margins: 2 - neck - 7 - 12
Final time: 1:10.87
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: CBS Bloodstock
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

Musidora Stakes G3

16 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Give And Take3fCityscape - Grace And Glory, Montjeu126
2. Dancing Brave Bear (USA)3fStreet Cry - Baghdaria, Royal Academy126
3. Ejtyah3fFrankel - Darysina, Smart Strike126
Also ran: Highgarden, Lubinka (IRE), Ceilidhs Dream, Expensive Liaison (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - 11
Final time: 2:12.04
Owner: Nicholas Jones, Breeder: Coin Valley Stud
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Middleton Stakes G2

17 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Coronet4fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan126
2. Horseplay4fCape Cross - Mischief Making, Lemon Drop Kid126
3. Smart Call (SAF)6mIdeal World - Good Judgement, Horse Chestnut126
Also ran: Turret Rocks (IRE), Mori, Chain of Daisies, Indian Blessing
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:08.01
Owner and breeder: Denford Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Dante Stakes G2

17 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense126
2. Mildenberger3cTeofilo - Belle Josephine, Dubawi126
3. Zabriskie (IRE)3cFrankel - Moonlight's Box, Nureyev126
Also ran: Merlin Magic, Nordic Lights, Wells Farhh Go (IRE), Crossed Baton, James Cook (IRE), White Mocha (USA)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1
Final time: 2:09.79
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Yorkshire Cup G2

18 May, York - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering127
2. Desert Skyline (IRE)Tamayuz - Diamond Tango, Acatenango130
3. Call to MindGalileo - Memory, Danehill Dancer127
Also ran: Max Dynamite (FR), Count Octave, Clever Cookie, Wicklow Brave, On to Victory
Margins: 3 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 5 - 1 - 4
Final time: 2:55.15
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Lockinge Stakes G1

19 May, Newbury - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Rhododendron (IRE)4fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal123
2. Lightning Spear7hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy126
3. Lancaster Bomber (USA)4cWar Front - Sun Shower, Indian Ridge126
Also ran: Dutch Connection, Deauville (IRE), Accidental Agent, Suedois (FR), Addeybb (IRE), Alexios Komnenos (IRE), Limato (IRE), Zonderland, Beat the Bank, Zabeel Prince (IRE), War Decree (USA)
Margins: short head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 - neck - neck - 2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 14
Final time: 1:35.07
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Sandy Lane Stakes G2

26 May, Haydock - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Sands of Mali (FR)3cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket126
2. Invincible Army (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Rajeem, Diktat126
3. Emblazoned (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Sendmylovetorose, Bahamian Bounty126
Also ran: James Garfield (IRE), Actress (IRE), Heartache, Unfortunately (IRE), Barraquero (IRE)
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 - head - head - 82
Final time: 1:09.53
Owner: The Cool Silk Partnership, Breeder: Simon Urizzi
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Paul Hanagan

Temple Stakes G2

26 May, Haydock - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Battaash (IRE)4gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman135
2. Washington DC (IRE)5hZoffany - How's She Cuttin', Shinko Forest130
3. Kachy5hKyllachy - Dubai Bounty, Dubai Destination130
Also ran: Mabs Cross, Muthmir (IRE), Havana Grey, Take Cover, Doctor Sardonicus, Mrs. Gallagher, Encore d'Or, Just Glamorous (IRE)
Margins: head - short head - 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - head - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 16
Final time: 0:57.36
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: Charles Hills, Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Coronation Cup G1

1 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Cracksman4cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal126
2. Salouen (IRE)4cCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo126
3. Windstoss (GER)4cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig126
Also ran: Idaho (IRE), Hawkbill (USA), Yucatan (IRE)
Margins: head - 3 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 17 - 28
Final time: 2:38.49
Owner: A.E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombre And Valiant Studs
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Oaks Stakes G1

1 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Forever Together (IRE)3fGalileo - Green Room, Theatrical126
2. Wild Illusion3fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun126
3. Bye Bye Baby (IRE)3fGalileo - Remember When, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Magic Wand (IRE), Flattering (IRE), Give And Take, Perfect Clarity, I Can Fly, Ejtyah
Margins: 4 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 59 - 22
Final time: 2:40.39
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Vimal and Gillian Khosla
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Derby Stakes G1

2 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Masar (IRE)3cNew Approach - Khawlah, Cape Cross126
2. Dee Ex Bee3cFarhh - Dubai Sunrise, Seeking the Gold126
3. Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense126
Also ran: Saxon Warrior (JPN), Hazapour (IRE), Delano Roosevelt (IRE), Young Rascal (FR), The Pentagon (IRE), Kew Gardens (IRE), Sevenna Star (IRE), Knight to Behold (IRE), Zabriskie (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 5 - 1/2 - 10 - 1 - 4 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:34.93
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Queen Anne Stakes G1

19 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Accidental Agent4cDelegator - Roddle, Xaar126
2. Lord Glitters (FR)5gWhipper - Lady Glitters, Homme de Loi126
3. Lightning Spear7hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy126
Also ran: Century Dream (IRE), Yoshida (JPN), Beat the Bank, Recoletos (FR), So Beloved, Rhododendron (IRE), Benbatl, Oh This Is Us (IRE), Deauville (IRE), Limato (IRE), Suedois (FR), Zonderland
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - short head - neck - 4 - 2 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:38.85
Owner and breeder: Mrs. R.F. Johnson Houghton
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton, Jockey: Charles Bishop

Coventry Stakes G2

19 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Calyx2cKingman - Helleborine, Observatory127
2. Advertise2cShowcasing - Furbelow, Pivotal127
3. Sergei Prokofiev (CAN)2cScat Daddy - Orchard Beach, Tapit127
Also ran: Vange, Shine So Bright, Ninetythreetwenty (IRE), Blown By Wind, Gee Rex (IRE), Cosmic Law (IRE), Dubai Legacy (USA), Getchagetchagetcha, Shaybani (IRE), The Irish Rover (IRE), Midnight Sands (USA), Pogo (IRE), I Am a Dreamer, Barbill (IRE), Boa Nova (IRE), Alfie Solomons (IRE), Burj, No Needs Never (IRE), Indigo Balance (IRE), Kuwait Station (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - short head - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - nose - head - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 10
Final time: 1:13.51
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

King's Stand Stakes G1

19 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Blue Point (IRE)4cShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause130
2. Battaash (IRE)4gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman130
3. Mabs Cross4fDutch Art - Miss Meggy, Pivotal127
Also ran: Finsbury Square (IRE), Bucchero (USA), Different League (FR), Lady Aurelia (USA), Washington DC (IRE), Kachy, Gifted Master (IRE), Battle of Jericho (USA), Ornate, Primo Uomo (IRE), Declarationofpeace (USA)
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - nose - head - neck - 3 - neck - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 - neck
Final time: 0:58.14
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

St. James's Palace Stakes G1

19 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yoc
1.Without Parole3cFrankel - Without You Babe, Lemon Drop Kid126
2. Gustav Klimt (IRE)3cGalileo - Massarra, Danehill126
3. Wootton (FR)3cWootton Bassett - American Nizzy, American Post126
Also ran: Tip Two Win, Kings Shield (USA), Gabr, Romanised (IRE), Threeandfourpence (USA), US Navy Flag, Chilean
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - neck - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:38.64
Owner: John & Tanya Gunther, Breeder: John Gunther
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Queen Mary Stakes G2

20 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Signora Cabello (IRE)2fCamacho - Journalist, Night Shift126
2. Gossamer Wings (USA)2fScat Daddy - Lavender Baby, Rubiano126
3. Shades of Blue (IRE)2fKodiac - Enjoyable, Verglas126
Also ran: So Perfect (USA), Come On Leicester (IRE), Servalan (IRE), Forever In Dreams (IRE), Little Kim, Kurious, Shumooki (IRE), Chelsea Cloisters (USA), Country Rose (IRE), Kodyanna (IRE), Red Balloons, Yolo Again (IRE), Second Generation, Snazzy (IRE), Deia Glory, Daphinia, Luchador, Global Goddess (IRE), Haats Off
Margins: short head - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - nose - 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - head - 2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:00.65
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred And Zen Racing, Breeder: Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: John Quinn, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Queen's Vase G2

20 Jun, Ascot - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Kew Gardens (IRE)3cGalileo - Chelsea Rose, Desert King126
2. Southern France (IRE)3cGalileo - Alta Anna, Anabaa126
3. Nelson (IRE)3cFrankel - Moonstone, Dalakhani126
Also ran: Almoghared (IRE), Yabass (IRE), Drapers Guild, Stream of Stars, Sovereign Duke (GER), King's Proctor (IRE), Lynwood Gold (IRE), Jeremiah, Dubai Empire (FR)
Margins: 4 1/2 - neck - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 9 - 1
Final time: 3:00.89
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Duke of Cambridge Stakes G2

20 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Aljazzi5mShamardal - Nouriya, Danehill Dancer126
2. Tribute Act4fExceed And Excel - Sister Act, Marju126
3. Wilamina (IRE)5mZoffany - Tropical Lake, Lomond126
Also ran: Urban Fox, Tomyris, Promising Run (USA), Arabian Hope (USA), Hydrangea (IRE), Billesdon Bess, Unforgettable Filly, Lincoln Rocks
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 15 - 8
Final time: 1:40.53
Owner and breeder: Saleh Al Homazi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer: Marco Botti, Jockey: William Buick

Prince of Wales's Stakes G1

20 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Poet's Word (IRE)5hPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan126
2. Cracksman4cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal126
3. Hawkbill (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causeway126
Also ran: Cliffs of Moher (IRE), Eminent (IRE), Royal Julius (IRE), Desert Encounter (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 8 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 16
Final time: 2:03.51
Owner: Saeed Suhail, Breeder. Woodcote Stud
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: James Doyle

Norfolk Stakes G2

21 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yo
1.Shang Shang Shang (USA)2fShanghai Bobby - Yankee Victoria, Yankee Victor124
2. Pocket Dynamo (USA)2cDialed In - Little Bit Tiny, Cuvee127
3. Land Force (IRE)2cNo Nay Never - Theann, Rock of Gibraltar127
Also ran: Rumble Inthejungle (IRE)
Margins: Koncheck, Kinks, Glory Fighter, Charming Kid, Vintage Brut, The Paddocks (IRE)
Final time: nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 4 - neck - 5 - 3 1/4
Owner: Breeze Easy LLC, Breeder: Kris R. Del Giudice
Trainer: Wesley Ward, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Ribblesdale Stakes G2

21 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Magic Wand (IRE)3fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili126
2. Wild Illusion3fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun129
3. Sun Maiden3fFrankel - Midsummer, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Athena (IRE), Perfect Clarity, Highgarden, Lady of Shalott, Sarrocchi (IRE), Dancing Brave Bear (USA), Sizzling (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:28.52
Owner: Tabor, Smith, Magnier, M.J. Jooste, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux & Skymarc Farm Inc
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Ascot Gold Cup G1

21 Jun, Ascot - 2 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering127
2. Vazirabad (FR)6gManduro - Visorama, Linamix128
3. Torcedor (IRE)6gFastnet Rock - Magnolia Lane, Sadler's Wells128
Also ran: Order of St. George (IRE), Scotland (GER), Sheikhzayedroad, Max Dynamite (FR), Mount Moriah, Desert Skyline (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 8 - 29
Final time: 4:21.08
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

King Edward VII. Stakes G2

22 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yoc,g
1.Old Persian3cDubawi - Indian Petal, Singspiel126
2. Rostropovich (IRE)3cFrankel - Tyranny, Machiavellian126
3. Giuseppe Garibaldi (IRE)3cGalileo - Queenscliff, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Raa Atoll, Delano Roosevelt (IRE), Wells Farhh Go (IRE), Elector, Alternative Fact, Highbrow
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - nose
Final time: 2:29.95
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Commonwealth Cup G1

22 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Eqtidaar (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Madany, Acclamation129
2. Sands of Mali (FR)3cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket129
3. Emblazoned (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Sendmylovetorose, Bahamian Bounty129
Also ran: Stone of Destiny, Hey Jonesy (IRE), Gidu (IRE), Heartache, Fighting Irish (IRE), Invincible Army (IRE), Unfortunately (IRE), Roussel (IRE), Equilateral, Cardsharp, Speak In Colours, Fleet Review (USA), Sioux Nation (USA), Actress (IRE), Laugh a Minute, Main Desire (IRE), Enjazaat, Now You'r Talking (IRE), Abel Handy (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:12.12
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Coronation Stakes G1

22 Jun,Ascot - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Alpha Centauri (IRE)3fMastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi, Rahy126
2. Threading (IRE)3fExceed And Excel - Chaquiras, Seeking the Gold126
3. Veracious3fFrankel - Infallible, Pivotal126
Also ran: Billesdon Brook, Clemmie (IRE), Coeur de Beaute (FR), Aim of Artemis (IRE), Anna Nerium, Teppal (FR), Nkosikazi, Whitefountainfairy (IRE), Adorable (IRE)
Margins: 6 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 5 - 1 1/2 - 17
Final time: 1:35.89
Owner and breeder: Niarchos Family
Trainer: Mrs. John Harrington, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Hardwicke Stakes G2

23 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Crystal Ocean4cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem127
2. Red Verdon (USA)5hLemon Drop Kid - Porto Marmay, Choisir127
3. Cliffs of Moher (IRE)4cGalileo - Wave, Dansili127
Also ran: Barsanti (IRE), Idaho (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 11
Final time: 2:28.08
Owner: Sir Evelyn de Rothschild, Breeder: Southcourt Stud
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Diamond Jubilee Stakes G1

23 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Merchant Navy (AUS)4cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets129
2. City Light (FR)4cSiyouni - Light Saber, Kendor129
3. Bound For Nowhere (USA)4cThe Factor - Fancy Deed, Alydeed129
Also ran: The Tin Man, Projection, D'Bai (IRE), Sir Dancealot (IRE), Spirit of Valor (USA), Librisa Breeze, Redkirk Warrior, Harry Angel (IRE), Intelligence Cross (USA)
Margins: short head - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 3 - nose - 3 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 10 - 7
Final time: 1:12.09
Owner: Merchant Navy Syndicate, Smith, Magnier, Tabor, BReeder: C. Barhan, QLD
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Lancashire Oaks G2

7 Jul, Haydock - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Horseplay4fCape Cross - Mischief Making, Lemon Drop Kid131
2. God Given4fNathaniel - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination131
3. Precious Ramotswe4fNathaniel - Miss Pinkerton, Danehill131
Also ran: Mrs. Sippy (USA), Euro Nightmare (IRE), Flattering (IRE), Snowy Winter (USA)
Margins: short head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 8 - 74
Final time: 2:28.56
Owner and breeder: Cliveden Stud
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Davit Probert

Eclipse Stakes G1

7 Jul, Sandown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense123
2. Saxon Warrior (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo123
3. Cliffs of Moher (IRE)4cGalileo - Wave, Dansili133
Also ran: Hawkbill (USA), Happily (IRE), Raymond Tusk (IRE), Forest Ranger (IRE)
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:04.04
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

July Stakes G2

12 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yoc,g
1.Advertise2cShowcasing - Furbelow, Pivotal126
2. Konchek2cLethal Force - Soar, Danzero126
3. Charming Kid2cCharm Spirit - Child Bride, Coronado's Quest126
Also ran: Dunkerron, Sporting Chance, Legends of War (USA), Van Beethoven (CAN), North Wind (IRE)
Margins: 2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:11.63
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbed Ltd, Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Princess of Wales's Stakes G2

12 Jul, Newmarket - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Best Solution (IRE)4cKodiac - Al Andalyya, Kingmambo132
2. Mirage Dancer4cFrankel - Heat Haze, Green Desert132
3. Duretto6gManduro - Landinium, Lando132
Also ran: Muntahaa (IRE), Barsanti (IRE), Laraaib (IRE), Raa Atoll
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 3 3/4 - 1 - 42 - 11
Final time: 2:31.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Cecil & Martin McCracken
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Duchess of Cambridge Stakes G2

13 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Pretty Pollyanna2fOasis Dream - Unex Mona Lisa, Shamardal126
2. Angel's Hideaway (IRE)2fDark Angel - The Hermitage, Kheleyf126
3. Chaleur2fDansili - Lilyfire, First Defence126
Also ran: Gossamer Wings (USA), La Pelosa (IRE), Chicas Amigas (IRE), Main Edition (IRE), Come on Leicester (IRE), Alicia Darcy (IRE)
Margins: 7 - 6 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:11.51
Owner: W.J. & T.C.O. Gredley, Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Trainer: Michael Bell, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Falmouth Stakes G1

13 Jul, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Alpha Centauri (IRE)3fMastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi, Rahy124
2. Altyn Orda (IRE)3fKyllachy - Albanka, Giant's Causeway124
3. Clemmie (IRE)3fGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat124
Also ran: Nyaleti (IRE), Arabian Hope (USA), Threading (IRE), Opal Tiara (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 - 7 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:37.45
Owner and breeder: Niarchos Family
Trainer: Mrs. John Harrington, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Superlative Stakes G2

14 Jul, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yo
1.Quorto (IRE)2cDubawi - Volume, Mount Nelson127
2. Cape of Good Hope (IRE)2cGalileo - Hveger, Danehill127
3. Neverland Rock2cNo Nay Never - Jessica Rocks, Fastnet Rock127
Also ran: Certain Lad, Daafr (IRE), Forseti, Blown By Wind
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 6 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:25.48
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

July Cup G1

14 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.U S Navy Flag (USA)3cWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
2. Brando6gPivotal - Argent du Bois, Silver Hawk132
3. Fleet Review (USA)3cWar Front - A Star Is Born, Galileo126
Also ran: Sir Dancealot (IRE), Sioux Nation (USA), Dreamfield, Blue Point (IRE), Spirit of Valor (USA), Eqtidaar (IRE), Redkirk Warrior, Limato (IRE), Sands of Mali (FR), Intelligence Cross (USA)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - head - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 2 - nose - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:11.32
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Summer Mile Stakes G2

14 Jul, Ascot - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Beat the Bank4gPaco Boy - Tiana, Diktat127
2. Lord Glitters (FR)5gWhipper - Lady Glitters, Homme de Loi127
3. Suedois (FR)7gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel127
Also ran: Century Dream (IRE), Trais Fluors, Eminent (IRE), Circus Couture (IRE), Zhui Feng (IRE)
Margins: neck - short head - 3 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:39.39
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder. A.S. Denniff
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

King George IV. and Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

28 Jul, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Poet's Word (IRE)5hPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan133
2. Crystal Ocean4cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem133
3. Coronet4fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan130
Also ran: Salouen, Rostropovich (IRE), Desert Encounter (IRE), Hydrangea (IRE)
Margins: neck - 9 - 4 - short head - 8 - 18
Final time: 2:25.84
Owner: Saeed Suhail, Breeder. Woodcote Stud
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: James Doyle

York Stakes G2

28 Jul, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Thundering Blue (USA)5gExchange Rate - Relampago Azul, Forestry132
2. Brorocco5gShirocco - Lady Brora, Dashing Blade132
3. Elarqam3cFrankel - Attraction, Efisio123
Also ran: Smart Call (SAF), Forest Ranger (IRE), Euro Nightmare (IRE), Euginio (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 2 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:09.41
Owner: Clive Washbourn, Breeder: Dr. Tom Castoldi
Trainer: David Menuisier, Jockey: Fran Berry

Vintage Stakes G2

31 Jul, Goodwood - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Dark Vision (IRE)2cDream Ahead - Black Dahlia, Dansili127
2. Dunkerron2gKuroshio - Triple Cee, Cape Cross127
3. Confiding2cIffraaj - Entre Nous, Sadler's Wells127
Also ran: Getchagetchagetcha, Van Beethoven (CAN), Cosmic Law (IRE), Federal Law (CAN), Blonde Warrior (IRE), Mordred (IRE), Junius Brutus (FR), Drogon (IRE)m Burj
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 6 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:28.23
Owner: Kingsley Park 10, Breeder: S F Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Lennox Stakes G2

31 Jul, Goodwood - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sir Dancealot (IRE)4gSir Prancealot - Majesty's Dancer, Danehill Dancer129
2. Suedois (FR)7gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel129
3. Breton Rock (IRE)8gBahamian Bounty - Anna's Rock, Rock of Gibraltar129
Also ran: Donjuan Triumphant (IRE), D'Bai (IRE), Spirit of Valor (USA), Dutch Connection, Karar, Here Comes When (IRE), Emmaus (IRE), So Beloved, Tip Two Win
Margins: short head - head - neck - 1 - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:27.08
Owner: C. Benham, D. Whitford et al, breeder: Vincent Duignan
Trainer: David Elsworth, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Goodwood Cup G1

31 Jul, Goodwood - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering135
2. Torcedor (IRE)6gFastnet Rock - Magnolia Lane, Sadler's Wells135
3. Idaho (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill135
Also ran: Dal Harraild, St. Michel, Desert Skyline (IRE), Call to Mind
Margins: 1/2 - 6 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - pulled up
Final time: 3:30.56
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Sussex Stakes G1

1 Aug, Goodwood - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Lightning Spear7hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy134
2. Expert Eye3cAcclamation - Exemplify, Dansili131
3. Lord Glitters (FR)5gWhipper - Lady Glitters, Homme de Loi134
Also ran: Gustav Klimt (IRE), Beat the Bank, So Beloved, Without Parole, Orbaan
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:39.89
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: David Simcock, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Lillie Langtry Stakes G2

2 Aug, Goodwood - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Pilaster3fNathaniel - Portal, Hernando121
2. Maid Up3fMastercraftsman - Complexion, Hurricane Run121
3. Star Rock4fFastnet Rock - Starfala, Galileo132
Also ran: God Given, Isabel de Urbina (IRE), Precious Ramotswe, Dance the Dream, Flattering (IRE), Jet Streaming (IRE), Maid to Remember, Lady of Shalott, White Chocolate (IRE)
Margins: short head - 1 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 7 - 1 - neck - 2 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:59.16
Owner and breeder: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: David Egan

Richmond Stakes G2

2 Aug, Goodwood - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Land Force (IRE)2cNo Nay Never - Theann, Rock of Gibraltar126
2. Marie's Diamond (IRE)2cFootstepsinthesand - Sindiyma, Kalanisi126
3. Shine So Bright2cOasis Dream - Alla Speranza, Sir Percy126
Also ran: Konchek, Sabre, Neverland Rock, Sporting Chance, Cool Reflection (IRE), Charming Kid
Margins: 1 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 7 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:11.50
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Mrs. Evie Stockwell
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Nassau Stakes G1

2 Aug, Goodwood - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Wild Illusion3fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun125
2. Urban Fox4fFoxwedge - Lomapamar, Nashwan133
3. Veracious3fFrankel - Infallible, Pivotal125
Also ran: Billesdon Brook, Wilamina (IRE), Rhododendron (IRE)
Margins: 2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:06.22
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

King George Stakes G2

3 Aug, Goodwood - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Battaash (IRE)4gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman131
2. Take Cover11gSingspiel - Enchanted, Magic Ring128
3. Muthmir (IRE)8gInvincible Spirit - Fairy of the Night, Danehill128
Also ran: Mr. Lupton (IRE), Kachy, Havana Grey, Stone of Destiny, Heartache, Main Desire (IRE), Sioux Nation (USA), Duke of Firenze
Margins: 4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - neck - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4
Final time: 0:56.50
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: Charles Hills, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Hungerford Stakes G2

18 Aug, Newbury - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sir Dancealot (IRE)4gSir Prancealot - Majesty's Dancer, Danehill Dancer135
2. Dream of Dreams (IRE)4cDream Ahead - Vasilia, Dansili132
3. Breton Rock (IRE)8gBahamian Bounty - Anna's Rock, Rock of Gibraltar132
Also ran: Tomyris, Gustav Klimt (IRE), Dan's Dream, Yafta, Librisa Breeze
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:26.15
Owner: C. Benham, D. Whitford et al, breeder: Vincent Duignan
Trainer: David Elsworth, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Great Voltigeur Stakes G2

22 Aug, York - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yoc,g
1.Old Persian3cDubawi - Indian Petal, Singspiel129
2. Cross Counter3gTeofilo - Waitress, Kingmambo126
3. Kew Gardens (IRE)3cGalileo - Chelsea Rose, Desert King131
Also ran: Wells Farhh Go (IRE), The Pentagon (IRE), Nelson (IRE), Sevenna Star (IRE), Zabriskie (IRE), M C Muldoon (IRE)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:28.34
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Juddmonte International Stakes G1

22 Aug, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense125
2. Poet's Word (IRE)5hPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan132
3. Thundering Blue (USA)5gExchange Rate - Relampago Azul, Forestry132
Also ran: Saxon Warrior (JPN), Benbatl, Without Parole, Latrobe (IRE), Thunder Snow (IRE)
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:07.70
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Lowther Stakes G2

23 Aug, York - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Fairyland (IRE)2fKodiac - Queenofthefairies, Pivotal126
2. The Mackem Bullet (IRE)2fSociety Rock - Elkmait, Trade Fair126
3. Queen Jo Jo2fGregorian - River Song, Siphon126
Also ran: Firelight (FR), Little Kim, Orange Blossom, Stage Play (IRE), Flawless Jewel (FR), Angel's Hideaway (IRE)
Margins: nose - 2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:11.23
Owner: E.M. Stockwell, M. Tabor, D. Smith, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Yorkshire Oaks G1

23 Aug, York - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Sea of Class (IRE)3fSea the Stars - Holy Moon, Hernando124
2. Coronet4fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan133
3. Eziyra (IRE)4fTeofilo - Eytarna, Dubai Destination133
Also ran: Horseplay, Magic Wand (IRE), Laurens (FR), Bye Bye Baby (IRE), Flattering (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - head - 4 - 3 - 2
Final time: 2:30.44
Owner: Sunderland Holding Inc, Breeder: Razza Del Velino Srl
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Lonsdale Cup G2

24 Aug, York - 2 1/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering132
2. Count Octave4cFrankel - Honorine, Mark of Esteem129
3. Idaho (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill129
Also ran: Desert Skyline (IRE), Red Verdon (USA), Sir Chauvelin, Max Dynamite (FR), St. Michel, Petitioner (IRE)
Margins: 1 2/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 5 - 34 - 39
Final time: 3:29.69
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Gimcrack Stakes G2

24 Aug, York - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yoc,g
1.Emaraaty Ana2cShamardal - Spirit of Dubai, Cape Cross126
2. Legends of War (USA)2cScat Daddy - Madera Dancer, Rahy126
3. Shine So Bright2cOasis Dream - Alla Speranza, Sir Percy126
Also ran: The Irish Rover (IRE), Showout, Semoum (USA), Space Traveller, Cosmic Law (IRE), Chuck Willis (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:10.79
Owner: Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Kevin Ryan, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Nunthorpe Stakes G1

24 Aug, York - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yo+
1.Alpha Delphini7gCaptain Gerrard - Easy to Imagine, Cozzene137
2. Mabs Cross4fDutch Art - Miss Meggy, Pivotal134
3. Blue Point (IRE)4cShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause137
Also ran: Battaash (IRE), Havana Grey, Take Cover, Heartache, Sioux Nation (USA), Mr. Lupton (IRE), Battle of Jericho (USA), Caspian Prince (IRE), Washington DC, Judicial (IRE), Abel Handy (IRE), Declarationofpeace (USA)
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - neck - 1/2 - head - 1 - 6
Final time: 0:57.18
Owner: The Alpha Delphini Partnership, Breeder: B.A. Matthews
Trainer: Bryan Smart, Jockey: Graham Lee

Celebration Mile G2

25 Aug, Goodwood - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beat the Bank4gPaco Boy - Tiana, Diktat133
2. Whisky Baron (AUS)6gManhattan Rain - Tazkara, Sinndar130
3. Stormy Antarctic5gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen133
Also ran: Zonderland, Nyaleti (IRE), Oh This Is Us (IRE), Altyn Orda (IRE), Arod (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - neck - short head
Final time: 1:37.12
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder. A.S. Denniff
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Sprint Cup Stakes G1

8 Sep, Haydock - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.The Tin Man6gEquiano - Persario, Bishop of Cashel129
2. Brando6gPivotal - Argent du Bois, Silver Hawk129
3. Gustav Klimt (IRE)3cGalileo - Massarra, Danehill127
Also ran: Donjuan Triumphant (IRE), Sands of Mali (FR), Harry Angel (IRE), Speak In Colours, Tasleet, Sir Dancealot (IRE), Hey Jonesy (IRE), Eqtidaar (IRE), James Garfield (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 6 - 3 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:14.13
Owner: Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde, Breeder: Elizabeth Grundy
Trainer: James Fanshawe, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

May Hill Stakes G2

13 Sep, Doncaster - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Fleeting (IRE)2fZoffany - Azafala, Motivator126
2. Star Terms2fSea the Stars - Best Terms, Exceed And Excel126
3. Sand Share2fOasis Dream - Shared Account, Dansili126
Also ran: Magnetic Charm, Dutch Treat, Accordance, Dubai Beauty (IRE), Miss Celestial (IRE), Divinity, Peach Tree (IRE), Sweet Pearl
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 9 - head - 17
Final time: 1:38.71
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Fernando Bermudez
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Park Hill Stakes G2

13 Sep, Doncaster - 1 13/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.God Given4fNathaniel - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination131
2. Horseplay4fCape Cross - Mischief Making, Lemon Drop Kid134
3. Pilaster3fNathaniel - Portal, Hernando124
Also ran: Flattering (IRE), Galmarley, Isabel de Urbina (IRE), Sizzling (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 3 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 3:09.77
Owner and breeder: St. Albans Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Luca Cumani, Jockey: Jamie Spencer

Flying Childers Stakes G2

14 Sep, Doncaster - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Soldier's Call2cShowcasing - Dijarvo, Iceman127
2. Well Done Fox2cAcclamation - Excelette, Exceed And Excel127
3. Gossamer Wings (USA)2fScat Daddy - Lavender Baby, Rubiano124
Also ran: Legends of War (USA), Shumookhi (IRE), Indigo Balance (IRE), Little Kim, Vintage Brut, Rumble Inthejungle (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 0:59.08
Owner: Clipper Logistics, Breeder: Llety Farms
Trainer: Archie Watson, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Doncaster Cup G2

14 Sep, Doncaster - 2 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Thomas Hobson8gHalling - La Spezia, Danehill Dancer131
2. Max Dynamite (FR)8gGreat Jorney - Mascara, Monsun131
3. Sheikhzayedroad9gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor131
Also ran: Algometer, Saunter (FR), Renneti (FR), Lord Yeats, Jukebox Jive (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 7 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 12
Final time: 3:53.17
Owner: Mrs. S. Ricci, Breeder: Mount Coote Stud & M.H. Dixon
Trainer: Willie Mullins, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Park Stakes G2

15 Sep, Doncaster - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mustashry5gTamayuz - Safwa, Green Desert130
2. D'Bai (IRE)4gDubawi - Savannah Belle, Green Desert130
3. Oh This Is Us (IRE)5hAcclamation - Shamwari Lodge, Hawk Wing130
Also ran: Dutch Connection, Above the Rest (IRE), Tomyris, Raydiance, Breton Rock (IRE), Unfortunately (IRE)
Margins: neck - short head - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1 - neck - 11
Final time: 1:23.92
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Champagne Stakes G2

15 Sep, Doncaster - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Too Darn Hot2cDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel126
2. Phoenix of Spain (IRE)2cLope de Vega - Lucky Clio, Key of Luck126
3. Cardini (USA)2cMagician - Perfect Step, Iffraaj126
Also ran: Van Beethoven (CAN), Bye Bye Hong Kong (USA), Dark Vision (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:23.92
Owner: Lord Lloyd-Webber, Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

St. Leger G1

15 Sep, Doncaster - 1 13/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kew Gardens (IRE)3cGalileo - Chelsea Rose, Desert King127
2. Lah Ti Dar3fDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel123
3. Southern France (IRE)3cGalileo - Alta Anna, Anabaa127
Also ran: Dee Ex Bee, Old Persian, Raymond Tusk (IRE), Nelson (IRE), Proschema (IRE), Maid Up, Loxley (IRE), The Pentagon (IRE), Zabriskie (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 11 - 12
Final time: 3:03.34
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Mill Reef Stakes G2

22 Sep, Newbury - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Kessaar (IRE)2cKodiac - Querulous, Raven's Pass127
2. True Mason2cMayson - Marysienka, Primo Dominie127
3. Shine So Bright2cOasis Dream - Alla Speranza, Sir Percy127
Also ran: Garrus (IRE), Don Armado (IRE), Konchek, The Irish Rover (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 6 - 6
Final time: 1:14.23
Owner: M. Al-Qaatami & K.M. Al-Mudhaf, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Rockfel Stakes G2

28 Sep, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Just Wonderful (USA)2fDansili - Wading, Montjeu126
2. Dandhu2fDandy Man - Poldhu, Cape Cross126
3. Main Edition (IRE)2fZoffany - Maine Lobster, Woodman126
Also ran: Model Guest, Canton Queen (IRE), Dutch Treat, California Love, Yourtimeisnow, Ajrar
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 6
Final time: 1:25.30
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & John Magnier, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Joel Stakes G2

28 Sep, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Mustashry5gTamayuz - Safwa, Green Desert133
2. Zabeel Prince (IRE)5gLope de Vega - Princess Serena, Unbridled's Song130
3. Regal Reality3cIntello - Regal Realm, Medicean126
Also ran: Zonderland, Accidental Agent
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:36.89
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Royal Lodge Stakes G2

29 Sep, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 2yoc,g
1.Mohawk (IRE)2cGalileo - Empowering, Encosta de Lago126
2. Sydney Opera House2cAustralia - Sitara, Salse126
3. Cape of Good Hope (IRE)2cGalileo - Hveger, Danehill126
Also ran: Victory Command (IRE), Arthur Kitt, Duke of Hazzard (FR), Beatboxer (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 22
Final time: 1:36.12
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Whisperview Trading Ltd
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Cheveley Park Stakes G1

29 Sep, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Fairyland (IRE)2fKodiac - Queenofthefairies, Pivotal126
2. The Mackem Bullet (IRE)2fSociety Rock - Elkmait, Trade Fair126
3. So Perfect (USA)2fScat Daddy - Hopeoverexperience, Songandaprayer126
Also ran: Pretty Pollyanna, Gossamer Wings (USA), Lady Kaya (IRE), Queen of Bermuda (IRE), Angel's Hideaway (IRE), Comedy (IRE), Signora Cabello (IRE), No Way Jose (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - head - 13 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:10.13
Owner: Mrs. E.M. Stockwell, M. Tabor, D. Smith, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Middle Park Stakes G1

29 Sep, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yoc
1.Ten Sovereigns (IRE)2cNo Nay Never - Seeking Solace, Exceed And Excel126
2. Jash (IRE)2cKodiac - Miss Azeza, Dutch Art126
3. Rumble Inthejungle (IRE)2cBungle Inthejungle - Guana, Dark Angel126
Also ran: Marie's Diamond (IRE), Emaraaty Ana, Legends of War (USA), Sergei Prokofiev (CAN), Space Traveller
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:10.04
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Camas Park, Lynch Bages & Summerhill
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Sun Chariot Stakes G1

6 Oct, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Laurens (FR)3fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross126
2. Happily (IRE)3fGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat126
3. Altyn Orda (IRE)3fKyllachy - Albanka, Giant's Causeway126
Also ran: I Can Fly, Billesdon Brook, Veracious, Aljazzi, Clemmie (IRE), Wind Chimes
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 68
Final time: 1:37.94
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Challenge Stakes G2

12 Oct, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Limato (IRE)6gTagula - Come April, Singspiel129
2. Zonderland5hDutch Art - Barynya, Pivotal129
3. D'Bai (IRE)4gDubawi - Savannah Belle, Green Desert129
Also ran: Salateen, Dancing Star, Mankib, Gordon Lord Byron (IRE), Breton Rock (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:24.87
Owner: Paul G. Jacobs, Breeder: Seamus Phelan
Trainer: Henry Candy, Jockey: Harry Bentley

Fillies' Mile G1

12 Oct, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 2yof
1.Iridessa (IRE)2fRuler of the World - Senta's Dream, Danehill126
2. Hermosa (IRE)2fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
3. Pretty Pollyanna2fOasis Dream - Unex Mona Lisa, Shamardal126
Also ran: Shambolic (IRE), Zagitova (IRE), Layaleena (IRE), Beyond Reason (IRE), Antonia de Vega (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 8 - 2 - short head - 6
Final time: 1:38.80
Owner: C.C. Regalado - Gonzalez, Breeder: Whisperview Tradint Ltd
Trainer: Joseph O'Brien, Jockey: Wayne Lordan

Dewhurst Stakes G1

13 Oct, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yoc,f
1.Too Darn Hot2cDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel127
2. Advertise2cShowcasing - Furbelow, Pivotal127
3. Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)2cGalileo - Believe'N'Succeed, Exceed And Excel127
Also ran: Sangarius, Kuwait Currency (USA), Christmas (IRE), Mohawk (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - short head - 3 - short head
Final time: 1:24.35
Owner: Lord Lloyd-Webber, Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

British Champions Long Distance Cup G2

20 Oct, Ascot - 2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering133
2. Thomas Hobson8gHalling - La Spezia, Danehill Dancer133
3. Sir Erec (IRE)3cCamelot - Quiritis, Galileo125
Also ran: Flag of Honour (IRE), Desert Skyline (IRE), Cypress Creek (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - head - neck - nose
Final time: 3:37.51
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

British Champions Sprint Stakes G1

20 Oct, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Sands of Mali (FR)3cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket127
2. Harry Angel (IRE)4cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux128
3. Donjuan Triumphant (IRE)5hDream Ahead - Mathuna, Tagula128
Also ran: Brando, Sir Dancealot (IRE), Projection, The Tin Man, Tasleet, Limato (IRE), Son of Reset, Librisa Breeze, Speak In Colours, Dream of Dreams (IRE), Bacchus
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 8 - 9
Final time: 1:14.21
Owner: The Cool Silk Partnership, Breeder: Simon Urizzi
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Paul Hanagan

British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes G1

20 Oct, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Magical (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal125
2. Coronet4fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan131
3. Lah Ti Dar3fDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel125
Also ran: Kitesurf, Hydrangea (IRE), God Given, Broadway (IRE), Pilaster, Sizzling (IRE), Flattering (IRE), Bye Bye Baby (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 5 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 7
Final time: 2:33.28
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Queen Elizabeth II. Stakes G1

20 Oct, Ascot - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense127
2. I Can Fly3fFastnet Rock - Madonna dell'Orto, Montjeu126
3. Century Dream (IRE)4cCape Cross - Salacia, Echo of Light130
Also ran: Stormy Antarctic, Recoletos (FR), Lord Glitters (FR), Lightning Spear, Laurens (FR), Romanised (IRE), Hey Gaman, Beat the Bank, Addeybb (IRE), Gabrial (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 - 4 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 7 - 1/2 - 2 - neck
Final time: 1:42.48
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Champion Stakes G1

20 Oct, Ascot - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Cracksman4cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal131
2. Crystal Ocean4cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem131
3. Subway Dancer6gShamardal - Sub Rose, Galileo131
Also ran: Capri (IRE), Rhododendron (IRE), Verbal Dexterity (IRE), Monarchs Glen, Maverick Wave (USA)
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:08.79
Owner: A.E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombe And Valiant Studs
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Racing Post Trophy G1

27 Oct, Doncaster - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yoc,f
1.Magna Grecia (IRE)2cInvincible Spirit - Cabaret, Galileo127
2. Phoenix of Spain (IRE)2cLope de Vega - Lucky Clio, Key of Luck127
3. Wester Australia (IRE)2cAustralia - What a Treasure, Cadeaux Genereux127
Also ran: Circus Maximus (IRE), Great Scot, Kick On, Turgenev, Dashing Willoughby, King Ottokar (FR), Raakib Alhawa (IRE), Kuwait Currency (USA)
Margins: head - 3/4 - short head - neck - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 11
Final time: 1:37.72
Owner: Smith, Magnier, Tabor & Flaxman Stables, Breeder: Woonook Farm Pty Ltd
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Ireland

1000 Guineas Trial Stakes G3

14 Apr, Leopardstown - 7 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Who's Steph3fZoffany - Llew Law, Verglas126
2. Yulong Gold Fairy (GB)3fMount Nelson - Quite a Thing, Dutch Art126
3. I Can Fly (GB)3fFastnet Rock - Madonna Dell'Orto, Montjeu126
Also ran: Sometimesadiamond, Butterscotch, Iiex Excelsa, Ship of Dreams, Sarrocchi, Damselfly, Alpha Centauri, Dianthus, Actress, Gasta
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:39.01
Owner: Sean Jones, Breeder: Patrick Headon
Trainer: G.M. Lyons, Jockey: Colin Keane

Ballysax Stakes G3

14 Apr, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Nelson3cFrankel - Moonstone, Dalakhani132
2. Delano Roosevelt3cGalileo - Again, Danehill Dancer129
3. The Pentagon3cGalileo - Vadawina, Unfuwain132
Also ran: Burgundy Boy
Margins: 1/2 - 8 1/2 - neck
Final time: 2:26.58
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Mooresbridge Stakes G2

7 May, Naas - 1 1/4 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Cliffs of Moher4cGalileo - Wave, Dansili129
2. Success Days6hJeremy - Malaica, Roi Gironde129
3. Yucatan4cGalileo - Six Perfections, Celtic Swing129
Also ran: Mustajeer (GB), Beautiful Morning (GB), Turret Rocks, Renneti (FR)
Margins: 1 3/4 - head - nose - 2 - 1/2 - 20
Final time: 2:12.54
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Wave Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial G3

13 May, Leopardstown - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Who's Steph3fZoffany - Llew Law, Verglas126
2. Ship of Dreams3fLope de Vega - Oh Sedulous, Lawman126
3. Alghabrah3fTamayuz - Asheerah, Shamardal126
Also ran: Chiara Luna (USA), Harvestoftheworld, Ballet Shoes, Mary Tudor, Damselfly, Dawn Delivers (GB), Shekiba, Drombeg Dream
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 2- nose - 2 - 10
Final time: 1:41.64
Owner: George Strawbridge, Breeder: Patrick Headon
Trainer: G. Lyons, Jockey: Colin Keane

Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes G3

13 May, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hazapour3cShamardal - Hazarafa, Daylami129
2. Delano Roosevelt3cGalileo - Again, Danehill Dancer129
3. The Pentagon3cGalileo - Vadawina, Unfuwain129
Also ran: Platinum Warrior, Lethal Steps (GB), Nelson, Theobald, The King
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:08.58
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: H.H. Aga Khan Studs S C
Trainer: Dermot Weld, Jockey: Declan McDonogh

Greenlands Stakes G2

26 May, Curragh - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Merchant Navy (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets132
2. Spirit of Valor (USA)4gWar Front - Stone Hope, Grindstone129
3. Tasleet (GB)5hShowcasing - Bird Key, Cadeaux Genereux129
Also ran: Brando (GB), Smash Williams, Ardhoomey, Intelligence Cross (USA), G Force, Fas
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 4 3/4 - 11
Final time: 1:11.82
Owner: Merchant Navy Syndicate, Breeder: C. Barhan, QLD
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Irish 2,000 Guineas G1

26 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Romanised3cHoly Roman Emperor - Romantic Venture, Indian Ridge126
2. U S Navy Flag (USA)3cWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo12
3. Gustav klimt3cGalileo - Massarra, Danehill126
Also ran: Threeandfourpence (USA), Symbolization, Elarqam (GB), Theobald, Zihba, Landshark (GB), Would Be King, Spanish Point (GB)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 19 - 38
Final time: 1:38.93
Owner: Robert Ng, Breeder: Mrs. Monica Aherne
Trainer: Ken Condon, Jockey: Shane Foley

Lanwades Stud Stakes G2

26 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Opal Tiara5mThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
2. Hydrangea4fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal129
3. Making Light4fTamayuz - Instant Sparkle, Danehill126
Also ran: Goldrush, Xenobia, Nivvo
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:39.24
Owner: The Filly Folly & Sweet Partnership, Breeder: Mike Channon Bloodstock Ltd & Mrs. G.H. Hedley
Trainer: Mick Channon, Jockey: Ronan Whelan

Tattersalls Gold Cup G1

27 May, Curragh - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Lancaster Bomber (USA)4cWar Front - Sun Shower, Indian Ridge129
2. Cliffs of Moher4cGalileo - Wave, Dansili129
3. Defoe4cDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal129
Also ran: Reckless Gold, Success Days
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:14.05
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Sun Shower Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Irish 1,000 Guineas G1

27 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Alpha Centauri3fMastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi, Rahy126
2. Could It Be Love (USA)3fWar Front - Playa Maya, Arch126
3. Happily3fGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat126
Also ran: Soliloquy (GB), Yulong Gold Fairy (GB), Lightening Quick (GB), Who's Steph, Most Gifted (USA), Clemmie, Scriobh Nua, Chiara Luna (USA), Alghabrah, Uluru Park
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 6 - 16
Final time: 1:38.71
Owner and breeder: Niarchos Family
Trainer: Mrs. John Harrington, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Railway Stakes G2

30 Jun, Curragh - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 2yo
1.Van Beethoven (CAN)2cScat Daddy - My Sister Sandy, Montbrook129
2. Marie's Diamond2cFootstepsinthesand - Sindiyma, Kalanisi129
3. Certain Lad (GB)2cClodovil - Chelsey Jayne, Galileo129
Also ran: Highland Fortune (USA), North Wind, Invincible Karma, Invasion Day
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:12.45
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Ballycroy Training Centre
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Irish Derby G1

30 Jun, Curragh - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Latrobe 3cCamelot - Question Times, Shamardal126
2. Rostropovich3cFrankel - Tyranny, Machiavellian126
3. Saxon Warrior (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo126
Also ran: Delano Roosevelt, The Pentagon, Old Persian (GB), Dee Ex Bee (GB), Bandua (USA), Platinum Warrior, Carlo Biraghi, Knight to Behold, Theobald
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:32.62
Owner: Lloyd J. Williams, Breeder: Sweetmans Bloodstock
Trainer: Joseph O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Pretty Polly Stakes G1

1 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Urban Fox (GB)4fFoxwedge - Lomapamar, Nashwan134
2. Forever Together3fGalileo - Green Room, Theatrical124
3. Athena3fCamelot - Cherry Hinton, Green Desert124
Also ran: Bye Bye Baby, Harvestoftheworld, Turret Rocks
Margins: 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 3/4 - head
Final time: 2:06.98
Owner: Barnane Stud Ltd, Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Curragh Cup G2

1 Jul, Curragh - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Flag of Honour3cGalileo - Hawala, Warning123
2. Giuseppe Garibaldi3cGalileo - Queenscliff, Danehill Dancer123
3. Twilight Payment5gTeofilo - Dream On Buddy, Oasis Dream137
Also ran: Victory Salute, Drapers Guild (GB), Bloomfield, Pallasator (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 12
Final time: 3:02.46
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Minstrel Stakes G2

21 Jul, Curragh - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Larchmont Lad4cFootstepsinthesand - Fotini, King's Best134
2. So Beloved (GB)8gDansii - Valencia, Kenmare134
3. Fas4cFastnet Rock - Sotka, Dutch Art134
Also ran: Smash Williams, St. Patrick's Day (USA), Mamba Noire (FR), Hence
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:23.63
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud, Breeder: Domenico Fonzo
Trainer: David O'Meara, Jockey: James Doyle

Irish Oaks G1

21 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Sea of Class3fSea the Stars - Holy Moon, Hernando126
2. Forever Together3fGalileo - Green Room, Theatrical126
3. Mary Tudor3fDawn Approach - Antiquities, Kaldounevees126
Also ran: Bye Bye Baby, Magic Wand, Romiyna, Tissiak
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:32.54
Owner: Sunderland Holding Inc, Breeder: Razza del Velino
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Sapphire Stakes G2

22 Jul, Curragh - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Havana Grey (GB)3cHavana Gold - Blanc de Chine, Dark Angel129
2. Caspian Prince9gDylan Thomas - Crystal Gaze, Rainbow Quest133
3. Mabs Cross (GB)4fDutch Art - Miss Peggy, Pivotal130
Also ran: Declarationofpeace (USA), Gorane, Battle of Jericho (USA), Washington DC
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 0:58.21
Owner: Global Racing Club & Mrs. E. Burke, Breeder: Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Killboy Estate Stakes G2

22 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Magical3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal126
2. I'm So Fancy4fRajj - Royal Jelly, King's Best135
3. Broadway3fGalileo - Danedrop, Danehill126
Also ran: Ship of Dreams, Sarrocchi, Damselfly, September
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:54.16
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Phoenix Stakes G1

12 Aug, Curragh - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Advertise (GB)2cShowcasing - Furbelow, Pivotal129
2. So Perfect (USA)2fScat Daddy - Hopeoverexperience, Songandaprayer126
3. The Irish Rover2cNo Nay Never - Shelley Beach, Danehill Dancer129
Also ran: Indigo Balance, Sergei Prokofiev (CAN)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:12.29
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited, Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Debutante Stakes G2

26 Aug, Curragh - 7 furlongs, turf, yielding, 2yof
1.Skitter Scatter (USA)2fScat Daddy - Dane Street, Street Cry126
2. Bandiuc Eile2fNew Approach - Dream On Buddy, Oasis Dream126
3. Zagitova2fGalileo - Penchant, Kyllachy126
Also ran: Lady Kaya, Iridessa, Hermosa, Chocolate Music, Peach Tree, Viadera (GB)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - head - 2 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:24.83
Owner: Anthony & Sonia Rogers, Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm LLC & Airlie Stud
Trainer: Paddy Prendergast, Jockey: Ronan Whelan

Futurity Stakes G2

26 Aug, Curragh - 7 furlongs, turf, yielding, 2yo
1.Anthony Van Dyck2cGalileo - Believe'N'Succeeed, Exceed And Excel129
2. Christmas2cGalileo - Christmas Kid, Lemon Drop Kid129
3. Mohawk2cGalileo - Empowering, Encosta de Lago129
Also ran: Could Be King (GB), Guaranteed, Klute
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 12 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:24.37
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Juvenile Stakes G2

15 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 2yo
1.Madhmoon2cDawn Approach - Aaraas, Haafhd129
2. Broome2cAustralia - Sweepstake, Acclamation129
3. Masaff2cRaven's Pass - Masiyma, Dalakhani129
Also ran: Western Australia, Sydney Opera House (GB), Cosmic Horizon, Copia Verborum
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:41.00
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Kevin Prendergast, Jockey: Chris Hayes

Matron Stakes G1

15 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Laurens (FR)3fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross126
2. Alpha Centauri3fMastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi, Rahy126
3. Clemmie3fGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat126
Also ran: Magical, Happily, Lightening Quick (GB), Dan's Dream (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:39.23
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Boomerang Stakes G2

15 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.I Can Fly (GB)3fFastnet Rock - Madonna Dell'Orto, Montjeu126
2. Kenya3cGalileo - Tender Morn, Dayjur129
3. Pincheck4gInvincible Spirit - Arty Crafty, Arch134
Also ran: Zorion (GB), Prepare For Battle (USA), Fas, Marshall Jennings, Zihba, Making Light, Alexios Komnenos
Margins: 1 3/4 _ 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 2 - 1/2 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:38.70
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Rockwell Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Irish Champion Stakes G1

15 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Roaring Lion (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense127
2. Saxon Warrior (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo127
3. Deauville5hGalileo - Walklikeanegyptian, Danehill133
Also ran: Athena, Study of Man, Rhododendron, Verbal Dexterity
Margins: neck - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:07.21
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc.
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Blandford Stakes G2

16 Sep, Curragh - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Eziyra4fTeofilo - Eytarna, Dubai Destination131
2. Who's Steph3fZoffany - Llew Law, Verglas126
3. I'm So Fancy4fRajj - Royal Jelly, King's Best131
Also ran: Curly, Broadway, Beautiful Morning (GB), Panstarr (GB), Clear Skies (GB), Rionach (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - short head - 3 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 13
Final time: 2:07.50
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: H.H. Aga Khan Studs S C
Trainer: Dermot Weld, Jockey: Declan McDonogh

Flying Five Stakes G1

16 Sep, Curragh - 5 furlongs, turf, good to yielding, 3yo+
1.Havana Grey (GB)3cHavana Gold - Blanc de Chine, Dark Angel129
2. Son of Rest (GB)4cPivotal - Hightime Heroine, Danetime130
3. Sioux Nation (USA)3cScat Daddy - Dream the Blues, Oasis Dream129
Also ran: Hit the Bid (GB), Take Cover (GB), Different League (FR), Gorane, Battle of Jericho (USA), Now You're Talking
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - 4 1/2
Final time: 0:59.59
Owner: Global Racing Club & Mrs. E. Burke, Breeder: Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: Richard Kingscote

Moyglare Stud Stakes G1

16 Sep, Curragh - 7 furlongs, turf, good to yielding, 2yof
1.Skitter Scatter (USA)2fScat Daddy - Dane Street, Street Cry126
2. Lady Kaya2fDandy Man - Kayak, Singspiel126
3. Hermosa2fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
Also ran: Zagitova, Main Edition, Beyond Reason, Just Wonderful (USA), Smart Flies, Bandiuc Eile, Angelic Light
Margins: 2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 7
Final time: 1:25.60
Owner: Anthony & Sonia Rogers, Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm LLC & Airlie Stud
Trainer: Paddy Prendergast, Jockey: Ronan Whelan

National Stakes G1

16 Sep, Curragh - 7 furlongs, turf, good to yielding, 2yoc,g
1.Quorto2cDubawi - Volume, Mount Nelson129
2. Anthony Van Dyck2cGalileo - Believe'N'Succeeed, Exceed And Excel129
3. Christmas2cGalileo - Christmas Kid, Lemon Drop Kid129
Also ran: Mohawk, Land Force, Highland Fortune (USA), Wargrave
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:24.81
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Irish St. Leger G1

16 Sep, Curragh - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Flag of Honour3cGalileo - Hawala, Warning127
2. Latrobe 3cCamelot - Question Times, Shamardal127
3. Weekender (GB)4cFrankel - Very Good News, Empire Maker135
Also ran: Twilight Payment (IRE), Idaho (IRE), Cypress Creek (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - nose
Final time: 3:05.72
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Beresford Stakes G2

30 Sep, Naas - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Japan (GB)2cGalileo - Shastye, Danehill129
2. Mount Everest2cGalileo - Six Perfections, Celtic Swing129
3. Power of Now2cCamacho - Meanwhile, Danehill Dancer129
Also ran: Sovereign, Mackqeez, Pythion (FR), Guaranteed
Margins: short head - 3 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:38.68
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

France

Prix la Force G3

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yoc,g
1.Chilean (GB)3cIffraaj - Childa, Duke of Marmalade128
2. Study of Man (IRE)3cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
3. Stable Genius3cSiyouni - Anjella, Monsun128
Also ran: My Pleasure (IRE), Magny Cours (USA), Rashke (GB), Nice Piorno, Wetrov, Blue Blue Eyes
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:01.95
Owner: Manton Estate Racing, Breeder: Ed's Stud Ltd
Trainer: Marty Meade, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Prix d'Harcourt G2

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 4yo+
1.Air Pilot (GB)9gZamindar - Countess Sybil, Dr. Devious126
2. Royal Julius (IRE)5hRoyal Applause - Hflah, Dubawi126
3. Star Victory7hTot Ou Tard - Tadrou, Kadrou126
Also ran: Way to Paris (GB), Waldgeist (GB), Finche (GB), Spotify, Subway Dancer (IRE), Garlingari, Soleil Marin (IRE), Century Dream (IRE), Soleil d'Octobre
Margins: 1 3/4 - short neck - nose - 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 4 - 18 - head
Final time: 2:14.58
Owner and breeder: Lady Cobham
Trainer: Ralph Beckett, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Vanteaux G3

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Barkaa3fSiyouni - Dentelle, Apeldoorn126
2. Soustraction (IRE)3fLope de Vega - Mathematicienne, Galileo126
3. Princesshope3fPanis - Irish Chope, Indian Rocket126
Also ran: Jaylan (USA), Toujours, Rock My Love (GER), Maroubra
Margins: 4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 20
Final time: 2:01.28
Owner: G. Augustin-Normand & J. Bruneau de la Salle, Breeder: Jean-Pierre Columbu
Trainer: F. Vermeulen, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix Sigy G3

13 Apr, Chantilly - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Sands of Mali3cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket132
2. Alistair3cPanis - Alliance d'Or, Linngari126
3. Absolute City3fElusive City, Absolutely True, Westerner123
Also ran: Forza Capitano, Over Reacted, Fastidious, Alba Power (IRE), Rimini, Seaella (IRE)
Margins: short neck - 2 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 18 - 1 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:14.49
Owner: The Cool Silk Partnership, Breeder: Simon Urizzi
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Paul Hanagan

Prix de Fontainebleau G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yoc
1.Wootton3cWootton Bassett - American Nizzy, American Post128
2. Olmedo3cDeclaration of War - Super Pie, Pivotal128
3. Louis d'Or (IRE)3cIntello - Soudanaise, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Rostropovich (IRE), Mind Mapping (USA)
Margins: head - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 12
Final time: 1:47.33
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Ecurie Haras de Quetieville
Trainer: H.-A. Pantall, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix de la Grotte G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Musis Amica (IRE)3fDawn Approach - White Star, Darshaan126
2. Sea Prose3fLope de Vega - Calasetta, Montjeu126
3. Latita3fSilver Frost - Amazing Story, Cricket Ball126
Also ran: Magical (IRE), Wind Chimes (GB), Mission Impassible (IRE), Sweety Dream, Armoricaine (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 10 - 3/4
Final time: 1:46.85
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Noailles G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 5/16 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Pharrell3cManduro - Censure, Kendor128
2. Alhadab3cCamelot - Grace Lady, Muhtathir128
3. Flag of Honour (IRE)3cGalileo - Hawaia, Warning128
Also ran: Gyllen (USA), Nobokhov (GB), Barade, Vicopisano, Young Fire
Margins: head - head - 8 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 9 - 12
Final time: 2:23.51
Owner: Sarl Ecurie J.L. Tepper, Breeder: Suc. P. Camus-Denais & B. Camus-Denais
Trainer: Jean-Claud Rouget, Jockey: Jean-Bernard Eyquem

Prix Ganay G1

29 Apr, Longchamp - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Cracksman (GB)4cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal128
2. Wren's Day (USA)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Season's Greetings, Ezzoud128
3. Cloth of Stars (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo128
Also ran: Rhododendron (IRE), Finche (GB), Wild Chief (GER), Air Pilot (GB)
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:09.44
Owner: A.E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombe And Valiant Studs
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix Penelope G3

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Luminate (IRE)3fLawman - Kalandara, Rainbow Quest126
2. Homerique (USA)3fExchange Rate - Chiquita Picosa, Congaree126
3. Tosen Gift (IRE)3fLope de Vega - Miracolia, Montjeu126
Also ran: Tempel, Sweety Dream
Margins: 1/2 - 7 - 6 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:13.08
Owner: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing, Breeder: Philip & Mrs. Jane Myerscough
Trainer: Freddie Head, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix du Muguet G2

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 mile, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Recoletos4cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor126
2. Jimmy Two Times5hKendargent - Steel Woman, Anabaa126
3. Tareef (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Sacred Father, Carson City129
Also ran: Oriental (JPN), Volfango (IRE), Nice to See You, Heshem (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - short neck - head - 3/4
Final time: 1:42.49
Owner and breeder: Sarl Darpat France
Trainer: C. Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Greffulhe G2

8 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Study of Man (IRE)3cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
2. Alounak3cCamelot - Awe Struck, Rail Link128
3. Alhadab3cCamelot - Grace Lady, Muhtathir128
Also ran: Assiro
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:19.29
Owner and breeder: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Poule d'Essai des Poulains G1

13 May, Longchamp - 1 mle, turf, good, 3yoc
1.Olmedo3cDeclaration of War - Super Pie, Pivotal128
2. Hey Gaman (GB)3cNew Approach - Arsaadi, Dubawi128
3. Dice Roll3cShowcasing - Schlague, Pulpit128
Also ran: Wootton, U.S. Navy Flag (USA), Kings Shield (USA), Infernal Majesty, Il Primo Sole (GB), Magic Bibou, Francesco Bere, Louis D'Or (IRE)
Margins: neck - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:37.72
Owner: Ecurie Antonio Caro & Gerard-Augustin Normand, Breeder: Dream With Me Stable
Trainer: Jean-Claud Rouget, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Poule d'Essai des Pouliches G1

13 May, Longchamp - 1 mle, turf, good, 3yof
1.Teppal3fCamacho - Jummana, Cadeaux Genereux126
2. Coeur de Beaute3fDabirsim - Twilight Tear, Rock of Gibraltar126
3. Wind Chimes (GB)3fMastercraftsman - Militante, Johannesburg126
Also ran: Capla Temptress (IRE), Barkaa, Musis Amica (IRE), Ellthea (IRE), Could It Be Love (USA), Red Line, Sea Prose, Zonza, Moisson Precoce (GB), Mission Impassible (IRE), Polydream (IRE)
Margins: short neck - head - head - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - short head - short head - 3/4 - short neck - 2
Final time: 1:37.97
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani, Breeder: Gestut Zur Kuste Ag
Trainer: David Simcock, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Corrida G2

21 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Bateel (IRE)6mDubawi - Attractive Crown, Chief's Crown130
2. Bebe d'Amour4fMontmartre - Prudence Royale, Loup Solitaire123
3. Navaro Girl (IRE)4fHoly Roman Emperor - Neele, Peintre Celebre126
Also ran: Gaining (GB), Kitesurf (GB), Golden Legend, Listen In (IRE), Haggle (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - short neck - 3/4 - nose - head - 9
Final time: 2:10.88
Owner: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa Al Nayhan
Trainer: Francis-Henri Graffard, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Saint-Alary G1

27 May, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Laurens3fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross126
2. With You (GB)3fDansili - In Clover, Inchinor126
3. Soustraction (IRE)3fLope de Vega - Mathematicienne, Galileo126
Also ran: Flowrider (USA), Tosen Gift (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 - neck - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:08.39
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Prix d'Ispahan G1

27 May, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Recoletos4cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor128
2. Almodovar (IRE)6gSea the Stars - Melodramatic, Sadler's Wells128
3. Trais Fluors (GB)4cDansili - Trois Lunes, Manduro128
Also ran: Taareef (USA), Wild Chief (GER), Oriental (JPN)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 12
Final time: 1:52.80
Owner and breeder: Sarl Darpat France
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Vicomtesse Vigier G2

27 May, Longchamp - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Vazirabad6gManduro - Visorama, Linamix130
2. Marmelo (GB)5hDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings128
3. Mille Et Mille (GB)8gMuhtathir - Quezon Sun, Monsun126
Also ran: Line Des Ongrais, Lord Yeats (GB), Prestige Vendome, Holdthasigreen, Ice Breeze (GB), Doha Dream, Agathonia (USA)
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 8 - 4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 15
Final time: 3:14.46
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix de Sandringham G2

3 Jun, Chantilly - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Mission Impassible (IRE)3fGalileo - Margot Did, Exceed And Excel123
2. Crown Walk (GB)3fDubawi - Dunnes River, Danzig123
3. Efaadah (IRE)3fDansili - Albaraah, Oasis Dream123
Also ran: Shamtee (IRE), Ellthea (IRE), Altyn Orda (IRE), Blue Valley (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - short neck - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:37.72
Owner: Mohamed Fahad Al-Attiyah, Breeder: Premium Bloodstock
Trainer: Jean-Claud Rouget, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix du Gros-Chene G2

3 Jun, Chantilly - 5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Finsbury Square (IRE)6gSiyouni - Diamond Square, Dyhim Diamond129
2. Gold Vibe (IRE)5gDream Ahead - Whisper Dance, Stravinsky129
3. A Momentofmadness (GB)5gElnadim - Royal Blush, Royal Applause129
Also ran: My Lea (IRE), Soho Universe, Rimini, Son Cesio, Cox Bazar, Cheikeljack
Margins: 2 1/2 - short neck - short neck - short neck - nose - head - 2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 0:57.91
Owner and breeder: Berend Van Dalfsen
Trainer: M. Delcher Sanchez, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Grand Prix de Chantilly G2

3 Jun, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Waldgeist (GB)4cGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun126
2. Dschingis Secret (GER)5hSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini132
3. Way to Paris (GB)5hChamps Elysees - Grey Way, Cozzene126
Also ran: Rare Rhythm (GB), Finche (GB), Cloth of Stars (IRE), Tiberian (IRE)
Margins: 3 - nose - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2
Final time: 2:29.49
Owner: Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park, Breeder: The Waldlerche Partnership
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix du Jockey Club G1

3 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, turf, soft, 3yoc,f
1.Study of Man (IRE)3cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
2. Patascoy3cWootton Bassett - Noble World, Winged Love128
3. Louis d'Or (IRE)3cIntello - Soudanaise, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Intellogent (IRE), Not Mine (GER), Hunting Horn (IRE), Hey Gaman (GB), Key Victory (IRE), Rostropovich (IRE), Flag of Honour (IRE), Dice Roll, Stable Genius, Olmedo, Beat Generation (GB), Naturally High, Kenya (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - head - head - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 12 - 1 - 9
Final time: 2:07.44
Owner and breeder: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix de Diane G1

17 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Laurens3fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross126
2. Musis Amica (IRE)3fDawn Approach - White Star, Darshaan126
3. Homerique (USA)3fExchange Rate - Chiquita Picosa, Congaree126
Also ran: Happily (IRE), With You (GB), Lady Athena, Shahnaza, Soustraction (IRE), Barkaa, Castellar, Amazing Lips (IRE), Luminate (IRE), Assonance
Margins: neck - nose - head - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - neck - 2
Final time: 2:06.11
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: Karl Burke, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Prix Hocquart G2

17 Jun, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Nocturnal Fox (IRE)3cFarhh - Nabati, Rahy
2. Al Malhouf (GB)3cDutch Art - Lady Eclair, Danehill Dancer
3. Hush Writer3cRulership - Star of Sapphire, Tapit
Also ran: Pharrell (FR), King of Camelot (FR), Solesili (GB), Master of Reality (IRE), Aspetar
Margins: head - short head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - short head - 1/2
Final time: 2:29.51
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud G1

1 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Waldgeist (GB)4cGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun129
2. Coronet (GB)4fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan126
3. Salouen (IRE)4cCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo129
Also ran: Cloth of Stars (IRE), Iquitos (GER), Oriental Eagle (GER)
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:30.14
Owner: Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park, Breeder: The Waldlerche Partnership
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix de Malleret G2

1 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Waldlied (GB)3fNew Approach - Waldlerche, Monsun125
2. Fuse3fTeofilo - Houleuse, Dynaformer125
3. Give And Take (GB)3fCityscape - Grace And Glory, Montjeu126
Also ran: Ajayeb (IRE), Maiden Voyage, Futura
Margins: 2 1/2 - 6 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:30.35
Owner: Newsells Park Stud & Gestut Ammerland, Breeder: Newsells Park & Ammerland Gmbh & Co Kg
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Jean Prat G1

8 Jul, Deauville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Intellogent (IRE)3cIntello - Nuit Polaire, Kheleyf128
2. Cascadian (GB)3cNew Approach - Falls of Lora, Street Cry128
3. Gustav Klimt (IRE)3cGalileo - Massarra, Danehill128
Also ran: Wusool (USA), Hey Gaman (GB), Ancient Spirit (GER), Olmedo
Margins: short neck - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:35.83
Owner: Ms. Fiona Carmichael, Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux
Trainer: Fabrice Chappet, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Maurice de Nieuil G2

14 Jul, Longchamp - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Marmelo (GB)5hDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings127
2. Algometer (GB)5hArchipenko - Albanova, Alzao127
3. Palombe (IRE)4fNathaniel - Grey Lily, Boreal123
Also ran: Kitesurf (GB), Mille Et Mille (GB), Ice Breeze (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 1 - neck - 15
Final time: 3:05.59
Owner: The Fairy Story Partnership & Aziz Kheir, Breeder: Deepwood Farm Stud
Trainer: Hughie Morrison, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Grand Prix de Paris G1

14 Jul, Longchamp - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Kew Gardens (IRE)3cGalileo - Chelsea Rose, Desert King129
2. Neufbosc3cMastercraftsman - Nonsuch Way, Verglas129
3. Dee Ex Bee (GB)3cFarhh - Dubai Sunrise, Seeking the Gold129
Also ran: Folamour (GB), Nelson (IRE), Downdraft (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 7
Final time: 2:28.62
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Prix Eugene Adam G2

15 Jul, Maisons-Laffitte - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Gyllen (USA)3cMedaglia d'Oro - Miss Halory, Mr. Prospector126
2. Crossed Baton (GB)3cDansili - Sacred Shield, Beat Hollow126
3. Louis d'Or (IRE)3cIntello - Soudanaise, Peintre Celebre126
Also ran: Moonlightchampagne, Native American
Margins: 1 - 1 3/4 - 18
Final time: 2:09.74
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Robert Papin G2

22 Jul, Maisons-Laffitte - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Signora Cabello (IRE)2fCamacho - Journalist, Night Shift125
2. Sexy Metro2cDiamond Green - Mindset, Vettori128
3. True Mason (GB)2cMayson - Marysienka, Primo Dominie128
Also ran: Pocket Dynamo (USA), Simply Striking
Margins: neck - 3/4 - short head - head
Final time: 1:04.34
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred And Zen Racing, Breeder: Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: John Quinn, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix Rothschild G1

29 Jul, Deauville - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.With You (GB)3fDansili - In Clover, Inchinor121
2. Crown Walk (GB)3fDubawi - Dunnes River, Danzig121
3. Rosa Imperial (IRE)5mPivotal - Rose Trail, Kingmambo129
Also ran: Aljazzi (GB), Mission Impassible (IRE), Hunaina (IRE), Tomyris (GB), Enlighted (IRE), Tribute Act (GB), I Am Charlie
Margins: 3 - head - 2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - head - 3/4 - short head - 10
Final time: 1:36.52
Owner and breeder: George Strawbridge
Trainer: Freddie Head, Jockey: Aurelien Lemaitre

Prix Maurice de Gheest G1

5 Aug, Deauville - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Polydream (IRE)3fOasis Dream - Polygreen, Green Tune122
2. James Garfield (IRE)3cExceed And Excel - Whazzat, Daylami126
3. The Tin Man (GB)6gEquiano - Persario, Bishop of Cashel130
Also ran: Librisa Breeze (GB), City Light (FR), D'Bai (IRE), Efaadah (IRE), Brando (GB), Actress (IRE), Unfortunately (IRE), Larchmont Lad (IRE), Schang (GER), Coeur de Beaute, Fleet Review (USA), Inns of Court (IRE), Sands of Mali, Intelligence Cross (USA), Wootton, Bacchus (GB), Time's Arrow (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - neck - head - 2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:16.00
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Trainer: Freddie Head, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix Jacques le Marois G1

12 Aug, Deauville - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+c,f
1.Alpha Centauri (IRE)3fMastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi, Rahy121
2. Recoletos4cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor131
3. With You (GB)3fDansili - In Clover, Inchinor121
Also ran: Noor Al Hawa, Romanised (IRE), Intellogent (IRE), Trais Fluors (GB), Cascadian (GB), Success Days (IRE), Accidental Agent (GB), Zalamea (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 3 - short neck
Final time: 1:34.27
Owner and breeder: Niarchos Family
Trainer: Mrs. John Harrington, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Prix Guillaume d'Ornano G2

15 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, good to soft, 3yo
1.Knight to Behold (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Angel of the Gwaun, Sadler's Wells128
2. Patascoy3cWootton Bassett - Noble World, Winged Love128
3. Study of Man (IRE)3cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
Also ran: Gyllen (USA), Louis d'Or (IRE), Crossed Baton (GB), Pharrell
Margins: 4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 3 - neck
Final time: 2:06.10
Owner: L. Neil Jones, Breeder: Abergwaun Farms
Trainer: Harry Dunlop, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Prix du Calvados G2

18 Aug, Deauville - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yof
1.Beyond Reason (IRE)2fAustralia - No Explaining, Azamour123
2. Lagrandecatherhine2fPedro the Great - Sizalia, Dream Well123
3. Sicilia (GB)2fKingman - Palitana, Giant's Causeway123
Also ran: Pivottina, Byron Bay, Tasleya (GB), Belladone Spirit (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 1/4 - short neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:26.57
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Paget Bloodstock
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Prix de la Nonette G2

18 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Castellar3fAmerican Post - Highpar, Highest Honor126
2. Rock My Love (GER)3fHoly Roman Emperor - Rondinay, Cadeaux Genereux126
3. My Sister Nat3fAcclamation - Starlet's Sister, Galileo126
Also ran: Mrs. Sippy (USA), Mascha, Give And Take (GB), Hadith (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - neck
Final time: 2:07.70
Owner and breeder: Sarl Darpat France
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Kergorlay G2

19 Aug, Deauville - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Holdthasigreen6gHold That Tiger - Greentathir, Muhtathir130
2. Marmelo (GB)5hDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings132
3. Nearly Caught (IRE)8gNew Approach - Katch Me Katie, Danehill130
Also ran: Line Des Ongrais, Mille Et Mille (GB), Casterton (IRE), Nardo, Aim True (IRE), Renneti, Oriental Eagle (GER)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - head - 2 - short neck - 2 1/2 - 5
Final time: 3:10.42
Owner: Jean Gilbert, Breeder: Jean Gilbert & C. Le Lay
Trainer: Bruno Audouin, Jockey: Tony Piccone

Prix Morny G1

19 Aug, Deauville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,f
1.Pretty Pollyanna (GB)2fOasis Dream - Unex Mona Lisa, Shamardal122
2. Signora Cabello (IRE)2fCamacho - Journalist, Night Shift122
3. True Mason (GB)2cMayson - Marysienka, Primo Dominie126
Also ran: Land Force (IRE), Sexy Metro, Simply Striking, Kinks (GB), Comedy (IRE), Marie's Diamond (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - head - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:10.24
Owner: W.J. & T.C.O. Bradley, Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Stud Ltd
Trainer: Michael Bell, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Prix Jean Romanet G1

19 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Nonza4fZanzibari - Terra Alta, Kaldounevees126
2. Urban Fox (GB)4fFoxwedge - Lomapamar, Nashwan126
3. Navaro Girl (IRE)4fHoly Roman Emperor - Neele, Peintre Celebre126
Also ran: Lady Frankel (GB), I'm So Fancy (IRE), Bateel (IRE), Golden Legend, Wilamina (IRE), Rhododendron (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - head - neck - 3/4 - 1 - short head - distanced
Final time: 2:06.48
Owner and breeder: Mme Henri Devin
Trainer: Henri-Francois Devin, Jockey: Alexis Bladel

Prix de Pomone G2

19 Aug, Deauville - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Kitesurf (GB)4fDubawi - Shimmering Surf, Danehill Dancer130
2. Palombe (IRE)4fNathaniel - Grey Lily, Boreal130
3. God Given (GB)4fNathaniel - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination130
Also ran: Morgan La Faye (GB), Precious Ramotswe (GB), Kohinur (GB), Crimson Rosette (IRE), Gipoia, Luminate (IRE), Bebe d'Amour, Gaining (GB)
Margins: 3 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 18 - dist.
Final time: 2:43.87
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Peter Winkworth
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Grand Prix de Deauville G2

26 Aug, Deauville - 1 9/16 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Loxley (IRE)3cNew Approach - Lady Marian, Nayef120
2. Master's Spirit (IRE)7hMastercraftsman - Lavayssiere, Sicyos129
3. Salouen (IRE)4cCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo129
Also ran: Nagano Gold (GB), Tiberian, Way to Paris (GB), Listen In (IRE)
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 6 - 1 3/4 - 6
Final time: 2:44.00
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Prix du Moulin de Longchamp G1

9 Sep, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Recoletos4cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor130
2. Wind Chimes (GB)3fMastercraftsman - Militante, Johannesburg123
3. Expert Eye (GB)3cAcclamation - Exemplify, Dansili126
Also ran: Plumatic (GB), Lightning Spear (GB), Without Parole (GB), Homerique (USA), Wootton, Royal Julius (IRE), Intellogent (IRE), Oriental (JPN)
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - short neck - 1 - short neck - 2 1/2 - nose - short neck - 5 - 3
Final time: 1:36.00
Owner and breeder: Sarl Darpat France
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Vermeille G1

16 Sep, Longchamp - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Kitesurf (GB)4fDubawi - Shimmering Surf, Danehill Dancer129
2. Magic Wand (IRE)3fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili121
3. Zarkamiya3fFrankel - Zarkava, Zamindar122
Also ran: Worth Waiting (GB), Bye Bye Baby (IRE), Well Timed (GER), Son Macia (GER), Bebe d'Amour
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - 3 - 1 - 2 - 4 1/2 - 14
Final time: 2:26.39
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Peter Winkworth
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Foy G2

16 Sep, Longchamp - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+c,f
1.Waldgeist (GB)4cGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun128
2. Talismanic (GB)5hMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian128
3. Cloth of Stars (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo128
Also ran: Way to Paris (GB), Capri (IRE), Clincher (JPN)
Margins: 2 1/2 - short neck - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:28.70
Owner: Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park, Breeder: The Waldlerche Partnership
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Niel G2

16 Sep, Longchamp - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Brundtland (IRE)3cDubawi - Future Generation, Hurricane Run128
2. Hunting Horn (IRE)3cCamelot - Mora Bai, Indian Ridge128
3. Neufbosc3cMastercraftsman - Nonsuch Way, Verglas128
Also ran: Royal Youmzain, Naturally High, Louis d'Or
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 7 - short head
Final time: 2:31.55
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: J. Hanly
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix Chaudenay G2

6 Oct, Longchamp - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Brundtland (IRE)3cDubawi - Future Generation, Hurricane Run128
2. Lillian Russel (IRE)3fDubawi - Be Fabulous, Samum125
3. My Swashbuckler (IRE)3cPour Moi - Avventura, Johannesburg128
Also ran: Ziyad (GB), Bartaba, Boulevard (IRE), Mystic Sunshine (GER), Silver Flight (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4 - short neck - 12
Final time: 3:17.64
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: J. Hanly
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Prix Dollar G2

6 Oct, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Alignement (GB)5gPivotal - Soldata, Maria's Mon128
2. Loxley (IRE)3cNew Approach - Lady Marian, Nayef128
3. Fabricate (GB)6gMakfi - Flight of Fancy, Sadler's Wells128
Also ran: Royal Julius (IRE), Master's Spirit (IRE), Subway Dancer (IRE), Noor Al Hawa (FR), Knight to Behold (IRE), Whisky Baron (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 4
Final time: 2:02.23
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix Daniel Wildenstein G2

6 Oct, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ostilio (GB)3cNew Approach - Reem Three, Mark of Esteem125
2. Oh This Is Us (IRE)5hAcclamation - Shamwari Lodge, Hawk Wing128
3. Hey Gaman (GB)3cNew Approach - Arsaadi, Dubawi125
Also ran: Plumatic (GB), Graphite, Hunaina (IRE), Robin of Navan, Rock My Love (GER), Glorious Journey (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - short neck - neck - 4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 15
Final time: 1:38.94
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Simon Crisford, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Prix du Cadran G1

6 Oct, Longchamp - 2 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Call the Wind (GB)4gFrankel - In Clover, Inchinor128
2. Holdthasigreen6gHold That Tiger - Greentathir, Muhtathir128
3. Morgan La Faye (GB)4fShamardal - Molly Malone, Lomitas125
Also ran: Line Des Ongrais, Mille Et Mille (GB), Max Dynamite, Nardo, Montaly (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - 9 - 3/4 - 2 - 7 - 3 1/2
Final time: 4:24.41
Owner and breeder: George Strawbridge
Trainer: Freddie Head, Jockey: Aurelien Lemaitre

Prix de Royallieu G2

6 Oct, Longchamp - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Princess Yaiza (IRE)3fCasamento - Undertone, Noverre120
2. Palombe (IRE)4fNathaniel - Grey Lily, Boreal127
3. Shahnaza3fAzamour - Shanndiyra, King's Best120
Also ran: Hermaphrodite, Fuse, Maroubra
Margins: short neck - short head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:43.87
Owner: Lindsay Laroche, Breeder: Francis Stynes
Trainer: Gavin Cromwell, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Prix Marcel Boussac G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Lily's Candle2fStyle Vendome - Golden Lily, Dolphin Street123
2. Matematica (GER)2fRock of Gibraltar - Mathematicienne, Galileo123
3. Star Terms (GB)2fSea the Stars - Best Terms, Exceed And Excel123
Also ran: Lagrandecatherine, Pink Dogwood (IRE), Rocques, Dubai Beauty (IRE), Ceratonia
Margins: short neck - short neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1
Final time: 1:38.98
Owner: Martin S. Schwartz Racing, Breeder: P. Lepeudry
Trainer: Fabrice Vermeulen, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yoc,f
1.Royal Marine (IRE)2cRaven's Pass - Inner Secret, Singspiel126
2. Broome (IRE)2cAustralia - Sweepstake, Acclamation126
3. Anodor2cAnodin - Decize, Kentucky Dynamite126
Also ran: Boitron, Shaman (IRE), Dark Jedi (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 3
Final time: 1:39.10
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Enable (GB)4fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells128
2. Sea of Class (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Holy Moon, Hernando121
3. Cloth of Stars (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo131
Also ran: Waldgeist (GB), Capri (IRE), Salouen (IRE), Kew Gardens (IRE), Nelson (IRE), Study of Man (IRE), Magical (IRE), Way to Paris (GB), Tiberian, Talismanic (GB), Patascoy, Defoe (IRE), Hunting Horn (IRE), Clincher (JPN), Neufbosc, Louis d'Or (IRE)
Margins: short neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - short neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 - 3 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:29.24
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix de l'Opera G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Wild Illusion (GB)3fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun123
2. Magic Wand (IRE)3fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili123
3. Homerique (USA)3fExchange Rate - Chiquita Picosa, Congaree123
Also ran: With You (GB), Well Timed (GER), My Sister Nat, Navaro Girl (IRE), Athena (IRE), Urban Fox (GB), Lady Frankel (GB), Castellar, Rhododendron (IRE), L'Arc (JPN), Desert Diamond (GB), Winter Lightning (IRE)
Margins: 1 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 4 - 15 - 20 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:04.32
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Mabs Cross (GB)4fDutch Art - Miss Meggy, Pivotal133
2. Gold Vibe (IRE)5gDream Ahead - Whisper Dance, Stravinsky137
3. Soldier's Call (GB)2cShowcasing - Dijarvo, Iceman119
Also ran: Battaash (IRE), Lost Treasure (IRE), Different League, Tantheem (GB), Havana Grey (GB), Finsbury Square (IRE), City Light, Alpha Delphini (GB), Cox Bazar, Sioux Nation (USA), Hit the Bid (GB), Declarationofpeace (USA), Antonella (GB)
Margins: head - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - short neck - short neck - 1 - neck - short neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 0:57.11
Owner: David W. Armstrong, Breeder: Highfield Farm
Trainer: Michael Dods, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Prix de la Foret G1

7 Oct, Longchamp - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.One Master (GB)4fFastnet Rock - Enticing, Pivotal125
2. Inns of Court (IRE)4cInvincible Spirit - Learned Friend, Seeking the Gold128
3. Dutch Connection (GB)6hDutch Art - Endless Love, Dubai Destination128
Also ran: Gustav Klimt (IRE), Sir Dancealot (IRE), Jimmy Two Times, Polydream (IRE), Tornibush (IRE), Teppal, So Beloved (GB), Zalamea (IRE), James Garfield (IRE), Burnt Sugar (IRE), Geniale (JPN), Karar (GB)
Margins: short head - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short neck - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - dead heat - head - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:20.29
Owner and breeder: Lael Stables
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte G2

13 Oct, Maisons-Laffitte - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Hello Youmzain2cKodiac - Spasha, Shamardal128
2. Queen of Bermuda (IRE)2fExceed And Excel - Imperialistic Diva, Haafhd125
3. Graignes2cZoffany - Grey Anatomy, Slickly128
Also ran: Legends of War (USA), Sporting Chance (GB), Little Kim (GB), Amplify (IRE), Junius Brutus
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - short neck
Final time: 1:10.60
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Kevin Ryan, Jockey: Kevin Stott

Prix du Conseil de Paris G2

21 Oct, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Listen In (IRE)4fSea the Stars - Es Que, Inchinor125
2. Time Shanakill (IRE)5gLord Shanakill - Cherry Creek, Montjeu128
3. Master's Spirit (IRE)7hMastercraftsman - Lavayssiere, Sicyos128
Also ran: Nagano Gold (GB), Way to Paris (GB)
Margins: neck - 2 - 1 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:40.83
Owner: George Strawbridge, Breeder: Es Que Syndicate
Trainer: Freddy Head, Jockey: Aurelien Lemaitre

Criterium de Saint-Cloud G1

27 Oct, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 2yoc,f
1.Wonderment (IRE)2fCamelot - Wiwilia, Konigstiger122
2. Sydney Opera House (GB)2cAustralia - Sitara, Salse126
3. Fox Tal (GB)2cSea the Stars - Maskunah, Sadler's Wells126
Also ran: Norway (IRE), Alabaa (GB), Shoot For Gold (GB), Shambolic (IRE), Anecdotic (USA), El Ingrato (FR)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 12 - 7
Final time: 2:10.91
Owner: Stella Thayer, Breeder: M. Wurtenberger & R. Stockli
Trainer: Nicolas Clement, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix Royal-Oak G1

28 Oct, Chantilly - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Holdthasigreen6gHold That Tiger - Greentathir, Muhtathir130
2. Called To the Bar (IRE)4gHenrythenavigator - Perfect Hedge, Unfuwain130
3. Morgan La Faye (GB)4fShamardal - Molly Malone, Lomitas127
Also ran: Brundtland (IRE), Flag of Honour (IRE), Palombe (IRE), Horseplay (GB), Max Dynamite (FR)
Margins: 3/4 - short neck - short neck - head - 3 - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 3:18.17
Owner: Jean Gilbert, Breeder: Jean Gilbert & C. Le Lay
Trainer: Bruno Audouin, Jockey: Tony Piccone

Criterium Iternational G1

28 Oct, Chantilly - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yoc,f
1.Royal Meeting (IRE)2cInvincible Spirit - Rock Opera, Lecture126
2. Hermosa (IRE)2fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal122
3. Graignes2cZoffany - Grey Anatomy, Slickly126
Also ran: Kessaar (IRE), Ecolo, San Andreas (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:27.19
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Germany

Fruhjahrsmeile G3

8 Apr, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Wonnemond5gAreion - Windaja, Surako130
2. Millowitsch5hSehrezad - Muriel, Fath128
3. Noor Al Hawa (FR)5hMakfi - Majestic Roi, Street Cry126
Also ran: Diplomat, Cashman (FR), Degas
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - short head - 6
Final time: 1:38.80
Owner: Stall Frohnbach, Breeder: K.H. Schmoock
Trainer: S. Smrczek, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Schwarzgold-Rennen G3

15 Apr, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Butzje3fIt's Gino - Beltana, Areion128
2. Angelita3fAreion - Angel Dragon, Royal Dragon128
3. Suada3fMaxios - Shiramiyna, Invincible Spirit128
Also ran: Wierland, Dina, Dance Me (USA), La Magique, Queen's Beauty (GB)
Margins: 7 - 4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 5 - 4
Final time: 1:41.86
Owner: Holger Renz, Breeder: Stall 5-Star
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andreas Helfenbein

Dr. Busch Memorial G3

22 Apr, Krefeld - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kronprinz3cLord of England - Kaiserwiese, Sholokhov128
2. Weltstar3cSoldier Hollow - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig128
3. All For Arthur (IRE)3cTertullian - All An Star, Galileo128
Also ran: Ninario, Zargun, Wild Max, Melodino
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - short head - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5
Final time: 1:45.29
Owner: Abdulmagid Alyousfi, Breeder: Gestut Etzean
Trainer: Pieter Schiergen, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Europa Meile G3

29 Apr, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Wonnemond5gAreion - Windaja, Surako130
2. Degas5gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian126
3. Fulminato4gExcelebration - Fulminante, Dashing Blade126
Also ran: Millowitsch, Cashman (FR), Qualisaga (FR)
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:35.46
Owner: Stall Frohnbach, Breeder: K.H. Schmoock
Trainer: S. Smrczek, Jockey: Bayarsaikhan Ganbat

Bavarian Classic G3

1 May, Munich - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Royal Youmzain (FR)3cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal128
2. Jimmu3cDalakhani - Jambalaya, Samum128
3. Emerald Master3cMastercraftsman - Emerald Art, Excellent Art128
Also ran: Salve Del Rio (IRE), Refuseeveryoffer (FR), Theo, Guiri, Star Max, Holding Court, Valajani
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - head - short head - 3 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:08.91
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Gerling Preis G2

6 May, Cologne - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Oriental Eagle4cCampanologist - Oriental Pearl, Big Shuffle126
2. Colomano (GB)4cCacique - Codera, Zizal128
3. Windstoss4cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig130
Also ran: Walsingham, Veneto, Instigator, Dschingis Secret
Margins: 3/4 - neck - short head - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:22.60
Owner and breeder: Gestut Auenquelle
Trainer: J. Hirschberger, Jockey: Lukas Delozier

Oleander Rennen G2

20 May, Hoppegarten - 2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
2.Nearly Caught (IRE)8gNew Approach - Match Me Katie, Danehill128
1.Sound Check5hLando - Sky Dancing, Exit to Nowhere128
3. Parviz (IRE)4cLope de Vega - Sur Choix, Galileo128
Also ran: Berghain (IRE), Moonshiner, Adler, Sirius, Summershine (IRE), Khan, Eskerkhan (IRE), Oriental Khan, Gontchar
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 5 - 4 - 1 - 1
Final time: 3:23.59
Owner and breeder: Gestut Ittlingen
Trainer: Hughie Morrison, Jockey: Robert Winston

Mehl-Mulhens Rennen G2

21 May, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Ancient Spirit3cInvincible Spirit - Assisi, Galileo128
2. Fajjaj (IRE)3cDawn approach - Pleasantry, Johannesburg128
3. Fighting Irish (IRE)3cCamelot - Quixotic, Pivotal128
Also ran: Weltstar, Ninario, Kronprinz, Julio, Zaman (GB), Wild Max, All For Arthur (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 8 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.98
Owner: Stall Ullmann, Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

German 1000 Guineas G2

27 May, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Nyaleti (IRE)3fArch - America Nova, Verglas128
2. Malakeh (GB)3fHarbour Watch - Marisa, Desert Sun128
3. Go Rose3fSoldier Hollow - Gondola, Lando128
Also ran: Suada, Auenperle, Binti Al Nar, Cabarita, Angelita, Indah, Queens Harbour (GB), Love Connection
Margins: 4 1/2 - short head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 5 - 3/4 - 1 - 7
Final time: 1:36.89
Owner: 3 Batterhams, A. Reay, Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Joe Fanning

Badener Meile G2

31 May, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Stormy Antarctic (GB)5gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen128
2. Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan128
3. Palace Prince6hAreion - Palace Princess, Tiger Hill128
Also ran: Degas, Grants Pass (IRE), Fulminato, Wonnemond, Savile Row (FR), Folie de Louise (FR), Be My Sheriff, Mc Queen (FR)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - nose - 3
Final time: 1:40.17
Owner: P.K. Siu, Breeder: East Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Ed Walker, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Silberne Peitsche G3

2 Jun, Baden-Baden - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Millowitsch5hSehrezad - Muriel, Fath132
2. Schang5hContat - Shaheen, Tertullian132
3. Scapina4fTai Chi - Sunshine Story, Desert Story129
Also ran: Mata Utu (IRE), Daring Match, Shining Emerald (GB), Westfalica, Artistica, Marking Trouble, Bellcanto, Sugar Daddy, Sunny Belle (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 2 3/4 - head - short head - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1
Final time: 1:10.50
Owner and breeder: Dr. Alexandra Margarete Renz
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andreas Helfenbein

Ittlingen Derby-Trial G3

3 Jun, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Royal Youmzain (FR)3cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal128
2. Theo3cManduro - Tickle Me Pink, Groom Dancer128
3. Guiri3cMotivator - Guardia, Monsun128
Also ran: Aronius, Zargun, Chimney Rock (IRE), Refuseeveryoffer (FR)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 14
Final time: 2:06.79
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft G2

3 Jun, Baden-Baden - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Iquitos6hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
2. Walsingham4cCampanologist - Winterkonigin, Sternkonig126
3. Guignol6hCape Cross - Guadalupe, Monsun132
Also ran: Colomano (GB), Matchwinner, Oriental Eagle
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/2 - 18
Final time: 2:19.20
Owner: Stall Mulligan, Breeder: Dr. Erika Buhmann
Trainer: Hans-Jurgen Groschel, Jockey: Eddy Hardouin

Diana Trial G2

10 Jun, Hoppegarten - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Well Timed3fHoly Roman Emperor - Wells Present, Cadeaux Genereux128
2. Taraja3fHigh Chaparral - Taita, Big Shuffle128
3. Cheshmeh (FR)3fKendargent - Cherriya, Montjeu128
Also ran: Nica, Barista, Felora, Angelita, L'Ainee, Good Grace
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 9
Final time: 2:06.27
Owner and breeder: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Union Rennen G2

17 Jun, Cologne - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Weltstar3cSoldier Hollow - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig128
2. Destino3cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini128
3. Salve Del Rio (IRE)3cRio de la Plata - Salve Aurora, King's Best128
Also ran: Jimmu, Valajani, Ecco (GB), Aldenham, Klungel, Sweet Man (GB), Emerald Master, Ballydoyle, Magic Pivotal (FR), Puccini
Margins: 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 9 - 2 1/2 - pulled up
Final time: 2:19.42
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft G3

24 Jun, Dortmund - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Degas5gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian131
2. Palace Prince6hAreion - Palace Princess, Tiger Hill127
3. Cashman (FR)5hSoldier of Fortune - Crystals Sky, Hernando127
Also ran: Potemkin, Diplomat, Navaro Girl (IRE), Fulminato, Savile Row (FR), Be My Sheriff, Theo
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:48.68
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Flieger Trophy G3

30 Jun, Hamburg - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Julio3cExceedn And Excel - Julissima, Beat Hollow121
2. Celebrity4fShamardal - Cherry Danon, Rock of Gibraltar122
3. Mc Queen (FR)6gSilver Frost - Misdirect, Darshaan126
Also ran: Schang, Westfalica, Scapina, Shining Emerald (GB), Artistica, Daring Match, Sugar Daddy
Margins: head - neck - head - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:11.18
Owner: Eckhard Sauren, Breeder: Gestut Brummerhof
Trainer: Mario Hofer, Jockey: Alexander Pietsch

Hansa-Preis G2

1 Jul, Hamburg - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dschingis Secret5hSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini132
2. Colomano (GB)4cCacique - Codera, Zizal132
3. Walsingham4cCampanologist - Winterkonigin, Sternkonig132
Also ran: Windstoss, Khan, Instigator, Rapido
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - head - 2
Final time: 2:33.92
Owner: Horst Pudwill, Breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Martin Seidl

Holstein Cup G3

4 Jul, Hamburg - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Indian Blessing (GB)3fSepoy - Alpen Glen, Halling128
2. Binti Al Nar3fAreion - Best Moving, Reset119
3. Cabarita3fAreion - Caesarina, Hernando119
Also ran: Diaphora, Attica (GB), Prima Violetta (IRE), Peace in Motion (USA), Angelita, Gilden Gorl, Indah, Suada
Margins: 1 1/2 - short head - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:37.60
Owner: P.K. Siu, Breeder: Jocelyn Targett
Trainer: Ed Walker, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Grosser Preis von Hamburg G3

5 Jul, Hamburg - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Devastar6hAreion - Deva, Platini128
2. Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan128
3. Sound Check5hLando - Sky Dancing, Exit to Nowhere130
Also ran: Itobo, Sky Full of Stars, Matchwinner, Northsea Star
Margins: head - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - short head - head
Final time: 2:07.54
Owner and breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Mehl Mulhens Trophy G3

7 Jul, Hamburg - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Taraja3fHigh Chaparral - Taita, Big Shuffle128
2. Night of England (GB)3fLord of England - Ninas Rainbow, Rainbow Quest128
2.Dina3fNathaniel - Diatribe, Tertullian128
Also ran: Wonder of Lips, Sword Peinture, Cheshmeh (FR), Enissa, Wackere, Go Rose
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 11 - 4
Final time: 2:20.74
Owner and breeder: Gestut Hachtsee
Trainer: Henk Grewe, Jockey: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev

Deutsches Derby G1

8 Jul, Hamburg - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Weltstar3cSoldier Hollow - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig128
2. Destino3cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini128
3. Royal Youmzain (FR)3cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal128
Also ran: Salve Del Rio (IRE). Aldenham, Sweet Man (GB), Jimmu, Emerald Master, Guiri, Star Max, Zargun, Ecco (GB), Capone
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - head
Final time: 2:32.44
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Meilen Trophy G2

15 Jul, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Diplomat7hTeofilo - Desidera, Shaadi128
2. Wonnemond5gAreion - Windaja, Surako130
3. Malakeh (GB)3fHarbour Watch - Marisa, Desert Sun116
Also ran: Palace Prince, Degas, Millowitsch
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:35.25
Owner: Eckhard Sauren, Breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Bayerisches Zuchtrennen G1

29 Jul, Munich - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk132
2. Stormy Antarctic (GB)5gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen132
3. Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan132
Also ran: Iquitos, Walsingham, Wai Key Star, Clearly (GB), Rapido, Matchwinner
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3
Final time: 2:06.78
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Furstenberg Rennen G3

5 Aug, Dusseldorf - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Destino3cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini118
2. Salve Del Rio (IRE)3cRio de la Plata - Salve Aurora, King's Best118
3. Devastar6hAreion - Deva, Platini130
Also ran: Panthelia (FR), Sky Full of Stars, Chimney Rock (IRE), Northsea Star
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:24.70
Owner and breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Martin Seidl

Preis der Diana G1

5 Aug, Dusseldorf - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Well Timed3fHoly Roman Emperor - Wells Present, Cadeaux Genereux128
2. Night of England (GB)3fLord of England - Ninas Rainbow, Rainbow Quest128
3. Wonder of Lips3fChamps Elysees - Wunderblume, Lomitas128
Also ran: Swort Peinture, Barista, Felora, Viva Gloria, Sand Zabeel (IRE), Come On City, Dina, Area
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 7 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:12.63
Owner and breeder: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Grosser Preis von Berlin G1

12 Aug, Hoppegarten - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Best Solution (IRE)4cKodiac - Al Andalyya, Kingmambo132
2. Sound Check5hLando - Sky Dancing, Exit to Nowhere132
3. Royal Youmzain (FR)3cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal122
Also ran: Dschingis Secret, Khan, WIndstoss, Rapido
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 - 8 - 3 - 9
Final time: 2:29.35
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Cecil & Martin McCracken
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe G3

25 Aug, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft,
1.Wai Key Star5hSoldier Hollow - Wakytara, Danehill126
2. Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan126
3. Itobo6gAreion - Iowa, Lomitas126
Also ran: Emerald Master, Devastar, Savile Row, Palace Prince, Yaa Salaam (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 2 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 2:03.80
Owner: Stall Salzburg, Breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: S. Steinberg, Jockey: Bertrand Flandrin

Goldene Peitsche G2

26 Aug, Baden-Baden - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Raven's Lady (GB)4fRaven's Pass - Pivotal Lady, Pivotal127
2. Pretorian (GB)6gSakhee's Secret - Pink Champagne, Cosmonaut130
3. Bakoel Koffie (IRE)4cNaaqoos - Diamond Square, Dyhim Diamond130
Also ran: Millowitsch, Celebrity, Schang, Binti Al Nar, Mc Queen (FR), Albertville, Artistica, Daring Match, Julio
Margins: short head - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - short head - neck - neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:08.37
Owner: Heart of the South Racing 105 & Partner, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Marco Botti, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Oettingen Rennen G2

30 Aug, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ancient Spirit3cInvincible Spirit - Assisi, Galileo123
2. Degas5gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian126
3. Wonnemond5gAreion - Windaja, Surako126
Also ran: Tornibush (IRE), Waldpfad
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:38.74
Owner: Stall Ullmann, Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Badener Stutenpreis G2

1 Sep, Baden-Baden - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Sky Full of Stars4fKendargent - Sworn Mum, Surumu131
2. Star Rock (GB)4fFastnet Rock - Starfala, Galileo131
3. Titi Makfi (GB)4fMakfi - Titivation, Montjeu131
Also ran: Sweet Soul Music, Fosun, Night of England (GB), Sword Peinture, Wonder of Lips, Alicante, Wild Comet, Barista
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:33.43
Owner and breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Henk Grewe, Jockey: Marc Lerner

Zukunftsrennen G3

2 Sep, Baden-Baden - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo
1.Quest the Moon2cSea the Moon - Questabella, Rock of Gibraltar128
2. I'll Have Another (IRE)2fDragon Pulse - Jessie Jane, Dylan Thomas125
3. Peace of Paris2fHelmet - Peace of Glory, Sholokhov125
Also ran: Sharoka (IRE), Rip Van Lips (IRE), Man on the Moon, Killbarchan, Molly Massimo
Margins: neck - neck - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 6 - 2
Final time: 1:25.99
Owner: Stall Salzburg, Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
Trainer: S. Steinberg, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Grosser Preis von Baden G1

2 Sep, Baden-Baden - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Best Solution (IRE)4cKodiac - Al Andalyya, Kingmambo132
2. Defoe (IRE)4cDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal132
3. Iquitos6hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
Also ran: Windstoss, Night Music, Dschingis Secret, Khan
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - neck - head - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:37.38
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Cecil & Martin McCracken
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Deutsches St. Leger G3

16 Sep, Dortmund - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sweet Thomas6gDylan Thomas - Sworn Pro, Protektor132
2. Ernesto3cReliable Man - Enrica, Niniski125
3. Moonshiner5hAdlerflug - Montezuma, Monsun132
Also ran: Adler, Eddystone Rock (IRE), Valajani, Klungel, Oriental Khan, Brandon Castle (GB), Tirano (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 2 - short head - 7 - 11 - 18 - pulled up
Final time: 2:56.62
Owner and breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Trainer: Andreas Suborics, Jockey: Stephen Hellyn

Preis von Europa G1

23 Sep, Cologne - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Khan4cSantiago - Kapitol, Winged Love132
2. Walsingham4cCampanologist - Winterkonigin, Sternkonig132
3. Windstoss4cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkonig132
Also ran: Devastar, Sweet Thomas, Veneto, Torcedor (IRE)
Margins: 6 - 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 14 - 3/4
Final time: 2:37.47
Owner: Darius Racing, Breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Henk Grewe, Jockey: Clement Lecoeuvre

Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf G3

30 Sep, Dusseldorf - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Peace in Motion (USA)4fHat Trick - Peace Royale, Sholokhov123
2. Crazy Horse (GB)5gSleeping Indian - Mainstay, Elmaamul127
3. Degas5gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian129
Also ran: Millowitsch, Waldpfad, Diplomat, Emerald Master, Amigo
Margins: 2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - dead heat - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:41.55
Owner and breeder: Dr. Christoph Berglar
Trainer: Waldemar Hickst, Jockey: Anthony Crastus

Preis der Deutschen Einheit G3

3 Oct, Hoppegarten - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan130
2. Iquitos6hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion130
3. Itobo6gAreion - Iowa, Lomitas130
Also ran: Balmain, Northsea Star, Fulminato, Apoleon
Margins: 5 - neck - 3/4 - 5 - 3 - 11
Final time: 2:08.20
Owner: Team Valor International & J.P. Zienkiewicz, Breeder: Airlie Stud
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Niederrhein-Pokal G3

7 Oct, Hoppegarten - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Nikkei3cPivotal - Nicella, Lando120
2. Moonshiner5hAdlerflug - Montezuma, Monsun128
3. Adler4cAdlerflug - Azalee, Lando128
Also ran: Abadan (GB), Klungel, Edith, Sulman (SLO), Summershine (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1/2 - 10 - 9
Final time: 3:15.50
Owner and breeder: Gestut Ittlingen
Trainer: Pieter Schiergen, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Preis der Winterfavoriten G3

14 Oct, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Noble Moon2cSea the Moon - Nouvelle Noblesse, Singspiel128
2. Django Freeman2cCampanologist - Donna Lavinia, Acatenango128
3. Man on the Moon2cSea the Moon - Maricel, Silvano128
Also ran: Rip Van Lips (IRE), Sibelius, Moonlight Man, Bristano (GB), Wilder
Margins: head - 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 13
Final time: 1:36.08
Owner and breeder: Eckhard Sauren
Trainer: Pieter Schiergen, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Preis der Winterkonigin G3

21 Oct, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Whispering Angel2fSoldier Hollow - Warnika, Shirocco128
2. Akribie2fReliable Man - Aussicht, Haafhd128
3. Ivanka2fDabirsim - Irresistable, Monsun128
Also ran: Wish You Well, Sharoka (IRE), Peace of Paris, Apadanah, Best on Stage, Contessa, Gold, Sweet Gold, Wyomia Jasmin (FR), Angel For all
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:39.84
Owner and breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Martin Seidl

Baden-Wurtemberg-Trophy G3

21 Oct, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Potemkin7gNew Approach - Praia, Big Shuffle126
2. Itobo6gAreion - Iowa, Lomitas126
3. Almorox (GB)6gRip Van Winkle - Totem, Mizzen Mast126
Also ran: Kronprinz, Folie de Louise (FR), Way Key Star, Licinius, Wild Max
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 - 3/4
Final time: 2:03.60
Owner: Klaus Allofs & Gestut Fahrhof, Breeder: Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev

Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung G3

28 Oct, Hanover - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Sand Zabeel (IRE)3fPoet's Voice - Samira Gold, Gold Away126
2. Taraja3fHigh Chaparral - Taita, Big Shuffle126
3. Abadan (GB)4fSamum - Adalea, Dalakhani130
Also ran: Amorella (IRE), Son Macia, Enissa, Alicante, High As a Kite (FR), Sword Peinture
Margins: 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:22.34
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev

Grosser Preis von Bayern G1

1 Nov, Munich - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Iquitos6hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
2. Defoe (IRE)4cDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal132
3. Dee ex Bee (GB)3cFarhh - Dubai Sunrise, Seeking the Gold128
Also ran: Windstoss, Royal Youmzain (FR), Racing History (IRE), Tiberian (FR)
Margins: 4 - 4 - 8 - 8 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 2:37.80
Owner: Stall Mulligan, Breeder: Dr. Erika Buhmann
Trainer: Hans-Jurgen Groschel, Jockey: Eddy Hardouin

Ratibor-Rennen G3

4 Nov, Krefeld - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 2yo
1.Donjah2fTeofilo - Dyanamore, Mt. Livermore122
2. Sibelius2cPastorius - Shiramiyna, Invincible Spirit126
3. Dschingis First2cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini126
Also ran: Accon, Manx (IRE), Certain Lad (GB), Jeck Yeah (FR), Zerostress, Say Good Buy
Margins: 6 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:46.42
Owner: Darius Racing, Breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Henk Grewe, Jockey: Lukas Delozier

Italy

Premio Parioli G3

29 Apr, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc
1.Wait Forever (IRE)3cCamelot - Mount McLeod, Holy Roman Emperor128
2. Met Spectrum (GB)3cHelmet - Mara Spectrum, Spectrum128
3. Pettifogger (IRE)3cLope de Vega - Desert Version, Green Desert128
Also ran: Domagnano (IRE), Whenindoubtsmile (IRE), Maschio Italiano (GB), Sopran Roccia, Poeta Innamorato (IRE), Ipompieridiviggiu, Captain Cirdan (IRE), Kabir (GER), Sir Vales (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 3/4 - nose - 2 3/4 - neck - 4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:35.60
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Pier House Stud
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Regina Elena G3

29 Apr, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Act of War3fMujahid - Calma Apparente, Rainbow Quest123
2. Sweet Gentle Kiss (IRE)3fHenrythenavigator - Cronsa, Martino Alonso123
3. Stella di Camelot (IRE)3fCamelot - Star Force, Blu Air Force123
Also ran: La Base (IRE), Lapulced'Acqua (IRE), Key Master (IRE), Charlina Royale (IRE), Tata Pila (GB), Temple Church, Genuiram, Dancer Cross (GB), Red Impact (GB)
Margins: short neck - 2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 4 - 2 - 2 - 3 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:36.60
Owner: Dioscuri SRL, Breeder: Razza del Velino SRL
Trainer: Endo Botti, Jockey: Antonio Fresu

Premio Presidente della Repubblica G2

13 May, Capannelle - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Royal Julius (IRE)5hRoyal Applause - Hflah, Dubawi128
2. Time to Choose (GB)5hManduro - Penfection, Orpen128
3. Together Again (GB)4cPivotal - Regal Aura, Teofilo128
Also ran: Presley, Diplomat (GER), Greg Pass (IRE), Law Power (GB), Keplero, Cima da Conegliano (FR)
Margins: 4 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 7 - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:48.50
Owner: Mme Jade Prescillia Angelini, Breeder: Old Carhue Stud
Trainer: J. Reynier, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Premio Carlo d'Alessio G3

20 May, Capannelle - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Chasedown (IRE)4cNathaniel - Whipcla, Whipper123
2. Menuhin4cMujahid - Victorian Girl, Lomitas121
3. Pythius (IRE)5hLord Shanakill - Silicon Star, Starborough121
Also ran: Voice of Love (IRE), Sadilla (GB), Coressos (FR)
Margins: 3/4 - 5 - 2 - dist. - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:26.60
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Scuderia Effevi SNC di Felice Villa
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Derby Italiano G2

20 May, Capannelle - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Summer Festival (GB)3cPoet's Voice - Kammaan, Diktat128
2. Henry Mouth (IRE)3cHenrythenavigator - Cottonmouth, Noverre128
3. Flower Party (IRE)3fDuke of Marmalade - Jubilant Lady, Aptitude125
Also ran: Dark Acclaim (IRE), Wait Forever (IRE), Old Fox (IRE), Way Back (FR), Il Re Di Nessuno (FR), Solvang (GB), Sopran Roccia, Wiesenbach (GB), Roquero
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 12 - 7 1/2
Final time: 2:17.10
Owner: Dioscuri SRL, Breeder: Pinnacle Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Premio Tudini G3

20 May, Capannelle - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.My Lea (IRE)4fDandy Man - Luvmedo, One Cool Cat125
2. Pretorian (GB)6gSakhee's Secret - Pink Champagne, Cosmonaut126
3. Naadirr (IRE)7gOasis Dream - Beach Bunny, High Chaparral126
Also ran: Zapel (GB), Fataliste (FR), Ipompieridiviggiu, Dragon Force, Robranov, Gold Tail (IRE), Pretzel Logic (IRE), Harlem Shake (IRE), Aravian Poison, Pramani (IRE), Pensierieparole (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:07.80
Owner: Marco Caracciolo, Breeder: Clara Eglington
Trainer: V. Fazio, Jockey: Carlo Fiocchi

Premio Ambrosiano G3

10 Jun, San Siro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Together Again (GB)4cPivotal - Regal Aura, Teofilo132
2. Dirk (IRE)4cMujahid - Docksil, Docksider132
3. Wai Key Star (GER)5hGladiatorus - Pasionaria, Celtic Swing132
Also ran: Presley, Father Frost (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - 15
Final time: 2:00.30
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Carlo Vittadini G3

10 Jun, San Siro - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Poeta Diletto (GB)5hPoet's Voice - Mia Diletta, Selkirk130
2. Wait Forever (IRE)3cCamelot - Mount McLeod, Holy Roman Emperor119
3. Fortissimo (GER)4gLord of England - Francfurter, Legend of France130
Also ran: Aspettatemi, Nice Name (IRE), Time to Choose (GB), Justice Well (GB), Extremely Vintage (IRE)
Margins: nose - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:36.80
Owner and breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Carlo Fiocchi

Oaks d'Italia G2

10 Jun, San Siro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Sand Zabeel (IRE)3fPoet's Voice - Samira Gold, Gold Away123
2. Flower Party (IRE)3fDuke of Marmalade - Jubilant Lady, Aptitude123
3. Sladina (GB)3fNathaniel - Finchley, Machiavellian123
Also ran: Lapulced'Acqua (IRE), Wonder of Lips (GER), Abiona (GER), La Base (IRE), Lorenda (IRE), Act of War (ITY), Field of Roses (IRE), Key Master (IRE), Zadina
Margins: neck - 2 - 2 1/4 - short head - head - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:14.80
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Premio Primi Passi G3

24 Jun, San Siro - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.You Better Run (IRE)2cThewayyouare - Ardena, Dalakhani123
2. Sopran Artemide (IRE)2fBungle Inthejungle - Ms. Sasha Malia, Verglas123
3. Coming Soon2cSakhee's Secret - Gemmar, Martino Alonso123
Also ran: Crisaff's Queen (GB), Footstepsanpie (IRE), Angkor Wat, Tialleno (IRE), L'Imperdibile (GB)
Margins: short head - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 - neck - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.60
Owner: Chemin de Fer, Breeder: Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra
Trainer: Luciano Vitabile, Jockey: Silvano Mulas

Premio del Giubileo G3

1 Jul, San Siro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Wait Forever (IRE)3cCamelot - Mount McLeod, Holy Roman Emperor121
2. Time to Choose (GB)5hManduro - Penfection, Orpen131
3. Dirk (IRE)4cMujahid - Docksil, Docksider129
Also ran: Clearly (GB), Aspettatemi, Voice of Love (IRE), Way Back (FR), Perego
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck
Final time: 1:50.50
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Pier House Stud
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Gran Premio di Milano G1

1 Jul, San Siro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Night Music (GER)5mSea the Stars - Night Woman, Monsun128
2. Summer Festival (GB)3cPoet's Voice - Kammaan, Diktat119
3. Presley5hGladiatorus - Pasionaria, Celtic Swing131
Also ran: Edington (GER), Together Again (GB), Aethos (IRE)
Margins: 2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 20
Final time: 2:27.30
Owner: Stall Salzburg, Breeder: Gestut Etzean
Trainer: S. Steinberg, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Premio del Piazzale Memorial Enrico Camici G3

23 Sep, San Siro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dirk (IRE)4cMujahid - Docksil, Docksider126
2. Wait Forever (IRE)3cCamelot - Mount McLeod, Holy Roman Emperor123
3. Rolando (IRE)4cCampanologist - Rosa di Brema, Lomitas126
Also ran: Fortissimo (GER), Yaa Salaam (IRE), Voice of Love (IRE), Assiro, Wajnah (FR), Figner Roll
Margins: neck - head - 2 - short head - head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 13
Final time: 1:49.30
Owner: Quafin Spa, Breeder: Allevamento Del Lagoni SLR
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Premio Federico Tesio G2

23 Sep, San Siro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Night Music (GER)5mSea the Stars - Night Woman, Monsun123
2. Presley5hGladiatorus - Pasionaria, Celtic Swing125
3. Wai Key Star (GER)5hSoldier Hollow - Wakytara, Danehill125
Also ran: Mac Mahon, Edington (GER)
Margins: 3 1/2 - neck - 2 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:23.80
Owner: Stall Salzburg, Breeder: Gestut Etzean
Trainer: S. Steinberg, Jockey: Alexis Badel

Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani G3

23 Sep, San Siro - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Binti Al Nar (GER)3fAreion - Best Moving, Reset121
2. Folie de Louise (FR)4fTin Horse - Folie Folie, Observatory126
3. Lida (IRE)4fLope de Vega - Annie The Doc, Nayef126
Also ran: Musa d'Oriente (GB), Close Your Eyes, Temple Church, Extremely Vintage (IRE), Guiliana (FR), Sweet Gentle Kiss (IRE), Act of War, Sadilla (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - short neck - 5
Final time: 1:35.40
Owner: Syndikat Rapido, Breeder: Gestut Riepergrund
Trainer: Pieter Schiergen, Jockey: Alexis Badel

Premio Verziere G3

13 Oct, San Siro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Flower Party (IRE)3fDuke of Marmalade - Jubilant Lady, Aptitude121
2. Ficelle du Houley (FR)3fAir Chief Marshal - Facilita, Fasliyev121
3. Alicante (GER)4fLando - Annouche, Unfuwain126
Also ran: Clearly (GB), Great Aventura (IRE), Wonder of Lips (GER), Lorenda (IRE), Realeza (GER), Lilar Fairy (FR)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4
Final time: 2:03.10
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Gran Criterium G2

21 Oct, San Siro - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,f
1.Mission Boy (GB)2cPaco Boy - Miss Mission, Second Empire123
2. Quest the Moon (GER)2cSea the Moon - Questabella, Rock of Gibraltar123
3. Revelstoke (GB)2cToronado - Crown, Royal Applause123
Also ran: Out of Time, Frozen Juke (IRE), Leroy Leroy (GB), L'Imperdibile (GB)
Margins: neck - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3 - 1
Final time: 1:33.90
Owner: Scuderia Blueberry SRL, Breeder: Highbank Stud LLP
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Carlo Fiocchi

Gran Premio del Jockey Club Italiano G2

21 Oct, San Siro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Raymond Tusk (IRE)3cHigh Chaparral - Dancing Shoes, Danehill125
2. Walsingham (GER)4cCampanologist - Winterkonigin, Sternkonig130
3. Night Music (GER)5mSea the Stars - Night Woman, Monsun127
Also ran: Presley, Wiesenbach (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 - 11
Final time: 2:28.90
Owner: Middleham Park Racing & K. Sohi, Breeder: Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock
Trainer: Richard Hannon, Jockey: Jamie Spencer

Premio Vittorio di Capua G2

21 Oct, San Siro - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Anda Muchacho (IRE)4cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal128
2. Degas (GER)5gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian128
3. Ancient Spirit (GER)3cInvincible Spirit - Assisi, Galileo123
Also ran: Wait Forever (IRE), Poeta Diletto (GB), Oh This Is Us (IRE), Binti Al Nar (GER), Rolando (IRE), Dirk (IRE), Here Comes When (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - short neck
Final time: 1:35.70
Owner: Scuderia Incolinx & Diego Romeo, Breeder: Thomas Hassett
Trainer: Nicolo Simondo, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Premio Dormello G3

21 Oct, San Siro - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Noblesse Oblige (ITY)2fMyboycharlie - La Boisserie, Dansili123
2. Barbados (FR)2fDalakhani - Beirut, Turtle Island123
3. Must Be Late (IRE)2fChamps Elysees - Delphica, Acclamation123
Also ran: Miss Moon (FR), Cima Fire (FR), Spectralight (IRE), Nikisophia (IRE), Crisaff's Queen (GB)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:40.10
Owner: Scuderia del Girasole, Breeder: Centro Equino Arcadia Srl
Trainer: Marco Gasparini, Jockey: Luca Maniezzi

St. Leger Italiano G3

27 Oct, San Siro - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.O'Juke (FR)3gJukebox Jury - O'Keefe, Peintre Celebre119
2. Valajani (GER)3cJukebox Jury - Ventiane, Konigstiger119
3. Tirano (IRE)5gHigh Chaparral - Templerin, Acatenango126
Also ran: Ernesto (GER), Great Aventura (IRE), Pythius (IRE), Nabunga (FR), Sweet Soul Music (GER), Distant Dawn (GER)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 18 - 4 - 4 - 1 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 3:01.10
Owner: Scuderia Allegria, Breeder: J. & M. Mestrallet
Trainer: Lucia Lupinacci, Jockey: Sergio Urru

Premio Guido Berardelli G3

4 Nov, Capannelle - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 2yo
1.Atom Hearth Mother (IRE)2cRock of Gibraltar - Altezza Reale, King's Best123
2. Armageddon2cLe Vie Infinite - Andrai, Altieri123
3. San Gregorio (GB)2cGregorian - Lifetime Romance, Mozart123
Also ran: Chestnut Honey (IRE), Bel Ami, Blu Shamrock, Malibu Roan (USA)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 - head - 10
Final time: 2:02.37
Owner: Michaela Crecco, Breeder: Folco S.A.S.
Trainer: A. Botti, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Pemio Roma G2

4 Nov, Capannelle - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Va Bank (IRE)6hArchipenko - Vinales, Dilshaan129
2. Presley5hGladiatorus - Pasionaria, Celtic Swing129
3. Anda Muchacho (IRE)4cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal129
Also ran: Royal Julius (IRE), Perego
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 2 - 11
Final time: 2:14.62
Owner: Team Valor International & J.P. Zienkiewicz, Breeder: Airlie Stud
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Premio Ribot G3

4 Nov, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Masham Star (IRE)4gLawman - Croisiere, Capote130
2. Villabate (IRE)3gHoly Roman Emperor - Alta Fedelta, Oasis Dream128
3. Wiesenbach (GB)3cJukebox Jury - Wurfscheibe, Tiger Hill128
Also ran: Wait Forever (IRE), Diplomat (GER), Fulminix, Aspettatemi, Time to Choose (GB), Captain Cirdan (IRE), Torna a Surriento, Robiano (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 8 - 3 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:46.25
Owner: 3. Batterhams & A. Reay, Breeder: Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Joe Fanning

Premio Lydia Tesio G1

4 Nov, Capannelle - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.God Given (GB)4fNathaniel - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination127
2. Nyaleti (IRE)3fArch - America Nova, Verglas123
3. Snowy Winter (USA)4fElusive Quality - Pamona Ball, Pleasantly Perfect127
Also ran: Flower Party (IRE), Well Timed (GER), Sladina (GB), Prima Violetta (IRE), Navaro Girl (IRE)
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - 4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:16.49
Owner and breeder: St. Albans Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Luca Cumani, Jockey: Jason Watson

Premio Carlo & Francesco Aloisi G3

4 Nov, Capannelle - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yo+
1.Charline Royale (IRE)3fZebedee - Royal Majestic, Tobougg127
2. Zapel (GB)5hKyllachy - Viadeigiardini, Dubai Destination130
3. The Conqueror (IRE)3cExcelebration - March Madness, Noverre130
Also ran: My Lea (IRE), Trust You (GB), Julio (GER), Ratnaraj, Ipompieridivigiu, Harlem Shake (IRE), Zena Lady (IRE), Sopran Verne (IRE)
Margins: 6 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 - nose - 2 - 12 - head - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:10.10
Owner: Scuderia Colle Papa, Breeder: P. & B. McEnery
Trainer: Silvia Amendola, Jockey: Salvatore Basile

United States

Sham Stakes G3

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mckinzie3cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
2. All Out Blitz3cConcord Point - Smart And Single, Smart Strike120
3. My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft120
Also ran: Shivermetimbers, City Plan, Here Is Happy
Margins: 3 1/2 - 4 - neck - 7 - 12
Final time: 1:36.58
Owner: Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

San Gabriel Stakes G2

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Flamboyant (FR)7gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown120
3. Editore (BRZ)5gRedattore - Jolie Rose, Easing Along122
Also ran: Smokey Image, Isotherm, Free Rose, He Will, Win the Space, Tequila Joe, Top of the Game
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:47.59
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Santa Ynez Stakes G2

7 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent120
2. Steph Being Steph3fMajestic Warrior - More Than Proud, More Than Ready120
3. Win the War3fWar Front - City Sister, Carson City120
Also ran: Yesterday's News, Allianna, War Heroine, Just a Smidge, Streewithnoname
Margins: 4 1/2 - nose - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ft. Lauderdale Stakes G2

13 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Shining Copper8gAragorn - La Minuta, Winged Victory123
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. All Included7hInclude - Eximius, Atticus119
Also ran: Team Colors, Shakhimat (CAN), Diamond Bachelor, Heart to Heart (CAN), Summer Causeway
Margins: head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.44
Owner: Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey, Breeder. International Equities Holding Inc.
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

La Canada Stakes G2

13 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
2. Mended5mBroken Vow - Fair And Square, Awesome Again120
3. La Force (GER)4fPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum120
Also ran: Shenandoah Queen, Majestic Heat, Sandy's Surprise, Union Strike, Resky Business
Margins: head - head - 2 1/2 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:37.29
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC, Breeder: Frank T. Batten
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Mario Gutierrez

LeComte Stakes G3

13 Jan, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Instilled Regard3cArch - Enhancing, Forestry116
2. Principe Guilherme3cTapit - Aubby K, Street Sense120
3. Snapper Sinclair3cCity Zip - True Addiction, Yes It's True122
Also ran: Zing Zang, Kowboy Karma, Ebben, Prince Lucky, Night Strike, Lone Sailor, Zeke, Analyze This Jet, Believe In Royalty, Trigger Warning
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - neck - neck - 8 1/2 - 3 - 4 1/2 - 47
Final time: 1:42.59
Owner: OXO Equine LLC, Breeder: KatieRich Farm
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes G1

27 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Gun Runner5hCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway124
2. West Coast4cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory124
3. Gunnevera4cDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled124
Also ran: Fear the Cowboy, Seeking the Soul, Stellar Wind, Collected, Sharp Azteca, Giant Expectations, War Story, Singing Bullet, Toast of New York
Margins: 2 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/2 - 13 - 5 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:47.41
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables LLC
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Palos Verdes Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Roy H6gMore Than Ready - Eiusive Diva, Elusive Quality124
2. Americanize5gConcord Point - American Story, Ghostzapper120
3. Red Lightning4cMidshipman - She Too, Stormy Atlantic120
Also ran: Mongolian Saturday
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:09.68
Owner: Rockingham Rang & David A. Bernsen, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

San Marcos Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Hayabusa One (FR)5hSiyouni - Northern Ocean, Green Tune120
3. Editore (BRZ)5gRedattore - Jolie Rose, Easing Along122
Also ran: Free Rose, Mr. Roary, Flamboyant (FR), Isotherm
Margins: nose - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:58.24
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

San Pasqual Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again122
2. Prime Attraction5hUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy122
3. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp124
Also ran: Pavel, Top of the Game, Irish Freedom, The Lieutenant, Ike Walker, Win the Space
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 17 - 67
Final time: 1:50.58
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Swale Stakes G3

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Strike Power3cSpeightstown - Gold d'Oro, Medaglia d'Oro116
2. Gotta Go3cShanghai Bobby - Disturbingly Hot, Unbridled's Song120
3. Diamond King3cQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon120
Also ran: Tricks to Do, Empire Power, Piven
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 12 3/4
Final time: 1:22.68
Owner and breeder: Courtlandt Farms
Trainer: Mark Hennig, Jockey: Luis Saez

Forward Gal Stakes G3

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer120
2. Sultry3fMalibu Moon - Viva Carina, Giant's Causeway120
3. My Miss Lilly3fTapit - Wicked Deed, Harlan's Holiday116
Also ran: Heavenhasmynikki, Morning Destiny, Miss Mo Mentum, Foxtrot Sally, Violent Times
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 5
Final time: 1:23.47
Owner: Peter Deutsch, Breeder: Extern Development Ltd
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Holy Bull Stakes G2

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Audible3cInto Mischief - Blue Devil Bel, Gilded Time116
2. Free Drop Billy3cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway122
3. Tiz Mischief3cInto Mischief - Indivia, Tiznow118
Also ran: Enticed, Pony Up, Tip Sheet, Bandito, Master Manipulator, Aequor
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/2 - head - 3 - 16 - 17 1/2
Final time: 1:41.92
Owner: Winstar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: Oak Bluff Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Withers Stakes G3

3 Feb, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Avery Island3cStreen Sense - Kinda Spicy, A.P. Indy122
2. Firenze Fire3cPoseidon's Warrior - My Every Wish, Langfuhr122
3. Marconi3cTapit - Ponche de Leona, Ponche116
Also ran: Coltandmississippi, Bal Harbour
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 19 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:51.01
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Las Virgenes Stakes G2

4 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Dream Tree3fUncle Mo - Afleet Maggi, Afleet Alex124
2. Exuberance3fArcharcharch - Wild Forest Cat, D'Wildcat122
3. Steph Being Steph3fMajestic Warrior - More Than Proud, More Than Ready120
Also ran: Thirteen Squared, She's No Drama, Holy Diver
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 18 - 13
Final time: 1:39.45
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd, Breeder: Mike Freeny & Pat Freeny
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Gulfstream Park Turf Stakes G1

10 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Heart to Heart (CAN)7hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy123
2. Kurilov (CHI)4cLookin At Lucky - Kossanova, Fly So Free119
3. Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy119
Also ran: One Go All Go, Channel Maker (CAN), Revved Up, Money Multiplier, March
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - head
Final time: 1:47.64
Owner: Terry Hamilton, Breeder: Red Hawk Ranch
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Santa Maria Stakes G2

10 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song122
2. Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini124
3. Majestic Heat6mUnusual Heat - Chi Chi Nette, Ole124
Also ran: Shenandoah Queen, Kathy's Song
Margins: 9 - 1 1/4 - 9 1/2 - 16
Final time: 1:43.45
Owner: Stud Haras Don Alberto, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

San Vicente Stakes G2

10 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Kanthaka3cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark120
2. Nero3cPioneerof The Nile - Ocean Goddess, Stormy Atlantic120
3. All Out Blitz3cConcord Point - Smart And Single, Smart Strike120
Also ran: Ax Man, Kris' Rocket Kat, Mr. Jagermeister
Margins: 3 1/4 - 12 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:22.62
Owner: West Point Thoroughbreds Inc, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2

17 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes120
2. Classy Act3fInto Mischief - Acting Class, Distorted Humor116
3. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication122
Also ran: Patrona Margarita, Testing One Two, She's A Julie, Heavenly Love
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 9
Final time: 1:43.26
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad H. Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Risen Star Stakes G2

17 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy117
2. Snapper Sinclair3cCity Zip - True Addiction, Yes It's True120
3. Noble Indy3cTake Charge Indy - Noble Maz, Storm Boot116
Also ran: Instilled Regard, High North, Ebben, Principe Guilherme, Givemeaminit, Supreme Aura
Margins: nose - 2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:42.95
Owner and breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: D. Wayne Lukas, Jockey: Miguel Mena

Barbara Fritchie Stakes G2

17 Feb, Laurel Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, muddy, 4yo+f
1.Ms. Locust Point4fDialed In - Whisper Number, First Samurai118
2. Moiety5mBernardini - Be Happy, Ghadeer118
3. Berned4fBernardini - First Passage, Giant's Causeway118
Also ran: Frisky Whiskey (CAN), Tazkeya
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:24.13
Owner: Cash Is King LLC & Jim Reichenberg, Breeder: Lesley Campion
Trainer: John Servis, Jockey: Jorge Vargas Jr.

Buena Vista Stakes G2

17 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Fault4fBlame - Charming N Lovable, Horse Chestnut122
2. Thundering Sky5mSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song120
3. Juno (BRZ)5mSetembro Chove - Irmadohomemra, Candy Stripes120
Also ran: Sassy Little Lila, Madam Dancealot (IRE), Insta Erma, Madame Stripes (ARG), Sweet Charity (FR), Pricedtoperfection
Margins: 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 - 9
Final time: 1:33:49
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Claiborne Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Southwest Stakes G3

19 Feb, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, muddy
1.My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft119
2. Combatant3cScat Daddy - Border Dispute, Boundary115
3. Sporting Chance3cTiznow - Wynning Ride, Candy Ride117
Also ran: Mourinho, Zing Zang, Kentucky Club, Seven Trumpets, Retirement Fund, Road to Damascus, Ezmosh
Margins: 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 - 10 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:46.00
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables & Monomoy Stables LLC, Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Davona Dale Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Fly So High3fMalibu Moon - Quiet Flight, Quiet American116
2. Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer122
3. Heavenhasmynikki3fMajestic Warrior - Floral Park, Forest Wildcat116
Also ran: Sultry, Cache, Alter Moon, Sunny Skies, Miss Mo Mentum
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 6 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:38.69
Owner: Phipps Stable, Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Broodmare II LLC
Trainer: Claude McCaughey, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Mac Diarmida Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer119
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. Nessy5gFlower Alley - Flower Forest, Kris S117
Also ran: Oscar Nominated, Markitoff, Some In Tieme (BRZ), Mugtaser, Gold Shield, Patterson Cross, Run Time, Big Bend, Bernay (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - head - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - neck - 15 1/4
Final time: 2:12.93
Owner and breeder: Woodslane Farm
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Fountain of Youth Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Promises Fulfilled3cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry116
2. Strike Power3cSpeightstown - Gold d'Oro, Medaglia d'Oro122
3. Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun122
Also ran: Machismo, Marconi, Gotta Go, Storm Runner, He Takes Charge, Peppered
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3
Final time: 1:44.17
Owner: Robert J. Baron, Breeder: David Jacobs
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Santa Ysabel Stakes G3

3 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent120
2. Thirteen Squared3fLiaison - House of Fortune, Free House120
3. Spring Lily3fUnion Rags - Taro, Bertando120
Also ran: Sweetsongofthenile, One Fast Broad
Margins: 2 1/4 - 8 - 4 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:41.10
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Hillsborough Stakes G2

10 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord118
2. Proctor's Ledge4fGhostzapper - Archstone, Arch120
3. La Coronel4fColonel John - Listen, Chester House120
Also ran: Daddy's Lil Darling, Off Limits (IRE), Tricky Escape, Bonita, Lovely Bernadette, Lovely Loyree, Dynatail
Margins: head - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:48.43
Owner: Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Gary Aisquith, Breeder: Kathleen M. Feron
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Tampa Bay Derby G2

10 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Quip3cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie118
2. Flameaway (CAN)3cScat Daddy - Vulcan Rose, Fusaichi Pegasus120
3. World of Trouble3cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations118
Also ran: Vino Rosso, Tiz Mischief, Untamed Domain, Caloric, Arazi Like Move, Grandpa Knows Best
Margins: 1 - neck - 4 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 15 1/4 - 12 1/2
Final time: 1:44:72
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Triple Bend Stakes G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere124
2. Bobby Abu Dhabi4cMacho Uno - Wadena, Saint Ballado120
3. Edwards Going Left4gMidnight Lute - Dypsy, Broken Vow120
Also ran: Captain Scotty, Horse Greedy
Margins: 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:21.35
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr., Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bowies Hero4cArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa122
2. Next Shares5gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew120
3. Channel Maker (CAN)4gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut120
Also ran: Syntax (IRE), World Approval, Om, What a View, Free Rose
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.61
Owner: Agave Racing Stable, ERJ Racing LLC & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: Pope McLean, Pope McLean Jr. & Marc McLean
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

San Felipe Stakes G2

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
2.Bolt d'Oro3cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy124
1. DQMckinzie3cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
3. Kanthaka3cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark120
Also ran: Peace, Ayacara (GB), Aquila, Lombo
Margins: head - 6 1/2 - 1/2 - 9 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:42.71
Owner: Ruis Racing, Breeder: WinStar Farm
Trainer: Mick Ruis, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Santa Anita Handicap G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again123
2. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp122
3. Fear the Cowboy6hCowboy Cal - Whom Shall I Fear, Soto118
Also ran: Giant Expectations, Top of the Game, Prime Attraction, Curlin Road
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 17
Final time: 2:01.83
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Gotham Stakes G3

10 Mar, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Enticed3cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft121
2. Old Time Revival3cBrethren - Diary, Congaree117
3. Free Drop Billy3cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway123
Also ran: Firenze Fire, Whereshetoldmetogo, Cove Blue, Nine Route, Beautiful Shot, Dial Operator
Margins: 2 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 9 - 8 - head - 2
Final time: 1:38.24
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Inside Information Stakes G2

17 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Ivy Bell5mArcharcharch - Faliseed, Forest Wildcat119
2. Jordan's Henny4fHenny Hughes - Sophiano, Rubiano123
3. Mines And Magic5mMineshaft - Magical Theater, Smart Strike117
Also ran: Just Be Kind, Rich Mommy, Blue Collar, Moonlit Promise
Margins: 1 - neck - 5 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:23.29
Owner: Mathis Stable LLC & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: T/C Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Spiral Stakes G3

17 Mar, Turfway Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Blended Citizen3cProud Citizen - Langara Lass, Langfuhr123
2. Pony Up3cAikenite - A.P. Petal, A.P. Indy123
3. Arawak3cUncle Mo - Spicy Teddy, Spanish Steps123
Also ran: Zanesville, Mugaritz, Sky Promise, Cash Call Kitten, Ride a Comet, Dreamer's Point, Magicalmeister, Archaggelos, Hazit
Margins: neck - 1 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:50.87
Owner: Greg Hall & Sayjay Racing, Breeder: Ray Hanson
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Kyle Frey

Azeri Stakes G2

17 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Martini Glass5mKitalpha - Glassy, Run Softly122
2. Actress4fTapit - Milwaukee Appeal, Milwaukee Brew119
3. Farrell4fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song119
Also ran: Tiger Moth, Terra Promessa, Sandy's Surprise, Blue Prize (ARG), Streamline
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:42.95
Owner: Vince Campanella & Nation's Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Aschinger Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Keith Nations, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Rebel Stakes G2

17 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Magnum Moon3cMalibu Moon - Dazzling Song, Unbridled's Song115
2. Solomini3cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat115
3. Combatant3cScat Daddy - Border Dispute, Boundary115
Also ran: Title Ready, Sporting Chance, Zing Zang, High North, Higher Power, Pryor, Curlin's Honor
Margins: 3 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 12 1/4
Final time: 1:42.68
Owner: Lawana L. & Robert E. Low, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Santa Margarita Stakes G1

17 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Fault4fBlame - Charming N Lovable, Horse Chestnut120
2. Mended5mBroken Vow - Fair And Square, Awesome Again120
3. Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
Also ran: La Force (GER), Majestic Heat, Turkish Tabby, Dalsaros, Eccentric Spinster, Mistressofthenight, Bishop's Pond
Margins: 6 1/2 - 2 1/4 - nose - 4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:50.58
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Claiborne Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Santa Ana Stakes G2

17 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Madam Dancealot (IRE)4fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill122
2. Midnight Crossing (IRE)5mDark Angel - Line Ahead, Sadler's Wells122
3. Sassy Little Lila5mArtie Schiller - Sharp Apple, Diesis120
Also ran: Lucy De, How Unusual, Majestic Angel, Evo Campo (IRE), Laseen (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - refused to race
Final time: 1:49.51
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Richart Baltas, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

New Orleans Handicap G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Good Samaritan4cHarlan's Holiday - Pull Dancer, Pulpit118
2. Hollywood Handsome4cTapizar - Ladyflickerflacker, Forestry115
3. Scuba7gTapit - Cuaba, Smoke Glacken119
Also ran: Han Sense, The Player
Margins: 2 1/4 - 5 - 9 1/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:49.87
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Muniz Memorial Handicap G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Synchrony5hTapit - Brownie Points, Forest Wildcat118
2. Arklow4cArch - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker116
3. Zulu Alpha5gStreet Cry - Zori, A.P. Indy116
Also ran: Mr. Misunderstood, Ring Weekend, Lucullan, Forge (GB), One Mean Man, Revved Up, Galton, Danish Dynaformer (CAN)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:49.59
Owner and breeder: Pin Oak Stable LLC
Trainer: Michael Stidham, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Fair Grounds Oaks G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Chocolate Martini3fBroken Vow - Nicksappealinglady, Successful Appeal122
2. Eskimo Kisses3fTo Honor And Serve - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley122
3. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication122
Also ran: Classy Act, She's a Julie, Saguaro Row, America's Tale
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 51
Final time: 1:44.44
Owner: Double Doors Racing LLC, Breeder: Savino A. Capilupi
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: Mitchell Murrill

Louisiana Derby G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Noble Indy3cTake Charge Indy - Noble Maz, Storm Boot122
2. Lone Sailor3cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley122
3. My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft122
Also ran: Givemeaminit, Snapper Sinclair, Hynford, Retirement Fund, Bravazo, Dark Templar, Marmello
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 1 - neck - 8 3/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:50.28
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, Repole Stable, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Santa Monica Stakes G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Selcourt4fTiz Wonderful - Azure Spring, Open Forum122
2. Marley's Freedom4fBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold120
3. Skye Diamonds5mFirst Dude - Exonerated, Johannesburg122
Also ran: Paradise Woods, Just a Little Hope
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:21.00
Owner: Medallion Racing, Keith Abrahams & Sandra Lazaruk, Breeder: Keith Abrahams
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Tyler Baze

San Luis Rey Stakes G2

24 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Hayabusa One (FR)5hSiyouni - Northern Ocean, Green Tune120
3. Responsibleforlove (IRE)5mDuke of Marmalade - Vee Gita, Vettori115
Also ran: Colonist, Rye, Aquaphobia, Play Hard to Get, Oscar Dominguez (IRE), Saltini
Margins: 3/4 - 5 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - nose - neck - 7
Final time: 2:27.73
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Hutcheson Stakes G3

24 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Madison's Luna3cTapit - Scarlet Tango, French Deputy117
2. Soutache3cBacktalk - Granrubanbleu, Afleet Alex121
3. Tricks to Do3cInto Mischief - Doolittle, Polish Numbers121
Also ran: Belle Tapisserie, Impact Player, My Chinumado
Margins: 5 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 2 - head
Final time: 1:10.45
Owner: Rigney Racing LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Philip Bauer, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Gulfstream Park Mile Stakes G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Conquest Big E5gTapit - Seeinsbelieven, Carson City119
2. Always Dreaming4cBodemeister - Above Perfection, In Excess119
3. Tommy Macho6hMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again123
Also ran: Page McKenney, Mr. Jordan, Irish War Cry
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - neck - 14 - 10 3/4
Final time: 1:35.92
Owner: Daniel C. Hurtak, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbred
Trainer: Donna Green Hurtak, Jockey: Jose Batista

Gulfstream Park Oaks G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Coach Rocks3fOxbow - Mexican Moonlight, El Prado122
2. Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer122
3. Princess Warrior3fMidshipman - Sessa, Consolidator122
Also ran: Tell Your Mama, Alter Moon, Blonde Bomber, Cache, Silver Bay, Mihrab, Daisy, Eight Thirtyone
Margins: 1 1/2 - 10 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 22 1/2
Final time: 1:44.63
Owner: Roddy J. Valente & Rap Racing, Breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Luis Saez

Pan American Stakes G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy119
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. Classic Covey4gSpring At Last - Walkabout Winner, Aldebaran117
Also ran: Sadler's Joy , Bullards Alley, Markitoff, Bigger Picture, Tiz a Slam, Little Nick V.
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 2:23.85
Owner and breeder: Haras La Providencia
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Florida Derby G1

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Audible3cInto Mischief - Blue Devil Bel, Gilded Time122
2. Hofburg3cTapit - Soothing Touch, Touch Gold122
3. Mississippi3cPioneerof the Nile - Katz Me If You Can, Storm Cat122
Also ran: Catholic Boy, Millionaire Runner, Tip Sheet, Storm Runner, Strike Power, Promises Fulfilled
Margins: 3 - 7 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 15 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.48
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC, Breeder: Oak Bluff Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Gazelle Stakes G2

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.My Miss Lilly3fTapit - Wicked Deed, Harlan's Holiday114
2. Sara Street3fStreet Sense - Sara Louise, Malibu Moon114
3. Virginia Key3fDistorted Humor - Our Khrysty, Newfoundland116
Also ran: Midnight Disguise, Mo Shopping, Smokinpaddylassie
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 12 1/4 - 2 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:50.42
Owner: Courtlandt Farms, Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Mark Hennig, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Carter Handicap G1

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Army Mule4cFriesan Fire - Crafty Toast, Crafty Prospector116
2. Awesome Slew5hAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold121
3. Great Stuff6hQuality Road - Sumptuous, Hennessy116
Also ran: Skyler's Scramjet, Petrov, Favorable Outcome, Fellowship, Do Share, Red Dragon Tattoo, Spariatis, Green Gratto
Margins: 6 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 6 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:20.94
Owner: St. Elias Stable, Breeder: Hope Hill Farm
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Bay Shore Stakes G3

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.National Flag3cSpeightstown - Date to Remember, Bernardini116
2. Engage3cInto Mischief - Nefertiti, Speightstown116
3. Aveenu Malcainu3cInto Mischief - Island Time, Trippi123
Also ran: I'm an Ocala Dude, A Different Style, Aqua Bel Sar, Justaholic
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:23.16
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Wood Memorial G2

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Vino Rosso3cCurlin - Mythical Bride, Street Cry123
2. Enticed3cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft123
3. Restoring Hope3cGiant's Causeway - Symbol of Freedom, Tapit123
Also ran: Firenze Fire, Heartfullofstars, King Zachary, Evaluator, Old Time Revival, Catch Twenty Two
Margins: 3 - 2 1/4 - 6 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 7 3/4 - 13 3/4
Final time: 1:49.79
Owner: Repole Stable & St. Elias Stable, Breeder: John D. Gunther
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Shakertown Stakes G2

7 Apr, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Bound For Nowhere4cThe Factor - Fancy Deed, Alydeed120
2. Bucchero6hKantharos - Meetmeontime, General Meeting122
3. Disco Partner6hDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous120
Also ran: Commute, Latent Revenge, Kid Perfect, Loose On the Town (CAN), Big Handsome, Will Call, Zapperini, Tombelaine, Moose
Margins: 4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - 1 - nose - neck - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:03.77
Owner: Wesley A. Ward, Breeder: Wayne Lyster, Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster
Trainer: Wesley Ward, Jockey: Julio Garcia

Madison Stakes G1

7 Apr, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Finley'sluckycharm5mTwirling Candy - Day of Victory, Victory Gallop118
2. Miss Sunset4fInto Mischief - Tuscan Sunset, Trippi118
3. Lewis Bay5mBernardini - Summer Raven, Summer Squall118
Also ran: American Gal, Salty, Ami's Mesa (CAN), Tequilita, Ms. Locust Point, Natural Wonder, Teresa Z
Margins: nose - nose - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:22.82
Owner: Carl R. Moore Management LLC, Breeder: Lakland Farm
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Brian Hernandez Jr.

Ashland Stakes G1

7 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes121
2. Eskimo Kisses3fTo Honor And Serve - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley121
3. Patrona Margarita3fSpecial Rate - Margarita Mistress, Naevus121
Also ran: Andina Del Sur, Ipanema Beach, C.S. Incharge, Tyfosha
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 31 1/2
Final time: 1:43.74
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fpf LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Blue Grass Stakes G2

7 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun123
2. Flameaway (CAN)3cScat Daddy - Vulcan Rose, Fusaichi Pegasus123
3. Sporting Chance3cTiznow - Wynning Ride, Candy Ride123
Also ran: Free Drop Billy, Blended Citizen, Kanthaka, Tiz Mischief, Marconi, Zing Zang, California Night, Gotta Go, Machismo, Determinant, Arawak
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 7 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:50.18
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds & Stonestreet Stables LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Santa Anita Derby G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Justify3cScat Daddy - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper124
2. Bolt d'Oro3cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy124
3. Core Beliefs3cQuality Road - Tejati, Tactical Advantage124
Also ran: Instilled Regard, Pepe Tono, Orbit Rain, Jimmy Chila
Margins: 3 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 12 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:49.72
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Gunther
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Royal Heroine Stakes G2

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Beau Recall (IRE)4fSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion120
2. Thundering Sky5mSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song120
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)5mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder122
Also ran: Enola Gray, Sassy Little Lila, Sophie P (GB), Instant Reflex, Midnight Crossing (IRE), Mongolian Shopper
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - nose - 6
Final time: 1:34.52
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing & Medallion Racing, Breeder: Tom Wallace
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Santa Anita Oaks G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
2. Spectator3fJimmy Creed - Diva's Tribute, Henny Hughes121
3. Thirteen Squared3fLiaison - House of Fortune, Free House121
Also ran: Exuberance, Fool's Paradise, First Dudette, We All Have Dreams, Finess Bere (FR), Spring Lily
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 7 - 1 - 1/2 - 10 - 8 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:44.79
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Appalachian Stakes G2

8 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Rushing Fall3fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry123
2. Thewayiam (FR)3fThewayyouare - Water Feature, Dansili123
3. Goothingstaketime (IRE)3fCanford Cliffs - Addictedtoprogress, Holy Roman Emperor118
Also ran: Daddy Is a Legend, Beach Waltz, Heavenly Love, She's Pretty Lucky, Lounge Act, Dixie Moon (CAN)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:38.66
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Maker's Mark Mile Stakes G1

13 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Heart to Heart (CAN)7hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy123
2. Ballagh Rocks5hStormy Atlantic - Bells Are Ringing, Sadler's Wells118
3. Forge (GB)5hDubawi - Heat Haze, Green Desert118
Also ran: Om, Frostmourne, Mr. Misunderstood, Next Shares, Tower Of Texas (CAN), Hogy
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - nose - head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:34.71
Owner: Terry Hamilton, Breeder: Red Hawk Ranch
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Fantasy Stakes G3

13 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Sassy Sienna3fMidshipman - Tap For Gold, Pleasant Tap117
2. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
3. Amy's Challenge3fArtie Schiller - Jump Up, Jump Start121
Also ran: Cosmic Burst, Bo Peep, Harbor Lights, Tahoe Dream, Princess Warrior
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:145.63
Owner: Medallion Racing, Jerry McClanahan, Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Apple Blossom Handicap G1

13 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Unbridled Mo5mUncle Mo - Unbridled Waters, Unbridled116
2. Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song123
3. Fuhriously Kissed5mLangfuhr - French Kiss, Hussonet114
Also ran: Streamline, Tiger Moth, Beach Flower, Farrell
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:43.94
Owner and breeder: Red Oak Stable
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Lexington Stakes G3

14 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft120
2. Telekinesis (CAN)3cGhostzapper - Intentional Cry, Street Cry118
3. Pony Up3cAikenite - A.P. Petal, A.P. Indy118
Also ran: Greyvitos, Seven Trumpets, Zanesville, Honor Up, Navy Armed Guard, Gracida, Arched Feather
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 12 - 2 3/4 - neck - nose
Final time: 1:44.22
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables & Monomoy Stables LLC, Breeder: Bereton C. Jones
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Jenny Wiley Stakes G1

14 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo118
2. Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord120
3. Off Limits (IRE)6mMastercraftsman - Ravish, Efisio123
Also ran: La Coronel, Dona Bruja (ARG), Cambodia, Kitten's Roar, Proctor's Ledge, Bletchley (GB), Ultra Brat, Lovely Bernadette
Margins: 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 5 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:41.41
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: john Velazquez

Oaklawn Handicap G2

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere120
2. Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again123
3. Untrapped4cTrappe Shot - Exit Three, Giant's Causeway115
Also ran: Sonneteer, Lookin At Lee, Malibu Max, Hawaakom, Colonelsdarktemper, Blueridge Traveler, Hedge Fund, Inside Straight
Margins: neck - 10 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:48.26
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farms
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Arkansas Derby G1

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Magnum Moon3cMalibu Moon - Dazzling Song, Unbridled's Song122
2. Quip3cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie122
3. Solomini3cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat118
Also ran: Combatant, Tenfold, Plainsman, Dream Baby Dream, Beautiful Shot, Machismo
Margins: 4 - neck - head - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 - 7 3/4 - 5
Final time: 1:49.86
Owner: Lawana L. & Robert E. Low, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Kona Gold Stakes G2

21 Apr, Santa Anita - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Bobby Abu Dhabi4cMacho Uno - Wadena, Saint Ballado122
2. Ransom the Moon (CAN)6hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom124
3. Blameitonthelaw5hBlame - Letter of the Law, Stormy Atlantic122
Also ran: Calculator, Ten Blessings
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 1 - pulled up
Final time: 1:15.40
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen, Breeder: T/C Stable LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Elkhorn Stakes G2

21 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry118
2. Oscar Nominated5rKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical118
3. Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart120
Also ran: Call Provision, Danish Dynaformer (CAN), Canessar (FR), Big Bend, Some In Tieme (BRZ), Hunter O'Riley, Hayabusa One (FR), Bullards Alley
Margins: 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 2
Final time: 2:30.76
Owner: Rodney Paden, Breeder: Albert P. Coppola
Trainer: Charles Dickey, Jockey: Chris Landeros

Charles Town Classic Stakes G2

21 Apr, Charles Town - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Something Awesome (CAN)7gAwesome Again - Somethingaboutlaura, Dance Floor120
2. War Story6gNorthern Afleet - Belle Watling, Pulpit118
3. Fear the Cowboy6rCowboy Cal - Whom Shall I Fear, Soto118
Also ran: Afleet Willy, You're to Blame, Discreet Lover, Diversify
Margins: neck - 1 - neck - 5 - 6 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:50.84
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: Jose Corrales, Jockey: Edgar Prado

San Juan Capistrano Stakes G3

22 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 3/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Nessy5gFlower Alley - Flower Forest, Kris S122
2. A Red Tie Day8gIndygo Shiner - Mamboalot, Kingmambo122
3. Rye5hEnglish Channel - Phi Beta Heat, Unusual Heat122
Also ran: Evo Campo (IRE), Lazzam (GB), Principal Bob, Moonman
Margins: 1 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:48.03
Owner and breeder: Sierra Farm
Trainer: Ian Wilkes, Jockey: Mike Smith

Californian Stakes G2

28 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Dr. Dorr5hLookin At Lucky - Jax El, Unusual Heat122
2. Prince of Arabia5hMineshaft - Princess Haya, Street Cry122
3. The Lieutenant5hStreet Sense - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper122
Also ran: Full of Luck (CHI), Soi Phet, Curlin Road
Margins: 7 1/4 - neck - nose - 11 - 7
Final time: 1:49.84
Owner: Natalie J. Baffert, Breeder: Madeline Auerbach, Jack Klugman & Bob Baffert
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joe Talamo

Eight Belles Stakes G2

4 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Mia Mischief3fInto Mischief - Greer Lynn, Speightstown120
2. Talk Veuve to Me3fViolence - Biblical Point, Point Given118
3. Gas Station Sushi3fInto Mischief - Five Star Daydream, Five Star Day120
Also ran: Salt Bae, Criminal Mischief, Hold Her Tight, Amy's Challenge
Margins: 1 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:21.84
Owner: L. William & Corinne Heiligbrodt Et Al, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

La Troienne Stakes G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Salty4fQuality Road - Theycallmeladyluck, Dixie Union118
2. Farrell4fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song120
3. Martini Glass5mKitalpha - Glassy, Run Softly120
Also ran: Abel Tasman, Tiger Moth, Streamline
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:43.78
Owner: Gary Barber, Baccari Racing Stable LLC & Chester Prince, Breeder: Seclusive Farm LLC & Prince Farm LLC
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Alysheba Stakes G2

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Backyard Heaven4cTizway - Cappagh Strand, Grand Slam118
2. Hawaakom8gJazil - Nafisah, Lahib118
3. Good Samaritan4cHarlan's Holiday - Pull Dancer, Pulpit120
Also ran: Hoppertunity, Always Dreaming, Giuseppe the Great, Hence
Margins: 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - nose - 1/2
Final time: 1:41.37
Owner: Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey, Breeder: Waymore LLC
Trainer:

Kentucky Oaks G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes121
2. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
3. Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
Also ran: Eskimo Kisses, Chocolate Martini, Sassy Sienna, Coach Rocks, Kelly's Humor, Heavenhasmynikki, Classy Act, My Miss Lilly, Patrona Margarita, Rayya, Take Charge Paula
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 2 1/4 - 4 - 15 - 6 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:49.13
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fpf LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Sheepshead Bay Stakes G2

5 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Holy Helena (CAN)4fGhostzapper - Holy Grace, Holy Bull120
2. Lottie5mArch - Apple Charlotte, Smart Strike116
3. Santa Monica (GB)5mMastercraftsman - Zacchera, Zamindar118
Also ran: Palinodie (FR), Estrechada (ARG), Peru (GB), Summersault
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:15.15
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James Jerkens, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Humana Distaff Stakes G1

5 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, sealed, 4yo+f
1.American Gal4fConcord Point - American Story, Ghostzapper118
2. Ivy Bell5mArcharcharch - Faliseed, Forest Wildcat120
3. Lewis Bay5mBernardini - Summer Raven, Summer Squall118
Also ran: Finley'sluckycharm, Torrent, Skye Diamonds, Miner's Cat
Margins: 2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:22.33
Owner and breeder: Kaleem Shah Inc.
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Distaff Turf Mile Stakes G2

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Proctor's Ledge4fGhostzapper - Archstone, Arch118
2. On Leave5mWar Front - Meghan's Joy, A.P. Indy118
3. Dream Awhile4fWar Front - Baroness Richter, Montjeu118
Also ran: Dream Dancing, Madame Stripes (ARG), La Coronel, Madam Dancealot (IRE), Thundering Sky, Res Ipsa, Pyscho Sister, Insta Erma
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:36.30
Owner and breeder: Patricia L. Moseley
Trainer: Brendan Walsh, Jockey: John Velazquez

Churchill Downs Stakes G2

5 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Limousine Liberal6gSuccessul Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess118
2. Warrior's Club4cWarrior's Reward - Thirty Eighth St., Citidancer118
3. Awesome Slew5hAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold118
Also ran: Whitmore, Chief Cicatriz, Imperial Hint, Outplay, Unbridled Outlaw, Conquest Windycity
Margins: head - head - 3 - 1 - head - 2 1/4 - 9 1/4 - 9
Final time: 1:22.73
Owner: Katherine G. Ball, Breeder: Mike & Katherine Ball
Trainer: Ben Colebrook, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

American Turf Stakes G2

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.Maraud3cBlame - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker120
2. Untamed Domain3cAnimal Kingdom - Ciao, Lear Fan123
3. Captivating Moon3cMalibu Moon - Appealing Storm, Valid Appeal118
Also ran: Arawak, River Boyne (IRE), Channel Cat, Speed Franco, Tigers Rule, Inscom, Admiralty Pier, Threeandfourpence, Pont du Gard, Dragon Drew, Tiz Mischief
Margins: 1 1/2 - dead heat - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - head - 2 - 17 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:47.52
Owner: Treadway Racing Stable, Breeder: John R. Penn & Frank Penn
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Turf Classic Stakes G1

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Yoshida (JPN)4cHeart's Cry - Hilda's Passion, Canadian Frontier120
2. Beach Patrol5hLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American120
3. Synchrony5hTapit - Brownie Points, Forest Wildcat120
Also ran: Arklow, Channel Maker (CAN), Editore (BRZ), Camelot Kitten, Kurilov (CHI), Shining Copper
Margins: 3/4 - 3 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:54.64
Owner: China Horse Club, WinStar Farm, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Kentucky Derby G1

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Justify3cScat Daddy - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper126
2. Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun126
3. Audible3cInto Mischief - Blue Devil Bel, Gilded Time126
Also ran: Instilled Regard, My Boy Jack, Bravazo, Hofburg, Lone Sailor, Vino Rosso, Solomini, Firenze Fire, Bolt d'Oro, Flameaway (CAN), Enticed, Promises Fulfilled, Free Drop Billy, Noble Indy, Combatant, Magnum Moon, Mendelssohn
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 5 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 24
Final time: 2:04.20
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Gunther
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ruffian Stakes G2

6 May, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Pacific Wind4fCurlin - Shag, Dixieland Band117
2. Highway Star5mGirolamo - Stolen Star, Cat Thief123
3. Tequilita4fUnion Rags - Sangrita, Mr. Greeley123
Also ran: Faypien, Unchained Melody
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.22
Owner: Ciaglia Racing LLC, Sharon Alesia Et Al, Breeder: Sarah S. Farish
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Peter Pan Stakes G3

12 May, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Blended Citizen3cProud Citizen - Langara Lass, Langfuhr120
2. Core Beliefs3cQuality Road - Tejati, Tactical Advantage116
3. Just Whistle3cPioneerof The Nile - And Why Not, Street Cry118
Also ran: High North, Zing Zang, Gotta Go
Margins: 1 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:49.75
Owner: Greg Hall & Sayjay Racing LLC, Breeder: Ray Hanson
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Kyle Frey

Man o'War Stakes G1

12 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy121
2. Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer124
3. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry121
Also ran: Call Provision, Catcho En Die (ARG) , Postulation, Bigger Picture, Wake Forest (GER)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck
Final time: 2:14.78
Owner and breeder: Haras La Providencia
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Black-Eyed Susan Stakes G2

18 May, Pimlico - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yof
1.Red Ruby3fTiznow - Caroni, Rubiano118
2. Coach Rocks3fOxbow - Mexican Moonlight, El Prado120
3. Indy Union3fUnion Rags - Fapindy, A.P. Indy116
Also ran: Sara Street, Goodonehoney, Stakes On a Plane, Tell Your Mama, Mihrab, C.S. Incharge
Margins: 4 3/4 - 5 - 4 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:50.17
Owner: Sandra Sexton, B. & S. Nicholson, Breeder: H. & S. Sexton & Silver Fern Farm LLC
Trainer: Kellyn Gorder, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Dixie Stakes G2

19 May, Pimlico - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+
1.Fire Away6hWar Front - Salute, Unbridled118
2. Unbridled Juan (CAN)6rUnbridled's Song - Sugar Swirl, Touch Gold118
3. Just Howard4cEnglish Channel - Aruban Sandwich, Alphabet Soup118
Also ran: O Dionysus
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:43.92
Owner and breeder: Phipps Stable
Trainer: Shug McCaughey, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Preakness Stakes G1

19 May, Pimlico - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Justify3cScat Daddy - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper126
2. Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy126
3. Tenfold3cCurlin - Temptress, Tapit126
Also ran: Good Magic, Lone Sailor, Sporting Chance, Diamond King, Quip
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 - 8 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 33
Final time: 1:55.93
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Gunther
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Gold Cup at Santa Anita G1

26 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again125
2. Dr. Dorr5gLookin At Lucky - Jax El, Unusual Heat121
3. City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere121
Also ran: Pavel, Prince of Arabia, Full of Luck (CHI)
Margins: 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 2
Final time: 2:01.38
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Charles Whittingham Stakes G2

26 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart125
2. Kenjisstorm6hStormy Atlantic - Back In Time, Empire Maker121
3. Frank Conversation5hQuality Road - Rushen Heart, Unusual Heat121
Also ran: What a View, Flamboyant (FR), Syntax (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 2:02.10
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Gamely Stakes G1

26 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Sophie P (GB)5mBushranger - Fountains Abbey, Giant's Causeway121
2. Madam Dancealot (IRE)4fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill123
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)5mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder121
Also ran: Beau Recall (IRE), Hawksmoor (IRE), Midnight Crossing (IRE), Mopotism
Margins: nose - neck - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:48.53
Owner: DP Racing LLC, Breeder: New Hall Stud
Trainer: James Cassidy, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Monmouth Stakes G2

26 May, Monmouth Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Money Multiplier6rLookin At Lucky - Intensify, Unbridled's Song116
2. Divisidero6hKitten's Joy - Madame du Lac, Lemon Drop Kid116
3. Projected (GB)6gShowcasing - Deliberate, King's Best116
Also ran: Frostmourne, Doctor Mounty
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:46.79
Owner: Al Shahania Stud, Breeder: Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Shoemaker Mile Stakes G1

28 May, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Hunt (IRE)6gDark Angel - Mansiya, Vettori123
2. Heart to Heart (CAN)7hEnglish Channnel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy125
3. Next Shares5gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew121
Also ran: Om, Bowies Hero, Colonist, Blackjackcat, Arms Runner
Margins: neck - neck - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.07
Owner: Michael House, Breeder: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: Philip d'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Monrovia Stakes G2

29 May, Santa Anita - 6.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Belvoir Bay (GB)5mEquiano - Path of Peace, Rock of Gibraltar123
2. Ancient SecretKantharos - Privacy, Notebook121
3. CompelledWar Front - Mutually Benefit, Dynaformer121
Also ran: Coniah, Blame It On Alphie, Mongolian Shopper, Alorhythmic, Causeway Carolyn, Miss Sugars (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:12.80
Owner: Team Valor International & Gary Barber, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Beholder Mile G1

3 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song121
2. La Force (GER)4fPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum121
3. Paradise Woods4fUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat123
Also ran: Vale Dori (ARG), Munny Spunt
Margins: 2 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:35.60
Owner: Don Alberto Stable, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Mike Smith

Penn Mile Stakes G2

3 Jun, Penn National - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Hawkish3gArtie Schiller - Bridal Memories, Unbridled118
2. Way Early3cTizway - Jill Robin L, Precocity118
3. Coltandmississippi3cPioneerof The Nile - Selva, Forest Wildcat118
Also ran: Maraud, Encumbered, Therapist, He's Bankable
Margins: 3 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 23
Final time: 1:35.16
Owner: AJ Suited Racing Stable, Robert V. LaPenta & Madaket Stables, Breeder: AJ Suited LLC
Trainer: James Toner, Jockey: Manuel Franco

True North Stakes G2

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Imperial Hint5hImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint124
2. Whitmore5gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy124
3. Bobby Abu Dhabi4cMacho Uno - Wadena, Saint Ballado122
Also ran: Always Sunshine, Recruiting Ready, Westwood
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 4 3/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:15.02
Owner: Raymond Mamone, Breeder: Shade Tree Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Luis Carvajal Jr, Jockey: Javier Castellano

New York Stakes G2

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord121
2. Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo123
3. Daddys Lil Darling4fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston123
Also ran: Mom's On Strike, Holy Helena (CAN), Fahan Mura, Empressof the Nile, Esquisse (GB), Snowy Winter
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:59.21
Owner: Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Gary Aisquith, Breeder: Kathleen M. Feron
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Belmont Gold Cup Invitational Stakes G2

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Call to Mind (GB)4cGalileo - Memory, Danehill Dancer115
2. Canessar (FR)5gKendargent - Candara, Barathea116
3. Prince of Arran (GB)5gShirocco - Storming Sioux, Storming Home117
Also ran: Rocketry, Funny Kid, Nessy, Cooptado (ARG), Postulation
Margins: 1 - neck - 3/4 - 6 3/4 - head - 11 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 3:16.78
Owner and breeder: The Queen
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Ogden Phipps Stakes G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Abel Tasman4fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister123
2. Ivy Bell5mArcharcharch - Faliseed, Forest Wildcat115
3. Unbridled Mo5mUncle Mo - Unbridled Waters, Unbridled121
Also ran: Pacific Wind, Unchained Melody, Berned
Margins: 7 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:40.36
Owner: China Horse Club & Clearsky Farms, Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Acorn Stakes G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes123
2. Talk Veuve to Me3fViolence - Biblical Point, Point Given115
3. Gio Game3fGio Ponti - Game For More, More Than Ready117
Also ran: Moonshine Memories, Caledonia Road, Starcloud
Margins: 2 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 9 3/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:34.10
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fpf LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Brooklyn Invitational G2

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Hoppertunity7hAny Given Saturday - Refugee, Unaccounted For121
2. War Story6gNorthern Afleet - Belle Watling, Pulpit121
3. Hard Study5hBig Brown - Hard Call, Rock Hard Ten117
Also ran: Take Your Guns, Carlino, Backsideofthemoon, Giant Payday, Outplay, Mills
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 4 - 9 - 7 1/2 - 16 1/2
Final time: 2:28.61
Owner: Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Betz, D.J. Stable, Kidder, J. Betz, Robenalt
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Jaipur Invitational Stakes G2

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Disco Partner6hDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous122
2. Conquest Tsunami (CAN)6gStormy Atlantic - Classic Neel, El Corredor120
3. Pure Sensation7gZensational - Pure Disco, Disco Rico122
Also ran: Holding Gold, Pocket Change, Stormy Liberal, Blind Ambition, Frisky Magician
Margins: 1 - head - head - nose - 3/4 - neck - 2
Final time: 1:06.74
Owner and breeder: Patricia A. Generazio
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Woody Stephens Stakes G2

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Still Having Fun3cOld Fashioned - Casual Kiss, Dehere121
2. Engage3cInto Mischief - Nefertiti, Speightstown123
3. Promises Fulfilled3cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry123
Also ran: World of Trouble, Beautiful Shot, Givemeaminit, The Tabulator, Strike Power, Pure Shot, Madison's Luna, Aqua Bel Sar
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - neck - head - 2 - 5 1/4 - neck - 8 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:21.45
Owner: Gary Barber, Wachtel Stable & Terp Racing LLC, Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes & Tim Keefe
Trainer: Timothy Keefe, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Just a Game Stakes G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, turf, dirt, 4yo+
1.A Raving Beauty (GER)5mMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral117
2. Proctor's Ledge4fGhostzapper - Archstone, Arch123
3. Lull4fWar Front - Quiet Now, Tiznow117
Also ran: Off Limits (IRE), On Leave, Dream Dancing, Cambodia, La Coronel
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - head - neck - head - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:32.14
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables, Breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Metropolitan Handicap G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Bee Jersey4cJersey Town - Bees, Rahy118
2. Mind Your Biscuits5hPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet122
3. Limousine Liberal6gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess117
Also ran: Discreet Lover, Ransom the Moon (CAN), McCraken, Good Samaritan, Awesome Slew, One Liner, Warrior's Club, Bolt d'Oro
Margins: nose - 5 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - nose - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:33.13
Owner and breeder: Charles Fipke
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Richard Santana Jr.

Manhattan Stakes G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Spring Quality6gQuality Road - Spring Star, Deputy Minister118
2. Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer124
3. Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy122
Also ran: Manitoulin, Fashion Business (GB), Robert Bruce (CHI), Hello Don Julio, Channel Maker (CAN), Multiplier, Catcho En Die (ARG), One Go All Go, Alexios Komnenos (IRE), Beach Patrol
Margins: neck - neck - neck - neck - head - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:58:58
Owner: Augustin Stable, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Edgar Prado

Belmont Stakes G1

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Justify3cScat Daddy - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper126
2. Gronkowski3cLonhro - Four Sugars, Lookin At Lucky126
3. Hofburg3cTapit - Soothing Touch, Touch Gold126
Also ran: Vino Rosso, Tenfold, Bravazo, Free Drop Billy, Restoring Hope, Blended Citizen, Noble Indy
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 29 - 13 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:28.18
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Gunther
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Honeymoon Stakes G2

9 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Paved3fQuality Road - Sirmione, Cozzene120
2. Animosity3fAnimal Kingdom - Coeur de Coeur, Exchange Rate120
3. Ms. Peintour3fPaynter - Dyna's Destiny, Dynaformer120
Also ran: Miss Sienna, Movie Moment, May Girl (GB), Fatale Bere (FR)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:48.57
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Ciaglia Racing, Breeder: St. George Farm LLC
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Summertime Oaks G2

16 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Ollie's Candy3fCandy Ride - Afternoon Stroll, Stroll120
2. Thirteen Squared3fLiaison - House of Fortune, Free House120
3. Chocolate Martini3fBroken Vow - Nicksappealinglady, Successful Appeal124
Also ran: Zusha, Fool's Paradise, Exuberance
Margins: neck - 4 1/4 - head - 13 - pulled up
Final time: 1:44.72
Owner and breeder: Paul & Karen Eggert
Trainer: William Morey, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Wise Dan Stakes G2

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Mr. Misunderstood4gArcharcharch - Jody's Deelite, Afternoon Deelites121
2. Inspector Lynley5hLemon Drop Kid - Criminologist, Maria's Mon121
3. Mr Cub4gArtie Schiller -Fine Line, Mineshaft121
Also ran: Divisidero, Parlor, World Approval, Flatlined
Margins: 1/2 - head - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:41.83
Owner: Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Athens Woods
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Fleur de Lis Handicap G2

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Blue Prize (ARG)4fPure Prize - Blues For Sale, Not For Sale118
2. Farrell4fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song119
3. Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini118
Also ran: Awestruck, Song of Spring, Valadorna, Fuhriously Kissed, Streamline, Apologynotaccepted
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 2 - neck - 3 - 3/4 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:50.02
Owner: Merriebelle Stables LLC, Breeder: Bioart S.A.
Trainer: Ignacio Correas, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Stephen Foster Handicap G1

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Pavel4cCreative Cause - Mons Venus, Maria's Mon117
2. Honorable Duty6gDistorted Humor - Mesmeric, A.P. Indy118
3. Matrooh8gDistorted humor - Rockcide, Personal Flag115
Also ran: Hawaakom, Uncle Mojo, Backyard Heaven, Patch, Lookin At Lee, Irish War Cry
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - head - 6 1/2 - head - 7 3/4 - 2 3/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:49.21
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC, Breeder: Bereton C. Jones & WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Mario Gutierrez

San Carlos Stakes G2

24 Jun, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.American Anthem4cBodemeister - Indy's Windy, A.P. Indy121
2. St. Joe Bay6gSaint Anddan - Dream Ride, Honor Glide121
3. Horse Greedy5gHorse Greeley - Southern Breeze, General Royal121
Also ran: El Huerfano, Dabster, Stone Hands, Touching Rainbows, Top of the Game
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - 4 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:22.12
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Mother Goose Stakes G2

30 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles,dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
2. Road to Victory3fQuality Road - Favoritism, Tiznow121
3. My Miss Lilly3fTapit - Wicked Deed, Harlan's Holiday121
Also ran: Indy Union
Margins: 6 - 1 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:41.02
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

United Nations Stakes G1

30 Jun, Monmouth Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Funtastic4cMore Than Ready - Quiet Dance, Quiet American118
2. Money Multiplier6rLookin At Lucky - Intensify, Unbridled's Song120
3. Bigger Picture7gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory118
Also ran: Vettori Kin (BRZ), Silverwave (FR), Oscar Nominated, Profiteer, Kurilov (CHI), One Go All Go
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 3/4 - neck - 2 - 2
Final time: 2:12.36
Owner: Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Antonio Gallardo

Princess Rooney Stakes G2

30 Jun, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Stormy Embrace4fCircular Quay - Stormy Allure, Stormy Atlantic121
2. Rich Mommy4fAlgorithms - Woodford Girl, Honour And Glory119
3. My Miss Tapit4fTapit - Sindy With An S, Broken Vow117
Also ran: Curlin's Approval, Dialed In, Spanish Harlem, She Takes Heart, Treble
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 5 1/4 - 7 - neck
Final time: 1:21.81
Owner and breeder: Matalona Thoroughhbreds LLC
Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell, Jockey: Wilmer A. Garcia

Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes G2

7 Jul, Belmont Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Limousine Liberal6gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess122
2. Whitmore5gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy122
3. Eye Luv Lulu7gPollard's Vision - Honky Tonk Trick, Phone Trick116
Also ran: Lewisfield, Favorable Outcome, Shaft of Light (CAN)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3 - 3 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:21.53
Owner: Katherine G. Ball, Breeder: M. & K. Ball
Trainer: Ben Colebrook, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes G1

7 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Athena (IRE)3fCamelot - Cherry Hinton, Green Desert121
2. Thewayiam (FR)3fThewayyouare - Water Feature, Dansili121
3. Chipolata (FR)3fMuhtathir - Chicago May, Numerous121
Also ran: Significant Form, Mighty Scarlett, Fatale Bere (FR), Capla Temptress (IRE), Paved, Toinette, La Signare (FR)
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - nose - 1/2 - head - neck - head - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:58.71
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Roncon & Chelston
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Suburban Stakes G2

7 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Diversify5gBellamy Road - Rule One, Street Cry123
2. The Lieutenant5hStreet Sense - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper119
3. Discreet Lover5hRepent - Discreet Chat, Discreet Cat119
Also ran: Hoppertunity, Tapwrit, Zanotti, Take Your Guns, Sorry Erik, Dr. Dorr, War Story
Margins: 6 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - nose - head - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:59.84
Owner: Lauren & Ralph M. Evans, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Richard Violette Jr., Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes G1

7 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Catholic Boy3rMore Than Ready - Song of Bernadette, Bernardini122
2. Analyze It3cPoint of Entry - Sweet Assay, Consolidator122
3. Hunting Horn (IRE)3cCamelot - Mora Bai, Indian Ridge122
Also ran: Channel Cat, Kingstar (FR), Maraud, Hawkish, My Boy Jack, Encumbered
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - 4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 6 1/4 - 17 1/2
Final time: 1:59.28
Owner: Robert V. LaPenta, Madaket Stables Et Al, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Jonathan Thomas, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Great Lady M Stakes G2

8 Jul, Los Alamitos - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Marley's Freedom4fBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold124
2. Skye Diamonds5mFirst Dude - Exonerated, Johannesburg119
3. Phantom Proton4fGhostzapper - Quantum Miss, Smoke Glacken119
Also ran: Best of Me, Turkish Tabby
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:15.00
Owner: Cicero Farms LLC, Breeder: Jack Swain
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Delaware Handicap G2

14 Jul, Delaware Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Elate4fMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor117
2. Sneaky Betty4fMineshaft - Tell Some Fibs, Tale of the Cat116
3. Teresa Z4fSmart Strike - With Flying Colors, A.P. Indy117
Also ran: Fuhriously Kissed, Unbridled Mo, Mopotism, Nikki My Darling, Proper Discretion
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 15 - 3/4
Final time: 2:04.83
Owner and breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Diana Stakes G1

21 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo122
2. Ultra Brat5mUncle Mo - Prof. McGonagall, Storm Cat118
3. A Raving Beauty (GER)5mMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral122
Also ran: Hawksmoor (IRE), Proctor's Ledge, New Money Honey, War Canoe
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 3
Final time: 1:46.26
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: John Velazquez

San Diego Handicap G2

21 Jul, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Catalina Cruiser4cUnion Rags - Sea Gull, Mineshaft115
2. Dr. Dorr5gLookin At Lucky - Jax El, Unusual Heat121
3. Dabster4cCurlin - On a Roll A.P. Indy118
Also ran: Two Thirty Five, Harlan Punch
Margins: 6 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 30
Final time: 1:42.95
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: W.S. Farish
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

San Clemente Stakes G2

21 Jul, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.War Heroine3fLonhro - War Tigress, War Chant120
2. Ollie's Candy3fCandy Ride - Afternoon Stroll, Stroll123
3. Ms. Bad Behavior (CAN)3fBlame - Cumulonimble, Stormy Atlantic120
Also ran: Ahimsa, Flammetta, Animosity, West Palm Beach (IRE), Ms. Peintour, Miss Sienna (GB), Lexington Grace (IRE), Dulce Ride, Rockin Ready, Pursuing the Dream (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.90
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Waymore LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Coaching Club American Oaks G1

22 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes121
2. Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
3. Chocolate Martini3fBroken Vow - Nicksappealinglady, Successful Appeal121
Also ran: Eskimo Kisses, Gio Game
Margins: 3 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:50.46
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fpf LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Eddie Read Stakes G2

22 Jul, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Catapult5hKitten's Joy - Gata Bella, Storm Cat120
2. Sharp Samurai4gFirst Samurai - Secret Wish, Street Cry120
3. Prime Attraction5hUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy120
Also ran: Bowies Hero, Multiplier, Next Shares, True Valour (IRE), Fashion Business (GB), Itsinthepost (FR), Hunt (IRE)
Margins: neck - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:46.07
Owner: Woodford Racing LLC, Breeder: Breffni Farm
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Honorable Miss Stakes G2

25 Jul, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Finley'sluckycharm5mTwirling Candy - Day of Victory, Victory Gallop123
2. Vertical Oak4fGiant Oak - Vertical Vision, Pollard's Vision117
3. Kirby's Penny5mMacho Uno - Spirit Seeker, Peace Rules117
Also ran: Thirteen Songs, Faypien
Margins: 2 1/4 - 9 1/4 - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.48
Owner: Carl R. Moore Management LLC, Breeder: Lakland Farm
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap G1

28 Jul, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Imperial Hint5hImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint124
2. Warrior's Club4cWarrior's Reward - Thirty Eighth St., Citidancer118
3. Sweetontheladies4cTwirling Candy - Wthataclassybroad, Yankee Gentleman115
Also ran: Mr. Crow, Switzerland, Petrov, Done Deal
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:08.98
Owner: Raymond Mamone, Breeder: Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc
Trainer: Luis Carvajal Jr., Jockey: Javier Castellano

Bowling Green Stakes G2

28 Jul, Saratoga - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Channel Maker (CAN)4gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut122
1.Glorious Empire (IRE)7gHoly Roman Emperor - Humble And Proud, Pivotal116
3. Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer124
Also ran: Bigger Picture, Highland Sky, Hi Happy (ARG), Manitoulin, Sarrasin (GB)
Margins: dead heat - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 9 - 21 1/2
Final time: 2:19.41
Owner: Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario
Owner: Matthew Schera, Breeder: Patrick Grogan
Trainer: James Lawrence II, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Jim Dandy Stakes G2

28 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tenfold3cCurlin - Temptress, Tapit118
2. Flameaway (CAN)3cScat Daddy - Vulcan Rose, Fusaichi Pegasus120
3. Vino Rosso3cCurlin - Mythical Bride, Street Cry122
Also ran: Reride, Sporting Chance
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3 - pulled up
Final time: 1:50.49
Owner and breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Bing Crosby Stakes G1

28 Jul, Del Mar - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Ransom the Moon (CAN)6hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom121
2. Roy H6gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality123
3. Touching Rainbows5gAragorn - Violin Case, Gold Case119
Also ran: Edwards Going Left, St. Joe Bay, American Anthem, Stallwalkin' Dude, Stone Hands, Annie's Candy, American Pastime, Tribal Storm
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - nose - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:10.08
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Jeffry Wilke, Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Clement L. Hirsch Stakes G1

29 Jul, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song123
2. La Force (GER)4fPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum119
3. Bernina Star4fHarlan's Holiday - Date to Remember, Bernardini120
Also ran: Yuvetsi, Shenandoah Queen
Margins: 1/2 - 9 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:44.40
Owner: Don Alberto Stable, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Haskell Invitational Stakes G1

29 Jul, Monmouth Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun118
2. Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy118
3. Lone Sailor3cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley118
Also ran: Core Beliefs, Golden Brown, Roaming Union, Navy Commander
Margins: 3 - 6 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 6 - 32
Final time: 1:50.01
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds & Stonestreet Stables LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Test Stakes G1

4 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Separationofpowers3fCandy Ride - Shehadmefromhello, Empire Maker120
2. Mia Mischief3fInto Mischief - Greer Lynn, Speightstown120
3. Kelly's Humor3fMidnight Lute - Cauy's Humor, Distorted Humor118
Also ran: Alter Moon, Norma's Charm, Minit to Stardom, Classy Act, Spectator
Margins: neck - 3 1/2 - nose - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:22.78
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc, Breeder: Northwest Farms LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame G2

3 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.Raging Bull (FR)3cDark Angel - Rosa Bonheur, Mr. Greeley118
2. Maraud3cBlame - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker124
3. Ride a Comet3cCandy Ride - Appealing Zophie, Successful Appeal122
Also ran: Gidu (IRE), Combatant, Have At It, Westerland (GB), Gunnison, Gemonteer
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2- 4 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.69
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Whitney Stakes G1

4 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+
1.Diversify5gBellamy Road - Rule One, Street Cry
2. Mind Your Biscuits5hPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet
3. Discreet Lover5hRepent - Discreet Chat, Discreet Cat
Also ran: Tapwrit, Good Samaritan, McCraken, Backyard Heaven, Dalmore
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 10 1/4 - 2 - 17 1/2
Final time: 1:49.62
Owner: Lauren & Ralph M. Evans, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Richard Violette Jr., Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Yellow Ribbon Handicap G2

4 Aug, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Cambodia6mWar Front - Sassifaction, Smart Strike121
2. Madame Stripes (ARG)6mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder120
3. Sophie P (GB)5mBushranger - Fountains Abbey, Giant's Causeway122
Also ran: Hallie Belle, Storm the Hill, Midnight Crossing (IRE), Pantsonfire (IRE), Beau Recall (IRE), Sassy Little Lila, Tisbutadream (IRE), Ancient Secret
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - head - neck - neck - 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:40.51
Owner: Winter Quarter Farm, Breeder: Don M. Robinson & Maverick Productions Ltd
Trainer: Thomas Proctor, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Sorrento Stakes G2

5 Aug, Del Mar - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Bellafina2fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon118
2. Del Mar May2fJimmy Creed - Big Lou, Malibu Moon118
3. Boujie Girl2fFlashback - Super Girlie, Closing Argument118
Also ran: Dragic, Reflect, Stirred, Summerland, Dichotomy, Lady Lucy, Madison's Quarters
Margins: 4 1/4 - nose - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 9 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:10.61
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM Equine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Adirondack Stakes G2

11 Aug, Saratoga - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yof
1.Sue's Fortune2fJump Start - Democrat Taxes, Catienus118
2. Virginia Eloise2fCurlin - Minnie Macy, A.P. Indy118
3. Guacamole2fFlat Out - Officially, Officer118
Also ran: Mucho Amor, Lyrical Lady, Grandma Gertie
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:19.83
Owner: Fortune Farm, Breeder: Richard Nicolai
Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Fourstardave Handicap G1

11 Aug, Saratoga - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Voodoo Song4cEnglish Channel - Mystic Chant, Unbridled's Song118
2. Delta Prince5hStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy118
3. Divisidero6hKitten's Joy - Madame du Lac, Lemon Drop Kid119
Also ran: Made You Look, Yoshida (JPN), Heart to Heart (CAN)
Margins: neck - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:35.96
Owner: Barry K. Schwartz, Breeder: Stonewall Farm
Trainer: Linda Rice, Jockey: Jose Lezcano

Secretariat Stakes G1

11 Aug, Arlington Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Carrick3cGiant's Causeway - How Far to Heaven, Distorted Humor119
2. Analyze It3cPoint of Entry - Sweet Assay, Consolidator121
3. Bandua3cThe Factor - If Angels Sang, Seattle Slew119
Also ran: Platinum Warrior (IRE), Captivating Moon, Ming (IRE), Untamed Domain, Hunting Horn (IRE), Real Story, Sniper Kitten, Dubby Dubbie, Lucius Tiberius (IRE), Pont du Gard
Margins: neck - 2 3/4 - nose - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 2:01.04
Owner: Donegal Racing, Breeder: Patricia Pavlish
Trainer: Thomas Morley, Jockey: John Velazquez

Beverly D. Stakes G1

11 Aug, Arlington Park - 1 3/16 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo123
2. Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord123
3. Thais (FR)4fRio de la Plata - Tianshan, Lahint123
Also ran: Daddys Lil Darling, Inflexibility (CAN), Nyaleti (IRE), Athena (IRE), Oh So Terrible, Dona Bruja (ARG)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:56.77
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: John Velazquez

Arlington Million G1

11 Aug, Arlington Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, gfirm, 3yo+
1.Robert Bruce (CHI)4cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen122
2. Almanaar (GB)6gDubawi - Baqah, Bahhare126
3. Catcho En Die (ARG4cCatcher in the Rye - Lola Grill, Engrillado126
Also ran: Century Dream (IRE), Money Multiplier, Deauville (IRE), Twenty Four Seven, Circus Couture (IRE), Oscar Performance
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - pulled up
Final time: 2:02.29
Owner and breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Best Pal Stakes G2

11 Aug, Del Mar - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Instagrand2cInto Mischief - Assets of War, Lawyer Ron118
2. Sparky Ville2cCandy Ride - Lorelei, Storm Cat120
3. Synthesis2rFirst Samurai - Trust In Hope, Bernardini120
Also ran: Owing, Mason Dixon
Margins: 10 1/4 - 3 1/4 - head - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:10.27
Owner: OXO Equine, Breeder. Stoneway Farm
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Saratoga Special G2

12 Aug, Saratoga - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Call Paul2cFriesan Fire - Avani Force, Forestry118
2. Tight Ten2cTapit - Devils Humor, Distorted Humor118
3. Spinoff2cHard Spun - Zaftig, Gone West118
Also ran: Meade
Margins: 1 - 1 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:16.55
Owner: Michael Dubb, David Simon Et Al, Breeder: Beatrice Patterson & Vicky Showe
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Lake Placid Stakes G2

18 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Rushing Fall3fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry120
2. Capla Temptress3fLope de Vega - Mrs. Beeton, Dansili118
3. Daddy Is a Legend3fScat Daddy - Randie's Legend, Benchmark120
Also ran: Andina Del Sur, Significant Form, Go Noni Go, Thewayiam (FR)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 6 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:51.86
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Alabama Stakes G1

18 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Eskimo Kisses3fTo Honor And Serve - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley121
2. She's a Julie3fElusive Quality - Kydd Gloves, Dubai Millennium121
3. Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
Also ran: Talk Veuve to Me, Coach Rocks, Piedi Bianchi, Auspicious Babe, Figarella's Queen
Margins: 6 1/2 - neck - neck - 4 1/2 - 21 1/2 - 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 2:03.22
Owner: Gainesway Stable, Harold Lerner LLC Et Al, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: Ken McPeek, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Del Mar Handicap G2

18 Aug, Del Mar - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Fashion Business (GB)4gFrankel - Icon Project, Empire Maker118
2. Ya Gotta Wanna4gProud Citizen - Wahoo Gold, Medaglia d'Oro118
3. Multiplier4cThe Factor - Trippi Street, Trippi117
Also ran: Colonist, Flamboyant (FR), Ashleyluvssugar, Itsinthepost (FR), Cashman (FR), Unapologetic, Kenjisstorm, Whoop Whoop (NZ)
Margins: 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 4 1/2 - pulled up
Final time: 2:13.84
Owner: Little Red Feather Racing & Marsha Naify, Breeder: Andrew Rosen
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Del Mar Oaks G1

18 Aug, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Fatale Bere (FR)3fPedro the Great - Mofa Bere, Saumarez122
2. Ollie's Candy3fCandy Ride - Afternoon Stroll, Stroll122
3. Californiagoldrush3fCape Blanco - Qaraaba, Shamardal122
Also ran: Ms. Bad Behavior (CAN), Colonia (FR), Paved, Movie Moment, Fool's Paradise, Ms. Peintour, So Hi Society (IRE), Animosity, Streetwithnoname
Margins: neck - 2 - 3/4 - 1 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 - neck - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:48.14
Owner: Benowitz Family Trust, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Snc Regnier & San Gabriel Inv. Inc.
Trainer: Leonard Powell, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Pacific Classic G1

18 Aug, Del Mar - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again124
2. Pavel4cCreative Cause - Mons Venus, Maria's Mon124
3. Prime Attraction5hUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy124
Also ran: Roman Rosso (ARG), Dr. Dorr, The Lieutenant, Two Thirty Five
Margins: 12 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - nose - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:01.83
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Del Mar Mile Handicap G2

19 Aug, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Catapult5hKitten's Joy - Gata Bella, Storm Cat121
2. Fly to Mars4gMinisters Wild Cat - Warren's Flyer, Doc Gus118
3. Sharp Samurai4gFirst Samurai - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat122
Also ran: Big Score, B Squared, Hunt (IRE), Caribou Club, Le Ken (ARG), What a View, True Valour (IRE), Bowies Hero, Next Shares, Om
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:33.40
Owner: Woodford Racing LLC, Breeder: Breffni Farm
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

H. Allen Jerkens Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Promises Fulfilled3cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry121
2. Seven Trumpets3cMorning Line - Angel Trumpet, Cape Canaveral118
3. Firenze Fire3cPoseidon's Warrior - My Every Wish, Langfuhr121
Also ran: Engage, Still Having Fun, Telekinesis (CAN), Gidu (IRE), Givemeaminit, Funny Duck
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 5 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:21.44
Owner: Robert J. Baron, Breeder: David Jacobs
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Luis Saez

Personal Ensign Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Abel Tasman4fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister123
2. Elate4fMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor123
3. Wow Cat4fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief123
Also ran: Fuhriously Kissed, Farrell, She Takes Heart
Margins: neck - 9 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 17 1/4
Final time: 1:47.19
Owner: China Horse Club & Clearsky Farms, Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ballerina Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Marley's Freedom4fBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold121
2. Still There4fUnion Rags - Forever Smart, Smart Strike118
3. Lewis Bay5mBernardini - Summer Raven, Summer Squall119
Also ran: Union Strike, Ivy Bell, Tequilita, Finley'sluckycharm, Cairenn
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:21.39
Owner: Cicero Farms LLC, Breeder: Jack Swain III
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Forego Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Whitmore5gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy122
2. City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere124
3. Limousine Liberal6gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess122
Also ran: C Z Rocket, No Dozing, Heartwood, Awesome Slew, Warrior's Club
Margins: 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:21.46
Owner: Robert LaPenta, Ron Moquett & Head of Plains Partners LLC, Breeder: John Liviakis
Trainer: Ronald Moquett, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Sword Dancer Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Glorious Empire (IRE)7gHoly Roman Emperor - Humble And Proud, Pivotal120
2. Channel Maker (CAN)4gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut120
3. Spring Quality6gQuality Road - Spring Star, Deputy Minister124
Also ran: Hi Happy (ARG), Highland Sky, Sadler's Joy, Funtastic, Bigger Picture, Seahenge, Revved Up
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:24.41
Owner: Matthew Schera, Breeder: Patrick Grogan
Trainer: James Lawrence II, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Travers Stakes G1

25 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Catholic Boy3cMore Than Ready - Song of Bernadette, Bernardini126
2. Mendelssohn3cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek126
3. Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy126
Also ran: King Zachary, Vino Rosso, Trigger Warning, Tenfold, Gronkowski, Good Magic, Wonder Gadot (CAN)
Margins: 4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4
Final time: 2:01.94
Owner: Robert LaPenta, Madaket Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Jonathan Thomas, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Ballston Spa Stakes G2

25 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Quidura (GB)5mDubawi - Quetena, Acatenango121
2. Hawksmoor (IRE)5mAzamour - Bridal Dance, Danehill Dancer121
3. Indian Blessing (GB)4fSepoy - Alpen Glen, Halling119
Also ran: A Raving Beauty (GER), Off Limits (IRE), Proctor's Ledge
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - 1
Final time: 1:39.67
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Pat O'Brien Stakes G2

25 Aug, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Catalina Cruiser4cUnion Rags - Sea Gull, Mineshaft121
2. Battle of Midway4cSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto123
3. Vorticity5hDistorted Humor - Tar Heel Mom, Flatter119
Also ran: Threefiveindia
Margins: 7 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:22.12
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: W.S. Farish
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Spinaway Stakes G1

1 Sep, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Sippican Harbor2fOrb - Blossomed, Deputy Minister118
2. Restless Rider2fDistorted Humor - Silky Serenade, Unbridled's Song122
3. Cassies Dreamer2fFlatter - Chilbolton, War Front118
Also ran: Bella Ciao, Nonna Madeline, Reflect, Chasing Yesterday, Virginia Eloise, Catherinethegreat, Baby Nina, Guacamole
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 25 - 11 1/4
Final time: 1:23.72
Owner: Lee Pokoik, Breeder: Justin Spaeth, Kalver Spaeth & Equine Equity Partners LLC
Trainer: Gary Contessa, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Woodward Stakes G1

1 Sep, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Yoshida (JPN)4cHeart's Cry - Hilda's Passion, Canadian Frontier122
2. Gunnevera4cDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled118
3. Leofric5hCandy Ride - Lady Godiva, Unbridled's Song120
Also ran: Rally Cry, Patch, Term of Art, Hence, Tapwrit, Sunny Ridge, Zanotti, Kurilov (CHI), Discreet Lover, Seeking the Soul, Imperative
Margins: 2 - nose - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - head - 42
Final time: 1:48.94
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club Et Al, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Glen Falls Stakes G2

1 Sep, Saratoga - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Lady Montdore4fMedaglia d'Oro - Hystericalady, Distorted Humor116
2. Santa Monica5mMastercraftsman - Zacchera, Zamindar120
3. Danceland4fTapit - Wonder Woman, Storm Cat116
Also ran: Onthemoonagain (FR), Savannah Belle, Summersault, La Manta Gris, Homeland Security
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 1/2
Final time: 2:20.78
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Del Mar Debutante Stakes G1

1 Sep, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Bellafina2fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon123
2. Mother Mother2fPioneerof The Nile - Mother, Lion Hearted120
3. Boujie Girl2fFlashback - Super Girlie, Closing Argument118
Also ran: Brill, Watch Me Burn
Margins: 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:25.51
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM Equine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

John C. Mabee Stakes G2

1 Sep, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Vasilika4fSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry119
2. Cambodia6mWar Front - Sassifaction, Smart Strike121
3. Fahan Mura4fEnglish Channel - Celtic Cross, Giant's Causeway119
Also ran: Meal Ticket, Sophie P, Achira, The Tulip (IRE), Madame Stripes (ARG), Midnight Crossing (IRE), Cheekaboo, Vagabond Princess
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:47.25
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Prioress Stakes G2

2 Sep, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Dream Tree3fUncle Mo - Afleet Maggi, Afleet Alex122
2. Mia Mischief3fInto Mischief - Greer Lynn, Speightstown120
3. Moonshine Memories3fMalibu Moon - Unenchantedevening, Unbridled's Song122
Also ran: Sower, Cathedral Reader, Purrfect Miss, Classy Act, Win the War
Margins: 4 1/2 - head - 3 3/4 - neck - 8 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.50
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd, Breeder: Mike & Pat Freeny
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Del Mar Derby G2

2 Sep, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Ride a Comet3cCandy Ride - Appealing Zophie, Successful Appeal122
2. Kazan (IRE)3cShanghai Bobby - Thousandfold, Giant's Causeway122
3. River Boyne (IRE)3cDandy Man - Clytha, Mark of Esteem122
Also ran: Majestic Eagle, Restrainedvengence, Desert Stone (IRE), Arawak, Epical, Pubilius Syrus, Andesh (IRE), Take the One o One
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:48.11
Owner: John Oxley & My Meadowview Farm LLC, Breeder: My Meadowview Farm LLC
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Bernard Baruch Handicap G2

3 Sep, Saratoga - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Qurbaan5hSpeightstown - Flip Flop, Zieten117
2. Forge (GB)5hDubawi - Heat Haze, Green Desert115
3. Projected (GB)6gShowcasing - Deliberate, King's Best116
Also ran: Inspector Lynley, Voodoo Song
Margins: nose - nose - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:40.00
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Justin Carthy
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Hopeful Stakes G1

3 Sep, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Mind Control2cStay Thirsty - Feel That Fire, Lightning N Thunder118
2. Mucho2cBlame - Extent, Pulpit118
3. Nitrous2cTapit - Speedinthruthecity, City Zip118
Also ran: Somebay, Dream Maker, Thatwouldbegrand, Backtohisroots, Derby Date
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 13 - head
Final time: 1:22.99
Owner: Royal Oak Stable & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: Red Oak Stable
Trainer: Gregory D. Sacco, Jockey: John Velazquez

Del Mar Futurity G1

3 Sep, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Game Winner2cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy120
2. Rowayton2cInto Mischief - Rosemonde, Indian Charlie120
3. Roadster2cQuality Road - Ghost Dancing, Silver Ghost120
Also ran: Sigalert, Spin Lightning, Sparky Ville
Margins: 1 1/1 - 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.18
Owner: Gary L. & Mary E. West, Breeder: Summer Wind Equine
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mario Gutierrez

Pocahontas Stakes G2

15 Sep, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Serengeti Empress2fAlternation - Havisham, Bernardini120
2. Splashy Kisses2fBlame - Indian Valley, Cherokee Run118
3. Lightscameraaction2fWill Take Charge - Stop the Lights, Storm Cat118
Also ran: My Wynter Rose, Love My Honey, Include Edition, Profound Legacy, Taylor's Spirit, Two Dozen Roses, Tapping Pearl, Saved At Dawn
Margins: 19 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - nose - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 4 - nose - 18 1/2
Final time: 1:45.47
Owner: Joel Politi, Breeder: Tri Eques Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockecy: Corey Lanerie

Sands Point Stakes G2

15 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Californiagoldrush3fCape Blanco - Qaraaba, Shamardal118
2. Secret Message3fHat Trick - Westside Singer, Gone West120
3. Colonia (FR)3fChamps Elysees - Clara Luna, Muhtathir118
Also ran: Reversethedecision, Victorine (FR), Shadan (FR), Capla Temptress (IRE), Barkaa (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - dead heat - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:54.06
Owner and breeder: Alice Bamford
Trainer: Neil Drysdale, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes G2

18 Sep, Presque Isle Downs - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Hotshot Anna4fTrappe Shot - Avalos, Holy Bull125
2. Let It Ride Mom4fInto Mischief - Golden Marlin, Marlin125
3. Crazy Sweet4fMajestic Warrior - Ride Me Crazy, Two Punch114
Also ran: Browee, Princess La Quinta, Tulsa Queen, Code Warrior, Ami's Mesa (CAN), Lady Alexandra, Miss Gossip (IRE), Noted And Quoted
Margins: 4 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:14.73
Owner: Hugh H. Robertson, Breeder: Paul Tackett
Trainer: Hugh Robertson, Jockey: Antonio Gallardo

Kelso Handicap G1

22 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Patternrecognition5hAdios Charlie - Almost a Valentine, High Cotton116
2. Sunny Ridge5gHoly Bull - Lignum Vitae, Songandaprayer118
3. Timeline4cHard Spun - Azorina, Empire Maker118
Also ran: No Dozing, Battle of Midway, Still Having Fun, Realm
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1 - head - 1 1/2 - 13
Final time: 1:34.16
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Ocala Stud
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Cotillion Stakes G1

22 Sep, Parx - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
2.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Cauy's Humor, Distorted Humor124
1. DQMonomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes124
3. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication119
Also ran: Separationofpowers, Chocolate Martini, Dixie Serenade, Jump Ruler, Norma's Charm
Margins: neck - 10 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 11 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:45.95
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

Pennsylvania Derby G1

22 Sep, Parx - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mckinzie3cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville122
2. Axelrod3cWarrior's Reward - Volatile Vickie, Elusive Quality122
3. Trigger Warning3cCandy Ride - Magic Appeal, Successful Appeal117
Also ran: Hofburg, Core Beliefs, King Zachary, Bravazo, Mr. Freeze, Instilled Regard
Margins: 1 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 6 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:52.50
Owner: Karl Watson, Mike Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Gallant Bloom Handicap G2

23 Sep, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Union Strike4fUnion Rags - Classic Strike, Smart Strike116
2. Your Love4fFlatter - Queen of America, Quiet American117
3. Kirby's Penny5mMacho Uno - Spirit Seeker, Peace Rules117
Also ran: Still There, Holiday Disguise, Highway Star, Lewis Bay
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - head - 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:15.24
Owner: Mick & Wendy Ruis, Breeder: Pollock Farms, Brian Kahn Et Al
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Vosburgh Stakes G1

29 Sep, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Imperial Hint5hImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint124
2. Mr. Crow4cTapizar - Black Chocolate, Harlan's Holiday124
3. Silver Ride6gCandy Ride - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley124
Also ran: Sightforsoreyes, Still Krz (CAN), Maniacal, Forge
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - neck - 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:08.27
Owner: Raymond Mamone, Breeder: Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc
Trainer: Luis Carvajal Jr, Breeder: Javier Castellano

Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes G1

29 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Channel Maker (CAN)4gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut126
2. Robert Bruce (CHI)4cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen126
3. Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer126
Also ran: Highland Sky, Teodoro (IRE), Carrick, Spring Quality
Margins: 4 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 9 3/4 - 11 3/4
Final time: 2:30.73
Owner: Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Jockey Club Gold Cup G1

29 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Discreet Lover5hRepent - Discreet Chat, Discreet Cat126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Mendelssohn3cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek122
Also ran: Carlino, Diversify, Gronkowski, Uno Mas Modelo, Patch
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 22
Final time: 1:59.99
Owner: Uriah St. Lewis, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Uriah St. Lewis, Jockey: Manuel Franco

American Pharoah Stakes G1

29 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Game Winner2cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy122
2. Gunmetal Gray2cExchange Rate - Classofsixtythree, Include122
3. Rowayton2cInto Mischief - Rosemonde, Indian Charlie122
Also ran: Jefe, Sigalert
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:43.77
Owner: Gary L. & Mary E. West, Breeder: Summer Wind Equine
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Chandelier Stakes G1

29 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Bellafina2fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon122
2. Vibrance2fViolence - Block, Dynaformer122
3. Brill2fMedaglia d'Oro - Hung the Moon, Malibu Moon122
Also ran: Der Lu, Del Mar May
Margins: 6 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 6 1/2 - 12 1/3
Final time: 1:44.59
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM Equine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Rodeo Drive Stakes G1

29 Sep, Santa anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Vasilika4fSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry123
2. Paved3fQuality Road - Sirmione, Cozzene120
3. Cambodia6mWar Front - Sassifaction, Smart Strike123
Also ran: Beau Recall (IRE), Amboseli, Sophie P (GB), Queen Blossom (IRE), Tusbutadream (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 17
Final time: 1:59.04
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Awesome Again Stakes G1

29 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again125
2. West Coast4cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory123
3. Isotherm5hLonhro - Game For More, More Than Ready121
Also ran: Prime Attraction, The Lieutenant, Shades of Victory
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 10 1/2
Final time: 1:50.38
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Zenyatta Stakes G1

30 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Vale Dori (ARG)6mAsiatic Boy - Valerina, Halo Sunshine123
2. La Force (GER)4fPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum121
3. Shenandoah Queen6mHenny Hughes - High Speed Goldie, Parade Ground121
Also ran: Lemoona, Abel Tasman, Fool's Paradise
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 _ 6 1/4 - 10
Final time: 1:44.88
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa al Maktoum, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joe Talamo

John Henry Turf Championship Stakes G2

30 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Liam the Charmer5gSmart Strike - Charm the Giant, Giant's Causeway121
2. Ashleyluvssugar7gGame Plan - Ashley's Folly, Urgent Request121
3. Ya Gotta Wanna4gProud Citizen - Wahoo Gold, Medaglia d'Oro121
Also ran: Ann Arbor Eddie, Secretary At War, Ritzy A.P.
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - head - 5 1/2 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:58.10
Owner: Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: Ron & Deborah McAnally
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Miss Grillo Stakes G2

30 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 2yof
1.Newspaperofrecord (IRE)2fLope de Vega - Sunday Times, Holy Roman Emperor117
2. Varenka2fGhostzapper - Dynamic Cat, Dynaformer115
3. Stellar Agent2fMore Than Ready - Lawn Party, Medaglia d'Oro117
Also ran: Dogtag, Miss Technicality, No More Fast Women, Virginia Eloise, Kitty's Legacy, Decorated Ace
Margins: 6 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:42.11
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc, Breeder: Times of Wigan Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Phoenix Stakes G2

5 Oct, Keeneland - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Promises Fulfilled3cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry122
2. Whitmore5gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy124
3. Limousine Liberal6gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess122
Also ran: Heartwood, Dalmore
Margins: head - 1/2 - 3 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:09.50
Owner: Robert J. Baron, Breeder: David Jacobs
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Luis Saez

Alcibiades Stakes G1

5 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Restless Rider2fDistorted Humor - Silky Serenade, Unbridled's Song118
2. Reflect2fTrappe Shot - Scat Patty, Scat Daddy118
3. Meadow Dance2fJimmy Creed - Meadowbound, Broken Vow118
Also ran: Chocolate Kisses, Boujie Girl, Malocchio, Abbo, Somewhere, Into Trouble, Bella Ciao, My Wynter Rose, Catherinethegreat, Kim K, Lady TNT
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 9 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - neck - 2 - neck - 24
Final time: 1:44.23
Owner: Fern Circle Stables & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Southstreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Ken McPeek, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Woodford Stakes G2

6 Oct, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Bucchero6hKantharos - Meetmeontime, General Meeting120
2. Will Call4cCountry Day - Vote Early, More Than Ready122
3. Extravagant Kid5gKiss the Kid - Pretty Extravagant, With Distinction122
Also ran: Angaston, Win Lion Win, Rocket Heat, Undrafted, Vici, Kid Perfect, Done Deal, Machismo
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 8 - 1
Final time: 1:04.40
Owner: Ironhorse Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Southern Chase Farm Inc & Karen Dodd
Trainer: Tim Glyshaw, Jockey: Fernando de la Cruz

Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes G2

6 Oct, Keeneland - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Golden Mischief4fInto Mischief - Lanai City, Carson City120
2. Chalon4fDialed In - Fall Fantasy, Menifee120
3. Vertical Oak4fGiant Oak - Vertical Vision, Pollard's Vision120
Also ran: Miss Sunset, Happy Like a Fool, Awestruck, Rich Mommy, Curlin's Approval, Torrent, Crazy Sweet
Margins: head - 1 - neck - 1 - head - 3 - head - neck - 6
Final time: 1:09.39
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc, Breeder: Fredericka V. Caldwell
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

First Lady Stakes G1

6 Oct, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.A Raving Beauty (GER)5mMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral124
2. Dona Bruja (ARG)6mStorm Embrujado - This Is Crazy, Nureyev124
3. Indian Blessing (GB)4fSepoy - Alpen Glen, Halling124
Also ran: Crown Walk (GB), Valadorna, Insta Erma, Quidura (GB), Off Limits (IRE), One Liz
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - head - 3 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:37.78
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables, Breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: John Velazquez

Breeders' Futurity G1

6 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Knicks Go2cPaynter - Kosmo's Buddy, Outflanker121
2. Signalman2cGeneral Quarters - Trip South, Trippi121
3. Standard Deviation2cCurlin - False Impression, A.P. Indy121
Also ran: Sombeyay, Derby Date, Mr. Ankeny, Fluminese, Everfast, Tobacco Road, Moonster, Borracho, Dream Maker, Unionizer
Margins: 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 40
Final time: 1:44.23
Owner: KRA Stud, Breeder: Angie Moore
Trainer: Ben Colebrook, Jockey: Albin Jimenez

Turf Mile Stakes G1

6 Oct, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Next Shares5gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew126
2. Great Wide Open (IRE)6gStarspangledbanner - Market Hill, Danehill126
3. Qurbaan5hSpeightstown - Flip Flop, Zieten126
Also ran: Analyze It, Big Score, Mr. Misunderstood, Synchrony, Almanaar (GB), Heart to Heart (CAN), Multiplier, Bound For Nowhere, Voodo Song, Imperative
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 5 1/2 - 1 - neck - 2 - 1 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:36.97
Owner: Michael & Jules Iavarone Et Al, Breeder: Buck Pond Farm Inc
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Beldame Stakes G1

6 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Wow Cat (CHI)4fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief123
2. Divine Miss Grey4fDivine Park - Seattle Grey, Friends Lake123
3. Verve's Tale5mTale of Ekati - Verve, Unbridled123
Also ran: Teresa Z, Come Dancing, Berned, Dreamcall, Farrell
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 20
Final time: 1:47.75
Owner: Peter M. Brant & Stud Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Hill Prince Stakes G2

6 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Have At It3cKitten's Joy - Akronism, Not For love118
2. Sand Dancer3gEskendereya - Got a Glow, Dehere116
3. Prioritize3gTizway - Whey Sauce, Kurofune116
Also ran: March to the Arch, Raging Bull (FR), Golden Brown, Cullum Road
Margins: 1 - head - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 10
Final time: 1:50.52
Owner and breeder: Robert Evans
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: David Cohen

Champagne Stakes G1

6 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Complexity2cMaclean's Music - Goldfield, Yes It's True122
2. Code of Honor2cNoble Mission - Reunited, Dixie Union122
3. Call Paul2cFriesan Fire - Avani Force, Forestry122
Also ran: Aurelius Maximus, Trophy Chaser, Endorsed, Casa Creed, Listing, Successful Zip, Achilles Warrior
Margins: 3 - 3 - nose - 3 - 2 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:34.63
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes G1

6 Oct, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Roy H6gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality125
2. Distinctive B7gWith Distinction - Anythingispossible, Songandaprayer121
3. Ransom the Moon (CAN)6hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom125
Also ran: Edwards Going Left, Horse Greedy
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:09.09
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Paco Lopez

City of Hope Mile Stakes G2

6 Oct, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Sharp Samurai4gFirst Samurai - Secret Wish, Street Cry123
2. Fly to Mars4gMinisters Wild Cat - Warren's Flyer, Doc Gus121
3. Ohio (BRZ)7gElusive Quality - Etoile Blanc, Nedawi121
Also ran: Le Ken (ARG), White Flag, Flamboyant (FR), Pyscho Sister, Double Touch (GB), Mithqaal
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:32.47
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC & Mark Glatt, Breeder: Cudney Stables
Mark Glatt, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Frizette Stakes G1

7 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Jaywalk2fCross Traffic - Lady Pewitt, Orientate120
2. Brucia La Terra2fEl Padrino - Happy Refrain, Not For Love120
3. Cassies Dreamer2fFlatter - Chilbolton, War Front120
Also ran: Covfefe, Sue's Fortune, Take Me To Hardoon
Margins: 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 6 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 6
Final time: 1:34.75
Owner: Cash Is King LLC & Leonard C. Green, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: John Servis, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Flower Bowl Stakes G1

7 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord121
2. Onthemoonagain (FR)4fCape Cross - Ma Preference, American Post119
3. Lady Montdore4fMedaglia d'Oro - Hystericalady, Distorted Humor121
Also ran: Danceland, Feeling Bossy, Tricky Escape, Holy Helena (CAN)
Margins: 2 - 4 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:03.28
Owner: Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Gary Aisquith, Breeder: Kathleen M. Feron
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Spinster Stakes G1

7 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Blue Prize5mPure Prize - Blues For Sale, Not For Sale124
2. Champagne Problems4fGhostzapper - Coral Sun, A.P. Indy124
3. Pacific Wind4cCurlin - Shag, Dixieland Band124
Also ran: Fuhriously Kissed, Chocolate Martini, Talk Veuve to Me, Eskimo Kisses, Skeptic, Southernperfection, Tiger Moth, Sassy Sienna
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:50.20
Owner: Merriebelle Stables LLC, Breeder: Bioart S.A.
Trainer: Ignacio Correras, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Knickerbocker Stakes G2

8 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Blacktype (FR)7gDunkerque - Theorie, Anabaa121
2. Hi Happy (ARG)6hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy124
3. Inspector Lynley5hLemon Drop Kid - Criminologist, Maria's Mon121
Also ran: Revved Up, Night Prowler, Aquaphobia
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 - 8
Final time: 1:48.35
Owner: Jump Sucker Stable, Breeder: Haras du Quesnay
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Jessamine Stakes G2

10 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 2yof
1.Concrete Rose2fTwirling Candy - Solerina, Powerscourt118
2. Pakhet2fCairo Prince - Hunting Hill, Hard Spun118
3. Belle Laura2fMucho Macho Man - Belle Chaussee, Giant's Causeway118
Also ran: Fierce Scarlett, Princesa Carolina, Speedy Solution, Irish Willow, City Diva, Lightscameraaaction, Zalia, Monkeys Uncle, Lucky Girasol, Espresso Shot
Margins: 3 - neck - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:44.90
Owner: Ashbrook Farm & BBC Racing LLC, Breeder: Ron Patterson
Trainer: George Arnold, Jockey: Jose Lezcano

Queen Elizabeth II. Challenge Cup Stakes G1

13 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Rushing Fall3fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry121
2. Mission Impassible (IRE)3fGalileo - Margot Did, Exceed And Excel121
3. Nyaleti (IRE)3fArch - America Nova, Verglas121
Also ran: Princess Warrior, Capla Temptress (IRE), Secret Message, Fatale Bere (FR)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 10 3/4
Final time: 1:50.42
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Raven Run Stakes G2

20 Oct, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Shamrock Rose3fFirst Dude - Slew's Quality, Elusive Quality118
2. Blamed3fBlame - Salsa Star, Giant's Causeway118
3. Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer118
Also ran: Bronx Beauty, Everyonelovesjimmy, Amy's Challenge, Kelly's Humor, She's Pretty Lucky, Moonshine Memories, Chauncey, Divine Queen, True Royalty, Criminal Mischief, Alter Moon
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - nose - 2 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:22.98
Owner: Conrad Farms, Breeder: Best A Luck Farms LLC
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Fayette Stakes G2

27 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Leofric5hCandy Ride - Lady Godiva, Unbridled's Song121
2. Prime Attraction5hUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy121
3. Nice Not Nice4gTwirling Candy - Kiss is a Kiss, Broken Vow121
Also ran: Hence, Rater R Superstar, Hofburg, Scuba
Margins: head - 4 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:49.87
Owner: Steve Landers Racing LLC, Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 5.5 furlongs, turf, yielding, 2yo
1.Bulletin2cCity Zip - Sue's Good News, Woodman122
2. Chelsea Cloisters2fFirst Samurai - Postulant, Pulpit119
3. So Perfect2fScat Daddy - Hopeoverexperience, Songandaprayer119
Also ran: Queen of Bermuda (IRE), Big Drink of Water, Soldier's Call (GB), Strike Silver, Sergei Prokofiev (CAN), Pocket Dynamo, Stillwater Cove, Well Done Fox (GB), Moonlight Romance
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - head - 1 1/2 - head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:05.54
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: CresRan LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf G1

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 2yof
1.Newspaperofrecord (IRE)2fLope de Vega - Sunday Times, Holy Roman Emperor122
2. East (GB)2fFrankel - Vital Statistics, Indian Ridge122
3. Stellar Agent2fMore Than Ready - Lawn Party, Medaglia d'Oro122
Also ran: Just Wanderful, Varenka, The Mackem Bullet (IRE), Belle Laura, Concrete Rose, My Gal Betty, La Pelosa (IRE), Pakhet, Lily's Candle (FR), Summering, Lady Prancealot (IRE)
Margins: 6 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 3/4 - nose - 4 1/4 - head - 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:39.00
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc, Breeder: Times of Wigan Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Jaywalk2fCross Traffic - Lady Pewitt, Orientate122
2. Restless Rider2fDistorted Humor - Silky Serenade, Unbridled's Song122
3. Vibrance2fViolence - Block, Dynaformer122
Also ran: Bellafina, Cassies Dreamer, Sippican Harbor, Serengeti Empress, Splashy Kiss, Reflect, Baby Nina
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 10 - 17 1/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:43.62
Owner: Cash Is King LLC & D.J. Stable LLC, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: John Servis, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf G1

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 2yoc,g
1.Line of Duty (IRE)2cGalileo - Jacqueline Quest, Rock of Gibraltar122
2. Uncle Benny2cDeclaration of War - Celebrity Cat, Storm Cat122
3. Somelikeithotbrown2cBig Brown, Marilyn Monroan, Tapit122
Also ran: Arthur Kitt (GB), War of Will, Forty Under, Current, The Black Album (FR), Anthony Van Dyck (IRE), Opry, Marie's Diamond (IRE), King of Speed, Henley's Joy, Much Better
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - head - head - 2 - 4 1/2 - head - 4 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:40.06
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Triermore Stud
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Breeders' Cup Juvenile G1

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yoc,g
1.Game Winner2cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy122
2. Knicks Go2cPaynter - Kosmo's Buddy, Outflanker122
3. Signalman2cGeneral Quarters - Trip South, Trippi122
Also ran: Mr. Money, Gunmetal Gray, Dueling, Mind Control, Topper T, Tight Ten, Complexity, Derby Date, Well Defined, Standard Deviation
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/4 - 3 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:43.67
Owner: Gary & Mary E. West, Breeder: Summer Wind Equine
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Marathon Stakes G2

2 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 3/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Rocketry4cHard Spun - Smart Farming, Smart Strike122
2. Dabster4cCurlin - On a Roll, A.P. Indy122
3. Big Dollar Bill4gMidnight Lute - A Precious Memory, Honor Grades122
Also ran: Toast of New York, Senior Investment, War Story, Term of Art, Finglas, Honorable Duty
Margins: 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 7 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 9 1/2 - 3 - 33 - pulled up
Final time: 2:57.62
Owner: Centennial Farms, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: James Jerkens, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 5.5 furlongs, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Stormy Liberal6gStormy Atlantic - Vassar, Royal Academy126
2. World of Trouble3cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations124
3. Disco Partner6gDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous126
Also ran: Ruby Notion, Will Call, Chanteline, Lost Treasure (IRE), Bucchero, Rainbow Heir, Hembree, Conquest Tsunami (CAN), Havana Grey, Vision Perfect, Richard's Boy
Margins: neck - 7 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:04.50
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen, Breeder: Dapple Bloodstock & Gryphon Investments LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere126
2. Seeking the Soul5hPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold126
3. Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy123
Also ran: Firenze Fire, Giant Expectations, Catalina Cruiser, Trigger Warning, Seven Trumpets, Isotherm
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 6 - 3 1/4 - 3 - head - 1 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:33.83
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo124
2. Wild Illusion (GB)3fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun120
3. A Raving Beauty (GER)5mMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral124
Also ran: Magic Wand (IRE), Athena (IRE), Eziyra (IRE), Fourstar Crook, Mom's On Strike, Princess Yaiza (IRE), Santa Monica (GB), Fuhriously Kissed, Paved, Thais (FR), Smart Choice (ARG)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 5 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:20.96
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: John Velazquez

Breeders' Cup Sprint G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Roy H6gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality126
2. Whitmore5gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy126
3. Imperial Hint5hImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint126
Also ran: Promises Fulfilled, Limousine Liberal, B Squared, Distinctive B, Warrior's Club, Always Sunshine
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:08.24
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Breeders' Cup Mile G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Expert Eye (GB)3cAcclamation - Exemplify, Dansili123
2. Catapult5hKitten's Joy - Gata Bella, Storm Cat126
3. Analyze It3cPoint of Entry - Sweet Assay, Consolidator123
Also ran: Divisidero, One Master (GB), Clemmie (IRE), Lightning Spear (GB), Happily (IRE), Gustav Klimt (IRE), Almanaar, Mustashry (GB), I Can Fly (GB), Next Shares, Oscar Performance
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - head - 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - nose - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:39.80
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Breeders' Cup Distaff G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes121
2. Wow Cat4mLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief124
3. Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
Also ran: Blue Prize (ARG), Mopotism, Verve's Tale, Champagne Problems, La Force (GER), Wonder Gadot (CAN), Vale Dori (ARG), Abel Tasman
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:49.79
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Breeders' Cup Turf G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Enable (GB)4fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells123
2. Magical (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal119
3. Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer126
Also ran: Arklow, Waldgeist (GB), Talismanic (GB), Robert Bruce (CHI), Hunting Horn (IRE), Hi Happy (ARG), Quarteto de Cordas (BRZ), Channel Maker (CAN), Liam the Charmer, Glorious Empire (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 9 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 8 3/4 - 18 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:32.65
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Breeders' Cup Classic G1

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again126
2. Gunnevera4cDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled126
3. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Yoshida (JPN), Mendelssohn, Lone Sailor, West Coast, Discreet Lover, Axelrod, Pavel, Mind Your Biscuits, McKinzie, Catholic Boy, Roaring Lion
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 - 22 - neck - 3 3/4 - 26
Final time: 2:02.93
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Chilukki Stakes G2

3 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Divine Miss Grey4fDivine Park - Seattle Grey, Friends Lake121
2. Berned4fBernardini - First Passage, Giant's Causeway121
3. Pricedtoperfection5mTemple City - Glittering Tax, Artax121
Also ran: Shenandoah Queen, Bixby Lou
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 17
Final time: 1:36.64
Owner: Corms Racing Stable & R.A. Hill Stable, Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Trainer: Danny Gargan, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Goldikova Stakes G2

4 Nov, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Vasilika4fSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry125
2. Fahan Mura4fEnglish Channel - Celtic Cross, Giant's Causeway121
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)6mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder121
Also ran: Lull, Cambodia, I'm Betty G, Beau Recall, La Sardane (FR)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - head - head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:33.49
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Twilight Derby G2

4 Nov, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.River Boyne (IRE)3cDandy Man - Clytha, Mark of Esteem126
2. Have At It3cKitten's Joy - Akronism, Not For love126
3. Desert Stone (IRE)3cFastnet Rock - Starstone, Diktat122
Also ran: Majestic Eagle, Platinum Warrior (IRE), Kazan (IRE), Epical, Andesh (IRE), Pubilius Syrus
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:46.70
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC, Breeder: Limestone & Tara Studs
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Canada

Whimsical Stakes G3

28 Apr, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, polytrack, fast, 4yo+f
1.Let It Ride Mom (USA)4fInto Mischief - Golden Marlin, Marlin119
2. Moonlit Promise (USA)5mMalibu Moon - Smart Surprise, Smart Strike124
3. Scotty's Model8mMr. Scotty - Long And Leggy, Notebook117
Also ran: Jessica Krupnick (USA), Silent Sonet, Sky Flower (USA), Just Be Kind (USA), Sugar Jones
Margins: head - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:08.96
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Tim Thornton, Robert Watt, Doug Glass & Greg Foley
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Marine Stakes G3

13 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, all weather, fast, 3yo
1.O'Kratos (USA)3cPaddy O'Prado - Speightsy Heart, Speightstown117
2. Machtree (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Lady Lumberjack, Forestry118
3. Aheadbyacentury3cMidnight Lute - Sinful, Touch Gold121
Also ran: Archaggelos, Inge, Rose's Vision, Tale of Vienna, Eskiminzin
Margins: 3/4 - 6 1/4 - head - nose - 2 - 8 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.90
Owner: Terdik Farms Ltd, Sharon and Banach, Walter M, Breeder: H. Steve Conboy
Trainer: Darwin Banach, Jockey: Eurico da Silva

Selene Stakes G3

19 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof
1.Miss Mo Mentum (USA)3fUncle Mo - Somalia, Mineshaft118
2. Dixie Moon3fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy124
3. Safe to Say3fJustin Phillip - Dicey Girl, Yonaguska117
Also ran: Avie's Mineshaft, Go Noni Go, Glamanation, Get Explicit (USA), Remember Daisy (USA)
Margins: neck - 5 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 2
Final time: 1:42.36
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Ralph Kinder, Erv Woolsey & Uncle Mo Syndicate
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Eclipse Stakes G2

26 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 4yo+
1.Are You Kidding Me (USA)8hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry116
2. Melmich7gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I120
3. Gigantic Breeze5gGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band122
Also ran: Tizzarunner (USA), Tiz a Slam, Sir Dudley Digges, Hollywood Critic (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 6 1/4 - head - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:43.14
Owner: Ronald K. Kirk, John C. Bates & Michael Riordan, Breeder: R. Kirk, J. Bates Et Al
Trainer: Roger Attfield, Jockey: Rafael Hernandez

Nassau Stakes G2

27 May, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Niigon's Eclipse5mNiigon - Eclipse Bay, Hennessy118
2. Bletchley (GB)4fMakfi - An Ghalanta, Holy Roman Emperor118
3. Gianna's Dream (USA)5mTwirlind Candy - Untamed Beauty, Rahy118
Also ran: Starship Jubilee (USA), Grizzel (IRE), Ghostly Presence
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:32.74
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Rachel Halden, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Connaught Cup Stakes G2

2 Jun, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Caribou Club (USA)4gCity Zip - Broken Dreams, Broken Vow118
2. Tower of Texas7gStreet Sense - Rare Opportunity, Danzig Connection122
3. Conquest Panthera (USA)6gKitten's Joy - Lastofthsmmerwine, Sky Mesa122
Also ran: Yorkton, Forge (GB), Bondurant (USA), Camelot Kitten (USA), Dimension (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 3 - neck - 1 1/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:20.22
Owner and breeder: Glen Hill Farm
Trainer: Thomas Proctor, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Woodbine Oaks

9 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof
1.Dixie Moon3fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy121
2. Wonder Gadot3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
3. Hot Cash3fGhostzapper - Collect the Cash, Dynaformer121
Also ran: Fairy Hill, Queen's Fate
Margins: head - 7 1/4 - 1 - 15 1/4
Final time: 1:50.38
Owner and breeder: Sean & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips, Jockey: Eurico da Silva

Hendrie Stakes G3

10 Jun, Woodbine - 6.5 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 4yo+f
1.Code Warrior (USA)5mSociety's Chairman - Lady Natalie, Runaway Groom118
2. Let It Ride Mom (USA)4fInto Mischief - Golden Marlin, Marlin120
3. Moonlit Promise (USA)5mMalibu Moon - Smart Surprise, Smart Strike123
Also ran: Scotty's Model, Jennifer Lynnette, Just Be King (USA), Tulsa Queen (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - dead heat - 1/2
Final time: 1:16.75
Owner: Zilli Racing Stables, Breeder: Pamela Edel
Trainer: Michael de Paulo, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Trillium Stakes G3

18 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, 3yo+f
1.Gamble's Ghost5mGhostzapper - Gambling Girl, Secret Claim121
2. Ickymasho (GB)6mMultiplex - Icky Woo, Mark of Esteem117
3. My Arch Enemy (USA)4fArch - City Fair, Carson City117
Also ran: Grizzel (IRE), Sister Nation, Malibu Bonnie, Miss Mo Mentum, Boreale
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 2 - 16 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:43.61
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Singspiel Stakes G3

23 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Shahroze (IRE)4gHoly Roman Emperor - Shareen, Bahri118
2. Pumpkin Rumble (USA)7gEnglish Channel - Clarins, Storm Cat118
3. Final Copy4gMalibu Moon - Seanachai, El Prado120
Also ran: Camelot Kitten (USA), Johnny Bear, Danish Dynaformer, English Illusion, Seeking Albert
Margins: 2 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 6 1/2 - 15 3/4 - neck
Final time: 2:25.65
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Head of Plains Partners, Breeder: H.H. Aga Khan Studs S'C
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Alan Garcia

King Edward Stakes G2

30 Jun, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Delta Prince (USA)5hStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy117
2. Shakhimat5gLonhro - Reggae Rose, Touch Gold121
3. Conquest Panthera (USA)5gKitten's Joy - Lastofthsmmerwine, Sky Mesa119
Also ran: Caribou Club (USA), First Premio (USA), Tower of Texas, Ring Weekend (USA), Holywood Hideaway (USA)
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:32.35
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James Jerkens, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Dance Smarty Stakes G2

30 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Santa Monica (GB)5mMastercraftsman - Zacchera, Zamindar120
2. Inflexibility4fScat Daddy - Halo's Verse, Unbridled's Song118
3. Holy Helena4fGhostzapper - Holy Grace, Holy Bull122
Also ran: Bletchley (GB), Liberty Kitten (USA), Starship Jubilee (USA), Mythical Mission, Saba (FR), Dream Dancing (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:59.51
Owner: Mrs. J. Magnier, Madaket Stables LLC & Deron Pearson, Breeder: D.J. Erwin Bloodstock
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Highlander Stakes G1

30 Jun, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Long On Value (USA)7hValue Plus - Long Message, Orientate117
2. Lady Alexandra (USA)4fMore Than Ready - Lophorina, King's Best115
3. Holding Gold (USA)5gLonhro - In the Gold, Golden Missile123
Also ran: Abbaa (USA), Belvoir Bay (GB), Imprimis (USA), Axtell (USA), Ikerrin Road (IRE), Corinthia Knight (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:07.13
Owner: Madaket Stables LLC, Ten Strike Racing & Steve Laymon, Breeder: Snow Lantern Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Queen's Plate

30 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo Can
1.Wonder Gadot3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication
2. Aheadbyacentury3cMidnight Lute - Sinful, Touch Gold
3. Cooler Mike3gGiant Gizmo - Executive Affair, Bold Executive
Also ran: Strike Me Down, Telekinesis, Say the Word, Boyhood Dream, Alternative Route, Real Dude, Neepawa, Inge, Silent Poet, Pawnbroker, Rose's Vision, Marraige Counselor, Dixie Moon
Margins: 4 3/4 - 2 3/4 - gead - 1 1/2 - 6 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 21 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:02.26
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: John Velazquez

Dominion Day Stakes G3

1 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Tiz a Slam4cTiznow - Flaming Rose, Grand Slam121
2. Melmich7gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I126
3. Are You Kidding Me (USA)8hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry121
Also ran: Gigantic Breeze, Black Sea, Sir Dudley Digges, Dragon Bay
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 3 1/2 - head - 9 3/4
Final time: 2:03.11
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stables
Trainer: Roger Attfield, Jockey: Steven Bahen

Bison City Stakes

1 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof Can
1.Safe to Say3fJustin Phillip - Dicey Girl, Yonaguska121
2. Avie's Mineshaft3fMineshaft - Avie's Empire, Empire Maker121
3. Katie Baby3fCurlin - By Golly Mis Molly, Vindication121
Also ran: Hot Cash, Lunar Garden, Midnight Flash, Mo Big Cat
Margins: neck - head - 3/4 - 2 - 5 - head
Final time: 1:44.41
Owner: Gary Barber & Windways Farm, Breeder: Bay Ridge Orchards Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Jerome Lermyte

Ontario Matron Stakes G3

15 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Gamble's Ghost5mGhostzapper - Gambling Girl, Secret Claim124
2. Let It Ride Mom (USA)4fInto Mischief - Golden Marlin, Marlin119
3. My Arch Enemy (USA)4fArch - City Fair, Carson City118
Also ran: Malibu Bonnie (USA), Sister Nation (USA), Moonlit Promise (USA), Just Be Kind (USA), Daddy's Great Bay (USA), Grizzel (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:44.88
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Ontario Colleen Stakes G3

21 Jul, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Got Stormy (USA)3fGet Stormy - Super Phoebe, Malabar Gold121
2. A.A. Azula's Arch (USA)3fArch - Song of Solomon, Unbridled's Song115
3. Ladies Night (USA)3fEskendereya - Lemondropontherox, Lemon Drop Kid118
Also ran: Armoricaine (GB), Safe to Say, Get Explicit (USA), Peach of a Gal (USA), Fairy Hill
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 3 - head - neck - 2 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.59
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Mt. Joy Stables, Pope McLean Et Al
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Nijinsky Stakes G2

22 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Tiz a Slam4cTiznow - Flaming Rose, Grand Slam121
2. Mekhtaal (GB)5hSea the Stars - Aiglonne, Silver Hawk123
3. Johnny Bear7gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut123
Also ran: Final Copy, Seeking Albert, Bangkok, Pumpkin Rumble (USA), Vettori Kin (BRZ)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 4 3/4 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:29.06
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Roger Attfield, Jockey: Steven Ronald Bahen

Prince of Wales Stakes

24 Jul, Fort Erie - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo Can foaled
1.Wonder Gadot3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
2. Aheadbyacentury3cMidnight Lute - Sinful, Touch Gold126
3. Cooler Mike3gGiant Gizmo - Executive Affair, Bold Executive126
Also ran: Eskiminzin, Absolution, Home Base
Margins: 5 3/4 - 13 1/4 - 13 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 13
Final time: 1:58.71
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc.
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: John Velazquez

Royal North Stakes G2

29 Jul, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Way to Versailles (USA)4fTizway - Belle a Versailles, Beau Genius118
2. Smiling Causeway (USA)4fGiant's Causeway - Shandra Smiles, Cahill Road120
3. Lull (USA)4fWar Front - Quiet Now, Tiznow125
Also ran: Jennifer Lynnette, Corps de Ballet (USA), Kasuga, Tulsa Queen (USA), Victory to Victory (USA), Code Warrior (USA), Will She
Margins: nose - 2 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - 1 3/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:08.00
Owner: Mahamoud Pootoolal, Breeder: Farm III Enterprises LLC
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Vigil Stakes G3

29 Jul, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Pink Lloyd6gOld Forester - Gladiator Queen, Great Gladiator124
2. Yorkton4cSpeightstown - Sunday Affair, A.P. Indy124
3. Jacks Escarpment6gOld Forester - Escarpment, Grand Slam117
Also ran: Circle of Friends, Sweet Grass Creek, Sweet Romance
Margins: 2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:09.26
Owner: Entourage Stable, Breeder: John Carey
Trainer: Robert Tiller, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Seagram Cup G3

12 Aug, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Decorated Soldier (USA)5gProud Citizen - Lakenheath, Colonial Affair119
2. Gigantic Breeze5gGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band119
3. Florida Won (USA)7gBirdstone - Grand Portege, Grand Slam119
Also ran: Are You Kidding Me (USA), Melmich, Shakhimat
Margins: 2 1/4 - nose - 3 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:43.71
Owner: Racer's Edge Inc & Maxis Stable, Breeder: Green Lantern Stables LLC
Trainer: Norman McKnight, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Wonder Where Stakes

12 Aug, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof Can bred
1.Avie's Mineshaft3fMineshaft - Avie's Empire, Empire Maker121
2. Dixie Moon3fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy121
3. Safe to Say3fJustin Phillip - Dicey Girl, Yonaguska121
Also ran: Double Latte, Glamanation
Margins: 1 1/4 - 7 1/2 - 16 - 3/4
Final time: 2:03.67
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carrol, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Breeders' Stakes

18 Aug, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo Can foaled
1.Neepawa3cScat Daddy - Niigon's Touch, Niigon126
2. Say the Word3cMore Than Ready - Danceforthecause, Giant's Causeway126
3. Flight Deck3cLemon Drop Kid - Oval Cut, El Prado126
Also ran: Eskiminzin, Hot Cash, Real Dude, Ginger Sky, Aheadbyacentury, Absolution
Margins: 3 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 7 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 7 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:31.18
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Jerome Lermyte

Sky Classic Stakes G2

19 Aug, Woodbine - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Utmost3cGiant's Causeway - Fugitive Angel, Alphabet Soup117
2. Tiz a Slam4cTiznow - Flaming Rose, Grand Slam123
3. Seeking Albert4cEinstein - Purple Trillium, Seeking the Gold117
Also ran: Black Sea (FR), Drumcliff
Margins: 1 - 9 1/4 - neck - pulled up
Final time: 2:17.61
Owner: Augustin Stable, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: H. Motion, Jockey: Alan Garcia

Play the King Stakes G2

25 Aug, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Mr. Havercamp4gCourt Vision - Tennessee Lamb, Medaglia d'Oro119
2. Vanish4cAlgorithms - Elusive Hope, Elusive Quality117
3. Sweet Little Man8hJazil - Honey Treat, Wild Rush117
Also ran: Holding Gold (USA), La Sardane (FR), Boreal Spirit
Margins: 2 1/2 - nose - neck - 3 - 10 3/4
Final time: 1:23.94
Owner: Sean & Dorothy Fitzhenry, Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry
Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips, Jockey: Eurico da Silva

Canadian Derby G3

25 Aug, Northlands Park - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Sky Promise (USA)3cSky Mesa - Maddie's Promise, Dehere122
2. Day Raider (USA)3gNew Year's Day - Jordan's Sorority, Pleasant Tap122
3. Shimshime3gWilko - Shimmery, Menifee122
Also ran: Gem Alta (USA), Pickford (USA), Fort Mac, Hyndford, Regal Max, Red River Bear
Margins: 1 - 5 1/2 - 4 - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 2:20.11
Owner: Rick & Clayton Wiest Et Al, Breeder: Normandy Farm LLC
Trainer: Robertino Diodoro, Jockey: Rico Walcott

Seaway Stakes G3

26 Aug, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Code Warrior (USA)5mSociety's Chairman - Lady Natalie, Runaway Groom119
2. Thundering Sky (USA)5mSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song118
3. Malibu Bonnie (USA)4fMalibu Moon - Old Time Chicago, Street Sense118
Also ran: Corps de Ballet (USA), Let It Ride Mom (USA), Answer My Call (USA), Moonlit Promise (USA), Just Be Kind (USA), Sister Nation (USA), Princess Gibraltar (FR)
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:22.35
Owner: Zilli Racing Stables, Breeder: Pamela Edel
Trainer: Michael de Paulo, Jockey: Jesse Campbell

British Columbia Derby G3

9 Sep, Hastings - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Sky Promise (USA)3cSky Mesa - Maddie's Promise, Dehere126
2. Weekend Wizard3gRosberg - Gosailgo, Finality126
3. Canadian Game (USA)3cCurlin - Party Chatter, Pleasant Colony126
Also ran: El Noble (USA), Day Raider (USA), Brave Nation (USA), Not Yet (USA), Apalachee Bay (USA), Titochip (USA), Pickford (USA), Chef (USA), Wise Market
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - neck - neck - 3 - head - 4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:51.71
Owner: Rick & Clayton Wiest Et Al, Breeder: Normandy Farm LLC
Trainer: Robertino Diodoro, Jockey: Rico Walcott

Woodbine Mile G1

15 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Oscar Performance (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical123
2. Mr. Havercamp4gCourt Vision - Tennessee Lamb, Medaglia d'Oro123
3. Stormy Antarctic (USA)5gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen123
Also ran: Delta Prince (USA), Divisidero (USA), Lord Glitters (FR), Good Samaritan (USA), Vanish
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:33.12
Owner: Amerman Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Mrs. Jerry Amerman
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Canadian Stakes G2

15 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Starship Jubilee (USA)5mIndy Wind - Perfectly Wild, Forest Wildcat119
2. New Money Honey (USA)4fMedaglia d'Oro - Weekend Whim, Distorted Humor121
3. Inflexibility4fScat Daddy - Halo's Verse, Unbridled's Song115
Also ran: Bletchley (GB), Hallie Belle (USA), Daring Duchess (USA)
Margins: 3 1/4 - head - 2 - 1 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:42.91
Owner: Soli Mehta & Partner, Breeder: William P. Sorren
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Bold Venture Stakes G3

15 Sep, Woodbine - 6.5 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Yorkton4cSpeightstown - Sunday Affair, A.P. Indy118
2. Sweet Little Man8gJazil - Honey Treat, Wild Rush118
3. Battle In Seattle (FR)4cNaaqoos - Boa Vinda, High Yield118
Also ran: Boreal Spirit, Pink Lloyd, Kingsport, Loose On the Town, Sable Island, Sweet Grass Creek
Margins: 5 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:15.05
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Stuart Simon, Jockey: Jesse Campbell

Northern Dancer Turf Stakes G1

15 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Johnny Bear7gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut123
2. Mekhtaal (GB)5hSea the Stars - Aiglonne, Silver Hawk123
3. English Illusion5gEnglish Channel - Stormy Illusion, Woodman119
Also ran: Markitoff (USA), Patterson Cross (USA), Tiz a Slam, Vexatious (USA), Hawkbill (USA), Utmost (USA), Seeking Albert
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - 15 1/2 - 4
Final time: 2:25.74
Owner: Colebrook Farms & Bear Stables Ltd, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Natalma Stakes G1

16 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yof
1.La Pelosa (IRE)2fDandy Man - Lauren's Girl, Bushranger121
2. My Gal Betty (USA)2fPoint of Entry - Gal of Mine, Mining121
3. Bold Script2fSpeightstown - Original Script, Malibu Moon121
Also ran: Pivottina (FR), Stillwater Cove (USA), Comic Kitten (USA), Souciologist, Eyeinthesky (USA), Not Orbinary (USA), Chasint the Kitty (USA), Above All Names (USA), Chicas Amigas (IRE), Artilena
Margins: 1 - 2 - neck - 3/4 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 3 3/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:33.70
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Elton Lodge Stud
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: Jamie Spencer

Summer Stakes G1

16 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Fog of War (USA)2cWar Front - Say, Galileo122
2. War of Will (USA)2cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells122
3. Nashtrick (USA)2gHat Trick - Nashindy, A.P. Indy122
Also ran: Avie's Flatter, Jungle Warrior (USA), Moon Swings, Tricky Magician, Skychief (USA), Cerrado (ISA), Muskoka Wonder, Federal Law, Wallace (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:33.90
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelstin & Wynatt
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Durham Cup G3

23 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Lookin For Eight (USA)4cLookin At Lucky - Somalia, Mineshaft119
2. Florida Won (USA)7gBirdstone - Grand Portege, Grand Slam119
3. Melmich7gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I119
Also ran: Avie's Mesa
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:50.55
Owner: Gary Barber, John C. Oxley Et Al, Breeder: Ralph Kinder, Erv Woolsey & Asford Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Jerome Lermyte

Mazarine Stakes G3

6 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 2yof
1.Tiz Breathtaking2fTiznow - I'm Breathtaking, Elusive Quality118
2. Carnival Colors (GB)2fDistorted Humor - Carnival Court, Street Sense116
3. Comic Kitten2fKitten's Joy - High Jinks, Crimson Tide117
Also ran: Lady Azalea, Jolie Bay (USA), Crumlin Time, Not Orbinary (USA)
Margins: head - nose - 2 1/4 - neck - 3 - head
Final time: 1:45.28
Owner: Windhaven Farms Inc, Breeder: William D. Graham
Trainer: Michael Doyle, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Cup And Saucer Stakes

7 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 2yo Can
1.Avie's Flatter2cFlatter - Avie's Empire, Empire Maker122
2. Bold Script2fSpeightstown - Original Script, Malibu Moon119
3. Moon Swings2cMalibu Moon - England Swings, Kitten's Joy122
Also ran: Kitten's Girl, Tricky Magician, Ojiisan, Groundhog Day, Flying Curlin, Hesathriller
Margins: 5 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 8 3/4 - 6 - 26 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:45.20
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Ballerina Stakes G3

8 Oct, Hastings - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, good, 3yo+f
1.Victress (USA)5mInclude - Shining Victory, Victory Gallop123
2. Sailingforthesun6mSungold - Sailpast, No Louder123
3. Top Quality (USA)4fQuality Road - Lemon Bay, Bernardini123
Also ran: Touching Promise, Yukon Belle, Reginella Notis the Jewel
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:50.38
Owner: Victoria & Robert Gilker, Breeder: Judy B. Hicks
Trainer: Robert Gilker, Jockey: Amadeo Perez

BC Premier's Handicap G3

8 Oct, Hastings - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, good, 3yo+
1.Calgary Caper (USA)7gEl Corredor - Cowgirl Lucky, Stephen Got Even124
2. Brave Nation (USA)3cPioneerof the Nile - Pull Dancer, Pulpit119
3. Silent Eagle4gSilent Name - Eagaletto, Capote124
Also ran: Day Raider (USA), Highway Boss (USA), Square Dancer (USA), Lucky Ending, Crazy Prophet, Mooonman (USA), Absolutely Stylish (USA)
Margins: neck - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 11 1/4
Final time: 2:17.47
Owner: K. Peacock, P. Hall Et Al, Breeder: Robert J. & Mary Harris
Trainer: Philip Hall, Jockey: Sahin Civaci

Ontario Derby G3

13 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, 3yo
1.Lookin to Strike (USA)3cLookin At Lucky - Miss Bonnie, Officer118
2. Curlin's Honor (USA)3cCurlin - Franscat, Stormin Fever117
3. Mr. Ritz (GB)3cOasis Dream - Que Puntual, Contested Bid119
Also ran: Strike Me Down, Peppered (USA), Flight Deck
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 11 3/4
Final time: 1:49.30
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Fedai Kahraman
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Nearctic Stakes G2

13 Oct, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hembree (USA)4cProud Citizen - Knockatrina, Langfuhr119
2. Yorkton4cSpeightstown - Sunday Affair, A.P. Indy121
3. Hemp Hemp Hurray3cArtie Schiller - Druidess, Malibu Moon113
Also ran: Singandcryindubai, Bushrod (USA), Kitten's Cat (USA), Holding Gold (USA), Ikerrin Road (IRE), Lady Alexandra (USA), Conquest Panthera (USA), Sweet Little Man
Margins: neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - head - nose - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:08.95
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm, Breeder: Derby Lane Farm LLC
Trainer: Michael Maker, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr

Canadian International Stakes G1

13 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Desert Encounter (IRE)6gHalling - La Chicana, Invincible Spirit126
2. Thundering Blue (USA)5gExchange Rate - Relampago Azul, Forestry126
3. Focus Group (IRE)4cKitten's Joy - Cocktail Hour, Dynaformer126
Also ran: Tiz a Slam, Spring Quality (USA), Markitoff (USA), Johnny Bear, Bandua (USA), English Illusion, Khan (GER), Funtastic (USA)
Margins: 1 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:26.60
Owner: Abdulla Al Mansoori, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: David Simcock, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

E.P. Taylor Stakes G1

13 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Sheikha Reika (FR)3fShamardal - Screen Star, Tobougg120
2. Golden Legend (FR)4fDoctor Dino - Gold Harvest, Kaldounevees124
3. Santa Monica (GB)5mMastercraftsman - Zacchera, Zamindar124
Also ran: Starship Jubilee (USA), Proctor's Ledge (USA), Pollara (IRE), Sky Full of Stars (GER), Elysea's World (IRE), Summer Luck (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:05.10
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Mark Johnston Racing Ltd
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Grey Stakes G3

21 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 2yo
1.Solidify (USA)2cTapizar - Elaborate, Cherokee Run115
2. Tripwire2cFlashback - Mazucambera, Milwaukee Brew115
3. Sir Winston (USA)2cAwesome Again - La Gran Bailadora, Afleet Alex118
Also ran: Grimgrinnin' Ghost (USA), Inclusive (USA), Jammin Still, Nashtrick (USA), Chuck Willis (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 2 - head - 1 - 3 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:43.90
Owner: Paul Braverman & Timothy Pinch, Breeder: China Horse Club International Ltd
Trainer: Reade Baker, Jockey: Emma-Jayne Wilson

Ontario Fashion Stakes G3

28 Oct, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Silent Sonet4fSilent Name - Dynasonet, Hussonet119
2. Jessica Krupnick (USA)5mUncle Mo - Wear Red, Henny Hughes117
3. Moonlit Promise (USA)5mMalibu Moon - Smart Surprise, Smart Strike119
Also ran: Code Warrior (USA), Marquee Miss (USA), My Miss Tapit (USA), Ami's Mesa, Victory to Victory (USA), Sugar Jones, Just Be Kind, Blurricane, Veil (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - nose
Final time: 1:08.77
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Nicolas Gonzalez, Jockey: D.J. Moran

Maple Leaf Stakes G3

3 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.A.A. Azula's Arch (USA)3fArch - Song of Solomon, Unbridled's Song114
2. Lift Up (USA)4fGhostzapper - Dynamic Cat, Dynaformer119
3. Gamble's Ghost5mGhostzapper - Gambling Girl, Secret Claim126
Also ran: Bletchley (GB), Pamina (USA), Mythical Mission, Empressof the Nile (USA), Not Taken (USA), Giada Vegas (USA), Trini Brewnette
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:05.23
Owner: A & A Farms, Breeder: Fox Hill Farms
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Omar Moreno

Autumn Stakes G2

3 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Mr. Havercamp4gCourt Vision - Tennessee Lamb, Medaglia d'Oro119
2. Are You Kidding Me (USA)8hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry123
3. Gigantic Breeze5gGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band121
Also ran: Florida Won (USA), Shakhimat, Lookin For Eight (USA), Decorated Soldier (USA)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:42.36
Owner: Sean & Dorothy Fitzhenry, Breeder: Sean Fitzhenry
Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips, Jockey: Eurico da Silva

Princess Elizabeth Stakes

4 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 2yof Can foaled
1.Bold Script2fSpeightstown - Original Script, Malibu Moon119
2. Lady Azalea2fMineshaft - Henry's Island, Stormy Atlantic119
3. Tiz Breathtaking2fTiznow - I'm Breathtaking, Elusive Quality119
Also ran: Malibu Dawn, A Broken Breeze, Flat Out Vixen
Margins: 7 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:45.20
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Stuart Simon, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Australia

Perth Cup G2

1 Jan, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Material Man6gVital Equine - Del Lirio, Hussonet125
2. Pounamu6gAuthorized - Tangiwal, Street Cry130
3. Royal Star4fRedoute's Choice - Star Encounter, Jeune117
Also ran: Cosmic Storm, Dark Musket, Trap For Fools, Star Value, Shinta Mani, Dark Alert, Zarantz, Juicing Carrots, Bollywood Blitz, Falcon Crest, Toppa Dawozza, Angola, Not Again Ken
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - neck - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 13 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:28.50
Owner: M. J. Macdermott & Mrs. J. Macdermott, Breeder: M. Macdermott
Trainer: Justin Warwick, Jockey: Lucy Warwick

Australia Stakes G2

26 Jan, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Thronum4cSnitzel - Helena's Secret, Five Star Day129
2. Mr. Sneaky4gHigh Chaparral - Danesty, Danehill129
3. Stellar Collision5gStar Witness - What An Impact, More Than Ready129
Also ran: Ken's Dream, Brave Smash (JPN), Flippant
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:10.48
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Sun Stud, Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Expressway Stakes G2

3 Feb, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday122
2. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country122
3. Addictive Nature3cSavabeel - Generous Nature, Carnegie122
Also ran: Global Glamour, Ace High, Memes
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:10.41
Owner: Vieria Racing, B. Vieria et al, Breeder: Vieria Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Enbihaar2fMagnus - Charm's Honour, Strada122
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence122
3. Seabrook (NZ)2fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo122
Also ran: Lake District Girl, La Parva, Crossing the Abbey, Pure Elation, Downloads, Angel, Diamond Reflection, Al Naifa
Margins: 1/2 - neck - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:05.22
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, Breeder: R.J. Crabtree
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Stephen Baster

Rubiton Stakes G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Super Cash5mWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash125
2. Flamberge8gExceed And Excel - Razor Blade, Blazing Sword123
3. Merchant Navy3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets122
Also ran: Rich Charm, Hellbent, Cannyescent, Ardrossan, Prezado
Margins: short head - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:04.54
Owner: S.B. Millar, P.J. Robinson & M.S. Millar, Breeder: Millar Racing And Breeding
Trainer: Andrew Noblet, Jockey: Craig Williams

Autumn Stakes G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Holy Snow3cFastnet Rock - Only Words, End Sweep123
2. Mr. So And So3gSo You Think - Danesty, Danehill123
3. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem126
Also ran: Prevailing Winds, Levendi, Black Sail (NZ), Villermont, Muraahib, Weapon, Andaz, Illumicon
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:24.89
Owner: Yu Long Investments, Breeder: Canning Downs Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Michael Dee

C.F. Orr Stakes G1

10 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio130
Also ran: Thronum, Lord of the Sky, Abbey Marie, Mighty Boss, Mr. Sneaky, Dollar For Dollar, Shillelagh (NZ), Tosen Stardom (JPN), Jester Halo, Tshahitsi
Margins: short head - nose - short head - 1/2 - short head - short head - neck - short head - 1 - short head - 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:24.79
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

Yaraman Park Breeders' Classic G2

10 Feb, Warwick Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Prompt Response4mBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel123
2. Egyptian Symbol5mStratum - Egyptian Raine, Desert Sun121
3. Danish Twist6mDame Shadow - Madame Flurry, Perugino121
Also ran: Memes, Slightly Sweet, Bonny O'Reilly (NZ), Nettoyer, Tswalu
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1 - neck - 2 - neck - short head
Final time: 1:09.72
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Black Caviar Lightning G1

17 Feb, Flemington - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior (GB)7gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk129
2. Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Missrock4fFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic125
Also ran: Supido, Rock Magic, Ball of Muscle, Hey Doc, Terravista, Super Too, Formality
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - head - head - 2 - 2 - short head - short head - 6
Final time: 0:56.33
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C.J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Apollo Stakes G2

17 Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Endless Drama (IRE)6hLope de Vega - Desert Drama, Green Desert130
2. Global Glamour4fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa126
3. Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet130
Also ran: Prized Icon, Addictive Nature, Stampede, Classic Uniform, Inference
Margins: head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.46
Owner: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Knocktoran Stud & Bluehorse Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Tye Angland

Light Fingers Stakes G2

17 Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel123
2. Shumookh3fDream Ahead - Shamekha, Secret Savings123
3. Torvill3fNot a Single Doubt - Bolero Queen, Iglesia123
Also ran: Frolic, Melody Belle (NZ), Sasso Corbaro, Debonairly, Ellie's Encore, Yulong Xingsheng, From Within, Kanga's Eye
Margins: short head - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:10.06
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Caulfield Autumn Classic G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Valiant Spirit3gDuporth - Graces Spirit, Flying Spur126
2. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem126
3. Mr. So And So3gSo You Think - Danesty, Danehill126
Also ran: Belfast, Tagreeda, Rellson (NZ), Think Positive, Wetakemanhattan, Zhang Fei, Amanito, Won Won Too (NZ), Blue Jay Way, Armed And Ready
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.43
Owner: N.G. Tuxworth, P.C. Racing Investments Et Al, Breeder: P.C. Racing Investments
Trainer: Daniel Williams, Jockey. Regan Bayliss

Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Summer Sham3fNot a Single Doubt - Hot Summer Night, Fusaichi Pegasus121
2. Palazzo Vecchio3fFastnet Rock - Palacio de Cristal, Encosta de Lago121
3. Miss Wahoo3fMaster of Design - Fish Dive, Pins121
Also ran: Counterplay, Smart Coupe, See Me Exceed, Super Snob, Watchmespin, Earth Angel, Ocean Deep (NZ), Miss Oklahoma
Margins: 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:23.37
Owner: Uluru Stud Syndicate, Amoha Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Uluru Stud
Trainer: Danny O'Brien, Jockey: Daniel Moor

Futurity Stakes G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio130
2. Tosen Stardom (JPN)7hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep130
3. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country122
Also ran: Humidor (NZ), Snitzson, Mr. Sneaky, Shillelagh (NZ), Mighty Boss, Wyndspelle (NZ), Sovereign Nation, Lord of the Sky
Margins: 3/4 - head - 2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:23.16
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, Mt. Hallowell Stud Et Al, Breeder: Takaya Shimakawa
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Blue Diamond Stakes G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Written By2cWritten Tycoon - Yau Chin, Tobougg125
2. Enbihaar2fMagnus - Charm's Honour, Strada120
3. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
Also ran: Prairie Fire, Encryption, Aristocratic Miss, Qafila, Lady Horseowner, Ennis Hill, More Than Exceed (NZ), Kinky Boom, Long Leaf, Grand Symphony, Plague Stone, Run Naan, Crossing the Abbey
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 13/4 - short head- short head - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:09.86
Owner: Neville Begg & Partners Syndicate, Breeder: Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Grahame Begg, Jockey: Jordan Childs

Oakleigh Plate G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Russian Revolution4cSnitzel - Ballet d'Amour, Stravinsky125
2. Snitty Kitty4fSnitzel - Lassiter's Cat, Tale of the Cat118
3. Hellbent5hI Am Invincible - Volkaspray, Volksraad120
Also ran: Booker, Bons Away, Catchy, Lady Esprit, Quilista, Rock 'N' Gold, She Will Reign, Sword of Light, Fuhryk, Flamberge, Glenall, Palazzo Pubblico, Sheidel, Illustrious Lad, Prussian Vixen
Margins: head - short head - short head - head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - dead heat - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:03.00
Owner: Newgate S.F., China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: John Stuart Investments
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Peter Young Stakes G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
Also ran: Ventura Storm (IRE), Abbey Marie, Jacquinot Bay, Spiritjim (FR), Harlem (GB), Lord Fandango (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 5 - 2 - 1
Final time: 1:48.26
Owner: OTI Racing, J. Higgins Et Al, Breeder: Alain Chopard
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Silver Slipper Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turg, good, 2yo
1.Sunlight2fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward120
2. Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward120
3. Gongs2fDawn Approach - Belcentra, Bel Esprit120
Also ran: Neutrality, Knievel
Margins: neck - 6 3/4 - 3 - head
Final time: 1:03.51
Owner: Mrs. L. Fung, Ms. R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Millie Fox Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Daysee Doom5mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C123
2. Girl Sunday5mEncosta de Lago - Pleasantsundaygirl, Cape Cross119
3. Foxplay4fFoxwedge - Butlers, El Prado128
Also ran: Prompt Response, Insensata, Heavens Above, Egyptian Symbol, Perfect Rhyme
Margins: head - short head - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 2
Final time: 1:16.84
Owner: J.F. Griffin & Mrs. A.C. Griffin, Breeder: J. Griffin
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Hobartville Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice125
2. Pierata3cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur125
3. D'Argento3cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice125
Also ran: Trapeze Artist, Ace High, Luvaluva, Brave Song, Assimilate, Siege of Quebec, Capital Gain, Lord Cecil
Margins: 1 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 4
Final time: 1:22.43
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Skyline Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yoc,g
1.Santos2cI Am Invincible - Ghaliah, Secret Savings122
2. Spin2cI Am Invincible - Roulettes, Flying Spur122
3. Legend of Condor2cNot a Single Doubt - Rhodamine, Success Express122
Also ran: Zousain, Oxford Tycoon, Sandbar, Irish Bet
Margins: head - short head - neck - 1/2 - neck - 5
Final time: 1:11.15
Owner: Mt. Hallowell Stud, Emirates Park Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Sweet Embrace Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yof
1.Seabrook (NZ)2fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo122
2. Fiesta2fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer122
3. Into the Abyss2fFoxwedge - Moonboat, Encosta de Lago122
Also ran: Setsuna, Sweet Ava, Perfect Pitch, Futooh, Adamina, Couvre Lit, Casadiva, Now Or Never, Satin Slipper
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - short head
Final time: 1:10.96
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd., BBT Midnight Revels Et Al, Breeder: W.E. Jeffries
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Chipping Norton Stakes G1

3 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Prized Icon4cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill130
3. Classic Uniform5gAl Maher - Pyrotechnics, Canny Lad130
Also ran: Libran (IRE), Stampede, Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Lasqueti Spirit, Vinland, Jemadar
Margins: 7 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - head - 3 - 9 - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:34.92
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Surround Stakes G1

3 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet123
2. Torvill3fNot a Single Doubt - Bolero Queen, Iglesia123
3. Rimraam (NZ)3fCommands - Swansea, Singspiel123
Also ran: Shumookh, Moss Trip, Alizee, Touch of Mink, Yulong Xingsheng, Melody Belle (NZ), Frolic, Unforgotten
Margins: 1/2 - head - dead-heat - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:23.46
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Guy Walter Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 4yo+f
1.Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way123
2. Raiment4fStreet Cry - Clothing, Commands122
3. Francaletta5mHigh Chaparral - Snow Peak, Arazi121
Also ran: Nettoyer, Eckstein, Slightly Sweet, Aide Memoire (NZ), Zanbagh, Danish Twist
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - short head - 2 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:22.66
Owner and breeder: A.S. Osburg
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Christian Reith

Australian Guineas G1

3 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Grunt (NZ)3cO'Reilly - Ruqqaya, Van Nistelrooy125
2. Peaceful State3cAnimal Kingdom - Weekend Beauty, Helissio125
3. Bring Me Roses3fHigh Chaparral - Freckled Face, Polish Patriot120
Also ran: Villermont, Holy Snow, Muraaqeb, Cliff's Edge, Embellish (NZ), Salsamor (NZ), Main Stage (NZ), Addictive Nature, Black Sail (NZ), Aloisia (NZ), Mighty Boss, Mr. So And So, Levendi
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - short head - short head - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 15
Final time: 1:34.99
Owner: R. & C. Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Wright Racing Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Reisling Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward122
2. Pure Elation2fI Am Invincible - Members Joy, Hussonet122
3. Sister Sledge2fUncle Mo - Unblemished, Danzero122
Also ran: Gongs, Outback Barbie, Ennis Hill, Nuclear Blitz, Heavenly Thunder
Margins: 1/2 - head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - 4 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.10
Owner: Emirates Park, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

Todman Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Aylmerton2cSiyouni - Aloona, Smart Strike122
2. Ef Troop2gSpirit of Boom - Limealicious, Exceed And Excel122
3. Tchaikovsky2cRedoute's Choice - Ballet Blue, Stravinsky122
Also ran: Legend of Condor, Plague Stone, Ragged Rascal, Exceltic, Paquirri, Performer
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:08.84
Owner and breeder: Woodpark Stud
Trainer: Jean Dubois, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Challenge Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
2. Jungle Edge7gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie129
3. Super Too4fHinchinbrook - Tails Wins, Tale of the Cat125
Also ran: Viridine, English, Terravista, Takedown, The Mission
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - head
Final time: 0:55.73
Owner: Triple Crrown Syndicate, Walfam No 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Flemming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Canterbury Stakes G1

10 Mar, Randwick - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
2. Global Glamour4fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa126
3. Invincible Gem4fI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina126
Also ran: Endless Drama (IRE), Tulip, Clearly Innocent, Showtime, Foxplay, Derryn
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:14.25
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Randwick Guineas G1

10 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice125
2. Pierata3cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur125
3. Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
Also ran: Ace High, Siege of Quebec, Kaonic (NZ), D'Argento, Condor, Capital Gain, Sully (NZ), Age of Fire, Tangmere (NZ), Peaceful State, Tangled
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.72
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2

10 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Not a Single Cent2cNot a Single Doubt - Busking, Encosta de Lago125
2. Seberate2cSebring - Recooperate, General Nediym125
3. Akkadian2cNicconi - Garden of Eden, Blackfriars125
Also ran: Aristocratic Miss, Tin Hat, Nasaayim, Firstclass Dreamer, More Than Exceed (NZ), Run Naan, Outrageous, Titan Blinders, Syd's Coin, Sanctimonious
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - head - head - 2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: B. Sokolski, Property Heavyweights One Et Al, Breeder: M. Thomas
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Mark Zahra

A.V. Kewney Stakes G2

10 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Bella Martini3fStratum - Silverbeat, Distant Music122
2. Shokora3fNicconi - She's Cherryrype, More Than Ready122
3. Palazzo Vecchio3fFastnet Rock - Palacio de Cristal, Encosta de Lago122
Also ran: Smart Coupe, Platinum Angel, Seannie, Mawzoona, Summer Sham, French Girl, Counterplay, True Excelsior (NZ), Stylish Missile
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 2 - head - short head - short head - head - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.37
Owner: Dorrington Farm, Breeder: R.J. Crabtree
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Newmarket Handicap G1

10 Mar, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior (GB)7gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk127
2. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio125
3. Merchant Navy3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets115
Also ran: Rock Magic, Supido, Rich Charm, Missrock, Booker, Ken's Dream, Lucky Liberty, Catchy, Thronum, So Si Bon, Lord of the Sky, Fastnet Tempest (IRE)
Margins: short head - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - dead heat - head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:08.33
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C.J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Australian Cup G1

10 Mar, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Harlem6gChamps Elysees - Casual, Nayef130
2. Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
3. Ventura Storm (IRE)5gZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd130
Also ran: Almandin (GER), Single Gaze, Homesman (USA), Lord Fandango (GER), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Ambitious (JPN), Hartnell (GB), Supply And Demand, Devise (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7 - 10
Final time: 2:00.46
Owner: D.A. Hayes, M.B. Lee Et Al, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Michael Walker

Adelaide Cup G2

12 Mar, Morphettville - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Fanatic (NZ)5mShocking - Komplete Klass, Groom Dancer137
2. Ormito (GER)5gMamool - Ormita, Acatenango117
3. Poppiholla (NZ)5mPentire - Charlotte Russe, Red Ransom117
Also ran: Double Bluff (IRE), O'Lonera, Exalted Lightning, Cuban Fighter, Jim's Journey, Benzini, Like a Carousel, Al Haram (FR), Raindrops On Roses, Tunes, Pretty Punk, Flying Casino
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head
Final time: 3:25.28
Owner and breeder: S.P. Kierman
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Michael Walker

Alister Clark Stakes G2

16 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Cliff's Edge3cCanford Cliffs - Simulaton, Snaadee126
2. Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice126
3. Belfast3cTeofilo - Lovingthelimelight, Lemon Drop Kid126
Also ran: Astoria, Pissaro, Whoomph, Castleton, Arkamun, North Afrika, Bemboka Queen, Think Positive
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 7 3/4
Final time: 2:06.23
Owner: Wilawi Go Racing, The Golden Table Et Al, Breeder: R.A. Holburt
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Jamie Mott

Phar Lap Stakes G2

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo120
2. Holy Snow3cFastnet Rock - Only Words, End Sweep125
3. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel120
Also ran: Renewal, Shumookh, Sanctioned, Muraaqeb, Paret, Octabello, Calculated
Margins: short head - 2 3/4 - neck - head - 2 - short head - short head - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:29.12
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, C.J. Waller, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Jason Collett

Coolmore Classic G1

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Daysee Doom5mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C126
2. Oregon's Day4fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon112
3. Silent Sedition5mWar Chant - Fiorentina, Dubai Destination127
Also ran: Eckstein, Prompt Response, Dixie Blossoms, Just Dreaming, Aide Memoire (NZ), Heavens Above, Danish Twist, Bring Me Roses, Flippant, Alizee, Egg Tart, Francaletta, Raiment, Zanbagh
Margins: head - short head - neck - short head - head - short head - head - short head - 1/2 - neck - short head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1
Final time: 1:28.28
Owner: J.F. Griffin & Mrs. A.C. Griffin, Breeder: J. Griffin
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Ajax Stakes G2

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet123
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)7gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World125
3. Radipole (IRE)5gRock of Gibraltar - Just Little, Grand Slam117
Also ran: Arbeitsam, Callerman, Prized Icon, Kingsguard (NZ), McCreery (GB), Life Less Ordinary (IRE)
Margins: head - short head - neck - short head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:28.52
Owner and breeder: Go Bloodstock
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Walker

Blamey Stakes G2

17 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good,3yo+
1.Humidor (NZ)5gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
2. Cool Chap5gHigh Chaparral - Cherishing, Johannesburg121
3. Hellova Street7gHelike - Butter Street, Secret Savings128
Also ran: Odeon (NZ), Tosen Stardom (JPN)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:36.84
Owner: Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd Et Al, Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Sunline Stakes G2

23 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Spanish Reef4fLope de Vega - Lemon Reef, Lemon Drop Kid126
2. Samovare4fSavabeel - Sambar, More Than Ready126
3. Flying Jess4fHinchinbrook - Maritess, Magic Albert126
Also ran: Tiamo Grace, Life on the Wire, Royal Applause, Cavalry Gold
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:35.34
Owner: Mrs. L.A. Keys, R.D. Edwards Et Al, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Ken Keys, Jockey: Mark Zahra

William Reid Stakes G1

23 Mar, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hellbent5hI Am Invincible - Volkaspray, Volksraad129
2. Thronum4cSnitzel - Helena's Secret, Five Star Day129
3. Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus119
Also ran: Supido, Rock Magic, Bons Away, Pariah, She Will Reign, Secret Agenda, Fuhryk
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - 45
Final time: 1:09.36
Owner: A. Cardy, P. Green Et Al, Breeder: Dr. R. McClenahan
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Ranvet Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Prized Icon4cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill130
Also ran: Consensus (NZ), Sarassin (GB), Harlem (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Classic Uniform
Margins: 3 - head - 3 1/4 - short head - head - 3 3/4 - 6
Final time: 2:04.78
Owner: OTI Racing, J. Higgins Et Al, Breeder: Alain Chopard
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

George Ryder Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice123
Also ran: Crack Me Up (NZ), Invincible Gem, Clearly Innocent
Margins: 3/4 - 3 - short head - 3/4
Final time: 1:31.48
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Rosehill Guineas G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.D'Argento3cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice125
4. Vin de Dance (NZ)3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis125
DQ 2. Tangled3cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King125
Also ran: DQ 3. Furore (NZ), Cliff's Edge, Ace High, Mission Hill, Mongolianconqueror (NU), Villermont, Capital Gain, The Lord Mayor (NZ), Main Stage (NZ), Condor, Kaonic (NZ), So You Win, Endowment (NZ), Age of Fire, Terwilliker
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:06.10
Owner: Paramount Racing, E. Cummins Et Al, Breeder: G. Harvey
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Golden Slipper Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward120
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
3. Sunlight2fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward120
Also ran: Written By, Seabrook (NZ), Long Leaf, Sandbar, Sizzling Belle, Aylmerton, Secret Lady, Ef Troop, Santos, Performer, Qafila, Prairie Fire
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 3 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:12.01
Owner: Emirates Park, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

The Galaxy G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave121
2. English5mEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa120
3. Viridine3cPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa112
Also ran: Snitty Kitty, The Mission, Ball of Muscle, Le Romain, Takedown, Lady Esprit, Jungle Edge, Derryn
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:04.30
Owner: P.J. Brown, R.G. Dan Et Al, Breeder: Est. D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Zac Purton

Emancipation Stakes G2

31 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
2. Oregon's Day4fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon121
3. Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
Also ran: Foxplay, Daysee Doom, Eckstein, Zanbagh
Margins: head - neck - short head - short head - short head - 1
Final time: 1:31.11
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Tulloch Stakes G2

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,g
1.Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice123
2. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem123
3. Weather With You3gTeofilo - Tarique, Rock of Gibraltar123
Also ran: Mongolian Marshal (NZ), Belfast, Tangmere (NZ), Godunov, Primitivo, Yuralla Boy, Octabello, Pissaro, Augustus, Our Mantra, Love Waves (NZ), Bullet Shot
Margins: short head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:04.14
Owner: E. Gelagotis, B.M. & W. Racing Et Al, Breeder: R. Anderson
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Tancred Stakes (The BMW) G1

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Almandin (GER)8gMonsun - Anatola, Tiger Hill130
2. Ambitious (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Carnival Song, El Condor Pasa130
3. Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)9gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian130
Also ran: Gailo Chop (FR(, Single Gaze, Auvray (FR), Harlem (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Lasqueti Spirit
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:30.11
Owner: N.C. Williams & Mrs. L.J. Williams, Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Trainer: Liam Howley, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Vinery Stud Stakes G1

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel123
2. Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo123
3. Aloisia (NZ)3fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready123
Also ran: Alizee, Danzdanzdance, Torvill, Madame Markievicz (NZ), Semari (NZ), Miss Admiration, Bring Me Roses, Rimraam ( NZ), Dancers, All Too Soon
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 11 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:03.52
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Michael Dee

Chairman's Quality G2

7 Apr, Randwick - 1 5/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sir Charles Road4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway123
2. Ventura Storm (IRE)5gZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd130
3. Peribsen (IRE)5hLonhro - Pepiniere, Sadler's Wells117
Also ran: Ormito (GER), Doukhan (IRE), Alward (IRE), Admiral Jello, Cismontane (NZ), Master of Arts (NZ), Zacada (NZ), Domed (AUS), Imperial Aviator (GB), Wheel Leisure, Double Bluff (IRE), Up Cups
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 1 - head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:41.57
Owner: Archer Equine Investments Ltd, Breeder: Miss A. Yelland
Trainer: Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

ATC Sires' Produce Stakes G1

7 Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.El Dorado Dreaming2fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel120
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
3. Outrageous2cAll Too Hard - Fit And Ready, More Than Ready125
Also ran: Long Leaf, Spin, Encryption, Bondi, Ragged Rascal, Seabrook (NZ), Not a Single Cent, Seberate, Tchaikovsky, Ringerdingding, Adana, Affogato
Margins: short head - 1 - neck - neck - short head - short head - 1 - short head - short head - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:22.10
Owner and breeder: Ms. Y.E. Pearce
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Damian Lane

Australian Derby G1

7 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice125
2. Ace High3cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice125
3. Tangled3cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King125
Also ran: Vin de Dance (NZ), Furore (NZ), Mongolianconqueror (NZ), Mongolian Marshal (NZ), Weather With You, Condor, Endowment (NZ), Belfast, Mission Hill, Capital Gain, Salsamor (NZ), Pissaro, Astoria, The Lord Mayor (NZ)
Margins: nose - 5 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 3 3/4 - 1 - neck - 6 3/4 - 1 - 7 - 5 1/2 - 65
Final time: 2:28.73
Owner: E. Gelagotis, B.M. & W. Racing Et Al, Breeder: R. Anderson
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis, Jockey: Mark Zahra

T.J. Smith Stakes G1

7 APr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
2. Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
Also ran: Le Romain, The Mission, English, Brave Smash (JPN), Fell Swoop, Global Glamour, Takedown, Jungle Edge
Margins: 2 - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:08.29
Owner: Vieria Racing, B. Vieria Et Al, Breeder: Vieria Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Tye Angland

Doncaster Mile Stakes G1

7 APr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago126
2. Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet114
3. Arbeitsam4gSnitzel - Workhard, Red Ransom110
Also ran: D'Argento, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Cool Chap, Lanciato (NZ), Humidor (NZ), Endless Drama (IRE), Kementari, Egg Tart, Crack Me Up (NZ), Prized Icon, Invincible Gem, Tosen Stardom (JPN), Mister Sea Wolf (IRE)
Margins: 2 - head - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - short head - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:33.17
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Karrakatta Plate G2

14 Apr, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Valour Road2cFrost Giant - Melba Avenue, Street Sense125
2. Lady Cosmology2fUniversal Ruler - Out Spoken Lady, Galileo120
3. Lordhelpmerun2cPlaying God - Pure Heaven, Snippetson125
Also ran: Bam's On Fore, Chix Pic, Platoon, Assetro, Nocelle, Market Ruler, Cockatiel, Mouth Karate, Princess Pierro, Fairtrusive, Cup Night, Emerald Rose, Driftstar
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:10.48
Owner: D.L. Carvell, B.J. McGougan Et Al, Breeder: Yarrandale Stud
Trainer: Simon Miller, Jockey: Aaron Mitchell

Percy Sykes Stakes G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Pure Elation2fI Am Invincible - Members Joy, Hussonet117
2. Fiesta2fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer121
3. Outback Barbie2fSpirit of Boom - Pure Purrfection, General Nediym119
Also ran: Gongs, Cristobal, Sweet Ava, Setsuna, Khulaasa, Sister Sledge, Kara's Hope
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:10.08
Owner: Go Bloodstock Australia, Breeder: Ms. S. Lichti
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Michael Walker

Arrowfield 3yo Sprint G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus120
2. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country125
3. I Am Excited3fSnitzel - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym120
Also ran: Booker, She Will Reign, Houtzen, Pariah, Viridine, Perast
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - short head - neck
Final time: 1:10.22
Owner: Dorrington Farm & Mrs. S.C. Crabtree, Breeder: Mrs. J. Jenkins
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Australian Oaks G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo123
2. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel123
3. Miss Admiration3fSebring - Admiring, Street Cry123
Also ran: Bring Me Roses, Savvy Coup (NZ), Danzdanzdance, Aloisia (NZ), Chilly Cha Cha (NZ), Contessa Vanessa (NZ), She's a Treasure (NZ), Luvaluva (NZ), Wild Sea, Naivasha
Margins: 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 4 - 6
Final time: 2:27.21
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, C.J. Waller, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
3. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
Also ran: Humidor (NZ), Comin'Through, Consensus (NZ), Odeon (NZ), Ambitious (JPN), Classic Uniform, Success Days (IRE)
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 2
Final time: 2:01.65
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Sydney Cup G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)9gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian121
2. Zacada (NZ)5gZabeel - Lacada, Giant's Causeway111
3. Sir Charles Road4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway110
Also ran: Auvray (FR), Lasqueti Spirit, Patrick Erin (NZ), Doukhan (IRE), Almandin (GER), Ventura Storm (IRE), Five to Midnight (NZ), Admiral Jello, Libran (IRE), Lord Fandango (GER), Peribsen (IRE), Cismontane (NZ), Ormito (GER), Aloft (IRE)
Margins: nose - 1 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 5 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 4 - 1 - pulled up
Final time: 3:20.04
Owner: D.M. O'Leary, H.T. O'Leary Et Al, Breeder: B.J. & Mrs. L.E. Anderton
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Legacy Stakes G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel120
2. Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
3. Heavens Above6mStreet Cry - Reggie, Germano126
Also ran: Oregon's Day, Abbey Marie, Dixie Blossoms, Eckstein, Foxplay, Nettoyer, Silent Sedition, Daysee Doom, Zanbagh, Payroll, Spanish Reef, Samovare, Aide Memoire (NZ), Perfect Rhyme
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - head - head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.94
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Sapphire Stakes G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Quilista4fScandal Keeper - Brocky's Ace, Surtee121
2. Ravi5mRedoute's Choice - Mambo In Freeport, Kingmambo121
3. White Moss4fMossman - Pay My Bail, Justice Prevails121
Also ran: Invincibella, Lubiton, Ghisoni, Nieta, Slow Burn, Shazee Lee, Hetty Heights, Spright, Faraway Town, Sugar Bella, Fragonard, Danish Twist, Raiment
Margins: 1 3/4 - head - neck - head - head - neck - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2
Final time: 1:09.38
Owner: J.T. & C.A. Warwick Pty Ltd, L. & R. Divitini Racing, Breeder: Ms. E.E. Giles
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Champagne Stakes G1

21 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Seabrook (NZ)2fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo120
2. Bondi2cSnitzel - Bondi Blonde, Red Ransom125
3. El Dorado Dreaming2fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel120
Also ran: Guerrier, Outrageous, Encryption, Irukandji, Not a Single Cent, Long Leaf, Seberate, Akkadian, Ragged Rascal, Blazing Issue
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:34.74
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd., B.B.T. Midnight Revels Et Al, Breeder: W.E. Jeffries
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

All Aged Stakes G1

21 Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
2. Le Romain5gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
3. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country125
Also ran: Hartnell (GB), The Mission, It's Somewhat (USA), Muraaqeb, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Satono Rasen (JPN), Brave Smash (JPN)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - neck - short head - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:20.33
Owner: Vieria Racing, B. Vieria Et Al, Breeder: Vieria Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Tye Angland

WATC Derby G2

21 Apr, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Action3gPierro - Broadway Belle, Redoute's Choice125
2. Like a Butterfly3fBlackfriars - Prime Knockout, Mossman120
3. Media Baron3gWritten Tycoon - Silentium, Fimiston125
Also ran: Money Maher, Magical Charm (NZ), Sentimental Friend, Come Play With Me, The Big Show, American Joy, Tellem We're Comin, Hoodlum Thunder, He's a Parker, Rojo Calor, Special Alert, Startthefriar, Young Thor
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - dead heat - 1 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 5 1/4 - neck
Final time: 2:29.92
Owner and breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Grant & Alana Williams, Jockey: William Pike

Victory Stakes G2

28 Apr, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Impending4cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago129
2. Most Important5gI Am Invincible - Orange Marmalade, Stravinsky129
3. I Am Excited3fSnitzel - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym120
Also ran: Monsieur Gustave, Privlaka, Supido, Havasay, Jungle Edge
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1 - head
Final time: 1:10.06
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Damian Browne

Euclase Stakes G2

5 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.I'll Have a Bit3fSmart Missile - Take All Of Me, Jeune122
2. She's So High3fI Am invincible - High Achiever, Exceed And Excel122
3. Viridine3cPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa127
Also ran: Nature Strip, Despatch, Port Vale, Isaurian, Holy Blade, Seannie, Fancy Rumble, Mintha
Margins: neck - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:09.13
Owner: T.H. Martin, Mrs. V.J. Martin Et Al, Breeder: K.W. Breese
Trainer: John McArdle, Jockey: Chris Parnham

Australasian Oaks G1

5 May, Morphettville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Sopressa3fSo You Think - Hidden Strings, Weasel Clause123
2. Sheezdashing3fMyboycharlie - Dashing Oberon, Falbrav123
3. Miss Admiration3fSebring - Admiring, Street Cry123
Also ran: Pleasuring, Think Bleue, Aloisia (NZ), Savacool (NZ), Semari (NZ), Temple of Bel, Pure Scot, Pretty to Sea (NZ), Earth Angel, Velocita, Bring Me Roses
Margins: neck - short head - neck - 3/4 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - short head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:04.34
Owner: D.J. Molloy, Mrs. D.M. Molloy Et Al, Breeder: Victorian Stallion Partnership
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Harry Coffey

Robert Sangster Stakes G1

5 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+f
1.Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet121
2. Secret Agenda5mNot a Single Doubt - Negotiate, Red Ransom125
3. Mica Lil4fTesta Rossa - Gemstone, Pentire125
Also ran: True Excelsior (NZ), Whispering Brook, Mystified, Catchy, Missrock, Quilista, Legless Veuve (NZ), Super Cash, Pedrena, Dainty Tess, Formality, Tulip, Miss Gunpowder, It's Been a Battle
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - short head - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - short head - head - short head - head - 1/2 - 1 - short head
Final time: 1:09.19
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Queen of the South Stakes G2

5 May, Morphettville - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.French Emotion6mSnitzel - Love And Emotion, Woodman129
2. Tahanee (ARG)5mStormy Atlantic - Tawafeej, Danehill Dancer128
3. Shenandoah (NZ)4fDarci Brahma - Ms. Seneca Rock, Seneca Jones121
Also ran: Savapinski (NZ), Have Another Glass, Flying Jess, Ma Jones, Star Patriot, Lady Silhouette, Quilate, Astara (NZ), Hussterical, Sebring Dream, Sword of Light, Tiamo Grace, Jester Halo
Margins: short head - short head - head - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - short head - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner: Mrs. V.L. Klaric & I. Cajkusic, Breeder: Mrs. V. Klaric
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Ben Melham

A.D. Hollindale Stakes G2

5 May, Gold Coast - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Oregon's Day4fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon126
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)7gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World130
3. Man Of His Word5gLope de Vega - Mandalina, Fasliyev130
Also ran: Satono Rasen (JPN), Egg Tart, Comin'Through, Jumbo Prince, Consensus (NZ), It's Somewhat (USA), Bedford (NZ), One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Violate (AUS), Montoya's Secret
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:46.83
Owner: P.F. Girolami, Mrs. M.P. Girolami Et Al, Breeder: P. Girolami
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Jim Byrne

Champagne Classic G2

12 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo
1.Zousain2cZoustar - Pasar Silbano, Elnadim126
2. Mishani Hustler2cExceedingly Good - Mishani Sinner, Falvelon126
3. Blue Book2cDenmarket - Blue White, Monashee Mountain126
Also ran: Sizzling Ace, Dynamited, Only Wanna Sing, Racecourse Road, Sizzling Belle, Pizonie, Pennino, Injustice
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - short head - 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - short head - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:10.80
Owner: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, J.M. Simmons Et Al, Breeder: R. Pegum
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

The Roses G2

12 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Youngstar3fHigh Chaparral - Starspangled, Danehill125
2. Another Dollar (NZ)3fOcean Park - Make a Wish, Pins125
3. Highway3fHigh Chaparral - Amalfi Cat, Catbird125
Also ran: Coral Coast, Banish, Joyfilly Ours (NZ), Play That Song, Torvill, Snogging, Chilly Cha Cha (NZ), La Scopa, Stella Victoria, Susurri, Global Thinking, Beach Drum, Ruby Red Heart
Margins: 1 - 2 - head - 3 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - short head - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - head - 12
Final time: 2:04.74
Owner: Unifaith Bloostock, Archer Racing Et Al, Breeder: J. Sheather
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Doomen 10,000 G1

12 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+
1.English5mEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa125
2. Impending4cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago129
3. Le Romain5gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic129
Also ran: Redzel, Spieth (NZ), Care to Think, Burning Passion, Most Important, In Her Time, The Mission, Monsieur Gustave, Houtzen
Margins: head - head - head - 1 3/4 - head - short head - head - head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:09.58
Owner and breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

South Australian Derby G1

12 May, Morphettville - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Leicester3cWanted - Defy the Odds, Galileo125
2. Rezealient3gSebring - Pretty Penny, Encosta de Lago125
3. Runaway3fManhattan Rain - Catshaan, Catrail125
Also ran: Tropical Lightning, Won Won Too (NZ), High 'N' Dry, Into Rio (NZ), Money Maher, Main Stage (NZ), Sherrif (NZ), Nothin' Leica High, Savaheat (NZ), Box On Collins, Tangled, Civil Disobedience, Silent Command
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - dead heat - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 4
Final time: 2:38.95
Owner: P.A. Willetts & G.J. Johnson, Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

The Goodwood G1

19 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane5gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock129
2. Missrock4fFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic116
3. I'll Have a Bit3fSmart Missile - Take All Of Me, Jeune118
Also ran: Flamberge, Super Cash, Steel Frost, Handsome Thief (IRE), Vega Magic, Exalted Adam, Voodoo Lad, Overshare, Mica Lil, Viddora, Stellar Collision, Nipperkin, Secret Agenda, Viridine, Lope de Capio, Ferrando (NZ), Thronum
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - dead heat - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 7 1/2 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:09.88
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Ben Melham

Doomben Cup G1

19 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet130
2. Egg Tart4fSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best126
3. Ambitious (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Carnival Song, El Condor Pasa130
Also ran: Abbey Marie, Oregon's Day, Life Less Ordinary (IRE), Satono Rasen (JPN), Tom Melbourne (IRE), Tradesman, Man of His Word, Violate
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 14
Final time: 2:01.43
Owner and breeder: Go Bloodstock
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Walker

BRC Sires' Produce Stakes G2

26 May, Doomben - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Lean Mean Machine2cZoustar - She's Meaner, Falvelon126
2. Zousain2cZoustar - Pasar Silbano, Elnadim126
3. Boomsara2gSpirit of Boom - Passara, Tsuimai126
Also ran: Sizzling Ace, Sesar, Shamurt, Dynamited, Plumaro, Sizzling Belle, Blue Book, Mischievousmarilyn
Margins: 3/4 - short head - dead heat - 1 3/4 - head - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:19.92
Owner: M.S. Sowerby, Aquis Farm Et Al, Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Corey Brown

Kingsford-Smith Cup G1

26 May, Doomben - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+
1.Impending4cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago130
2. Le Romain5gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
3. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets130
Also ran: English, Endless Drama (IRE), Volpe Veloce, Care to Think, Monsieur Gustave, Most Important
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 10 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:19.51
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Damian Browne

Queensland Oaks G1

26 May, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Youngstar3fHigh Chaparral - Starspangled, Danehill125
2. Another Dollar (NZ)3fOcean Park - Make a Wish, Pins125
3. Sheezdashing3fMyboycharlie - Dashing Oberon, Falbrav125
Also ran: Coral Coast, Miss Shanti, Terra Sancta (NZ), Play That Song, Aloisia (NZ), She's Reliable (NZ), Protest, Delaney's Desire, Tinkermosa (NZ), Highway, Joyfilly Ours (NZ), Impulsive, Savacool (NZ)
Margins: nose - short head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 21
Final time: 2:17.47
Owner: Unifaith Bloostock, Archer Racing Et Al, Breeder: J. Sheather
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

P.J. O'Shea Stakes G2

2 Jun, Sunshine Coast - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Egg Tart4fSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best126
2. Tradesman6gTrade Fair - Virelay, Laranto130
3. Megablast (NZ)6gShinko King - Thirst, Desert Sun130
Also ran: Smart As You Think, Gallic Chieftain (FR), Kaharau, Karavali (NZ), Man of His Word
Margins: 2 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:20.70
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J. Brown
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Leith Innes

Moreton Cup G2

2 Jun, Sunshine Coast - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+
1.The Monstar7gCalifornia Dane - Sirocco Mist, Brocco126
2. Platinum Angel3fSnitzel - Rapidament, Iglesia117
3. Calanda4gSnitzel - Speedy Bell, Brocco126
Also ran: Irish Constabulary, Ringo's a Rockstar, Legless Veuve (NZ), Handsome Thief (IRE), Aide Memoire (NZ), In His Stride, Pepperano
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - head - short head - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:12.56
Owner: B.F. Cavanough, G. Edgar et al, Breeder: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Brett Cavanough, Jockey: S. Bogenhuber

Queensland Guineas G2

9 Jun, Doomben - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Sambro3gFastnet Rock - Eau de Joie, Encosta de Lago126
2. Seaway (NZ)3cOcean Park - Miss Purrfection, One Cool Cat126
3. Magnufighter3cMagnus - Le Bel Away, Bel Esprit126
Also ran: Karisto, Banish, Mishani Bullitt, Destiny's Hero, Assimilate, Femme Fireball, Peaceful State, Snapchat Girl, Vontaine
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - short head - 1 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:38.00
Owner: F. Cook, Mrs. C. Cook, Breeder: G. Harvey
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Walker

Stradbroke Handicap G1

9 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane5gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock122
2. Super Cash5mWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash114
3. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets112
Also ran: Crack Me Up (NZ), Perast, Shilelagh (NZ), Impending, Spieth (NZ), Invincible Gem, Endless Drama (IRE), Most Important, Foxplay, The Monstar, Care to Think, Voodoo Lad, Burning Passion
Margins: 1 3/4 - head - head - short head - 1 - head - head - neck - short head - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:19.95
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Ben Melham

J.J. Atkins Plate G1

9 Jun, Doomben - 1 mile, turf, soft, 2yo
1.The Autumn Sun2cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo126
2. Zousain2cZoustar - Pasar Silbano, Elnadim126
3. Fundamentalist2fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith121
Also ran: Sesar, Home Ground, Grim Reaper, Plumaro, Miss Sara, Sizzling Ace, Boomsara, Lean Mean Machine, Peppi La Few, Champagne Garden, Home Made
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:38.89
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Queensland Derby G1

9 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Dark Dream3gAll American - Buchanan Girl, Lion Hunter126
2. Heavenly Thought3cSo You Think - God Love It, St. Covet126
3. Youngstar3fHigh Chaparral - Starspangled, Danehill121
Also ran: Augustus, Mahamedeis, Rezealient, Lucky For All (NZ), Han Xin, Almighty Crown, Merovee, Banner Season, Turnberry, Live And Free (NZ), Captivator, California Turbo, Won Won Too (NZ)
Margins: head - 2 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3
Final time: 2:19.31
Owner: Ms. M. Basson & J.M. Wilson, Breeder: Ms. J. E. Healey
Trainer: Kerry Parker, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Dane Ripper Stakes G2

9 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+f
1.Invincibella4fI Am Invincible - Abscond, Galileo122
2. Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel130
3. Moss Trip3fMossman - Space Trip, Stratum123
Also ran: Siren's Fury, Miss Iano, Spright, Sylpheed, Pedrena, Slightly Sweet, Pecans, O'Rachael, Schism, White Moss, French Emotion, Swampland (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:21.51
Owner: F.A. Kennedy, Mrs. B.L. Kennedy Et Al, Breeder: G.T. Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Tattersall's Club Tiara G1

23 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
2. Shillelagh (NZ)6mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur126
3. Super Cash5mWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash126
Also ran: Savanna Amour, Invincibella, Daysee Doom, Invincible Gem, Siren's Fury, Moss Trip, Volpe Veloce, Champagne Cuddles, Just Dreaming, French Emotion, Missrock, Pedrena, Miss Wilson
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - head - head - dead heat - neck - head - 1/2 - head - head - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:18.51
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Silver Shadow Stakes G2

18 Aug, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Fiesta3fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer123
2. Outback Barbie3fSpirit of Boom - Pure Purrfection, General Nediym121
3. Futooh3fSebring - Golden Millennium, Dubawi121
Also ran: Ready to Prophet, Oohood, Meryl, Laburnum, Secret Lady, Adamina
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:09.15
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Paramount Racing Et Al, Breeder: M.J. O'Donnell
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Winx Stakes (ex Warwick Stakes) G1

18 Aug, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Invictus Prince (GB)6gDansili - Golden Stream, Sadler's Wells130
3. D'Argento4cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice129
Also ran: Kementari, Cabeza de Vaca, Unforgotten, Religify, Libran (IRE), Oriental Runner, Classic Uniform, Ace High
Margins: 2 - 1 - head - head - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:22.50
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

P.B. Lawrence Stakes G2

18 Aug, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Showtime4cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country129
2. Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Widgee Turf5gTurffontein - Greyhound, Kala Dancer130
Also ran: Kings Will Dream (IRE), Grunt (NZ), Jungle Edge, Holy Snow, Humidor (NZ), Miss Gunpowder, Mighty Boss, Big Duke (IRE), Harlem (GB), Boom Time, Danon Liberty (JPN), Red Cardinal (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - head - short head - neck - short head - dead heat - 1 3/4 - head - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - head - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:23.67
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Syndicate, K. Yoshida, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Tramway Stakes G2

1 Sep, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Comin' Through5gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet128
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)7gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World121
3. Dixie Blossoms8mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way122
Also ran: Arbeitsam, Egg Tart, Youngstar, Le Romain, Lanciato (NZ), Nettoyer, Takedown, Duca Valentinois (IRE)
Margins: head - short head - neck - neck - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.17
Owner and breeder: Go Bloodstock
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Walker

Chelmsford Stakes G2

1 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Unforgotten4fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo125
2. Ace High4cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice129
3. Libran (IRE)7gLawman - True Crystal, Sadler's Wells130
Also ran: Sedanzer, Prized Icon, Relifigy, It's Somewhat, One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Red Excitement, Classic Uniform, Allergic, Satono Rasen (JPN), Cabeza de Vaca, Mr. Moonlight Magic (GB), Single Gaze
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 2 - 1
Final time: 1:35.18
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, C.J. Waller Et Al, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Furious Stakes G2

1 Sep, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Pure Elation3fI Am Invincible - Members Joy, Hussonet123
2. Fiesta3fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer123
3. Pretty In Pink3fSebring - Total Attraction, Nadeem123
Also ran: Oohood, Outback Barbie, Miss Fabulass, Meryl, Unguarded, Cristobal, Let Me Sleep On It, Sweet Ava, Fundamentalist
Margins: 1 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 3 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:09.17
Owner: Go Bloodstock Australia, Breeder: S. Lichti
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Michael Walker

Memsie Stakes G1

1 Sep, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Humidor (NZ)6gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
2. Kementari4cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice129
3. Kings Will Dream4gCasamento - Road Harbour, Rodrigo de Triano130
Also ran: Vega Magic, Oregon's Day, Black Heart Bart, Happy Clapper, Grunt (NZ), Jungle Edge, Dollar For Dollar, Showtime
Margins: short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.29
Owner: Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd Et Al, Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Stan Fox Stakes G2

8 Sep, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Tarka3cAll Too Hard - Gayika, Galileo125
2. Dealmaker3cDundeel - Sport Chic, Redoute's Choice125
3. The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
Also ran: Irukandji, Mizzy, Danawi, Toulouse, Dio d'Oro, Master Ash
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.82
Owner: Kia-Ora 2009 Syndicate, Breeder: Kia-Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: David Payne, Jockey: James McDonald

The Run to the Rose G2

8 Sep, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Lean Mean Machine3cZoustar - She's Meaner, Falvelon127
2. Graff3cStar Witness - Dinkum Diamond, Keep the Faith126
3. Jonker3cSpirit of Boom - Hearts And Arrows, Kempinsky123
Also ran: Zousain, Sandbar, Legend of Condor, Performer, Long Leaf, Smart Elissim, Nuclear Blitz, Paquirri
Margins: 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 13 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:13.59
Owner: Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Aquis Farm Et Al, Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Tye Angland

Sheraco Stakes G2

8 Sep, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Invincibella5mI Am Invincible - Abscond, Galileo123
2. Noire5mFoxwedge - Valadon, Woodman119
3. Champagne Cuddles4fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets121
Also ran: Magic Alibi, Perizada, Daysee Doom, Egyptian Symbol, Eckstein, Raiment, Formality, Zestful
Margins: short head - 2 1/4 - dead heat - neck - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - short head - 11 1/4
Final time: 1:13.35
Owner: F.A. Kennedy, Mrs. B.L. Kennedy Et Al, Breeder: G.T. Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

McEwen Stakes G2

8 Sep, Moonee Valley - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Nature Strip4gNicconi - Strikeline, Desert Sun129
2. Houtzen4fI Am Invincible - Set to Unleash, Reset125
3. Shoals4fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet125
Also ran: Viridine, Sunday Escape, Unique Lovely, Port Vale, Quilista
Margins: short head - 3 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 0:56.95
Owner: R.A.E. Lyons, P.D. Harrison Et Al, Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farms
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2

8 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Magic Consol9gConsolidator - Shally's Magic, Shalford130
2. Homesman (USA)4gWar Front - My Annette, Red Ransom130
3. Night's Watch (NZ)5gRedwood - Glory Run, Exceed And Excel130
Also ran: Hartnell (GB), Odeon (NZ), Ambitious (JPN), Spanish Reef, Red Carnival (IRE), Bonneval (NZ), Mighty Boss, Hiyaam (NZ)
Margins: short head - head - neck - 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:36.56
Owner: P.I. Farlane & B.M. Fenton, Breeder: B.E. Marshman
Trainer: Paul Preusker, Jockey: Jordan Childs

Let's Elope Stakes G2

15 Sep, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.I Am a Star (NZ)5mI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band128
2. Bella Martini4fStratum - Silverbeat, Distant Music128
3. Sheezdashing4fMyboycharlie - Dashing Oberon, Falbrav121
Also ran: Miss Gunpowder, La Bella Diosa (NZ), Petition, Quilate, Mrs. Gardenia (NZ), Samovare, Merriest, Kenedna, Bellaria (NZ), Jennifer Lynn
Margins: nose - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:23.11
Owner: M.B. Sandblom, Breeder: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: Shane Nichols, Jockey: Ben Melham

Makybe Diva Stakes G1

15 Sep, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Grunt (NZ)4cO'Reilly - Ruqqaya, Van Nistelrooy129
2. Kings Will Dream4gCasamento - Road Harbour, Rodrigo de Triano130
3. Jon Snow (NZ)5hIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly130
Also ran: Kementari, Happy Clapper, Comin'Through, Humidor, Black Heart Bart, The Taj Mahal (IRE), Harlem (GB), Tosen Basil (JPN), Pounamu
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 8
Final time: 1:34.91
Owner: R. & C. Legh Pty Ltd, Wright Racing Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Trelawny Thoroughbred Ltd
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Danehill Stakes G2

15 Sep, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Encryption3cLonhro - Guelph, Exceed And Excel128
2. Thorondor3cFastnet Rock - Impressive Eagle, Rubiton123
3. Tavisan (NZ)3cTavistock - Evanescence, Volksraad123
Also ran: Spin, Native Soldier, Ocean Knight (NZ), Vassilator (NZ), Marcel From Madrid, Sanctimonious, Ef Troop, Mig Energy, Al Dorama
Margins: neck - 3/4 - short head - 1 - short head - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 7
Final time: 1:10.64
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

The Shorts G2

15 Sep, Randwick - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ball of Muscle8gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose123
2. Invincible Star4fI Am Invincible - Romany Flyer, Catbird119
3. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio128
Also ran: After All That, The Monstar, English, Big Money
Margins: short head - 3/4 - short head - 1 - 2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:02.87
Owner: A.j. & M.J. Rix Et Al, Breeder: M. Ryan
Trainer: Joseph Pride, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

George Main Stakes G1

15 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Le Romain6gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
3. Egg Tart5mSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best126
Also ran: Ace High, It's Somewhat (USA), Religify, Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)
Margins: 4 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:34.21
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Tea Rose Stakes G2

15 Sep, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Miss Fabulass3fFrankel - Samantha Miss, Redoute's Choice123
2. Fiesta3fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer123
3. Pretty In Pink3fSebring - Total Attraction, Nadeem123
Also ran: Oohood, Maid of Heaven, Symi, Outback Barbie, Fundamentalist, Futooh, Santa Catarina (NZ), Madam Rouge, Sangita
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - head - short head - 3/4 - short head - neck - head - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.93
Owner: Strawberry Hill Stud & P. Fenton, Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Golden Pendant G2

22 Sep, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Shumookh4fDream Ahead - Shamekha, Secret Savings119
2. Champagne Cuddles4fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets121
3. Princess Posh5mCanford Cliffs - The Baroness, Viscount121
Also ran: Invincibella, Eckstein, Dixie Blossoms, Prompt Response, Insensata, Magic Alibi, Daysee Doom
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - short head - neck - 3
Final time: 1:23.90
Owner and breeder: Emirates Park
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Golden Rose Stakes G1

22 Sep, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Zousain3cZoustar - Pasar Silbano, Elnadim125
3. Graff3cStar Witness - Dinkum Diamond, Keep the Faith125
Also ran: Sandbar, Lean Mean Machine, Santos, Danawi, Seabrook (NZ), Tchaikovsky
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:22.24
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1

22 Sep, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat128
2. Dollar For Dollar6gHigh Chaparral - Pretty Penny, Encosta de Lago117
3. Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum119
Also ran: Home of the Brave (IRE), Osborne Bulls, Mr. Sneaky, Hellova Street, Oregon's Day, Sovereign Nation, Life'n In My Veins, Showtime, Peaceful State, Miss Gunpowder, Holy Snow, Fastnet Tempest (IRE)
Margins: short head - short head - 1 - short head - 3/4 - short head - head - short head - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - head
Final time: 1:22.31
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

W.H. Stocks Stakes G2

28 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.I Am a Star (NZ)5mI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band126
2. Mrs. Gardenia (NZ)5mRip Van Winkle - Double Babu, Centaine126
3. Samovare5mSavabeel - Sambar, More Than Ready126
Also ran: Kenedna, Seductive Miss, Sheezdashing, Special Alert
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:37.34
Owner: M.B. Sandblom, Breeder: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: Shane Nichols, Jockey: Ben Melham

Bill Stutt Stakes G2

28 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Leonardo da Hinchi3cHinchinbrook - Portrait, Octagonal126
2. Muswellbrook3gDenman - She's Cherryrype, More Than Ready126
3. Mark the Horse3gWarrior's Reward - Patricia's Gem, Mineshaft126
Also ran: Outrageous, Power of Attorney, Green Ivy, Stars of Carrum, Farooq, Unfair Dismissal
Margins: 3/4 - head - short head - head - short head - head - short head - 20
Final time: 1:37.51
Owner: K.B. Renner, C.R. Delacy Et Al, Breeder: C.P. Gales
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Brad Rawiller

A.J. Moir Stakes G1

28 Sep, Moonee Valley - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Viddora6mI Am Invincible - Snow Flight, Colombia125
2. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio129
3. Spright5mHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash125
Also ran: Snitty Kitty, Houtzen, Faatinah, Jungle Edge, Nature Strip, Savanna Amour, Nieta, Ball of Muscle
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - head - short head - 2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 0:57.70
Owner: L.M. Kennewell, C.J. Cooke Et Al, Breeder: Riva Ridge Stud
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell, Jockey: Joe Bowditch

Hill Stakes G2

29 Sep, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ace High4cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice128
2. It's Somewhat (USA)7gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy130
3. Egg Tart5mSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best126
Also ran: One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Luvaluva (NZ), Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Master of Arts (NZ), Allergic, Satono Rasen (JPN), Prince Cheri (FR)
Margins: 2 - head - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:02.57
Owner: Summertime Thoroughbred Syndicate, Breeder: Bruce Reid Racing
Trainer: David Payne, Jockey: Tye Angland

Premiere Stakes G2

29 Sep, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane6gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock129
2. Shoals4fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet125
3. In Her Time6mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
Also ran: Trapeze Artist, Redzel, Invincible Gem, Invincible Star, Music Magnate (NZ)
Margins: head - nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:07.45
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Ben Melham

Flight Stakes G1

29 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Oohood3fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence123
2. Fiesta3fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer123
3. Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur123
Also ran: Miss Fabulass, Baccarat Baby, Maid of Heaven, Aristocratic Miss, Fundamentalist, Pretty In Pink, Mizzy, Symi, Futooh, Santa Catarina (NZ)
Margins: short head - nose - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:34.74
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Epsom Handicap G1

29 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa126
2. D'Argento4cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice117
3. Unforgotten4fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo116
Also ran: Shillelagh (NZ), Muraaqeb,Arbeitsam, Siege of Quebec, Mister Sea Wolf (IRE), Pierata, Invictus Prince, Lanciato (NZ), Tom Melbourne (IRE), Red Excitement, Champagne Cuddles, Goodfella, New Tipperary, Duca Valentinosis (IRE), Paret, Religify, Single Gaze
Margins: short head - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - neck - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 10 3/4
Final time: 1:32.73
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

The Metropolitan G1

29 Sep, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Patrick Erin (NZ)7gGallant Guru - Mega Babe, Personal Escort112
2. Brimham Rocks (GB)4gFastnet Rock - Colima, Authorized112
3. Sikandarabad (IRE)5gDr. Fong - Sindiyma, Kalanisi110
Also ran: High Bridge (GB), Midterm (GB), Auvray (FR), Sedanzer, Libran (IRE), The Lord Mayor (NZ), Opposition (GB), Alward (IRE), Sin to Win (NZ), Miss Admiration, Wall of Fire (IRE), Big Duke (IRE), Nettoyer, Just Shine (NZ), Jake's Hill (GB)
Margins: short head - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - short head - short head - short head - head - 3/4 - head
Final time: 2:29.61
Owner: J.R. & P.E. Smith Et Al, Breeder: P.E. Smith
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Corey Brown

Thousand Guineas Prelude G2

30 Sep, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Smart Melody3fSmart Missile - Sweetest Melody, Encosta de Lago125
2. Thrillster3fStarspangledbanner - Heart of Thrills, Show a Heart126
3. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel127
Also ran: Anjana, Qafila, Music Bay, Aristia, Multaja, Eawase, Spanish Whisper, Asharani, Satin Slipper, Cristal Eyes
Margins: 1 - 1 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - neck - 6 - 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:22.73
Owner and breeder: Gooree Park Stud
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

Underwood Stakes G1

30 Sep, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Homesman (USA)4gWar Front - My Annette, Red Ransom130
2. Tosen Basil (JPN)6hHarbinger - Careless Whisper, Fuji Kiseki130
3. Humidor (NZ)6gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
Also ran: Blair House (IRE), Comin' Through, Grunt (NZ), Black Heart Bart, Ambitious (JPN), Bonneval (NZ)
Margins: short head - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:48.70
Owner: N.C. Williams, Mr. & Mrs. L.J. Williams Et Al, Breeder: Joseph Allen LLC
Trainer: Liam Howley, Jockey: Ben Melham

Turnbull Stakes G1

6 Oct, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Youngstar4fHigh Chaparral - Starspangled, Danehill120
3. Kings Will Dream4gCasamento - Road Harbour, Rodrigo de Triano125
Also ran: Ventura Storm (IRE), Trap For Fools, Divine Unicorn (GB), Jon Snow (NZ), Tally, Mighty Boss, Grunt (NZ)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 3
Final time: 2:01.60
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Gilgai Stakes G2

6 Oct, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.I Am Excited4fSnitzel - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym120
2. Eduardo5gHost - Blushing, Fantastic Light123
3. Bons Away5gBon Hoffa - Villa Albani, Mossman123
Also ran: Quilista, Dothraki, Dreamforce, Perast, First Among Equals, Keen Array, Burning Front
Margins: head - short head - 1 - head - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 6
Final time: 1:09.11
Owner: R.G. Hogno, E. Rea Et Al, Breeder: Bruce Reid Racing
Trainer: David Pfieferr, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Edward Manifold Stakes G2

6 Oct, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Amphitrite3fSebring - Oceam Dream, Redoute's Choice122
2. Krone3fEurozone - Soft Landing, Al Maher122
3. Very Elleegant (NZ)3fZed - Opulence, Danroad122
Also ran: Thousand Wishes, Pierro Belle, Blonde Disposition, Rubira, Dark Confidant, Aristia, Oregon Dreamer (NZ), Gaelic Dream, Disenchanted, Ducale
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - dead heat - neck - head - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 -
Final time: 1:37.48
Owner: C.R. Bennett, B.J. Taylor Et Al, Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Blazer Stakes G2

6 Oct, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Invincibella5mI Am Invincible - Abscond, Galileo128
2. Savatiano4fStreet Cry - Retsina, Redoute's Choice122
3. Mamzelle Tess6mO'Lonhro - Phoenix Crown, Sarason121
Also ran: Tulip, La Bella Diosa (NZ), Temple of Bel, Bring Me Roses, Aloisia (NZ), Bella Martini, Shoko, Truly Discreet, Payroll, Platinum Angel
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 80
Final time: 1:22.52
Owner: F.A. Kennedy, Mrs. B.L. Kennedy Et Al, Breeder: G.T. Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Roman Consul Stakes G2

6 Oct, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Sesar3cSebring - Sarthemare, Street Cry125
2. Sandbar3cSnitzel - Tallow, Street Cry125
3. Spin3cI Am Invincible - Roulettes, Flying Spur125
Also ran: Jonker, Charge, Legend of Condor, Aylmerton, Chabreet
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 16 1/2 - 15 3/4
Final time: 1:09.91
Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds, Aqus Farm Et Al, Breeder: H.&J. Blight
Trainer: Steven O'Dea, Jockey: Jason Collett

Spring Champion Stakes G1

6 Oct, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Maid of Heaven3fSmart Missile - St. Therese, Dehere120
2. Aramayo3cPoet's Voice - Peruvian, Diktat125
3. Thinkin' Big3cHigh Chaparral - Nothin' Leica Cat, Tale of the Cat125
Also ran: Tarka, Mickey Blue Eyes, Dealmaker, Frankely Awesome, Home Guard, Panzerfaust, Visao, Irukandji, Purple Sector (NZ)
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 13 3/4 - 12
Final time: 2:05.59
Owner and breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Jockey: Rachel King

Schillaci Stakes G2

13 Oct, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ball of Muscle8gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose129
2. Spirit of Valor (USA)4cWar Front - Stone Hope, Grindstone129
3. Missrock5mFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic125
Also ran: Voodoo Lad, Snitty Kitty, Faatinah, Savanna Amour, Havasay, Fleet Review (USA), Flamberge, Glenrowan Prince, Intelligence Cross (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - head - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:02.54
Owner: A.j. & M.J. Rix Et Al, Breeder: M. Ryan
Trainer: Joseph Pride, Jockey: Craig Williams

Thousand Guineas G1

13 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Amphitrite3fSebring - Oceam Dream, Redoute's Choice122
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith122
3. Seabrook (NZ)3fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo122
Also ran: Anjana, Thrillster, Mirette, Smart Melody, Krone, Music Bay, Qafila, El Dorado Dreaming, Tahitian Dancer, Aristocratic Miss, Peaceful (NZ), Fiesta
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - head - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:35.67
Owner: C.R. Bennett, B.J. Taylor Et Al, Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Toorak Handicap G1

13 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum117
2. Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Siege of Quebec4cFastnet Rock - Rose of Cimmaron, Bite the Bullet116
Also ran: Shillelagh (NZ), Cliff's Edge, Waging War, Noire, Fierce Impact (JPN), Radpole (IRE), Muraaqeb, Dollar For Dollar, Al Passem, Jungle Cat (IRE), Kingsguard (NZ), Life's In My Veins, Black Heart Bart, Hellova Street, Lord Langley (JPN)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - head - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 -1/2 - short head - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 3 - 15
Final time: 1:34.52
Owner: Northern Lodge Thoroughbeds, K.B. Agent Et Al, Breeder: Esplin Family
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Caulfield Stakes G1

13 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk130
2. Blair House (IRE)5gPivotal - Patroness, Dubawi130
3. Humidor (NZ)6gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
Also ran: The Cliffsofmoher (IRE), D'Argento, Night's Watch (NZ), Homesman, Unforgotten, Harlem (GB), Tosen Basil (JPN), Sedanzer
Margins: short head - 2 1/4 - head - short head - 3/4 - neck - short head - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:00.84
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Caulfield Guineas G1

13 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Vassilator (NZ)3cZacinto - Highlights, High Chaparral125
3. Oohood3fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
Also ran: Good 'N' Fast, Saccharo, Leonardo da Hinchi, Mr. Exclusive, Muswellbrook, The August, Outrageous, Ragged Rascal, Native Soldier, Tavisan (NZ)
Margins: 4 1/2 - head - 1 - head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:35.58
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Herbert Power Stakes G2

13 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Yucatan (IRE)4cGalileo - Six Perfections, Celtic Swing123
2. Brimham Rocks (GB)4gFastnet Rock - Colima, Authorized120
3. A Prince of Arran (GB)5gShirocco - Storming Sioux, Storming Home126
Also ran: Gallic Chieftain (FR), Odeon (NZ), Lord Fandango (GER), Miss Admiration, Dal Harraild (GB), Prize Money (GB), Sin to Win (NZ), Rezealient, The Lord Mayor (NZ), Big Duke (IRE), Rising Red (NZ), Pilote d'Essai (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - short head - head - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 6 - 5 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 9
Final time: 2:26.47
Owner: N.C. Williams, Mr. & Mrs. L.J. Williams, Breeder: Niarchos Family
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: James McDonald

The Everest

13 Oct, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yo+
1.Redzel6gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
2. Trapeze Artist4cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday129
3. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro129
Also ran: Le Romain, Graff, Santa Ana Lane, In Her Time, Brave Smash, U S Navy Flag (USA), Viddora, Shoals, Vega Magic
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 -3/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:12.30
Owner: Triple Crown Syndicate, Walfarm No 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Flemming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Caulfield Sprint G2

20 Oct, Caulfield - 5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+
1.Eduardo5gHost - Blushing, Fantastic Light117
2. She Knows4fDenman - Wintour, Commands117
3. Bons Away5gBon Hoffa - Villa Albani, Mossman126
Also ran: Malibu Style, Quilista, Miss Leonidas, Thorondor, Super Too
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 15
Final time: 0:58.43
Owner: N. Cresci & J. Kaufmann, Breeder: J. Kaufmann
Trainer: Sarah Zschoke, Jockey: Brian Park

Caulfield Cup G1

20 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Best Solution (IRE)4cKodiac - Al Andalyya, Kingmambo127
2. Homesman (USA)4gWar Front - My Annette, Red Ransom117
3. The Cliffsofmoher (IRE)4cGalileo - Wave, Dansili125
Also ran: Duretto (GB), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Kings Will Dream (IRE), Youngstar, Gallic Chieftain (FR), Vengeur Masque (IRE), Ventura Storm (IRE), Red Verdon (USA), Sound Check (GER), Chestnut Coat (JPN), Sole Impact (JPN), Ace High, Night's Watch (NZ), Mighty Boss, Jon Snow (NZ)
Margins: short head - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - short head - short head - 3/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - head - 3/4 - head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:33.72
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Cecil & Martin McCracken
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Tristarc Stakes G2

20 Oct, Caulfield - 7 furlogns, turf, good to soft, 4yo+f
1.Shumookh4fDream Ahead - Shamekha, Secret Savings127
2. Invincibella5mI Am Invincible - Abscond, Galileo127
3. Aloisia (NZ)4fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready129
Also ran: Invincible Gem, Miss Siska, Fuhryk, Bella Martini, Booker, Lady Cromac, Prompt Response, Ellicazoom, Freehearted
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - short head - short head - 2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:25.68
Owner and breeder: Emirates Park
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Manikato Stakes G1

26 Oct, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio129
2. Spirit of Valor (USA)4cWar Front - Stone Hope, Grindstone129
3. Kementari4cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice129
Also ran: Spright, Invincible Star, Houtzen, Sunlight, Voodoo Lad, Fleet Review (USA), Jungle Edge, Tulip, Malaguerra, Intelligence Cross (USA), U S Navy Flag (USA)
Margins: head - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - head - 1 1/4 - neck - head - short head - 3/4
Final time: 1:09.36
Owner: Australian Bloodstock & Mt Hallowell Stud Et Al, Breeder: Takaya Shimakawa
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Moonee Valley Fillies' Classic G2

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Mystic Journey3fNeeds Further - White Gold, Colombia126
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith126
3. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel126
Also ran: Krone, Anjana, Pierro Belle, Hediard, Blonde Disposition, Music Bay, Thousand Wishes
Margins: 2 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 - 3 1/4 - neck - 3 - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:35.40
Owner: W.G. Roser, Breeder: R.A. Zito
Trainer: Adam Trinder, Jockey: Anthony Darmanin

Crystal Mile G2

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Cliff's Edge4cCanford Cliffs - Simulaton, Snaadee129
2. Prized Icon5hMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill130
3. Duca Valentinois (IRE)6gHoly Roman Emperor - Love Valentine, Fruits of Love130
Also ran: Siege of Quebec, Octabello, It's Somewhat (USA), Sir John Lavery (IRE), Sovereign Nation, Lycurgus, Snoano (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 12
Final time: 1:35.99
Owner: Wilawi Go Racing, The Golden Table Et Al, Breeder: R.A. Holburt
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: John Allen

Moonee Valley Gold Cup G2

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 9/16 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Ventura Storm (IRE)5gZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd121
2. Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice125
3. Libran (IRE)7gLawman - True Crystal, Sadler's Wells123
Also ran: Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Sully (NZ), Miss Admiration, Megablast (NZ), Ladies First (NZ), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Prize Money (GB), Red Cardinal (IRE), Tosen Basil (JPN), Nakeeta (GB), Big Duke (IRE), Egg Tart
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - 2 - short head - 1 - head - 2 1/2 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 15
Final time: 2:34.37
Owner: D.A. Hayes, S.D. & R.J. Perrin Et Al, Breeder: Laurence Kennedy
Trainer: D. & B. Hayes, T. Daberning, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Cox Plate G1

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk130
3. Humidor (NZ)6gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
Also ran: Avilius (GB), Rostropovich (IRE), D'Argento, Savvy Coup (NZ), Kings Will Dream (IRE)
Margins: 2 - 2 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:03.47
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Moonee Valley Vase G2

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Stars of Carrum3cFiorente - Signoret, Anabaa126
2. Savoie3cIlovethiscity - Larissar, Street Cry126
3. Aramayo3cPoet's Voice - Peruvian, Diktat126
Also ran: Savvy Oak (NZ), Mickey Blue Eyes, Dealmaker, Real Success, Approach Discreet, Outrageois, Thunderdome, Botti (NZ), Power of Attorney, Cloak
Margins: nose - 3 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - short head - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:05.28
Owner: P.R. & H.M. Cox Et Al, Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Trainer: Robbie Laing, Jockey: Ben Melham

Wakeful Stakes G2

3 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Aristia3fLonhro - Nakaaya, Tiger Hill121
2. Qafila3fNot a Single Doubt - Zighy Bay, Tapit122
3. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel129
Also ran: Sizzleme, Verry Elleegant (NZ), Sealed, Skyway Star, Tysonic, Yulong Meteor, Maui Girl, Exclusively Ours
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 2:01.36
Owner: First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: G.J. Perry
Trainer: Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

The Tab Stakes G2

3 Nov, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro130
2. Bons Away5gBon Hoffa - Villa Albani, Mossman119
3. Runson6gDelzao - Runs On Dreams, Last Tycoon117
Also ran: The Monstar, Lanciato (NZ), Savanna Amour, Missrock, So Si Bon, Le Cordon Bleu, Havasay, Lope de Capio, Winter Bride, Casino Wizard
Margins: 3/4 - head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - head - 3/4 - dead heat - short head - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:09.88
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Coolmore Stud Stakes G1

3 Nov, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward121
2. Zousain3cZoustar - Pasar Silbano, Elnadim126
3. Lean Mean Machine3cZoustar - She's Meaner, Falvelon126
Also ran: Written By, Encryption, Long Leaf, Sesar, Diplomatico, Paquirri, Thorondor
Margins: head - 1 - head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:08.72
Owner: L. Fung, R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Empire Rose Stakes G1

3 Nov, FLemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Shillelagh (NZ)7mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur126
2. Bring Me Roses4fHigh Chaparral - Freckled Face, Polish Patriot126
3. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith110
Also ran: Bella Martini, Invincible Gem, Seabrook (NZ), Temple of Bel, Invincibella, Eckstein, Aloisia (NZ), Amphitrite, Oohood, Kenedna, I Am a Star (NZ), La Bella Diosa (NZ), Shumookh
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - head - short head - head - neck - head - short head - 1/2 - short head - short head - neck - 1 - 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:34.86
Owner: C.R. & S. Grace, Breeder: C.R. Grace
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Victoria Derby G1

3 Nov, Flemington - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Extra Brut3cDomesday - Dom Perion, Redoute's Choice122
2. Stars of Carrum3cFiorente - Signoret, Anabaa122
3. Chapada3gBullet Train - Diamantina Dior, Oasis Dream122
Also ran: Sikorsky, Home Ground, Aramayo, Savvy Oak (NZ), Visao, Farooq, Mickey Blue Eyes, Grinziger Star (NZ), Thinkin' Big, Savoie, Tolemac, Seberate, Louie the Legend
Margins: 1 - 2 - head - head - head - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 9 - 1 - 15 - 4
Final time: 2:34.31
Owner: Aquis Farm, B.J. Spicer Et Al, Breeder: A. McDonald
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: John Allen

Kennedy Mile G1

3 Nov, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Best of Days (GB)4cAzamour - Baisse, High Chaparral115
2. Le Romain6gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic127
3. Peaceful State4cAnimal Kingdom - Weekend Beauty, Helissio115
Also ran: Land of Plenty, Life Less Ordinary, Cliff's Edge, Noire, Iconoclasm, Fastnet Tempest (IRE), Hartnell (GB), Comin' Through, Mister Sea Wolf (IRE), Siege of Quebec, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Perast, Sircconi
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 - 7 - 2
Final time: 1:33.65
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: G. Schoeningh
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

Melbourne Cup G1

6 Nov, Flemington - 2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Corss Counter (GB)3gTeofilo - Waitress, Kingmambo112
2. Marmelo (GB)5hDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings121
3. A Prince of Arran (GB)5gShirocco - Storming Sioux, Storming Home117
Also ran: Finche (GB), Rostropovich (IRE), Youngstar, Sir Charles Road, Best Solution (IRE), Muntahaa (IRE), Ventura Storm (IRE), Yucatan (IRE), Nakeeta (GB), Zacada (NZ), Chestnut Coat (JPN), Vengeur Masque (IRE), Magic Circle (IRE), Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Sound Check (GER), Runaway, Ace High, Auvray (FR), Avilius (GB), Red Cardinal (IRE), The Cliffsofmoher (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 - 2 1/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 3 - 5 - 1/2 - short head - 40 - 1 - 1/2 - pulled up
Final time: 3:21.17
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Kennedy Oaks G1

8 Nov, Flemington - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Aristia3fLonhro - Nakaaya, Tiger Hill122
2. Greysful Glamour3fStratum - Rippled, Dalakhani122
3. Miner's Miss3fRebel Raider - Posnet, Gallo di Ferro122
Also ran: Maracaibo, Qafila, Sizzleme, Verry Elleegant (NZ), Scamper, Miss Moana (NZ), Collectable, Exclusively Ours, Dark Confidant, Zapurler, Lesedi, Amphitrite
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 6
Final time: 2:40.54
Owner: First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: G.J. Perry
Trainer: Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra, Jockey: Damian Lane

Matriarch Stakes G2

10 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Kenedna5mNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav121
2. Miss Siska5mSo You Think - Sing Hallelujah, Is It True121
3. Luvaluva (NZ)4fMastercraftsman - Wansesingyee, Galileo129
Also ran: All Too Soon, Eckstein, Temple of Bel, Our Libretto (NZ), Sheezdashing, Silent Roar, Aloisia (NZ), Quilate, Nettoyer, Savvy Coup (NZ), Aqua D''Ivina, Wheel Leisure
Margins: 1/2 - head - head - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:03.81
Owner: M. Johnston, B. Kirkwood Et Al, Breeder. Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: John Allen

VRC Sprint Classic G1

10 Nov, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane6gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock129
2. In Her Time6mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
3. Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat129
Also ran: Pierata, Redzel, Spirit of Valor (USA), Spright, Brave Smash (JPN), Kementari, Redkirk Warrior (GB), Intelligence Cross, Invincible Star, U S Navy Flag (USA), Fleet Review (USA)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - dead heat - 3/4 - short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - head - head
Final time: 1:08.66
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Mark Zahra

LKS MacKinnnon Stakes G1

10 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice130
2. Latrobe (IRE)3cCamelot - Question Times, Shamardal127
3. Extra Brut3cDomesday - Dom Perion, Redoute's Choice112
Also ran: Prized Icon, Shillelagh (NZ), Doubt Defying, Blair House (IRE), Mickey Blue Eyes, It's Somewhat (USA), Octabello
Margins: head - head - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 2 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:02.31
Owner and breeder: Distinct Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Trainer: Jarrod McLean, Jockey: John Allen

Lee Steere Stakes G2

10 Nov, Ascot - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Gatting5gHard Spun - Stubborn, Lonhro130
2. Achernar Star4gGingerbread Man - Morine, Danetime130
3. Great Shot6gMagnus - Satin Covers, Dr. Grace130
Also ran: Man Booker, Scales of Justice, Enticing Star, Star Exhibit, Perfect Jewel
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:24.32
Owner: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd & C. R. Mathers Et Al, Breeder: Kingston Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Darren McAuliffe, Jockey: Lucy Warwick

New Zealand

Royal Stakes G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Hello It's Me3fDarci Brahma - Owhata Princess, O'Reilly56.5
2. Contessa Vanessa3fBullbars - Di Lusso, Lonhro56.5
3. Marcellina3fSavabeel - Danex, Danasinga56.5
Also ran: Mark Two, Gris Dame, Lily the Pink, Point Alma (AUS), Fiscal Fantasy (AUS), Alternative Fact, Los Angeles, Luxe, Anevay, Verbal Command (AUS), Bet She Is
Margins:
Final time: 2:06.38
Owner: D. Logan, GS Bloodstock Ltd, S. Mulcahy, P. Shadbolt, D. & R. Creed, Breeder: Bromley Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Auckland Guineas G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Demonetization (AUS)3cAll Too Hard - Midnight Special, Zabeel
2. Endowment3gSavabeel - Timpin, Pins
3. On the Rocks3cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
Also ran: Iffindoubt, Xbox, Iago, Haussmann, Aero de Paris, The Great Southern
Margins:
Final time: 1:38.27
Owner: N. & P. Balla Family Trust, Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Nigel Tiley, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Avondale Cup G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, open
1.Zacada5gZabeel - Lacada, Giant's Causeway
2. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel
3. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Sofia Rosa, Comin'through, Highland (AUS), Kachhi, Benzini (AUS), Promise to Reign (AUS), Uabasso, Dalezinga, El Soldado, Camino Rocoso
Margins:
Final time: 2:32.33
Owner and breeder: Andari Ltd, Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Rich Hill Mile G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Coldplay5mSavabeel - Forty Two Below, O'Reilly
2. Ronchi5gStravinsky - Rose of Tralee, Sadler's Wells
3. Charles Road (AUS)4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
Also ran: Rangipo (AUS), Royal Success, Tiptronic, Von Tunzelman, Watch the Space, Battle Time, Prince of Passion, Ocean Emperor, Yearn
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.75
Owner: G.J. Chittick & G.D. Wallace, Breeder: G.D. Wallace
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Railway Stakes G1

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Volpe Veloce (AUS)4fFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea119
2. Packing Eagle7gPins - Spashing Out, O'Reilly123
3. Volks Lightning5mVolksraad - Next Century, Stravinsky117
Also ran: Start Wondering, Sweet Leader, Melody Belle, Speech Craft (AUS), Go Nicholas, Somethingvain, Fully Funded
Margins: 1 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:10.65
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allender Et Al, Breeder: N. Vaas
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Levin Classic G1

13 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Age of Fire (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Dragon's Tall, Galileo125
2. Belle du Nord3fReliable Man - Bankside Belle, Volksraad120
3. Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins120
Also ran: Rock On Wood, Spring Heat (AUS), The Great Southern, Maktoum, Sensei (AUS), Hard Merchandize, O'Hara, Haussmann, All In Mana, Gothenburg
Margins: neck - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:36.63
Owner: Te Akau 2016 Sydney Breeding Syndicate No 2, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Thorndon Mile G1

20 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Stolen Dance6mAlamosa - Songbird, Black Minnaloushe117
2. Watch This Space6gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad121
3. Hiflyer5gTavistock - Lady Firebird, Stravinsky126
Also ran: Savvy Dreams, Savile Row, Shadows Cast, Prince of Passion, Splurge, Amarula, Love Affair, Ruud Not Too
Margins: 2 - short head - 1 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - head - head - head - 10 1/4 - 4
Final time: 1:36.48
Owner: G.A. Shand, Breeder: B.G. & Miss J.C. Rogers
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Samantha Spratt

The Telegraph G1

20 Jan, Trentham 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Enzo's Lad (AUS)5gTesta Rossa - Sheerama, Catbird122
2. Kawi7gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad130
3. Ferrando4cFast 'N' Famous - Rio Nugget, Captain Rio122
Also ran: Passing Shot, Heroic Valour, Carnival, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Miss Wilson (AUS), Chambord, Volks Lightning, Rock My Soul (AUS), Sacred Star (AUS), Signify, Sensei (AUS), Packing Eagle, Start Wondering, Starvoia (AUS), Rocanto
Margins: head - head - 1 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - short head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 5 - 7
Final time: 1:08.30
Owner: N.P. Beban, P.G. Bentley et al, Breeder: Reavill Farm Management
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Sam Weatherley

Karaka Million 3yo Classic

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Scott Base3gDalghar - Extra Celestial, Danehill Dancer
2. Embellish3cSavabeel - Bling, O'Reilly
3. Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins
Also ran: Kapoor, Ever Loyal (AUS), Danzdanzdance (AUS), Hard Merchandize, On the Rocks, Hasahalo, Scream Park, Marcellina, Athletica, Contessa Vanessa, Smokin' Oak, Alternative Fact, Mighty Power, Secret Ambition
Margins:
Final time: 1:33.43
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood, Joanna & John Frew, Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Trainer: Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard, Jockey: Rosie Myers

Westbury Classic G2

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Thee Auld Floozie6mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World
2. Lizzie L'Amour5mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells
3. Coldplay5mSavabeel - Forty Two Below, O'Reilly
Also ran: Montoya Star (AUS), Livin' On a Prayer, Caprikosa, Odisha, Princess Kereru, Somethingvain, Sweepstake, Ja Ja Binks, Ruby Armani, Bella Court, Lovers Lane, Our Abbadean, Heni
Margins:
Final time: 1:22.66
Owner: P.D. Craighead, L.G. Ford Et Al, Breeder: J.G. Young
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Karaka Million 2yo

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel
2. Al Hasa2cExceed And Excel - Oasis Rose, Oasis Dream
3. Bocce2cFoxwedge - Whiffle, Red Ransom
Also ran: She's a Thief, Pinot Grey, Thomas Aquinas, Sir Nate, Sword of Osman, Imelda Mary, The Real Beel, Boy Next Door, Hattie Bee (AUS), Scorch, Nirvana In Fire
Margins:
Final time: 1:10.54
Owner: Te Akau Avantage Syndicate, Breeder: Mr. W. Calder & Mrs. K.N. Calder
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Sir Tristram Fillies Classic G2

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Dijon Bleu3fBurgundy - Pristino, More Than Ready
2. Mark Two3fPins - Zephyr Song, Danasinga
3. Milseain3fTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel
Also ran: Rondinella, Marcellina, Kapoor, Glendalough, Fiscal Fantasy (AUS), Trail Blazer, Belle du Nord, Bet She Is
Margins:
Final time: 2:07.23
Owner: K.T.J. Dixon, P. Finlayson Et Al, Breeder: C.T. Grammer & Robinson Family Trust
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Jonathan Riddell

Herbie Dyke Stakes G1

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Lizzie L'Amour5mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells126
2. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel126
3. Nicoletta4fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court126
Also ran: Rangipo (AUS), Savvy Dreams, Promise to Reign (AUS), Watch the Space, Wait a Sec, Coldplay, Gentil Tonton (IRE)
Margins: 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:04.75
Owner: G.J. & Mrs. L.M. Moore, Breeder: Mrs. L.M. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Waikato Sprint G1

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Start Wondering7gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar130
2. Packing Eagle7gPins - Spashing Out, O'Reilly130
3. Brilliant Shine7gGuillotine - Brilliant Kiwi, Brilliance130
Also ran: Ronchi, Elusive Treasure (AUS), Kawi, Ja Ja Binks, Sacred Star (AUS)
Margins: head - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - 3 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:25.80
Owner: Mrs. J.M. & S.B. Gudsell, Breeder: I.G. Hadfield
Trainer: Evan & Jennifer J. Rayner, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Avondale Guineas G2

17 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, slow, 3yo
1.On the Rocks3cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Danzdanzdance (AUS)3fMastercraftsman - Nigh Danza, Danzero
3. Vin de Dance3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis
Also ran: Scott Base, Mission Hill (AUS), The Mayor, Mongolianconqueror, Endowment, Griffin, Persian Empire, Eitilt, Iffrajinator, Irish Flame, Secret Ambition, Transformer
Margins:
Final time: 2:13.96
Owner: Owners: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A Clark Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Matamata Breeders' Stakes G2

24 Feb, Matamata - 6 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Spanish Whisper (AUS)2fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago
2. She's a Thief2fShowcasing - Steal, Red Ransom
3. The Real Beel2fSavabeel - Ahna, O'Reilly
Also ran: Valalie (AUS), Lady Lira, Autumn Wild (AUS), Platinum Mam'selle (AUS), Magic Condor (AUS), Superstatic, Imelda Mary, Spring Blossom (AUS)
Margins:
Final time: 1:11.05
Owner and breeder: D. Nakhle, Elias Nakhle & Darren Brady
Trainer: Peter & Dawn Williams, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

WFA Group One Classic G1

24 Feb, Hastings - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Devise4fDarci Brahma - Doneze Girl, Volksraad126
2. Consensus6mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross126
3. Travimyfriend5gTavistock - Pineau, Carnegie130
Also ran: Brilliant Shine, Start Wondering, Shadows Cast, Savvy Dreams, Beefeater, Scapolo, Authentic Paddy, Ronchi, Splurge, Nymph Monte
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - short head - head - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.30
Owner and breeder: The Oaks Stud
Trainer: Shaune Ritchie, Jockey: Michael Coleman

New Zealand Derby G1

3 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Vin de Dance3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis125
2. Mongolianconqueror3gOcean Park - Queen Rania, The Jogger125
3. Danzdanzdance (AUS)3fMastercraftsman - Nigh Danza, Danzero120
Also ran: The Mayor, Endowment, Mission Hill (AUS), Civil Disobedience, On the Rocks, Time Lord, Irish Flame, Joe's Legacy, Humble Pie, Bel Ragazzo (AUS), Jimmy Rocket, Secret Ambition, Maktoum, Tavlin, He's a Freak
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:28.44
Owner: Oti Racing, L. Muollo Et Al, Breeder: Explosive Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Sistema Stakes G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Sword of Osman2gSavabeel - Bunyah, Distant View125
2. Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel120
3. Spanish Whisper (AUS)2fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago120
Also ran: Bocce (AUS), The Real Beel, Melt, Tavisan, Not Usual Current
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.79
Owner: Te Akau Great Sword Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J.L. Egan
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand Stakes G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Saint Emilion6gMastercraftsman - Roseario, Pentire130
2. Darscape Princess4fDarci Brahma - Cape Princess, Cape Cross126
3. Authentic Paddy8gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross130
Also ran: Savvy Dreams, Start Wondering, Nicoletta, Lizzie L'Amour, Ronchi, Beefeater, Brighton
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 2 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:02.47
Owner: Est Late R.A. Horton, Breeder: Mrs. R.A. Horton
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Leith Innes

Auckland Cup G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ladies First5mDylan Thomas - Just Polite, Dehere119
2. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock125
3. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel118
Also ran: Alinko Prince, Zacada, Charles Road, Comin'Through, Excalibur, Magic Chai (AUS), Show the World, Sampson, Diesel, Araldo Junior (GER), Von Tunzelman, Smedley, Kaharau, Toni May
Margins: nose - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 3:22.17
Owner: F.J. & H.T. O'Leary, Breeder: Go Bloodstock New Zealand Ltd
Trainer: Allan Sharrock, Jockey: Jonathan Parkes

Wellington Guineas G2

17 Mar, Trentham - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Scott Base3cDalghar - Extra Celestial, Danehill Dancer
2. Paulownia3fFastnet Rock - Forest Native, Forest Wildcat
3. The Great Southern3gJimmy Choux - Cissy Bowen, Colombia
Also ran: Czechoslovakia, Swisswatch, Astor, Ladynadel, Dama Zorro (AUS), Lubaya, Divine Power, Lisbeth, All In Mana
Margins:
Final time: 1:23.41
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood, Joanna & John Frew, Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Trainer: Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

New Zealand Oaks G1

17 Mar, Trentham - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins125
2. Contessa Vanessa3fBullbars - Di Lusso, Lonhro125
3. Milseain3fTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel125
Also ran: Caricature, Mark Two, Marcellina, Belle du Nord, Terra Sancta, Gold Spice, Le Sablier, Misstumut, Lincoln Melody, Hasahalo, Swing Note, Hot Fuss
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - short head - head - 1 1/2 - 2 - head - 5 1/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:29.03
Owner: Mrs. A.M., A.R., C.J., F.H. & J.F. Bufford Et Al, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Chris Johnson

Japan / NZ International Trophy

24 Mar, Matamata - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Ocean Emperor6hZabeel - Tootsie, Pins
2. Tiptronic4gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. Travimyfriend5gTavistock - Pineau, Carnegie
Also ran: Our King Sway, Seventh Up, Nicoletta, Coldplay, Highlad (AUS), Adriatic Pearl, Watch This Space, Thee Auld Floozie, Brillian Shine, Ruud Not Too
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.57
Owner: G.T. Hennessy, A.K.K. Wong & S.Y.S. Yan, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Gary Hennessy, Jockey: Shaun McKay

Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes G1

31 Mar, Awapuni - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo
1.Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel120
2. Melt2fIffraaj - Ticklish, Maroof120
3. Sir Nate2cNadeem - Just Diamonds, No Excuse Needed125
Also ran: Handsome Rebel (AUS), King Louis, Thomas Aquinas, Sword of Osman, Platinum Mam'Selle (AUS), Bocce (AUS), What a Smasher, Top ofthe Straight, Valalie (AUS)
Margins: 2 - 3 - head - 1 1/2 - short head - 3 - 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:23.43
Owner: Te Akau Avantage Syndicate, Breeder: W. Calder
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Awapuni Gold Cup G2

31 Mar, Awapuni - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, open
1.Our Abbadean5mLookin At Lucky - Highland Lights, Fantastic Light
2. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
3. Sampson8gDubai Destination - Magic Star, Danzero
Also ran: Authentic Paddy, All In Vogue, Nymph Monte, Beefeater, Saint Emilion, Blue Lagoon
Margins:
Final time: 2:02.97
Owner and breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G1

7 Apr, Te Aroha - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Miss Wilson (AUS)5mStratum - Cierzo, Centaine126
2. Thee Auld Floozie5mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World126
3. Nicoletta4fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court126
Also ran: Heni, Coldplay, Cote d'Or, Ruud Not Too, Montoya Star (AUS), Symphonic, Darscape Princess, Caprikosa, Adriatic Pearl
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 - head - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.06
Owner and breeder: Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
Trainer: John Bary, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

ARC Championship Stakes G2

21 Apr, Pukehoke Park - 1 5/16 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Azaboy3cAzamour - Cataari, Manntari
2. Gundown (AUS)3gHigh Chaparral - Lady of the House, Housebuster
3. Time Lord3gGuillotine - Mary Agnes, Zabeel
Also ran: Pierrocity (AUS), Sherrif, Ironside, Sunburst, Lincoln's Secret (AUS), Concert Hall, Bel Ragazzo, Marcellina, Supera, Miss Foxy Gal
Margins:
Final time: 2:22.04
Owner and breeder: W.D. Gatland, T.E. Shaw Et Al
Trainer: Richard Collett, Jockey: Samantha Collett

Easter Handicap G2

21 Apr, Pukehoke Park - 1 mile, turf, heavy, open
1.Megablast6gShinko King - Thirst, Desert Sun
2. Brighton5gBuffalo Man - Gore Bay, Danehill Dancer
3. Romancer4gRedwood - Romantically, Foreplay
Also ran: Admiral, Platinum Command, Brilliant Shine, Our King Sway, Prince of Passion, Sultan of Swing, All Roads, Magnum, Seventh Up, Ronchi, Mime, Tiptronic, Sacred Rhythm
Margins:
Final time: 1:42.32
Owner and breeders: Mrs. D.M. & Dr. J.A. Bowbyes
Trainer: Nigel Tiley, Jockey: Michael Coleman

Travis Stakes G2

28 Apr, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, dead, 3yo+f
1.Our Abbadean5mLookin At Lucky - Highland Lights, Fantastic Light
2. China Star7mChinese Dragon - Venus Bay, O'Reilly
3. Nicoletta4fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court
Also ran: Youwantmore, Adriatic Pearl, Thee Auld Floozie, Lovelight, Cote d'Or, Mirme, Platinum Command
Margins:
Final time: 2:02.43
Owner and breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Shafiq Rusof

Foxbridge Plate G2

18 Aug, Te Rapa - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Julius7gSwiss Ace - Oh So Royal, Danzero
3. Authentic Paddy9gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross
Also ran: Francaletta (AUS), Underthemoonlight, Seventh Up, War Affair, Vinevale (AUS), Elusive Treasure (AUS), Charles Road (AUS), Close Up, Start Wondering, New York Minute, Contessa Vanessa
Margins:
Final time: 1:13.90
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Shafiq Rusof

Tarzino Trophy G1

1 Sep, Hastings - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj125
2. Hiflyer6gTavistock - Lady Firebird, Stravinsky130
3. Our Abbadean6mLookin At Lucky - Highland Lights, Fantastic Light126
Also ran: Jon Snow, Savvy Coup, Ocean Emperor, Wyndspelle, Scott Base, Francaletta (AUS), Seventh Up, Underthemoonlight, Sensible Princess, Authentic Paddy, Start Wondering, Son of Maher (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - nose - dead heat - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - neck - head - 3 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:24.59
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Shafiq Rusof

Windsor Park Plate G1

22 Sep, Hastings - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj125
2. Savvy Coup4fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins125
3. Wyndspelle5hIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral130
Also ran: Seventh Up, Our Abbadean, Hiflyer, Scott Base, Francaletta (AUS), Close Up, Contessa Vanessa, Ocean Emperor, Lizzie L'Amour, Shadows Cast, Sensible Princess
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - head - 2 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:35.39
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Shafiq Rusof

Hawke's Bay Guineas G2

6 Oct, Hastings - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo
1.Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
2. Melt3fIffraaj - Ticklish, Maroof
3. King Louis3cEquiano - Nimbletoes, Flying Spur
Also ran: Star Performance, Sword of Osman, Cutadeel (AUS), Sir Nate, Cavallo Veloce, Thomas Aquinas, Princess Amelie (AUS), Cyber Attack, Platinum Mam'selle, Reevederci (AUS), Bobby Dazzler
Margins: 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:22.70
Owner: China Horse Racing Club Racing Pty Ltd, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Livamol Classic G1

6 Oct, Hastings - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Savvy Coup4fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins
2. Lizzie L'Amour6mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells
3. Danzdanzdance (AUS)Mastercraftsman - Nigh Danza, Danzero
Also ran: Scott Base, Our Abbadean, Big Mike, Hello It's Me, Five to Midnight, Tomelilla, Authentic Paddy, Contessa Vanessa, Seventh Up, Saint Emilion
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - head - short head - short head - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 13 1/4
Final time: 2:04.39
Owner: Bruford, Coupland Et Al, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Chris Johnson

Sarten Memorial Stakes G2

22 Oct, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Sword of Osman3gSavabeel - Bunyah, Distant View
2. Qiji Express3cShamexpress - Miss Krisdel, Spectatorial
3. Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
Also ran: Blue On Black (AUS), Bit Lippy, Quizmaster, Notabadidea, Rip Em Up, Arrogant, Dratini (AUS)
Margins: nose - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/4 - short neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:23.77
Owner: Te Akau Great Sword Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J.L. Egan
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1

10 Nov, Riccarton Park - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed125
2. Dawn Patrol3gDawn Approach - Dazzing, Star Way125
3. Sir Nate3xNadeem - Just Diamonds, No Excuse Needed125
Also ran: In a Twinkling, More Wonder, Bit Lippy, Sword of Osman, Qiji Express, King Louis, Publicist, The Chosen One, Mr. Universe, Laphroaig
Margins: 2 1/2 - nose - head - neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 8 - 14 1/2 - 5 - 1
Final time: 1:37.73
Owner: China Horse Racing Club Racing Pty Ltd, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Japan

Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2

14 Jan, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Perform a Promise6hStay Gold - I'll Be Bound, Tanino Gimlet119
2. Lord Vent d'Or5hDaiwa Major - Jazz Cat, Storm Cat123
3. Ganko5hNakayama Festa - Sign Up Rock, Singspiel115
Also ran: Mikki Rocket, Santa Fe Chief (IRE), Hit the Target, Mondo Intero, Karabiner, Action Star, Beruf, Sole Impact, Toruk Makto
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck
Final time: 2:26.39
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

American Jockey Club Cup G2

21 Jan, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Danburite4cRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence121
2. Mikki Swallow4cTosen Homareboshi - Madre Bonita, Jungle Pocket123
3. Meiner Milano8hStay Gold - Pearl Barley, Polish Precedent123
Also ran: Decipher, Tosen Victory, Shonan Bach, Legend Cellar, Tomiken Slava, Shiho, Meiner Dean, Gold Actor
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:13.30
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tokai Stakes G2

21 Jan, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.T M Jinsoku6hKurofune - My Discovery, Forty Niner123
2. Cosmo Canadian5hRoses In May - Canadian Approval, With Approval123
3. Molto Bene6hDeep Sky - Noble Eternal, Afleet123
Also ran: Sammaru Duke, Queen's Saturn, Golden Barows, Ol' Man River, Asukano Roman, Dia Del Rey, Sun Grass, Tagano Espresso, Rose Princedom, Dragon Barows, Shonan Apollon, Shiny Beam, Salsa Dione
Margins: 3/4 - 6 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - nose - neck - 1/2 - 5 - 8 - neck
Final time: 1:51.80
Owner and breeder: Masatsugu Takezono
Trainer: Kazuyoshi Kihara, Jockey: Yoshihiro Furukawa

Kyoto Kinen G2

11 Feb, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Clincher4cDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time121
2. Al Ain4cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
3. Rey de Oro4cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S126
Also ran: Mozu Katchan, Kento O, Deirdre, Mikki Rocket, Crocosmia, Action Star, Primera Azul
Margins: 1 - neck - nose - 2 - 3 - 3/4 - neck - dist. - 3
Final time: 2:16.30
Owner: Koji Maeda, Breeder: Hirayama Bokujo
Trainer: Hiroshi Miyamoto, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

February Stakes G1

18 Feb, Tokyo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Nonkono Yume6gTwining - Nonko, Agnes Tachyon126
2. Gold Dream5hGold Allure - Mon Vert, French Deputy126
3. Incantation8hSinister Minister - Original Spin, Machiavellian126
Also ran: Sunrise Nova, Let's Go Donki, King's Guard, Meisho Sumitomo, Sound True, Awardee (USA), Best Warrior (USA), K T Brave, T M Jinsoku, Nobo Baccara, London Town, Lalabel, Nishiken Mononofu
Margins: neck - neck - 3 - 1/2 - nose - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:36.00
Owner: Kazumasa Yamada, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato, Jockey: Hiroyuki Uchida

Nakayama Kinen G2

25 Feb, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Win Bright4cStay Gold - Summerly Eternity, Admire Cozzene123
2. Aerolithe4fKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe121
3. Maltese Apogee6hGoshawk Ken - Maltese Heat, Old Trieste123
Also ran: Sakura Empereur, Persian Knight, Decipher, Shonan Bach, Vivlos, Meiner Sage, Meiner Honey
Margins: neck - head - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - neck - 3
Final time: 1:47.60
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Tulip Sho G2

3 Mar, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Lucky Lilac3fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley119
2. Mau Lea3fDeep Impact - Buy the Cat, Storm Cat119
3. Lily Noble3fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune119
Also ran: Salacia, Red Landini, Signalize, Scarelt Color, Curren Ciliegio, Win Lanakila, Sayakachan
Margins: 2 - neck - 2 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - head - 5 - 4
Final time: 1:33.40
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Mikio Matsunaga, Jockey: Shu Ishibashi

Yayoi Sho G2

4 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Danon Premium3cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab123
2. Wagnerian3cDeep Impact - Miss Encore, King Kamehameha123
3. Gendarme (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Believe, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Sans RIval, Revealing, Trust Kenshin, Obsession, Arawn, Asakusa Spot, Heavy Tank
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 3 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:01.00
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Kinko Sho G2

11 Mar, Chukyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Suave Richard4cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
2. Satono Noblesse8hDeep Impact - Cry With Joy, Tony Bin123
3. Satono Diamond5hDeep Impact - Malpensa, Orpen126
Also ran: Yamakatsu Ace, Dashing Blaze (USA), Bless Journey, Denim And Ruby, Maitres d'Art, Action Star
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:01.60
Owner: NICKS Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Fillies' Revue G2

11 Mar, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Liberty Heights3fKing Kamehameha - Dubawi Heights, Dubawi119
2. Encore Plus3fDeep Impact - Oyster Ticket, Winning Ticket119
3. Dernier Or3fStay Gold - Oriental Art, Mejiro McQueen119
Also ran: Aonbharr, Ginkoi Elegy, Armonica, Red Charlotte, Believer, Nadia, Molto Allegro (USA), Love Kampf, Aria, Mademoiselle, Isa Chil Runrun, Cordierite, Meisho Kogomi, Suonare, Amalfi Coast
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - neck - head - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 7 - 4 - PU
Final time: 1:21.50
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Tomokazu Takano, Jockey: Yuichi Kitamura

Spring Stakes G2

18 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Stelvio3cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav123
2. Epoca d'Oro3cOrfevre - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner123
3. Meiner Fanrong3cStay Gold - Meine Theresia, Roses In May123
Also ran: Bur Dubai, Renovar, Kafuji Vanguard, Go For the Summit, Happy Grin, Lucas, Big Smoky, Cosmo Ignaz, Raito Karakaze, Forza F
Margins: nose - 3 1/2 - nose - head - neck - neck - neck- 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 7
Final time: 1:48.10
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Tetsuya Kimura, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Hanshin Daishoten G2

18 Mar, Hanshin - 1 7/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Rainbow Line5hStay Gold - Regenboden, French Deputy123
2. Satono Chronicle4cHeart's Cry - Toupie, Intikhab121
3. Clincher4cDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time123
Also ran: Albert, Curren Mirotic, Yamakatsu Raiden, Shino, Muito Obrigado, Super Max, Tomiken Slava, Koei One Man
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 3:03.60
Owner: Masahiro Mita, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Yasunari Iwata

Nikkei Sho G2

24 Mar, Nakayama - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Ganko5hNakayama Festa - Sign Up Rock, Singspiel123
2. Chestnut Coat4cHeart's Cry - White Vell, Kurofune121
3. Sakura Empereur7hKing Kamehameha - Sakura Mega, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Lord Vent d'Or, Tosen Basil, Seewind, Sole Impact, Noble Mars, Kiseki, Altar, Ping Pong, Shonan Bach, Nasuno Seikan, Action Star, Saimon Tornare
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - head - 1 - neck - 1/2 - head - 4 - 3/4 - head - dist. - 5
Final time: 2:33.90
Owner: Mitsuo Sugisawa, Breeder: Takeshi Maetani
Trainer: Shigeki Matsumoto, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1

25 Mar, Chukyo - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Fine Needle5hAdmire Moon - Needlecraft, Mark of Esteem126
2. Let's Go Donki6mKing Kamehameha - Marutoku, Marvelous Sunday121
3. Nac Venus5mDaiwa Major - Ready to Please, More Than Ready121
Also ran: Dance Director, Blizzard (AUS), Seiun Kosei, Reine Minoru, Red Falx, Snow Dragon, King Heart, Nero, Shining Lei, Nobo Baccara, Rieno Tesoro, Rhein Spirit, Rhein Meteor, Jeune Ecole, Diana Halo
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:08.50
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Osaka Hai G1

1 Apr, Hanshin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Suave Richard4cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
2. Persian Knight4cHarbinger - Orient Charm, Sunday Silence126
3. Al Ain4cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
Also ran: Yamakatsu Ace, Mikki Swallow, Danburite, Satono Diamond, Triomphe, Smart Layer, Maitres d'Art, Yamakatsu Raiden, Win Bright, Cheval Grand, Masahaya Dream, Satono Noblesse, Gold Actor
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:58.20
Owner: NICKS Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Hanshin Himba Stakes G2

7 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Miss Panthere4fDaiwa Major - Alle de Courage, Symboli Kris S119
2. Red Avancer5mDeep Impact - Erimo Pixy, Dancing Brave119
3. Lys Gracieux4fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post119
Also ran: Admire Lead, Jour Polaire, Mieno Succeed, Mirissa, Eterna Minoru, Rabbit Run, Soul Stirring, Denko Ange, One to One, Queen's Milagro
Margins: head - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:34.80
Owner: Chiyono Terada, Breeder: Sanjo Bokujo
Trainer: Mitsugu Kon, Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama

New Zealand Trophy G2

7 Apr, Nakayama - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3-4yoc,f
1.Katsuji3cDeep Impact - Melissa, White Muzzle123
2. Keiai Nautique3cDeep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, Smarty Jones123
3. Delta Barows (USA)3cInto Mischief - Sweet Seventeen, Hard Spun123
Also ran: Gold Gear, Icefjord, Fast Approach, Cassius, Ryono Tesoro (USA), Entscheiden, Cosmo Ignaz, Kaiser Melange, Isa Chil Runrun, Ramses Barows (USA), Peisha Luas, Ambrosio
Margins: head - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.20
Owner: Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Okada Stud
Trainer: Kane Okezoe, Jockey: Kohei Matsuyama

Oka Sho G1

8 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Almond Eye3fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence121
2. Lucky Lilac3fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley121
3. Lily Noble3fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune121
Also ran: Tosen Bless, Mau Lea, Liberty Heights, Red Sakuya, Scarlet Color, Tsuzumimon, Primo Scene, Encore Plus, Finift, Dernier Or, Harlem Line, Red Regnant, Cordierite, Aonbharr
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - nose - nose - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.10
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Satsuki Sho G1

15 Apr, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Epoca d'Oro3cOrfevre - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner126
2. Sans Rival3cRulership - Un Fil Rouge, Agnes Tachyon126
3. Generale Uno3cScreen Hero - Shanghai Rock, Rock of Gibraltar126
Also ran: Stelvio, King Commandeur, Grail, Wagnerian, Aithon, Gendarme, Time Flyer, K T Clever, Oken Moon, Meiner Fanrong, Double Sharp, Jun Valerot, Three Helios
Margins: 2 - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 4 - 8
Final time: 2:00.80
Owner: K. Hidaka Breeders' Union, Breeder: Toru Tagami
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Milers Cup G2

22 Apr, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sungrazer4cDeep Impact - Mantis Humt, Deputy Minister126
2. Mozu Ascot (USA)4cFrankel - India, Hennessy123
3. Air Spinel5hKing Kamehameha - Air Mesiah, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Garibaldi, Bell Canyon, Guanciale, Logi Cry, Dashing Blaze (USA), Black Moon, Moon Crest, Peak Tram, Young Man Power, T M Inazuma, Cadenas
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 3 - head
Final time: 1:31.30
Owner: F1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Flora Stakes G2

22 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Satono Walkure3fDeep Impact - Here to Win, Roi Normand119
2. Pioneer Bio3fRulership - Animate Bio, Zenno Rob Roy119
3. Normcore3fHarbinger - Chronologist, Kurofune119
Also ran: Salacia, Fast Life, Usubenino Kimi, Red Belle Rose, Veronica Grace, High Heel, Dusseldorf, Noble Cullinam, Dear Girasol, Oscar Ruby, Ohana, Casa Del Cielo, Love Love Love
Margins: neck - neck -1/2 - 1 - nose - nose - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:59.50
Owner: Satomi Horse Company Ltd, Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Aoba Sho G2

28 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Go For the Summit3cHeart's Cry - Luxury, Storm Cat123
2. Etario3cStay Gold - Hot Cha Cha, Cactus Ridge123
3. Super Feather3cDeep Impact - Awesome Feather, Awesome of Course123
Also ran: Montegrosso, Trust Kenshin, Satono Saltus, Mikki Position, Danon Majesty, Kafuji Vanguard, Deep In Love, Obsession, Nostradamus, Suzuka Teio, Yusei Flash, Tetrarchia, Meiner Saluer, Credible, Double Flat
Margins: 2 - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - nose - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 6 - neck - 3
Final time: 2:24.40
Owner: Hidetoshi Yamamoto, Yano Bokujo
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Masayoshi Ebina

Tenno Sho (Spring) G1

29 Apr, Kyoto - 2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Rainbow Line5hStay Gold - Regenbogen, French Deputy128
2. Cheval Grand6hHeart's Cry - Halwa Street, Machiavellian128
3. ClincherDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time128
Also ran: Mikki Rocket, Chestnut Coat, Tosen Basil, Smart Layer, Albert, Shiho, Yamakatsu Raiden, Toshin Monstera, Satono Chronicle, Sole Impact, Ganko, Ping Pong, Curren Mirotic, Tomiken Slava
Margins: neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 3:16.20
Owner: Masahiro Mita, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Yasunari Iwata

Kyoto Shimbun Hai G2

5 May, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Stay Foolish3cStay Gold - Kauai Lane, King Kamehameha123
2. Admire Alba3cHeart's Cry - Eridu Babylon, Bernstein123
3. Chardonnay Gold3cStay Gold - Self Preservation, Lion Heart123
Also ran: Glory Vase, Meisho Tekkon, You Can Smile, Alm Forza, Intersection, K T Clever, Franz, Rey Esplendor, Richebourg, R Star, Renovar, Double Sharp, Lord Axis, Tanino Frankel (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck
Final time: 2:11.00
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

NHK Mile Cup G1

6 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Keiai Nautique3cDeep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, Smarty Jones126
2. Gibeon3cDeep Impact - Contested, Ghostzapper126
3. Red Veyron3cKing Kamehameha - Erimo Pixy, Dancing Brave126
Also ran: Mr. Melody (USA), Primo Scene, Pax Americana, Danon Smah, Katsuji, Delta Barows, Cassius, Ryono Tesoro, Tower of London, Frontier, Tetradrachm, Fast Approach, Lucas, Encore Plus, Rock This Town
Margins: neck - head - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - 3 - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:32.80
Owner: Kazuhiro Kameda, Breeder: Queens Ranch Ltd
Trainer: Osamu Hirata, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

Keio Hai Spring Cup G2

12 May, Tokyo - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Moonquake5gAdmire Moon - Rich Dancer, Halling123
2. Campbell Junior (AUS)5hEncosta de Lago - Melito, Redoute's Choice123
3. Satono Ares4cDeep Impact - Satono Amazones, Danehill123
Also ran: Greater London, Rhein Spirit, Win Gagnant, Shuji, Admire God, Theodore, Tosho Piste, Seiun Kosei, Vip Lively, Eye Line, Dance Director, Nobo Baccara, Daimei Fuji, Fiano Romano
Margins: head - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - nose - neck - head - neck - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 9
Final time: 1:19.50
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Victoria Mile G1

13 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Jour Polaire5mDeep Impact - Summer Night City, Helissio121
2. Lys Gracieux4mHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post121
3. Red Avancer5mDeep Impact - Erimo Pixy, Dancing Brave121
Also ran: Aerolithe, Miss Panthere, Let's Go Donki, Soul Stirring, Admire Lead, One to One, Reine Minoru, Maids of Honour, Denko Ange, Rabbit Run (USA), Kawakita Enka, Rieno Tesoro (USA), Dea Regalo, Eterna Minoru, Queen's Milagro
Margins: nose - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:32.33
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Corporation Inc
Trainer: Masato Nishizono, Jockey: Hideaki Miyuki

Yushun Himba G1

20 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Almond Eye3fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence121
2. Lily Noble3fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune121
3. Lucky Lilac3fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley121
Also ran: Red Sakuya, Mau Lea, Satono Walkure, Pioneer Bio, Usubenino Kimi, All For Love, Rosa Glauca, Randonnee (USA), Sister Flag, Cantabile, Toho Artemis, Win Lanakila, Sayakachan, Ohana
Margins: 2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:23.80
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Tokyo Yushun G1

27 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Wagnerian3cDeep Impact - Miss Encore, King Kamehameha126
2. Epoca d'Oro3cOrfevre - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner126
3. Cosmic Force3cKing Kamehameha - Mikrokosmos, Neo Universe126
Also ran: Etario, Blast Onepiece, Danon Premium, Go For the Summit, Stelvio, Admire Alba, Stay Foolish, Time Flyer, Kitano Commandeur, Sans Rival, Grail, Oken Moon, Generale Uno, Gendarme (USA), T O Energy
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - nose - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:23.60
Owner and breeder: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Meguro Kinen G2

27 May, Tokyo - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Win Tenderness5hCompany - Moere Merci, Magic Miles119
2. Noble Mars5hJungle Pocket - I And You, Silver Hawk121
3. Perform a Promise6hStay Gold - I'll Be Bound, Tanino Gimlet123
Also ran: Popocatepetl, Sole Impact, Seewind, Vosges, Koki Chosan, Toshin Monstera, Ho O Dream, Chestnut Coat, Sounds of Earth, Fame Game, Ridge Man, Happy Moment, Bright Barows
Margins: 3/4 - head - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - nose
Final time: 2:29.70
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Asahi Bokujo
Trainer: Haruki Sugiyama, Jockey: Hiroyuki Uchida

Yasuda Kinen G1

3 Jun, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Mozu Ascot (USA)4cFrankel - India, Hennessy128
2. Aerolithe4fKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe123
3. Suave Richard4cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song128
Also ran: Satono Ares, Sungrazer, Persian Knight, Win Gagnant, Lys Gracieux, Red Falx, Western Express (AUS), Campbell Junior (AUS), Reine Minoru, He's In Love, Dashing Blaze (USA), Real Steel, Black Moon
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - head - head - head
Final time: 1:31.30
Owner: Capital System Co Ltd, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Takarazuka Kinen G1

24 Jun, Hanshin - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mikki Rocket5hKing Kamehameha - Moneycantbuymelove, Pivotal128
2. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel128
3. Noble Mars5hJungle Pocket - I And You, Silver Hawk128
Also ran: Vivlos, Danburite, Satono Diamond, Staphanos, Kiseki, Perform a Promise, Smart Layer, Stront Titan (USA), Satono Crown, Albert, Seewind, Tatsu Gogeki, Saimon Ramesses
Margins: neck - 3 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 3/4 - head - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - 7 - neck - 7
Final time: 2:11.60
Owner: Mizuki Noda, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Ryuji Wada

Sapporo Kinen G2

19 Aug, Sapporo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sungrazer4cDeep Impact - Mantis Humt, Deputy Minister126
2. Makahiki5hDeep Impact - Wikiwiki, French Deputy126
3. Mozu Katchan4cHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha121
Also ran: Sounds of Earth, Stiffelio, Sakura Empereur, Go For th Summit, Crocosmia, My Style, Night of Knights, Astra Emblem, Suzuka Devious, Mikki Swallow, Neorealism, Maltese Apogee, Aithon
Margins: nose - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 9
Final time: 2:01.10
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Centaur Stakes G2

9 Sep, Hanshin - 6 furlongs, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Fine Needle5hAdmire Moon - Needlecraft, Mark of Esteem128
2. Love Kampf3fShonan Kampf - Love Heart, Meiner Love115
3. Great Charter6hSakura Bakushin O - Egeria, Giant's Causeway123
Also ran: Koei Takeru, Rhein Spirit, Nero, Bravissimo, Admire God, Fumino Moon, Aonbharr, Diana Halo, Asakusa Genki, Regina Forte, Win Soiree, Matchless Hero
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - head - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:08.80
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Rose Stakes G2

16 Sep, Hanshin - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Cantabile3fDeep Impact - Chanrossa, Galileo119
2. Salacia3fDeep Impact - Salomina, Lomitas119
3. Lathyros3fDeep Impact - Sweet Hearth, Touch Gold119
Also ran: Gorgeous Lunch, Uranus Charm, Satono Walkure, Centelleo, Red Landini, All For Love, Encore Plus, Usubenino Kimi, Finift, Scarlet Color, Leo Cock Blue, Tosen Bless
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - head - neck - 2
Final time: 1:45.70
Owner: Tatsue Ishikawa, Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

St. Lite Kinen G2

17 Sep, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Generale Uno3cScreen Hero - Shanghai Rock, Rock of Gibraltar123
2. Leyenda3cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S123
3. Grail3cHeart's Cry - Siyouma, Medicean123
Also ran: Breathtaking, Oken Moon, Rey Esplendor, Cosmic Force, Shonan Rasen, Trust Kenshin, Segen, Meisho Rosetsu, Tanino Frankel, Gibeon, Double Flat, K T Clever
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - neck - nose - head - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose
Final time: 2:12.10
Owner: G. Riviere Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shinsei Farm
Trainer: Eilchi Yano, Jockey: Hironobu Tanabe

Kobe Shimbun Hai G2

23 Seb, Hanshin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Wagnerian3cDeep Impact - Miss Encore, King Kamehameha123
2. Etario3cStay Gold - Hot Cha Cha, Cactus Ridge123
3. Meisho Tekkon3cManhattan Cafe - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner123
Also ran: Epoca d'Oro, Stay Foolish, Time Flyer, Big Smoky, Go For the Summit, Admire Alba, Harvest Moon
Margins: 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:25.60
Owner and breeder: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Kota Fujioka

All Comers G2

23 Sep, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Rey de Oro4cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S126
2. Al Ain4cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
3. Danburite4cRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Air Anthem, Shonan Bach, Black Bago, Ganko, Bright Barows, Meiner Frost, Miraleno Tsubasa, Gold Actor, Meiner Milano
Margins: neck - 3 - neck - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 3 1/2 - neck - 2
Final time: 2:11.20
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Sprinters Stakes G1

30 Sep, Nakayama - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Fine Needle5hAdmire Moon - Needlecraft, Mark of Esteem126
2. Love Kampf3fShonan Kampf - Love Heart, Meiner Love117
3. Rhein Spirit7hSwept Overboard - Ribbon Stripe, Tony Bin126
Also ran: Daimei Princess, Let's Go Donki, Once in a Motion, Nac Venus, Campbell Junior (AUS), Hiruno Devaro, Red Falx, Teehaff, Seiun Kosei, Moonquake, Ares Barows, Snow Dragon, Lucky Bubbles
Margins: neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1 - neck - 1 3/4 - 5 - pulled up
Final time: 1:08.30
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Mainichi Okan G2

7 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Aerolithe4fKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe121
2. Stelvio3cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav121
3. Kiseki4cRulership - Blitz Finale, Deep Impact128
Also ran: Staphanos, Keiai Nautique, Satono Arthur, Daiwa Cagney, Suzuka Devious, Sounds of Earth, San Martin, Action Star, Katsuji, Realista
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - 3 - 4 - 1 1/4 - 6
Final time: 1:44.50
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Takanori Kikuzawa, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Kyoto Daishoten G2

8 Oct, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Satono Diamond5hDeep Impact - Malpensa, Orpen126
2. Red Genova4fSymboli Kris S - Columbus Circle, White Muzzle119
3. Albert7hAdmire Don - Folklore, Dance in the Dark126
Also ran: Cheval Grand, Bless Journey, Win Tenderness, Kento O, Smart Layer, Mondo Intero, Sanei Gold, Platinum Ballet
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - head - neck - 4 - neck
Final time: 2:25.40
Owner: Satomi Horse Company Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Fuchu Himba Stakes G2

13 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Deirdre4fHarbinger - Reizend, Special Week123
2. Lys Gracieux4fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post119
3. Frontier Queen5mMeisho Samson - Blue Box Bow, Sunday Silence119
Also ran: Jour Polaire, Crocosmia, Kawakita Enka, Admire Lead, Maids of Honour, Miss Panthere, Soul Stirring, Kyowa Zenobia
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2
Final time: 1:44.70
Owner: T. Morita, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Mitsuru Hashida, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Shuka Sho G1

14 Oct, Kyoto - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Almond Eye3fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence121
2. Mikki Charm3fDeep Impact - Ripples Maid, Dansili121
3. Cantabile3fDeep Impact - Chanrossa, Galileo121
Also ran: Salacia, Lathyros, Randonnee (USA), Primo Scene, Gorgeous Lunch, Lucky Lilac, Satono Garnet, Tosen Bless, Pioneer Bio, Dancar, All For Love, Harlem Line, Oscar Ruby, Sayakachan
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - nose - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - head - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:58.50
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Kikuka Sho G1

21 Oct, Kyoto - 1 7/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Fierement3cDeep Impact - Lune d'Or, Green Tune126
2. Etario3cStay Gold - Hot Cha Cha, Cactus Ridge126
3. You Can Smile3cKing Kamehameha - Mood Indigo, Dance in the Dark126
Also ran: Blast Onepiece, Glory Vase, Time Flyer, Chardonnay Gold, Epoca d'Oro, Generale Uno, Grail, Stay Foolish, African Gold, Grandiose, Meisho Tekkon, Cosmic Force, Aithon, Kafuji Vanguard, Oken Moon
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 9 - 1 3/4 - 8
Final time: 3:06.10
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Takashisa Tezuka, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Swan Stakes G2

27 Oct, Kyoto - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Lord Quest5hMatsurida Gogh - Matsurida Waltz, Chief Bearhart123
2. Mozu Ascot (USA)4cFrankel - India, Hennessy128
3. Guanciale6hScreen Hero - Chuo Saya, Diablo123
Also ran: Besten Dank, Koei Takeru, Dea Regalo, Reine Minoru, King Heart, Dolciario, Saffron Heart, Hiruno Devaro
Margins: nose - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - nose - nose - 1 3/4 - 2 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:21.50
Owner: Lord House Club, Breeder: Samani Hori Bokujo
Trainer: Shigeyuiki Kojima, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tenno Sho (Autumn) G1

28 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Rey de Oro4cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S128
2. Sungrazer4cDeep Impact - Mantis Humt, Deputy Minister128
3. Kiseki4cRulership - Blitz Finale, Deep Impact128
Also ran: Al Ain, Mikki Rocket, Sakura Empereur, Makahiki, Vivlos, Staphanos, Suave Richard, Action Star, Black Moon
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 - nose - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 8 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:56.80
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Keio Hai Nisai Stakes G2

3 Nov, Tokyo - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Fantasist2cLord Kanaloa - Deep In Ask, Deep Impact121
2. A Will a Way2fJust a Way - Will Power, King Kamehameha118
3. Carlino2cMatsurida Gogh - Iris Moraea, Shonan Kampf121
Also ran: Koko Fille, Aster Pegasus, Meisho Onite, Single Up, Lava Stone
Margins: nose - 2 - neck - neck - neck- 3 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:24.70
Owner: Toshihiro Hirosaki, Breeder: Shall Farm
Trainer: Tomoyuki Umeda, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Copa Republica Argentina G2

4 Nov, Tokyo - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Perform a Promise6hStay Gold - I'll Be Bound, Tanino Gimlet123
2. Muito Obrigado4cRulership - Pisa No Graff, Sunday Silence121
3. Makoto Galahad5gSuzuka Mambo - Makoto Koran, Brian's Time112
Also ran: Win Tenderness, Engineer, Ganko, Vosges, Look Twice, Noble Mars, Albert, Ho O Dream, Toshin Monstera
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - head - nose - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:33.70
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Daily Hai Nisai Stakes G2

10 Nov, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Admire Mars2cDaiwa Major - Via Medici, Medicean121
2. Meisho Shobu2fDaiwa Major - Meisho Suzuran, King Kamehameha119
3. Happy Hour2cHarbinger - Success Silhouette, Deep Impact121
Also ran: Danon Justice, Donau Delta, Yamanin Magia, Suzuka Kanaloa, Meiner Flap, Azuma Heritage
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - head - 3 - nose - 8
Final time: 1:35.40
Owner: Richi Kondo, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Queen Elizabeth II. Cup G1

11 Nov, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Lys Gracieux4fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post123
2. Crocosmia5mStay Gold - Developpe, Boston Harbor123
3. Mozu Katchan4fHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha123
Also ran: Red Genova, Normcore, Cantabile, Frontier Queen, Corcovado, Smart Layer, Vafuram, One Breat Away, Miss Panthere, Reiho Romance, Eterna Minoru, Happy Yunibansu, Primera Azul
Margins: neck - 3 - neck - neck - neck - nose - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck- neck - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2
Final time: 2:13.10
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Hong Kong

Hong Kong Classic Mile G1

21 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo
1.Nothingilikemore (AUS)4gHusson - Katisam, Lonhro126
2. Singapore Sling (SAF)4gPhilantropist - Sing Dixie Sing, Western Winter126
3. Morethanlucky (NZ)4gPer Incanto - Viking Angel, Viking Ruler126
Also ran: Exultant (IRE), Rivet (IRE), Grand Chancellor (NZ), Ruthven (AUS), Patriot Hero (IRE), Lockheed (GB), Dragon Lips (GER), Time to Celebrate (NZ)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 5 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.24
Owner: Happy Corner Syndicate, Breeder: S. Smith
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Centenary Sprint Cup G1

28 Jan, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.D B Pin (NZ)5gDarci Brahma - Pins 'N' Needles, Pins126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter126
Also ran: Lucky Year (AUS), Blizzard (AUS), Not Listenin'tome (IRE)
Margins: neck - dead heat - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:09.64
Owner: Samuel Wong Yin Shun, Breeder: Mrs. K.N. & W.E. Calder
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Olivier Doleuze

Stewards Cup G1

28 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Seasons Bloom (AUS)5gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
2. Fifty Fifty (NZ)5gThorn Park - Udiditagain, D'Cash126
3. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel126
Also ran: Southern Legend (AUS), Beauty Only (IRE), Western Express (AUS), Beauty Generation (NZ), Helene Paragon (FR), Giant Treasure (USA), Time Warp (GB), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Horse of Fortune (SAF), Sichuan Dar (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.74
Owner: Paul Lo Chung Wai & Kathy Lo Ho Hsiu Lan, Breeder: B.M. Nolan
Trainer: C.S. Shum, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Hong Kong Gold Cup G1

25 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Time Warp (GB)5gArchipenko - Here to Eternity, Stormy Atlantic126
2. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel126
3. Seasons Bloom (AUS)5gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Gold Mount (GB), Eagle Way (AUS), Dinozzo (IRE), Secret Weapon (GB), Helene Charisma (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - short head - 3 - 34
Final time: 1:59.97
Owner: Martin Siu Kim Sun, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1

25 Feb, Sha Tin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)5gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter126
3. Fifty Fifty (NZ)5gThorn Park - Udiditagain, D'Cash126
Also ran: Giant Treasure (USA), Beauty Only (IRE), Pingwu Spark (NZ), Helene Paragon (FR), Western Express (AUS), Southern Legend (AUS), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Peniaphobia (IRE)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:20.86
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Hong Kong Derby G1

18 Mar, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo
1.Ping Hai Star (NZ)4gNom de Jeu - Vicky, Encosta de Lago126
2. Singapore Sling (SAF)4gPhilantropist - Sing Dixie Sing, Western Winter126
3. Exultant (IRE)4gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Ruthven (AUS), The Golden Age (FR), Doctor Geoff (IRE), Good Omen (GB), Rattan (NZ), Savvy Six (GER), Lockheed (GB), Nothingilikemore (AUS), Rivet (IRE), Rocketeer (AUS), Patriot Hero (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:01.18
Owner: Zeng Shengli, Breeder: G.B. & Mrs. L. A. Morton
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Ryan Moore

The Sprint Cup G2

8 Apr, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter123
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur128
3. Winner's Way (AUS)5gStarcraft - Sunday Service, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Peniaphobia (IRE), Born In China (GB), Not Listenin'tome (AUS), Dundonnell (USA), Amazing Kids (NZ)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:09.02
Owner: Merrick Chung Wai Lik, Breeder: Ms. J. Henderson
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

The Chairman's Trophy G2

8 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Only (IRE)7gHoly Roman Emperor - Goldendale, Ali-Royal123
2. Western Express (AUS)5gEncosta de Lago - Alsatia, Marauding123
3. Pingwu Spark (NZ)5gMastercraftsman - Sharp Point, Point Given123
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Beauty Generation (NZ), Dinozzo (IRE), Helene Paragon (FR), Fifty Fifty (NZ), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Time Warp (GB)
Margins: neck - 1 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck
Final time: 1:32.84
Owner: Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun & Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Massimo Parri
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Neil Callan

Champions Mile G1

29 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)5gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Western Express (AUS)5gEncosta de Lago - Alsatia, Marauding126
3. Southern Legend (AUS)5gNot a Single Doubt - Donna's Appeal, Carnegie126
Also ran: Beauty Only (IRE), Singapore Sling (SAF), Pingwu Park (NZ), Season Bloom (AUS), Blizzard (AUS)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - short head - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:34.31
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Chairman's Sprint Prize G1

29 Apr, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ivictory (AUS)4gMossman - Inca Lagoon, Hussonet126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter126
Also ran: Fine Needle (JPN), Lucky Bubbles (AUS), Peniaphobia (IRE), Amazing Kids (NZ), Thewizardofoz (AUS), Blue Point (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:08.63
Owner: Michael T.H. Lee & Dr. Henry Chan Hin Lee, Breeder: J. Woods
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Zac Purton

Queen Elizabeth II. Cup G1

29 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Pakistan Star (GER)5gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre126
2. Gold Mount (GB)5gExcellent Art - Dolcetto, Danehill Dancer126
3. Eagle Way (AUS)5gMore Than Ready - Wedgetail Eagle, Lure126
Also ran: Ping Hai Star (NZ), Al Ain (JPN), Dinozzo (IRE), Danburite (JPN), Time Warp (GB)
Margins: 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:00.21
Owner: Kerm Din, Breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: William Buick

Champions & Chater Cup G1

27 May, Sha Tin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Pakistan Star (GER)5gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre126
2. Exultant (IRE)4gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
3. Gold Mount (GB)5gExcellent Art - Dolcetto, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Eagle Way (AUS), Chemical Charge (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 3
Final time: 2:27.42
Owner: Kerm Din, Breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Argentina

Premio Clasico Juan Shaw G2

3 Feb, San Isidro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.American Song 4fStripes Song - American Whisper, Quiet American60
2. Sweet Mana3fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode55
3. Magica Stripes5mEqual Stripes - Magica Star, Stargaze61
Also ran: La Exrana Dama, Bell Dome, Star Austral, Dona Gabi, Betula Trick
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head
Final time: 2:12.55
Owner: Rubio B, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Miguel Angel Cafere, Jockey: Juan Cruz Villagra

Premio M. Martinez de Hoz G1

3 Feb, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Puerto Escondido4cHurricane Cat - Surf Point, Louis Quatorze60
2. Stivers4cLasting Approval - Salapaia, Hidden Prize60
3. The Great Day3cNot For Sale - Hopi, Hussonet55.5
Also ran: Areco For Sale, El Pendex, Giant Steps, Braeval
Margins: 4 - head - 1 - 8 - short neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:58.46
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: Haras El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Ezequiel Sahagian, Jockey: Osvaldo Adrian Alderete

Clasico Horatio Bustillo G2

11 Feb, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Victor Security5hStormy Atlantic - Victoria Reel, Danehill Dancer60
2. Indio Araucano3cInteraction - Indiana Baby, Halo Sunshine55
3. Sinan4cEasing Along - Suffrage, Horse Chestnut59
Also ran: Hat Mario, El Atlantico, Nicholas, A Celebration
Margins: 5 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - head - 12
Final time: 1:34.87
Owner: Tramo 20, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Pablo Ezequiel Sahagian, Jockey: Pablo Damian Carrizo

Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman G2

25 Feb, Palermo - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Atomica Oro3fOrpen - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein59
2. Emeline4fCatcher In the Rye - Ebria, Roy59
3. Sumailla6mSebi Halo - Bellrose, Incurable Optimist60
Also ran: Very Enthusiastic, Triomphalista, Lost Treasure
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 5 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.11
Owner and breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Roberto M. Bullrich, Jockey: Juan C. Noriega

Premio Clasico America G2

3 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Nicholas4cEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye59.5
2. Victor Security5hStormy Atlantic - Victoria Reel, Danehill Dancer60
3. El Atlantico5hStormy Atlantic - Express Time, Shy Tom60
Also ran: Indio Araucano, Hat Mario, Jet Fuel
Margins: head - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:34.82
Owner: Stud Nosotros, Breeder: Haras El Doguito
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Santiago Luro G2

10 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc
1.Il Gelato2cLizard Island - Infusion, Ride the Rails55.9
2. Sausalero2cSebi Halo - Bilboa, Incurable Optimist56.1
3. Brillant Sun Van2cVan Nistelrooy - Holy Sunset, Holy Bull55
Also ran: El Dt, Brabucon, Cristostomo Key, Galgo Luca, Mac Paddy, Teen Seattle, Angiolo de Luna, Bernie
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 2- 2 - 9 - 3 - 10
Final time: 1:11.18
Owner: Los Velezanos, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Mauricio J. Muniz, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Premio Clasico Saturnino J. Unzue G2

10 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Surge la Envidia2fStorm Surge - Envidiosa Key, Key Deputy55.3
2. Joy Nikita2fFortify - Dale Ninera, Dalhart55.9
3. Esa Pasion2fManipulator - Pasional Key, Key Deputy55
Also ran: Not For Her, Montesana Rye, Fantastic Zen, Mas Que Loca
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 28
Final time: 1:11.41
Owner and breeder: Haras Gran Muneca
Trainer: Carlos D. Etchechoury, Jockey: Adrian M. Giannetti

Premio Clasico Otono G2

10 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.The Great Day3cHarlan's Holiday - The Great Glory, Honour And Glory56
2. Balompie3cEqual Stripes - Bambali, Sunray Spirit56
3. Cat's Away4cStar Dabbler - Catalina Linda, Officer60
Also ran: Citta di Bari, Dom Secret
Margins: 12 - 3/4 - 8 - 8
Final time: 2:01.85
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Juan C. Etchetchoury, Jockey: Francisco Leandro Goncalves

Premio Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich G2

10 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Star Austral3fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even56
2. Dias y Flores3fExchange Rate - Welcometotheworld, Woodman56
3. Bamb Harlan3fHarlan's Holiday - Bamb Halo, Southern Halo56
Also ran: Ginger In the Rye, Kiriaki, I'm With You, Malibu Honey
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 - 5 - 3/4 - 3 - 9
Final time: 2:04.20
Owner: Juan Martin, Breeder: Haras Arroyo de Luna
Trainer: Humberto J. Benesperi, Jockey: Pablo D. Arenas

Clasico Ricardo, Ezequiel Y E. Miguel Fernandez Guerrico G2

11 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Atomica Oro3fOrpen - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein55.5
2. Key Dance5mFreud - Key of Luck, Orpen60
3. Whinney3fMount Nelson - Miss Planet, Silver Planet55.5
Also ran: Pure Sexista, Rue Chambiges
Margins: 4 - 13 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:33.06
Owner and breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Mariano Roberto Bullrich, Jockey: Juan Carlos Noriega

Gran Premio Latinoamericano G1

11 Mar, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Roman Rosso3cRoman Ruler - Rose City, City West56
2. Leao de Prata (BRZ)4cCrimson Tide - L'Escapade, Aksar60
3. Barbon (PER)4cBadge of Silver - Barbazilla, Successful Appeal61
Also ran: Olympic Harvard (BRZ), Apreco For Sale, Don Carrasco (URU), El Entrerriano (PER), Kodiak Boy (PER), Fitzgerald (BRZ), Calcolatore, El Abanderado (URU), Dixie Wave
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:02.05
Owner: La Primavera, Breeder: Haras Melincue
Trainer: Jorge Adrian Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena G1

7 Apr, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Le Extrana Dama4fCatcher in the Rye - Toda Una Dama, Cipayo60
2. Magica Stripes5mEqual Stripes - Magica Star, Stargaze61
3. Rima Bella3fInclude - RIma Gaucha, Seeking Daylight56
Also ran: Sandy Lane (BRZ), Sweet Mana, Sinfonia Fantastica, Kiriaki, Wins Day, Roman Shiner
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 4 - 3 - 8 - 7
Final time: 2:17.79
Owner and breeder: Haras de la Pomme
Trainer: Jose L. Palacios, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio de Honor G1

7 Apr, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, soft, 3yo+
1.Balompie3cEqual Stripes - Bamball, Sunray Spirit56.5
2. Star Austral3fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even66
3. Cat's Away4cStar Dabbler - Catalina Linda, Officer60.5
Also ran: Fiskardo, Tamburo di Oro (CHI), Harlan's Blue
Margins: 2 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - 24
Final time: 2:02.90
Owner: S de B, Breeder: Haras El Turf
Trainer: Gregorio B. Vivas, Jockey: Jose A. da Silva

Premio Clasico Benita Villanueva G2

7 Apr, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Mateco4cBorrego - Implosion, Vision And Verse60
2. Puerto Real3cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen56.5
3. Lascaro3cRoman Ruler - Liberita, Salt Lake564
Also ran: Ex Tradition, New Indy, Sobre Action, Vivo Enamorada, Dantalion, Key Dance
Margins: 3 - 3 - head - 3 - neck - 2 - 12 - 6
Final time: 1:35.07
Owner: Carlomagno, Breeder: Luis Humberto Aguero
Trainer: Pedro O. Armada, Jockey: Jorge A. Ricardo

Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez G2

8 Apr, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Joy Nikita2fFortify - Dale Ninera, Dalhart55
2. Take Me Now2fAsiatic Boy - Kill Me Now, Pure Prize55
3. Lima Tango Alfa2fTreasure Beach - Limaya, King's Best55
Also ran: Skinbiquini
Margins: 7 - 4 - 2
Final time: 1:27.28
Owner and breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Mariano Roberto Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier G2

8 Apr, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yoc,g
1.Polarized2cLingote d'Oro - Polarizada, Halo Sunshine55
2. Kaycur2cArt Master - Latinllin, Hollin55
3. Il Gelato2cLizard Island - Infusion, Ride the Rails55
Also ran: Galco Luca, Expressionista, Brillant Sun Van, Wisdom Key
Margins: 6 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 5 - 2 - 9
Final time: 1:26.97
Owner: El Habilidoso, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Juan Alberto Romero, Jockey: Geronimo Joaquin Garcia

Premio Clasico Paseana G2

14 Apr, San Isidro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Halo Holiday3fHarlan's Holiday - Cuidadosa Halo56.5
2. Atomica Oro3fOrpen - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein56.5
3. I'm Gone3fPure Prize - Gone to Brazil, Gone West56.5
Also ran: Casseruola, Awesome Pretty, Cozzy For Sale
Margins: 1 1/2 - 5 - 6 - 6 - 5
Final time: 1:49.60
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Juan Carlos Etchetchoury, Jockey: Francisco Fernandez-Goncalves

Premio Montevideo G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yo
1.El Dt2cSenor Candy - Tactical Green, Tactica Advantage56
2. As Del Paraiso2cAngiolo - Magnetica Llers, Llers Fitz55.5
3. Imagen de Roma2cRoman Ruler - In Mission, Missionary56.2
Also ran: Matrero, Bekir, Sausalero, Por Ti Volvere, Seattle Guess, Tremendo Tordo, Il Gelato, Polarized, Bernie, Amiguito Cotur
Margins: 1 - 1 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:28.25
Owner and breeder: De la Pomme
Trainer: Jose Blanco, Jockey: Pablo Carrizo

Premio Jorge de Atucha G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yof
1.Hacksaw Ridge (BRZ)2fDubai Dust - Zafira, Redattore55.5
2. Spring Glory2fManipulator - Southern Glory, Honour And Glory55
3. Take Me Now2fAsiatic Boy - Kill Me Now, Pure Prize55.4
Also ran: Joy Angus, Surge La Envidia, Tintura De Miel, Cracked Girl, Roma Rye, Walnut Leave, Briantea, Noble Seattle
Margins: 1/2 - 3 - nose - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 3 - 3 - 3/4 - 13
Final time: 1:28.43
Owner: Stud RDI, Breeder: Criado en Brasil
Trainer: Juan Etchetchoury, Jockey: Jose da Silva

Gran Premio Criadores G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+f
1.Sinfonia Fantastica4fCima de Triomphe - La Picardie, Editor's Note60.5
2. Magica Stripes5mEqual Stripes - Magica Star, Stargaze61
3. Halo Holiday3fHarlan's Holiday - Cuidadosa Halo, Southern Halo57
Also ran: La Extrana Dama, Ayra, Kiriaki, Africa Lo, Casseruola, Metronia, Dias Y Flores
Margins: 3 - neck - nose - 1 - 1/2 - 6 - 18 - 3 - dist.
Final time: 2:00.10
Owner and breeder: Don Arcangel
Trainer: Roberto Pellegatta, Jockey: Juan Noriega

Gran Premio Republica Argentina G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Logrado3cManipulator - Lincay, Interprete57
2. Crackspeed3cEasing Along - La Laurita, Halo Sunshine57.4
3. Extra Quiz6hLizard Island - Embrace Moi, Ride the Rails61
Also ran: Nevado de Colima, Gold Spurs, Willander, El Margot, Mboehara, Star Austral, Balompie, Lunavion, Licinius, Ferroseed (BRZ), Tamburo Di Oro (CHI), Rory McIlroy (BRZ)
Margins: 5 - 1 1/2 - short neck - short neck - nose - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:58.50
Owner: Aleluya, Breeder: Haras Avourneen
Trainer: Jorge Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Ciudad de Buenos Aires G1

1 May, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Sublime Boy3cSidney's Candy - Srta. Pete, Senor Pete57.4
2. Le Perseverant5hEmperor Richard - Perseverante Soy, Sunray Spirit59
3. Nashville Texan5hForestry - Nashville Moon, Orpen59
Also ran: Faraon Keops, Arezzo Key, Hat Valor, Diosa Pampeana, Expressive Smart, Ten Rye, Zero Tolerance, Calabro, Quiero Sardina, Boyero Cat, Fondo Fijo, Desmantelada, Canchera Reward
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head - 1 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - 5
Final time: 0:54.39
Owner: Kevin-Alexis, reeder: Rancho Grande
Trainer: Juan Penalva, Jockey: Edgardo Patriarca

Gran Premio de Las Americas - OSAF G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 mile, dir, slow, 3yo+
1.Mateco4cBorrego - Implosion, Vision And Verse60
2. Roman Crest5hRoman Ruler - Market Hill, Southern Halo60
3. Puerto Real3cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen56.5
Also ran: Sobre Action, Antillon, Nicholas, Kiran, New Indy, Cry Me a River, Areco Run
Margins: 1 1/2 - short neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 8 - 4 - 3
Final time: 1:32.98
Owner: Carlomagno, Breeder: Luis Humberto Aguero
Trainer: Pedro Armada, Jockey: Jorge Ricardo

Premio de Potrancas G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Touch of Pink2fHeliostatic - Tourelle, Smart Strike55
2. Llamas de Acero2fFuego E Hierro - Intrepida Adriana, Interprete55
3. Joy Nikita2fFortify - Dale Ninera, Dalhart55
Also ran: Roma Rye, Take Me Now, Joy Dafox, Shy Cubana, Surge La Envidia
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:39.58
Owner and breeder: El Chesco Viejo
Trainer: Luciano de la Calle, Jockey: Francisco Fernandes

Gran Premio Criterium G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Tremendo Tordo2cHurricane Cat - Campi di Roma, Romanov55
2. On the Road2cQuick Road - Intuicao Direta, Roi Normand55
3. Imagen de Roma2cRoman Ruler - In Mission, Missionary55
Also ran: Ventajero Soy, El Dt, Milanes Joy, Polarized, Bekir, Wisdom Key, Darth Vader, Seattle Guess, Kaycur, Kindly Nak
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2- neck - neck - 5 - 13 - 1 - neck - 2- 9
Final time: 1:38.10
Owner: Xallas, Breeder: El Mallin
Trainer: Omar Labanca, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Premio de Mayo G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.La Extrana Dama4fCatcher in the Rye - Toda Una Dama, Cipayo58.5
2. Marcus Aurelius4hCatcher in the Rye - Mubareraat, Singspiel60.5
3. Must Go On6hFreud - Miss Mucura, Numerous61
Also ran: Extra Quiz, Stivers, Champion Star (BRZ), Green Lemon, Atlas Again, Interbanking, Ex Cia, Toleman, Psicotecnico, Quemacoco
Margins: 4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 7 - short head - 12 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:31.34
Owner and breeder: De la Pomme
Trainer: Jose Blanco, Jockey: Eduardo Pavon

Premio Clasico 25 de Mayo de 1810 G2

26 May, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Sobre Action3cInteraction - Sobriquet, Hennessy56.5
2. Impugnado4cEqual Stripes - Lamb Ride, Ride the Rails60
3. Emerging Talent5hBroken Vow - Truth Seeking, Seeking the Gold60
Also ran: Cocktail Designer, Che Bacan, Antillon, Golden Roman, Harbour Girl, King Ruler, Lencelot, Undivago
Margins: 4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:34.29
Owner and breeder: Haras Futuro
Trainer: Nicolas A. Gaitan, Jockey: Altair Domingos

Premio Clasico Particula G2

27 May, San Isidro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Sweet Mana3fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode57
2. Holy Queen4fStratham - Holy Ticker, Holy Bull60.5
3. Rima Bella3fInclude - RIma Gaucha, Seeking Daylight57
Also ran: Dona Inc, Sassicaia, Musetina, Nonstopou, Magica Stripes
Margins: 1 - 6 - 1 - 3 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 6
Final time: 2:17.57
Owner: San Maluc, Breeder: Anselmo Emilio Cavalieri
Trainer: Mariano Roberto Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Premio Clasico Forli G2

2 Jun, San Isidro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Global Big3cGlobal Hunter - Do Us Part, Broken Vow58
2. Nicholas4cEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye61
3. Sei Romano6hRoman Ruler - Serata, Payant61
Also ran: Hat Mario, Perfect Delivery, Willander, Sofiato Rate
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 1/2 - 4 - dist.
Final time: 1:53.16
Owner: Tres P, Breeder: Rafael Horacio Dellacasa
Trainer: Juan Javier Etchetchoury, Jockey: Rodrigo Gonzalo Blanco

Premio Clasico Raul Aristegui G2

3 Jun, La Plata - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Joy Emulada2fFortify - Stormy Emigrate, Bernstein55
2. Libratura2fManipulator - Libana, Roman Ruler55
3. Joy Angus2fFortify - Mac Royal, Roy55
Also ran: Walnut Leave, Islandina, Nostalgia Key, Miss Ibiza, Fly Girl, Curandera Island
Margins: 10 - 3 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 1 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:33.01
Owner: San Isidoro, Breeder: Haras La Biznaga
Trainer: Martin E. Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Premio Clasico Pedro Goenaga G2

7 Jun, La Plata - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc,g
1.Capanga Seattle2cSeattle Fitz - Capadocia Gulch, Thunder Gulch55
2. Dargreen2cGreenspring - Donna Dina, Orpen55
3. As Del Paraiso2cAngiolo - Magnetica Llers, Llers Fitz55
Also ran: Presagio Key, Ante Chuck, Batuqueiro, Seattle Guess, Kaycur, Benjha, Le Colisee, Milanes Joy, Lyx, Sal Hero
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 4 - 2 1/2 - nose - 4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:31.90
Owner: Nuestras Hijas, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Cesar O. Zapico, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Premio Clasico Pippermint G2

9 Jun, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.North France3fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode55
2. New Indy3cIndygo Shiner - Newbie, Southern Halo57
3. Doctor Taw4cTawqeet - Dra Gloria, Sekari60
Also ran: Sandy Man, El Benicio, Aggiornado, Corleone Vito, Deluminator, A Celebration, J Be Man, Judoka
Margins: 1 1/2 - 5 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 3 - 1 - 2
Final time: 1:24.43
Owner: Los Mellizos, Breeder: Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Ricciuto Mario Javier, Jockey: Juan Carlos Noriega

Clasico Omega G2

15 Jun, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Carta de Amor4fHeliostatic - Carta Patente, Bernstein60
2. College Girl4fGreenspring - Classic CHarm, Seeker's Reward60
3. I'm Gone3fPure Prize - Gone to Brazil, Gone West57
Also ran: Gabrielle (BRZ), Evita Capitana, Abanderada Rye, Different Rule
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - 4 - 3 - short neck - distanced
Final time: 1:40.52
Owner: Las Montijas, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Juan Carlos Etchetchoury, Jockey: Jorge Antonio Ricardo

Clasico General Belgrano G2

16 Jun, Palermo - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Areco For Sale3cNot For Sale - Hopi, Hussonet
2. Must Go On6hFreud - Miss Mucura, Numerous
3. Sale CampeonEqual Stripes - Salerni, Ride the Rails
Also ran: Nevado de Colima, Star Austral, The Golden Boy, Quedate Conmigo, Mavericks, Wild Stream, Royalty Catch
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 7 - 3/4 - 10 - head - 1 - 10
Final time: 2:32.47
Owner: Le Fragole, Haras San Lorenzo de Areco
Trainer: Roberto A. Pellegatta, Jockey: Gustavo E. Calvente

Clasico General Manuel Belgrano G2

21 Jun, La Plata - 6 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Tato Key3cKey Deputy - Tatiana Cat, Easing Along57.5
2. Che Zorro3cGreenspring - Gingerbread Miss, Grand Slam57.5
3. Hat Valor4cHat Trick - Stormy Valery, Bernstein59
Also ran: Larry Guy, Victor Wild, El Animal, Titanic Day, Elkhabar, Stony Broke
Margins: 4 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - head - 5 - 2
Final time: 1:10.54
Owner and breeder: Haras El Alfalfar
Trainer: Diego Pena, Jockey: Altair Domingos

Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies G1

30 Jun, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 2yof
1.Shyster2fEqual Stripes - Shy Darling, Halo Sunshine55.5
2. Summer Love2fFreud - Summer Spirit, Pulpit55
3. Spring Glory2fManipulator - Southern Glory, Honour And Glory56
Also ran: Joy Nikita, Mirta, Joy Nidera, Tintura de Miel, Seattle Fain, Libratura, Di Suspicacia
Margins: head - 3/4 - 4 - 1 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 4
Final time: 1:34.83
Owner: Los Samanes, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Omar Labanca, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile G1

30 Jun, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 2yoc
1.Grecko2cNot For Sale - Grecian, Equalize56.5
2. Luk Joy2cFortify - Shy Lunfarda, Shy Tom55
3. Top One Scape2cCityscape - Miss Top One, Numerous55.5
Also ran: Accionador, Es Torrent, Teodisio Joy, Imagen de Roma, Matrero, As Del Paraiso, Polarized, Al Seattle
Margins: 3 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 30 - neck
Final time: 1:34.01
Owner: Juan Antonio, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Roberto Pellegatta, Jockey: Gustavo E. Calvente

Premio Clasico Miguel Luis Morales G2

5 Jul, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 3yof
1.Valentina Pop3fStar Dabbler - Bubble Pop, Smart Strike56
2. Seabourn3fLife of Victory - Inter Line, Interprete56
3. Nostalgia Key3fKey Deputy - Tears Cat, Easing Along56
Also ran: Mala Strana, Zazerilla
Margins: 10 - 6 - 3 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:37.76
Owner: E.A.B,, Breeder: Haras Arroyo de Luna
Trainer: Oscar F. Fravega, Jockey: Walter A. Aguirre

Gran Premio Estrellas Mile G1

9 Jul, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Magical Touch4cRoman Ruler - Macoya, Slew Gin Fizz57
2. Lencelot5hSidney's Candy - Lincay, Interprete60
3. Cry Me a RiverNot For Sale - Tapzig, Pleasant Tap60
Also ran: Roman Crest, Starry Boy, Daniel Boone, Roman Stone, All England, Ex Tradition, Roberts Pen, Puert Real, Sobre Action, Antillon, Emeline, Equal Councellor
Margins: 5 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 3 - head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 6 - 16 - distanced
Final time: 1:34.93
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Pablo E. Sahagian, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff G1

9 Jul, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Adora Nistel5mVan Nistelrooy - Miss Trovadora, Numerous61
2. American Song 5mStripes Song - American Whisper, Quiet American61
3. Sinfonia Fantastica5mCima de Triomphe - La Picardie, Editor's Note61
Also ran: Dia Feliz, Paddock Seattle, Global Beauty, Harlan's Gold, Ayra, Ginger in the Rye
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 3 - 6 - 7 - 3/4 - 13
Final time: 2:02.75
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Francisco Leandro Goncalves

Gran Premio Estrellas Classic G1

9 Jul, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.The Great Day4cHarlan's Holiday - The Great Glory, Honour And Glory58
2. Crackspeed4cEasing Along - La Laurita, Halo Sunshine58
3. Logrado4cManipulator - Lincay, Interprete58
Also ran: San Onofre, Transonico, Global Big, Marcus Aurelius, Crazy Icon, Cat's Away, Extra Quiz, Endeavour
Margins: 1 1/2 - 10 - 4 - 3 - 1 - 6 - 4 - 12 - neck - head
Final time: 2:00.10
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Francisco Leandro Goncalves

Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint G1

9 Jul, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Elogiado5hArchipenko - Ellie, Not For Sale59
2. Glory Seattle5hSeattle Fitz - The Best Glory, Honour And Glory59
3. Expressive Smart4cExpressive Halo - Smart Emper, Emperor Jones58.5
Also ran: Cafe Fuerte, Equal Legitimo, Fondo Fijo, Torgau, Shamgar, La Reliquia, Crazy Party, Fauchon, Cursi Roy Ten, Desmantelada
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1 - neck - 2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 - 6
Final time: 0:55.37
Owner: Sta. Elena, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: Nicolas A. Gaitan, Jockey: Pablo Gustavo Falero

Premio Clasico Chacabuco G2

13 Jul, Palermo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Expresso6hSigfrid - Expresada, Acceptable
2. Stivers5hLasting Approval - Salapaia, Hidden Prize
3. Green Lemon4cEqual Stripes - Green Pet, Interprete
Also ran: Llego Tadian, Balompie, Soy Ingles, Interbanking, Sixties Song, Che Arrabalero
Margins: short head - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 7 - 1/2 - 2 - 10
Final time: 2:30.98
Owner:
Trainer: Nicolas Martin Ferro, Jockey: Leandro Goncalves

Premio Clasico 9 de Julio G2

14 Jul, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 4yo+
1.El Benicio5hHurricane Cat - Di Machine, Digression
1. Hat Mario5hHat Trick - Stormy Marama, Bernstein
3. Nicholas5hEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye
Also ran: Single Prince, Grito de Amor, Doctor Taw, New Indy, Sweet Days
Margins: dead heat - 3/4 - 2 - 4 - 5 - 3 - 3
Final time: 1:37.76
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: Haras El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Ezequiel Sahagian, Jockey: Juan Cruz Villagra
Owner: Los Cantores, Breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Hugo Miguel Perez, Jockey: Jose Aparecido da Silva

Premio Clasico Peru G2

16 Jul, Palermo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, 4yo+
1.El Margot7hEl Garufa - Reina Margot, Louis Quatorze
2. Harlan's Blue7hHarlan's Holiday - Hint of Blue, El Prado
3. Che Bacan4cLizard Island - Tormenta India, Thunder Gulch
Also ran: Garabito, Dom Secret, Rory McIlory (BRZ), Mboehara
Margins: short head - 5 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:47.09
Owner: Don Luis, Breeder: Luis Maria Aramburu
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas

21 Jul, Palermo - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, 4yo+f
1.La Limenita5mE Dubai - Lima de Veras, Sekari
2. Paddock Seattle4fSeattle Fitz - Capadocia Gulch, Thunder Gulch
3. Royale Start5mJump Start - Royal Reception, Roy
Also ran: Star Austral, Sweet Mana, Nonstopyou, Cote Fleurie (BRZ)
Margins: short head - short neck - 2 - 4 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 2:35.98
Owner: Tres Marias, Breeder: Oswaldo Avilez
Trainer: Humberto L. Paez, Hockey: Adrian M. Giannetti

Gran Premio Mil Guineas G1

28 Jul, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yof
1.Joy Nikita3fFortify - Dale Ninera, Dalhart56
2. Touch of Pink3fHeliostatic - Tourelle, Smart Strike56
3. Joy Nikolasa3fFortify - Stormy Nippy, Bernstein56
Also ran: Princesa Lake, Asiatic Row, Joy Mimosa, Pink Diamond, Take Me Now, Kokachim, Llamas de Acero, Shy Cubana, Burlata, Mirta
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - 7 - 9 - 3 1/2 - neck - dist.
Final time: 1:43.40
Owner and breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Mariano Roberto Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas G1

28 Jul, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yoc,g
1.On the Road3cQuick Road - Intuicao Direta, Roi Normand56
2. Teodisio Joy3cFortify - Stormy Teologa, Bernstein56
3. Pierna de Reyes3cStrategic Prince - Que Jugadora, Indygo Shiner56
Also ran: Fogorado, Tremendo Tordo, Rules Out, Polarized, Es Torrent, Ventajero Soy, El de Cuma, Anime, Muy Autentico
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 9 - 1/2 - 16 - 3/4 - 8
Final time: 1:44.10
Owner and breeder: Haras La Providencia
Trainer: Pedro Nickel Filho, Jockey: Altair Domingos

Premio Clasico Polla de Potrancas G2

2 Aug, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 3yof
1.Valentina Pop3fStar Dabbler - Bubble Pop, Smart Strike56
2. Mandolina Czech3fManipulator - Vitamina Cat, Giant's Causeway56
3. Estrellas de Luz3fSidney's Candy - Star Back, Put It Back56
Also ran: Esa Pasion, Seabourn
Margins: 4 - 4 - 8 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:39.36
Owner: E.A.B,, Breeder: Haras Arroyo de Luna
Trainer: Oscar Francisco Fravega, Jockey: Walter Ariel Aguirre

Clasico Miguel Cane G2

4 Aug, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yoc,g
1.Accionador3cE Dubai - Acepticada, Val Royal56
2. Che Evasor3cGreenspring - Thundery Malice, Thunder Gulch56
3. El DtSenor Candy - Tactical Green, Tactica Advantage56
Also ran: Oraculo Joy, Frisco Beach, Luk Joy, Erdinger, Quarana (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 3
Final time: 1:33.09
Owner: Le Fragole, Breeder: Haras La Esperanza
Trainer: Juan F. Saldivia, Jockey: Gustavo E. Calvente

Clasico General Luis Maria Campos G2

4 Aug, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yof
1.Joy Nidera3fFortify - Stormy Nimble, Bernstein56
2. Kambara3fOrpen - Kathy Rose, Easing Along56
3. Zapeada3fSenor Candy - Zapoteca, Seattle Slew56
Also ran: Joy Rosetta, Spring Glory, Wizz Air, Perfectbuena, Joy Angus, Dama de Trebol
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.49
Owner and breeder: Haras la Biznaga
Trainer: Roberto M. Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio R. Barroso

Clasico Polla de Potrillos G3

7 Aug, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 3yoc
1.This Way3cInteraction - Successful Talk, Eurosilver56
2. As Del Paraiso3cAngiolo - Magnetica Llers, Llers Fitz56
3. Power Up3cKey Deputy - Stormy Puntera, Bernstein56
Also ran: Mister Appeal, Arrebol, Dargreen
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 8 - 1 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:36.04
Owner: El Encuentro
Trainer: Eduardo Atilio Corsiglia, Jockey: Alexis Oscar Lopez

Premio Clasico Comparacion G2

11 Aug, Palermo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Balompie4cEqual Stripes - Bambali, Sunray Spirit58
2. Tiger Feet4cCampanologist - Tiz a Rainbow, Tiznow58
3. Llego TadianCima de Triomphe - Peleadora Class, In Class58
Also ran: Stivers, Little Vicky (URU), Green Lemon, Expresso, Extra Quiz
Margins: 1 1/2 - short head - head - 6 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 24
Final time: 2:32.67
Owner: S. de B., Breeder: Haras El Turf
Trainer: Gregorio B. Vivas, Jockey: Jose A. da Silva

Premio Clasico La Mision G2

25 Aug, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+f
1.Sweet Mana4fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode58.5
2. Global Beauty4fGlobal Hunter - Kiwi Girl, Stravinsky58.5
3. Sinfonia Fantastica5mCima de Triomphe - La Picardie, Editor's Note61
Also ran: Dia Feliz, Paddock Seattle, London Show (URU), Carta de Amor, Descubrime, Rima Bella, La Limenita, Top Cats, La Malcontenta, Velvet Valley, Royale Start
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - 2 - short neck - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 4 - 2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 - 4
Final time: 2:05.84
Owner: San Maluc, Breeder: Anselmo Emilio Cavalieri
Trainer: Roberto Mariano Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Gran Premio General San Martin G1

1 Sep, Palermo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Tiger Feet4cCampanologist - Tiz a Rainbow, Tiznow58
2. Llego Tadian4cCima de Triomphe - Peleadora Class, In Class58
3. Transonico4cE Dubai - Tunelera, Pure Prize58
Also ran: Balompie, Stivers, Sixties Song, El Margot, Expresso, American Song
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - nose - 3 - 3 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 17
Final time: 2:29.12
Owner: Tramo 20, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Gustavo E. Romero, Jockey: Francisco Leandro Goncalves

Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas G1

1 Sep, Palermo - 1 1/2 miles,dirt, 3yof
1.Summer Love3fFreud - Summer Spirit, Pulpit56
2. Gran Optima3fGrand Reward - Optimar, Southern Halo56
3. Joy Angus3fFortify - Mac Royal, Roy56
Also ran: Joy Nidera, Pink Diamond, Asiatic Row, Joy Rosetta, Tintura de Miel, Joy Nikolasa, Taragosa, Kambara, Mandolina Czech, Princesa Lake
Margins: 4 - 3 - short head - 3 - 3 - head - 1/2 - neck - 3 - 4 - 3 - 4
Final time: 1:34.44
Owner: La Leyenda, Breeder: Haras La Leyenda
Trainer: Juan F. Saldivia, Jockey: Juan C. Noriega

Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos G1

1 Sep, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo
1.American Tattoo3cNot For Sale - American Whisper, Quiet American56
2. Imagen de Roma3cRoman Ruler - In Mission, Missionary56
3. Tremendo Tordo3cHurricane Cat - Campi di Roma, Romanov56
Also ran: Dar La Paz, Raven Master, Endormoon, As Del Paraiso, Frisco Beach, Muy Autentico, Oraculo Joy, Mac Paddy, Power Up
Margins: 4 - 2 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 - nose - 3 - 3 - neck - 3 - 16
Final time: 1:32.30
Owner: Juan Antonio, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Florentino S.G. Gascia, Jockey: Gustavo E. Calvente

Premio Clasico Sibila G2

8 Sep, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 4yo+f
1.College Girl5mGreenspring - Classic CHarm, Seeker's Reward60
2. North France4fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode58.5
3. Aquarius4fExchange Rate - Pyxis, Street Cry58.5
Also ran: Perpicaz Seattle
Margins: short neck - 13 - 18
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner: Ojo de Luna, Breeder: Haras Bellusci, Pablo Cesar
Trainer: Juan Franco Saldivia, Jockey: Juan Carlos Noriega

Premio Clasico Ecuador G2

8 Sep, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 4yo+
1.Pure Nelson4cMount Nelson - Pure Dame, Pure Prize58.5
2. El Benicio5hHurricane Cat - Di Machine, Digression60
3. Puerto Real4cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen58.5
Also ran: Roman Crest, Best Times, Bravo Ignacio, Hat Mario, Starry Boy, El Animal
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 3/4 - neck - 6
Final time: 1:37.54
Owner: Parque Patricios, Breeder: Haras Rodeo Chico
Trainer: Hugo Antonio Azcurra, Jockey: Walter Ariel Aguirre

Premio Clasico Francisco J. Beazley G2

14 Sep, Palermo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Cielo Abierto3fRoman Ruler - Camioneta, Vision And Verse56
2. Paper Mate3fRoman Ruler - Firm Reality, Roy56
3. Wizz Air3fViolence - What a Shame, Not For Sale56
Also ran: City And the Sex, Kokachim, Vivi Money, Touch of Pink
Margins: 2 - 6 - nose - 10 - 21 - 19
Final time: 1:48.77
Owner and breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Guillermo J. Frenkel Santillan, Jockey: Pablo G. Falero

Premio Clasico Cyllene G2

15 Sep, San Isidro - 5 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Glory Seattle5hSeattle Fitz - The Best Glory, Honour And Glory59
2. Elogiado5hArchipenko - Ellie, Not For Sale59
3. Shamgar4cCatcher in the Rye - Sifra, Southern Halo59
Also ran: Sinigual, Empresariado, Expressive Smart, Macedonio, Johndory, What a Mess
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 7
Final time: 0:55.45
Owner: Yaveran, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Marcelo Jose Perez, Jockey: Jorge Luis Peralta

Premio Clasico Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires G2

27 Sep, La Hipodromo La Plata - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo
1.Raven Master3cThe Leopard - Miss Finita, Mutakddim56
2. Dargreen3cGreenspring - Donna Dina, Orpen56
3. This Way3cInteraction - Successful Talk, Eurosilver56
Also ran: Guarro, Farhero, Mister Appeal, Punto Bonus, Benjha
Margins: 3 - 3 - 1 - neck - 6 - 5 - 2
Final time: 2:04.60
Owner: El Grunon, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: Luis H. Dominguez, Jockey: Matias J. Medina

Gran Premio Seleccion de Potrancas G1

27 Sep, La Hipodromo La Plata - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Manuca Rosalina3fManipulator - Moon Minister, Deputy Minister56
2. Cartomancie3fCatcher in the Rye - Carioca da Gema, Pure Prize56
3. Perfectbuena3fPerfectperformance - Buena Conducta, Senor Juez56
Also ran: Joy Chismosa, Valentina Pop, Joy Mimosa, Magnolia Bend, Seeking Storm, Elegant Nistel
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 8 - 4 - 12
Final time: 2:05.61
Owner: Stud Azulgrana, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Nestor F. Pastor, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Seleccion G1

6 Oct, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Summer Love3fFreud - Summer Spirit, Pulpit56
2. Joy Nidera3fFortify - Stormy Nimble, Bernstein56
3. Mirta3fTreasure Beach - Miss Atorranta, Numerous56
Also ran: Paper Mate, Gran Optima, Joy Angus, Shyster, Wizz Air
Margins: 1/2 - short neck - 4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 2:00.90
Owner and breeder: Haras La Leyenda
Trainer: Juan F. Saldivia, Jockey: Juan C. Noriega

Gran Premio Suipacha G1

13 Oct, San Isidro - 5 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Cafe Fuerte5hManipulator - Potra Cafe, Potrillon59
2. Sommerwind4fSebi Halo - Brandha, Incurable Optimist57
3. Expressive Smart4cExpressive Halo - Smart Emper, Emperor Jones59
Also ran: Don Chullo, Art Show, QUeen Liz, Elogiado, Sinigual, Le Perseverant, Shamgar, Arezzo Key, Macedonio, Holly Woman, Equal Blacks, Tu Me Gustas, Equal Legitimo
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1 - short neck - nose - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short neck - short neck - 3 1/2 - 4
Final time: 0:54.13
Owner: Mama Adela, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Rodolfo Cervantes, Jockey: Jose Ernesto Leonardo

Gran Premio San Isidro G1

13 Oct, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Nicholas5hEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye60
2. Pure Nelson4cMount Nelson - Pure Dame, Pure Prize56
3. North France4fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode57
Also ran: El Beicio, Puerto Real, Hat Mario, El Animal, Rampini, Roman Crest, Polarized
Margins: short neck - 3 - 1/2 - 1 - nose - head - 1/2 - 9 - 3
Final time: 1:33.46
Owner: Stud Nosostros, Breeder: Haras El Doguito
Trainer: Martin Enrique Ferro, Jockey:Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Jockey Club G1

13 Oct, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Imagen de Roma3cRoman Ruler - In Mission, Missionary56
2. Global Kid3cGlobal Hunter - I'm a Lady Too, Lemon Drop Kid56
3. Endormoon3cEndorsement - Fog Moon, El Compinche56
Also ran: Teodisio Joy, Galgo Luca, Frisco Beach, Pierna de Reyes, Fogorado, Heavy Love, Mando Bongo (URU), Tremendo Tordo, Tesoro Millonario
Margins: short head - neck - 2 - nose - 4 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:00.28
Owner: Sta. Elena, Breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Francisco Lucas Gaitan, Jockey: Pablo Gustavo Falero

Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires G1

25 Oct, La Plata - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo
1.Emotion Orpen3cOrpen - Unavailable, Distorted Humor56
2. Cret Joy3cFortify - Stormy Creepada, Bernstein56
3. Guarro3cEver Peace - Vernita Green, Val Royal56
Also ran: Predatore, Dargreen, Sexy Dubai, This Way, Future Empire, Farhero, Benjha
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 11 - 6 - head - 1
Final time: 2:19.84
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Ignacio Lopez, Jocey: Francisco Fernandes Goncalves

Premio Clasico Los Haras G2

27 Oct, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+f
1.Sweet Mana4fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode59.5
2. Halo Holiday4fHarlan's Holiday - Cuidadosa Halo, Southern Halo59.5
3. Betula Trick5mHat Trick - Pure Bengali, Pure Prize61
Also ran: Irisa, Dia Feliz, Global Beauty, Carta de Amor, Bencina Stripes, La Xcellente, Kandara
Margins: short head - head - 1 - short head - 1 - 2 1/2 - 5 - 3 - dist.
Final time: 2:00.73
Owner: San Maluc, Breeder: Anselmo Emilio Cavalieri
Trainer: Roberto Mariano Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio R. Barroso

Clasico Federico de Alvear G2

29 Sep, San Isidro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Carina First (BRZ)3fFirst American - Sweet Carina, Know Heights56
2. City And the Sex3fEqual Stripes - City Tune, Easing Along56
3. Just You3fGrand Reward - In You, Interprete56
Also ran: Streep Nistel, Pink Diamond, Walnut Leave, Dona Lampara, Suele Pasar
Margins: 1 - 2 - 2 - 3 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:53.22
Owner: Ximena, Breeder: Stud T.N.T.
Trainer: Juan Carlos Cima, Jockey: Rosario Wilson Moreyra

Clasico Venezuela G2

2 Nov, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Queen Liz4fLizard Island - Queen Pasion, Orientate59
2. Crazy Party5mLuhuk - Party Spirit, Southern Halo59
3. Cumbia Loca4fValid Stripes - La Rabalera, Not For Sale59
Also ran: Smeraldina, Sugarreta, Seattle Bam
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 0:58.03
Owner: Rubio B., Breeder: Haras la Pasion
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose A. Da Silva

Gran Premio Enrique Acebal G1

3 Nov, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Mirta3fTreasure Beach - Miss Atorranta, Numerous56
2. Joy Nidera3fFortify - Stormy Nimble, Bernstein56
3. City And the Sex3fEqual Stripes - City Tune, Easing Along56
Also ran: Soy Britanica, Joy Angus, Cartomancie, Just You, Taragosa, The Edge of Glory (BRZ), Hills Nistel, Sylvie Guillem, Perfectbuena, Carina First (BRZ)
Margins: short neck - 4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:59.48
Owner and breeder: Haras Pozo De Luna
Trainer: Nicolas Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Premio Clasico Ramon Biaus G2

5 Nov, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Paddock Seattle4fSeattle Fitz - Capadocia Gulch, Thunder Gulch59.5
2. Star Austral4fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even59
3. Joy Chismosa3fFortify - Stormy Chistosa, Bernstein53
Also ran: La Estanzuela, Royale Start
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 9
Final time: 2:17.26
Owner: San Isidoro, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Maipu G1

10 Nov, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Holly Woman5mTawqeet - Holly Filly, Lode57
2. Casero de Maltzaga7hEl Garufa - Maltzaga, Lode59
3. Sinigual4cPure Prize - Sirga, Southern Halo59
Also ran: Southern Horse, Art Show, Cafe Fuerte, Le Perseverant, Arezzo Key, Don Chullo, Legion de Honor, Elogiado, Expressive Smart, El Cubista, Distingguido Honour, Fauchon, Sublime Boy
Margins: head - head - 2 - dead heat - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - neck - neck - nose - 1 1/2 - head - 4 - 1/2
Final time: 0:55.96
Owner: Famago, Breeder: Stud San Ignacio de Loyola
Trainer: Alberto F. Urruti, Jockey: Wilson R. Moreyra

Gran Premio Nacional G1

10 Nov, Palermo - cancelled due to weather conditions, rescheduled
1.
2.
3.
Also ran:
Margins:
Final time:
Owner:
Trainer:

Gran Premio Palermo G1

10 Nov, Palermo - cancelled due to weather conditions, rescheduled
1.
2.
3.
Also ran:
Margins:
Final time:
Owner:
Trainer:

Gran Premio Carlos P. Rodriguez G2

11 Nov, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.North France4fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode59
2. Seas Alabada3fSebi Halo - Calling You, Colonial Affair53
3. Inca Soleada5mDynamix - Inca Guerrera, Orpen60
Also ran: Bamb Harlan, Triaquidae
Margins: head - 7 - 7 - 1
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner: Los Mellizos, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Mario Javier Ricciuto, Jockey: Pablo Gustavo Falero

Brazil

Grande Premio 25 De Janeiro G2

20 Jan, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Aigua3fMolengao - Valetza, Baronius53
2. Friends of Gold4fVettori - Piace Molto, Gilded Time53
3. Aninha4fImpression - Sunshine Indy, P.T. Indy53
Also ran: Musa da Sapucai, Revista de Birigui, Lumiere, Aigua, Aninha
Margins: 5 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 11 1/2 - 8 - 10 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 22
Final time: 2:03.50
Owner: Haras Rio Pardo, Breeder: Haras Fronteira
Trainer: I.E. Jeronimo, Jockey: Jeane Alves

Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro G1

4 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.Flight Time3cPut It Back - Quanto Carina, Wild Event57
2. Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap57
3. Quartedo de Cordas3cRock of Gibraltar - New Hampshire, Punk57
Also ran: Or Noir, Juan Mangel Fangio, Red Spirit, Highlander Again, El Zorro
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 3/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:32.64
Owner: Black Opal Stud, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: A.M. Souza

Grande Premio Henrique Possolo G1

4 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Fanciful3fWild Event - French Riviera, Lode57
2. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister57
3. Lepate Goose3fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates57
Also ran: Silence is Gold, Frutada, Etrusca, Jolie Mabi, Feminine, Ordinary Love, Guanabara
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - neck - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:33.48
Owner: Haras Santa Maria, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: H. Fernandes

Grande Premio Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva G2

10 Feb, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Zuzu Bem3fFirst American - Pura Classe, Grand Slam54
2. Olympic Grece4fRoderic O'Connor - Ulaya, Wild Event58
3. Holy Byblos4fHoly Roman Emperor - Byblos, Shudanz58
Also ran: Pateo do Batel, Great Vista
Margins: 5 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2
Final time: 1:34.48
Owner: Haras Old Friends, Breeder: Stud Farda Amiga
Trainer: S. Lobo, Jockey: V. Leal

Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado G1

4 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
2.Olimpo3cRedattore - Op Colony, New Colony57
1. DQ Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap57
3. Orange Box3cWild Event - Forty Carrots, Roi Normand57
Also ran: Noite Grande, Fortune Danz, Fantastic Boy, Quarteto de Cordas, Or Noir, Olympic Hanoi, Juan Manuel Fangio, Highlander Again, Bom Gosto, Bold Retriever, El Zorro, Luchese
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 12 1/2
Final time: 2:01.97
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: D. Guignoni, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Diana G1

4 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Silence is Gold3fAgnes Gold - Olympic Firstclass, First American57
2. Sea Dream3fDrosselmeyer - Makeover, Giant's Causeway57
3. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister57
Also ran: Irina Palm, Future Queen, Guanabara, Etrusca, Fanciful, Frutada, Jolie Mabi, Aigua, Lepate Goose, Firmeza, Oops, Betting Site, Extraordinaria
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 3/4
Final time: 2:03.18
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: J. Sampaio, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Presidente Guilherme Ellis G2

31 Mar, Cidade Jardim - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Na Balada2fForestry - Baila Morena, Agnes Kamikaze56
2. Hierarquia2fDrosselmeyer - La Ganadora, Crimson Tide56
3. All Red2fRedattore - All Royal, Kris S56
Also ran: Shanghai Princess, Adaga do Rei, Honoravel Bisca, Arrivederci, Today And Tomorrow, Magia Negra, Mama Mia
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 - 1 - 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:27.49
Owner: Mauricio Potarolo, Breeder: Haras do Morro
Trainer: D.L. Albries, Jockey: A. Mesquita

Grande Premio Jose de Souza Querioz G2

31 Mar, Cidade Jardim - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Olimpico2cJeune-Turc - Incredible Melody, Pulpit56
2. Quick Hillie2cQuick Road - Desejada Hillie, Point Given56
3. Hassan2cForestry - Saara, Ghostzapper56
Also ran: Jeune Coureur, Gato Arisco, Gain, Aviao Sureno, Repeat Winner, Lobao
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:29.51
Owner: Haras Moema, Breeder: Haras Santa Camila
Trainer: V. Fornasaro, Jockey: N.A. Santos

Grande Premio Prefeito Fabio da Silva Prado G2

7 Apr, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Grand Amiga3fAmigoni - Grand Entrance, Choctaw Ridge54.5
2. Nogueirinha3fSoldier of Fortune - Ijubinha, First American54.5
3. Karol King3fRock of Gibraltar - Sagacita, Redattore54.5
Also ran: Olympic Harbor, Fronteira Around, Secret of Love, Team Work, Cinderela, Colombina, Frivolida
Margins: nose - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 15 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:04.34
Owner and breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: A.L. Silva

Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro G1

8 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Future Queen3fWild Event - Bridge Queen, Put It Back57
2. Sea Dream3fDrosselmeyer - Makeover, Giant's Causeway57
3. Irina Palm3fSoldier of Fortune - Incancellabile, Candy Stripes57
Also ran: Per-Piacere, Ordinary Love, Etrusca, Firmeza, Luna Bella
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 6 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:29.31
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul G1

8 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Olympic Hanoi3cAdriano - Maybe Sunday, Any Given Saturday57
2. Or Noir3cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado57
3. Orange Box3cWild Event - Forty Carrots, Roi Normand57
Also ran: Olympic Hollywood, Bom Gosto, Olimpo, Quarteto de Cordas, Noite Grande, Guaruca, Arrocha
Margins: nose - head - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 4
Final time: 2:30.40
Owner and breeder: Haras Regina
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Conde de Herzberg G2

29 Apr, Gavea - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Black Cello2cPut It Back - Quanto Carina, Wild Event56
2. Taksim2cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential56
3. Lamartine2cShanghai Bobby - Dica, Ghadeer56
Also ran: Olympic Ipswich, Inforcer, George Washington, Parigi, Laurent, Guri Carioca
Margins: 2 - nose - 3/4
Final time: 1:29.26
Owner: Stud B L, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: V. Mota

Grande Premio Antenor de Lara Campos G2

4 May, Cidade Jardim - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yo
1.Slam of Cat2cForestry - Flippers Gais, Qais56
2. Ruud Gullit2cDiscreet Cat - Rebola Cavaca, Montbrook56
3. Aristocratica2fTrinniberg - Vow Vow, Northern Afleet54
Also ran: Dick do Jaguarete, Maracuja Sweet
Margins: 3 1/4 - 4 - 10 3/4 - 21 3/4
Final time: 1:30.19
Owner and breeder: Haras Cima
Trainer: O. Zantedeschi, Jockcey: M. Ribeiro

Grande Premio A.B.C.P.C.C. - Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 5 furlongs, turf, 2yo+
1.Schweinsteiger4cTiger Heart - Glorious Glory, Minstrel Glory59
2. Consul American6hFirst American - Inselberg, Yagli59
3. Pensando em Grana3cTiger Heart - Chocolatier, Dodge57.5
Also ran: Great Vista, Up Money, Ficante, Grecia Central
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - 1/3 - 1/4 - 3 - 1/2
Final time: 0:54.17
Owner: Haras Rio Iguassu, Breeder: Haras Mignon
Trainer: A.B. Pereira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio O.S.A.F. - Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomemto del Sangre Pura de Carrera G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.La Vie En Rose4fNedawi - Qualibet, Burooj58.5
2. Grand Amiga3fAmigoni - Grand Entrance, Choctaw Ridge55
3. Freeway Speed3fWild Event - Via Condotti, Smart Strike55
Also ran: Nogueirinha, Famosa Carmen, Zuzu Bem, Lepate Goose, Litle Querobin, Pateo do Batel, Karol King
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:58.80
Owner: Neverending Stud, Breeder: Stud Golconda
Trainer: T. Haidar, Jockey: Jeane Alves

Grande Premio Joao Cecilio Ferraz G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Mama Mia2fT.H. Approval - Augusta Girl, A Good Reason56
2. Adaga do Rei2fTrinniberg - Ke Segredo, Punk56
3. Na Balada2fForestry - Baila Morena, Agnes Kamikaze56
Also ran: All red, Hembra, Hierarquia, Arrivederci, Shanghai Princess, Gana Forte
Margins: short head - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1
Final time: 1:29.90
Owner and breeder: Haras Philipson
Trainer: A. Barbosa, Jockey: R. Viana

Grande Premio Juliano Martins-Brasilata G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Olimpico2cJeune-Turc - Incredible Melody, Pulpit56
2. Quick Hillie2cQuick Road - Desejada Hillie, Point Given56
3. Aviao Sureno2cFirst American - Notavei Surena, Redattore56
Also ran: Hassan, Repeat Winner, Jeune Coureur, Jet Lag, Miracle Mile
Margins: neck - 3 - short head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:28.15
Owner: Haras Moema, Breeder: Haras Santa Camila
Trainer: V. Fornaraso, Jockey: N. Santos

Grande Premio Presidente da Republica G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Gibraltar Point3cRock of Gibraltar - Rarite, Nugget Point55.5
2. Ouro da Serra3cAgnes Gold - Lagrima de Amor, Dancer Man55.5
3. Nevisk3cJeune-Turc - Jolie Camila, Golden Voyager55.5
Also ran: First Amour, Imperial Castle, Tupa Cereta, Fera Veloz, Olympic Gulliver, English Major, Frisson, Icelandic, Um Sheik, Grand Cru, Cosmopolitan, Easy to Love, Lo Benjo
Margins: 3 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:33.31
Owner and breeder: Haras Kigrandi
Trainer: T. Haidar, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Sao Paulo G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Euquemando4cPublic Purse - First Birth, Stormy Atlantic58.5
2. Fantastic Boy3cWild Event - Una Beleza, Signal Tap56
3. Sammy3cFirst American - Ultimate Heighs, Know Heights55
Also ran: Future Queen, First Fighter, Fortune Danz, Em Cima do Laco, Kris Five, Desejado Outplay, Olhar Magico, Olympic Google, Link Olimpico, Fitzwilly, Justica Divina Now
Margins: 1/2 - 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 1- 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 - 1/4 - 7 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 25
Final time: 2:25.46
Owner: Haras Chello, Breeder: Haras Anderson
Trainer: M. Andre, Jockey: A. Silva

Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara G2

12 May, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Easiest Way4fAdriano - Smile Jenny, Wild Event58.5
2. Silence is Gold3fAgnes Gold - Olympic Firstclass, First American55
3. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister55
Also ran: Fanciful, Quimica Quantica
Margins: 2 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 0:55.65
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Doutor Frontin G2

12 May, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Olimpo3cRedattore - Op Colony, New Colony55
2. Numba Juan4cWild Event - Forty Carrots, Roi Normand58.5
3. Jaspion Silent7hSilent Name - Yiririca da Serra, Know Heights59
Also ran: Quiron, Quarteto de Cordas, El Zorro, Enologo, Leao de Prata
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - 1
Final time: 2:28.43
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: D. Guignoni, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Francisco Villela de Paula Machado G2

9 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 2yof
1.Bay Ovar2fDrosselmeyer - Stick Around, Roi Normand56
2. Surprising2fFirst American - Licca-Chan, Tiger Heart56
3. Expensive Taste2fDubai Dust - Sonho Lindo, Aldebaran56
Also ran: Mendieta, Golaba Doce, Platine, Breaking News, Adaga do Rei, Poppins Mary
Margins: 2 - 3 - 3
Final time: 1:38.11
Owner: Stud Best Friend, Breeder: Haras Fronteira
Trainer: L.C. Souza, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Major Suckow G1

9 Jun, Gavea - 5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yo+
1.Habile Bobby2cShanghai Bobby - Habile Bianca, Mastro Lorenzo51
2. Voando Sorrindo3cVoando Baixo - Sorrisota, Choctaw Ridge58
3. Efetivo Bull3cBenny the Bull - Sanidade, Roi Normand58
Also ran: Schweinsteiger, Ghoul, Essential Lord, Kapoor, Consul American, Super Rapha, Pensando Em Grana, Cometa Karlo
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 2 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 0:56.86
Owner: Jamil Name, Breeder: Haras di Cellius
Trainer: M. Decki, Jockey: W. Blandi

Grande Premio Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra G1

9 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Fanciful3fWild Event - French Riviera, Lode56
2. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister56
3. Ordinary Love3fAy Caramba - Buy Me Love, Jules56
Also ran: Ever So Clever, La Vie En Rose, Pop Grua, Colombina, Pixilim
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 6 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1
Final time: 2:06.13
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro G1

10 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 2yo
1.Inforcer2cShanghai Bobby - Eggendorf, Roi Normand56
2. Memory of Love2cShanghai Bobby - Delirio de Amor, Eyjur56
3. Danish Flyer2cDiscreet Cat - Day For Night, Effervescing56
Also ran: Lamartine, George Washington, Taksim, Quick Hillie, Agassi, Stylish, Garbo Talks, Black Cello, Olympic Ipswich, Bobby Secret, Marumby
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2- - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 - 12 3/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:36.97
Owner: Stud Best Friend, Breeder: Haras Guaycara
Trainer: I.C. Souza, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Presidente da Republica G1

10 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Invader5hRed Rock Canyon - Navirai, Know Heights59
2. Tiepollo3cKapo di Tutti - Orchidale, First American56
3. Fillmore3cWild Event - Official Glory, Jules56
Also ran: Tiro Ao Alvo, Ouro da Serra, Gargalo's Hill's, Nevisk, Tupa Cereta, Guaruman, First Amour, Knowledge, Set Ton, Energia Icon, Energia Guest
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.20
Owner: Stud Estelinha, Breeder: Haras Las Madres
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: A.M. Souza

Grande Premio Brasil G1

10 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Quarteto de Cordas3cRock of Gibraltar - New Hampshire, Punk56
2. Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap56
3. Or Noir3cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado56
Also ran: Olimpo, Easiest Way, Orange Box, Sammy, Fantastic Boy, Euquemando, Emperor Roderic, Quiron, Silence Is Gold, Fortune Danz, El Zorro, Last Hope, First Fighter, Fitzwilly, Olympic Hollywood, Deep End
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 2:30.78
Owner: Haras do Morro, Breeder: Beverly Hills Stud
Trainer: L. Estelves, Jockey: L.S. Machado

Grande Premio Dezesseis de Julho G2

8 Jul, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Olimpo4cRedattore - Op Colony, New Colony56.5
2. Guaruca4cDrosselmeyer - Victoria Beach, Torrential56.5
3. Edotto5hWild Event - True Birkin, Silver Deputy59
Also ran: Devil Cat, Ceu de Brigadeiro, Enlightened, El Zorro, See the Sky, Little Secret
Margins:
Final time: 2:03.08
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: D. Guignoni, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Onze de Julho G2

8 Jul, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+f
1.Ordinary Love4fAy Caramba - Buy Me Love, Jules56.5
2. Nemvemquenaotem5mFluke - Elavemchegando, Round Hill59
3. Future Queen4fWild Event - Bridge Queen, Put It Back56.5
Also ran: Silence Is Gold, Per-Piacere, Tapera, Etrusca, Gyoza, Ever So Clever, Pateo do Batel, Karol King, Querida Niquita, Feminine
Margins:
Final time: 2:02.00
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: Wesley da Silva Cardoso

Grande Premio Barao de Piracicaba G1

4 Aug, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yof
1.Hembra3fForestry - Altavista, Amigoni57
2. Honoravel Bisca3fSiphon - La Siroque, Grimaldi57
3. Naomi Broadway3fSalto - Via Broadway, Northern Afleet57
Also ran: Magia Negra, Queridinha, Duty do Jaguarete, Mona Hatoum, Doppio Shanghai, Cara Salto, Arte Olimpica, Desejada Opal, Next Kowboy
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.99
Owner and breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: E. Pereira

Grande Premio Margarida Polak Lara G1

4 Aug, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yof
2.Touriga3fPut It Back - Just Perfect, Nugget Point57
3.Gaivina3fGone Astray - Calandra, Put It Back57
1. DQLisboeta3fQuick Road - Desejada Hillie, Point Given57
Also ran: Little Bad Girl, Bay Ovar, Guapa Loca, Ray Grass, Platine, All Red, Pineapple Pie
Margins: 1/2 - neck - head - 6 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 7 - 4
Final time: 1:39.71
Owner: Haras Dilema, Breeder: Fazenda Mondesir
Trainer: P.S. De Deus, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Grande Premio J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado G1

4 Aug, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yoc
1.Lamartine3cShanghai Bobby - Dica, Ghadeer57
2. Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
3. Garbo Talks3cPut It Back - Road to Jamaica, Blush Rambler57
Also ran: Pimper's Paradise, Black Cello, Inforcer, Olympic Ipswich, Rio Amazonas, Turnberry, Stylish, Mateiro
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - neck - 4 - 3/4 - 6 - 7 -
Final time: 1:38.86
Owner and breeder: Stud Eternamente Rio
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: C. Lavor

Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Classica - Mathias Machline G1

4 Aug, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Arrocha4cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap56.5
2. Quartedo de Cordas4cRock of Gibraltar - New Hampshire, Punk56.5
3. Olimpo4cRedattore - Op Colony, New Colony56.5
Also ran: Fantastic Boy, Orange Box, Or Noir, Fanciful, Bom Gosto, Easiest Way
Margins: 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 4 - 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:07.12
Owner and breeder: Haras Estrela Nova
Trainer: P.S. De Deus, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara G1

1 Sep, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Honoravel Bisca3fSiphon - La Siroque, Grimaldi57
2. Queridinha3fDidimo - Laranja E Verde, Sinndar57
3. Magia Negra3fMolengao - Valetza, Baronius57
Also ran: Duty do Jaguarete, Doppio Shanghai, Mendel Sweet, Hembra, Baby Cat, Que Ideia
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 18 1/2
Final time: 1:46.73
Owner and breeder: Haras Basano
Trainer: E. Petrochinski, Jockey: L. Henriques

Grande Premio Ipiranga G1

1 Sep, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Halston3cSetembro Chove - Londrinita, Fahim57
2. Repeat Winner3cSetembro Chove - Redeye Special, Efisio57
3. Aviao Sureno3cFirst American - Notavei Surena, Redattore57
Also ran: Quick Hillie, Honoris Mio, Dick do Jaguarete, Monte Casino, Havai, Jet Lag
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.29
Owner and breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: E. Pereira

Grande Premio Duque de Caxias G2

2 Sep, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+f
1.Future Queen4fWild Event - Bridge Queen, Put It Back57
2. Fanciful4fWild Event - French Riviera, Lode57
3. Ordinary Love4fAy Caramba - Buy Me Love, Jules59
Also ran: Pop Grua, Per-Piacere, Tapera, Etrusca, Nemvemquenaotem
Margins: 1 - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:01.47
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Joao Borges Filho G2

16 Sep, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Or Noir3cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado56.5
2. Sammy3cFirst American - Ultimate Heighs, Know Heights56.5
3. Bom Gosto3cAgnes Gold - In the Sand, Atticus56.5
Also ran: Ceu de Brigadeiro, El Zorro, Deep End, Olimpo, Noite Grande
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 5 - 5 1/5
Final time: 2:31.28
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: Wesley da Silva Cardoso

Grande Premio Cordeiro da Graca G2

23 Sep, Gavea - 5 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Ghoul3cPut It Back - Perfect Friday, Pure Prize
2. Voando Sorrindo4cVoando Baixo - Sorrisota, Choctaw Ridge
3. Isola de Fiori4fPioneering - Trefiori, Flatter
Also ran: Faraoh Nilo, Super Rapha, Essential Lord
Margins: 2 - neck - nose - 1
Final time: 0:55.18
Owner: Stud Verde, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: L. Estelves, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Diana G1

6 Oct, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Doppio Shanghai3fShanghai Bobby - Doppio Amore, Mensageiro Alado57
2. Duty do Jaguarete3fKodiak Kowboy - Cineasta, Amigoni57
3. Hembra3fForestry - Alta Vista, Amigoni57
Also ran: Mendel Sweet, Queridinha, Miss Carola, Honoravel Bisca, Magia Negra
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:03.21
Owner: Haras Cifra, Breeder: Haras di Cellius
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: A. Mesquita

Grande Premio Jockey Club de Sao Paulo G1

6 Oct, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Halston3cSetembro Chove - Londrinita, Fahim57
2. Repeat Winner3cSetembro Chove - Redeye Special, Efisio57
3. Miracle Mile3cSetembro Chove - Carly, Crimson Tide57
Also ran: Honoris Mio, Aviao Sureno, Monte Casino, O Sole Mio, Sedulus, Royal Forestry, Rock King, Rio Amazonas
Margins: 6 3/4 - nose - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose - 2 1/4 - neck - 8 3/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:58.72
Owner and breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: I. Santana

Grande Premio Carlos Gilberto e Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria G2

6 Oct, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Touriga3fPut It Back - Just Perfect, Nugget Point57
2. Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
3. Lisboeta3fQuick Road - Desejada Quality, Elusive Quality57
Also ran: Surprising, Ray Grass, Mona Hatoum, Amore Mio
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/4 - 3 - 3
Final time: 2:06.68
Owner: Haras Dilema, Breeder: Fazenda Mondesir
Trainer: P.S. De Deus, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (Grande Criterium) G1

6 Oct, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Lamartine3cShanghai Bobby - Dica, Ghadeer57
2. George Washington3cRedattore - Princesa Carina, Know Heights57
3. Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
Also ran: Olympic Impact, Danish Flyer, Principe da Paz, Trem Bala, Garbo Talks
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 10 1/2
Final time: 2:03.55
Owner and breeder: Stud Eternamente Rio
Trainer: L. Estelves, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Jr. G2

27 Oct, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Or Noir4cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado57
2. Quiron4cPublic Purse - Valleyview, Wild Event57
3. SammyFirst American - Ultimate Heighs, Know Heights57
Also ran: Tanto Riso, Ceu de Brigadeiro, Karol King, Doc Doc Doc, Euquemando, Deep End
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:30.14
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: Wesley da Silva Cardoso

Grande Premio Conde Silvio Alvares Penteado G2

3 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Hassenah5mRed Runner - Xterra, Sulamani
2. Miss Carola3fT.H. Approval - Avassaladora, Senor Juez
3. Litle Eatly4fT.H. Approval - Ermenegilda, Pitu da Guanabara
Also ran: Aigua, Epaepaepa, Allez-Piaf, Guerra Nuclear, Arte Olimpica
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 2:01.07
Owner: Stud A.M.L., Breeder: Haras Palmerini
Trainer: L.R. Feltran, Jockey: A.L. Silva

Grande Premio Associacao Paulista de Fomento ao Turfe G2

10 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 4yo+
1.Eleito6hCrimson Tide - Joliesse, Know Heights59
2. Looking Ahead4cSetembro Chove - Hemerocalle, Parme57.5
3. Rasgado de Birigui4cSoldier of Fortune - Grand I Ask, Yagli57.5
Also ran: Grenadier, High Fly
Margins: 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 7 3/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:25.68
Owner: Stud Mestre, Breeder: Stud Rio Dois Irmaos
Trainer: R. Magalhaes, Jockey: E. Pereira

Grande Premio Proclamacao da Republica G2

10 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 5 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Consul American7hFirst American - Inselberg, Yagli59
2. Fred Varanda6hFirst American - Femme Fatal, Holzmeister59
3. Up Money5hSkypilot - Super Hampshire, Blade Prospector59
Also ran: Lo Benjo, Rainha Barbara
Margins: 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 5
Final time: 0:53.82
Owner: Stud El Gibbor, Breeder: Stud Pousada Alegre
Trainer: C. Soledade, Jockey: F. Larroque

Grande Premio Governador do Estado G2

10 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Ouro da Serra4cAgnes Gold - Lagrima de Amor, Dancer Man58
2. Zorro4cVettori - Byzange, Royal Academy58
3. Kris Five5hChristine's Outlaw - Kate-Five, Astor Place59
Also ran: Journal du Soir, Grand Cru, Heroship, Designated Fever
Margins: neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:33.59
Owner: Marcia Guidorzi Buffolo, Breeder: Haras Estrela Energia
Trainer: V. Fornaraso, Jockey: E. Pereira

Grande Premio Paulista G1

10 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Halston3cSetembro Chove - Londrinita, Fahim57
2. Olympic Ipswich3cShanghai Bobby - Maybe Sunday, Any Given Saturday57
3. Aviao Sureno3cFirst American - Notavei Surena, Redattore57
Also ran: Repeat Winner, Doppio Shanghai, Queridinha, Olympic Idaho, Nivel Idaho, Nivel Alto, Honoravel Bisca, Don Ita, Ultra Bom, Power-Quark, Sedulus
Margins: 5 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 7 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 20 3/4
Final time: 1:25.68
Owner and breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: N.A. Santos

Grande Premio Gervasio Seabra G2

11 Nov, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Tiro ao Alvo5hRoderic O'Connor - Grand Miss, War Chant59
2. Invader6hRed Rock Canyon - Navirai, Know Heights59
3. Tiepollo4cKapo di Tutti - Orchidale, First American58
Also ran: Numba Juan, Ecrit Dans Le Ciel, Knowledge
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:36.84
Owner: Stud O Nacional, Breeder: Haras Sao Jose do Bom Retiro
Trainer: L. Estelves, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira G2

11 Nov, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 4yo+f
1.Future Queen4fWild Event - Bridge Queen, Put It Back57.5
2. Escalera Real4fAgnes Gold - Key Largo, Roi Normand57.5
3. Fly First Class4fWild Event - Nomenclature, Ghadeer57.5
Also ran: Ordinary Love, Fanciful, Pop Grua, Silence Is Gold, No La Quieras
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 10 3/4
Final time: 2:05.29
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Chile

Copa Jackson G2

5 Jan, Valparaiso SC - 1 3/16 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Galantemente3cHenrythenavigator - Gran Diosa, Dushyantor57
2. Tramador3cLookin At Lucky - Troya, Powerscourt57
3. Oceanbenz3cOcean Terrace - Shouldabeenabenz, Malibu Moon57
Also ran: Irish Glory, Gato Pa Rato, Lago En El Cielo, San Vene, Quitralman, Peppa, Il Mio Sogno, Slappy
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 3 - 7 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:54.48
Owner: Haras La Nonna, Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jorge Vergara

El Derby G1

4 Feb, Valparaiso SC - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Leitone3cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger58
2. Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager56
3. Galantemente3cHenrythenavigator - Gran Diosa, Dushyantor58
Also ran: Lago En El Cielo, Don Vitto, Gato Pa Rato, Jacare, Oceanbenz, Tramador, Soy Orgullosa, Bicampeon Chileno, Pugliano, Siamo Fuori, Manccini, Kaif
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 8 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 1 - 5 - 15 1/4
Final time: 2:25.74
Owner: Haras Ferro, Breeder: Haras Sumaya
Trainer: John Pinochet, Jockey: Hector Berrios

Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino G2

23 Feb, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nuevo Maestro4cIvan Denisovich - Netta, Hussonet
2. Asi Es No Mas4cSeeking the Dia - Sirena del Egeo, Indian Lodge
3. Invincible Vince5gAsiatic Boy - Inventiva, Equialize
Also ran: Corazon de Cafe
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:00.62
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jorge Vergara

Premio Otono Pedro Garcia de la Huerta G2

20 Apr, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nuevo Maestro4cIvan Denisovich - Netta, Hussonet60.5
2. Asi Es No Mas4cSeeking the Dia - Sirena del Egeo, Indian Lodge60.5
3. Lago En El Cielo3cScat Daddy - Taste, Gone West56.5
Also ran: Jacare, Oceanbenz
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 2:02.22
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jorge Vergara

Clasico Carlos Campino L. G2

27 Apr, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager56.5
2. Disney Princess3fViscount Nelson - Dot, Dushyantor56.5
3. Hey Jude3fLookin At Lucky - Bliteymania, Pure Prize56.5
Also ran: Canterita, Mia Carissima, Margaret Marina, Soy Orgullosa, Laisam
Margins: 5 - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - head - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:45.95
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: J. Laprida

Premio El Estreno Nicanor Senoret G2

2 May, Valparaiso SC - 6.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Fallen From Heaven2cDaddy Long Lengs - Cassia Nostra, Dushyantor57
2. Puerto Hamburgo2cBuzzword - La Capitana, High Pitched57
3. Balio2cMastercraftsman - Bijou Nistel, Van Nistelrooy57
Also ran: Vandali, Grande Aba, Faluko, Leon de Quilpue, Nina del Sur, Call of Duty, Fast Candy, Kalimando, Mainesise, Casi Lista, De Stambul, Loligo, Best Company
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/4 - nose - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:16.90
Owner: Anyelo Andres, Breeder: Haras Curiche
Trainer: Juan Belzu, Jockey: Jaime Medina

Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile G1

5 May, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Hola Y Chao5hBluegrass Cat - La Heredera, Stagecraft61
2. Rosent5gA.P. Five Hundred - Rosen Holz, Rainbow Dancer61
3. Glorioso Campeon4cSoldier of Fortune - Alegria Paz, Election Day60.5
Also ran: Tiro Libre, Win Here, Escipion Africanus, Peumayen, Llego El Jefe, Indio Apache, Tinku, Rayo Nocturno, Jacare, Maxximus, Fray Marcos, Salto Alegre
Margins: 9 1/4 - head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1P2 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 3 - 1/4 - 4 - 3 1/4 - 13 3/4
Final time: 2:22.01
Owner: Antonio Vodanovic, Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Carlos Conejeros, Jockey: H. Berrios

Premio Club Hipico de Santiago Falabella G1

21 May, Club de Hipico Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Nuevo Maestro4cIvan Denisovich - Netta, Hussonet60.5
2. Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager55
3. Top Casablanca6hSeeking the Dia - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager61
Also ran: Gran Mati, Larco, Win Here, Asi Es No Mas, Lago En El Cielo, Rosent, Tiro Libre
Margins: head - 7 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:57.73
Owner and breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jorge Vergara

Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill de Caso G2

30 May, Valparaiso SC - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Puerto Hamburgo2cBuzzword - La Capitana, High Pitched57
2. Fallen From Heaven2cDaddy Long Lengs - Cassia Nostra, Dushyantor57
3. Fastidious Company2cFast Company - Villa Altagracia, Hardy57
Also ran: Balio, Vandali, De Stambul, Kerchak, Leon de Quilpue, Rayo Ardiente, Don Fanucci
Margins: 3 - 3 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:24.70
Owner: Haras Placilla, Breeder: Haras Chevalex
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Premio Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. G2

1 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Avay2fMastercraftsman - Aunt Nell, Catienus55
2. Dafonda2fLookin At Lucky - Daja, Seeker's Reward55
3. Quantifa2fHoly Roman Emperor - Que Me Miran, Golden Voyager55
Also ran: Dona Cocketa, Bomarea, Asaka Storm, La Canta, Push More, Giocata
Margins: short head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:36.11
Owner and breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: A. Gonzales Jr.

Premio Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. G2

1 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yoc
1.Brown Storm2cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation57
2. Eclipsado2cWildcat Spirit - Voting Rights, Doneraile Court57
3. Tao Prize2cPure Prize - Tao Mina, Powerscourt57
Also ran: Der Chef, Cariblanco, Triplicare, Faluko, Winner State, Pampero Gaucho, El Sicario, Toplucky, Great Passion
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 - 5 1/2 - nose - 29 1/2
Final time: 1:35.11
Owner and breeder: Haras Matriarca
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: A. Gonzales Jr.

Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros G2

2 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Dangerous Beauty2fSuper Saver - Island In the Sun, Galileo55
2. Diane2fLookin At Lucky - Wolfie, Hussonet55
3. Stacia2fState of Play - Pontina, Indy Vidual55
Also ran: Sale Al Amanecer, Aine, Senora Antonia, Siranay, Haize, Satinka
Margins: 6 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:33.23
Owner and breeder: Haras Matriarca
Trainer: Rodrigo Sanchez O, Jockey: J. Medina

Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio G2

2 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, 2yoc
1.Magic Dad2cState of Play - Pretty Ely, Indy Vidual57
2. Trae Alegria2cLookin At Lucky - Carita Alegre, Gallantsky57
3. Rampollo2cStevie Wonderboy - Agropolitana, Total Impact57
Also ran: Nandor, El Lombardo, Don Kili, Kalimando, Explorer Man, Gran Rodrigo, Azulgrana
Margins: short head - 6 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 6 - 5 1/2 - 1 - 6 1/2 - 22 3/4
Final time: 1:37.83
Owner: Stud Hemispheres, Breeder: Haras Mocito Guapo
Trainer: Carlos Melero F., Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Gran Premio de Honor G2

9 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Indio Apache4cAragorn - Ramillete de Flores, African Dancer61
2. Arigatou4cBluegrass Cat - Afirmate Catalina, Special Quest61
3. Llego El Jefe6hDushyantor - La Kiki, Slavic61
Also ran: Glorioso Campeon, General Cruzado
Margins: 2 - 4 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:39.96
Owner: Haras Dadinco, Breeder: Stud Los Brujos
Trainer: Carlos Bagu R., Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Copa de Plata - Italo Traverso P. G2

20 Jun, Valparaiso SC - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Fallen From Heaven2cDaddy Long Lengs - Cassia Nostra, Dushyantor57
2. Puerto Hamburgo2cBuzzword - La Capitana, High Pitched57
3. Sacacama2cWildcat Spirit - Forgiving Lady, Ghostzapper57
Also ran: De Stambul, Waistcoat, Sube pa Arriba, Leon de Quilpue, Tata Floro, Galuch
Margins: neck - 5 - 3 - 6 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:31.11
Owner: Anyelo Andres, Breeder: Haras Curiche
Trainer: Juan Belzu, Jockey: Hector I. Berrios

Premio Alberto Vial G1

22 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yoc
1.El Picaro2cLookin At Lucky - La Sinverguenza, Scat Daddy57
2. Toplucky2cLookin At Lucky - Topisima, Powerscourt57
3. Hakuna Matata2cLayman - Matta Matta, Storm Warning57
Also ran: Brown Storm, Tao Prize, Pampero Gaucho, El Bendecido, Cariblanco, El Expreso, Eclipsado, Ascot Week, Cambridge, Winner State, Fast Friend, Lewandowski, Rey Por Siempre
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:33.68
Owner: Stud Panguipulli, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: P. Baeza A., Jockey: H.I. Berrios

Tanteo de Potrancas G1

23 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Sale Al Amanecer2fGstaad - Muy Apetecida, Dynamix55
2. Bella Khaleesi2fGrassy - Aun Asi, Monthir55
3. Diane2fLookin At Lucky - Wolfie, Hussonet55
Also ran: Grey Moon, Muddy Waters, Grande Aba, Lucky Bay, Dangerous Beauty, Flor de Campo, Perina, Dominga Muy Feliz
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 34 1/4
Final time: 1:32.51
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Trainer: Javier Conejeros, Jockey: J. Herrera

Premio Fernando Moller Bordeau G2

28 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Maxximus5cNewfoundland - Re Vive, Sam M.60
2. Antauro4cUntil Sundown - Anchor Marina, Stormy Atlantic60
3. Escipion Africanus4cMonthir - Eya Velai, Edgy Diplomat60
Also ran: Llego El Jefe, Rude Boy, Peumayen
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:37.02
Owner: Hermanos Lopez, Breeder: Haras Dadinco
Trainer: Guillermo Perez, Jockey: Felipe Henriquez

Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor G2

29 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager58
2. Amante Lady3fAuthorized - Lady KItty Karson, Carson City58
3. Disney Princess3fViscount Nelson - Dot, Dushyantor58
Also ran: Moquetinha, Soy Orgullosa, Margaret Marina
Margins: 5 - nose - nose - 1 - 4
Final time: 2:00.05
Owner and breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: G. Aguirre A., Jockey: J. Laprida

Clasico Arturo Lyon P. G1

29 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Dafonda2fLookin At Lucky - Daja, Seeker's Reward55
2. Asaka Storm2fBreathless Storm - Asaka, Sadler's Congress55
3. Avay2fMastercraftsman - Aunt Nell, Catienus55
Also ran: Pinturita Clasica, Dona Cocketa, Quantifa, Canicula
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:33.73
Owner: Stud Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: J. Silva G., Jockey: G. Ulloa

Tanteo de Potrillos G1

30 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc
1.Fallen From Heaven2cDaddy Long Lengs - Cassia Nostra, Dushyantor57
2. Fiery Torpedo2cLongboarder - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger57
3. Magic Dad2cState of Play - Pretty Ely, Indy Vidual57
Also ran: Don Kili, Trae Alegria, Nandor, Puerto Hamburgo, Reiven, Explorer Man, Kalimando, Reo Por Lindo, Fastidious Company, Domingo Golden, El Lombardo, Super Maxito, Cesar Copetta
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 12
Final time: 1:32.88
Owner: Anyelo Andres, Breeder: Haras Curiche
Trainer: Juan Belzu, Jockey: Hector Berrios

Premio Polla de Potrillos G1

3 Aug, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/16 miles, turf, 3yoc
1.El Picaro3cLookin At Lucky - La Sinverguenza, Scat Daddy57
2. John Sunday3cHoly Roman Emperor - Luz Dia, Until Sundown57
3. Terremoto3cHoly Roman Emperor - Trompetita, Proud Citizen57
Also ran: Toplucky, Ya Primo, Brown Storm, Hakuna Matata, Cambridge, El Expreso, Pampero Gaucho, Fastidious Company, Der Chef, El Bendecido, Vandali
Margins: 5 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:38.84
Owner: Stud Panguipulli, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: A.P. Baeza, Jockey: G. Pontigo

Premio Polla de Potrancas G1

5 Aug, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/16 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Dafonda3fLookin At Lucky - Daja, Seeker's Reward55
2. Grey Moon3fLayman - Number One Song, El Prado55
3. Quantifa3fHoly Roman Emperor - Que Me Miran, Golden Voyager55
Also ran: Deitana, Vivir la Eternidad, Pinturita Clasica, Sophora, Asaka Storm, Bomarea, Touching Gold
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:40.91
Owner: Stud Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: G.J. Silva, Jockey: G. Ulloa

Clasico Domingo Segundo Herrera Martinez G2

11 Aug, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 3yoc
1.Tao Prize3cPure Prize - Tao Mina, Powerscourt57
2. Curinao3cAwesome Patriot - La Ruca, Heavyweight Champ57
3. Domingo Golden3cDomingo Siete - Golden Mayne, Golden Voyager57
Also ran: Magic Dad, Aguila Uno, Portrush, Mi Tres Por Ciento, Fast Fast, Ascot Week, Kalimando, Reiven, Cesar Copetta
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 1/4 - 6 3/4 - nose - 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - nose - 27
Final time: 1:31.26
Owner: Stud Identic, Breeder: Agricola Taomina Ltda
Trainer: Juan Pablo Baeza, Jockey: Jorge A. Gonzales

Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella G1

1 Sep, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Diane3fLookin At Lucky - Wolfie, Hussonet56
2. Sale Al Amanecer3fGstaad - Muy Apetecida, Dynamix55
3. Lucky Bay3fLookin At Lucky - Bay Harbor, Scat Daddy55
Also ran: Atomicka, Grey Moon, Dangerous Beauty, Bella Khaleesi, Grande Aba, Muddy Waters, Stacia, Seeking Samara
Margins: nose - neck - 1 - 1/4 - nose - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 5 - 2
Final time: 1:39.35
Owner: Vaquita Sabrosa, Breeder: Haras Jockey
Trainer: Juan Pablo Baeza, Jockey: Jorge A. Gonzales

Dos Mil Guineas G1

8 Sep, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo
1.Cariblanco3cAwesome Patriot - Entera Buena, Hurricane Cat57
2. Curinao3cAwesome Patriot - La Ruca, Heavyweight Champ57
3. Destin3cGrand Daddy - Nicole Kidman, More Royal57
Also ran:
Margins: 8 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:35.68
Owner: Hermando Querido, Breeder: Haras Santa Sara
Trainer: Amador O. Sanchez, Jockey: Jaime Medina

Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma G1

29 Sep, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, 3yo
1.Cariblanco3cAwesome Patriot - Entera Buena, Hurricane Cat57
2. Winwin3cLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief57
3. Balio3cMastercraftsman - Bijou Nistel, Van Nistelrooy57
Also ran: Fallen From Heaven, Magic Dad, Curinao, Fiery Torpedo, Atomicka, Rampollo
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 - 4 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 8 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:58.47
Owner: Hermano Querido, Breeder: Haras Santa Sara
Trainer: Amador O. Sanchez, Jockey: Jaime Medina

Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon G1

30 Sep, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.El Picaro3cLookin At Lucky - La Sinverguenza, Scat Daddy57
2. Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever57
3. Pampero Gaucho3cSeville - Senorita Pampa, Forest Camp57
Also ran: Ya Primo, El Expreso, Brown Storm, Toplucky, Dafonda, Torito Albo
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - nose - 3 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:59.87
Owner: Stud Panguipulli, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: A.P. Baeza, Jockey: G. Pontigo

Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes G2

13 Oct, Hipodromo Chile - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Bella Khaleesi3fGrassy - Aun Asi, Monthir55
2. Muddy Waters3fSeeking the Dia - Brown Sugar, Roy55
3. Lucky Bay3fLookin At Lucky - Bay Harbor, Scat Daddy55
Also ran: Taragh
Margins: 2 1/2 - 6 1/2 - 24 1/4
Final time: 1:54.98
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Marta
Trainer: Oscar S. Silva, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Premio Velocidad G2

19 Oct, Club Hipico de Santiago - 5 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Tangoi6hRock of Gibraltar - Evadere, Mutakddim59
2. Conquer5hLookin At Lucky - La Canadiense, Bold n' Flashy59
3. Tinkerbell4fTumblebrutus - Scala de Milan, Hussonet57
Also ran: Il Bambino
Margins: neck - 2 - 4 3/4
Final time: 0:56.67
Owner: Stud El Tata, Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Copa de Oro Maria L. Solari F. G2

28 Oct, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nuevo Maestro5hIvan Denisovich - Netta, Hussonet61
2. Penn Rose4fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager57.5
3. Manccini4cViscount Nelson - Mari Tenti, Dushyantor59.5
Also ran: California One (USA)
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 6
Final time: 2:01.83
Owner and breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: L. Vergara

Premio El Ensayo G1

2 Nov, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Cambridge3cMastercraftsman - Catalina La Grande, Stagecraft57
2. El Picaro3cLookin At Lucky - La Sinverguenza, Scat Daddy57
3. Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever57
Also ran: Ya Primo, Pampero Gaucho, El Expreso, Fallen From Heaven, Toplucky, Rey Por Siempre, Kalimando, Hakuna Matata
Margins: 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/2 - 9 1/4 - 1/2 - 6 - 5
Final time: 2:26.48
Owner: Dona Eliana, Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Jorge Andres Inda de la Cerda, Jockey: Pedro Robles

Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco G1

3 Nov, Hipodromo Chile - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Bella Khaleesi3fGrassy - Aun Asi, Monthir55
2. Rich Lady3fLookin At Lucky - Richwood Royal, Royal Academy55
3. Diane3fLookin At Lucky - Wolfie, Hussonet55
Also ran: Atomicka, Muddy Waters, Grey Moon
Margins: 5 - 4 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 8 3/4
Final time: 2:09.25
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Marta
Trainer: Oscar S. Silva, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Uruguay

Gran Premio Maronas UG2

6 Jan, Maronas - 5 furlongs, dirt, 2yo+
1.Enjoy6mFund of Funds - Joy Royale, Acceptable57
2. Holy Legal (BRZ)4mHoly Roman Emperor - Hora Legal, Minstrel Glory57
3. El Danzarin (BRZ)5hDubai Dust - La Garufa, Spring Halo59
Also ran: Glorious Flag (BRZ), Humo Blanco, Supersticiosa, Gallego, For My Princess (BRZ), Colibri (BRZ), Jack Daniel's Inea, Hija Atrevida, Barbo (BRZ), Despojado (BRZ)
Margins: head - 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 2 - short head - 1 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 0:58.81
Owner and breeder: Ultima Hora
Trainer: Ruben A. Marrero, Jockey: Edinson J. Rodriguez

Gran Premio Jose Pedro Martinez G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 2yo+
1.Gandhi di Job (BRZ)4cJob di Caroline - Fidelidad, Villach King60
2. El Abanderado4cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi54.5
3. Oggigiorno (BRZ)6cPioneering - Colette, Burooj61
Also ran: Legion Cat (ARG), Ben Hur, Gauche (BRZ), Robinson Crusoe (ARG), Babyku, Monje Negro, Sub Mambo, Reality Bites (BRZ), Piscos Our, LIke Desire (BRZ), Descocado, El Conde Juan, Old Bunch (ARG)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 6 - 5 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:32.20
Owner: La Fe, Breeder: Curitibano
Trainer: Jorge F. Hirpo, Jockey: Federico F. Piriz

Grande Premio Pedro Pineyrua G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Don Carrasco3cAlcorano - Anita Querida, Ayrton S.54.5
2. Almirante4cMogador - Madame Julia, Dubai Dust59
3. Fitzgerald (BRZ)3cPut It Back - Via Jet, Wild Event54.5
Also ran: Coldplay, Card Day, Irish Pub, Nedway, Benizi, Pushkin (BRZ), Fenomeno, The Buteler (BRZ), Moreno (BRZ), Bage In Concert (BRZ), Rolls Royce
Margins: 1 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 2 - neck - neck - 2 - 8 1/2 - 7 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 68 1/4
Final time: 1:36.01
Owner and breeder: Haras Bage do Sul
Trainer: Alcides de los Santos, Jockey: Everton Rodrigues

Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo - Presidente Jorge Batlle G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Sexy Reasons (ARG)3fJump Start - Sexy Night, Roy55
2. Playera3fCagney - Can Cun Sound, Wildest Sound55
3. Unbridled Dancer (ARG)5mExchange Rate - Reaching Up, Unbridled's Song61
Also ran: Jilly Bean, Isabel la Catolica, La Mansa Nistel, Talita Ma (BRZ), Fustic (BRZ), Possessive (BRZ), Non Tein, Explicacion (BRZ), Stelatoa, Jump Lady (BRZ), Hastquina (BRZ)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 2 - 1/2 - head - short neck - 10
Final time: 2:04.66
Owner: Macagu, Breeder: La Esperanza
Trainer: Gustavo C. Vergara, Jockey: Julio C. Mendez

Gran Premio General Artigas G2

11 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Monje Negro3cEcclesiastic - Victory, Gigolo55.5
2. Legion Cat (ARG)4cHurricane Cat - Lehioniana, Aetolian60
3. Oggigiorno (BRZ)6hPioneering - Colette, Burooj61
Also ran: Coldplay, Isaac Newton, Chimango, Einstein FT, Romulo
Margins: nose - 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:31.29
Owner and breeder: Haras La Horqueta
Trainer: Martin Martinez, Jockey: Luis A. Caceres

Gran Premio Latinoamericano G1

11 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Roman Rosso (ARG)3cRoman Ruler - Rose City, City West56
2. Leao de Prata (BRZ)4cCrimson Tide - L'Escapade, Aksar60
3. Barbon (PER)4cBadge of Silver- Barbazilla, Successful Appeal60
Also ran: Olympic Harvard (BRZ), Areco For Sale (ARG), Don Carrasco, El Entrerriano (PER), Kodiak Boy (PER), Fitzgerald (BRZ), Calcolatore (ARG), El Abanderado, Dixie Wave (ARG)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:02.05
Owner: Haras La Primavera, Breeder: Haras Melincue
Trainer: Jorge A. Mayansky, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Municipal UG2

1 Apr, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Chimango3cHonour And Glory - Madame Bachelet, Asidero55.5
2. Coldplay (BRZ)5hOut of Contro - Rafaela Bela, Our Emblem61
3. Monje Negro3cEcclesiastic - Victory, Gigolo55.5
Also ran: Olympic Harvard (BRZ), Legion Cat (ARG), Isaac Newton, Romulo? Cerro Largo (BRZ)
Margins: 1/4 - 4 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 29 1/2
Final time: 2:30.38
Owner: El Bonete, Haras de la Pomme
Trainer: Sebastian A. Ferrer, Jockey: Hector F. Lazo

Clasico Gran Premio Criterium (Potrancas) G2

24 Jun, Maronas - 7 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.La Marea2fQuatro Mares - Amita, Hearty55
2. Soy Atractiva2fEcclesiastic - Attractive One, Awesome Again55
3. Imennsa Vendetta (BRZ)2fFirst American - Chanson Pour Julia, Irish Fighter55
Also ran: Pepenadora, Bets Off (BRZ), Boarding Road (BRZ), Madame Rosemary (BRZ), Legada
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:23.47
Owner: Los Pablito, Breeder: San Miguel Queguay
Trainer: Ramon V. Peralta, Jockey: Fabio H. Guedes

Clasico Gran Premio Criterium (Potrillos) UG2

24 Jun, Maronas - 7 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc
1.Aero Trem (BRZ)2cShanghai Bobby - Piace Molto, Gilded Time55
2. The Broad2cSaratoga Storm - Mama Quilla, Asidero55
3. Duro de Matar2cSalto - Jusflylow, Royal Academy55
Also ran: Fast Night, Cielos Abiertos (ARG), Hot Dogs, Invasive Grass, Poseidon Inc, Ecclectico, Bobby Q, Soy Justiciero, Mastro Boy
Margins: short neck - 5 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 4 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 10 - 9
Final time: 1:22.32
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: Alcides de los Santos, Jockey: Julio C. Mendez

Clasico Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas UG1

2 Sep, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, 3yof
1.Electronica3fTexas Fever - Electricity, Holzmeister56
2. Flora Gambo'A (BRZ)3fKodiak Kowboy - Artisan, Smarty Jones56
3. Soy Atractiva3fEcclesiastic - Attractive One, Awesome Again56
Also ran: Iole, Gucci Girl (BRZ), Inalcanzada, La Marea, Feiticeira Kowboy (BRZ), Pepenadora, Pod Vezi (ARG), Saltatrix (BRZ), Kamba Cua
Margins: 1 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short neck - 1 - 6 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:35.79
Owner: Haya Luz, Breeder: Haras El Santo
Trainer: Jorge da Luz, Jockey: Martin R. Davila

Clasico Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos UG1

2 Sep, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, 3yoc
1.Great Spirit (BRZ)3cDrosselmeyer - Ultimate Heights, Known Heights56
2. Aero Trem (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Piace Molto, Gilded Time56
3. Thalasso (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Great Love, Roi Normand56
Also ran: The Broad, Duro de Matar, Dos Amores, Farruco Law, Sinabung (BRZ), Ecclectico, Rey Mastro
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 12 3/4 - 16 1/4
Final time: 1:34.48
Owner: Bisco Rios, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo, Jockey: Luis A. Caceres

Gran Premio Jockey Club UG1

30 Sep, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo
1.Aero Trem (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Piace Molto, Gilded Time
2. Thalasso (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Great Love, Roi Normand
3. Duro de Matar3cSalto - Jusflylow, Royal Academy
Also ran: The Broad, Farruco Law, Molequi Felipe
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 9 1/2
Final time: 2:02.31
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: Alcides de los Santos, Jockey: Julio C. Mendez

Gran Premio Seleccion UG1

30 Sep, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Gucci Girl (BRZ)3fAdriano - Oggettivita, Jules56
2. Flora Gambo'A (BRZ)3fKodiak Kowboy - Artisan, Smarty Jones56
3. Imennsa Vendetta (BRZ)3fFirst American - Chanson Pour Julia, Irish Fighter56
Also ran: Asiatic Heidy (ARG), Perfumada, Kamba Cua, Meringa, La Marea, Lady Leti, Iole, Gatita (BRZ), Pepenadora, Wa Wa Wa
Margins: 2 3/4 - head - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 9 3/4
Final time: 2:05.66
Owner: Stud El Comerciante, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Washington U. Burtre, Jockey: Eric Acosta

Gran Premio Nacional UG1

4 Nov, Maronas - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, 3yo
1.First Thing (BRZ)3cFirst American - Sweetest Thing, Candy Stripes57
2. Negrone3cIoya Bigtime - Nada Le Asusta, Cat Scat57
3. Great Spirit (BRZ)3cDrosselmeyer - Ultimate Heights, Known Heights57
Also ran: Thalasso (BRZ)), Duro de Matar, Muy Agil, El Gran Meteoro (BRZ), Asiatic Heidy (ARG), Aero Trem (BRZ), Southern Fever, Imennsa Vendetta (BRZ), Farruco Law
Margins: 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 12 1/2 - 4 - 34
Final time: 2:39.84
Owner: La Orden, Breeder: Stud T.N.T.
Trainer: Pablo G. Gonzales, Jockey: Pablo Rodriguez

Peru

Clasico Enrique Meiggs G2

14 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Golden Leaf (ARG)3cStay Thirsty - Leaf Storm, Woodman55
2. Kodiak Boy6hMuseeb - Seth's Choice, Rahy61
3. Dixie Wave (ARG)5hStormy Atlantic - Dixie Witch, Dixieland Band61
Also ran: Barbon, Asfaloth, Siempre Alerta (ARG), Mr. Inspiration (ARG), Capital Van (ARG), Rey Gianluca, Cafarnaum (ARG), Fandino
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 9
Final time: 2:06.23
Owner: Stud Starbucks, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Ciudad de Lima G2

21 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nochero Bueno (ARG)3cPure Prize - Noche Oscura, Hussonet55
2. Leocadio3cYazamaan - Arcadia, Domingo55
3. Smart Choice (ARG)4fGrand Reward - Sweet Speech, Victory Speech58
Also ran: Santo Grial (ARG), Bose, Tatuto, After All (CHI), La Fama
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:00.98
Owner: Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Carampangue
Trainer: A. Morales, Jockey: Rito Almanza

Clasico La Copa G2

29 Apr, Monterrico - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Barbon4cBadge of Silver - Barbazilla, Successful Appeal60
2. Romeo5hMinister's Joy - Bayola, Action This Day61
3. El Entrerriano3cMan of Iron - Above Morality, Street Cry56
Also ran: Charpentier (ARG), Fioravantti (ARG), Over Night
Margins: 9 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 9 3/4
Final time: 2:18.64
Owner: Stud Myrna, Breeder: Haras Los Azahares
Trainer: J. Salas, Jockey: C. Trujillo

Clasico O.S.A.F. G2

24 Jun, Monterrico - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Over Night4cMinister's Joy - Salmiuchi, Candy Ride60
2. El Coliseo3cSouthdale - Arma Letal, Quiet American57.5
3. Charpentier (ARG)4cFreud - Charming Melody, Interprete60
Also ran: Devil Can Wait, Niet Problem (ARG), Sumerio, King Daddy (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 6 - 1 1/2 - 11 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:39.43
Owner: Stud As de Espadas, Breeder: Haras Gina Santa Rosa
Trainer: C. Traverso, Jockey: C. Trujillo

Clasico Jockey Club del Peru G1

24 Jun, Monterrico - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Storm Rodrigo (CHI)3cDangerous Midge - Tarte Tatin, Hussonet58
2. Kodiak Boy6hMuseeb - Seth's Choice, Rahy61
3. Romeo5hMinister's Joy - Bayola, Action This Day61
Also ran: Barbon, Siempre Alerta (ARG), Americo's Song (USA), Paso Real
Margins: 6 1/2 - 12 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 - 10 - 4
Final time: 2:32.88
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Porta
Trainer: A. Morales, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Pamplona G1

24 Jun, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Smart Choice (ARG)4fGrand Reward - Sweet Speech, Victory Speech59
2. La Divina3fSouthdale - Tossa de Mar, Indygo Shiner56
3. Zurda (USA)3fCape Blanco - Aj's Gal, Monashee Mountain52.5
Also ran: Olgiata (USA), Plaza de Acho, Chicuela, Si Que Es Buena (ARG), Jewels, Princesa Cata, Siberia, Princess Winner, Romana, Sonora, Ave Flamenca (CHI), Cydonia
Margins: 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 2:00.69
Owner: Stud Starbucks, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Independencia G2

29 Jul, Monterrico - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Storm Rodrigo (CHI)4cDangerous Midge - Tarte Tatin, Hussonet58
2. Kodiak Boy7hMuseeb - Seth's Choice, Rahy61
3. Enok4cKoko Mambo - Felicidad, Flanders Fields58
Also ran: Siempre Alerta (ARG)
Margins: 10 - 12 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:32.49
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Porta Pia
Trainer: A. Morales, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Polla de Potrancas G1

26 Aug, Monterrico - 1 mile, dirt, 3yof
1.Juliana3fEye On Jacob - Flight to Cash, Pine Bluff54
2. Karmi3fTímely Advice - Iguena, Vindication54
3. La Onda3fMan of Iron - Marejada, Roman Ruler54
Also ran: Reina Leona (ARG), Lady Kathy, Bahira, Carmine, Chester Pegasus, Pegasus Magic, Artimana, Hussonita
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - 6 - 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:40.01
Owner: Stud Puerta Cerrada, Breeder: Haras Los Eucaliptos
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Polla de Potrillos G1

2 Sep, Monterrico - 1 mile, dirt, 3yoc
1.Ancelotti3cStreet Hero - Paulinchi, Flanders Fields56
2. Fasano3cFletcher - Kroata, Chief Seattle56
3. Soda Stereo3cSpin Master - Miu Miu, Flanders Fields56
Also ran: Keaton, Radagast I (ARG), Man of Steel (ARH), Niner Conti, Abdel Nazer, Ciakar (ARG), Aureli, El Fandi, Picaro
Margins: 4 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 5 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:39.51
Owner: Stud Voghera, Breeder: Haras San Pablo
Trainer: Alfonso Arias Rodriguez, Jockey: E. Talaverano

Clasico Enrique Ayulo Pardo G1

23 Sep, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yof
1.Juliana3fEye On Jacob - Flight to Cash, Pine Bluff54
2. Karmi3fTimely Advice - Iquena, Vindication54
3. Reina Leona (ARG)3fViolence - Wild Fantasy, Roar54
Also ran: Prorroga, Areguipa Mia, First Move (ARG), Bahira
Margins: 5 3/4 - 16 3/4
Final time: 2:06.22
Owner: Haras Puerto Cerrada, Breeder: Haras los Eucaliptos
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos G1

30 Sep, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yoc
1.Keaton3cMeal Penalty - Megan, Patriot56
2. City Bian (ARG)3cCityscape - Tabiana, Rubiano56
3. Niner Conti3cPegasus Wind - Be My Girl, Easy Miner56
Also ran: Fasano, Crazy Freud (ARG), Man of Steel (ARG), Soda Stereo, RZR, Ancelotti, Radagast I (ARG), Gentile
Margins: 6 - 5 - 1/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 9 1/2
Final time: 2:07.84
Owner and breeder: Haras Myrna
Trainer: J. Salas, Jockey: C. Trujillo

Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario G2

7 Oct, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.More Than Words4cMore Than Ready - Almudena, Silver Planet60.5
2. Mr. Baroni (ARG)4cSixties Icon - Shy Agus, Shy Tom59.5
3. Barbon5hBadge of Silver - Barbazilla, Successful Appeal61
Also ran: Leocadio, Kodiak Boy, Fioravantti (ARG), Stromboli
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:01.12
Owner: Jet Set, Breeder: William Saba & More Than Ready Syndicate
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: Martin Chuan

Clasico Hipodromo de Monterrico G2

14 Oct, Monterrico - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.El Coliseo4cSouthdale - Arma Letal, Quiet American59
2. Constante4cEye on Jacob - Lamiria, Laubali59
3. Pomme Un Trago (ARG)7hIndigo Shyner - Medias Negras, Salt Lake61
Also ran: Palo Alto, Emok
Margins: 1 1/4 - 10 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:21.80
Owner: Stud Black Label, Breeder: Haras El Embrujo
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: E. Talaverano

Clasico Presidente de la Republica G2

21 Oct, Monterrico - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Mr. Baroni (ARG)4cSixties Icon - Shy Agus, Shy Tom59
2. Storm Rodrigo (CHI)4cDangerous Midge - Tarte Tatin, Hussonet59
3. Tiesto5hRiviera Cocktail - Facunda, Farallon P61
Also ran: Zeth
Margins: 4 3/4 - 6
Final time: 2:28.43
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: H. Diaz, Jockey: J.R. Valdivia

Clasico Postin G2

11 Nov, Monterrico - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Milos3cYazamaan - Alasya, Combsway56
2. Hechizada (PER)3fSinge the Turf - Laria, Laubali54
3. Chris Fer3cSinge the Turf - Stumblin, Candy Ride56
Also ran: Sr. Berlusconi, War Horse, Picaro, Top Scape (ARG), Reserva, Australian Boy, Puerta de Toledo, Menestron, Al Aziz
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 3
Final time: 2:28.44
Owner: Stud Starbucks, Breeder: Haras Gina Santa Rosa
Trainer: J. Suarez Villarroel, Jockey: E. Talaverano

Clasico Derby Nacional G1

11 Nov, Monterrico - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Ancelotti3cStreet Hero - Paulinchi, Flanders Fields56
2. Crazy Freud (ARG)3cFreud - Belle Larabee, Southern Halo56
3. Abdel NazerMinister's Joy - Sintra, Play the Gold56
Also ran: Juliana, Morgan, Radagast I (ARG), Niner Conti, Fasano, Espalmador, Karmi, Don Dinero, Soda Stereo, Maradona, Sale el Campeon
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 - 6 - 3 1/2 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:37.54
Owner: Stud Voghera, Breeder: Haras San Pablo
Trainer: Alfonso Arias Rodriguez, Jockey: E. Talaverano

South Africa

Sceptre Stakes G2

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Magical Wonderland3fWhat a Winter - Magical Miss, Al Mufti54.5
2. Rose In Bloom3fGimmethegreenlight - Raise the Bar, Goldkeeper54.5
3. Princess Peach3fCaptain Al - Princess Tobin, Badger Land54.5
Also ran: Angel's Trumpet, Jo's Bond, Live Life, Anneline, Green Plains, Just Sensual, Nordic Breeze, Weston, Sommerlied, Shufoog, Desert Rhythm, Felicity Flyer, Hoist the Mast
Margins: 2 - 1 1/4 - head - 1 - head - neck - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - nose - head - dist.
Final time: 1:11.95
Owner: Mayfair Speculators Ltd & Messrs Bryn Ressell & N.M. Shirtliff, Breeder: Maine Chance Farm
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

Peninsula Handicap G2

6 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Eyes Wide Open3cDynasty - Live Your Dreams, Jallad52
2. The Slade4gPhilantropist - Aquatint, Peintre Celebre54
3. Platinum Prince4gSilvano - Spirit of the Dance, Goldmark53
Also ran: Horizon, Krambambuli, Olivander, Mambo Mime, Waiting For Rain, Elusive Silva, Our Mate Art, Mac de Lago, Nebula, Stonehenge, Black Arthur
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1P2 - head - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - neck - dist.
Final time: 1:50.11
Owner: Chrigor Stud, Breeder: Highlands Farm Stud
Trainer: G.S. Kotzen, Jockey: G.M. Cheyne

Paddock Stakes G1

6 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold54
2. Lady In Black3fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master54
3. Fresnaye3fWestern Winter - Gulf Breeze, Dubai Destination54
Also ran: Nother Russia, Safe Harbour, Silvan Star, Seattle Gold, Wind Chill, Louisiana, Star Express, Gimme Six, Orchid Island, Whose That Girl, Nightingale, Goodtime Gal, The High Life
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - head - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:51.46
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Queen's Plate G1

6 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Legal Eagle6gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem60
2. Copper Force4gRoyal Air Force - Eastern Copper, Al Mufti60
3. Captain America7gCaptain Al - Requista, Fort Wood60
Also ran: Sail South, Marinaresco, Silicone Valley, African Night Sky, Gold Standard, Hat Puntano (ARG), Fifty Cents, Deo Juvente, It Is Written
Margins: 1/2 - short head - head - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 10 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:38.41
Owner: Messrs William Henderson, F.H. McGrath & A.J. Van Huyssteen, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

Diadem Stakes G2

13 Jan, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Bishop's Bounty4gWestern Winter - Nacarat, Pas de Quoi59
2. Tevez8gCaesour - Minelli, Elliodor59
3. Sergeant Hardy4gCaptain Al - Hardy Lady, Hard Up59
Also ran: Mujaafy, Trip to Heaven, Search Party, Macduff, Dutch Philip, Attenborough, Lord Balmoral, Talktothestars, Always In Charge, Brutal Force, Rock of Africa, Wonderwall, Barrack Street
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:11.38
Owner: M.E. Leaf, Breeder: Lammerskraal Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Cape Flying Championship G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sergeant Hardy4gCaptain Al - Hard Lady, Hard Up60
2. Trip to Heaven6gTrippi - Helleborus Blue, Cee's Tizzy60
3. Live life4mTrippi - Viva, National Assembly57.5
Also ran: Brutal Force, Attenborough, Bold Respect, Alfolk (AUS), Tevez, Percival, Jo's Bond, Sommerlied, Talktothestars, Graduation Day, La Favourari
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 0:58.74
Owner: Mrs. V.A. Foulkes & O. De W. Foulkes, Breeder: Normandy Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

Cape Derby G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Eyes Wide Open3cDynasty - Live Your Dreams, Jallad60
2. Do It Again3gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs60
3. Pack Leader3cPhilantrophist - First Arrival, Northern Guest60
Also ran: Steel Rose, Spring Man, White River, Fresnaye, Like a Panther, What a Joker, The Sun Also Rises, Kimberley Star, Opera Royal, Tap O' Noth, Visigoth, Silver Coin
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - nose - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 6 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:05.62
Owner: Chrigor Stud Ltd, Breeder: Highlands Farm Stud Ltd
Trainer: G.S. Kotzen, Jockey: R. Fourie

Majorca Stakes G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Snowdance3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer55
2. Star Express5mSilvano - Majestic Star, Doowaley60
3. Rose In Bloom3fGimmethegreenlight - Raise the Bar, Goldkeeper55
Also ran: Silvan Star, Gimme Six, Premier Dance, Seattle Gold, Goodtime Gal, Louisiana, Beataboutthebush, Final Judgement, Just Sensual, Rockin Russian
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 2 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:38.20
Owner: Drakenstein Stud & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Cheveley Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Sun Met G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold51.5
2. Last Winter4hWestern Winter - Field Flower, Silvano59.5
3. Marinaresco5gSilvano - Gay Fortuna, Fort Wood60
Also ran: Legal Eagle, Captain Amaerica, African Night Sky, Safe Harbour, Krambambuli, Gold Standard, Nother Russia, Sail South, Coral Fever, Copper Force, Horizon, Nightingale, Silicone Valley, Elusive Silva, Nebula
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - head - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:03.50
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Cape Stayers G2

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Let It Rain5gDynasty - Gardener's Delight, Giant's Causeway60
2. Master's Eye6gJet Master - Jettatura, Al Mufti60
3. Ollivander4gSilvano - Cast a Spell, Rambo Dancer58.5
Also ran: Fortissima, Woodland's Forest, Captain Splendid, Alghadeer, Mr. Winsome, Savage Wind, My World
Margins: nose - 2 - 1 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 3:00.22
Owner: H. Adams, D. Chinsammy & T. Chinsammy, Breeder: Highlands Farms
Trainer: D.M. Katz, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Hawaii Stakes G2

3 Mar, Turffontein - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Will Pays6gImperial Stride - Rattlebag, Jallad59
2. Coral Fever5gJudpot - Coral Tree, Rich Man's Gold59
3. Full Mast3gGo Deputy - Full Card, Western Winter59
Also ran: Amazing Strike, Matador Man, Africa Rising, Sir David Baird, She's a Giver, Captain Aldo, Graduation Day, Kangaroo Jack
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 10 1/4 - 1/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:23.46
Owner: B.J.D. Pepper, S.G. du Toit Et Al, Breeder: Northfields Stud
Trainer: M.G. Azzie & A.A. Azzie, Jockey: C. Zackey

Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2

3 Mar, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Takingthepeace3fVisionaire - Lisa Anne, Rambo Dancer60
2. Silver Thursday3fSilvano - Secret Obsession, Captain Al60
3. Green Top3fGimmethegreenlight - Caughtintheslips, Caesour60
Also ran: Folk Dance, Rockin Russian, Dame Kelly, Cashel Palace, Radiant Splendour, Pearl of Bahrain, Awfaa, Fish River, Pale Lilac
Margins: 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 3 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:37.91
Owner: M. Makepeace, M. de Kock & M.C. Shea, Breeder: Summerhill Stud
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: C. Murray

Gauteng Guineas G2

3 Mar, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Monks Hood3gQuerari - Amber Bouquet, Camden Park60
2. Surcharge3cGimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, Diktat60
3. Royal Crusade3cSilvano - Royal Fantasy, Al Mufti60
Also ran: Noble Secret, Vacquero, Pietro Mascagni, Alssakhra, Silver God, Big Bear, Greek Fire, Purget Sound, Majestic Mambo, Cash Time, Ideal Secret, State Trooper, Wonderwall
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 2 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:36.69
Owner: Wilgerbosdrift Ltd, Breeder: B.H. Botha, Arne J. Botha & M.E. Botha
Trainer: A.D. Gordon, Jockey: A.C. Delpech

Colorado King Stakes G2

31 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Coral Fever5gJudpot - Coral Tree, Rich Man's Gold60
2. Fort Ember5mElusive Fort - Glowing Ember, Kahal58.5
3. Social Order4gCount Dubois - Dancette, Dancing Duel60
Also ran: Wind Chill, Abashiri, Girl on the Run, Tambalang, Finchatton, French Navy
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:04.58
Owner: Sylvia Vrska & Colin Bird, Breeder: Ascot Stud
Trainer: R.R. Sage, Jockey: M.A. Yeni

Senor Santa Stakes G2

31 Mar, Turffontein - abt 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Tandava (ZIM)5gCentury Stand - Davuli, Kitalpha52
2. Pure Blonde5gKahal - Legally Blonde, Qui Danzig54.5
3. Green Pepper4fGimmethegreenlight - Pimento, Fort Wood55.5
Also ran: Wonderwall, Sir David Baird, Just As I Said, Matador Man, Rocky Valley, Zouaves, Wrecking Ball, Champagne Haze, Romi's Boy, Safe Harbour, Professor Brian, Arabian Beat, Graduation Day, Golden Man, Talktothestars
Margins: 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - head - nose - 2 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - short head - nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:06.60
Owner and breeder: D.W. Rosser
Trainer: G.G. Terzi, Jockey: J. Penny

Horse Chestnut Stakes G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Legal Eagle6gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem60
2. Nother Russia5mTiger Ridge - Mother Russia, Windrush57.5
3. Unagi4gAdmire Main - Cariad, Northerm Guest60
Also ran: Brazuca (AUS), Romany Prince, French Navy, Deo Juvente, Orchid Island
Margins: neck - 4 - 3 3/4 - neck - nose - nose - 7
Final time: 1:38.28
Owner: Messrs William Henderson, F.H. McGrath & A.J. Van Huyssteen, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

S.A. Classic G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Lobo's Legend3cTrippi - Gone Wild, Western Winter60
2. Surcharge3cGimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, Diktat60
3. Like a Panther3cCaptain Al - Della Scala, Galileo60
Also ran: Noble Secret, Roy Had Enough (AUS), Silver God, Throng, Hero's Honour, Royal Crusade, Greek Fire, Darkest Hour, Alshibaa (AUS), Majestic Mambo
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - short head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - short head - 4 3/4 - unseated rider
Final time: 1:50.77
Owner: L.M. Nestadt, M.A. Curie Et Al, Breeder: Klawervlei Stud
Trainer: J.A. Soma, Jockey: M. Yeni

S.A. Fillies Classic G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Takingthepeace3fVisionaire - Lisa Anne, Rambo Dancer60
2. Green Top3fGimmethegreenlight - Caughtintheslips, Caesour60
3. Secret Potion3fElusive Fort - Lemon Drop Girl, Parade Leader60
Also ran: Fiorella, Folk Dance, Rockin Russian, London Secret, Silver Thursday, Flichity By Farr, Forest Express, Aurelia Cotta, Roy's Riviera (AUS), Saragon, Mar Del Sur, Cashel Palace, Radiant Splendour (AUS)
Margins: nose - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:51.42
Owner: M. Makepeace, M.F. De Kock & M.C. Shea, Breeder: Summerhill Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Callan Murray

Empress Club Stakes G1

21 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Nother Russia5mTiger Ridge - Mother Russia, Windrush60
2. Al Danza4mCaptain Al - Jet Danza, Jet Master60
3. Silvan Star5mSilvano - Bold Choice, Lecture60
Also ran: Folk Dance, Safe Harbour, Simply Royal, She's a Giver, Orchid Island, Gimme Six, Cascapedia (IRE), Tahini, Heaps of Fun, Fish River
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - head
Final time:
Owner: Mauritzfontein Ltd, Breeder: Wildgerbosdrift
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Craig Zackey

Drill Hall Stakes G2

4 May, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Perovskia4gRussian Sage - What a Gal, Qui Danzig57
2. Undercover Agent3cCaptain Al - Secret Risk, London News55
3. Will Pays6gImperial Stride - Rattlebag, Jallad58.5
Also ran: Sail South, Captain Aldo, Prince of Kahal, Saratoga Dancer, Lord Balmoral, Copper Force
Margins: head - short head - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 1/4
Final time: 1:22.16
Owner: J.M. Mort, Breeder: Gary Player Stud
Trainer: B.J. Crawford, Jockey: C. Murray

Daisy Fillies Guineas G2

4 May, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Fiorella3fCaptain Al - Arcola, Caesour60
2. Snowdance3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer60
3. Elusive Heart3fElusive Fort - Redeem My Heart, Indigo Magic60
Also ran: Roy's Riviera, Lady In Black, Twice As Smart, She's a Dream, Desert Rhythm, London Secret
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 5 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:35.73
Owner: D.D. MacLean, Breeder: Varsfontein Stud
Trainer: D.C. Howells, Jockey: A. Marcus

Daisy Guineas G2

4 May, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Do It Again3gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs60
2. Sniper Shot3gJudpot - Seven Veils, Rich Man's Gold60
3. Tap O' Noth3cCaptain Al - Wintersweet, Western Winter60
Also ran: White River, Mardi Gras, Kazaar, Wonderwall, Premier Show
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 8
Final time: 1:36.03
Owner: N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Northfields Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

S.A. Fillies Nursery G2

5 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Ronnie's Candy2fKing of Kings - Bennie Andthe Jets, Jet Master60
2. Ghaalla2fVar - Fidelity, Captain Al60
3. Captain's Princess2fCaptain Al - Jet Flyer, Jet Master60
Also ran: Celtic Sea, Mazari, I Like It, Casual Wear, Three Stars, Rock Sensation
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 4 - nose - short head - 6 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:07.92
Owner: St. John D. Gray, Breeder: Graystone Stud
Trainer: St. John D. Gray, Jockey: R. Danielson

S.A. Nursery G1

5 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc
1.William the Silent2cVar - Tick Tock, Captain Al60
2. Cirillo2cPomodoro - Miss Wordsworth, Lake Coniston60
3. Chimichuri Run2cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal60
Also ran: Bold Eagle, In Cahoots, Affranchi, Epic Dream, Mr. Flood, Louis the Seventh, Royal Italian, Hit the Green, Dewali, Benji
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:07.30
Owner: Colin Bird, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: R.R. Sage, Jockey: A. Domeyer

Camellia Stakes G2

5 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Green Plains3fGimmethegreenlight - Savannah Leigh, Jet Master59.5
2. Myfunnyvalentine4fCaptain Al - Give Me Five, Goldkeeper60
3. Winter's Forge3fWestern Winter - Forge Ahead, Parade Leader58.5
Also ran: Tahini, Secret Star, Arissa, Heaps of Fun, Radiant Splendour, Dagmar, Spring Wonder, Covered In Snow, La Bella Mia, My Friend Lee, Schippers, Green Pepper
Margins: 4 1/2 - short head - 1 - nose - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:06.26
Owner: C.J.J. Van Niekerk, Breeder: Gary Player Stud
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: S. Khumalo

S.A. Oaks G2

5 May, Turffontein - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Secret Potion3fElusive Fort - Lemon Drop Girl, Parade Leader60
2. Flichity By Farr3fGo Deputy - Flichity, Western Winter60
3. Chariot of Gold3fSilvano - Quest For Gold, Jallad60
Also ran: Takingthepeace, Silver Thursday, Gottalottaluv, Pretty Ballerina, Our Shining Star, Green Top, Aurelia Cotta, Cashel Palace, Forest Express, African Dynasty, Azkur, Pilgrim's Progress
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 - 1 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 - 1/2 - 9 1/4
Final time: 2:34.52
Owner: S.M. Jerrier, Breeder: Dr. I.R. Heyns
Trainer: G.V. Woodruff, Jockey: G. Wrogemann

S.A. Derby G1

5 May, Turffontein - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hero's Honour3gAwait the Dawn - Grail Maiden, Galileo60
2. Surcharge3cGimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, Diktat60
3. Noble Secret3gDynasty - Arabian Secret, Al Mufti60
Also ran: Cash Time, Royal Crusade, Forafewdollarsmore, Walter Smoothie, Gambado, Majestic Mambo, The Rocketman (AUS), Like a Panther, Silver God, Throng, Greenwood Drive (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - neck - 1 - 2 - neck - 1 3/4 -3/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:35.09
Owner: J.F. & L.M.F. Wemars, B. Gardner Et Al, Breeder: Summerhill Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: G. Alexander, Jockey: M. Khan

Computaform Sprint G1

5 May, Turffontein - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Attenborough4gWestern Winter - In Camera, Caesour60
2. Pinnacle Peak3gQuerari - Pinnaquin, Count Dubois58.5
3. Speedpoint3cVar - Cash Register, Casey Tibbs58.5
Also ran: Queen Laurie, Rocky Valley, Exquisite Touch, Naafer (AUS), Graduation Day, Trip To Heaven, Rebel's Champ, Down to Zero, Sergeant Hardy, Champagne Haze, Wrecking Ball, Bishop's Bounty, Golden Man
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - neck - neck - neck - head - neck - short head - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 0:56.32
Owner: Messrs R. Breitenbach, R.D.P. Caboche-Adam Et Al, Breeder: Miss Pippa Mickleburgh
Trainer: J. Ramsden, Jockey: R. Fourie

The Premier's Champions Challenge G1

5 May, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Coral Fever 5gJudpot - Coral Tree, Rich Man's Gold59
2. Abashiri5gGo Deputy - Donya, Elliodor58
3. Silvan Star5mSilvano - Bold Choice, Lecture55.5
Also ran: Nother Russia, Safe Harbour, Deo Juvente, Dawn Assault, Legal Eagle, French Navy, Glider Pilot, Fort Ember, Brazuca (AUS), Orchid Island
Margins: neck - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 4 1/2 - neck - 15 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:02.15
Owner: Ms. Sylvia Vrska & Colin Bird, Breeder: Ascot Stud Ltd
Trainer: R. Sage, Jockey: M. Yeni

Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2

5 May, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Sabina's Dynasty4fDynasty - Sabina Park, Sportsworld59
2. Bi Pot4fJudpot - Alexandra Bi, Darshaan59
3. Girl On the Run5mSilvano - Girl From Grenada, Badger Land59
Also ran: Wind Chill, Simply Royal, Gold Cash, Patchit Up Baby, Pennington Sands, Tambalang
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - short head - neck - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:06.64
Owner: A.E. Mandelstam & J.D. Rabinowitz, Breeder: M. de Broglio
Trainer: P.A. Peter, Jockey: P.J. Strydom

World Sports Betting 1900 G2

19 May, Greyville - 1 3/16 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Elusive Silva5gSilvano - Esprit, Fort Wood60
2. Dark Moon Rising4gIdeal World - Full Moon Rising, Second Empire56
3. Matador Man4gToreador - Sahara, Mogok60
Also ran: Platinum Prince, Olivander, It's My Turn, The Slade, Crown Pleaser, Captain Splendid, Kampala Campari, Strathdon, Fort Ember
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 5
Final time: 1:56.34
Owner: E.G. Bouwer, E.A. Braun Et Al, Breeder: Nutfield Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

Allan Robertson Championship G1

26 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Mighty High2fPathfork - Bold Nimph, Shamardal60
2. Celtic Sea2fCaptain Al - Ireland, Mark of Esteem60
3. Inverroche2fIdeal World - National Sensation, National Assembly60
Also ran: Canukeepitsecret, Dagmar, Ghaalla, Vivir, Ronnie's Candy, Mazari, Purest Bliss, Be Happy, Petra, Miss Calypso, Outlandos d'Amour, Star Flyer, Beat It
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 1 - 1/2 - 3 - neck - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:08.30
Owner: A.J. Van Huyssteen & J.F. & L.M.F. Wernars, Breeder: Maine Chance Farm
Trainer: Johan Janse Van Vuuren, Jockey: M. Khan

Gold Medallion G1

26 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Van Halen2cOratorio - Rock Concert, Lecture60
2. Cue the Music2cOratorio - Minelli, Elliodor60
3. Chimichuri Run2cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal60
Also ran: Goliath Heron, Traces (AUS), Sulka, William the Silent, Top of the Class, In Cahoots, Cirillo, Affranchi, Topmast, Twist of Fate, Di Me, Crown And Country, Immortelle
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - neck - nose - short head - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:08.30
Owner: F.N. Englezakis, R.P. Macnab Et Al, Breeder: Limpo Retail
Trainer: T. Spies, Jockey: Craig Zackey

South African Fillies' Sprint G1

26 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Sommerlied4mVar - Sommermarchen, Pentire60
2. Magical Wonderland3fWhat a Winter - Magical Miss, Al Mufti58.5
3. Neptune's Rain3fAntonius Pius - Water Is Gold, Rich Man's Gold58.5
Also ran: The Secret Is Out, Jo's Bond, Green Plains, Gimme Six, Too Phat to Fly, Exquisite Touch, Rose In Bloom, Casual Diamond, Princess Peach, Winter's Forge, Live Life, Myfunnyvalentine, Green Pepper
Margins: 1 1/2 - nose - neck - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - nose - nose - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:07.59
Owner and breeder: Maine Chance Farms
Trainer: D.R. Drier, Jockey: S. Veale

Tsogo Sun Sprint G1

26 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Bold Respect3gBold Silvano - Respectable Lady, Kabool55.5
2. Pinnacle Peak3gQuerari - Pinnaquin, Count Dubois56
3. Sunset Eyes4gWestern Winter - Winning Eyes, Qui Danzig52.5
Also ran: Rocky Valley, Attenborough, Kasimir, Naafer, Always In Charge, Romi's Boy, Trip to Heaven, Tandava (ZIM), London Call, Speedpoint, Sir Frenchie, Our Mate Art
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:07.20
Owner: Mrs. D.J. Sherrell, Breeder: Ascot Stud
Trainer: B. Crawford, Jockey: C. Orffer

Woolavington 2000 G1

2 Jun, Greyville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold60
2. Fiorella3fCaptain Al - Arcola, Caesour60
3. Lady In Black3fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master60
Also ran: Miyabi Gold, Roy's Riviera (AUS), Chariot of Gold, Raya Baya (AUS), Luna Child, Widow's Lamp
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:05.29
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Daily News 2000 G1

2 Jun, Greyville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Surcharge3cGimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, Diktat60
2. Majestic Mambo3cMambo In Seattle - Regal Classic, Al Mufti60
3. Tap o'Noth3cCaptain Al - Wintersweet, Western Winter60
Also ran: Do It Again, White River, Pack Leader, Warrior's Rest, Roy Had Enough (AUS), Toltec, Steel Rose, Sunny Bill Du-Toy, Alssakhra
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 - 1
Final time: 2:04.31
Owner: F.M. Van Schalkwyk, Breeder: Varsfontein Stud
Trainer: S.T. Pettigrew, Jockey: G. Wrogemann

Tibouchina Stakes G2

9 Jun, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+f
1.The Secret Is Out4fCaptain Al - Secret of Victoria, Goldkeeper58.5
2. Star Express5m58.5
3. Final Judgement4f58.5
Also ran: Twice As Smart, Gimme Six, Dawn Calling, Love to Boogie, Emily Jay, Folk Dance, Lunar Rush, Rose In Bloom, Heaps of Fun, Tahini
Margins: 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:24.39
Owner: G.M. Miller & B.G. Nelson, Breeder: BBP Syndicate
Trainer: V.H. Marshall, Jockey: J. Byleveld

Gold Challenge G1

9 Jun, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Undercover Agent3cCaptain Al - Secret Risk, London News58.5
2. Snowdance3cCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer56
3. Sail South7gSail From Seattle - Southern Pride, Northfields60
Also ran: Captain America, Gold Standard, Roy Had Enough (AUS), Trip to Heaven, Copper Force
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:36.58
Owner: Greg Bortz & A.J. Van Huyssteen, Breeder: Moutonshoek
Trainer: B. Crawford, Jockey: L. Hewitson

Post Merchants G2

15 Jun, Greyville - 6 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Sniper Shot3gJudpot - Seven Veils, Rich Man's Gold56
2. Black Cat Back4gBlack Minnaloushe - National Celebrity, National Assembly56
3. Wynkelder4gKahal - Al Vino, Al Mufti54
Also ran: Pure Blonde, Too Phat to Fly, Mombela, Wonderwall, Rock of Africa, Attenborough, Our Mate Art, Hoist the Mast, Bishop's Bounty, Legislate
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/4 - head - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:11.36
Owner: L.C.W. Van Wyk, M.A. Currie & P.V. Lafferty, Breeder: Birch Bros
Trainer: P.V. Lafferty, Jockey: K. De Melo

Golden Slipper G2

7 Jul, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Celtic Sea2fCaptain Al - Ireland, Mark of Esteem60
2. Mazari2fBold Silvano - Ivory Palm, Imperial Stride60
3. Can You Feel It2fJackson - Wonder Glow, Windrush60
Also ran: Running Brave, Ronnie's Candy, Temple Grafin, Captain's Princess, Anneka, Awesomely Tuned, Alsflamingbeauty, Red Al, Canukeepitsecret, Believe the Best, Miss Khalifa
Margins: short head - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - neck - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:24.66
Owner: Mr. A.R. & Mrs. A.B.L. Beck, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: S. Khumalo

Golden Horseshoe G2

7 Jul, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Barahin2cGimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special, Silvano60
2. Soqrat2cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet60
3. Sulka2cGimmethegreenlight - Cruise Collection, Model Man60
Also ran: Crown Guardian, Cue the Music, Royal Italian, Clifton Crusher, Confessional, Across Seattle, In Cahoots, Rule the Night, Provocateur, Goliath Heron, Basilius
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:23.61
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

Durban July G1

7 Jul, Greyville - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Do It Again3gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs54
2. Made to Conquer4gDynasty - Festive Occasion, Casey Tibbs53
3. Elusive Silva5gSilvano - Esprit, Fort Wood56.5
Also ran: Majestic Mambo, African Night Sky, Rocket Countdown, Fiorella, Tilbury Fort, Coral Fever, Liege, Dark Moon Rising, Matador Man, Secret Potion, Yakeen, Star Express, White River, Gold Standard, Abashiri
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - nose - nose - 1/2 - short head - nose - short head - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - dist
Final time: 2:15.20
Owner: N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Northfields Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Anton Marcus

Garden Province Stakes G1

7 Jul, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Redberry Lane4fWestern Winter - Strawberry Lane, Jallad60
2. Snowdance3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer59
3. Elusive Heart3fElusive Fort - Redeem My Heart, Indigo Magic59
Also ran: Gimme Six, Roy's Riviera, Neptune's Rain, Premier Dance, Simply Royal, Folk Dance, She's a Giver, The Secret Is Out, Ngaga, Final Judgement, Al Danza
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - nose - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 - dist
Final time: 1:37.22
Owner and breeder: Lammerskraal Stud
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: L. Hewitson

Thekwini Stakes G1

28 Jul, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Return Flight2fPomodoro - Heading Home, Special Review60
2. Railtrip2fTrippi - Grail Maiden, Galileo60
3. Can You Feel It2fJackson - Wonder Glow, Windrush60
Also ran: Dagmar, Storm Destiny, Sand Princess, Gimme a Brake Nate, Beat It, Perfect Tigress, Long Pond, Pearl Tiara, Mazari, Believe the Best, Runaway Gal
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - neck - nose - 3 1/2 - neck - short head - short head - 2 - neck - neck - 4 1/2 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:36.98
Owner: C.J.J. Van Niekerk, Breeder: M. Sharkey
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: A. Marcus

Champion Stakes G1

28 Jul, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, 2yoc,g
1.Soqrat2cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet60
2. Alyaasaat2cDawn Approach - Yaasah, Distant View60
3. Twist of Fate2cMaster of My Fate - Crescent Lily, Counter Action60
Also ran: Play Another Tune, Cirillo, Whitehaven, Crown Guardian, Cyber Special, Ovation Award, Master Thief, Bold Eagle
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 - 2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:37.11
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: M. Simons

Mercury Sprint G1

28 Jul, Greyville - 6 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Will Pays6gImperial Stride - Rattlebag, Jallad60
2. Attenborough4gWestern Winter - In Camera, Caesour60
3. Trip to Heaven6gTrippi - Helleborus Blue, Cee's Tizzy60
Also ran: Sunset Eyes, Speedpoint, Black Cat Back, Pinnacle Peak, Rocky Valley, Champagne Haze, Dutch Philip, Sniper Shot, London Call, Vision to Kill, Bishop's Bounty
Margins: 1 - neck - 1/2 - neck - short head - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:11.08
Owner: B.D. Pepper, S.G. du Toit et al, Breeder: Northfields Stud Ltd
Trainer: M.G. Azzie & A.A. Azzie, Jockey: C. Zackey

Champions Cup G1

28 Jul, Greyville - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Captain America7gCaptain Al - Requista, Fort Wood60
2. Undercover Agent3cCaptain Al - Secret Risk, London News58.5
3. Eyes Wide Open3cDynasty - Live Your Dreams, Jallad58.5
Also ran: Tap O' Noth, Rocket Countdown, Sail South, Matador Man, Crowd Pleaser, Bulleting Home, Gold Standard, Heavenly Blue, Perovskia
Margins: 2 - nose - nose - 2 - nose - 2 - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:10.54
Owner: Adam Gurney, D. Nagle & D.J. Sherrel, Breeder: Varsfontein Stud
Trainer: B.J. Crawford, Jockey: P.C. Orffer

Gold Bracelet G2

28 Jul, Greyville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Miyabi Gold3fSilvano - Mkushi Gold, Western Winter57
2. Gimme Six4fGimmethegreenlight - District Six, Mujadil60
3. Epona3fSilvano - Laptop Lady, Al Mufti58.5
Also ran: Meryl, Girl on the Run, Roy's Riviera, Elusive Heart, Sabina's Dynasty, Bi Pot, Simply Royal, Intergalactic, Heaps of Fun
Margins: nose - short head
Final time: 2:07.38
Owner: Evanstan Investments Ltd & N. Jonsson, Breeder: Daytona Stud Ltd
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Mark Khan

Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge G2

6 Oct, Turffontein - abt 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Cascapedia5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili58.5
2. Al Danza5mCaptain Al - Jet Danza, Jet Master58.5
3. Ghaalla3fVar - Fidelity, Captain Al50.5
Also ran: Desert Rhythm, Wrecking Ball, Sylvan On Fire, Takingthepeace, Folk Dance, Emily Jay, San Fermin, Rose In Bloom
Margins: 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 7
Final time: 1:27.23
Owner: Mauritzfontein, Breeder: Camas Park Stud
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: G.J. Lerena

Spring Challenge G2

6 Oct, Turffontein - abt 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Captain Aldo8gAnnounce - Sea Time, Rambo Dancer58
2. Alyaasaat3cDawn Approach - Yaasah, Distant View50
3. Soqrat3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet52.5
Also ran: Full Mast, Noble Secret, Coral Fever, Africa Rising, Romany Prince, Champagne Haze, New Predator, Hat Puntano, Always In a Charge
Margins: nose - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:27.20
Owner: A. Girolo & St. John D. Gray, Breeder: Boland Stud
Trainer: St. John D. Gray, Jockey: W. B. Kenedy

Cape Fillies Championship G2

27 Oct, Kenilworth - 7f, turf, 3yof
1.Clouds Unfold3fWhat a Winter - Montelissima, Montjeu60
2. Temple Grafin3fDuke of Marmalade - Inner Temple, Greys Inn60
3. Santa Clara3fDuke of Marmalade - Shina, Lomitas60
Also ran: Juniper Spring, Coral Bay, Go the Distance, Helen's Ideal, Shamrock Wind, Nous Voila, Canukeepitsecret, Varsity Lover, Anneka, Celestial Storm
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck
Final time:
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: Candice Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

Charity Mile G2

3 Nov, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Coral Fever6gJudpot - Coral Tree, Rich Man's Gold61
2. Tilbury Fort5gHorse Chestnut - Colleen, Restructure53.5
3. Doosra5gCaptain Al - Arcola, Caesour53
Also ran: Captain Aldo, Unagi, Matador Man, Social Order, Noble Secret, Champagne Haze, Bulleting Home, Infamous Fox, Romany Prince, New Predator, Full Mast, Hat Puntano
Margins: head - neck - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:36.26
Owner: Sylvia Vrska & Colin Bird, Breeder: Ascot Stud
Trainer: R.R. Sage, Jockey: M.A. Yeni

United Arab Emirates

Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 G2

11 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
Also ran: Long River (USA), Taamol (IRE), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Confrontation (USA), Fitzgerald (USA)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:37.80
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. bin Ghadayer, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Cape Verdi G2

25 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Promising Run (USA)5mHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights126
2. Rehana (IRE)4fDark Angel - Rayka, Selkirk126
3. Aljuljalah (USA)5mExchange Rate - Ruler's Charm, Cape Town126
Also ran: Opal Tiara (IRE), Smiling Blue Eyes (SAF), Icecapada (IRE), Singyoursong (IRE), Absolute Blast (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - short head - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 9 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:36.56
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Al Rashidiya G2

1 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
2. Bay of Poets (IRE)4gLope de Vega - Bristol Bay, Montjeu126
3. Bravo Zolo (IRE)6gRip Van Winkle - Set Fire, Bertolini126
Also ran: Light the Lights (SAF), Earnshaw (USA), Sharpalo (FR), Al Sahem (SAF)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 - short head - short head - 1 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:48.42
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Al Fahidi Fort G2

1 Feb, Meydan - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat126
2. Janoobi (SAF)4hSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
3. Dream Castle (GB)4cFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
Also ran: D'Bai (IRE), Noah From Goa (SAF), Hornsby (GB), Richard Pankhurst (GB), Championship (IRE), Akeed Champion (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 4 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:22.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 2 G2

8 Feb, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination125
2. North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
3. Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
Also ran: Furia Cruzada (CHI), Second Summer (USA), Eragon (ARG)
Margins: neck - 4 - 1 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:57.89
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE 2000 Guineas G3

15 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Gold Town (GB)3gStreet Cry - Pimpernel, Invincible Spirit121
2. Gotti (USA)3cMore Than Ready - Soot Z, Empire Maker121
3. Last Voyage (USA)3cEskendereya - Shipboard Romance, Pulpit121
Also ran: El Chapo (GB), Roy Orbison (ARG), Daffg (USA), Rua Augusta (USA), One Season (IRE), New Arch (USA), Doublet (IRE), Loyal Soldier (USA), Roland Rocks (IRE), Blue Laureate (GB), Meqdaam (USA), Racing Country (IRE)
Margins: 10 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 4 - neck - head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 6 3/4 - 10 3/4 - 7 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:37.77
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Balanchine G2

17 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Promising Run (USA)5mHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights129
2. Furia Cruzada (CHI)6mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet126
3. Opal Tiara (IRE)5mThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
Also ran: Icecapada (IRE), Tiaemah (KSA), Singyoursong (IRE), Absolute Blast (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 1/2 - 5 1/2 - neck - 12 1/2 - 18 1/4
Final time: 1:49.79
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Meydan Sprint G2

22 Feb, Meydan - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ertijaal (IRE)7gOasis Dream - Shabiba, Seeking the Gold126
2. Blue Point (IRE)4cShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause126
3. Hit the Bid (GB)4cExceed And Excel - Selinka, Selkirk126
Also ran: Out Do (GB), Fityaan (GB)
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3
Final time: 0:56.56
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Trainer: A.R. Al Rayhi, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Zabeel Mile G2

22 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Janoobi (SAF)4cSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
2. Championship (IRE)7gExceed And Excel - Aljafliyah, Halling126
3. Noah From Goa (SAF)5gTiger Ridge - Limerick, Fort Wood126
Also ran: Whisky Baron (AUS), Dream Castle (GB), Hornsby (GB), Gm Hopkins (GB), Another Touch (GB), Treasury Notes (IRE), Bay of Poets (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:35.27
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Maine Chance Farms Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Jim Crowley

UAE Oaks G3

1 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Rayya (USA)3fTiz Wonderful - Spread, Coronado's Quest126
2. Expressiy (FR)3fSiyouni - Express American, American Post126
3. Winter Lightning (IRE)3fShamardal - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Sa'ada (USA), Queen Estoril (IRE), Line House (GB)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 4 1/4 - nose - 4 1/4 - 12
Final time: 1:59.66
Owner: Sheikh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi, Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC, James W. Hirschmann & Silent Grove Farms
Trainer: Doug Watson, Jockey Pat Dobbs

Jebel Hatta G1

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blair House (IRE)5gPivotal - Patroness, Dubawi126
2. Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
3. Janoobi (SAF)4cSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
Also ran: Promising Run (USA), Eqtiraan (IRE), Folkswood (GB), Rodaini (USA), Whisky Baron (AUS), Above N Beyond (GB), Gm Hopkins (GB), Leshlaa (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 - 2 1/4 - neck - 3 - neck - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:47.53
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 3 G1

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Furia Cruzada (CHI)6mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet121
Also ran: Second Summer (USA), Special Fighter (IRE), Montsarrat (IRE), Capezzano (USA), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Eragon (ARG), Byonton (USA), Saltarin Dubai (ARG), Team Talk (GB)
Margins: 5 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 9 - 8 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 19 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 10 3/4 - 2 - 8 1/2 - 19
Final time: 2:01.71
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Dubai City of Gold G2

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hawkbill (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causway126
2. Frontiersman (GB)5hDubawi - Ouija Board, Cape Cross126
3. Gold Star (GB)4cNathaniel - Tanzania, Darshaan123
Also ran: Called to the Bar (IRE), Al Sahem (SAF), Newlands (AUS), Earnshaw (USA), Trouble of Course (FR), Best Solution (IRE), Treasury Notes (IRE), Janszoon (GB), Elhaame (IRE), Gilt Complex (NZ)
Margins: head - 5 - beck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 10 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - PU
Final time: 2:26.85
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Godolphin Mile G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
2. Muntazah (GB)5gDubawi - Rumoush, Rahy126
3. Adirato (JPN)4cRulership - Narita Blue Star, Manhattan Cafe126
Also ran: Musawaat (GB), Rosa Imperial (IRE), Kimbear (USA), Economic Model (USA), Raven's Corner (IRE), Soecial Fighter (IRE), Secret Ambition (GB), Second Summer (USA), Shamaal Nibras (USA), Capezzano (USA), Akito Crescent (JPN)
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:36.21
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. Jadhav, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Dubai Gold Cup G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Vazirabad (FR)6gManduro - Visorama, Linamix127
2. Sheikhzayedroad (GB)9gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor127
3. Rare Rhythm (GB)6gDubawi - Demisemiquaver, Singspiel127
Also ran: Frontiersman (GB), Gold Star (GB), Red Galileo (GB), Parviz (IRE), Prince of Arran (GB), Natural Scenery (GB), Janszoon (GB), Al Sahem (SAF), Big Orange (GB), Run Time (USA), Los Barbados (IRE), Dal Harraild (GB), Torcedor (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 - neck - 9 - 6 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 29
Final time: 3:17.92
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE Derby G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mendelssohn (USA)3cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek126
2. Rayya (USA)3fTiz Wonderful - Spread, Coronado's Quest121
3. Reride (USA)3cCandy Ride - Remit, Tapit126
Also ran: Gold Town (USa), Seahenge (USA), Taiki Ferveur (JPN), Yulong Warrior (USA), Ruggero (JPN), Threeandfourpence (USA)
Margins: 18 1/4 - 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 4 1/4 - 11 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:55.18
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Clarkland Farm
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Al Quoz Sprint G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat126
2. Stormy Liberal (USA)6gStormy Atlantic - Vassar, Royal Academy126
3. Conquest Tsunami (CAN)6gStormy Atlantic - Classic Neel, El Corredor126
Also ran: Washington DC (IRE), Illustrious Lad (AUS), Richard's Boy (USA), Holding Gold (USA), Faatinah (AUS), Librisa Breeze (GB), Baccarat (IRE), Music Magnate (NZ), Hit the Bid (GB), Magical Memory (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:09.37
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Dubai Golden Shaheen G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Mind Your Biscuits (USA)5hPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet126
2. X Y Jet (USA)6gKantharos - Soldiersingsblues, Lost Soldier126
3. Roy H (USA)6gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality126
Also ran: Wild Dude (USA), Matera Sky (USA), Jordan Sport (GB), Reynaldothewizard (USA), My Catch (IRE)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 18
Final time: 1:10.12
Owner: J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing LLC
Trainer: Chad Summers, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Dubai Turf G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
2. Vivlos (JPN)5mDeep Impact - Halwa Street, Machiavellian121
3. Deirdre (JPN)4fHarbinger - Reizend, Special Week121
Also ran: Real Steel (JPN), Promising Run (USA), Leshlaa (USA), Crocosmia (JPN), Neorealism (JPN), War Decree (USA), Blair House (IRE), Lancaster Bomber (USA), Janoobi (SAF), Trais Fluors (GB), Monarchs Glen (GB), Championship (IRE)
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - dead heat - 4 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - nose - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 5 - 6 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:46.02
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dubai Sheema Classic G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hawkbill (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causway126
2. Poet's Word (IRE)5hPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan126
3. Cloth of Stars (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Rey de Oro (JPN), Best Solution (IRE), Mozu Katchan (JPN), Satono Crown (JPN), Idaho (IRE), Desert Encounter (IRE), Khalidi (GB)
Margins: 3 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:29.45
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai World Cup G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
2. West Coast (USA)4cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory126
3. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp126
Also ran: Pavel (USA), Forever Unbridled (USA), Awardee (USA), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Gunnevera (USA), Talismanic (GB), North America (GB)
Margins: 5 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 17 - 22
Final time: 2:01.38
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon