Season 2019

Updated:
17th June 2019
Latest results:
France - Prix Hocquart, Prix de Diane, Germany - Union-Rennen, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, United States - Wise Dan Stakes, Fleur de Lis Handicap, Stephen Foster Stakes, Canada - Trillium Stakes, Argentina - Clasico Omega.

Quick links

EuropeNorth AmericaOceaniaEast AsiaSouth AmericaRest of the world

Great Britain

Fred Darling Stakes G3

13 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Dandhu3fDandy Man - Poldhu, Cape Cross126
2. Iconic Choice3fSixties Icon - Adorable Choice, Choisir126
3. So Perfect (USA)3fScat Daddy - Hopeoverexperience, Songandaprayer126
Also ran: Star Terms, Queen Jo Jo, Modern Millie, Gypsy Spirit, Muchly, Stay Classy (IRE), Roxy Art (IRE), Dutch Treat, Dancing (IRE), Yourtimeisnow, Glass Slippers, Madame Tantzy
Margins: short head - short head - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 - 11
Final time: 1:28.88
Owner: The Dandhu Partnership, Breeder: Barton Bloodstock
Trainer: David Elsworth, Jockey: Gerald Mosse

Greenham Stakes G3

13 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.Mohaather3cShowcasing - Roodeye, Inchinor126
2. Great Scot3cRequinto - La Rosiere, Mr. Greeley126
3. Urban Icon3cCityscape - Fauran, Shamardal126
Also ran: Hello Youmzain (FR), Boitron (FR), No Nonsense (GB), Taylormade, He'Zanarab (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 6 - 1/2 - 21
Final time: 1:26.89
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Mrs. R.F. Johnson Houghton
Trainer: Marcus Tregoning, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Nell Gwynn Stakes G3

16 Apr, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Qabala (USA)3fScat Daddy - Entwine, Empire Maker126
2. Mot Juste (USA)3fDistorted Humor - Time On, Sadler's Wells126
3. Angel's Hideaway (IRE)3fDark Angel - The Hermitage, Kheleyf126
Also ran: Look Around, Nasirah, Orchid Star, Main Edition (IRE), Com On Leicester (IRE), Mistress of Love (USA), Mercenary Rose (IRE), Sunday Star
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - short head - 3 1/4 - 3 - short head - 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:25.77
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa al Thani, Breeder: Eutrophia Farm
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: David Egan

Craven Stakes G3

17 Apr, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Skardu3cShamardal - Diala, Iffraaj126
2. Momkin (IRE)3cBated Breath - Contradict, Raven's Pass126
3. Set Piece3cDansili - Portodora, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Royal Marine (IRE), Zakouski, Watan, Global Spectrum, Jackstar (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 9 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:37.89
Owner: Abdulla al Khalifa, Breeder: Sheik Abdulla bin Isa al-Khalifa
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: James Doyle

Sandown Classic Trial G3

26 Apr, Sandown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Bangkok (IRE)3cAustralia - Tanaghum, Darshaan127
2. Technician (IRE)3cMastercraftsman - Arosa, Sadler's Wells127
3. Persian Moon (IRE)3cMakfi - Lune Rose, High Chaparral127
Also ran: Travel On, Alfaatik, Kuwait Currency (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 2:09.43
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Sandown Mile G2

26 Apr, Sandown - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Beat the Bank5gPaco Boy - Tiana, Diktat127
2. Sharja Bridge5hOasis Dream - Quetena, Acatenango127
3. Regal Reality4cIntello - Regal Realm, Medicean127
Also ran: Suedois (FR), Oh This Is Us (IRE), Zwayyan
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:43.22
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: A.S. Denniff
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Pavilion Stakes G3

1 May, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Calyx3cKingman - Helleborine, Observatory127
2. No Nonsense3cAcclamation - Gift of Music, Cadeaux Genereux127
3. Konchek3cLethal Force - Soar, Danzero127
Also ran: Pocket Dynamo (USA), Signora Cabello (IRE), The Cruising Lord, Well Done Fox
Margins: 4 - 1/2 - head - dead heat - 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:12.48
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Jockey Club Stakes G2

4 May, Newmarket - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Communique (IRE)4cCasamento - Midnight Line, Kris S127
2. Defoe (IRE)5gDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal127
3. Mildenberger4cTeofilo - Belle Josephine, Dubawi127
Also ran: Coronet, Red Verdon (USA), Young Rascal (FR), Maid Up
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 8 - 1 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:33.49
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Two Thousand Guineas G1

4 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Magna Grecia (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Cabaret, Galileo126
2. King of Change3cFarhh - Salacia, Echo of Light126
3. Skardu3cShamardal - Diala, Iffraaj126
Also ran: Madhmoon (IRE), Ten Sovereigns (IRE), Shine So Bright, Kick On, Urban Icon, Great Scot, Momkin (IRE), Azano, Dark Vision (IRE), Royal Marine (IRE), Set Piece, Advertise, Al Hilalee, Sporting Chance, Emaraaty Ana, Name the Wind
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/2 - 8 - 2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:36.84
Owner: Smith, Mrs. Magnier, Tabor & Flaxman Stables, Breeder: Woonook Farm Pty Ltd
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Dahlia Stakes G2

5 May, Newmarket - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Worth Waiting4fBated Breath - Salutare, Sadler's Wells126
2. Nyaleti (IRE)4fArch - America Nova, Verglas126
3. Billesdon Brook4fChamps Elysees - Coplow, Manduro126
Also ran: Veracious, Rasima
Margins: 1 - 3 1/4 - nose - 3
Final time: 1:51.27
Owner: Saif Ali, Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Trainer: David Lanigan, Jockey: James Doyle

One Thousand Guineas G1

5 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Hermosa (IRE)3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
2. Lady Kaya (IRE)3fDandy Man - Kayak, Singspiel126
3. Qabala (USA)3fScat Daddy - Entwine, Empire Maker126
Also ran: Angel's Hideaway (IRE), Fairyland (IRE), Just Wonderful (USA), Iconic Choice, Iridessa (IRE), Look Around, Dandhu, Star Terms, Garrel Glen, Mot Juste (USA), Skitter Scatter (USA), Fleeting (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - head - 3/4 - neck - neck - short head - 3 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:36.89
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Wayne Lordan

Chester Vase G3

8 May, Chester - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.Sir Dragonet (IRE)3cCamelot - Sparrow, Oasis Dream126
2. Norway (IRE)3cGalileo - Love Me True, Kingmambo126
3. Dashing Willoughby3cNathaniel - Miss Dashwood, Dylan Thomas126
Also ran: King Ottokar (FR), Technician (IRE), Arthur Kitt, Kaloor
Margins: 8 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 11
Final time: 2:42.91
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Duke of York Stakes G2

15 May, York - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Invincible Army (IRE)4cInvincible Spirit - Rajeem, Diktat134
2. Major Jumbo5gZebedee - Gone Sailing, Mizzen Mast134
3. Yafta4cDark Angel - Swiss Dream, Oasis Dream134
Also ran: Limato (IRE), Hey Jonesy (IRE), El Astronaute (IRE), Brando, George Bowen (IRE), Ornate, Projection
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:09.90
Owner: Saeed Manana, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: James Tate, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Musidora Stakes G3

15 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Nausha3fKingman - Nazym, Galileo126
2. Entitle3fDansili - Concentric, Sadler's Wells126
2. Frankellina3fFrankel - Our Obsession, Shamardal126
Also ran: Fresnel, Blue Gardenia (IRE), I'll Have Another (IRE), Sparkle Roll (FR), Sand Share, Swift Rose (IRE), Dubai Blue (USA)
Margins: neck - dead heat - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 21
Final time: 2:10.50
Owner: Nurlan Bizakov, Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Middleton Stakes G2

16 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Lah Ti Dar4fDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel126
2. Rawdaa4fTeofilo - Lady Lahar, Fraam126
3. Sun Maiden4fFrankel - Midsummer, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Nyaleti (IRE), Queen of Time, Mrs. Sippy (USA)
Margins: neck - 4 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 10
Final time: 2:10.38
Owner: Lord Lloyd-Webber, Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Dante Stakes G2

16 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Telecaster3cNew Approach - Shirocco Star, Shirocco126
2. Too Darn Hot3cDubawi - Dar Re Mi, Singspiel126
3. Surfman3cKingman - Shimmering Surf, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Japan, Turgenev, Nayef Road (IRE), Line of Duty (IRE), Almania (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3 3/4 - head
Final time: 2:10.24
Owner: Castle Down Racing, Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Trainer: Hughie Morrison, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Yorkshire Cup G2

17 May, York - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, to firm, 4yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering130
2. Southern France (IRE)4cGalileo - Alta Anna, Anabaa127
3. Mildenberger4cTeofilo - Belle Josephine, Dubawi127
Also ran: Ispolini, Desert Skyline (IRE), Mootasadir, Sevenna Star (IRE), Aircraft Carrier (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 5 - 1 - 5 - 6 - 3/4 - 34
Final time: 3:01.21
Owner and breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Lockinge Stakes G1

18 May, Newbury - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Mustashry6gTamayuz - Safwa, Green Desert126
2. Laurens (FR)4fSiyouni - Recambe, Cape Cross123
3. Accidental Agent5hDelegator - Roodle, Xaar126
Also ran: Romanised (IRE), Le Brivido (FR), I Can Fly, Sir Dancealot (IRE), Ostilio, Billesdon Brook, Sharja Bridge, Beat the Bank, Mythical Magic (IRE), Lord Glitters (FR), Without Parole
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 6 - 1 - 31
Final time: 1:35.80
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwel Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Sandy Lane Stakes G2

25 May, Haydock - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo
1.Hello Youmzain (FR)3cKodiac - Spasha, Shamardal126
2. Calyx3cKingman - Helleborine, Observatory126
3. Royal Intervention (IRE)3fExceed And Excel - Exciting Times, Jeune Homme123
Also ran: True Mason
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:12.13
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Kevin Ryan, Jockey: Kevin Scott

Temple Stakes G2

25 May, Haydock - 5 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Battaash (IRE)5gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman130
2. Alpha Delphini8gCaptain Gerrard - Easy to Imagine, COzzene130
3. Mabs Cross5mDutch Art - Miss Meggy, Pivotal132
Also ran: Pocket Dynamo (USA), Kachy, Caspian Prince (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 16
Final time: 0:57.70
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: Charles Hills, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Coronation Cup G1

31 May, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Defoe (IRE)5gDalakhani - Dulkashe, Pivotal126
2. Kew Gardens (IRE)4cGalileo - Chelsea Rose, Desert King126
3. Salouen (IRE)5hCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo126
Also ran: Communique (IRE), Marmelo (GB), Lah Ti Dar (GB), Old Persian (GB), Morando (FR), Cypress Creek (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 5 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 5 - 1/2 - 1 - 14
Final time: 3:13.38
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obtaid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Epsom Oaks G1

31 May, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Anapurna3fFrankel - Dash to the Top, Montjeu126
2. Pink Dogwood (IRE)3fCamelot - Question Times, Shamardal126
3. Fleeting (IRE)3fZoffany - Azafata, Motivator126
Also ran: Manuel de Vega (IRE), Delphinia (IRE), Frankellina, Mehdaayih, Maqsad (FR), Blue Gardenia (IRE), Peach Tree (IRE), Tarnawa (IRE), Tauteke, Sh Boom, Lavender's Blue (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 5 - 21
Final time: 2:36.09
Owner: Helena Springfield Ltd, Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Derby Stakes G1

1 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)3cGalileo - Believe'N'Succeed, Exceed And Excel126
2. Madhmoon (IRE)3cDawn Approach - Aaraas, Haafhd126
3. Japan3cGalileo - Shastye, Danehill126
Also ran: Broome (IRE), Sir Dragonet (IRE), Circus Maximus (IRE), Humanitarian (USA), Norway (IRE), Line of Duty (IRE), Sovereign (IRE), Hiroshima, Bangkok (IRE), Telecaster
Margins: 1/2 - nose - short head - short head - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 6
Final time: 2:33.38
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Ireland

1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes G3

6 Apr, Leopardstown - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Lady Kaya3fDandy Man - Kayak, Singspiel126
2. Happen (USA)3fWar Front - Alexandrova, Sadler's Wells126
3. Iridessa3fRuler of the World - Senta's Dream, Danehill129
Also ran: Zagitova, Secret Thoughts (USA), Chicas Amigas, Elleanthus, Rainbow Moonstone, Harriet's Force, Fire Fly, Viadera (GB), Black Magic Woman, I Remember You, Operatic Export
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 1/2 - neck - head
Final time: 1:31.14
Owner: Joanne Lavery, Breeder: John O'Connor
Trainer: Sheila Lavery, Jockey: Robbie Colgan

Ballysax Stakes G3

6 Apr, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Broome3cAustralia - Sweepstake, Acclamation129
2. Sovereign3cGalileo - Devoted to You, Danehill Dancer129
3. Pythion (FR)3cOlympic Glory - Paragua, Nayef129
Also ran: Sydney Opera House (GB), Tankerville (USA), Guaranteed
Margins: 8 - 4 - 5 - 7 - 16
Final time: 2:12.61
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Mooresbridge Stakes G2

6 May, Curragh - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to yielding, 4yo+
1.Magical4fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal129
2. Flag of Honour4cGalileo - Hawala, Warning132
3. The King4cMastercraftsman - Catch the Moon, Peintre Celebre129
Also ran: Latrobe
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - neck
Final time: 2:12.19
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

1,000 Guineas Trial G3

12 May, Leopardstown - 1 mile, turf, good to yielding, 3yof
1.Hamariyna3fSea the Moon - Hanakiyya, Danehill Dancer126
2. Dean Street Doll3fOasis Dream - Soho Rose, Hernando126
3. Trethias (GB)3fInvincible Spirit - Evita, Selkirk126
Also ran: Titanium Sky, Fire Fly, Madam Seamstress, Mia Mento, Lady Wannabe, Beau Warrior, Mona Lisa's Smile
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 35
Final time: 1:42.99
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: H.H. Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
Trainer: Michael Halford, Jockey: Ronan Whelan

Derby Trial Stakes G3

12 May, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to yielding, 3yo
1.Broome3cAustralia - Sweepstake, Acclamation129
2. Blenheim Palace3cGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat129
3. Sovereign3cGalileo - Devoted to You, Danehill Dancer129
Also ran: Rakan (GB), Buckhurst, Guaranteed, Pythion (FR)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:09.18
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

Greenlands Stakes G2

25 May, Curragh - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Mr. Lupton6gElnadim - Chiloe Wigeon, Docksider129
2. Speak In Colours (GB)4cExcelebration - Maglietta Fina, Verglas129
3. Gordon Lord Byron11gByron - Boa Estrela, Intikhab129
Also ran: Ardhoomey, Chessman, Smash Williams, Urban Beat, Gobi Desert (GB), St. Patrick's Day (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:11.51
Owner: N.D. Kershaw & Partner, Breeders: E. O'Neill
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Jamie Spencer

Irish 2,000 Guineas G1

25 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yoc,f
1.Phoenix of Spain3cLope de Vega - Lucky Clio, Key of Luck126
2. Too Darn Hot (GB)3cDubawi - Dar Re Mi, SIngspiel126
3. Decrypt (GB)3cDark Angel - She's a Worldie, Kodiac126
Also ran: Skardu (GB), Magna Grecia, I Am Superman, Van Beethoven (CAN), Mohawk, Old Glory, Guaranteed, Shelir, Emaraaty Ana (GB), Globe Theatre (USA), Hillwalker (GB)
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - neck - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 11 - 30
Final time: 1:36.52
Owner: Tony Wechsler & Ann Plummer, Breeder: Cherry Faeste
Trainer: Charles Hills, Jockey: Jamie Spencer

Lanwades Stud Stakes G2

25 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Beshaayir (GB)4fIffraaj - Bahia Breeze, Mister Baileys126
2. I Can Fly (GB)4fFastnet Rock - Madonna Dell'Orto, Montjeu126
3. Red Tea (GB)6mSakhee - Maimoona, Pivotal127
Also ran: One Master (GB), Normandel (FR), Yulong Gold Fairy (GB), Shekiba
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:37.06
Owner: Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum, Breeder: Exors of the late Sir Eric Parker
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Tattersalls Gold Cup G1

26 May, Curragh - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Magical4fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal126
2. Flag of Honour4cGalileo - Hawala, Warning129
3. Mustajeer (GB)6gMedicean - Qelaan, Dynaformer129
Also ran: Zihba, Verbal Dexterity
Margins: 7 - 4 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:13.85
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Irish 1,000 Guineas G1

26 May, Curragh - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yof
1.Hermosa3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
2. Pretty Polyanna (GB)3fOasis Dream - Unex Mona Lisa, Shamardal126
3. Foxtrot Live (GB)3fFoxwedge - Bestfootforward, Motivator126
Also ran: Iridessa, Dean Street Doll, Fairyland, Just Wonderful (USA), Coral Beach, Qabala (USA), East (GB)
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:35.07
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

France

Prix la Force G3

7 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,g
1.Shaman (IRE)3cShamardal - Only Green, Green Desert128
2. Rockemperor (IRE)3cHoly Roman Emperor - Motivation, Muhtathir128
3. Roman Candle (GB)3cLe Havre - Holy Dazzle, Sunday Break128
Also ran: Veronesi, Sottsass, Getchagetchagetcha (GB), Urwald (GB)
Margins: neck - 2 - 1/2 - nose - 3 - 1
Final time: 1:50.24
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix Vanteaux G3

7 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Platane (GB)3fLe Havre - Modestie, Nayef126
2. Etoile3fSiyouni - Milena's Dream, Authorized126
3. Lady Te (GER)3fTertullian - Lady Luck, Monsun126
Also ran: Alimnia, Siquitho, High Ball, Fan Zone, Zighidi (GB)
Margins: neck - 4 1/2 - 1 - 1 - neck - 2 - 5
Final time: 1:51.69
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix d'Harcourt G2

7 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Ghaiyyath (IRE)4cDubawi - Nightime, Galileo126
2. Soleil Marin (IRE)5gKendargent - Sousmarine, Montjeu126
3. Intellogent (IRE)4cIntello - Nuit Polaire, Kheleyf132
Also ran: Lucius Tiberius (IRE), Volfango (IRE), Nocturnal Fox (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - head
Final time: 2:02.87
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Trainer: Charlie Appleby

Prix Imprudence G3

10 Apr, Maisons-Laffitte - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Watch me3fOlympic Glory - Watchful, Galileo126
2. Suphala3fFrankel - Sefroua, Kingmambo126
3. Jet Setteuse3fMakfi - Pretty Panther, Hurricane Run126
Also ran: Devant, Vanilla Gold (IRE), Lucky Jolie (USA), Pure Zen
Margins: short neck - 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:28.09
Owner: Alexander Tamagni-Bodmer & Regula Vannod, Breeder: A. Tamagni & Cocheese Bloodstock Anstalt
Trainer: F.-H. Graffard, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Djebel G3

10 Apr, Maisons-Laffitte - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.Munitions (USA)3cWar Front - War Echo, Tapit128
2. Graignes3cZoffany - Grey Anatomy, Slickly128
3. Amilcar (IRE)3cWootton Bassett - Drosia, King's Best128
Also ran: Toijk, Marie's Diamond (IRE), Pretty Boy (IRE), Harmless
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 8
Final time: 1:25.57
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Sigy G3

13 Apr, Chantilly - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Big Brothers Pride3fInvincible Spirit - Polygreen, Green Tune122
2. Happy Oddysesy (IRE)3fCamacho - Casual Remark, Trans Island122
3. Kenbaio3cKendargent - Baia Chope, Deportivo126
Also ran: True Mason (GB), Illanga, Barbill (IRE), Vintage Brut (GB), Bravo Sierra (GB)
Margins: 4 - 1 1/4 - short head - head - 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:04.51
Owner: Kin Hung Kel & Qatar Racing Ltd, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux, Framont Limited & Beauregard Bloodstock
Trainer: F. Rohaut, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix de Fontainebleau G3

14 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc
1.Persian King (IRE)3cKingman - Pretty Please, Dylan Thomas128
2. Epic Hero3cSiyouni - Grace Lady, Muhtathir128
3. Duke of Hazzard3cLope de Vega - With Your Spirit, Invinvible Spirit128
Also ran: Price Range (USA), Prince Hamlet
Margins: 5 - head - 3 - 2
Final time: 1:36.41
Owner: Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd, Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix de la Grotte G3

14 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Castle Lady (IRE)3fShamardal - Windsor County, Elusive Quality126
2. Imperial Charm (GB)3fDubawi - Reem Three, Mark of Esteem126
3. Epistrophy3fCharm Spirit - Cheriearch, Arch126
Also ran: Cala Tarida (GB), Rocques, Tifosa (IRE), Montviette, Sicilia (GB), Lily's Candle
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - short neck - short head - short neck - 2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:38.39
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Henri-Alex Pantall, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Noailles G3

14 Apr, Longchamp - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Slalom 3cIntello - Zagzig, Selkirk128
2. Syrtis (GB)3cFrankel - Sabratah, Oasis Dream128
3. Surrey Thunder3cLe Havre - Zakania, Indian Ridge128
Also ran: Joe Francais, Soft Light, Life's a Breeze (IRE), Thyme White, Lone Peak
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 12 - dist.
Final time: 2:10.88
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix Ganay G1

28 Apr, Longchamp - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Waldgeist (GB)5hGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun128
2. Study of Man (IRE)4cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
3. Ghaiyyath (IRE)4cDubawi - Nightime, Galileo128
Also ran: Soleil Marin (IRE), Intellogent (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:09.07
Owner: Gestut Ammerland & Newsells Park, Breeder: The Waldlerche Partnership
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Penelope G3

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Cartiem3fCape Cross - Mintaka, Zamindar126
2. Phoceene3fOlympic Glory - Atlantic Slew, Helissio126
3. Romanciere (IRE)3fDansili - Balladeuse, Singspiel126
Also ran: Agnes
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:16.14
Owner: J.L. Tepper, G.Augustin-Normand & Ecurie Des Charmes, Breeder: R. Shaykhutdinov, Haras du Mezeray et al
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouguet, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix du Muguet G2

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Plumatic (GB)5hDubawi - Plumania, Anabaa126
2. Olmedo4cDeclaration of War - Super Pie, PIvotal126
3. Mer Et Nuages4cLope de Vega - Mahnaz, Dansili126
Also ran: Tornibush (IRE), Graphite, Polydream (IRE), Ostilio
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - short neck - short neck - 8
Final time: 1:37.97
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Prix Greffulhe G2

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Roman Candle (GB)3cLe Havre - Holy Dazzle, Sunday Break128
2. Pappalino3cMakfi - Bartira, Cape Cross128
3. Starmaniac (GB)3cSea the Stars - Plumania, Anabaa128
Also ran: Goya Senora, Sound of Victory (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3 - 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:12.55
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Ecurie Melanie, Ecurie Haras du Cadran & A. von Gunten
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix de Guiche G3

6 May, Chantilly - 1 1/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yoc,g
1.Flop Shot (IRE)3cNew Approach - Dancequest, Dansili128
2. Syrtis (GB)3cFrankel - Sabratah, Oasis Dream128
3. Insandi3gAnodin - Insan Mala, Bahhare128
Also ran: Famous Wolf, Toijk, Tel Aviv, Makmour
Margins: 3 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 6 - 10
Final time: 1:52.55
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix Texanita G3

9 May, Maisons-Laffitte - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Ilanga3fPenny's Picnic - Molly Mara, Big Shuffle122
2. Milord's Song3cSiyouni - Secret Melody, Inchinor126
3. Cigalera3fElusive City - Macarella, Shamardal122
Also ran: Sexy Metro, We Go, Happy Odyssey (IRE), Sicilia (GB), Kenbaio, Poetry (GB), El Guanche
Margins: 3/4 - 3 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 6
Final time: 1:13.11
Owner and breeder: Zied Ben M'Rad
Trainer: Didier Guillemin, Jockey: Alexandre Gavilan

Poule d'Essai des Poulains G1

12 May, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yoc
1.Persian King (IRE)3cKingman - Pretty Please, Dylan Thomas128
2. Shaman (IRE)3cShamardal - Only Green, Green Desert128
3. San Donato (IRE)3cLope de Vega - Boston Rocket, Acclamation128
Also ran: Graignes, Duke of Hazzard, Van Beethoven (CAN), Anodor, Senza Limiti (IRE), Munitions (USA), Simply Striking
Margins: 1 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 7
Final time: 138.98
Owner: Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd, Breeder: Dayton Investments Ltd
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Poule d'Essai des Pouliches G1

12 May, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Castle Lady (IRE)3fShamardal - Windsor County, Elusive Quality126
2. Commes3fLe Havre - Leaupartie, Stormy River126
3. East (GB)3fFrankel - Vital Statistics, Indian Ridge126
Also ran: Matematica (GER), Watch Me, Rocques, Coral Beach (IRE), Suphala, Silvia (IRE)
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:40.91
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Henri-Alex Pantall, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Cleopatre G3

20 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, very soft, 3yof
1.Etoile3fSiyouni - Milena's Dream, Authorized123
2. Villa d'Amore (IRE)3fMastercraftsman - Highest Ever, Galileo123
3. Volskha3fLe Havre - Balashkova, Montjeu123
Also ran: Paramount, Shamiyla, Got Wind (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 1 - 6
Final time: 2:23.07
Owner: Ecurie Philippe Segalot & Martin B. Schwartz Racing, Breeder: P.Ades-Hazan, G. Henochsberg & P. Fellous
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouguet, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix Corrida G2

20 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, very soft, 4yo+f
1.Morgan La Faye (GB)5mShamardal - Molly Malone, Lomitas126
2. Listen In (IRE)5mSea the Stars - Es Que, Inchinor128
3. Shahnaza4fAzamour - Shanndiyra, King's Best125
Also ran: Golden Legend, Musikaline, Tosen Gift (IRE)
Margins: 2 - short neck - 2 1/2 - neck - head
Final time: 2:19.50
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Dieter Burkle
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Saint Alary G1

26 May, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Siyarafina3fPivotal - Siyenica, Azamour126
2. Olendon3fLe Havre - Talema, Sunday Break126
3. Imperial Charm (GB)3fDubawi - Reem Three, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Cala Tarida (GB), Merimbula (USA), Fount (GB), Montviette, Phoceene, Morning Dew, Platane (GB), Idosa (GER)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:06.48
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de S.A. Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix d'Ispahan G1

26 May, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Zabeel Prince (IRE)6gLope de Vega - Princess Serena, Unbridled's Song128
2. Stud yof Man (IRE)4cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
3. Trais Fluors (GB)5hDansili - Trois Lunes, Manduro128
Also ran: Intellogent (IRE), Dream Castle (GB), Wild Illusion (GB), Knight to Behold (IRE), With You (GB), Subway Dancer (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 7
Final time: 1:53.07
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Prix Vicomtesse Vigier G2

26 May, Longchamp - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Called to the Bar (IRE)5gHenrythenavigator - Perfect Hedge, Unfuwain126
2. Way to Paris (GB)6hChamps Elysees - Grey Way, Cozzene126
3. Call the Wind (GB)5gFrankel - In Clover, Inchinor130
Also ran: Malkoboy, Holdthasigreen, Bartaba, Boulevard (IRE), Funny Kid (USA), Magical Touch (GB), My Swashbuckler (IRE), Impertinente (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 4 - 8 - short neck - 7 - 12
Final time: 3:12.23
Owner: Fair Salinia Ltd & Pia Brandt, Breeder: Fair Salinia Ltd
Trainer: Pia Brandt, Jockey: Theo Bachelot

Prix de Sandringham G2

2 Jun, Chantilly - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Obligate (GB)3fFrankel - Responsible, Oasis Dream125
2. Pure Zen3fZoffany - Dolce Athesa, Dr. Fong125
3. Glance (GB)3fDansili - Look So, Efisio125
Also ran: Hidden Message (USA), Matematica (GER), Olympe, Rocques
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.59
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix du Gros-Chene G2

2 Jun, Chantilly - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Inns of Court (IRE)5hInvincible Spirit - Learned Friend, Seeking the Gold130
2. Sestilio Jet4cFrench Fifteen - Hideaway Girl, Fasliyev130
3. Major Jumbo (GB)5gZebedee - Gone Sailing, Mizzen Mast130
Also ran: Gold Vibe (IRE), Gossamer Wings (USA)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck
Final time: 0:57.64
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Grand Prix de Chantilly G2

2 Jun, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Aspetar4gAl Kazeem - Bella Qatara, Dansili127
2. Ziyad (GB)4gRock of Gibraltar - Arme Ancienne, Sillery127
3. Silverwave7hSilver Frost - Miss Bio, River Mist127
Also ran: Folamour (GB), Gyllen (USA), Listen In (IRE), Petit Fils
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - short head - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:24.60
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer: Roger Charlton, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix du Jockey Club G1

2 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Sottsass3cSiyouni - Starlet's Sister, Galileo129
2. Persian King (IRE)3cKingman - Pretty Please, Dylan Thomas129
3. Motamarris (IRE)3cLe Havre - Thamarat, Anabaa129
Also ran: Cape of Good Hope (IRE), Roman Candle (GB), Rockemperor (IRE), Mohawk (IRE), Surfman (GB), Kick On (GB), Raise You (IRE), Joe Francias, Slalom, Zarkallani, Blenheim Palace (IRE), Starmaniac (GB)
Margins: 2 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 - head - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 10
Final time: 2:02.90
Owner: White Birch Farm, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouguet, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix Hocquart G2

16 Jun, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,f
1.Al Hilalee (GB)3cDubawi - Ambivalent, Authorized128
2. Soft Light3cAuthorized - Light Saber, Kendor128
3. Khagan (IRE)3cLe Havre - Knyazhna, Montjeu128
Also ran: Kasaman, San Huberto (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:29.10
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix de Diane G1

16 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Channel (IRE)3fNathaniel - Love Magic, Dansili126
2. Commes3fLe Havre - Leaupartie, Stormy River126
3. Grand Glory (GB)3fOlympic Glory - Madonna Lily, Daylami126
Also ran: Etoile, Cala Tarida (GB), Siyarafina, Wonderment (IRE), Platane (GB), Ebony, Entitle (GB), Noor Sahara (IRE), Paramount, Cartiem, Nausha (GB), Amarena, Morning Dew
Margins: head - 1/2 - neck - short neck - nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - head - short neck - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:08.70
Owner: Samuel de Barros, Breeder: Kilcarn Stud
Trainer: Francis-Henri Graffard, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Germany

Fruhjahrs-Meile G3

14 Apr, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Stormy Antarctic (GB)6gStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen130
2. Madita4fSoldier Hollow - Manita, Peintre Celebre120
3. Degas6gExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian128
Also ran: Palace Prince, Wonnemond, Alinaro, Wetrov (FR), Zargun, Los Campanos
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 41
Final time: 1:34.11
Owner: P.K. Siu, Breeder. East Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Ed Walker, jockey: Gerald Mosse

Schwarzgold-Rennen G3

22 Apr, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Axana3fSoldier Hollow - Achinora, Sleeping Indian128
2. Anna Pivola3fPivotal - Queen's Hall, Singspiel128
3. Satomi3fTeofilo - Swordhalf, Haafhd128
Also ran: Wish You Well, Akribie, Linaria, Barbados (FR), Wild Emotion, Eternal Summer (FR), Peace of Paris
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:34.80
Owner: Team Valor, Breeder: S. Penner
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Dr. Busch-Memorial G3

28 Apr, Krefeld - 8.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Winterfuchs3cCampanologist - Wunderblume, Lomitas128
2. Moonlight Man3cReliable Man - Moonlight Symphony, Pentire128
3. King3cLord of England - Kaiserwiese, Sholokhov128
Also ran: Sibelius, Noble Moon, Barys (GB), Man on the Moon, Nubbel, Hot Team (IRE), Lacento (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 3 1/4 - neck - short head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:44.70
Owner and breeder: Gestut Ravensberg
Trainer: Carmen Bocskai, Jockey: Sibylle Vogt

Bavarian Classic G3

1 May, Munich - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Django Freeman3cCampanologist - Donna Lavinia, Acatenango128
2. Quest the Moon3cSea the Moon - Questabella, Rock of Gibraltar128
3. Dschingis First3cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini128
Also ran: Amiro, Accon, Beam Me Up, Enjoy the Moon, Quain
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - neck - 2 - 3
Final time: 2:12.61
Owner: Hedge Baumgarten Holschbach, Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Henk Grewe, Jockey: Lukas Delozier

Gerling Preis G2

5 May, Cologne - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.French King (GB)4cFrench Fifteen - Marina Piccola, Halling126
2. Be My Sheriff5hLawman - Bezzaaf, Machiavellian126
3. Windstoss5hShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkoenig128
Also ran: Alounak (FR), Colomano (GB), Walsingham, Khan
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - 24
Final time: 2:31.62
Owner: Sheikh Abdulla bin Khalifa Al Thani, Breeder: Umm Qarn Farms
Trainer: Henri-Alex Pantall, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Oleander Rennen G2

12 May, Hoppegarten - 2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Raa Atoll (GB)4cSea the Stars - Meetyouthere, Sadler's Wells126
2. Thomas Hobson (GB)9gHalling - La Spezia, Danehill Dancer128
3. Moonshiner6hAdlerflug - Montezuma, Monsun126
Also ran: Adler, Nikkei, Abadan (GB), Berghain (IRE), Ernesto, Zabriskie (IRE), Klungel, Quintarelli, Wisperwind
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 2 3/4 - nose - neck - 8 - 11 - 2 1/2 - 22
Final time: 3:23.10
Owner: Luke Corner, Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. J. Davis & P. Mitchell B'Stock
Trainer: Luke Corner, Jockey: Jozef Bojko

Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen G2

19 May, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Fox Champion (IRE)3cKodiac - Folegandros Island, Red Rocks128
2. Arctic Sound (GB)3cPoet's Voice - Polar Circle, Royal Academy128
3. Great Scot (GB)3cRequinto - La Rosiere, Mr. Greeley128
Also ran: Marie's Diamond (IRE), Global Spectrum (GB), Wargrave (IRE), Pogo (IRE), Sibelius, Revelstoke (GB), Noble Moon, Lady Te
Margins: neck - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:37.87
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Con Marnane
Trainer: Richard Hannon, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

German 1,000 Guineas G2

26 May, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Main Edition (IRE)3fZoffany - Maine Lobster, Woodman128
2. Axana3fSoldier Hollow - Achinora, Sleeping Indian128
3. Shalona (FR)3fSoldier Hollow - Salona, Lord of England128
Also ran: Best On Stage, Sharoka (IRE), Satomi, Iconic Choice (GB), Diajaka, Gold, Linaria, Ivanka
Margins: neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner: Saif Ali, Breeder: Minch Bloodstock
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Joe Fanning

Badener Meile G2

30 May, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.The Revenant (GB)4gDubawi - Hazel Lavery, Excellent Art128
2. Imaging (GB)4cOasis Dream - Mirror Lake, Dubai Destination128
3. Go to Hollywood (FR)3cPenny's Pincic - Agence Belge, Librettist116
Also ran: Volfango (IRE), Palace Prince, Kronprinz, Aviateur (FR), Melodino, Degas
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 - 1/2 - 1 - 5 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:38.77
Owner and breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Francis-Henri Graffard, Jockey: Ronan Thomas

Silberne Peitsche G3

1 Jun, Baden-Baden - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Namos3cMedicean - Namera, Areion125
2. The Right Man (GB)7gLope de Vega - Three Owls, Warning132
3. Mc Queen (FR)7gSilver Frost - Misdirect, Darshaan132
Also ran: Iron Duke, Yuman (FR), Julio, Shining Emerald (GB), Zargun
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:08.32
Owner: Stall Namaskar, Breeder: Gestut Brummerhof
Trainer: Dominik Moser, Jockey: Wladimir Panov

Derby Trial G3

2 Jun, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Accon3cCamelot - Anaita, Dubawi128
2. Skyful Sea (FR)3fSea the Stars - Saldentigerin, Tiger Hill125
3. Surrey Thunder (FR)3cLe Havre - Zakania, Indian Ridge128
Also ran: Moonlight Man, King, Peppone, Konig Platon
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:04.64
Owner: Holger Renz, Breeder: Gestut Hof Ittlingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Jiri Palik

Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft G2

2 Jun, Baden Baden - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Itobo7gAreion - Iowa, Lomitas128
2. Royal Youmzain (FR)4cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal128
3. Windstoss5hShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkoenig128
Also ran: Alounak (FR), Walsingham, Oriental Eagle, Wai Key Star, Matchwinner
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 - neck - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:17.25
Owner: Stall Totti, Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
Trainer: Hans-Jurgen Groschel, Jockey: Marco Casamento

Diana-Trial G2

9 Jun, Hoppegarten - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Akribie3fReliable Man - Aussicht, Haafhd128
2. Satomi3fTeofilo - Swordhalf, Haafhd128
3. Stex (IRE)3fLord of England - Sun Society, Law Society128
Also ran: Anna Pivola, Whispering Angel, Shining Pass, Global Gloud, Guardian Fay (IRE)
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:00.15
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Union-Rennen G2

10 Jun, Cologne - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Laccario3cScalo - Laccata, Lomitas128
2. Django Freeman3cCampanologist - Donna Lavinia, Acatenango128
3. Winterfuchs3cCampanologist - Wunderblume, Lomitas128
Also ran: Dschingis First, Sibelius, So Chivalry, Nubius (IRE), Man on the Moon, Andoro, Quain
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 20
Final time: 2:14.31
Owner and breeder: Gestut Ittlingen, Breeder: Gestut Hof Ittlingen
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden G3

16 Jun, Dresden - 7 furlonsg, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Brian Ryan (GB)4gFinjaan - Touching, Kheleyf128
2. Waldpfad5hShamardal - Waldbeere, Mark of Esteem128
3. Broderie (GB)4fPivotal - Woven Lace, Hard Spun127
Also ran: Coppelia, Cherry Lady, Yuman (FR), Zargun, Revelstoke (GB)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:24.70
Owner: Janina Burger, Breeder: D. Curran
Trainer: Andrea Marcialis, Jockey: Maxim Pecheur

United States

San Gabriel Stakes G2

5 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Next Shares6gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew124
2. Cleopatra's Strike (CAN)6gSmart Strike - Cleopatra's Needle, Sky Classic120
3. Liam the Charmer6gSmart Strike - Charm the Giant, Giant's Causeway124
Also ran: Chicago Style, Platinum Warrior (IRE), Flamboyant (FR), Arms Runner, Oscar Dominquez (IRE), Big Bend
Margins: nose - head - 1 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - 1 - 5
Final time: 1:48.61
Owner: M. & J. Iavarone Et Al, Breeder. Buck Pond Farm Inc
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Sham Stakes G3

5 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Gunmetal Gray3cExchange Rate - Classofsixtythree, Include120
2. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American120
3. Much Better3gPioneerof the Nile - Dust And Diamonds, Vindication120
Also ran: Gray Magician, Easy Shot, Coliseum, Savagery
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 14
Final time: 1:38.96
Owner: Hollendorfer LLC, Pearl Racing & West Point Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Lee Pokoik
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Santa Ynez Stakes G2

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Bellafina3fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon124
2. Mother Mother3fPioneerof the Nile - Mother, Lion Hearted120
3. Tomlin3fDistorted Humor - Belle of Perintown, Dehere120
Also ran: Reflect, Sold It
Margins: 8 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:22.00
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM EQuine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Lecomte Stakes G3

19 Jan, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.War of Will3cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells122
2. Hog Creek Hustle3cOveranalyze - Candy Fortune, Candy Ride122
3. Manny Wah3cWill Take Charge - Battlefield Angel, Proud Citizen122
Also ran: Wicked Indeed, Plus Que Parfait, Chase the Ghost, Roiland, Night Ops, Tackett, Tight Ten, Malpais, Mo Speed
Margins: 4 - 2 - 1/2 - head - neck - 3 - neck - nose - 13 1/2 - 10 - pulled up
Final time: 1:43.44
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Palos Verdes Stakes G2

20 Jan, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Roy H7gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality124
2. Kanthaka4cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark122
3. Conquest Tsunami (CAN)7gStormy Atlantic - Classic Neel, El Corredor120
Also ran: Awesome Anywhere, St. Joe Bay, Touched by Autism
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:08.89
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen LLC, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational Stakes G1

26 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Bricks And Mortar5hGiant's Causeway - Beyond the Waves, Ocean Crest124
2. Magic Wand (IRE)4fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili122
3. Delta Prince6hStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy124
Also ran: Catapult, Channel Maker (CAN), Yoshida (JPN), Next Shares, Dubby Dubbie, Aerolithe (JPN), Fahan Mura
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - head - 5 1/4 - nose - 10 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:54.59
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes G1

26 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+
1.City of Light5hQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere124
2. Seeking the Soul6hPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold124
3. Accelerate6hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again124
Also ran: Bravazo, Audible, Gunnevera, True Timber, Imperative, Tom's d'Etat, Something Awesome (CAN), Kukulkan (MEX), Patternrecognition
Margins: 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 12 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 15 1/4
Final time: 1:47.71
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Swale Stakes G3

2 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Call Paul3cFriesan Fire - Avani Force, Forestry122
2. Zenden3cFed Biz - You Laughin, Sharp Humor120
3. Topper T3cBellamy Road - Des Moines, Evansville Slew120
Also ran: High Crime, Frosted Grace, Seismic Jolt, Chinomado, Hard Belle, Take Command, Country Singer, Jackson
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - neck - 5 1/4 - 2 - 1 -1 - neck - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:23.43
Owner: Michael Dubb, David Simon Et Al, Breeder: Beatrice Patterson & Vicky Schowe
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Holy Bull Stakes G2

2 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Harvey Wallbanger3cCongrats - Adorabell, Distorted Humor117
2. Everfast3cTake Charge Indy - Awesome Surprise, Awesome Again116
3. Maximus Mischief3cInto Mischief - Reina Maria, Songandaprayer122
Also ran: Epic Dreamer, Mihos, Garter And Tie, Federal Case, Come On Gerry (CAN), Gladiator King
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 17 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:43.69
Owner: Harold Lerner LLC, AWC Stables Et Al, Breeder: Tony Holmes & Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent
Trainer: Ken McPeek, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Withers Stakes G3

2 Feb, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tax3gArch - Toll, Giant's Causeway120
2. Not That Brady3gBig Brown - Lisa's Booby Trap, Drewman120
3. Our Braintrust3cFreud - Caller Trust, Trust N Luck122
Also ran: Sir Winston, Admire, Moretti, Lucky Lee
Margins: head - neck - 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 5
Final time: 1:50.23
Owner: R.A. Hill Stables, Reeves Thoroughbred Racing Et Al, Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Danny Gargan, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Robert B. Lewis Stakes G3

2 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Mucho Gusto3cMucho Macho Man - Itsagiantscauseway, Giant's Causeway122
2. Gunmetal Gray3cExchange Rate - Classofsixtythree, Include124
3. Easy Shot3cTrappe Shot - Daddy's Dreamgirl, Scat Daddy120
Also ran: Magnificent McCool, Kid Candina
Margins: 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:41.81
Owner: Michael Lund Petersen, Breeder: Teneri Farm Inc & Bernardo Alvarez Calderon
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joe Talamo

San Pasqual Stakes G2

2 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Battle of Midway5hSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto122
2. McKinzie4cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
3. Giant Expectations6hFrost Giant - Sarahisittrue, Is Is True120
Also ran: Pavel, Dalmore
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 19
Final time: 1:46.95
Owner: Don Alberto Stable & WinStar Farm LLC, Breeder: Thor-Bred Sables LLC
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Las Virgenes Stakes G2

9 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Bellafina3fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon124
2. Enaya Alrabb3fUncle Mo - Lotta Rhythm, Rhythm120
3. Calf Moon Bay3fBodemeister - Detect, Devil's Bag120
Also ran: Mother Mother, Tomlin
Margins: 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 19
Final time: 1:35.99
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM EQuine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

San Marcos Stakes G2

9 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Platinum Warrior (IRE)4cGalileo - Laugh Out Loud, Clodovil122
2. Epical4gUncle Mo - Klondike HIlls, Deputy Minister120
3. Beach View6hGiant's Causeway - Love's Blush, Not For Love122
Also ran: Ya Gotta Wanna, Chicago Style, Dabster, Unapologetic, Sejo (IRE), Flamboyant (FR), India Mantuana, Roman Rosso (ARG), Prince of Arabia, Lucky Soul
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:02.37
Owner: Zhang Yuesheng, Breeder: Triemore Stud
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Shane Foley

San Vicente Stakes G2

11 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Sparky Ville3gCandy Ride - Lorelei, Storm Cat120
2. Dessman3cUnion Rags - Frolic's Appeal, Trippi120
3. Coliseum3cTapit - Game Face, Menifee120
Also ran: Synthesis, Savagery
Margins: nose - 6 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:21.93
Owner: Del Secco DCS Racing, Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Trainer: Jeff Bonde, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2

16 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Serengeti Empress3fAlternation - Havisham, Bernardini122
2. Liora3fCandy Ride - Giant Mover, Giant's Causeway122
3. Eres Tu3fMalibu Moon - It's True Love, Yes It's True122
Also ran: Street Band, Needs Supervision, Oxy Lady, Molto Bella, Positive Spirit
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:44.74
Owner: Joel Politi, Breeder: Tri Eques Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: James Graham

Risen Star Stakes G2

16 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.War of Will3cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells122
2. Country House3cLookin At Lucky - Quake Lake, War Chant122
3. Roiland3cSuccessful Appeal - Anabranch, Congaree122
Also ran: Hog Creek Hustle, Manny Wah, Mr. Money, Owendale, Chase the Ghost, Henley's Joy, Dunph, Gun It, Plus Que Parfait, Frolic More
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 - 3 - 6
Final time: 1:44.59
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Santa Monica Stakes G2

16 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, standard, 4yo+f
1.Marley's Freedom5mBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold124
2. Selcourt5mTiz Wonderful - Azure Spring, Open Forum120
3. Mopotism5mUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
Also ran: Escape Clause (CAN), Paradise Woods
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:22.34
Owner: Cicero Farms LLC, Breeder: Jack Swain III
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Southwest Stakes G3

18 Feb, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Super Steed3cSuper Saver - Totally Tucker, Elusive Quality117
2. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American117
3. Long Range Toddy3cTake Charge Indy - Pleasant Song, Unbridled's Song119
Also ran: Six Shooter, Bankit, Boldor, Cutting Humor, Jersey Agenda, Ninth Street, Olympic Runner, Gray Attempt
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:44.05
Owner: Michael Presley & Steed Jackson, Breeder: Michael Presley
Trainer: Larry Jones, Jockey: Terry Thompson

Buena Vista Stakes G2

23 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Vasilika5mSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry124
2. Streak of Luck4fOld Fashioned - Valeria, Elusive Quality120
3. Ms. Bad Behavior (CAN)4fBlame - Cumulonimble, Stormy Atlantic120
Also ran: Take These Chains (IRE), Amandine (GB), Elysea's World (IRE), English Dancer, Compelled, Fahan Mura
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.35
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Davona Dale Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Jeltrin3fTapizar - Song to the Moon, Successful Appeal116
2. Cookie Dough3fBrethren - Brooke's Valentine, Fusaichi Pegasus121
3. Champagne Anyone3fStreet Sense - Lucevan, Ghostzapper116
Also ran: Jaywalk, Bold Script (CAn), Another Time, High Regard
Margins: head - 4 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 27
Final time: 1:36.83
Owner: Adr Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: C. Kidder, N. Cole Et Al
Trainer: Alexis Delgado, Jockey: Luis Saez

Fountain of Youth Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Code of Honor3cNoble Mission - Reunited, Dixie Union116
2. Bourbon War3cTapit - My Conquistadory, Artie Schiller116
3. Vekoma3cCandy Ride - Mona de Momma, Speightstown122
Also ran: Hidden Scroll, Global Campaign, Union's Destiny, Signalman, Everfast, Epic Dreamer, Frosted Grace, Gladiator King
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 11 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 11 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:43.85
Owner and breeder: W.S. Farish
Trainer: Claude McGaughey, Jockey: John Velazquez

Mac Diarmida Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Zulu Alpha6gStreet Cry - Zori, A.P. Indy123
2. Melmich (CAN)8gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I119
3. Kulin Rock5gLonhro - Miracle Moment, Chester House117
Also ran: Channel Maker (CAN), Village King (ARG), Hunter O'Riley, Montclair (IRE), Golden Dragon, Highland Sky, Vettori Kin (BRZ), The Best Candy
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 12
Final time: 2:16.39
Owner: Michael M. Hui, Breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Hillsborough Stakes G2

9 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Rymska (FR)5mLe Havre - Foreign Raider, Lend a Hand120
2. Hawksmoor (IRE)6mAzamour - Bridal Dancer, Danehill Dancer120
3. Onthemoonagain (FR)5mCape Cross - Ma Preference, American Post118
Also ran: Phantom Opening, Viva Vegas, Get Explicit, Na Pali Spirit, Peach of a Gal, Goodyearforroses (IRE), Streetwithnoname
Margins: 2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 1 - 5
Final time: 1:49.18
Owner: Madaket Stables LLC, Tom Toleman Et Al, Breeder: E. Feurtet
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Tampa Bay Derby G2

9 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tacitus3cTapit - Close Hatches, First Defence117
2. Outshine3cMalibu Moon - Life Lesson, Unbridled's Song118
3. Win Win Win3cHat Trick - Miss Smarty Pants, Smarty Jones117
Also ran: Zenden, Sir Winston, Dunph, Admire, Well Defined, The Right Path, Dream Maker, Lord Dragon
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - head - neck - 2 - 1 3/4 - head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:41.90
Owner and breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Gotham Stakes G3

9 Mar, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Haikal 3cDaaher - Sablah, Distorted Humor120
2. Mind Control3cStay Thirsty - Feel That Fire, Lightnin N Thunder123
3. Instagrand3cInto Mischief - Assets of War, Lawyer Ron123
Also ran: Much Better, Family Biz, Tikhvin Flew, Knicks Go, Not That Brady
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - nose - 5 1/4 - 4 - 40 - 24
Final time: 1:35.63
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Rajiv Maragh

Spiral Stakes G3

9 Mar, Turfway Park - 1 1/8 miles, pt, fast, 3yo
1.Somelikeithotbrown3cBig Brown - Marilyn Monroan, Tapit123
2. Dynamic Racer3cRun Away And Hide - Biogio's Gift, Any Given Saturday123
3. Moonster3cMalibu Moon - Mema, Unbridled's Song123
Also ran: Five Star General, Dabo, Speed App, Counter Offer, Skywire, Curlin Grey, Twelfthofneverland, Baytown Jimbo
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 3 - 12
Final time: 1:52.05
Owner: SkyChai Racing LLC & Sand Dollar Stable LLC, Breeder: Hot Pink Stables & Sand Dollar Stables
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Azeri Stakes G2

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Midnight Bisou4fMidnight Lute .- Diva Delite, Repent119
2. Elate5mMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor117
3. Shamrock Rose4fFirst Dude - Slew's Quality, Elusive Quality117
Also ran: Tapa Tapa Tapa, Eskimo Kisses
Margins: 1 - 1 - 4 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:42.72
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

Rebel Stakes G2 - 1st division

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Long Range Toddy3cTake Charge Indy - Pleasant Song, Unbridled's Song119
2. Improbable3cCity Zip - Rare Event, A.P. Indy119
3. Galilean3cUncle Mo - Fresia, El Prado122
Also ran: Extra Hope, Easy Shot, Ninth Street, Classy John
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:42.49
Owner: Willis Horton Racing LLC, Breeder: Willis Horton
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Jon Kenton Court

Rebel Stakes G2 - 2nd division

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Omaha Beach3cWar Front - Charming, Seeking the Gold118
2. Game Winner3cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy119
3. Market King3cInto Mischief - Divine Presence, A.P. Indy117
Also ran: Gunmetal Gray, Jersey Agenda, Captain Von Trapp, Laughing Fox, Parsimony, Kaziranga, Our Braintrust
Margins: nose - 8 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:42.42
Owner: Fox Hill Farms Inc, Breeder: Charming Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Mike Smith

Inside Information Stakes G2

16 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.America's Tale4fGio Ponti - America's Friend, Unusual Heat122
2. Razorback Lady4fOverdriven - C D Player, Montbrook118
3. Tequilita5mUnion Rags - Sangrita, Mr. Greeley124
Also ran: Pink Sands, Jala Jala (MEX), Pacific Gale, Teresa Z, Cairenn
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:24.08
Owner: Naveed Chowhan, Breeder: M. Auerbach & C. Packe
Trainer: Bernard Flint, Jockey: Paco Lopez

New Orleans Handicap G2

23 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Core Beliefs4cQuality Road - Tejati, Tactical Advantage115
2. Silver Dust5gTapit - Filare l'Oro, Hard Spun120
3. Lone Sailor4cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley117
Also ran: Bandua, Copper Bullet, Noble Indy, Souper Tapit, Krewe Chief, Mr. Buff
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 32
Final time: 1:51.36
Owner: Gary Broad, Breeder: Thomas J. Young
Trainer: Peter Eurton, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Muniz Memorial Handicap G2

23 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bricks And Mortar5hGiant's Causeway - Beyond the Waves, Ocean Crest125
2. Markitoff5hGiant's Causeway - Myriad, Ghostzapper116
3. Synchrony6hTapit - Brownie Points, Forest Wildcat123
Also ran: Divisidero, Hot Springs, Inspector Lynley
Margins: nose - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:50.44
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Fair Grounds Oaks G2

23 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Street Band3fIstan - Street Minstrel, Street Cry122
2. Liora3fCandy Ride - Giant Mover, Giant's Causeway122
3. Sweet Diane3fWill Take Charge - Indian Passage, Tiznow122
Also ran: Eres Tu, Speedette, Slewgoodtobetrue, Serengeti Empress
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 - 2 1/4 - 3 - 7 3/4 - 31 1/2
Final time: 1:44.54
Owner and breeder: C. & L. Jones & R. Francis
Trainer: Larry Jones, Jockey: Sophie Doyle

Louisiana Derby G2

23 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.By My Standards3cGoldencents - A Jealous Woman, Muqtarib122
2. Spinoff3cHard Spun - Zaftig, Gone West122
3. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American122
Also ran: Country House, Mr. Money, Roiland, Bankit, Hog Creek Hustle, War of Will, Limonite, Lemniscate
Margins: 3/4 - 5 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:49.53
Owner: Allied Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Don Ladd
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Gabriel Saez

Hutcheson Stakes G3

23 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Gladiator King3cCurlin - Golden Dawn, Hennessy122
2. Federal Case3cGemologist - Delilahjane, Elusive Quality118
3. Topper T3cBellamy Road - Des Moines, Evansville Slew122
Also ran: In the Loop
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:10.88
Owner: Thoroughbred Champions Training Center LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings
Trainer: Jaime Mejia, Leonel Reyes

Sunland Park Derby G3

24 Mar, Sunland Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yoc,g
1.Cutting Humor3cFirst Samurai - Pun, Pulpit122
2. Anothertwistafate3cScat Daddy - Imprecation, First Defence122
3. Mucho Gusto3cMucho Macho Man - Itsagiantscauseway, Giant's Causeway122
Also ran: Wicked Indeed, Eye Cloud, Pasamonte Man, Hustle Up, Collusionist, Walker Stalker
Margins: neck - 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 - neck
Final time: 1:46.94
Owner: Starlight Racing, Breeder: Dell Hancock & Bernie Sams
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

San Luis Rey Stakes G2

29 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Epical4gUncle Mo - Klondike HIlls, Deputy Minister120
2. Beach View6hGiant's Causeway - Love's Blush, Not For Love122
3. Marckie's Water5hTribal Rule - Russian River, Stravinsky120
Also ran: Unapologetic, Ashleyluvssugar
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:24.60
Owner: DP Racing LLC, Breeder: Jamm Ltd
Trainer: James Cassidy, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Gulfstream Park Mile Stakes G2

30 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Prince Lucky4cCorinthian - Lucky Notion, Great Notion124
2. Tale of Silence5hTale of the Cat - Silence Beauty, Sunday Silence118
3. Guy Caballero (CAN)5gQuality Road - Dixie Chicken, Rahy118
Also ran: Be Gone Daddy (CAN), Millionaire Runner, All Golden
Margins: 4 3/4 - 5 - 2 - neck - 12 3/4
Final time: 1:35.21
Owner: Daniel McConell, Breeder: Daniel W. McConnell Sr.
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Gulfstream Park Oaks G2

30 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Champagne Anyone3fStreet Sense - Lucevan, Ghostzapper122
2. Dunbar Road3fQuality Road - Gift List, Bernardini122
3. Cookie Dough3fBrethren - Brooke's Valentine, Fusaichi Pegasus122
Also ran: Point of Honor, Safta, Bella Ciao
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 24
Final time: 1:43.47
Owner: Six Column Stables LLC & Randall L. Bloch, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Ian Wilkes, Jockey: Chris Landeros

Pan American Stakes G2

30 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Focus Group5hKitten's Joy - Cocktail Hour, Dynaformer120
2. Melmich (CAN)8gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I120
3. Village King (ARG)4cCampanologist - Villard, Pleasant Tap120
Also ran: Canessar (FR), Highland Sky, Soglio, Bigger Picture, Nesssy, Salute the Colonel
Margins: nose - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:30.03
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Florida Derby G1

30 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Maximum Security3cNew Year's Day - Lil Indy, Anasheed122
2. Bodexpress3cBodemeister - Pied a Terre, City Zip122
3. Code of Honor3cNoble Mission - Reunited, Dixie Union122
Also ran: Bourbon War, Current, Hidden Scroll, Union's Destiny, Harvey Wallbanger, Everfast, Garter And Tie, Hard Belle
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 24
Final time: 1:48.66
Owner and breeder: Gary L. & Mary E. West
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Luis Saez

Frank H. Kilroe Mile G1

30 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Ohio (BRZ)7gElusive Quality - Etoile Blanc, Nedawi120
2. Catapult6hKitten's Joy - Gata Bella, Storm Cat122
3. Desert Stone (IRE)4cFastnet Rock - Starstone, Diktat120
Also ran: River Boyne (IRE), Hunt (IRE), Next Shares
Margins: nose - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:33.71
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Bruce Treitman, Breeder. Fazenda Mondesir
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Ruben Fuentes

San Carlos Stakes G2

30 Mar, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.St. Joe Bay7gSaint Anddan - Dream Ride, Honor Glide121
2. Dr. Dorr6gLookin At Lucky - Jax El, Unusual Heat123
3. Kanthaka4cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark123
Also ran: Solid Wager, Ax Man, Zatter, Touching Rainbows
Margins: 3 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:24.06
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm LLC
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Beholder Mile G1

30 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Secret Spice4fDiscreet Cat - Chimayo, A.P. Indy121
2. Marley's Freedom5mBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold121
3. Paradise Woods5mUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat121
Also ran: Selcourt, Mopotism, Exuberance, Just a Smidge
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 9 - 4
Final time: 1:38.39
Owner: Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Bay Shore Stakes G3

6 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mind Control3cStay Thirsty - Feel That Fire, Lightnin N Thunder123
2. Much Better3rPioneerof the Nile - Dust And Diamonds, Vindication118
3. Call Paul3cFriesan Fire - Avani Force, Forestry123
Also ran: Mucho
Margins: 1 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:23.45
Owner: Red Oak Stable & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: Red Oak Stable
Trainer: Gregory D. Sacco, Jockey: John Velazquez

Gazelle Stakes G2

6 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Always Shopping3fAwesome Again - Stopshoppingmaria, More Than Ready120
2. Positive Spirit3fPioneerof the Nile - Above Perfection, In Excess122
3. Off Topic3fStreet Sense - Off Limits, Include118
Also ran: Proud Emma, Espresso Shot, Afleet Destiny
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:52.91
Owner and breeder: Repole Stable
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Carter Handicap G1

6 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.World of Trouble4cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations121
2. Skyler's Scramjet5gCreative Cause - Abundantly Blessed, Phone Trick117
3. Honor Up4cTo Honor And Serve - Unobstructed View, Yes It's True116
Also ran: Vino Rosso, Life In Shambles, Sir Ballantine, Identity Politics
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:23.28
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables, Breeder. Darsan Inc
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Wood Memorial G2

6 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tacitus3cTapit - Close Hatches, First Defence123
2. Tax3gArch - Toll, Giant's Causeway123
3. Haikal 3cDaaher - Sablah, Distorted Humor123
Also ran: Math Wizard, Not That Brady, Final Jeopardy, Joevia, Hoffa's Union, Grumps Little Tots, Outshine, Overdeliver
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 7 3/4 - 15 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:51.23
Owner and breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Shakertown Stakes G2

6 Apr, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Imprimis5gBroken Vow - Shoppers Return, Put It Back123
2. Bound For Nowhere5hThe Factor - Fancy Deed, Alydeed121
3. Angaston4gDenman - Marq of Beauty123
Also ran: Chaos Theory, Will Call, Square Shooter, Shakhimat (CAN), Jazzy Times, Disco Partner, Latent Revenge, Conquest Tsunami, Bay Muzik, Richard's Boy
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - head - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - head - 7 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:02.33
Owner: Breeze Easy LLC, Breeder: Craig L. Wheeler
Trainer: Joseph Orseno, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Madison Stakes G1

6 Apr, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Spiced Perfection4fSmiling Tiger - Perfect Feat, Pleasantly Perfect123
2. Amy's Challenge4fArtie Schiller - Jump Up, Jump Start118
3. Late Night Pow Wow4fFiber Sonde - Holy Pow Wow, Indian Charlie118
Also ran: America's Tale, Shamrock Rose, Divine Queen, Sultry, Create a Star, Cathedral Reader
Margins: neck - 6 3/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 - neck - 2 1/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:23.49
Owner: Wachtel Stable, P. Deutsch & Pandofel Stable, Breeder: Premier Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Ashland Stakes G1

6 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Out For a Spin3fHard Spun - My Mammy, Came Home121
2. Restless Rider3fDistorted Humor - Silky Serenade, Unbridled's Song121
3. Jaywalk3fCross Traffic - Lady Pewitt, Orientate121
Also ran: Bizwhacks, Lady Kate, Chocolate Kisses, Bell's the One
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 37
Final time: 1:44.95
Owner: Commonwealth Stable, Breeder: William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Blue Grass Stakes G2

6 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Vekoma3cCandy Ride - Mona de Momma, Speightstown123
2. Win Win Win3cHat Trick - Miss Smarty Pants, Smarty Jones123
3. Signalman3cGeneral Quarters - Trip South, Trippi123
Also ran: Somelikeithotbrown, Chess Chief, So Alive, Sir Winston, Admire, Moonster, Lucky Lee, Market King, Aquadini. Dream Maker, Parsimony
Margins: 3 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 4 - 6 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 6 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:50.93
Owner: R.A. Hill Stable & Gatsas Stables, Breeder: Alpha Delta Stables
Trainer:

Santa Anita Oaks G1

6 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Bellafina3fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon124
2. Flor de la Mar3fTiznow - Sacristy, Pulpit121
3. Chasing Yesterday3fTapit - Littleprincessemma, Yankee Gentleman124
Also ran: Slewgoodtobetrue
Margins: 5 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 19
Final time: 1:45.47
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM Equine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Royal Heroine Stakes G2

6 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Vasilika5mSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry124
2. Meal Ticket5mMalibu Moon - Rainbow's Song, Unbridled's Song120
3. Space Talk (GB)4fHigh Chaparral - Retake, Reset120
Also ran: Raven's Lady (GB), Cordiality, Smoovie, Ms. Bad Behavior
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - pulled up
Final time: 1:33.52
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Santa Anita Derby G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Roadster3cQuality Road - Ghost Dancing, Silver Ghost124
2. Game Winner3cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy124
3. Instagrand3cInto Mischief - Assets of War, Lawyer Ron124
Also ran: Nolo Contesto, Synthesis, More Ice
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 3 - 17
Final time: 1:51.28
Owner: Speedway Stable LLC, Breeder: Stone Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Santa Anita Handicap G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Gift Box6hTwirling Candy - Special Me, Unbridled's Song122
2. McKinzie4cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville123
3. Mongolian Groom4cHightail - Bourbonesque, Dynaformer116
Also ran: Campaign, Prime Attraction, Prince of Arabia
Margins: nose - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 6
Final time: 2:03.02
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Machmer Hall, C. & C. Brogden
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Appalachian Stakes G2

7 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yof
1.The Mackem Bullet (IRE)3fSociety Rock - Elkmait, Trade Fair118
2. Regal Glory3fAnimal Kingdom, Mary's Follies, More Than Ready118
3. Princesa Carolina3fTapit - Pure Clan, Pure Prize118
Also ran: Hard Legacy, Winning Envelope, Primelo (FR), Catch a Thrill, Clause, Angel Alessandra, Naughty Joker, Beautiful Ballad
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 7 - 1 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3
Final time: 1:39.31
Owner: Katsumi Yoshida, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Wesley Ward, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Maker's 46 Mile Stakes G1

12 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Delta Prince6hStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy118
2. Clyde's Image5gGet Stormy - Marquetessa, Marquetry118
3. Qurbaan6hSpeightstown - Flip Flop, Zieten118
Also ran: Raging Bull (FR), Doctor Mounty, Great Wide Open (IRE), Heart to Heart (CAN)
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 4 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:35.97
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James Jerkens, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Fantasy Stakes G3

12 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Lady Apple3fCurlin - Miss Mary Apples, Clever Trick117
2. Motion Emotion3fTake Charge Indy - Golden Motion, Smart Strike118
3. Brill3fMedaglia d'Oro - Hung the Moon, Malibu Moon117
Also ran: Orra Moor, Irish Mischief, Cosmic Code, Super Tap, Destiny Over Fate, K P Slickem, Oxy Lady, Filly Joel
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 5 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:43.88
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III & Katierich Stables, Breeder: KatieRich Farms
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Oaklawn Handicap G2

13 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Quip4cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie116
2. Lone Sailor4cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley118
3. Pioneer Spirit6hMalibu Moon - Hafifah, Machiavellian116
Also ran: Remembering Rita, Giant Expectations, Rated R Superstar, Tenfold, Lookin At Lee, Chris And Dave
Margins: neck - neck - neck - neck - 4 3/4 - 1 - 3 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:50.21
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Arkansas Derby G1

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, sloppy, 3yo
1.Omaha Beach3cWar Front - Charming, Seeking the Gold122
2. Improbable3cCity Zip - Rare Event, A.P. Indy122
3. Country House3cLookin At Lucky - Quake Lake, War Chant118
Also ran: Laughing Fox, Galilean, Long Range Toddy, Jersey Agenda, Tikhvin Flew, Gray Attempt, Six Shooter, One Flew South
Margins: 1 - 5 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 6 - neck - 14 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:49.91
Owner: Fox Hill Farms Inc, Breeder: Charming Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Mike Smith

Lexington Stakes G3

13 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Owendale3cInto Mischief - Aspen Light, Bernardini118
2. Anothertwistafate3cScat Daddy - Imprecation, First Defence120
3. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American118
Also ran: Knicks Go, Shang, Roiland, Harvey Wallbanger, Zenden, Hawaiian Noises, Chase the Ghost
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 - neck - head - 4 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:44.14
Owner: Rupp Racing, Breeder: Stonestreet Holdings LLC
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Jenny Wiley Stakes G1

13 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, turf, fast, 4yo+f
1.Rushing Fall4fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry120
2. Rymska (FR)5mLe Havre - Foreign Raider, Lend a Hand118
3. Got Stormy4fGet Stormy - Super Phoebe, Malabar Gold118
Also ran: Onthemoonagain (FR), Bellavais, Phantom Opening, Princess Warrior, Goodyearforroses (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - neck - 5 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:42.77
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III. & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Apple Blossom Handicap G1

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Midnight Bisou4fMidnight Lute .- Diva Delite, Repent122
2. Escape Clause (CAN)5mGoing Commando - Danger Pay, Circulating117
3. Elate5mMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor120
Also ran: Viva Forever (CAN), Chocolate Martini, Wonder Gadot (CAN)
Margins: nose -2 3/4 - 9 - 6 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:43.88
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

Elkhorn Stakes G2

20 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/2 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Bigger Picture8gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory118
2. Red Knight5gPure Prize - Isabel Away, Skip Away118
3. Zulu Alpha6gStreet Cry - Zori, A.P. Indy120
Also ran: TIz a Slam (CAN), Vettori Kin (BRZ), Canessar (FR), Hunter O'Riley, Final Copy (CAN), Leitone (CHI), Soglio
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:32.00
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm, Breeder: Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
Trainer: Michael Maker, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Charles Town Classic G2

20 Apr, Charles Town - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Runnin'toluvya5gFiber Sonde - Lov'emnrun, Not For Love118
2. Diamond King4cQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon118
3. War Story7gNorthern Afleet - Belle Watling, Pulpit118
Also ran: Rally Cry, Mongolian Groom, Something Awesome (CAN), Unbridled Juan (CAN), Imperative, Nanoosh, Discreet Lover
Margins: 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:50.56
Owner: Grams Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Leslie G. Cromer
Trainer: Timothy C. Grams, Jockey: Oscar Flores

Kona Gold Stakes G2

20 Apr, Santa Anita - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Cistron5hThe Factor - Major Allie, Officer122
2. All Out Blitz4cConcord Poind - Smart And Single, Smart Strike122
3. Dr. Dorr6gLookin At Lucky - Jax El, Unusual Heat122
Also ran: Kanthaka, Zatter
Margins: 5 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 14
Final time: 1:16.33
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: St. George Farm LLC
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Santa Margarita Stakes G2

27 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Paradise Woods5mUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat120
2. La Force (GER)5mPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum120
3. Exuberance4fArcharcharch - Wild Forest Cat, D'Wildcat120
Also ran: Just a Smidge, Lemoona, Starr of Quality, Birdie Gold
Margins: 10 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 1/2 - 12 1/2 - 10 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:51.95
Owner: Steven Sarkowsky, Martin J. ,c Pam Wygood, Breeder: Herman Sarkowsky
Trainer: John Shirreffs, Jockey: Mike Smith

Eight Belles Stakes G2

3 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, sloppy, 3yof
1.Break Even3fCountry Day - Exotic Wager, Saint Ballado118
2. Bell's the One3fMajesticperfection - Street Mate, Street Cry118
3. Queen of Beas3fFlatter - Wild Bea, Wild Rush118
Also ran: Proud Emma, Bizwhacks, Mother Mother, Del Mar May, Lyrical Lady, Take Charge Angel
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 6 1/2 - nose - 24 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:22.13
Owner: Klein Racing, Breeder: Richard & Bert Klein
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Shaun Bridgmohan

Alysheba Stakes G2

3 May, Churchill Downs - 8.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.McKinzie4cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville118
2. Tom's d'Etat6hSmart Strike - Julia Tuttle, Giant's Causeway118
3. Seeking the Soul6hPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold118
Also ran: Silver Dust, Casino Star, Instilled Regard, Bourbon Resolution, Copper Bullet
Margins: 4 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:41.10
Owner: K. Watson, M. Pegram & P. Weitman, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

La Troienne Stakes G1

3 May, Churchill Downs - 8.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.She's a Julie4fElusive Quality - Kydd Gloves, Dubai Millennium118
2. Secret Spice4fDiscreet Cat - Chimayo, A.P. Indy123
3. Blue Prize (ARG)5mPure Prize - Blues For Sale, Not For Sale120
Also ran: Mopotism, Awe Emma, Viva Forever (CAN), Chocolate Martini, Divine Miss Grey, Teresa Z
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:43.58
Owner: Whispering Oaks Farm LLC, Team Henley Et Al, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Turf Sprint Stakes G2

3 May, Churchill Downs - 5.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.World of Trouble4cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations120
2. Smart Remark4gFirst Defence - Sarcastic, Distorted Humor120
3. Chaos Theory4gCurlin - Chaotic Cat, Tale of the Cat122
Also ran: Undrafted, Angaston, Will Call, Jazzy Times
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:03.97
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables, Breeder. Darsan Inc
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Kentucky Oaks G1

3 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Serengeti Empress3fAlternation - Havisham, Bernardini121
2. Liora3fCandy Ride - Giant Mover, Giant's Causeway121
3. Lady Apple3fCurlin - Miss Mary Apples, Clever Trick121
Also ran: Champagne Anyone, Bellafina, Jaywalk, Street Band, Chocolate Kisses, Motion Emotion, Jeltrin, Out For a Spin, Flor de la Mar, Restless Rider, Positive Spirit
Margins: 1 3/4 - 5 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 4 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:50.17
Owner: Joel Politi, Breeder: Tri Eques Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Humana Distaff G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Mia Mischief4fInto Mischief - Greer Lynn, Speightstown118
2. Marley's Freedom5mBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold120
3. Amy's Challenge4fArtie Schiller - Jump Up, Jump Start118
Also ran: Spiced Perfection, Emboldened, Spring in the Wind (CAN), Talk Veuve to Me
Margins: 1 3/4 - 4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 11 3/4
Final time: 1:21.78
Owner: L. W. & C. Heilighbrodt Et Al, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Distaff Turf Mile Stakes G2

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Beau Recall (IRE)5mSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion118
2. Got Stormy4fGet Stormy - Super Phoebe, Malabar Gold118
3. Daddy Is a Legend4fScat Daddy - Randie's Legend, Benchmark118
Also ran: Environs (GB), Precieuse (IRE), Proctor's Ledge, Capla Temptress (IRE), Valedictorian, Raven's Lady (GB), Take These Chains (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 2 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 4 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:37.12
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing & Medallion Racing, Breeder: Tom Wallace
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Churchill Downs Stakes G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Mitole4cEskendereya - Indian Miss, Indian Charlie118
2. Bobby's Wicked One4cSpeightstown - Wicked Charm, Ghostzapper118
3. Promises Fulfilled4cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry120
Also ran: Do Share, Whitmore, Warrior's Club, Majestic Dunhill, Still Having Fun, Uncontested, Uno Mas Modelo, Wild Shot
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:21.21
Owner: L. W. & C. Heilighbrodt Et Al, Breeder: Edward A. Cox Jr.
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

American Turf Stakes G2

4 May, Churchill Downs - 8.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Digital Age (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Willow View, Lemon Drop Kid118
2. A Thread of Blue3cHard Spun - Enthused, Seeking the Gold120
3. Social Paranoia3cStreet Boss - Shutterbug, Deputy Minister118
Also ran: Seismic Wave, War Film, Avie's Flatter (CAN), The Black Album (FR), Henley's Joy, Casa Creed, Louder Than Bombs, Marquee Prince, Forever Mo, Weekly Call
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 18
Final time: 1:44.63
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc, Breeder: Merry Fox Stud Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Turf Classic Stakes G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bricks And Mortar5hGiant's Causeway - Beyond the Waves, Ocean Crest124
2. Qurbaan6hSpeightstown - Flip Flop, Zieten120
3. Clyde's Image5gGet Stormy - Marquetessa, Marquetry118
Also ran: Raging Bull, March to the Arch, Markitoff, Synchrony, Sabador (FR), Ticonderoga, Next Shares, Multiplier, Prime Attraction, Breaking the Rules
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - head - head - nose - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:51.80
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Kentucky Derby G1

4 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Country House3cLookin At Lucky - Quake Lake, War Chant126
2. Code of Honor3cNoble Mission - Reunited, Dixie Union126
3. Tacitus3cTapit - Close Hatches, First Defence126
Also ran: Improbable, Game Winner, Master Fencer (JPN), War of Will, Plus Que Parfait, Win Win Win, Cutting Humor, By My Standards, Vekoma, Bodexpress, Tax, Roadster, Long Range Toddy, Maximum Security (DQ from 1st), Spinoff, Gray Magician
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/2 - neck - head - 1 1/2 - nose - 8 1/4
Final time: 2:03.93
Owner: J.V. Shields Jr., E.J.M. McFadden Jr. & LNJ Foxwoods, Breeder: Austin Paul
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Sheepshead Bay Stakes G2

4 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 4yo+f
1.Santa Monica (GB)6mMastercraftsman - Zacchera, Zamindar118
2. Semper Sententiae4fThe Factor - Sulamith, Acatenango116
3. Giant Zinger4fGiant's Causeway - Hostess, Chester House116
Also ran: Lady Montdore, Vexatious
Margins: 1 1/4 - 5 - 5 - 3/4
Final time: 2:26.70
Owner: R Unicorn Stable, Breeder: D.J. Erwin Bloodstock
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Ruffian Handicap G2

5 May, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+f
1.Come Dancing5mMalibu Moon - Tizahit, Tiznow121
2. Pacific Wind5mCurlin - Shag, Dixieland Band123
3. Pink Sands4fTapit - Her Smile, Include117
Also ran: Sun Studio, Frostie Anne
Margins: 6 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:36.54
Owner and breeder: Blue Devil Racing
Trainer: Carlos Martin, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Peter Pan Stakes G3

11 May, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Global Campaign3cCurlin - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy116
2. Sir Winston3cAwesome Again - La Gran Bailadora, Afleet Alex120
3. Intrepid Heart3cTapit - Flaming Heart, Touch Gold116
Also ran: Final Jeopardy, Federal Case
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:46.71
Owner: Sagamore Farm LLC & WinStar Farm LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Stanley Hough, Jockey: Luis Saez

Man o'War Stakes G1

11 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Channel Maker (CAN)5gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut124
2. Arklow5hArch - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker119
3. Magic Wand (IRE)4fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili116
Also ran: Hunting Horn (IRE), Epical, Focus Group, Zulu Alpha, Village King (ARG), Kulin Rock
Margins: neck - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:12.43
Owner: Wachtel Stable, Gary Barber Et Al, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Black-Eyed Susan Stakes G2

17 May, Pimlico - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Point of Honor3fCurlin - Zayanna, Bernardini120
2. Ulele3fCandy Ride - Princess Arabella, Any Given Saturday120
3. Cookie Dough3fBrethren - Brooke's Valentine, Fusaichi Pegasus124
Also ran: Brill, Off Topic, Always Shopping, Las Setas, Our Super Freak
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 4 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:47.88
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Stetson Racing LLC, Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Trainer: George Weaver, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Dixie Stakes G2

18 May, Pimlico - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Catholic Boy4rMore Than Ready - Song of Bernadette, Bernardini122
2. Admission Office4cPoint of Entry - Miss Chapin, Royal Academy122
3. Just Howard5hEnglish Channel - Aruban Sandwich, Alphabet Soup122
Also ran: Real Story, O Dionysus, Inspector Lynley, Phlash Phelps, Paret, Have At It, Something Awesome (CAN)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:41.09
Owner: Robert V. LaPenta, Madaket Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III. & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Jonathan Thomas, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Preakness Stakes G1

18 May, Pimlico - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.War of Will3cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells126
2. Everfast3cTake Charge Indy - Awesome Surprise, Awesome Again126
3. Owendale3cInto Mischief - Aspen Light, Bernardini126
Also ran: Warrior's Charge, Laughing Fox, Improbable, Win Win Win, Bourbon War, Signalman, Anothertwistafate, Alwaysmining, Market King, Bodexpress
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1 - neck - 2 3/4 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:54.34
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Monmouth Stakes G2

25 May, Monmouth Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Almanaar (GB)7gDubawi - Baqah, Bahhare116
2. Synchrony6hTapit - Brownie Points, Forest Wildcat120
3. Force the Pass7hSpeightstown - Social Queen, Dynaformer116
Also ran: Monarchs Glen (GB), Irish Strait, Markitoff, Projected (GB), Up the Ante
Margins: neck - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:45.75
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Charles Whittingham Stakes G2

25 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Marckie's Water5hTribal Rule - Russian River, Stravinsky121
2. United4gGiant's Causeway - Indy Punch, Pulling Punches121
3. Ashleyluvssugar8gGame Plan - Ashley's Folly, Urgent Request121
Also ran: Prime Attraction, Morse Code, Ya Gotta Wanna, Tizzarunner
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - head - nose - nose - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:00.95
Owner: Little Red Feather Racing & Norman Tavares, Breeder: Frank Mermenstein & Tom McCrocklin
Trainer: Richard Battas, Jockey: Tiago Josue Pereira

Triple Bend Stakes G2

25 May, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Air Strike4cStreet Sense - Omnitap, Tapit121
2. Cistron5hThe Factor - Major Allie, Officer123
3. Nero4cPioneerof the Nile - Ocean Goddess, Stormy Atlantic121
Also ran: American Anthem, Majestic Eagle, All Out Blitz, Law Abidin Citizen, The Hardest Way
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 13
Final time: 1:23.12
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing, Madaket Stables LLC & Michael Nentwig, Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc
Trainer: Philip d'Amato, Jockey: Norberto Arroyo Jr.

Summertime Oaks G2

26 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.My Majestic Rose3fMajestic Warrior - Victory On Tap, Pleasant Tap120
2. Sneaking Out3fIndian Evening - Maddie's Odyssey, Kitten's Joy120
3. Colonial Creed3fJimmy Creed - Neverthesame, Scat Daddy120
Also ran: Bizwhacks, Flor de la Mar
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 23 - 11
Final time: 1:45.08
Owner and breeder: Judy B. Hicks
Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Monrovia Stakes G2

26 May, Santa Anita - 5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.S. Y. Sky5mGrazen - Sky Marni, Sky Mesa121
2. Belvoir Bay (GB)6mEquiano - Path of Peace, Rock of Gibraltar121
3. Lady Suebee4fFirst Defence - Freeroll, Touch Gold121
Also ran: Spectator, Flammetta, Rocky Policy, Painting Corners
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/4
Final time: 0:57.54
Owner and breeder: Nicholas Alexander
Trainer: Philip d'Amato, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Gamely Stakes G1

27 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Vasilika5mSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry123
2. Rymska (FR)5mLe Havre - Foreign Raider, Lend a Hand123
3. Ahimsa4fAnimal Kingdom - Hot Affair, Cuvee121
Also ran: Elysea's World (IRE), Meal Ticket, Streak of Luck, Ollie's Candy, Causeforcommotion
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:48.07
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Gold Cup at Santa Anita G1

27 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Vino Rosso4cCurlin - Mythical Bride, Street Cry121
2. Gift Box6hTwirling Candy - Special Me, Unbridled's Song125
3. Lone Sailor4cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley121
Also ran: Mongolian Groom, Higher Power, Core Beliefs, Blitzkrieg
Margins: 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 1 - neck - 6 1/2 - 9
Final time: 2:03.00
Owner: Repole Stable & St. Elias Stable, Breeder: John D. Gunther
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Shoemaker Mile Stakes G1

27 May, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Bolo7hTemple City - Aspen Mountain, Chief Seattle121
2. River Boyne (IRE)4cDandy Man - Clytha, Mark of Esteem123
3. Bowie's Hero5hArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa121
Also ran: Sharp Samurai, Catapult, Ohio (BRZ), Delta Prince, Le Ken (ARG), Desert Stone
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.07
Owner: Golden Pegasus Racing Inc, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Trainer: Carla Gaines, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Santa Maria Stakes G2

1 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.La Force (GER)5mPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum121
2. Paradise Woods5mUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat125
3. Just a Smidge4fInto Mischief - Pooh Corner, Tapit121
Also ran: Exuberance, Tapped
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:45.91
Owner: R. & W. Williford & Charles Winner, Breeder: Gestut Karlshof
Trainer: Patrick Gallagher, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Penn Mile G2

2 Jun, Penn National - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.Moon Colony3cUncle Mo - Promenade Girl, Carson City116
2. Casa Creed3cJimmy Creed - Achalaya, Bellamy Road116
3. Real News3cThe Factor - Missy's Advantage, Tactical Advantage116
Also ran: A Thread of Blue, Fluminense, The Black Album (FR), Conative, Forty Under
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:37.45
Owner: John Oxley, Breeder: St. Elias Stables LLC
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

True North Stakes G2

7 Jun, Belmont Park - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Catalina Cruiser5hUnion Rags - Sea Gull, Mineshaft124
2. Strike Power4cSpeightstown - Gold d'Oro, Medaglia d'Oro122
3. Recruiting Ready5hAlgorithms - Need, Strong Hope124
Also ran: Nicodemus, Stan the Man, Gold For the King, Mr. Dougie Fresh, Whitmore
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:14.85
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: W.S. Farish
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Joel Rosario

New York Stakes G2

7 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Homerique4fExchange Rate - Chiquita Picosa, Congaree119
2. Competitionofideas4fSpeightstown - Devil By Design, Medaglia d'Oro123
3. Semper Sententiae4fThe Factor - Sulamith, Acatenango115
Also ran: Holy Helena (CAN), Vexatious, Matty's Magnum, Giant Zinger, Lady Montdore
Margins: neck - 3 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3
Final time: 2:00.60
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: N. & F. Drion
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Belmont Gold Cup Invitational Stakes G2

7 Jun, Belmont Park - 2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Amade (IRE)5gCasamento - Sheva Five, Five Star Day119
2. Arklow5hArch - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker123
3. Highland Sky6gSky Mesa - Kristi With a K, Petionville115
Also ran: Canessar (FR), Red Knight, Raa Atoll (GB), Mootasadir (GB), Noble Thouht
Margins: neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1
Final time: 3:19.95
Owner: OTI Racing, Lauren Dassault & Elisa Berte, Breeder: Eamonn McEvoy
Trainer: G. Botti, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Just a Game Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Rushing Fall4fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry123
2. Beau Recall (IRE)5mSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion121
3. Daddy Is a Legend4fScat Daddy - Randie's Legend, Benchmark115
Also ran: Belavais, Environs (GB), Capla Temptress (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - nose - 1
Final time: 1:31.67
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Ogden Phipps Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Midnight Bisou4fMidnight Lute .- Diva Delite, Repent123
2. Come Dancing5mMalibu Moon - Tizahit, Tiznow117
3. Mopotism5mUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini117
Also ran: Escape Clause (CAN), Pacific Wind
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:39.69
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

Jaipur Invitational Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.World of Trouble4cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations122
2. Om7hMunnings - Rare Cat, Tabasco Cat120
3. Disco Partner7hDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous122
Also ran: Belvoir Bay (GB), Diamond Oops, Dirty, Wild Shot
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:06.37
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables LLC & Bethlehem Stables
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Acorn Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Guarana3fGhostzapper - Magical World, Distorted Humor115
2. Serengeti Empress3fAlternation - Havisham, Bernardini123
3. Jeltrin3fTapizar - Song to the Moon, Successful Appeal121
Also ran: Queen of Beas, Proud Emma, Bell's the One, Cookie Dough, Fancy Dress Party
Margins: 6 - 2 1/4 - head - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:33.58
Owner and breeder: Three Chimneys Farm
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Woody Stephens Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Hog Creek Hustle3cOveranalyze - Candy Fortune, Candy Ride119
2. Nitrous3cTapit - Speedinthrithecity, City Zip121
3. Borracho3cUncle Mo - Pantana, Congrats117
Also ran: Strike Silver, Wendell Fong, Honest Mischief, Much Better, Mind Control, Landeskog, Lexitonian, Complexity
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 10 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:21.12
Owner: Something Special Racing LLC, Breeder: H. & S. Sexton & Silver Fern Farm
Trainer: Vickie L. Foley, Jockey: Corey J. Lanerie

Metropolitan Handicap G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Mitole4cEskendereya - Indian Miss, Indian Charlie122
2. McKinzie4cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
3. Thunder Snow (IRE)5hHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination124
Also ran: Promises Fulfilled, Firenze Fire, Pavel, Coal Front, Tale of Silence, Prince Lucky
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 6
Final time: 1:32.75
Owner: L.W. & C. Heiligbrodt, Breeder: Edward J. Cox Jr.
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Manhattan Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bricks And Mortar5hGiant's Causeway - Beyond the Waves, Ocean Crest124
2. Robert Bruce (CHI)4cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen124
3. Raging Bull (FR)4cDark Angel - Rosa Bonheur, Mr. Greeley124
Also ran: Channel Maker (CAN), Channel Cat, Bandua, Olympico (FR), Qurbaan, Catcho En Die (ARG)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:58.11
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Belmont Stakes G1

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Sir Winston3cAwesome Again - La Gran Bailadora, Afleet Alex126
2. Tacitus3cTapit - Close Hatches, First Defence126
3. Joevia3cShanghai Bobby - Peace Process, War Front126
Also ran: Tax, Master Fencer (JPN), Spinoff, Everfast, Intrepid Heart, War of Will, Bourbon War
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 - head - neck - nose - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:28.30
Owner and breeder: Tracy Farmer
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Brooklyn Invitational Stakes G2

8 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Marconi4cTapit - Ponche de Leona, Ponche117
2. Rocketry5hHard Spun - Smart Farming, Smart Strike121
3. Realm6gHaynesfield - Shawnee Country, Chief's Crown116
Also ran: Campaign, You're to Blame, Sonneteer, Biblical, War Story
Margins: 1/2 - head - neck - nose - nose - 14 - 35 3/4
Final time: 2:28.97
Owner: Michael B. Tavor, Bridlewood Farm Et Al, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Jose Lezcano

Wise Dan Stakes G2

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.March to the Arch4gArch - Daveron, Black Sam Bellamy121
2. All Right5gDominus - Smart Touch, Touch Gold121
3. Admission Office4cPoint of Entry - Miss Chapin, Royal Academy121
Also ran: Parlor, First Premio, El Picaro (CHI), Hot Springs, Bourbon Resolution, Cullum Road, Get Western, Siem Riep, Holiday Stone, Itsinthepost (FR)
Margins: neck - neck - head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - head - neck - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:40.58
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Fleur de Lis Handicap G2

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Elate5mMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor120
2. Blue Prize (ARG)5mPure Prize - Blues For Sale, Not For Sale120
3. She's a Julie4fElusive Quality - Kydd Gloves, Dubai Millennium124
Also ran: Go Google Yourself, Auspicious Babe, Skeptic
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 7 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 50
Final time: 1:50.33
Owner and breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Stephen Foster Stakes G2

16 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Seeking the Soul6hPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold121
2. Quip4cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie123
3. Tom's d'Etat6hSmart Strike - Julia Tuttle, Giant's Causeway121
Also ran: Gift Box, Thirstforlife, Yoshida (JPN), Exulting, Runaway Ghost, Tenfold, King Zachary, Alkhaatam, Rated R Superstar
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 5 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.27
Owner and breeder: Charles E. Fipke
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: John Velazquez

Canada

Whimsical Stakes G3

20 Apr, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 4yo+
1.Shakopee Town (USA)4fJersey town - Shakopee, Evansville Slew118
2. Sly Beauty (USA)4fInto Mischief - Vision of Beauty, Danzig119
3. Zestina4fSilent Name - Spun Lace, Hard Spun121
Also ran: Alnilah, Magic Spell (USA), Tarawa (USA)
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:09.55
Owner and breeder: Al & Bill Ulwelling
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Alan Garcia

Jacques Cartier Stakes G3

4 May, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 4yo+
1.PInk Lloyd7gOld Forester - Gladiator Queen, Great Gladiator124
2. Extravagant Kid (USA)6gKiss the Kid - Pretty Extravagant, With Distinction119
3. Curlin's Honor (USA)4cCurlin - Franscat, Stormin Fever119
Also ran: Glacier (USA), Eskiminzin, Conquest Panthera (USA), Circle of Friends, Yorkton, Decorated Soldier (USA), Wyatt's Town (USA), Call Me Wally, Ikerrin Road (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 11 1/4
Final time: 1:08.55
Owner: Entourage Stable, Breeder: John Carey
Trainer: Robert Tiller, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Selene Stakes G3

18 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof
1.Power Gal (JPN)3fEmpire Maker - Nan, High Yield121
2. Preferred Guest3fSociety's Chairman - For Gillian, Gold Fever121
3. Bold Script3fSpeightstown - Original Script, Malibu Moon121
Also ran: Above All Names (USA), Souper Charlotte (USA)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 3 - 17
Final time: 1:44.11
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Paca Paca Farm
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Emma-Jayne Wilson

Eclipse Stakes G2

20 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 4yo+
1.Souper Tapit (USA)5hTapit - Zo Impressive, Hard Spun118
2. Mr. Ritz (GB)4cOasis Dream - Que Puntial, Contested Bid118
3. Are You Kidding Me (USA)9hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry122
Also ran: Avie's Mesa, Third Day (USA), Decorated Soldier (USA)
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 11 3/4 - 6
Final time: 1:42.39
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Marine Stakes G3

25 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo
1.Global Access (USA)3cGiant's Causeway - Daveron, Black Sam Bellamy121
2. Skywire3cAfleet Alex - Meandering Stream, Afleet Alex121
3. Dabo (USA)3gTemple City - Sullied But Sweet, Conveyor119
Also ran: Lyrical Note (USA), Hoffa's Union (USA)
Margins: 1 - 3 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:42.83
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Michael Trombetta, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Nassau Stakes G2

26 May, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo+f
1.Secret Message (USA)4fHat Trick - Westside Singer, Gone West120
2. Starship Jubilee (USA)6mIndy Wind - Perfectly Wild, Forest Wildcat122
3. Get Explicit (USA)4fGet Stormy - Miss Victoriana, Explicit118
Also ran: Red Cabernet, Summer Luck (USA), Ghostly Presence
Margins: 3/4 - 5 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:35.30
Owner: Madaket Stables LLC, ERJ Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Allen Tennenbaum
Trainer: H. Motion, Jockey: Trevor McCarthy

Connaught Cup Stakes G2

1 Jun, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.El Tormenta4gStormy Atlantic - Torreadora, El Prado116
2. Emmaus (IRE)5hInvincible Spirit - Prima Luce, Galileo116
3. Curlin's Honor (USA)4cCurlin - Franscat, Stormin Fever118
Also ran: Yorkton, Savage Battle (USA), Hold'Emforransom, Shakhimat
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:20.29
Owner and breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Gail Cox, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Woodbine Oaks

8 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof Can foaled
1.Desert Ride3fCandy Ride - Fun in the Desert, Distorted Humor121
2. Bold Script3fSpeightstown - Original Script, Malibu Moon121
3. Speedy Soul3fSouper Speedy - Classic Soul, Perfect Soul121
Also ran: Intanga Rose, Preferred Guest, Lady Azalea, Souciologist, Falcon's View, Hastalavistababy, Artilena
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:50.43
Owner and breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Neil Howard, Jockey: Steven Bahen

Hendrie Stakes G3

9 Jun, Woodbine - 6.5 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 4yo+f
1.Summer Sunday4fSilent Name - Dancing Allstar, Millennium Allstar120
2. Katie Baby4fCurlin - By Golly Mis Molly, Vindication116
3. Alnilah5mSmart Strike - Tribal Belle, Tribunal116
Also ran: Sly Beauty (USA), Silent Sonet, Crazy Sweet (USA), Straitouttapopcorn, Devine Mischief
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - head - 4 3/4 - 2 - 2
Final time: 1:16.62
Owner: Anne & William Scott, Breeder: Trinity West Stables Ltd
Trainer: Stuart Simon, Jockey: Rafael Manuel Hernandez

Trillium Stakes G3

16 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Miss Mo Mentum (USA)4fUncle Mo - Somalia, Mineshaft119
2. Hot Cash4fGhostzapper - Collect the Cash, Dynaformer117
3. Dixie Moon4fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy121
Also ran: Tapa Tapa Tapa (USA), Lunar Garden, Giovanna Blues (USA), She's The Berries, Sumemr Luck (USA), bear Paw, Ladies Night (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:43.30
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Ralph Kinder, Erv Woolsey & Uncle Mo Syndicate
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Jerome Lermyte

Australia

Perth Cup G2

5 Jan, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Star Exhibit7gStatue of Liberty - Star Encounter, Jeune121
2. Action4gPiero - Broadway Belle, Redoute's Choice117
3. Prize Catch5gZoffany - Abalone, Bluebird117
Also ran: Mississippi Delta, Gatting, Elegant Blast, Cappo d'Oro, Brother's Keeper, Dark Musket, Royal Star, Prying Tom, Queen Bey, Like a Butterfly, Perfect Jewel, Ihtsahymn, Khartoum
Margins: neck - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 5 - 4 1/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:28.13
Owner and breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Adam Durrant, Jockey: Peter Hall

Australia Stakes G2

25 Jan, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Whispering Brook5mHinchinbrook - Artful Whisper, Machiavellian125
2. Fell Swoop7gNot a Single Doubt - Touched In Flight, Fasliyev129
3. Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum129
Also ran: Princess of Queens, Redkirk Warrior (NZ), Fifty Stars (IRE), Manuel, Malaguerra, Brave Smash (JPN), Ramson
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:09.84
Owner: A.R. & B.A. MacAlister Et Al, Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Mark Zahra

Rubiton Stakes G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Nature Strip4gNicconi - Strikeline, Desert Sun127
2. Jungle Edge8gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie123
3. Thermal Current8gExceed And Excel - Soaressa, Twinning123
Also ran: Voodoo Lad, Illustrious Lad, Tavisan (NZ)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - head - 5
Final time: 1:03.18
Owner: R.A.E. Lyons, P.D. Harrison Et Al, Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Damian Lane

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Lyre2fLonhro - Erato, Street Cry122
2. Vinicunca2fI Am Invincible - Xandretta, Flying Spur122
3. Athiri2fLonhro - Retsina, Redoute's Choice122
Also ran: Lankan Star, Brooklyn Hustle, Pelican (NZ), Movie Role, Presently, Miss Elena, Catch Me, Beach Club, Sensitivity
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - short head - head
Final time: 1:04.39
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Damian Lane

Autumn Stakes G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hawkshot3gFiorente - Rosa Perlato, Encosta de Lago123
2. Dealmaker3gDundeel - Sport Chic, Redoute's Choice123
3. Ringerdingding3gSebring - Maybe I, Red Ransom123
Also ran: Aramayo, Social Spin, Quadriga, Declares War, Good 'N' Fast, Secret Blaze
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:23.47
Owner and breeder: Sun Bloodstock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Mark Zahra

C.F. Orr Stakes G1

9 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Manuel5gCommands - Girl Hussler, Hussonet130
2. Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum130
2. Kementari4cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice130
Also ran: Brave Smash (JPN), Best of Days (GB), Material Man, Redkirk Warrior (GB), Holbien, So Si Bon, Whispering Brook, Fifty Stars (IRE), D'Argento, Shillelagh (NZ), Moss 'N' Dale (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - short head - head - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:24.47
Owner: G.R. & J. Lechte & Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Breeders' Classic G2

9 Feb, Warwick Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 4yo+f
1.Champagne Cuddles4fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets121
2. Cool Passion7mNot a Single Doubt - Hiavanna, Mister C122
3. Alassio5mFoxwedge - Cinque, Red Ransom119
Also ran: Egyptian Symbol, Nettoyer, White Moss, Takookacod, Slow Burn
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:12.11
Owner: Champagne Ladies, Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Trainer: Bjorn Baker, Jockey: Blake Shinn

The Lightning Stakes G1

16 Feb, Flemington - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.In Her Time6mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro129
3. Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward118
Also ran: Graff, Missrock, Written By, Lean Mean Machine, Divine Quality, Glenall, Battle Hero, Jedastar
Margins: short head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - short head - 1 - 2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 0:56.69
Owner: P.J. Brown, Breeder: D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Corey Brown

Apollo Stakes G2

16 Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper8gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Egg Tart5mSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King' Best126
Also ran: Patrick Erin (NZ), Unforgotten, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Aloisia (NZ), Brimham Rocks (GB)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:20.88
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Light Fingers Stakes G2

16 Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur123
2. Madam Rouge3fZoustar - Cabernet, Al Maher123
3. Pohutukawa3fMedaglia d'Oro - Lumina, Redoute's Choice123
Also ran: El Dorado Dreaming, Sylvia's Mother, Melt (NZ), Terminology, Greysful Glamour, Miss Fabulass, Oohood, Autumn
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:09.12
Owner and breeder: Jananth Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Breeder: Joshua Parr

Autumn Classic G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Global Exchange3cDundeel - Incredulous, Keep the Faith126
2. Cossetot3gEpaulette - Quachita, Canny Lad126
3. Aramayo3cPoet's Voice - Peruvian, Diktat126
Also ran: D'Grammy, Declares War, Amanikan, Secret Blaze, Longclaw, Florida Dream, Boomstock (NZ), Lunar Flare, Tinspier (NZ), Legenda
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:48.75
Owner: China Horse Club, S.C. Khaw Et Al
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: Ben Melham

Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Qafila3fNot a Single Doubt - Zighy Bay, Tapit123
2. Angelic Ruler3fUniversal Ruler - Tip the Angel, Tip the Pro123
3. Zoubo3fZoustar - Testa Reale, Testa Rossa121
Also ran: News Girl, Yulong Meteor, Queen la Diva, Metronome, Street Icon, Futooh
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:23.08
Owner: Shadwell Stud, Breeder: Woodpark Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Futurity Stakes G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Alizee4fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel126
2. Malaguerra7gMagnus - Tennessee Morn, Bletchingly130
3. Hartnell (GB)8gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
Also ran: Land of Plenty, Manuel, Redkirk Warrior (GB), Brave Smash (JPN), Le Romain, Material Man, Ringerdingding, Magic Consol, Best of Days (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:22.48
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Blue Diamond Stakes G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Lyre2fLonhro - Erato, Street Cry120
2. Lankan Star2fNicconi - Clearwater Bay, Stratum120
3. Free of Debt2cUnencumbered - Stagerush, Giant's Causeway125
Also ran: Athiri, Brooklyn Hustle, Loving Gaby, I Am Immortal, Vinicunca, Andrassy Avenue, Catch Me, Shotmaker, Bella Rosa, Game Keeper
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 -1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:09.39
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Luke Currie

Oakleigh Plate G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Booker4fWritten Tycoon - Noondie, Flying Spur115
2. Encryption3cLonhro - Guelph, Exceed And Excel112
3. Eduardo5gHost - Blushing, Fantastic Light115
Also ran: Bons Away, Spright, Fell Swoop, Ellicazoom, Viddora, Bel Sonic, Nature Strip, Usain Bowler, I'll Have a Bit, From Within, Crown Witness, Steel Frost, Charge, Sensei, Fuhryk
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 1 - head - 1/2 - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - 1 - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:01.94
Owner: B.M. & M.M. Griffiths, Breeder: A.G. Freebairn
Trainer: Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra, Jockey: Dean Yendall

Peter Young Stakes G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Avilius (GB)5gPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence130
2. Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice130
3. Ace High4cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice130
Also ran: Night's Watch (NZ), Ventura Storm (IRE), Shillelagh (NZ), Harlem (GB), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Ambitious (JPN), Hiyaam (NZ), D'Argento
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - head - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:49.16
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Silver Slipper Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Time to Reign2cTime For War - Courgette, Charge Forward125
2. Tassort2cBrazen Beau - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel125
3. Born a Warrior2cI Am Invincible - Soorena, Encosta de Lago125
Also ran: Mclaren, Cardiff, Faretti, Chicago Bull
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:04.38
Owner: M.D. Holland, J.A. Allison Et Al, Breeder: G. Bachell
Trainer: Gary Portelli, Jockey: Jason Collett

Hobartville Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Vegadaze3gLope de Vega - Rainy Daze, Commands125
3. Bondi3cSnitzel - Bondi Blonde, Red Ransom125
Also ran: Purple Sector (NZ), Rancho Notorious, Paquirri
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 10
Final time: 1:24.64
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Millie Fox Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.White Moss 5mMossman - Pay My Bail, Justice Prevails121
2. I Am Serious5mChoisir - But I'm Serious, Bianconi121
3. Savatiano4fStreet Cry - Retsina, Redoute's Choice119
Also ran: Moss Trip, Cool Passion, Daysee Doom, Champagne Cuddles, Luvaluva (NZ), Insensata, Egyptian Symbol, Savvy Coup (NZ), In Good Time
Margins: head - head - 3/4 - head - 1 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:17.48
Owner: E.K. Esplin, P.P.R. Esplin Et Al, Breeder: Esplin Family
Trainer: Jason Coyle, Jockey: Kathy O'Hara

Blamey Stakes G2

2 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Fifty Stars (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Swizzle Stick, Sadler's Wells126
2. So Si bon5gSo You Think - Black Minx, Lonhro122
3. Cool Chap6gHigh Chaparral - Cherishing, Johannesburg121
Also ran: Johannes Vermeer (IRE), Gallic Chieftain (FR), Mighty Boss, Holbein, Manuel, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Tavago (NZ), Bring Me Roses, Material Man, Main Stage (NZ), Theanswermyfriend
Margins: short head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - neck - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:35.81
Owner: Ryco Equine Pty Ltd, Breeder: Airlie Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Ben Allen

Australian Guineas G1

2 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Mystic Journey3fNeeds Further - White Gold, Colombia120
2. Hawkshot3gFiorente - Rosa Perlato, Encosta de Lago125
3. Amphitrite3fSebring - Ocean Dream, Redoute's Choice120
Also ran: Ringerdingding, Dealmaker, Long Leaf, Declarationofheart, The Inevitable, Stars of Carrum, O'Tauto, Performer, Ranier, Extra Brut, Adana, Scottish Rogue, Chapada
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 6 - head
Final time: 1:35.79
Owner: αΊ„.G. Roser, Breeder: R.A. Zito
Trainer: Adam Trinder, Jockey: Anthony Darmanin

Skyline Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Microphone2cExceed And Excel - Sung, Anabaa122
2. Cosmic Force2cDeep Field - Little Zeta, Commands122
3. Castelvecchio2cDundeel - St. Therese, Dehere122
Also ran: Accession, Sun Patch, Fiery Red
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:09.33
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: James McDonald

Sweet Embrace Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Anaheed2fFastnet Rock - Rostova, Testa Rossa122
2. Still Single2fMore Than Ready - Single Style, Not a Single Doubt122
3. Let It Pour2fRedoute's Choice - Poop a Bottle, More Than Ready122
Also ran: Kiamichi, Icebath (NZ), Amercement, Giselle Anne, Enood, Super Oasis, Emeralds, Perfect Impression, Dance Too Hard
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 1 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:09.72
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa al Maktoum
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Chipping Norton Stakes G1

2 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper8gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Unforgotten4fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo126
Also ran: Egg Tart, Libran (IRE), Patrick Erin (NZ), Brimham Rocks (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:33.27
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Surround Stakes G1

2 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur123
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith123
3. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel123
Also ran: Mizzy, Pohutukawa, Fiesta, Zalatte, Oohood, Seabrook (NZ), Madam Rouge, Miss Fabulass, Symi, Greysful Glamour, Melt (NZ)
Margins: short head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:21.82
Owner and breeder: Jananth Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Breeder: Joshua Parr

Guy Walter Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Alassio5mFoxwedge - Cinque, Red Ransom121
2. Dixie Blossoms6mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
3. Manicure4fExceed And Excel - Trim, Lonhro119
Also ran: Dyslexic, Eckstein, Mandylion, Bella Martini, Nettoyer, Siren's Fury, Noire
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - head - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:22.27
Owner: F.S. Steen, K.H.J. Wilen Et Al, Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Reisling Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Tenley2fMedaglia d'Oro - Fratianne, Lonhro122
2. Exhilarates2fSnitzel - Samaready, More Than Ready122
3. Vincere Volare2fI Am Invincible - Elimbari, Fastnet Rock122
Also ran: Anaheed, Wayupinthesky, Belitsa, Get Hitched, Bright Rubick, Classic Gown
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - head - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:08.34
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: James McDonald

Todman Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Yes Yes Yes2cRubick - Sin Sin Sin, Fantastic Lught122
2. Bellevue Hill2cPierro - Believue Girl, Exceed And Excel122
3. Dubious2cNot a Single Doubt - Suspicieuse, Elusive City122
Also ran: Bivouac, Strasbourg, Time to Reign, War Baron, Spring Loaded
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:08.40
Owner: B. Sokolski, Ocean Five Et Al, Breeder: Arlington Park Racing
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Challenge Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ball of Muscle8gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose129
2. Redzel6gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Viridine4gPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa129
Also ran: Kaepernick, Estijaab, Jungle Edge
Margins: nose - head - 1 1/2 - head - 4
Final time: 0:55.78
Owner: A.J. & M.J. Rix Et Al, Breeder: M. Ryan
Trainer: Joseph Pride, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Canterbury Stakes G1

9 Mar, Randwick - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Trapeze Artist4cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday130
2. Shoals4fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet126
3. Prompt Response5mBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
Also ran: Cool Passion, Pierata, Brutal (NZ), Kementari
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - head - head
Final time: 1:14.19
Owner: Vieira Racing, B. Vieira Et Al, Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Randwick Guineas G1

9 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith120
3. Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur120
Also ran: Madison County (NZ), Vegadaze, Aramayo, Diplomatico, Miss Fabulass, Purple Sector (NZ)
Margins: head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 3/4 - 17 3/4
Final time: 1:33.72
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

VRC Sires' Produce Stakes G2

9 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.La Tene2fHelmet - Celts, Lonhro120
2. Dalasan2cDalakhani - Khandallah, Kitten's Joy125
3. Fling2fAll Too Hard - Kryptelon, Falvelon120
Also ran: Really Discreet, Outlandos, Serengeti, She Shao Fly, Whykayoh, Staredown, Hawker Hurricane
Margins: head - neck - 3/4 - head - head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.92
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Newmarket Handicap G1

9 Mar, Flemington - 6 furlongs, truf, good, 2yo+
1.Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward111
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro123
3. Brave Smash (JPN)6hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio126
Also ran: Graff, Santa Ana Lane, In Her Time, Encryption, Champagne Cuddles, Booker, Dothraki, I'll Have a Bit, Bons Away, Glenall, Missrock, Usain Bowler, Eduardo, Zousain, Voodoo Lad, Divine Quality, Whispering Brook, Redkirk Warrior, Lean Mean Machine
Margins: 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - head - short head - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 4
Final time: 1:08.25
Owner: L.Fung, R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Barend Vorster

A.V. Kewney Stakes G2

9 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Spanish Whisper3fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago122
2. Victory Kingdom3fAnimal Kingdom - Victory Party, Yankee Victor122
3. Angelic Ruler3fUniversal Ruler - Tip the Angel, Tip the Pro122
Also ran: The Closer, Etana, Pickup the Pieces, Princess jenni (NZ), Goldifox, Zoubo, Chevalier d'Eon, Sizzleme, Kenyan Wonder, Al Naifa, Samoon
Margins: neck - short head - 2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.04
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock, D.E. Nakhle Et Al, Breeder: D. Nakhle
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom dabernig, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Australian Cup G1

9 Mar, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Harlem (GB)7gChamps Elysees - Casual, Nayef130
2. Shillelagh (NZ)7mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur126
3. Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice130
Also ran: So Si Bon, Avilius (GB), Ace High, Sikandarabad (IRE), Yogi (NZ), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Night's Watch (NZ), Muntahaa (IRE), Ventura Storm (IRE), Almandin (GER), Sound (GER), Rekindling (GB)
Margins: short head - 1 - short head - head - head - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 3 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:01.50
Owner: D.A. Hayes, M.B. Lee Et Al, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: D.A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Jamie Kah

Adelaide Cup G2

11 Mar, Morphettville - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Surprise Baby (NZ)4gShocking - Bula Baby, Kaapstad117
2. Top of the Range (NZ)5gSavabeel - Spiriting, Montjeu117
3. Naval Warfare (IRE)5gBorn to Sea - Three Days In May, Cadeaux Genereux119
Also ran: Bondeiger, Lamborghini (NZ), Double Bluff (IRE), Aagas, Khezerabad (FR), Exalted Lightning, Franked (GB), Azurite (IRE), Sylpheed, Fabrizio, Aloft (IRE), Bon Equus, Olympic Academy, October Date, Henry the Dolphin, Dawn Raid
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - head - short head - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 4 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 46
Final time: 3:25.94
Owner: Johnno's Syndicate, Breeder: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: Paul Preusker, Jockey: Dean Holland

Alister Clark Stakes G2

15 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Global Exchange3cDundeel - Incredulous, Keep the Faith126
2. Declarationofheart3gDeclaration of War - Cardiac, Encosta de Lago126
3. Cossetot3gEpaulette - Quachita, Canny Lad126
Also ran: Stars of Carrum, Secret Blaze, Alessandro, Adana, Southern Yankee, Declares War, Play Me Now (NZ), Vigere, Zesto
Margins: short head - short head - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:07.26
Owner: China Horse Club, S.C. Khaw Et Al, Breeder: China Horse Club Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: Ben Melham

Phar Lap Stakes G2

16 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Verry Elleegant (NZ)3fZed - Opulence, Danroad20
2. Seabrook (NZ)3fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo120
3. Aristia3fLonhro - Nakaaya, Tiger Hill120
Also ran: Qafila, Ranier, Winning Partner, Zalatte (NZ), Rock, Irukandji
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:32.32
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Goodwin
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Coolmore Classic G1

16 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Dixie Blossoms6mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way125
2. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel118
3. Princess Posh5mCanford Cliffs - The Baroness, Viscount121
Also ran: Mizzy, Aloisia (NZ), Oregon's Day, Noire, Invincible Gem, Savatiano, Manicure, White Moss, Jamaican Rain, Savvy Coup (NZ), I Am Serious, Eckstein, Mandylion, Bella Martini, Moss Trip, Alassio, Fiesta
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 9 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 11
Final time: 1:31.97
Owner and breeder: A.S. Osburg
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Christain Reith

Wililam Reid Stakes G1

22 Mar, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward119
2. Spright5mHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash125
3. Ellicazoom5mTesta Rossa - Ellicorsam, Fimiston125
Also ran: Dothraki, Fell Swoop, Written By, Embrace me (NZ), Battle Hero, Voodoo Lad
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:09.77
Owner: L.Fung, R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Sunline Stakes G2

22 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Consensus (NZ)7mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross126
2. Spanish Reef5mLope de Vega - Lemon Reef, Lemon Drop Kid126
3. Kenedna5mNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav126
Also ran: Naantali (NZ), Blue Morpho, La Tigeresa, Sheezdashing, I Am a Star (NZ), Our Libretto (NZ), Samovare
Margins: head - 3/4 - head - short head - 2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.83
Owner: T. Gibbens, S. Lamond Et Al, Breeder: M2 Racing Limited
Trainer: Stephen McKee, Jockey: Michael Walker

Rosehill Guineas G1

23 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Arrogant (NZ)3cOcean Park - Charmeuse, O'Reilly125
3. Chapada3gBullet Train - Diamantina Dior, Oasis Dream125
Also ran: Surely Sacred (NZ), Aramayo, Costello, Dealmaker, Yulong Tavion (NZ), Crown Prosecutor, Purple Sector (NZ), Vernanme (NZ), Ablestock (NZ)
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 2:07.28
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

George Ryder Stakes G1

23 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Brutal (NZ)3cO'Reilly - Alberton Princess, Golan123
3. Dreamforce6gFastnet Rock - Eskimo Quen, Shinko King130
Also ran: Prompt Response, So Si Bon, Land of Plenty, Ringerdingding, Teleplay
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:32.20
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Ranvet Stakes G1

23 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Avilius (GB)5gPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence130
2. He's Eminent (IRE)5hFrankel - You'll Be Mine, Kingmambo130
3. Danzdanzdance4fMastercraftsman - Night Danza, Danzero126
Also ran: Unforgotten, Nettoyer, The Taj Mahal (IRE), Auvray (FR), Egg Tart, Ace High, Shillelagh (NZ), Savvy Coup (NZ), Night's Watch (NZ), Almandin (GER), Sikandarabad (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - head - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - dist. - 80
Final time: 2:07.13
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Golden Slipper Stakes G1

23 Mar, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Kiamichi2fSidestep - Quachita, Canny Lad120
2. Microphone2cExceed And Excel - Sung, Anabaa125
3. Lyre2fLonhro - Erato, Street Cry120
Also ran: Loving Gavy, Time to Reign, Anaheed, Yes Yes Yes, Cosmic Force, Lankan Star, Dubious, Catch Me, Pin Sec, Vincere Volare, Exhilarates, Tenley, Free of Debt
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - short head - 1/2 - head - 5 - 2
Final time: 1:12.82
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Damian Lane

The Galaxy G1

23 Mar, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Nature Strip4gNicconi - Strikeline, Desert Sun121
2. Pierata4cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur123
3. Easy Eddie4gSuper Easy - Twin Town, Halling112
Also ran: Encryption, Baller, I Am Excited, Kaepernick, Redzel, Tribal Wisdom, Viridine, Jungle Edge, Graff
Margins: bose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:05.56
Owner: R.A.E. Lyons, P.D. Harrison Et Al, Breeder. Golden Grove Stud Farm
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Tulloch Stakes G2

30 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yoc,g
1.Angel of Truth3gAnimal Kingdom - Scarletini, Bernardini123
2. Madison County (NZ)3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed123
3. Cossetot3gEpaulette - Quachita, Canny Lad123
Also ran: Carif, In a Twinkling, Mangione, Shaman (NZ), Platinum Invador (NZ), Firstclass Dreamer
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:08.91
Owner and breeder: Superhorse Trust
Trainer: Gwenda Markwell, Jockey: Corey Brown

Emancipation Stakes G2

30 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Invincible Gem5mI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina123
2. Daysee Doom6mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C128
3. Noire5mFoxwedge - Valadon, Woodman123
Also ran: Sedanzer, Dyslexic, Princess Posh, Insensata
Margins: neck - 2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:33.44
Owner: C.A. Hill & P.R. Tonkin, Breeder: T.C. Hill
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Corey Brown

Vinery Stud Stakes G1

30 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Verry Elleegant (NZ)3fZed - Opulence, Danroad123
2. Frankely Awesome3fFrankel - Street Secret, Street Cry123
3. Aristia3fLonhro - Nakaaya, Tiger Hill123
Also ran: Nakeeta Jane, Seabrook (NZ), Pohutukawa, Scarlet Dream, Autumn, Qafila, Greysful Glamour, Alexandria
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - short head - short head - 4 - 4 1/4 - 12
Final time: 2:08.99
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Goodwin
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Tancred Stakes G1

30 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Avilius (GB)5gPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence130
2. Big Duke (IRE)7gRaven's Pass - Hazarayna, Polish Precedent130
3. Rondinella (NZ)4fOcean Park - Valpolicella, Red Ransom125
Also ran: Sound (GER), Yogi (NZ), Doukhan (IRE), Red Cardinal (IRE), Nettoyer, Patrick Erin (NZ), Ventura Storm (IRE), Brimham Rocks (GB), Ace High
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - 3 1/2 - short head - head - 2 - 3 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 15 1/4
Final time: 2:37.14
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: James McDonald

Chairmans Quality G2

6 Apr, Randwick - 1 5/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Gallic Chieftain (FR)6hTamayuz - Katerini, Cacique119
2. Shraaoh (IRE)6gSea the Stars - Jumooh, Monsun117
3. Semari (NZ)4fSebring - Kumari, Zabeel117
Also ran: Charles Road, Self Sense, Supernova (GB), Goathland (IRE), Auvray (FR), Rodrico, Vengeur Masque (IRE), One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Etymology, The Taj Mahal (IRE), Casterton (IRE), Zacada (NZ), Vin de Dance (NZ), High Bridge (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Muntahaa (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - head - head - head - 2 - 2 - 18 - head
Final time: 2:47.95
Owner: OTI Racing, Kalkara Racing Et Al, Breeder: Ian Fair
Trainer: Archie Alexander, Jockey: Damian Lane

ATC Sires' Produce Stakes G1

6 Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Microphone2cExceed And Excel - Sung, Anabaa125
2. Loving Gaby2fI Am Invincible - Maastricht, Mastercraftsman120
3. Castelvecchio2cDundeel - St. Therese, Dehere125
3. Kiamichi2fSidestep - Quachita, Canny Lad120
Also ran: Probabeel (NZ), Crystal Fals, Bellevue Hill, Strasbourg, Bullet Fly, Tenley, Spring Loaded, Dresden Green
Margins: 3/4 - short head - dead heat - 1 - 2 3/4 - short head - 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 7 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:25.46
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Australian Derby G1

6 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Angel of Truth3gAnimal Kingdom - Scarletini, Bernardini125
2. Madison County (NZ)3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed125
3. Surely Sacred (NZ)3gRock 'N' Pop - Not Sure, Masterclass125
Also ran: The Chosen One (NZ), In a Twinkling, Global Exchange, Costello, Declarationofheart, Arrogant (NZ), Chapada, Aramayo, Yulong Tavion (NZ), Stars of Carrum, Platinum Invador (NZ), Cossetot, Shaman (NZ), Twinspier (NZ)
Margins: 3 1/4 - head - head - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 3 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:35.67
Owner: Superhorse Syndicate, Breeder: Superhorse Trust
Trainer: Gwenda Markwell, Jockey: Corey Brown

T.J. Smith Stakes G1

6 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane6gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock129
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro129
3. Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward120
Also ran: Champagne Cuddles, Pierata, Redzel, Trapeze Artist, Shoals, Ball of Muscle, Vega Magic, Fell Swoop
Margins: 3 1/2 - nose - short head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 4 - 10 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:10.65
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Doncaster Mile G1

6 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Brutal (NZ)3cO'Reilly - Alberton Princess, Golan109
2. Dreamforce6gFastnet Rock - Eskimo Quen, Shinko King118
3. Hartnell (GB)8gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa128
Also ran: Kluger (JPN), Shillelagh (NZ), Dixie Blossoms, Siege of Quebec, Life Less Ordinary (IRE), Le Romain, Widgee Turf, Fundamentalist, Fifty Stars (IRE), Unforgotten, Violate, Aloisia (NZ), I Am Serious, Alizee, Eckstein, Land of Plenty, So Si Bon
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - short head - head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:37.65
Owner: R. & C. Legh Racing, Pulitano Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: R. Kerr-Taylor & A.K. Storey
Trainer: M., W. & J. Hawkes, Jockey: Glen Boss

Karrakatta Plate G2

6 Apr, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Dig Deep2gDeep Field - Lucky Ana, Lucky Unicorn125
2. Tinsnip2gSnippetson - Mabel Grace, Kendel Star125
3. Miss West Coast2fSafeguard - Coast to the Post, Anabaa120
Also ran: Amelia's On Fire, Specialism,Niccovi, Rio Del Mar, Divide the Sea, Spacegirl, Jericho Missile, Pure Dynamite, Bubaroochy, Beethoven, Powderbelle, Rubic Rose, Mia Dolce
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - short head - short head - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 11 3/4
Final time: 1:11.57
Owner: C.S. Pearce, N.P. Ryde Et Al, Breeder: A. Olive
Trainer: D. & B. Pearce, Jockey: Jarrad Noske

Percy Sykes Stakes G2

13 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yof
1.Anaheed2fFastnet Rock - Rostova, Testa Rossa123
2. Flit2fMedaglia d'Oro - Glissade, Redoute's Choice121
3. Villami2fFoxwedge - Galapagos Girl, Dehere117
Also ran: Athiri, Pin Sec, Cheer Leader, Badia, Kahlo, St. Covet's Spirit, Kiamichi
Margins: nose - 1 - 2 1/4 - neck - short head - neck - 3/4 - short head - 1
Final time: 1:09:67
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa al Maktoum
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Arrowfield 3yo Sprint G2

13 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Classique Legend3gNot a Single Doubt - Pinochio, Encosta de Lago125
2. Jonker3cSpirit of Boom - Hearts And Arrows, Kempinsky125
3. Avantage3fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zavabeel120
Also ran: Encryption, Causeway Girl, Spanish Whisper, Trope, Prophet's Thumb, Sheriff, Baller, Lean Mean Machine, Legend of Condor
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - short head - head - head - 1 - head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:09.18
Owner: K K Ho, Breeder. Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Trainer: Les Bridge, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Australian Oaks G1

13 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Verry Elleegant (NZ)3fZed - Opulence, Danroad123
2. Scarlet Dream3fSebring - Asylum Seeker, Count Dubois123
3. Frankely Awesome3fFrankel - Street Secret, Street Cry123
Also ran: Aliferous, Maracaibo, Clementina (NZ), Autumn, Miss Moana (NZ), Romani Girl (NZ), Rocknavar, Aristia, Happy New Year, Imelda Mary (NZ), Bye Bye Belle (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - short head - head - head - head - head - head - 7 - pulled up
Final time: 2:31.26
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Goodwin
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

13 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Kluger (JPN)7hKing Kamehameha - Addicted, Diktat130
3. Hartnell (GB)8gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
Also ran: Happy Clapper, Shillelagh (NZ), Mask of Time (IRE), Danzdanzdance, He's Eminent (IRE), Harlem (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 2:02.54
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Sydney Cup G1

13 Apr, Randwick - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Shraaoh (IRE)6gSea the Stars - Jumooh, Monsun112
2. Vengeur Masque (IRE)7gMonsun - Venetian Beauty, Lear Fan119
3. Glory Days (NZ)6mRed Giant - Bilancia, Montjeu115
Also ran: Rondinella (NZ), Doukhan (IRE), Gallic Chieftain (FR), Patrick Erin (NZ), Sound (GER), Midterm (GB), Big Duke (IRE), Top of the Range (NZ), Dubhe (GB), Rodrico, Zacada (NZ), Semari (NZ), Yogi (NZ), Red Cardinal (IRE), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Charles Road, Brimham Rocks (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2- 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - head - short head - short head - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 3:22.06
Owner: R. Hillen, D.M. Ackery Et Al, Breeder: Sunderland Holdings Inc.
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Jay Ford

Legacy Stakes G1

13 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Kenedna5mNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav126
2. Dixie Blossoms6mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
3. Unforgotten4fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo126
Also ran: Miss Siska, Spanish Reef, Alizee, Prompt Response, Nakeeta Jane, Seabrook (NZ), Daysee Doom, Princess Posh, Fundamentalist, Invincible Gem, Amphitrite, Sedanzer, Oregon Day, Eckstein, Dyslexic, Consensus (NZ)
Margins: head - short head - short head - 3/4 - shor t head - short head - 3/4 - short head - head - head - head - head - heaed - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:35.1
Owner: M. Johnston, B. Kirkwood Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: John Allen

Sapphire Stakes G2

13 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.White Moss 5mMossman - Pay My Bail, Justice Prevails123
2. Irithea5mSnitzel - Kirovskaya, French Deputy120
3. Winter Bride4fNot a Single Doubt - Amberino, Perugino122
Also ran: Quilista, Savatiano, Resin, Spright, I Am Excited, Zumbelina, Ellicazoom, Siren's Fury, Invincibella, Teleplay, Star Reflection, Egyptian Symbol
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - head - neck - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - short head - head - 3/4
Final time: 1:09.02
Owner: E.K. Esplin, P.P.R. Esplin Et Al, Breeder. Esplin Family
Trainer: Jason Coyle, Jockey: Kathy O'Hara

W.A.T.C. Derby G2

13 Apr, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Regal Power3gPierro - Believue Girl, Exceed And Excel125
2. Cockney Crew3gMaschino - Happily, Galileo125
3. Ping Me Another3fMusket - Fealty, In the Wings120
Also ran: Lady Sass, Without Reason, Dark Choice, Axel 'R' Eight, Platoon, Apparition, Brelleta Five, Chapasco, Adornment, Utgard Loki, Mackenzie Brooke
Margins: head - head - 2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - short head - dead heat - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 - 4
Final time: 2:30.69
Owner and breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Grant & Alana Williams, Jockey: William Pike

Champagne Stakes G1

20 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Castelvecchio2cDundeel - St. Therese, Dehere125
2. Loving Gaby2fI Am Invincible - Maastricht, Mastercraftsman120
3. Lady Lupino2fSebring - Leone Chiara, Lion Hunter120
Also ran: Fortress Command, Prince Fawaz, Crystal Falls, Power Scheme, Chia, Vinco, War Baron, Persan, Dawn Too Good
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:33.31
Owner: Galletta Construction Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Richard Litt, Jockey: Joshua Parr

All Aged Stakes G1

20 Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Pierata4cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur130
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro130
3. Siege of Quebec4cFastnet Rock - Rose of Cimmaron, Bite the Bullet130
Also ran: Champagne Cuddles, Manuel, Le Romain, Fierce Impact (JPN), D'Bai (IRE), Naantali (NZ), Siren's Fury, malaguerra, Youngstar, Lanciato (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - head - 1 - short head - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:20.64
Owner: G.D. Hickman, R.W. Wilson Et Al, Breeder: Hobartville Stud
Trainer: Gregory Hickman, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Victory Stakes G2

27 Apr, Eagle Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.I Am Excited4fSnitzel - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym125
2. Redzel6gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Jonker3cSpirit of Boom - Hearts And Arrows, Kempinsky125
Also ran: Winter Bride, Stella Victoria, Havasay, I'm a Rippa, Fiery Heights
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:09.64
Owner: R.G. Hogno, E. Rea et al, Breeder: Bruce Reid Racing
Trainer: David Pfieffer, Jockey: Blake Shinn

A.D. Hollindale Stakes G2

4 May, Gold Coast - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 2yo+
1.Life Less Ordinary (IRE)7gThewayyouare - Don't Cross Tina, Cape Cross130
2. Mister Sea Wolf (IRE)7gAmadeus Wolf - Rose de France, Diktat130
3. Hallelujah Boy (JPN)6hTosen Phantom - Tosen Minerva, King Kamehameha130
Also ran: Consensus (NZ), Youngstar, Tally, Miss Siska, Luvaluva (NZ), Kenedna, Mask of Time (IRE), My Nordic Hero (GB), Fit For Purpose, Red Alto
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - head - 2 1/4 - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 5 - 3/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:55.91
Owner: R.A. Pegum, K. Ackery Et Al, Breeder: Aidan Sexton
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Jason Collett

Queen of the South Stakes G2

4 May, Morphettville - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Music Bay3fChoisir - Illicity, Kaapstad117
2. Snogging4fI Am Invincible - Starts With a Kiss, Umatilla121
3. Clearly (GB)5mInvincible Spirit - Concordia, Pivotal121
Also ran: Tahitian Dancer, Bring Me Roses, Naivasha, Spanish Reef, Temple of Bel, Pretty Glass, See Me Exceed, Flop, Truly Discreet, Diapason (NZ), Star Patriot, Blue Morpho
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - neck - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:36.56
Owner: A.T. & C.M. Jackson, Breeder. Dr. A. Jackson
Trainer: Philip Stokes, Jockey: Craig Williams

Australasian Oaks G1

4 May, Morphettville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Princess Jenni (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Glitzabeel, Zabeel123
2. Mirette3fUnencumbered - Lady Zabeel, Zabeel123
3. House of Cartier3fAlamosa - Shes Sinsational, Ekraar123
Also ran: Qafila, Nordic Symphony, Aristia, Sure Knee, Zalatte (NZ), Collectable, Maracibo, Sizzleme, Zargos, Amangiri, Seewhatshebrings, Arctic Shock (NZ), Dreamed
Margins: 3/4 - nose - head - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - head - neck - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:02.75
Owner: A., L. & M. Ottobre, Breeder: The Sunlight Trust
Trainer: David Brideoake, Jockey: Damien Oliver

TAB Classic G1

4 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo+f
1.Spright5mHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash125
2. Cool Passion7mNot a Single Doubt - Hiavanna, Mister C125
3. Bella Martini4fStratum - Silverbeat, Distant Music125
Also ran: Everyday Lady, Lady Cosmology, Anjana, I'll Have a Bit, Ellicazoom, Mamzelle Tess, Princess of Queens, Mica Lil, Thrillster, Divine Quality
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 - head - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:09.28
Owner: A.B. White & J.M. Frazer Et Al, Breeder: Donnybrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Garry Frazer, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Euclase Stakes G2

4 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Valour Road3gFrost Giant - Melba Avenue, Street Sense127
2. Tofane (NZ)3fOcean Park - Baggy Green, Galileo122
3. Gytrash3gLope de Vega - Miss Barley, Fastnet Rock127
Also ran: Humma Humma, Golden Halo, Terbium, Behemoth, Kenyan Wonder, Rapidora, Zizzis, Persuader, Causeway Girl, French Response
Margins: head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:10.04
Owner: D.L. Clarvell, B.J. McGougan Et Al, Breeder. Yarradale Stud
Trainer: Simon A. Miller, Jockey: Luke Currie

South Australian Derby G1

11 May, Morphettville - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Qafila3fNot a Single Doubt - Zighy Bay, Tapit120
2. Savvy Oak (NZ)3gSavabeel - Fairy Oak, High Chaparral125
3. Mr. Quickie3gShamus Award - Special Favour, General Nediym125
Also ran: Chapada, Secret Blaze, Declarationofheart, Manzala, Star Missile, Mangione, Resurge, Zesto, Gayson (NZ), Ridgewood Drive, Classic Weiwei, Star Status, Zouy's Comet
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 - 2 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 6 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:39.06
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, Breeder: Woodpark Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Cory Parish

Champagne Classic G2

11 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Dubious2cNot a Single Doubt - Suspicieuse, Elusive City126
2. Czarson2cStratum - Wobbly Boots, Show a Heart126
2. Strasbourg2cI Am Invincible - Danish Spy, Dane Shadow126
Also ran: Garibaldi, Jagged Edge, Disruptor, Of Five Glory, Ballistic Boy, Good Humour, Sizzling Babe, Shooting Love, Kaoru King
Margins: 1 1/4 - dead heat - 3/4 - short head - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - head - 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:10.14
Owner: E.C. Maher, D. Baker Et Al, Breeder: Chesapeake Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: James McDonald

Doomben 10,000 G1

11 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.The Bostonian (NZ)4gJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval, Keeper129
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro129
3. Dollar For Dollar6gHigh Chaparral - Pretty Penny, Encosta de Lago129
Also ran: Nature Strip, Outback Barbie, Tactical Advantage, Champagne Cuddles, Man Booker, White Moss, I'm a Rippa, Havasay, Easy Eddie, Manuel
Margins: head - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:08.97
Owner: D. Archer, Breeder: Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Michael Cahill

The Goodwood G1

18 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Despatch4gWritten Tycoon - Zoccoletta, Fasliyev123
2. Behemoth3gAll Too Hard - Penny Banger, Zedrich117
3. Spright5mHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash125
Also ran: Hard Empire, Cool Passion, Valour Road, Jamaican Rain, Inn Keeper, Casino Wizard, Gytrash, Iconoclasm, Booker, Zalmona, I Am Someone, Malibu Style, Steel Frost
Margins: head - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:09.30
Owner: Pipeliner Bloodstock P/L, Willrace P/L & G. Fischer, Breeder: P. Dillon
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Todd Pannell

Doomben Cup G1

18 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Kenedna5mNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav126
2. Life Less Ordinary (IRE)7gThewayyouare - Don't Cross Tina, Cape Cross130
3. Sixties Groove (IRE)6gSixties Icon - Gift Dancer, Imperial Dancer130
Also ran: Gem Song, Luvaluva (NZ), Shillelagh (NZ), Tally, Archedemus, Youngstar, Red Alto, Fierce Impact (JPN), Mister Sea Wolf (IRE), Big Duke (IRE), Savvy Coup (NZ), On the Rocks (NZ), Prioritise
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - short head - 4 - 9 - 8
Final time: 2:02.18
Owner: M. Johnston, B. Kirkwood Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: John Allen

The Roses G2

18 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Etana3fShamus Award - Pink Siris, Encosta de Lago125
2. Aliferous3fHinchinbrookk - Willow, Woodman125
3. Welsh Legend3fCamelot - Onethingatatime, Catcher in the Rye125
Also ran: Itz Lily, Belle Roc (NZ), Re Edit, Scarlet Dream, Winning Ways, On the White Turf (NZ), Rosendahl Red, Dawson Diva, Pinmedown (NZ), Rocknavar, Tatcee, Ceol Na Mara, Light Up the Room
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - short head - head - 2 3/4 - 6
Final time: 2:03.39
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing, R.D. Hannon Et Al, Breeder: R.D. Hannon
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: John Allen

BRC Sires' Produce Stakes G2

25 May, Eagle Farm - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Strasbourg2cI Am Invincible - Danish Spy, Dane Shadow126
2. Accession2cBrazen Beau - Ready As Elle, More Than Ready126
3. Garibaldi2cI Am Invincible - Sonnenblume, Exceed And Excel126
Also ran: Czarson, Ballistic Boy, Gem of Scotland, Disruptor, Creator, Flybridge, Written With Ease, Oh Five Glory, Grand Scholar, Sizzling Babe
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.16
Owner: Newgate S.F., China Horse Club Racing Et Al, Breeder: Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Kingsford-Smith Cup G1

25 May, Eagle Farm - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.The Bostonian (NZ)4gJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval, Keeper130
2. Princess Posh5mCanford Cliffs - The Baroness, Viscount126
3. Trekking4gStreet Cry - Outdoor, Redoute's Choice130
Also ran: Irithea, Dubious, Endless Drama (IRE), Outback Barbie, Victorem, Encryption, Prompt Response, Ringerdingding, I Am Excited, ManBooker, White Moss, Redouble, Chapter And Verse, Dollar For Dollar
Margins: 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - head - head - head - head - short head - 2 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:15.51
Owner: D. Archer, Breeder: Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Michael Cahill

Moreton Cup G2

1 Jun, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Pretty In Pink3fSebring - Total Attraction, Nadeem117
2. Brave Song4gYour Song - Brave Choice, Dr. Fong123
3. Winter Bride4fNot a Single Doubt - Amberino, Perugino122
Also ran: Viridine, I Am Excited, Divine Dice, Echo Effect, Handsome Thief (IRE)
Margins: short head - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:09.28
Owner and breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbred Australia
Trainer: J. O'Shea, Jockey: Robbie Fradd

Queensland Oaks G1

1 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Winning Ways3fDeclaration of War - Skip Along, Galileo125
2. Dawson Diva3fFalvelon - Gold Coast Girl, Arena125
3. Lady Cuvee (NZ)3fSavabeel - Lily Bollinger, O'Reilly125
Also ran: Angel of Heaven, Aliferous, Princess Jenni (NZ), Welsh Legend, Savigne, Pinmedown, Rosendahl Red, In Good Health, Dunlani, Our Intrigue (NZ), Duchess of Lennox (NZ), On the White Turf (NZ), Etana
Margins: head - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - head - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 2 - short head - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:14.82
Owner: Paulyin Investments Pty Ltd, Breeder: Orpendale
Trainer: Garry Newham, Jockey: Matthew McGillivray

P.J. O'Shea Stakes G2

1 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kenedna5mNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav126
2. Sixties Groove (IRE)6gSixties Icon - Gift Dancer, Imperial Dancer130
3. Re Edit3fCamelot - So Divine, High Chaparral119
Also ran: Life Less Ordinary (IRE), Shillelagh (NZ), Mrs. Madrid, Tally, Big Duke (IRE), Stars of Carrum, Sampson (NZ), On the Rocks (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - head - head - 2 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:14.47
Owner: M. Johnston, B. Kirkwood Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: John Allen

Dane Ripper Stakes G2

8 Jun, Eagle Farm - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Invincibella5mI Am Invincible - Abscond, Galileo130
2. Platinum Angel4fSnitzel - Rapidement, Iglesia122
3. Prompt Response5mBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel132
Also ran: Noire, Sweet Deal, Con te Partiro (USA), Insensata, River Racer, Siren's Fury, Outback Barbie, Magic Alibi
Margins: head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - head - 2 - short head - head - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:23.80
Owner: F.A. & B.L. Kenendy Et Al, Breeder: G.T. Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Queensland Guineas G2

8 Jun, Eagle Farm - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kolding (NZ)3gOcean Park - Magic Star, Danzero126
2. Baccarat Baby3fCasino Prince - Meerlust, Johannesburg121
3. Pohutukawa3fMedaglia d'Oro - Lumina, Redoute's Choice121
Also ran: Seabrook (NZ), Junipal, Outrageous, Starkers, Leonardo da Hinchi, Vigor Winner, Zoutori, Ceol Na Mara, Agassi, Ringerdingding, Ocean Waves (NZ), Crafty Spirit
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - head - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:35.38
Owner: N. Morgan, Breeder: W. Pegg
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

J.J. Atkins Plate G1

8 Jun, Eagle Farm - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Prince Fawaz2cFastnet Rock - Lady Paget, Testa Rossa126
2. Kubrick2cShooting to Win - Alcatraz, Fastnet Rock126
3. Reloaded2cSnitzel - Hollow Bullet, Tayasu Tsuyoshi126
Also ran: Shadow Hero, Eric the Eeel, Accession, Champagne Toots (NZ), Strasbourg, Ballistic Boy, Southern Swing, Flybridge, Valadiyum, Garibaldi, Oh Five Glory, Czarson
Margins: head - 2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:35.61
Owner: A. Cummings Thoroughbreds, Fawaz & J.W., R.P.M. & P.J.M. Kelly, Breeder: G. Harvey
Trainer: Anthony Cummings, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Queensland Derby G1

8 Jun, Eagle Farm - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Mr. Quickie3gShamus Award - Special Favour, General Nediym126
2. Vow And Declare3gDeclaration of War - Geblitz, Testa Rossa126
3. Aliferous3fHinchinbrook - Willow, Woodman126
Also ran: Nobu (NZ), Carif, Not a Single Cent, Grand Bouquet (NZ), Fun Fact, Re Edit, Declares War, Savvy Oak (NZ), Stars of Carrum, Home Made, Mahis Angel, Trusty Lad (NZ), Shiranda, A Man to Match, Lord Arthur
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 8 1/2 - 45
Final time: 2:29.74
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P.G. Moody Et Al, Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Trainer: Philip Stokes, Jockey: John Allen

Stradbroke Handicap G1

8 Jun, Eagle Farm - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Trekking4gStreet Cry - Outdoor, Redoute's Choice119
2. Tyzone5gWritten Tycoon - Rezonet, Hussonet117
3. Endless Drama (IRE)7hLope de Vega - Desert Drama, Green Desert119
Also ran: Spright, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Viridine, Widgee Turf, Dollar For Dollar, Irithea, Encryption, The Bostonian, Pretty In Pink, Despatch, Man Booker, I'm a Rippa, Deploy, Home of the Brave (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - head - head - short head - head - head - head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:21.86
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

New Zealand

Auckland Guineas G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Surely Sacred3gRock 'n' Pop - Not Sure, Masterclass
2. Cantstopthefeeling3gSwiss Ace - Primadonna Girl, Edenwold
3. Langkawi3gHelmet - Shortblackmini, Black Minnalouse
Also ran: More Wonder, Star Performance, Penteverest, Arrogant, Tolemac (AUS), Quick Preview (AUS), Lumberjack
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - head - head - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:36.71
Owner: Raffles Racing, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Leith Innes

Royal Stakes G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Imelda Mary3fFerlax - Eleesha, Encosta de Lago
2. Secret Allure3fZacinto - Secret Scent, O'Reilly
3. Luminous3fReliable Man - Keenly, Keeninsky
Also ran: House of Cartier (AUS), Clementina, Pinmedown, Elate, Melarita, Initiative, Musical Blues (AUS), Van Irving, Iridessa, Rip Em Up
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1/2
Final time: 2:08.30
Owner: C.M. Delamore, W.P. Hills & R.M. Robertson, Breeder: GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Trainer: Wayne Hillis, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Stayers Championship (Rest.)

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, special conditions
1.Starrybeel4cSavabeel - Starry, O'Reilly
2. The Good Fight4cHigh Chaparral - Pravda, Zabeel
3. Fiscal Fantasy (AUS)4fSkilled - Villa Igea, Papal Power
Also ran: Katie Perrie, Suspense, August Edition, Red Sky At Night, Sarabande, Redcayenne, Sunburst, Miss Rippy, Justamalz, Aigne, El Fernando, Treasure, El Jodi
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - head - 3/4 - nose - nose - head - 1/4 - head - head - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:17.14
Owner: Go Racing Rock Star Syndicate, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Michael McNab

Rich Hill Mile G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.On the Rocks4cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Tiptronic5gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. The Mitigator (AUS)4cMaster of Design - Charming Ruby, Rubiton
Also ran: Magnum, Yorkshire Dales (IRE), Consensus, Sultan of Swing, Watch the Space, Love Affair, Belle du Nord, Ronchi, Contessa Vanessa, Hello It's Me, Bella Court, Giovanni Canaletto (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 - nose - 1 - nose - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.40
Owner: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A. Clark, N. Guerney Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Railway Stakes G1

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, open
1.Santa Monica5mPer Incanto - Monarch, Volksraad
2. Princess Kereru5mPins - Fleur d'Amour, Thorn Park
3. Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), Indecision, Sleeping Beauty, Bostonian, Stratocaster, Ferrando, Volks Lightning, Livin' On a Prayer, Gift of Power, Rocanto, William Wallace
Margins: neck - head - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - head - nose - head - nose - 1/2 - heaed - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:09.47
Owner: Stuart & Cherie Hope, Breeder: Protech Design Trust
Trainer: Stephen Ralph, Jockey: Trudy Thornton

Levin Classic G1

12 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
2. Hypnos3gReliable Man - Quality Dream, Elusive Quality
2.Vernanme3cO'Reilly - Bohemian Blues, Blues Traveller
Also ran: More Wonder, Lincoln Falls (AUS), Arrogant, Cantstopthefeeling, Crown Prosecutor (AUS), Bit Lippy, Espresso Martini, Autumn Flash (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1/4 - 1/2 - short neck - 1 - 1/2 - 2 - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:35.89
Owner: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Thorndon Mile G1

19 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Shadows Cast6gPer Incanto - Ages Past, Slavic
2. Wyndspelle5hIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral
3. Watch This Space7gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad
Also ran: Dark Princess, More Wonder, Belle du Nord, Magnum, The Mitigator (AUS), On the Rocks, Dolcetto, Contessa Vanessa, Killarney, Toptronic, Sultan of Swing, Darscape Princes, Authentic Paddy
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - head - nose - 3 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 37 3/4
Final time: 1:35.17
Owner: R.N. Cunningham, Breeder: C.M. Harris
Trainer: Mark Oulaghan, Jockey: Jason Waddell

The Telegraph G1

19 Jan, Trentham - 6 furlongs, turf, good, open
1.Enzo's Lad (AUS)6gTesta Rossa - Sheerama, Catbird
2. Ferrando5hFast 'n' Famous - Rio Nugget, Captain Rio
3. Sensei (AUS)4gDream Ahead - Schiaparelli, Woodman
3. Signify7gPerfectly Ready - Pica Pica, Stravinsky
Also ran: Bostonian, Gift of Power, Livin' On a Prayer, VolksLightning, Rocanto, True Excelsior, Prince Oz, Hiflyer, Casaquinman, Hanger, Sweepstake, Melody Belle, Pippi Rea, Sweet Leader
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - dead heat - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - nose - head - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - nose - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:06.95
Owner: N.P. Beban, P.G. Bentley Et Al, Breeder: Reavill Farm Management
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Michael McNab

Karaka Cup (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 3/8 miles, turf, open
1.Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
2. Mongolian Marshal4gHigh Chaparral - Ardeche, Dehere
3. Sacred Day4gAzamour - Top of the Day, O'Reilly
Also ran: The Good Fight, Gundown (AUS), August Edition, Bully Boy, Redcayenne, Sasanof's Hero
Margins: head - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - head - 2 - nose - neck
Final time: 2:18.51
Owner: Hope Bloodstock Ltd & INner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry Ltd, Breeder: Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Karaka Million 2yo (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Probabeel2fSavabeel - Far Fetched, Pins
2. Aotea Lad2gSavabeel - Corsage, Volksraad
3. Apellant2fShowcasing - Royal Appellant, Keeper
3. Yourdeel2gDundeel - Miss Zapper, Red Ransom
Also ran: Beauty Diva, Aalaalune, Whiskey Neat (AUS), Blackrocksdetox, Exuberant, Neptune's Spear, Louis Luck (AUS), Tappy's One, Flaunting, Chalia (AUS)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3/4 - dead heat - 1 1/4 - nose - 3 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:09.90
Owner: B.J. Lindsay MNZM & J.E.A. Lindsay, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Westbury Classic G2

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+f
1.Volpe Veloce (AUS)5mFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea
2. Sleeping Beauty6mRip Van Winkle - Kailey Princess, Danehill
3. Yearn5mSavabeel - Princess Uno, Danehill
Also ran: Le Castile, Calligraphy, Monrecour, Bisou Bisou, Indecision, Bella Court, Lucyinrio, Save the Date, Livin' On a Prayer
Margins: head - 3 3/4 - head - nose - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 11 3/4 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:22.81
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allender Et Al, Breeder: N.Vass
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Michael Coleman

Karaka Million 3yo Classic (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, 3yo
1.Long Leaf (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Frustrating, Stravinsky
2. The Real Beel3fSavabeel - Ahna, O'Reilly
3. Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
Also ran: Queen of Diamonds, Surely Sacred, Prise de Fer, Media Sensation (AUS), Imelda Mary, Pinmedown, Sir Nate, Miss Labasa, Langkawi, In a Twinkling, Sword Drawn (AUS), Super Gee, Hypnos, Red Dynamo
Margins: neck - 3/4 - head - nose - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - head - neck - 3/4 - nose - 4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:35.10
Owner: Coolmore, P.J. Vela, M. J. Kirwan Et Al, Breeder: Caradale Pty Ltd
Trainer: D. & B. Hayers, T. Daberning, Jockey: James McDonald

Sir Tristram Fillies' Classic G2

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Imelda Mary3fFerlax - Eleesha, Encosta de Lago
2. Sentimental Miss3fReliable Man - Nostalgic, Quest For Fame
3. Queen of Diamonds3fSavabeel - Love Diamonds, Danehill
Also ran: Sunny Rose, Savy Yong Blonk, The Real Beel, Secret Allure, Standing Ovation, Nerve Not Verve, Nasha Riva, Dare to Compare, Star Karen (AUS), Kiwianna
Margins: 3/4 - nose - head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - 1/4 - 1 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 -1
Final time: 2:04.71
Owner: C.M. Delamore, W.P. Hills & R.M. Robertson, Breeder: GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Trainer: Wayne Hillis, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Waikato Guineas G2

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Sponge Bob3gKeeper - Chihenne, Castledale
2. Arrogant3cOcean Park - Charmeuse, O'Reilly
3. Sword In Stone3gRedwood - Spirit of Sanford, Kilimanjaro
Also ran: The Chosen One, Lincoln Falls (AUS), Lincoln Sky, Ocean Go, Mighty Connor (AUS), Crown Prosecutor (AUS), Langkawi, Monkey Shoulder, Jaguary, Charred
Margins: head - head - 1 1/2 - 3 - nose - 1 - nose - head - 2 1/2 - nose - 6 1/2 - nose
Final time: 2:05.03
Owner: The Wrinkly Tin Syndicate, Breeder: C.M. Gray & C. Wilkinson
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Troy Harris

Herbie Dyke Stakes G1

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.On the Rocks4cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Tiptronic5gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. Elusive Treasure (AUS)6gNorthern Meteor - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
Also ran: Charles Road (AUS), Danzdanzdance (AUS), Saint Emilion, Dark Princess, Wyndspelle, Belle du Nord
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - head - head - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:03.24
Owner: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A. Clark, N. Guerney Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Waikato Sprint G1

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Bostonian4gJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval, Keeper
3. Ardrossan (AUS)4cRedoute's Choice - Miss Argyle, Iglesia
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), True Excelsior, Watch This Space, Magnum, Stratocaster, Ugo Foscolo, Hiflyer
Margins: head - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck - neck
Final time: 1:22.62
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Troy Harris

Avondale Guineas G2

16 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Surely Sacred3gRock 'n' Pop - Not Sure, Masterclass
2. In a Twinkling (AUS)3gFastnet Rock - Moment In Time, Archway
3. Vernanme3cO'Reilly - Bohemian Blues, Blues Traveller
Also ran: Bobby Dee, Prise de Fer, Sir Nate, The Chosen One, Masetto, Platinum Invador, Rippa Eagle, Swords Drawn (AUS), Botti, Cutadeel (AUS), Tolemac (AUS), Roll the Dice
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - head - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 11 3/4 - 2
Final time: 2:10.48
Owner: Raffles Racing, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

Avondale Cup G2

16 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, open
1.Glory Days6mRed Giant - Bilancia, Montjeu
2. Blue Breeze5gBullbars - Peony Rose, St. Reims
3. Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Roger That, Jacksstar, Gundown (AUS), Mongolian Marshal, Final Suggestion, The Good Fight, Nymph Monte, Shared Secrets, Dee and Gee, Andoyas (GER), Chance to Dance (IRE)
Margins: nose - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:29.89
Owner: G.D. & P.A. Thurlow, B.J. & S.A. McAcree, Breeder: J.D. Georgetti & G.E. Kenny
Trainer: Bill Thurlow, Jockey: Samantha Collett

WFA Group One Classic G1

23 Feb, Otaki - 1 mile, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Wyndspelle5hIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral
3. Consensus7mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross
Also ran: More Wonder, Bostonian, Shadows Cast, Supera, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Boots 'N' All, Ladies First, Von Tunzelman, Flamingo, Endless Drama (IRE), Choice Attitude
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - head - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 - 14
Final time: 1:36.27
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Matamata Breeders' Stakes G2

23 Feb, Matamata - 6 furlongs, turf, slow, 2yof
1.Aretha2fCharm Spirit - Tsikory, Stravinsky
2. Rainbow Dash2fShowcasing - Sarsourti, Ustinov
3. Aalaalune2fReliable Man - Veva Girl, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Bella Mente, Harlow, Bavella (AUS), Glinda Goodwitch, Beauty Diva, Appellant, Madam Pompom
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - neck - nose - 9
Final time: 1:12.52
Owner and breeder: G.J. McCarthy
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jonathan Riddell

New Zealand Derby G1

2 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Crown Prosecutor (AUS)3cMedaglia d'Oro - Riptide, Exceed And Excel
2. In a Twinkling (AUS)3gFastnet Rock - Moment In Time, Archway
3. Platinum Invador3cRedwood - Atomic Dancer, Danehill Dancer
Also ran: Arrogant, Surely Sacred, Bobby Dee, Tolemac (AUS), Prise de Fer, Vernanme, Cutadeel (AUS), The Chosen One, Swords Dawn (AUS), Sir Nate, Botti, Sponge Bob, More Wonder, Nobu, Lincoln Falls (AUS)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - nose - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - neck - head - 1 - 8 3/4
Final time: 2:28.17
Owner: Huntingdale Lodge 2012 Ltd & JML Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Craig Grylls

Sistema Stakes G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, slow, 2yo
1.Yourdeel2gDundeel - Miss Zapper, Red Ransom
2. Aalaalune2fReliable Man - Veva Girl, Fastnet Rock
3. Aretha2fCharm Spirit - Tsikory, Stravinsky
Also ran: Bavella (AUS), Just Zerene (AUS), Rainbow Dash, Aotea Lad, Enjoy the Show, Qiji Swordsman
Margins: nose - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:12.61
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood & R.N. Preston, Breeder: D.J. Myers
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand Stakes G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Danzdanzdance (AUS)4fMastercraftsman - Night Danza, Danzero
3. Rondinella4fOcean Park - Valpolicella, Red Ransom
Also ran: Authentic Paddy, Vin de Dance, Saint Emilion, On the Rocks, Shadows Cast, Elusive Treasure (AUS), Farm Boy
Margins: neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:06.56
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Auckland Cup G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 2 miles, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Glory Days6mRed Giant - Bilancia, Montjeu
2. Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
3. Blue Breeze5gBullbars - Peony Rose, St. Reims
Also ran: Dee And Gee, Vengeur Masque (IRE), Gundown (AUS), Charles Road (AUS), Verry Flash, Kamanda Lincoln, Rock On, Duplicity, Peso, Delegate, Prince Jabeel (AUS), August Edition, The Rebel Knight
Margins: 2 - nose - 5 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 9 3/4 - 1 - 17 1/2 - 12 1/2
Final time: 3:32.00
Owner: G.D. & P.A. Thurlow, B.J. & S.A. McAcree, Breeder: J.D. Georgetti & G.E. Kenny
Trainer: Bill Thurlow, Jockey: Samantha Collett

Wellington Guineas G2

16 Mar, Trentham - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Emily Margaret3fPins - Seven Schillings, O'Reilly
2. Vigor Winner (AUS)3gDeclaration of War - Savont, Exceed And Excel
3. Dawn Patrol3fDawn Approach - Dazzling, Star Way
Also ran: Cavallo Veloce, Langkawi, King Louis, Miss Labasa, Floral Belt, Cyber Attack, She's A Thief, Just Fabulous, Cleaver, Happy Tav, Press Release, Qiji Express
Margins: nose - head - 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - nose - head - nose - 1 - 1/2 - nose - 6 - 5 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:24.41
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. Rodger Finlay, Breeder: Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Trainer: Kevin & Pam Hughes, Jockey: Robert Hannam

New Zealand Oaks G1

16 Mar, Trentham - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Sentimental Miss3fReliable Man - Nostalgic, Quest For Fame
2. Beyond the Fort3fNiagara - Stella Rossa, Testa Rossa
3. Star Karen (AUS)3fCamelot - Calm Smytzer, Zabeel
Also ran: Clementina, Savy Young Blonk, Schist, Nerve Not Verve, Queen of Diamonds, Kinshasa, Pinmedown, Rubira (AUS), Elate, Jakkalbomb, Imelda Mary, Allacciato, Shezathinka (AUS), Pullyoursocksup, Dare to Compare
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - head - nose - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 12 1/4
Final time: 2:35.08
Owner: Go Racing Yesteryear Syndicate, Breeder: The Oaks Stud
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Lisa Allpress

Japan / NZ International Trophy G2

23 Mar, Tauranga - 1 mile, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Volpe Veloce (AUS)5mFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea
2. Watch This Space7gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad
3. True Enough5gNom de Jeu - Valda's Dream, Sakura Seeking
Also ran: Endless Drama (IRE), William Wallace, The Mitigator (AUS), Nicoletta, Hiflyer, Elusive Treasure (AUS), Camino Rocoso, Donna Anne Billy, Tiptronic, He's Cavalier, Vinevale (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - head - 1 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:34.94
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allender Et Al, Breeder: N.Vass
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Michael McNab

Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes G1

30 Mar, Awapuni - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Yourdeel2gDundeel - Miss Zapper, Red Ransom
2. Aretha2fCharm Spirit - Tsikory, Stravinsky
3. Bella Mente2fEl Roca - Joiya, Stravinsky
Also ran: Aalaalune, First Rock, Glinda Goodwitch, Equinox, Holy Mongolemperor, The Fugitive, Bavella (AUS), Qiji Spirit
Margins: 1/4 - neck - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 - nose - head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:22.98
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood & R.N. Preston, Breeder: D.J. Myers
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Awapuni Gold Cup G2

30 Mar, Awapuni - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, open
1.Jacksstar7gZed - Star Guest, Pentire
2. Sampson9gDubai Destination - Magic Star, Danzero
3. Authentic Paddy9gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross
Also ran: Dolcetto, Rock On, Shadow Fox, Hunta Pence, Hank Moody, Giovanni Canaletto (IRE), Saint Emilion, Kamanda Lincoln
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:02.03
Owner: C.A. & P.M. Algie & C. & R. Wilkie, Breeder: C.A. & P.M. Algie
Trainer: Gary Vile, Jockey: Chris Johnson

NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G1

6 Apr, Te Aroha - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Nicoletta5mSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court
2. Supera4fSavabeel - Sopra Tutto, Van Nistelrooy
3. Luvaluva4fMastercraftsman - Wansesingyee, Galileo
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), Le Castile, Sandrine, The Real Beel, Concert Hall, Hasahalo, Our Abbadean, She's Poppy
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:35.14
Owner: JML Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

ARC Championship Stakes G2

20 Apr, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Lord Arthur (AUS)3gCamelot - Imposingly, Zabeel
2. Intrigue3fShowcasing - Forever And Ever, Monsun
3. Bobby Dee3gZed - Adriatico, Stravinsky
Also ran: Hasabro, Ignored, Blue On Black (AUS), Jip Jip Rock (AUS), Decadence, Spring Delight, Star Karen (AUS), Mighty Conor (AUS), Gehrig, Vee Cece (AUS), Elate, Trumpet (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 - head - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 - nose - 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 15 - 1
Final time: 2:07.89
Owner: P.B. Newsom, A.N. Wales & A.M. Whitehouse, Breeder: P. Newsom
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Easter Handicap G2

20 Apr, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Endless Drama (IRE)6hLope de Vega - Desert Drama, Green Desert
2. Watch This Space7gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad
3. Yearn5mSavabeel - Princess Uno, Danehill
Also ran: Demonetization (AUS), Beefeater, Mongolianconqueror, The Mitigator (AUS), Le Castile, Dama Zorro (AUS), Rangipo (AUS), Go Nicholas, Kingsguard, Ronch, Megablast, Sultan of Swing, Tomelilla, On the Rocks, Big Mike
Margins: neck - 3/4 - head - head - head - nose - 1 - nose - nose - head - nose - 1 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:33.45
Owner: Qatar Bloodstock, Breeder: Knocktoran Stud & Bluehorse Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Leith Innes

Travis Stakes G2

27 Apr, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Supera4fSavabeel - Sopra Tutto, Van Nistelrooy
2. Jessiegee5mAlamosa - St. Jessie, Jetbal
3. Our Abbadean6mLookin At Lucky - Highland Lights, Fantastic Light
Also ran: Nicoletta, Fiscal Fantasy (AUS), Hinerangi (AUS), Tantalising, She's Poppy, Zentessa, Etah James, China Star, Lady Painton
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 2:03.20
Owner: Sir Peter Vela, Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: K. & B. Kelso & Mark Donoguhe, Jockey: Michael Coleman

Japan

Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2

13 Jan, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Glory Vase4cDeep Impact - Mejiro Tsubone, Swept Overboard121
2. Look Twice6hStay Gold - Esyoueffcee, Alzao121
3. Super Lumiere6hStay Gold - Hikaru Amore, Kurofune121
Also ran: Noble Mars, A T Thunder, Muito Obrigado, Kento O, Dashing Blaze (USA), Meisho Tekkon, Solace, Win Tenderness, Masahaya Dream, Lord Vent d'Or, Aithon, African Gold, Ganko
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3 - neck - 6 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 5
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Lake Villa Farm
Trainer: Tomohito Ozeki, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tokai Stakes G2

20 Jan, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Inti5hCame Home - Kitty, Northern Afleet123
2. Chuwa Wizard4cKing Kamehameha - Chuwa Blossom, Durandal123
3. Sumahama4cNeo Universe - Sound the Beach, Afleet121
Also ran: Cosmo Canadian, Asukano Roman, Angreigen, Kazenoko, Glanzend, Shiny Beam, Meisho Sumitomo, Meiner Basara, Ange Desir, Molto Bene
Margins: 2 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 2 - 8 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:49.80
Owner and breeder: Shigeo Takeda
Trainer: Kenji Nonaka, Jockey: Yutaka Take

American Jockey Club Cup G2

20 Jan, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sciacchetra6hManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel123
2. Fierement4cDeep Impact - Lune d'Or, Green Tune126
3. Maitres d'Art6hZenno Rob Roy - Exhibit One, Silver Hawk123
Also ran: Generale Uno, Sakura Empereur, Danburite, Shonan Bach, Stay In Seattle, Meiner Milano, Miraieno Tsubasa, Action Star
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - neck - neck
Final time: 2:13.70
Owner: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Shu Ishibashi

Kyoto Kinen G2

10 Feb, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Danburite5hRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence123
2. Stay Foolish4cStay Gold - Kauai Lane, King Kamehameha123
3. Makahiki6hDeep Impact - Wikiwiki, French Deputy126
Also ran: Perform a Promise, Kento O, Black Bago, Dashing Blaze (USA), Time Flyer, Noble Mars, Kafuji Prince, Hartley, Action Star
Margins: neck - neck - 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 4 - 5
Final time: 2:14.80
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Fuma Matsuwaka

Nakayama Kinen G2

24 Feb, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Win Bright5hStay Gold - Summer Eternity, Admire Cozzene126
2. Lucky Lilac4fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley117
3. Stelvio4cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav126
Also ran: Suave Richard, Epoca d'Oro, Deirdre, Maltese Apogee, Happy Grin, Meiner Sage, Siberian Superb, Toruk Makto
Margins: neck - head - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - dist. - 8
Final time: 1:45.50
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Tulip Sho G2

2 Mar, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Danon Fantasy3fDeep Impact - Life For Sale, Not For Sale119
2. Shigeru Pink Dia3fDaiwa Major - Moonlight Bay, High Chaparral119
3. Noble Score3fDeep Impact - Final Score, Dylan Thomas119
Also ran: Donau Delta, Schon Glanz, Blanc Noir, Marumo Neo Force, Affranchir, Meisho Shobu, Au Pas Camarade, Honey Will, Something Just, Blitz Away
Margins: 1 - nose - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4
Final time: 1:34.10
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

Yayoi Sho G2

3 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.Meisho Tengen3cDeep Impact - Meisho Beluga, French Deputy123
2. Schwarz Riese3cHeart's Cry - Soberania, Monsun123
3. Breaking Dawn3cVictoire Pisa - Agnes Sakura, White Muzzle123
Also ran: Cantor, Satono Radius, Last Draft, Naimama, Vin Quet Domingo, Lava Stone
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - nose - 1 3/4 - head - neck - 8 - dist.
Final time: 2:03.30
Owner: Yoshio Matsumoto, Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Trainer: Kaneo Ikezoe, Jockey: Kenichi Ikezoe

Kinko Sho G2

10 Mar, Chukyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Danon Premium4cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab123
2. Lys Gracieux5mHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post121
3. Air Windsor5hKing Kamehameha - Air Messiah, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Persian Knight, Al Ain, Gibeon, Muit Obrigado, Suzuka Devious, Mozu Katchan, Tanino Frankel (IRE), Satono Walkure, Shonan Bach, Maitres D'Art
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - neck - neck
Final time: 2:00.10
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

Fillies' Revue G2

10 Mar, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.No One3fHeart's Cry - Playgirl, Caerleon119
1.Pourville3fLe Havre - Kenhope, Kendargent119
3. Juranville3fKinshasa No Kiseki - Ally, Deputy Minister119
Also ran: Iberis, Meisho Keimei, Ramiel, A Will a Way, Azuma Heritage, Eighteen Girl, Ho O Catherine, Coeur Et Sakura, Coeur Et Miyabi, Water Eden, Aster Ruby, Red Anemos, Love Me Fine, Koko Fille, Winter Lily
Margins: dead heat - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - 5
Final time: 1:22.00
Owner: Yoshinori Fujita, Breeder: Tobino Bokujo
Trainer: Kazuhide Sasada, Jockey: Ryusei Sakai
Owner: Teruya Yoshida, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Shinichiro Akyama

Hanshin Daishoten G2

17 Mar, Hanshin - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Sciacchetra6hManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel126
2. Kafuji Prince6hHeart's Cry - Ginza Floral, Symboli Kris S123
3. Lord Vent D'Or6hDaiwa Major - Jazz Cat, Storm Cat123
Also ran: Sole Impact, Admire Eikan, Ridge Man, Kento O, Vosges, Stay In Seattle, Corcovado, Saimon Ramesses
Margins: 5 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 - 1 - dist.
Final time: 3:06.50
Owner: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Spring Stakes G2

17 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Emeral Flight3cKurofune - Setouchi Solar, Special Week123
2. Fantasist3cLord Kanaloa - Deep In Ask, Deep Impact123
3. Dixie Knight3cDaiwa Major - Camellia Rose, White Muzzle123
Also ran: Tagano Diamante, Hishi Iguazu, Kurino Gaudi, Roger Barows, Secret Run, Guevara, Nishino Katsunari, Unicorn Lion (IRE), Fidelio Green, Regal Mane, Cosmo Calendula, Reversible Lane, Karate
Margins: heda - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - nose - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:47.80
Owner and breeder: Tsutomu Takahashi
Trainer: Ikuo Aizawa, Jockey: Yukito Ishikawa

Nikkei Sho G2

23 Mar, Nakayama - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Meisho Tekkon4cManhattan Cafe - A Shin Velocity, Lemon Drop Kid121
2. Etario4cStay Gold - Hot Cha Cha, Cactus Ridge121
3. Sakura Empereur8hKing Kamehameha - Sakura Mega, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Happy Grin, Go For the Summit, Look Twice, Clincher, Black Bago, Chestnut Coat, Cafe Blitz, Action Star, Gran Armada
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:34.20
Owner: Yoshio Matsumoto, Breeder: Shimoyashiki Bokujo
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1

24 Mar, Chukyo - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Mr. Melody (USA)4cScat Daddy - Trusty Lady, Deputy Minister126
2. Seiun Kosei6hAdmire Moon - Observant, Capote126
3. Shonan Anthem6hJungle Pocket - Voladores, Kurofune126
Also ran: Danon Smash, Teehaff, Let's Go Donki, Dea Regalo, Logi Cry, Ares Barows, Rhein Spirit, Daimei Fuji, Peisha Felicita, Hiruno Devaro, Nac Venus, Mozu Superflare (USA), Daimei Princess, Snow Dragon, Love Kampf
Margins: 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - nose - 4 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:07.3
Owner: Green Fields Co Ltd, Breeder: Bell Tower Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Osaka Hai G1

31 Mar, Hanshin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Al Ain5hDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
2. Kiseki5hRulership - Blitz Finale, Deep Impact126
3. Wagnerian4cDeep Impact - Miss Encore, King Kamehameha126
Also ran: Makahiki, Air Windsor, Blast Onepiece, Stiffelio, Muit Obrigado, Danburite, Epoca d'Oro, Persian Knight, Sungrazer, Stay Foolish, Stelvio
Margins: neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 2 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:01.00
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Yuichi Kitamura

Hanshin Himba Stakes G2

6 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Mikki Charm4fDeep Impact - Ripples Maid, Dansili119
2. Amalfi Coast4fDaiwa Major - Gypsy Highway, High Chaparral119
3. Mieno Succeed6mStay Gold - Happiness For You, A.P. Indy119
Also ran: Diana Halo, Crocosmia, Cantabile, Red Olga, Lucky Lilac, Satono Walkure, Salacia, Liberty Heights, Beluga, Meisho Owara, One to One
Margins: 1/2 - neck - head - head - head - head - neck - 3/4 - head - nose - 3/4 - neck - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.60
Owner: Mizuki Noda, Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

New Zealand Trophy G2

6 Apr, Nakayama - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Wide Pharaoh3cHenny Hughes - Wide Sapphire, Agnes Tachyon123
2. Meisho Shobu3fDaiwa Major - Meisho Suzuran, King Kamehameha119
3. Wittelsbach3cRulership - Katies Gem, Deep Impact123
Also ran: Agulhas, Show Hide Kira, Cosmo Calendula, Koko Fille, Affranchir, Mikki Black, Carlino, Granatus, Hopeful Sign, Daishin Indi, Eri Ballad
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - head - neck - head - neck - neck - 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:34.20
Owner: Masanobu Habata, Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Hiroyuki Uchida

Oka Sho G1

7 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Gran Alegria3fDeep Impact - Tapitsfly, Tapit121
2. Shigeru Pink Dia3fDaiwa Major - Moonlight Bay, High Chaparral121
3. Chrono Genesis3fBago - Chronologist, Kurofune121
Also ran: Danon Fantasy, Beach Samba, Pourville, Aile Voix, Juranville, Schon Glanz, A Will A Way, No One, Meisho Keimei, Aqua Mirabilis, Red Aster, Figlia Pura, Ho O Catherine, Noble Score, Regard Calme
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - nose - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:32.70
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Satsuki Sho G1

14 Apr, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Saturnalia3cLord Kanaloa - Cesario, Special Week126
2. Velox3cJust a Way - Selkis, Monsun126
3. Danon Kingly3cDeep Impact - My Goodness, Storm Cat126
Also ran: Admire Mars, Courageux Guerrier, Tagano Diamante, Last Draft, Admire Justa, Daddy's Mind, Naimama, Breaking Dawn, Schwarz Riese, Fantasist, Satono Lux, Meisho Tengen, Kurino Gaudi, Nishino Daisy, Lance of Puraana
Margins: head - nose - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 - head - nose - nose - 2 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:58.10
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Yomiuri Milers Cup G2

21 Apr, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Danon Premium4cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab126
2. Guanciale7hScreen Hero - Chup Saya, Diablo123
3. Pax Americana4cKurofune - Global Peace, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Indy Champ, Stormy Sea, Keiai Nautique, Mozu Ascot (USA), Koei Takeru, Toa Raijin
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:32.60
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

Flora Stakes G2

21 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Victoria3fVictoire Pisa - Black Emblem, War Emblem119
2. Shadow Diva3fHeart's Cry - Diamond Diva, Dansili119
3. Jodie3fDaiwa Major - Mystique, Monsun119
Also ran: Passing Through, Fairy Polka, Pele, Win Zenobia, Amoretta, Krasavitsa, Air Gene, Folktale, Innocent Muse, Leone d'Oro, Therapeia, Etoile, Nerissa, Rose Tesoro
Margins: nose - 1/2 - head - nose - 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:59.50
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Shigeyuki Kojima, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Aoba Sho G2

27 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Lion Lion3cRulership - Agehibari, Kurofune123
2. Run For the Roses3cKing Kamehameha - Last Groove, Deep Impact123
3. Peace One Paradis3cJungle Pocket - Clear Soul, Agnes Digital123
Also ran: Kitasan Vulcan, Satono Radius, Makoto Juzumaru, Centaur, Barack Palinka, Admire Squall, Pinscher, Caudillo, Ulili, Divine Force, Taisei Monarch, Arumama, Tosen Cambina
Margins: nose - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2
Final time: 2:25.00
Owner: Chiyono Terada, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Mikio Matsunaga, Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama

Tenno Sho (Spring) G1

28 Apr, Kyoto - 2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Fierement4cDeep Impact - Lune d'Or, Green Tune128
2. Glory Vase4cDeep Impact - Mejiro Tsubone, Swept Overboard128
3. Perform a Promise7hStay Gold - I'll Be Bound, Tanino Gimlet128
Also ran: Etario, You Can Smile, Chestnut Coat, Kafuji Prince, Ridge Man, Kento O, Clincher, Meisho Tekkon, Lord Vent d'Or, Vosges
Margins: neck - 6 - neck - 3 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7 - dist. - pulled up
Final time: 3:15.00
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Takahisa Tezuka, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Kyoto Shimbun Hai G2

4 May, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Red Genial3cKing Kamehameha - Red Agate, Manhattan Cafe123
2. Roger Barows3cDeep Impact - Little Book, Librettist123
3. Satono Solomon3cDeep Impact - Elusive Wave, Elusive City123
Also ran: Naimama, Tagano Diamante, Breaking Dawn, Healing Mind (IRE), All Is Well, Mozu Bello, Vin Quet Domingo, Tosen Sky, Havana Wind, Franklin, Yamakatsu Sisimaru
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:11.90
Owner: Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Manabu Sakai

NHK Mile Cup G1

5 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Admire Mars3cDaiwa Major - Via Medici, Medicean126
2. Cadence Call3cLord Kanaloa - Inductee, Heart's Cry126
3. Catedral3cHeart's Cry - Abyla, Rock of Gibraltar126
Also ran: Gran Alegria, Danon Chaser, Val d'Isere, Happy Hour, Toya Rito Seito, Wide Pharaoh, Groove It, Meiner Flap, Pourville, Fantasist, Kurino Gaidi, Wittelsbach, Iberis, Mikki Black, Lord Gladio
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - nose - nose - neck - neck - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:32.40
Owner: Riichi Kondo, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Keio Hai Spring Cup G2

11 May, Tokyo - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Tower of London4cRaven's Pass - Snow Pine, Dalakhani123
2. Linate5mStay Gold - Malpensa, Orpen119
3. Logi Cry6hHeart's Cry - Dream Moment, Machiavellian123
Also ran: To the Crown, Canal Street, Reliable Ace, Smart Odin, Dover, Stormy Sea, Daimei Fuji, Entscheiden, Lord Quest, Time Trip, Star of Persia, Blois
Margins: 3/4 - nose - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - neck - dead heat - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:19.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Damian Lane

Victoria Mile G1

12 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Normcore4fHarbinger - Chronologist, Kurofune121
2. Primo Scene4fDeep Impact - Mosheen, Fastnet Rock121
3. Crocosmia6mStay Gold - Developpe, Boston Harbor121
Also ran: Lucky LIlac, Aerolithe, Mieno Succeed, Sound Chiara, Mikki Charm, Soul Stirring, Let's Go Donki, Red Olga, Denko Ange, Satono Walkure, Amalfi Coast, Frontier Queen, One to One, Meisho Owara, Cantabile
Margins: neck - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - nose - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:30.50
Owner: Seiichi Iketani, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Kioyshi Hagiwara, Jockey: Damian Lane

Yushun Himba G1

19 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Loves Only You3fDeep Impact - Loves Only Me, Storm Cat121
2. Curren Boutuqed'Or3fDeep Impact - Solaria, Scat Daddy121
3. Chrono Genesis3fBago - Chronologist, Kurofune121
Also ran: Victoria, Danon Fantasy, Shadow Diva, Schon Glanz, Aqua Mirabilis, Contra Check, Figlia Pura, Aile Voix, Shigeru Pink Dia, Win Zenobia, Jodie, Beach Samba, Fairy Polka, Meisho Shobu, No One
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:22.80
Owner: DMM Dream Club Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tokyo Yushun G1

26 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Roger Barows3cDeep Impact - Little Book, Librettist126
2. Danon Kingly3cDeep Impact - My Goodness, Storm Cat126
3. Velox3cJust a Way - Selkis, Monsun126
Also ran: Saturnalia, Nishino Daisy, Courageaux Guerrier, Run For the Roses, Red Genial, Tagano Diamante, Meisho Tengen, Meiner Surpass, Emeral Fight, Naimama, Wind, Lion Lion, Schwarz Reise, Satono Lux, Admire Justa
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 3 - nose - 5 - 7
Final time: 2:22.60
Owner: Hirotsugu Inokuma, Breeder: Tobino Bokujo
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Suguru Hamanaka

Meguro Kinen G2

26 May, Tokyo - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Look Twice6hStay Gold - Esyoueffcee, Alzao121
2. Ice Bubble4cDeep Impact - Winter Cosmos, King Kamehameha119
3. Sole Impact7hDeep Impact - Cream Only, Exchange Rate119
Also ran: Go For the SUmmit, Muito Obrigado, Win Tenderness, Chestnut Coat, Blast Onepiece, Action Star, Palingenesis, K T Clever, Popocatepetl, Admire Eikan
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 - dist. - pulled up
Final time: 2:28.20
Owner: Tomokazu Iizuka, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Damian Lane

Yasuda Kinen G1

2 Jun, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Indy Champ4cStay Gold - Will Power, King Kamehameha128
2. Aerolithe5mKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe123
3. Almond Eye4fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Guanciale, Sungrazer, Mozu Ascot, Keiai Nautique, Stelvio, Logi Cry, Persian Knight, Sakura Empererur, Lord Quest, Smart Odin, Fiano Romano (AUS), Entscheiden, Danon Premium
Margins: neck - nose - 1 1/2 - nose - neck - 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:30.90
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Hong Kong

Centenary Sprint Cup G1

20 Jan, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)6gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Winner's Way (AUS)6gStarcraft - Sunday Service, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Fifty Fifty (NZ), Little Giant (NZ), Styling City (AUS), D B Pin (NZ), Born In China (GB)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:08.42
Owner: Merrick Chung Wai Lik, Breeder: J. Henderson
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Stewards' Cup G1

20 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Conte (AUS)5gStarcraft - Miss Midas, Flying Spur126
3. Southern Legend (AUS)6gNot a Single Doubt - Donna's Appeal, Carnegie126
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Northern Superstar (SAF), Beauty Only (IRE)
Margins: 3 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:33.51
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Silver Jubilee Cup G1

17 Feb, Sha Tin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter126
3. Conte (AUS)5gStarcraft - Miss Midas, Flying Spur126
Also ran: Rattan (NZ), Seasons Bloom (AUS), Pingwu Spark (NZ), Fifty Fifty (NZ), Winner's Way (AUS), Beauty Only (IRE), Little Giant (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:21.03
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Hong Kong Gold Cup G1

17 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Exultant (IRE)5gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
2. Southern Legend (AUS)6gNot a Single Doubt - Donna's Appeal, Carnegie126
3. Dinozzo (IRE)6gLilbourne Lad - Nisriyna, Intikhab126
Also ran: Simply Brilliant (GB), Glorious Forever (GB), Eagle Way (AUS), Northern Superstar (SAF), Gold Mount (GB), Singapore Sling (SAF), Pakistan Star (GER), Time Warp (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - short head - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:00.87
Owner: Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing, Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Ltd
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

Sprint Cup G2

7 Apr, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Rattan (NZ)5gSavabeel - Grand Princess, Last Tycoon123
2. Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter128
3. Mr. Stunning (AUS)6gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur128
Also ran: Pingwu Spark (NZ), Winner's Way (AUS), Handsome Bo Bo (AUS)
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:08.14
Owner: Wong Ting Bor, Breeder: M.H.S. & S.H.R. Davidson & M.P. Schick
Trainer: Richard Gibson, Jockey: Chad Schofield

Chairman's Trophy G2

7 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit128
2. Eagle Way (AUS)6gMore Than Ready - Wedgetail Eagle, Lure123
3. Pakistan Star (GER)6gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Singapore Sling (SAF), Conte (AUS), Seasons Bloom (AUS), Rise High (FR), Dinozzo (IRE), Mission Tycoon (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - neck - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:33.26
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Chairman's Sprint Prize G1

28 Apr, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter126
2. Rattan (NZ)5gSavabeel - Grand Princess, Last Tycoon126
3. Little Giant (NZ)6gSwiss Ace - Princess Carolina, More Than Ready126
Also ran: Santa Ana Lane (AUS), Pingwu Spark (NZ), Nac Venus (JPN), Winner's Way (AUS), Viddora (AUS), Enzo's Lad (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:08.26
Owner: Merrick Chung Wai Lik, Breeder: J. Henderson
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Champions Mile G1

28 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Singapore Sling (SAF)5gPhilantropist - Sing Dixie Sing, Western Winter126
3. Simply Brilliant (GB)5gFrankel - Red Bloom, Selkirk126
Also ran: Seasons Bloom (AUS), Rise High (FR), Romantic Touch (AUS), Conte (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2
Final time: 1:33.63
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Queen Elizabeth II. Cup G1

28 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Win Bright (JPN)5hStay Gold - Summer Eternity, Admire Cozzene126
2. Exultant (IRE)5gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
3. Lys Gracieux (JPN)5mHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post122
Also ran: Glorious Forever (GB), Pakistan Star (GER), Deirdre (JPN), Dark Dream (AUS), Dinozzo (IRE), Eagle Way (AUS), Furore (NZ), Time Warp (GB), Waikuku (IRE), Eminent (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 27
Final time: 1:58.81
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder. Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Champions & Chater Cup G1

26 May, Sha Tin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to yielding, 3yo+
1.Exultant (IRE)5gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
2. Rise High (FR)5gMyboycharlie - Lana Girl, Arch126
3. Dark Dream (AUS)4gAll American - Buchanan Girl, Lion Hunter126
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Glorious Forever (GB), Mongolian King (NZ), Time Warp (GB), Happy Grin (JPN), Eagle Way (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - short head - 12 1/2 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 2:26.00
Owner: Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing, Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Ltd
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

Argentina

Clasico Apertura G2

5 Jan, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.American Song5mStripes Song - American Whisper, Quiet American61
2. Hasta Vencer4fMalibu Moon - Hasta Nunca, Star Dabbler60
3. Joy Rosetta3fFortify - Stormy Rose, Bernstein54.5
Also ran: Sweet Mana, It's Wild, Delivery On Line, Fanciful, Sylvie Guillem, Llamas de Acero, French Beach
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:11.69
Owner: Rubio B, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose A. da Silva

Premio Clasico Juan Shaw G2

2 Feb, San Isidro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Sweet Mana4fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode60
2. London Show (URU)4fT.H. Approval - Eva Nash, Special Nash60
3. Suruga Bank3fCity Banker - Grand Gallery, Catcher in the Rye55
Also ran: Hasta Vencer, City And the Sex, Llamas de Acero, Queen Elo, Maraka Berry, Sexy Sea
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 5 - 1/2 - 3 - 3 - 11
Final time: 2:13.66
Owner: Stud San Maluc, Breeder: Cavalieri Anselmo Emilio
Trainer: Roberto Mariano Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz G1

2 Feb, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nicholas5hEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher in the Rye61
2. Pure Nelson4cMount Nelson - Pure Dame, Pure Prize60
3. Fantasioso3cStrategic Prince - Soy Maja, Lucky Roberto55.5
Also ran: Slew of Logistics, Glorious Moment, Hole In One, Champion Star (BRZ), The Last Ilusion, Teodisio Joy, Endormoon, Global Kid
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:58.75
Owner: Stud Nostros, Breeder. Haras El Doguito
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Horatio Bustillo G2

16 Feb, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.A Celebration5hArchipenko - Mysterious Ways, Johannesburg60
2. Te Lactagogo4hSidney's Candy - Timely Broad, Painter59
3. El Consorte3cGrand Reward - La Casoriada, Luhuk55
3. Bobby Jones3cEqual Stripes - Boudica, Orpen55
Also ran: Bobby Jones, Rafter, Tarsico, Dar le Paz, Victor Security, Puerto Real, Star Master, Bravo Ignacio, Sei Romano
Margins: short head - neck - dead heat - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:33.87
Owner: Castanon, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: Hugo Miguel Perez, Jockey: Adrian Maximiliano Giannetti

Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman G2

24 Feb, Palermo - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Holy Day3fTrue Cause - Intense Day, Halo Sunshine55
2. College Girl5mGreenspring - Classic Charm, Seeker's Reward60
3. Intratable Freud4fFreud - Arisca Sam, Alrassaam59
Also ran: Fiesta Dorada, Bali Dancer, Lovely Moment, Domenica (BRZ), Tete Seattle
Margins: 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 14 - 14
Final time: 1:35.54
Owner: Aguarenas, Breeder: Marcos Ivan Ayerza
Trainer: Jose A. Lofiego, Jockey: Jorge A. Ricardo

Clasico Santiago Luro G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc,g
1.Virreinado2cTrue Cause - Visigoda, Roy55
2. Candidato2cSidney's Candy - Obsidiana, Not For Sale55
3. For Ecuador2cOrpen - Fauna Silvestre, Bernstein55.8
Also ran: Thomas Call, Capo Beach, Bolt Cat, Urban Jet, Sidney Seiter, Indio Emper, Most Gero, Calzonetti
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:08.74
Owner: Nuestras Hijas, Breeder: Haras La Esperanza
Trainer: Cesar O. Zapico, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Saturnino J. Unzue G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Seattle Ampi2fSeattle Fitz .- Champi Roma, Romanov55
2. Nemmesis2fExchange Rate - Nor'Easter Kate, Empire Maker55
3. Impositiva Rate2fExchange Rate - Impuesta, Ride the Rails55
Also ran: Gran Enemiga, Staryu, Azy Seattle
Margins: 2 - 4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:09.78
Owner: Stud Los Corrales S.A., Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Miguel A. Diaz, Jockey: Brian R. Enrique

Clasico Otono G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Mucha Chance5hFreud - My Chance, American Chance61
2. Wild Stream5hBoboman - Mill Stream, Fitzcarraldo61
3. Solo Un Momento5hOrpen - Salsa Inglesa, Roy61
Also ran: Emito, Luk Joy, Global Big, Habanero, Dargreen, Willander, Seulement Catcher, Fiskardo
Margins: 4 - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:59.10
Owner: Dap, Breeder: Don Yayo
Trainer: Eduardo C. Tadei, Jockey: Wilson R. Moreyra

Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Irisa4fPure Prize - Irwina, Orpen60
2. Joy Rosetta3fFortify - Stormy Rose, Bernstein56
3. Star Austral4fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even60
Also ran: Entropia, Hasta Vencer, Marie Curie, Momix, Just You, Sweet Mana
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 - head - 13
Final time: 2:01.60
Owner: La Manija, Breeder: Haras Carampangue
Trainer: Augustin Pavlovsky, Jockey: Anibal J. Cabrera

Premio Clasico America G2

16 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Joy Filoso5hFiloso Emperor - Joy Joy, El Sembrador60
2. Te Lactagogo4cSidney's Candy - Timely Broad, Painter59.5
3. A Celebration5hArchipenko - Mysterious Ways, Johannesburg60
3. El Consorte3cGrand Reward - La Casoriada, Luhuk55.5
Also ran: Lionel Hutz
Margins: short neck - neck - dead head - dist.
Final time: 1:39.27
Owner: Rubio's, Breeder: Sergio Carlos Rossi
Trainer: Hector Augustin Carretto, Jockey: Fernando Vai Luis

Clasico Fernandez Guerrico G2

16 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.North France4fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode59.5
2. Intratable Freud4fFreud - Arisca Sam, Alrassaam59.5
3. Mama CallMaster of Hounds - Susan Constant, Sebi Halo59.5
Also ran: Genelle (BRZ), London Show (URU), College Girl, Sobria Trick
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 - 16
Final time: 1:39.12
Owner: Los Mellizos, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Mario Javier Ricciuto, Breeder: Pablo Gustavo Falero

Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena G1

6 Apr, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.American Song5mStripes Song - American Whisper, Quiet American61
2. City And the Sex3fEqual Stripes - City Tune, Easing Along56.8
3. Irisa4fPure Prize - Irwina, Orpen60
Also ran: Valissam, Hasta Vencer, Just You, Entropia, Sweet Mana, Libre Deuda
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 17
Final time: 2:13.48
Owner: Rubio B, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose A. da Silva

Gran Premio de Honor G1

6 Apr, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Wild Stream5hBoboman - Mill Stream, Fitzcarraldo61
2. Impugnado5hEqual Stripes - Lamb Ride, Ride the Rails61
3. Solo Un Momento5hOrpen - Salsa Inglesa, Roy61
Also ran: Dancing Again, Mucha Chance, The Last Ilusion, Willander, Emito, Seulement Catcher, Habanero
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - 3 - 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 10
Final time: 2:02.80
Owner: El Granate, Breeder: I.R. & M.I. Ayerza
Trainer: Jose A. Lofiego, Jockey: Ivan E. Monasterolo

Clasico Benito Villanueva G2

6 Apr, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Bamb Harlan4fHarlan's Holiday - Bamb Halo, Southern Halo58
2. Luk Joy3cFortify - Shy Lunfarda, Shy Tom56
3. Dar La Paz3cRoman Ruler - Daniela Bella, Indygo Shiner56
Also ran: Nacho Surge, Under a Spell, Jasminka, Megawatt, Magical Touch, Sobre Action
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 7 - 12
Final time: 1:36.39
Owner and breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Nicolas A. Gaitan, Jockey: Francisco L. Goncalves

Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez G2

7 Apr, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.In Her Honour2fExchange Rate - Intense Look, Halo Sunshine55
2. Mariah Girl2fExchange Rate - Mariah Plus, Alpha Plus55
3. Dancerita2fSuggestive Boy - Dancing With Fire, Woodman55
Also ran: Joy Mirasol, Emmapiday, Che Maquina, Lancetta
Margins: nose - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 - 5
Final time: 1:24.67
Owner: Toroquemero, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier G2

7 Apr, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yoc
1.Boecio2cSuggestive Boy - Bella Italia, Distorted Humor55
2. Ranfanoso2cCima de Triomphe - I'm a Mosaic Rocker, Belong to Me55
3. Global Icon2cSixties Icon - Gloxy, Honour And Glory55
Also ran: Sidney Seiter, Capo Beach, Bolt Cat, Noguchi
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:24.09
Owner: Haras Pozo de Luna, Breeder: Haras Cachagua & Haras PO
Trainer: Nicolas Alfredo Gaitan, Jockey: Juan Cruz Villagra

Premio Clasico Paseana G2

13 Apr, San Isidro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Seas Alabada3fSebi Halo - Calling You, Colonial Affair56.5
2. Delivery On Line4fCampanologist - Free Delivery, Holt60.5
3. Lovely Moment4fEqual Stripes - La Balada, Confidential Talk60.5
Also ran: Marie Curie, Intratable Freud, Genelle (BRZ), Shy Cubana, London Show (URU), Bali Dancer, Litle Eatly (BRZ), Brightly Cause
Margins: 9 - nose - nose - 3/4 - head - short neck - head - short head - 2 - 6
Final time: 1:48.97
Owner: Los Patrios, Breeder: Haras El Paraiso
Trainer: Fabio Ricardo Cacciabue, Jockey: Damian Ramella

Gran Premio Montevideo G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc,g
1.Perro Callejero2cQue Vida Buena - Street of Love, Catcher in the Rye55.5
2. Overlord2cEndorsement - Optimar, Southern Halo55.5
3. Eshebo2cInteraction - Forty Editora, Roar55.5
Also ran: Vos Decis, Urban Cat, Sentimento Key, Virreinado, Most Gero
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 7 - neck - 1 1/2 - 5 - 3
Final time: 1:27.14
Owner: El Doctor, Breeder: Haras Don Florentino
Trainer: Sergio L. Carezzana, Jockey: Francisco Leandro Goncalves

Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yocf
1.Joy Epifora2fFortify - Stormy Epistola, Bernstein55
2. Evincing2fEqual Stripes - Evindim, Mutakddim55
3. La Hepburn2fFragotero - La Marlene, Rainbow Corner55
Also ran: De Beauvoir, Chic Nistel, Impositiva Rate, Dancerita, Seattle Ampi
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 8 - 3/4
Final time: 1:27.49
Owner: Haras La Biznaga, Breeder: Haras La Nora
Trainer: Juan Manuel Etchechoury, Jockey: Ivan E. Monasterolo

Gran Premio Criadores G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Entropia3fMount Nelson - Embrace Her, Editor's Note57
2. Seas Alabada3fSebi Halo - Calling You, Colonial Affair57
3. City And the Sex3fEqual Stripes - City Tune, Easing Along57
Also ran: Valentina Pop, Ayra, Bamb Harlan, Irisa, Hasta Vencer, Islandina, Just You, Joy Angus, Polar Guest, Halo Holiday, Star Austral, Indian Stripes
Margins: 1 - nose - 4 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 3 - 26
Final time: 2:00.15
Owner: Stud El Quinton Lobos, Breeder: Haras Rodeo Chico
Trainer: Jorge F. Meyrelles Torres, Jockey: Martin J. Valle

Gran Premio Republica Argentina G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Alampur4cCatcher in the Rye - Alzheba, Elusive Quality60.5
2. Emotion Orpen3cOrpen - Unavailable, Distorted Humor57
3. Dancing Again3cHeliostatic - Dancing Fashion, Lode57
Also ran: Solo Un Momento, Mucha Chance, Raven Master, Slew of Logistics, In Your Honor, Tradizione Day, The Last Illusion, Dandy Del Barrio, Mavericks, Accionador, Impugnado, Predatore, Seba's Show
Margins: head - 1/2 - 3 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - nose - neck - 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 23 - 3
Final time: 1:59.25
Owner: Haras Asuncion, Breeder: Haras Santa Ines
Trainer: Jorge A. Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson R. Moreyra

Gran Premio Ciudad de Buenos Aires G1

1 May, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Jack of Hearts3cStay Thirsty - Jaquelada, Southern Halo57
2. Elogiado5hArchipenko - Ellie, Not For Sale59
3. Empresariado4cSidney's Candy - Empress Charm, Acceptable59
Also ran: Glory Seattle, Win the Match, Sweetest Dream, Monje Rojo, J Be Dark, Mimoso Sonado, Candy Cash, White Chapel, Glenfiddich, Distinguido Honour, Quiero Sardina, Los Anos Locos, Slingerlands
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 3 - 3 - 5
Final time: 0:53.91
Owner: Elsie, Breeder: Haras la Quebrada
Trainer: Carlos C. de Rose, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio de Las Americas - OSAF G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Nacho Surge3cStorm Surge - La Caperusa, Not For Sale56.5
2. Dar La Paz3cRoman Ruler - Daniela Bella, Indygo Shiner56.5
3. Bobby Jones3cEqual Stripes - Boudica, Orpen56.5
Also ran: Top One Scape, Lukjoy, El Benicio, Baron Blue, Hat Mario, Soy Marcilio, Guapo Malevo, Sobre Action, El Consorte, North France, Equal Valioso
Margins: 4 - short head - 4 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 8
Final time: 1:32.78
Owner: Marcia Borrada, Breeder: Carlos A. Cocilobo
Trainer: Eduardo G. Accosano, Jockey: Ivan E. Monasterolo

Gran Premio de Potrancas G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Ondina Dubai2fE Dubai - Orquestada, Alphabet Soup55
2. In Her Honour2fExchange Rate - Intense Look, Halo Sunshine55
3. Grantland2fViolence - Gallant Miss, Giant's Causeway55
Also ran: Nastia, Mariah Girl, Joy Mirasol, Joy Epifora, Emmapiday, Golightly
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 2- 5 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:39.18
Owner: M. De G., Breeder: Haras La Esperanza
Trainer: Jose Antonio Lofiego, Jockey: Adrian Maximiliano Giannetti

Gran Premio Gran Criterium G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 2yoc
1.Ivar (BRZ)2cAgnes Gold - May Be Now, Smart Strike55
2. Roman Joy2cFortify - The Rosy, Hennessy55
3. Special Dubai2cE Dubai - Sanamia, Exchante Rate55
Also ran: Zamba Strong, Ranfanoso, Imperador, Guest Rimout, Satisfecho, Global Icon, Boecio, Bolt Cat
Margins: 6 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 2 - neck - short head - 5 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:38.07
Owner: Stud RDI, Breeder: Stud Rio Dois Irmaos
Trainer: Juan Manuel Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose Aparecido da Silva

Gran Premio 25 de Mayo G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Pure Nelson4cMount Nelson - Pure Dame, Pure Prize60.5
2. Glorious Moment3cTreasure Beach - Ballado's Cat, Saint Ballado57
3. Seulement Catcher3cCatcher in the Rye - Lista Unica, Ride the Rails57
Also ran: Preciado Icon, Simbora, Guest Seattle, Emiterio, Green Lemon, Laurieston, Fantasioso, Elmaestrodelarte, Enjoy the Ride, Japones Rye, Reik, Seaxan
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - short neck - short head - dead heat - short head - 1 - neck - short head - 1 1/2 - short neck
Final time: 2:35.61
Owner: Parque Patricios, Breeder: Haras Rodeo Chico
Trainer: Hugo Antonio Azcurra, Jockey: Francisco Fernandes Goncalves

Premio Clasico de 25 de Mayo de 1810 G2

26 May, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Golden Roman6hRoman Ruler - Oriflama, Incurable Optimist60
2. Mister Key3cKey Deputy - Miss Valent, Mutakddim56.5
3. Atiko Rye3cCatcher in the Rye - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein56.5
Also ran: Equal Privado, This Way, True Champ, Ette Candy, Luk Joy, Thunder Blue, Marchero Joy, Akan, Calido Verano, Robben (BRZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - nose - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 6 - 10 - 3/4 - 22
Final time: 1:35.79
Owner: Stud Xallas, Breeder. Haras Melincue
Trainer: Omar F. Labanca, Jockey: William Pereyra

Premio Clasico Forli G2

1 Jun, San Isidro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Hole In One4cHeliostatic - Honey Happy, Lode61
2. Es Sicario3cLizard Island - Emberly, Halo Sunshine58
3. Vader Rye3cCatcher in the Rye - Forty Villa, Roar58
Also ran: Be Wise, Champion Star (BRZ), Vivacita, El Gran Gitano
Margins: short neck - 8 - 2 - head - neck - 12
Final time: 1:50.52
Owner: Tramo 20, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Mariano Ariel Romero, Jockey: Juan Cruz Villagra

Premio Clasico Particula G2

1 Jun, San Isidro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Descubrime4fEqual Stripes - Solamente Tu, Halo Sunshine61
2. French Beach3fTreasure Beach - French Cup, Bernstein58
3. Joy Revolucionaria3fFortify - Stormy Recap, Bernstein58
Also ran: Valissam, Rue Chambiges, Nominadora Start, Perfect In
Margins: 5 - 3/4 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 17
Final time: 2:18.70
Owner: El Arabe, Breeder: Haras Don Yayo
Trainer: Juan Franco Saldivia, Jockey: Juan Carlos Noriega

Premio Clasico Raul Aristegui G2

8 Jun, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, 2yof
1.Chic Nistel2fVan Nistelrooy - Miss Capela, Numerous55
2. Ilde2fSuggestive Boy - Idina, Southern Halo55
3. Miss Eder2fEqual Stripes - Miss Juvenile, The Leopard55
Also ran: Baronesa Asiatica, Lovely True, Joy Velika, Rapale, Tesina
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 9 - 1 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:31.39
Owner: Nuestras Hijas, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Cesar Oscar Zapico, Jockey: Cristian Ernesto Velazquez

Premio Clasico Pippermint G2

9 Jun, San Isidro - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+
1.Strategos3cZensational - Candy Woman, Candy Ride57
2. El Benicio5hHurricane Cat - Di Machine, Digression60
3. Sandyman4cMutakddim - She's My Lady, Grand Slam60
Also ran: Callupino, Joy Filoso, Princesa Lake, Atfront
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - neck - 1
Final time: 1:21.88
Owner: Ojos Carlos, Breeder: Haras La Pasion y Ojos Cla
Trainer: Carlos Alberto Guarino, Jockey: Nestor Fabian Fernandez

Clasico Omega G2

15 Jun, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3oy+f
1.Muy Timida3fCity Banker - Stormy Timida, Bernstein57
2. Mama Call4fMaster of Hounds - Susan Constant, Sebi Halo60
3. Intratable Freud4fFreud - Arisca Sam, Alrassaam60
Also ran: College Girl, Yuamra Chica, Vivacita, Sunuosidad, North France, Lovely Moment
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 5 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:44.46
Owner: El Gusy, Breeder: Haras Mardinez de Hoz
Trainer: Juan Manuel Etchechoury, Jockey: Adrian Maximiliano Giannetti

Brazil

Grande Premio 25 de Janiero G2

25 Jan, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Dalheconquistadora3fAgnes Gold - Spade, Wild Event53
2. Aninha5mImpression - Sunshine Indy, P.T. Indy59
3. Alto La3fRedattore - Farda Quality, Elusive Quality53
Also ran: Only You, Mom Dora
Margins: 1/4 - 12 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 23 1/2
Final time: 2:02.70
Owner and breeder: Haras Clemente Moletta
Trainer: J. Cesar, Jockey: Z.M. Rosa

Grande Premio Presidente Hernani de Azevedo Silva G2

2 Feb, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Alegria Afleet3fRedattore - Questa Afleet, Northern Afleet54
2. Sora Margherita4fBold Start - Story of Us, Roi Normand58
3. Allez-Piaf4fPounced - Allez Chiara, Fantastic Dancer58
Also ran: Incansavel, Duty do Jaguarete, Nogueirinha, Kings Gate, Lovisin the Air, Dutse
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 2 - 3
Final time: 1:34.88
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: T. Haidar, Jockey: V. Souza

Grande Premio Henrique Possolo G1

17 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yof
1.Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
2. Lisboeta3fQuick Road - Desejada Quality, Elusive Quality57
3. Pineapple Pie3fWild Event - I Scream, Ay Caramba57
Also ran: Mendieta, Giavina, Naomi Broadway, Little Bad Girl, Olympic India, Gana Forte, Mariko Mori, Doppio Shanghai
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:35.27
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro G1

17 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yo
1.Garbo Talks3cPut It Back - Road to Jamaica, Blush Rambler57
2. Gol na Certa3cWild Event - Requebra, Put It Back57
3. Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
Also ran: Garrison, Olimpico, Leviatan, Olympic Impact, Dark Dobby, Inforcer
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:34.85
Owner: Haras de Morro, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Presidente do Conselho do Jockey Club G2

9 Mar, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Grand Cru4cFirst American - Just Lucky, Spend a Buck58.5
2. High Fly4cWatchmon - High Castle, Inexplicable58.5
3. Olympic Fluke6hManduro - Just Pray, Theatrical59
Also ran: Tupa Cereta, Journal du Soir, Barao da Serra, Havai, Henrique Eight
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:37.46
Owner: Haras Valentin, Breeder: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: W.G. Tosta, Jockey: A. Mesquita

Grande Premio Diana G1

17 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Gaivina3fGone Astray - Calandra, Put It Back57
2. Naomi Broadway3fSalto - Via Broadway, Northern Afleet57
3. Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
Also ran: Pineapple Pie, Midsummer Rain, Perigoosa, Lisboeta, Kassie's Angel, Ray Grass, Little Bad Girl
Margins: 3/4 - 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 5
Final time: 2:03.13
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado G1

17 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
2. Leviatan3cShanghai Bobby - Baronesa Esteem, Mark of Esteem57
3. Galaxy Runner3cDrosselmeyer - Unique Zuca, Northern Afleet57
Also ran: Olympic Icecream (DQ from 3rd), Jet Lag, Gol na Certa, Acteon Gaucho, Olympic Ipswich, Pallito, Medjugorje, Turkish, Garbo, Stylish, Forjado a Ouro, Dark Bobby
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/4 - 8 - 3/4 - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:02.57
Owner and breeder: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: C. Morgado Neto, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Grande Premio Presidente Jose de Souza Querioz G2

6 Apr, Cidade Jardim - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Moleque da Vila2cSalto - Tchelona, Northern Afleet56
2. Keep Down2cAmigoni - Sereia, Lido Palace56
3. Downey2cQue Fenomeno - Ella da Guanabara, Shudanz56
Also ran: North Face, Dewy
Margins: short head - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:23.75
Owner and breeder: Stud Bruno Genovesi
Trainer: C. Garcia, Joceky: N.A. Santos

Grande Premio Presidente Guilherme Ellis G2

6 Apr, Cidade Jardim - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Tweet2fMidshipman - Nip, Impression56
2. Best Magee2fPioneering - Principessa Carla, Elusive Quality56
3. Bitcoin2fDrosselmeyer - Tobeornottobe, Vettori56
Also ran: Ternura de Birigui
Margins: 1/4 - nose - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:23.94
Owner: Stud Capone, Breeder: Haras Santarem
Trainer: R. Magalhaes, Jockey: W.P. Silva

Grande Premio Prefeito Fabio da Silva Prado G2

6 Apr, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Alegria Afleet3fRedattore - Questa Afleet, Northern Afleet54.5
2. Dalheconquistadora3fAgnes Gold - Spade, Wild Event54.5
3. Lepate Goose4fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girraffe, Quinze Quilates58.5
Also ran: Flyer Black, Queridinha, Incansavel, Cara Salto, Honoravel Bisca
Margins: 6 3/4 - 4 1/2 - nose - nose - 3 - 2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:03.40
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: T. haidar, Jockey: V. Leal

Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul G1

20 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Jet Lag3cPublic Speaker - Emissora Regional, Trempolino57
2. Galaxy Runner3cDrosselmeyer - Unique Zuca, Northern Afleet57
3. Olympic Ipswich3cShanghai Bobby - Maybe Sunday, Any Given Saturday57
Also ran: Taksim, Tanto Riso, Olympic Icecream, Miracle Mile, George Washington, Garrison, Medjugorje, Flash Olimpico
Margins: 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 1/2- 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:26.79
Owner: Alberto Juarez Tiellet Miorim, Breeder: Haras Palmerini
Trainer: V.S. Lopes, Jockey: H. Fernandes

Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro G1

20 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yof
2Naomi Broadway3fSalto - Via Broadway, Northern Afleet57
Disq. 1.Gaivina3fGone Astray - Calandra, Put It Back57
3. Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
Also ran: Midsummer Rain, Kassie's Angel, Perigoosa, Jurere Girl, Lisboeta
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 10 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner and breeder: haras do Morro
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: A. Gulart

Grande Premio Conde de Herzberg G2

28 Apr, Gavea - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Filo di Arianna2cDrosselmeyer - Principessa Capri, Northern Afleet56
2. Vale-Brinde2cMidshipman - Can't We Try, Ghadeer56
3. Mente Brihante2cAgnes Gold - Fire Heart, Public Purse56
Also ran: Mas Que Nada, Bavaro Beach
Margins: 11 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:27.57
Owner and breeder: Stud Principessa di Capri
Trainer: R.M. Lima, Jockey: L. Henrique

Grande Premio A.B.C.P.C.C. - Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida G1

4 May, Cidade Jardim - 5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Amuletto2cDesejado Thunder - Onca Ligeira, From Carson City57.5
2. Consul American2cFirst American - Inselberg, Yagli59
3. Icelandic2cSilent Times - Ice Cold, Beat Hollow59
Also ran: Raf, Marechal (ARG), Havai, Tiger of Joy
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 4 3/4 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 0:55.17
Owner: Haras Rio Iguassu, Breeder: Haras Ponta Pora
Trainer: A.B. Pereira, Jockey: V. Rocha

Grande Premio O.S.A.F. - Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera G1

4 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Alegria Afleet3fRedattore - Questa Afleet, Northern Afleet55
2. Allez-Piaf4fPounced - Allez Chiara, Fantastic Dancer58.5
3. Olympic Harbor4fDidimo - Olympic Courtesy, North Light58.5
Also ran: Love do Iguassu, Betting Site, Epaepaepa, Olympic Indiana, Queridinha, Guerra Nuclear, Duty do Jaguarete, Lepate Goose, Xama, Honoravel Bisca, Nogueirinha, Dalheconquistadora, Make No Mistake
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 1/2 - nose - 6 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:59.40
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: T. haidar, Jockey: V. Leal

Grande Premio Joao Cecilio Ferraz G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Tweet2fMidshipman - Nip, Impression56
2. Bitcoin2fDrosselmeyer - Tobeornottobe, Vettori56
3. Ternura de Birigui2fAdriano - Joia de Birigui, Romarin56
Also ran: Best Magee, Sassy Race, Iguana Rose, Vamerican, No Red
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 2 - 4 - 18
Final time: 1:28.42
Owner: Stud Capone, Breeder: Haras Santarem
Trainer: R. Magalhaes, Jockey: Ru. Viana

Grande Premio Juliano Martins G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Nao da Mais2cT.H. Approval - Espetacular, Pitu da Guanabara56
2. Bien Sureno2cFirst American - Notavel Suena, Redattore56
3. Davy Jones2cQue Fenomeno - Blank Page, Officer56
Also ran: Baita Blade, Iquealis, Old Shipman, End do Jaguarete, Kodiak King, Keep Down, Peter Wells, Nemesis Giant, Impecavel
Margins: neck - 1 - 5 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 38 1/2
Final time: 1:28.50
Owner and breeder: Haras Phillipson
Trainer: A.F. Barbosa, Jockey: R. Viana

Grande Premio Presidente da Republica OSAF G2 / SP G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Kris Five5hChristine's Outlaw - Kate-five, Astor Place59
2. Journal du Soir3cAmigoni - Tinha Que Ser, Roi Normand55.5
3. Lawcourt4cSoldier of Fortune - Re Thong, Dancer Man59
Also ran: Downs do Jaguarete, Grand Cru, High Fly, Gargalo, Nevisk, Tupa Cereta, English Major
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - nose - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:33.78
Owner: Stud Mendonca, Breeder: Haras Crus de Pedra
Trainer: E. Petrochinski, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Grande Premio Sao Paulo G1

5 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Olympic Hollywood4cSoldier of Fortune - Ulaya, Wild Event58.5
2. Aviao Sureno3cFirst American - Notavel Suena, Redattore55
3. Modigliani3cSalto - Ula de Lorena, Nedawi55
Also ran: Forte Cheyenne, First Fighter, Acteon Gaucho, Eleito, Power-Quark, Ultra Bom, Mary Jane, Olympic Idaho
Margins: 6 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 2 - 8 3/4 - 39 3/4
Final time: 2:25.48
Owner and breeder: Haras Regina
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: W.S. Scardoso

Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara G2

11 May, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Easiest Way5mAdriano - Smile Jenny, Wild Event58
2. Grand Amiga4fAmigoni - Grand Entrance, Choctaw Ridge58
3. Escalera Real4fAgnes Gold - Key Largo, Roi Normand58
Also ran: Ray Grass, Okie Dokie, Fly First Class
Margins: head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4
Final time: 2:01.14
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Doutor Frontin G2

11 May, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Agassi3cWild Event - Grand I Ask, Yagli56
2. Leviatan3cShanghai Bobby - Baronesa Esteem, Mark of Esteem56
3. Deep Dream3cRedattore - Angel Carina, Elusive Quality56
Also ran: Or Noir, Turkish, Deep End, Star Wars, Desejado Outplay
Margins: 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:31.07
Owner: Stud Verde, Breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Francisco Villela de Paula Machado G2

8 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Quick'n Easy2fAdriano - Easy Pat, Put It Back56
2. Isolda Cresta2fMidshipman - Peinture Fraiche, Peintre Celebre56
3. Mais Que Bonita2fAgnes Gold - Feia Que Doi, Scat Daddy56
Also ran: La Sonata, Kinetic Power, Namasse, Honest Girl, Olympic Juliet, Estrella del Sur, New School
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:37.13
Owner and breeder: Haras Dolce Vale
Trainer: I.C. Souza, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Major Suckow G1

8 Jun, Gavea - 5 furlongs, turf, 2yo+
1.Happy Bryan2fWired Bryan - Sexy Italian, Dodge51
2. Jardim de Outono6hManduro - Beleza Natural, Mark of Esteem59
3. Efetivo Bull (DQ from 1)4cBenny the Bull - Sanidade, Roi Normand59
Also ran: Don Arlindo, For Finish, Historieta, Black Cello, Ultraforte, Next Kowboy, Isola di Fiori, Schweinsteiger, Faca Melhor, Amuletto
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 0:56.61
Owner: Stud Pedudu, Breeder: Haras Anderson
Trainer: R.M. Lima, Jockey: W. Blandi

Grande Premio Roberto e Nelson Seabra G1

8 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Midsummer Rain3fSetembro Chove - Kelang, Deputy Commander57
2. Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
3. Grand Amiga4fAmigoni - Grand Entrance, Choctaw Ridge58
Also ran: Pineapple Pie, Allez-Piaf, Naomi Broadway, Ray Grass, Easiest Way, Society Girl, Okie DOkie, Per-Piacere, Fly First Class, Lele Buchecha, Escalera Real
Margins: 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 2:04.10
Owner: Stud V. Jabor, Breeder: Stud Chesapeake
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro G1

9 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 2yo
1.Jolie Olimpica2fDrosselmeyer - Jolie Celina, Trempolino55
2. Mapa Mundi2cCape Town - Renania, Redattore56
3. Mondragon2cSetembro Chove - Ella Bird, A.P. Indy56
Also ran: Olympic Jolteon, Mente Brilhante, Capitao Barbosa, Hector Gold, Ucayali, No Sound, Nao da Mais, Ferocity, Ascaris, The Star, Petrus
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:35.85
Owner: Haras Regina, Breeder: Haras TNT
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Presidente da Republica G1

9 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Glory Boy3cPut It Back - Tout Est Bien, Wild Event58
2. Grand Cru4cFirst American - Just Lucky, Spend a Buck59
3. Super Bold4cBold Start - Etere Blu, Hard Buck59
Also ran: Bold Retriever, Kris Five, Ceu de Brigadeiro, Farroupilha Boy, Espion Noir, Tiro Ao Alvo, Olympic Impact, Dolce Gusto, Go to Riviera, Lawcourt, Journal du Soir, Downs do Jaguarete
Margins: 1 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 11 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:35.94
Owner: Stud Juliana e Luiz Guilherme, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: M. Aurelio, Jockey: W. Blandi

Grande Premio Brasil G1

9 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.George Washington3cRedattore - Princesa Carina, Know Heights56.5
2. Or Noir4cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado58
3. Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential56.5
Also ran: Olympic Hollywood, Leviatan, Garrison, Galaxy Runner, Tanto Riso, Agassi, Gaivina, Aviao Sureno, Deep Dream, Olympic Icecream, Devil Cat
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:27.94
Owner: Stud Happy Again, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Chile

Copa Jackson G2

4 Jan, Valparaiso SC - 1 3/16 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Quisiera, Special Quest57
2. El Expreso3cTumblebrutus - La Messalina, Usual57.5
3. Gran Bribon3cMastercraftsman - Flor y Flor, Dushyantor57
Also ran: Primark, Balio, Puerto Hamburgo, El Bolzon, Surco, Fastidious Company, Chinook, Waistcoat, Portrush, Curinao, The One, Rexton
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/2 - nose - 4 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 21 3/4
Final time: 1:52.84
Owner: Stud la Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

El Derby G1

3 Feb, Valparaiso SC - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Yo Quisiera, Special Quest57
2. El Expreso3cTumblebrutus - La Messalina, Usual57
3. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation57
Also ran: Nombar, Flash Flink, La Canita, Gran Bribon, Toplucky, Grey Moon, Puerto Hamburgo, Avay, Primark, Fallen From Heaven, Cambridge, Mi Tres Por Ciento
Margins: 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/2 - 10 1/2 - 13
Final time: 2:24.13
Owner: Stud la Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino G2

8 Feb, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Tavernera3fDylan Thomas - Tres Deseos, Dushyantor58
2. California One (USA)5hScat Daddy - Draw a Blank, Saint Liam61
3. Win Here5hBreathless Storm - Azaleia, King Alex61
Also ran: Cambalache XXI
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:01.96
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Clasico Carlos Campino L. G2

10 Mar, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Lluvia de Plata3fHoly Roman Emperor - Lluvia Impactante, Total Impact56
2. Para Holy3fHoly Roman Emperor - Paloma Solitaria, Fusaichi Pegasus56
2. Dona Cocketa3fDon Cavallo - Pretty Cocketa, Crocker Road56
Also ran: Avay, Dafonda, Amante Lady, Touching Gold, Moquetinha, Grey Moon, Tavernera, Appolonia, Cerezo Rosa (PER), Miss Carola III (BRZ), Olgiata, Sheim (PER)
Margins: 1 1/2 - dead heat - 1 - nose - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3P4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 6 1/2 - nose - 4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:46.21
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: B. Leon

Gran Premio Latinoamericano G1

10 Mar, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Yo Quisiera, Special Quest56
2. Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever56
3. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation56
Also ran: Penn Rose, El Expreso, Pure Nelson (ARG), Nuevo Maestro, Win Here, Nicholas (ARG), Sixties Icon (ARG), Milos, Fillmore (BRZ), More Than Words, Hassenah (BRZ), Sensacionale
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:56.68
Owner: Stud La Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Premio Otono Pedro Garcia de la Huerta G2

18 Apr, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever56
2. Penn Rose4fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa58
3. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation56
Also ran: Avay
Margins: nose - 3 1/2 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:58.62
Owner: Stud Dona Elena, Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: B. Leon

Clasico El Estreno Nicanor Senoret G2

1 May, Valparaiso SC - 6.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Me Olvide2cWar Command - Fue Mia, Until Sundown57
2. Baqueano2cEcliptic - Cantinetta, Tumblebrutus57
3. Alao2cLookin At Lucky - Alucina, Powerscourt57
Also ran: Ramazzoti, Kemet, El Manio, Empire of Good, Happy Team, Zeca Pagodinho, Mi Linda Yoyi, Shanghai Express, Jamas te Olvidare, Minto
Margins: 3 - 2 - 1/4 - 2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:15.40
Owner: Stud la Bertita, Breeder: Haras Juan Aliro Toledo Zuniga
Trainer: Carlos Vasquez, Jockey: Jaime Medina

Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile G1

4 May, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Win Here5hBreathless Storm - Azaleia, King Alex61
2. Tiro Libre5hRock Star Show - Weekend Flight, Storm Bird61
3. Hola Y Chao6hBluegrass Cat - La Heredera, Stagecraft61
Also ran: El Animador, Arigatou, Glorioso Campeon, Peumayen, Magic Dad, El Notario, Asi Es No Mas, Azulgrana, Richman, Indio Apache, Escipion Africanus, Tamburo di Oro, El Expreso
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 - 1 3/4 - nose - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 16 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 18
Final time: 2:20.92
Owner: Stud Maranatha, Breeder: Haras El Sheik
Trainer: Cristian Urbina, Jockey: Alberto Vasquez

Premio Club Hipico de Santiago Falabella G1

26 May, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Tamburo di Oro4cHenrythenavigator - Tabita, Proud Citizen60.5
2. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation57
3. Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever57
Also ran: El Expreso, Chinook, Magic Dad, Top Casablanca, Larco, Gato Pa Rato, La Canita, Cambridge, Peumayen
Margins: 2 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:56.24
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: J. Laprida

Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill de Caso G2

29 May, Valparaiso SC - 7 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Baqueano2cEcliptic - Cantinetta, Tumblebrutus57
2. Kemet2cDangerous Midge - Uno Peso, Macho Uno57
3. Villa Shanghai2fShanghai Bobby - Villa Altagracia, Hardy55
Also ran: me Olvide, Ramazzoti, Happy Team, Shanghai Express, Estatica Dinamica, Empire of Good, El Manio, El Madrileno, Lord Armando, Strong Black, Candy Storm
Margins: 2 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:23.30
Owner and breeder: Haras Las Camelias
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Alberto Vasquez

Gran Premio Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. G2

31 May, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yof
1.Querida Vieja2fDistorted Economy - Mi Vieja Querida, Sonoma Cat55
2. Lagertha2fScat Daddy - Pat, Indy Vidual55
3. Daika2fLookin At Lucky - Daja, Seeker's Reward55
Also ran: Shanghai Band, Guwahati, Nieta Gitana, Ganchuda, A Misa
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:32.88
Owner and breeder: Haras Lizzie
Trainer: M.G. Melo, Jockey: N. Figueroa

Gran Premio Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. G2

31 May, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, 2yoc
1.Muy Gracioso2cLookin At Lucky - Maria Graciosa, Gracioso57
2. Keltoi2cShanghai Bobby - Gazmona, Dunkirk57
3. Veredicto2cWar Command - Sensualite, Roman Ruler57
Also ran: Alao, Don Astuto, Calfun, Khabib, Lucky Weekend
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 4 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time:
Owner: Stud Burlesco, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: A.P. Baeza, Jockey: G. Pontigo

Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio G2

1 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, 2yoc
1.Free Mandate2cStrong Mandate - Treccia Bianca, Ivan Denisovich57
2. El Barrero2cBuzzword - Barrista, Proud Citizen57
3. A' Piacere2cMorning Raider - Tungata, Saddad57
Also ran: Storm Boarder, Solo Oregon, War Breeze, War Subjective, Long Shot, Spade Oddity
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:39.77
Owner: Stud Xeneixe, Breeder: Haras Dona Icha
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Alberto Vasquez

Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros G2

1 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Sanenus2fScat Daddy - Belgian Chocolate, Tale of the Cat55
2. Olor de Verbena2fGemologist - Triunfa y es Feliz, Gstaad55
3. Shanghai Queen2fShanghai Bobby - Valreal, Editor's Note56
Also ran: Maria La Fuerte, Candy Rose, Shanghai, Ragazza di Parma, Maka Forever, Por Ti La Vida, Remembranzas, Linda Mirada, Never Walk Alone, Lucky Bella
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 2 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:34.30
Owner and breeder: Haras Matriarca
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Alberto Vasquez

Gran Premio de Honor G2

8 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Win Here5hBreathless Storm - Azaleia, King Alex61
2. Hola Y Chao6hBluegrass Cat - La Heredera, Stagecraft61
3. Arigatou5hBluegrass Cat - Afirmate Catalina, Special Quest61
Also ran: Asi Es No Mas, Tiro Libre, Llego El Jefe
Margins: 1 - 6 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 28
Final time: 2:37.88
Owner: Antonio Vodanovic, Breeder: Haras El Sheik
Trainer: Cristian Urbina, Jockey: Alberto Vasquez

Peru

Clasico Ciudad de Lima G2

13 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Dixie Wave (ARG)6hStormy Atlantic - Dixie Witch, Dixieland Band60
2. More Than Words5hMore Than Ready - Almudena, Silver Planet60
3. Sensacionale (USA)7hBroken Vow - Maria's Quest, Maria's Mon60
Also ran: Storm Rodrigo (CHI), Sir James, Barbon, Sir Berlusconi, Americo's Song (USA)
Margins: 4 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:58.54
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras la Pasion
Trainer: F. Aburto, Jockey: M. Vilcarima

Clasico Enrique Meiggs G2

20 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Siempre Alerta (ARG)4cEasing Along - Sweet City Gal, Kingmambo60
2. El Puma Carranza (USA)4cDrosselmeyer - Star Wisper, Quiet American58
3. Esidio (USA)3cWill Take Charge - Silver Reserve, Silver Deputy52
Also ran: El Coliseo, Roca Rey (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 11 3/4 - 17 1/2
Final time: 2:06.45
Owner: Haras Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.
Trainer: F. Aburto, Jockey: C. Ludena

Clasico La Copa G2

28 Apr, Monterrico - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Siempre Alerta (ARG)4cEasing Along - Sweet City Gal, Kingmambo60
2. El Puma Carranza (USA)3cDrosselmeyer - Star Wisper, Quiet American58.5
3. Storm Rodrigo (CHI)4cDangerous Midge - Tarte Tatin, Hussonet60
Also ran: El Coliseo, Karmi, More Than Words
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 8
Final time: 2:21.67
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Futuro
Trainer: F. Aburto, Jockey: J.E. Enriquez

Uruguay

Gran Premio Maronas UG2

6 Jan, Maronas - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Holy Legal (BRZ)5mHoly Roman Emperor - Hora Legal, Minstrel Glory57
2. Fast Night3cMeal Night - Fast-Kina, Choctaw Ridge55.5
3. Sub Princess6mSubordination - Princess Atta, Sheikh Albadou57
Also ran: Dog Valiente, Enjoy, The Dancer, Humo Blanco, Blue Prospect, Meu Bahiano, Habile Bobby (BRZ)
Margins: short neck - head - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 - 3/4 - short neck
Final time: 0:55.88
Owner and breeder: Haras Belmont
Trainer: Denis Hermogeneo, Jockey: Hector F. Lazo

Gran Premio Jose Pedro Ramirez G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.First Thing (BRZ)3cFirst American - Sweetest Thing, Candy Stripes54.5
2. El Abanderado4cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi60
3. Olympic Harvard (BRZ)4cDrosselmeyer - Furia Olimpica, Astor Place60
Also ran: Don Carrasco, Great Spirit (BRZ), Ilustre Senador (BRZ), Cerro Largo (BRZ), Pretor do Sul, Negrone, Chimango, Monje Negro, Legion Cat (ARG), Oggigiorno (BRZ), Mundanal, Ben Hur, Lo Felipe (BRZ)
Margins: short neck - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1 - 5 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 11 - 24 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:29.87
Owner: La Orden, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: Pablo G. Gonzales, Jockey: Pablo Rodriguez

Gran Premio Pedro Pineyrua UG1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Fitzgerald (BRZ)4cPut It Back - Via Jet, Wild Event59
2. Sinabung (BRZ)3cDiscreet Cat - Innocent Lady, Vettori54.5
3. Jaffar (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Rechercher, Northern Afleet55
Also ran: Magic Jones, Gauche (BRZ), Almoradi (BRZ), Hat Dolar (ARG), Mango Jangle (BRZ), Pushkin (BRZ), Decisivo Boy, Olimpo Royal, Loved By Rose (ARG)
Margins: 6 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1 /4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 7 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 25 1/2
Final time: 1:33.40
Owner: La Fe, Breeder. Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Jorge H. Firpo, Jockey: Luis A. Caceres

Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.La Mansa Nistel4fVan Nistelrooy - Misiadura Fitz, Fitzcarraldo60
2. Fustic (BRZ)5mQuick Road - Fui, Royal Academy61
3. Cibeles4fEcclesiastic - Hera, Robin des Pins60
Also ran: Reportatty, Lindale (BRZ), Flora Gambo'a (BRZ), Stelatoa, Wild Vip (BRZ), Playera, South Pacific, La Biri, Asiatic Heidy (ARG), Hastquina (BRZ), Bamba y Bamba
Margins: 1/4 - 1 - 3 - short head - nose - short neck - 2 - 2 - short head - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:03.55
Owner: Imperio, Breeder: Haras El Palmar
Trainer: Jorge H. Firpo, Jockey: Federico F. Piriz

Gran Premio General Artigas G2

3 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Great Spirit (BRZ)3cDrosselmeyer - Ultimate Heights, Know Heights55.5
2. Muy Agil3cEssayons - Mutuca, Giant Gentleman55.5
3. Don Carrasco4cAlcorano - Anita Querida, Ayrton S.60
Also ran: El Abanderado, Olympic Harvard (BRZ), First Thing (BRZ), Negrone, Chimango, Cerro Largo (BRZ), Machiavelli (BRZ), Olympic Husband (BRZ), Rock Serrano, Golpazo (BRZ)
Margins: nose - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 8 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 14 1/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner: Stud Bosco Rios, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: Denis Hermogeneo, Jockey: Vagner Leal

Gran Premio Municipal UG2

31 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.El Abanderado4cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi60
2. Muy Agil3cEssayons - Mutuca, Giant Gentleman55.5
3. Don Carrasco4cAlcorano - Anita Querida, Ayrton S.60
Also ran: Pretor do Sul, Negrone, Cerro Largo (BRZ), Olympic Husband (BRZ), Nedway, Card Day (ARG), Leau de Prata (BRZ), Flash Mas Querida
Margins: short neck - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 11
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner: El Negro, Breeder: Haras Don Juca
Trainer: Ivo Pereira, Jockey: Julio D. de Arrascaeta

South Africa

Sceptre Stakes G2

4 Jan, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Clouds Unfold3fWhat a Winter - Montelissima, Montjeu57.5
2. Juniper Spring3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer56.5
3. Freedom Charter4fElusive Fort - Betty Burke, Captain Al60
Also ran: Rose In Blloom, Mary O'Reilly, Dynamic Diana, Nous Voila, Township Melody, Carlita, Canukeepitsecret, Arnime, Varsity Lover, Anneka, Casual Diamond, Too Phat To Fly, March Music, Sweet Mary Lou, Boss Babe, Angel's Trumpet
Margins: short neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:11.15
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

Peninsula Handicap G2

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Doublemint4cTwice Over - Nepeta, Tale of the Cat55.5
2. Kampala Campari5gQuerari - Kwitizina, Captain Al58
3. Man About Town4cGitano Hernando - Ethnic Beauty, Leopard Strike52
Also ran: American Landing, Ballad of the Sea, Eyes Wide Open, Magnificent Seven, Platinum Prince, The Slade, Elusive Silva
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - head - 2 - 2 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:40.86
Owner: A.N. & G.R. Foster, Breeder: A.N. Foster
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Paddock Stakes G1

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)4fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold59.5
2. Lady In Black4fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master59.5
3. Cascapedia (IRE)5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili60
Also ran: Fresnaye, Second Rrequest, Brave Move, Sylvan On Fire, Safe Harbour, Miyabi Gold, Hastagyolo, Elusive Heart, Miss Katalin
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 6 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:40.88
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Queen's Plate G1

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 milee, turf, good, 3yo
1.Do It Again4gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs60
2. Soqrat (AUS)3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet55
3. Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
Also ran: Legal Eagle, Undercover Agent, Snowdance, Hat Puntano, Infamous Fox, Amazon Strike
Margins: short neck - 2 3/4 - 1 - nose - 1 - 10 3/4 - 5 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:37.29
Owner: N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Northfields Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Cape Flying Championship G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kasimir4gCaptain Al - Aquatint, Peintre Celebre60
2. Bold Respect4gBold Silvano - Respectable Lady, Kabool60
3. Search Party6gCaptain Al - Princess Magdalena, Pennekamp60
Also ran: Pacific Trader, Trip to Heaven, Sand And Sea, Speedpoint, Attenborough, Dutch Philip, Sir Frenchie, Pleasedtomeetyou, Rebel's Champ, Sergeant Hardy, Rocky Valley, Quinlan, Princess Rebel
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - nose - 2 - head - nose - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 2 1/2 - head - 4
Final time: 0:57.56
Owner: W.P. Drew, B. Kantor Et Al, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Cape Derby G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 51 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Atyaab (AUS)3cDundeel - Sylvaner, Danasinga60
2. Charles3cTrippi - Demanding Lady, Dynasty60
3. Herodotus3cTrippi - Pinkyandthebrain, Hawk Wing60
Also ran: Bunker Hunt, Helen's Ideal, Santa Clara, Senatla, Hudoo Magic, Sailing Lizard, Ovation Award, Belgarion, Line Editor, Seattle Force, Thanksgiving, Knights Templar, Gun Hill, Perpetual Flame, Lloyd George
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3 - 3 - 19 1/4
Final time: 2:04.06
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Trainer: Mike de Kock, jockey: D. de Gouveia

Majorca Stakes G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Clouds Unfold3fWhat a Winter - Montelissima, Montjeu55
2. Lady In Black4fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master60
3. Front And Centre3fDynasty - Alignment, Alzao55
Also ran: Fresnaye, Snowdance, Rose In Bloom, Miyabi Gold, Love to Boogie, Freedom Charter, Sylvan On Fire, Fiorella, Goodtime Gal
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1
Final time: 1:38.06
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

The Sun Met G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3oy+
1.Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master59.5
2. Do It Again4gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs59.5
3. Head Honcho5gQuerari - School Captain, Captain Al60
Also ran: Undercover Agent, Legal Eagle, Doublemint, Oh Susanna, Kampala Campari, Eyes Wide Open, Tap O'Noth, Made to Conquer, Hat Puntano, Milton
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - dist.
Final time: 2:02.96
Owner: Estate Late M.C. Gerber, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: A.E. Sands, Jockey: A. Marcus

Stayers Stakes G2

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Magnificent Seven4gHorse Chestnut - Kartanya, Model Man57.5
2. Dynasty's Blossom4fDymasty - Crimson Blossom, Danehill Dancer55
3. Strathdon5gSilvano - Wintersweet, Western Winter59
Also ran: Cedar Man, Gimme One Night, Walter Smoothie, Benjan, Let It Rain, Ollivander, Elusive Silva, Pacific Chestnut, Ovidio, Woodland's Forest, Ballad of the Sea
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - nose - nose - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:59.92
Owner: N. Jonsson, Breeder: G.J. Armitage
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: B.R. FayD'Herbe de Maudave

Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2

2 Feb, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Nafaayes (AUS)3fExceed And Excel - Decelerator, Dehere60
2. Running Brave3fBrave Tin Soldier - Movingandgrooving, Jet Master60
3. Celtic Sea3fCaptain Al - Ireland, Mark of Esteem60
Also ran: Ronnie's Candy, Chitengo, Dagmar, Railtrip, Perfect Tigress, Vistula, Blossom, Storm Destiny, Scent of Evening, I Like It, Cordillera, Just Chaos, Saints Alive
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - neck - 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:39.89
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: W.B. Kennedy

Gauteng Guineas G2

2 Feb, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.National Park3gGimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park, Camden Park60
2. Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
3. Barahin3cGimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special, Silvano60
Also ran: Zilzaal, Vontreo, Owlinthetree, Green Haze, Approach Control, Alyaasaat, Chijmes, Rocky Night, Marchingontogether, Against the Grain, Stream Ahead, Arlington's Revenge
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - neck - nose - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:99.25
Owner: Bryn Ressel, F.H. McGrath Et Al, Breeder: Missing U Syndicate
Trainer: Yvette Bremmer, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Diadem Stakes G2

23 Feb, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kasimir4gCaptain Al - Aquatint, Peintre Celebre60
2. Speedpoint4cVar - Cash Register, Casey Tibbs58
3. Chimichuri Run3cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal55
Also ran: Bold Respect, Sand And Sea, Russet Air, Elusive Trader, Trip to Heaven, Dutch Philip, Tevez, Sergeant Hardy, Search Party, Attenborough, Silicone Valley
Margins: nose - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - short head - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:10.90
Owner: W.P. Drew, B. Kantor Et Al, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Hawaii Stakes G2

2 Mar, Turffontein - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Zouaves5gSail From Seattle - Zayna, Jallad58
2. Cascapedia (IRE)5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili56.5
3. Soqrat (AUS)3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet57
Also ran: Captain And Master, New Caledonia, Al Danza, Red Chestnut Road, Infamous Fox, Full Mast, Doosra, Will Pays, Captain Aldo, Arabian Boat
Margins: neck - head - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - nose - 9 - dist.
Final time: 1:23.75
Owner: A.Devachander & C. Woodruff, Breeder: Danika Stud
Trainer: G.V. Woodruff, Jockey: L.M. Van Rensburg

S.A. Fillies' Classic G1

2 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Return Flight3fPomodoro - Heading Home, Special Preview60
2. Nafaayes (AUS)3fExceed And Excel - Decelerator, Dehere60
3. Blossom3fSilvano - Cherry on the Top, Tiger Ridge60
Also ran: Storm Destiny, Perfect Tigress, Running Brave, Chitengo, Skye Lane, Dagmar, Second Request, I Like It, Ronnie's Candy
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:52.09
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: M. Sharkey
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: A. Marcus

S.A. Classic G1

2 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
2. Barahin3cGimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special, Silvano60
3. National Park3gGimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park, Camden Park60
Also ran: Zillzaal, Approach Control, Atyaab, Owlinthetree, Alyaasaat, Roll of Drums
Margins: 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:49.35
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: G.J. Lerena

Senor Santa Stakes G2

16 Mar, Turffontein - abt 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Pool Party5mKahal - Splash Around, Captain Al59.5
2. Vistula3fIdeal World - Venus Rising, Second Empire60
3. Rock a Roll Dancer3fSeventh Rock - Dance For Me, Captain Al57.5
Also ran: Boss Babe, Miss Pinkerton, Mrs. O, Peppermint Tea, Artemisia, Vine Street Star, Nautic Spirit
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:06.65
Owner: G.R. Saidler, Breeder: The Flying Stud
Trainer: R.R. Magner, Jockey: C. Storey

S.A. Oaks G2

30 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Return Flight3fPomodoro - Heading Home, Special Preview60
2. Blossom3fSilvano - Cherry on the Top, Tiger Ridge60
3. Seville Orange3fDuke of Marmalade - Serruria, Galileo60
Also ran: Bize, Chitengo, Pretty Border, Second Request, Red Al, Fariha
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:41.78
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: M. Sharkey
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: A. P.J. Strydom

S.A. Derby G1

30 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Samurai Warrior3cIdeal World - Bangor Bay, Casey Tibbs60
2. Zillzaal3cSilvano - Zulaal, Giant's Causeway60
3. Marchingontogether3cPathfork - Souen, Montjeu60
Also ran: Atyaab, Senor Lizard, Arlington's Revenge, Master Magic, Zanaki, Last of the Legend, Gift For the Gap, Owlinthetree, Duke of Spin
Margins: 1 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 1/2 - head - 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:39.55
Owner: L. & H. Potgieter, Breeder: Hemel 'N Aarde Stud
Trainer: W.H. Marwing, Jockey: P.J. Strydom

Horse Chestnut Stakes G1

30 Mar, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Soqrat (AUS)3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet126
2. Cirillo3cPomodoro - Miss Wordsworth, Lake Coniston126
3. Unagi5gAdmire Main - Cariad, Northern Guest132
Also ran: Tillbury Fort, Cascapedia (IRE), Al Danza, Legal Eagle, Zouaves, Alyaasaat (AUS), Doosra, Will Pays
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 6
Final time: 1:38.24
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: R. Rimons

Colorado King Stakes G2

6 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Divine Odyssey4gOratorio - Divine Right, Dynasty58
2. The Dazzler4gMogok - Glamorous Guest, Northern Guest58
3. Dawn Assault5hCall to Combat - Cayman Ridge, Al Mufti58
Also ran: Cash Time, Liege, Secret Potion, Sylvan On Fire, Social Order, Fort Ember, True Words
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 12 1/2
Final time: 2:06.74
Owner: J.F. & L.M.F. Wernars, B.R. Binnie Et Al, Breeder: L.M.F. Wernars
Trainer: J.A. Janse van Vuuren, Jockey: C.J. Habib

Empress Club Stakes G1

13 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Camphoratus4fByword - Wild Camphor, Horse Chestnut60
2. Running Brave3fBrave Tin Soldier - Movingandgrooving, Jet Master57.5
3. Nafaayes (AUS)3fExceed And Excel - Decelerator, Dehere57.5
Also ran: Oh Susanna, Celtic Sea, Fiorella, Fresnaye, Ghaalla, Flying Fable, Cashel Palace, Cascapedia, Al Danza, Redberry Lane
Margins: head - 1 - 1 - 2 - 2 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - 2 3/4 - 8
Final time: 1:38.49
Owner: L.J. Muir, S. Manicom et al, Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Rob Pickering T/A Middlefield Stud
Trainer: R.A. & S.R. Hill, Jockey: G. Wright

Drill Hall Stakes G2

3 May, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Undercover Agent4cCaptain Al - Secret Risk, London News60
2. Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
3. Cirillo3cPomodoro - Miss Wordsworth, Lake Coniston55
Also ran: Lady In Black, Will Pays, Zouaves, Infamous Fox, Sniper Shot, Sand And Sea, Matador Man
Margins: short head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - short head - head - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:23.39
Owner: Greg Bortz & A.J. van Huyssteen, Breeder: Moutonshoek
Trainer: B.J. Crawford, Jockey: P.C. Orffer

Fillies Guineas G2

3 May, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Santa Clara3fDuke of Marmalade - Shina, Lomitas60
2. Front And Centre3fDynasty - Alignment, Alzao60
3. Temple Grafin3fDuke of Marmalade - Inner Temple, Greys Inn60
Also ran: Silvano's Pride, Running Brave, Nafaayes, Celtic Sea, Moon In June, Princess Irene, Petra, Waiting For Change, Railtrip, Arianos Shadow
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:37.05
Owner: Drakenstein Stud, Breeder: Maine Chance Farms Ltd
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: B.R. FayD'Herbe de Maudave

Daisy Guineas G2

3 May, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Twist of Fate3cMaster of My Fate - Crescent Lily, Counter Action60
2. National Park3gGimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park, Camden Park60
3. Bunker Hunt3gDynasty - Secret Obsession, Captain Al60
Also ran: Soqrat, Thanksgiving, Chijmes, Alyaasaat, Charles, Approach Control, Tristful, Triple Fate Line, Solid Gold
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:35.91
Owner: River Palace Racing Syndicate, Breeder: Favour Stud
Trainer: J. Ramsden, Jockey: A. Marcus

S.A. Fillies Nursery G2

4 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Basadi Faith2fMaster of My Fate - Coral Colour, Captain Al60
2. Cavivar2fVar - Control Freak, Tamburlaine60
3. True to Life2fDuke of Marmalade - Mina Salaam, Medaglia d'Oro60
Also ran: Gin Fizz, What You Are, Rio's Winter, Seemyvision, Upcloseandpersonal, Emerald Tiara, Fly Away
Margins: neck - 3 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 - 1/4 - 9 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:06.98
Owner: J. Abreu & Ms. J. van der Merwe, Breeder: Favour Stud
Trainer: P.F. Matchett, Jockey: D.L. Habib

S.A. Nursery G2

4 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Frosted Gold2cAll Too Hard - Mary d'Or, Verglas60
2. Twilight Moon2cWylie Hall - Vanilla Twilight, Qui Danzig60
3. Battleoftrafalgar2cCaptain Al - Gibraltar Blue, Rock of Gibraltar60
Also ran: Got the Greenlight, Invidia, Rock the Globe, Putontheredlight, Guantanamo Bay, De la Cruz, Sarah, Succession, Hertog
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 _ 1/2 - nose - head - 5 - 5 1/4 - 3 - 1
Final time: 1:07.26
Owner: D.D. MacLean, Breeder: JML Bloodstock LTD
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: A. Marcus

Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2

4 May, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Return Flight3fPomodoro - Heading Home, Special Preview58.5
2. Insignis4fGo Deputy - Alula, Western Winter59
3. Secret Potion4fElusive Fort - Lemon Drop Girl, Parade Leader60
Also ran: Pretty Border, Fresnaye, Ghaalla, Jet Start, Sylvan On Fire, My Dream Chaser, Cold Cash
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:06.33
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: M. Sharkey
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: A. Marcus

Camellia Stakes G2

4 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Schippers4fVar - Fair Rosalind, Count Dubois59
2. Mighty High3fPathfork - Bold Nimph, Shamardal59.5
3. Green Plains4fGimmethegreenlight - Savannah Leigh, Jet Master60
Also ran: Pretty Penny, San Fermin, Companeci, La Bella Mia, Frederico's Dream, Che Bella, All At Once, Dancing Queen, Exquisite Touch, Covered In Snow, Desert Rhythm
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - head - 2 1/2 - nose - 5 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:06.72
Owner and breeder: Geoffrey van Lear
Trainer: G.V. Woodruff, Jockey: G.J. Lerena

Premier's Challenge G1

4 May, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master57.5
2. Cascapedia (IRE)5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili57.5
3. Divine Odyssey4gOratorio - Divine Right, Dynasty60
Also ran: Legal Eagle, Dark Moon Rising, Unagi, Zillzaal, Dawn Assault, Noble Secret, Red Chesnut Road, Tilbury Fort, Odd Rob, Fort Ember
Margins: 4 - 1/4 - 1 - nose - 3/4 - head - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 - 1 - 5
Final time: 2:04.13
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: A. Marcus

Computaform Sprint G1

4 May, Turffontein - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Pacific Trader4gSail From Seattle - Agbalat, Cape Cross60
2. Princess Rebel4fRebel King - First Wave, Waldboro57.5
3. Chimichuri Run3cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal58.5
Also ran: Quinlan, Palace Chapel, Search Party, Prince of Kahal, Speedpoint, Down to Zero, Van Halen, Trip to Heaven, Rivarine, Basilius, Rebel's Champ, Clever Guy, Attenborough, Bull Valley
Margins: nose - 1 - short head - head - short head - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - short head - 1/4 - neck - 5
Final time: 0:56.66
Owner: M.J. Maritz & F. van Wyk, Breeder: Ascot Stud Ltd
Trainer: B.J. Crawford, Jockey: P.J. Strydom

World Sports Betting 1900 G2

18 May, Greyville - 1 3/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Eyes Wide Open4cDynasty - Live Your Dreams, Jallad60
2. Magnificent Seven4gHorse Chestnut - Kartanya, Model Man58
3. Made to Conquer5gDynasty - Festive Occasion, Casey Tibbs60
Also ran: Fresnaye, Doosra, Camphoratus, Doublemint, Silver God, Dawn Assault, Kampala Campari, Orpheus, Fiorella
Margins: short neck - head - nose - 1/2 - nose - head - head - nose - short nose - 1 1/2 - 12 - 66
Final time: 1:55.90
Owner: Chrigor Stud, Breeder: Ridgemont Highlands
Trainer: G.S. Kotzen, Jockey: W.B. Kennedy

Allan Robertson Championship G1

25 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Miss Florida2fCaptain Al - Diva's Daughter, Trippi60
2. Cavivar2fVar - Control Freak, Tamburlaine60
3. Singforafa2fPotala Palace - First Whistle, Whistling Wood60
Also ran: Yessiricanboogie, Royal Lily, Roll in the Hay, What You Are, Me Time, Rio's Winter, Gaian Glory, Somewhere In Time, Vandah's Spirit, Basadi Faitgh, Travelling Light, Naoshima, Miss Honey
Margins: nose - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 11
Final time: 1:08.23
Owner and breeder: N. Jonsson
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: L. J. Ferraris

Gold Medallion G1

25 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Eden Roc2cVar - Townsend, Captain Al60
2. Frosted Gold2cAll Too Hard - Mary d'Or, Verglas60
3. Wave2gMogok - Seaview, Miesque's Approval60
Also ran: Got the Greenlight, African Warrior, Alramz, Master Jay, Spring Break, Special Blend, Cartel Captain, Master of Illusion, Emerald Band, Guantanamo Bay, Loosen Your Tie, High Voltage, Candy Apple
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1 - nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - short head - 25 1/2
Final time: 1:07.99
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: Varsfontein Stud
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: L. Hewitson

South African Fillies Sprint G1

25 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Celtic Sea3fCaptain Al - Ireland, Mark of Esteem58.5
2. Snowdance4fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer60
3. Vision to Kill5mKildonan - Royal Vision, Alami60
Also ran: Neptune's Rain, Juniper Spring, Temple Grafin, Schippers, San Fermin, Green Plains, Freedom Charter, Rose In Bloom, Mighty High, Nafaayes, Exquisite Touch, Anime, Elusive Heart
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - nose - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:06.90
Owner: A.R. & A.B.L. Beck, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: L. Hewitson

Tsogo Sun Sprint G1

25 May, Scottsville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Chimichuri Run3cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal54.5
2. Trip to Heaven7gTrippi - Helleborus Blue, Cee's Tizzy55
3. Africa Rising5gVisionaire - Sucha Looka, Braashee53.5
Also ran: Undercover Agent, Bold Respect, Down to Zero, Palace Chapel, Sunset Eyes, Prince of Kahal, Search Party, Attenborough, Tribal Fusion, Mardi Gras, Van Halen, Dutch Philip, Sniper Shot
Margins: 3/4 - neck - short head - 1/2 - short head - nose - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - nose - short head - 1 - 2 - short head
Final time: 1:06.84
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: R. Danielson

Woolawington 2000 G1

1 Jun, Greyville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, standard, 3yof
1.Silvano's Pride3fSilvano - Mary's Pride, Jet Master60
2. Front And Centre3fDynasty - Alignment, Alzao60
3. Blossom3fSilvano - Cherry on the Top, Tiger Ridge60
Also ran: Seville ORange, Return Flight, Snapscan, Princess Irene, Bize, Madonna, Santa Clara, Chitengo, Count Dubucks
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - nose - 15 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:02.30
Owner and breeder: A.C. Peter
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Daily News 2000 G1

1 Jun, Greyville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, standard, 3yo
1.Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
2. Twist of Fate3cMaster of My Fate - Coral Colour, Captain Al60
3. Capoeira3gOratorio - Liberty Dance, Fort Wood60
Also ran: Zillzaal, Thanksgiving, Charles, Atyaab
Margins: 1 1/2 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 10 1/2
Final time: 2:03.30
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: A. Marcus

Tibouchina Stakes G2

8 Jun, Greyville - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)4fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold60
2. In the Dance3f55.5
3. Silent Crusade3f55.5
Also ran: Desert Rhythm, Elusive Heart, Rose In Bloom, Twice As Smart, Anime, Camphoratus, Al Danza, Neptune's Rain
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:23.45
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Gold Challenge G1

8 Jun, Greyville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Do It Again4gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs60
2. Cirillo3cPomodoro - Miss Wordsworth, Lake Coniston58.5
3. Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
Also ran: Lady in Black, New Caledonia, Matador Man
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:36.39
Owner: N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & late W.J.C. Mitchel, Breeder: Northfields Stud Ltd
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

United Arab Emirates

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 1

10 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+10 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)7gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. Kimbear (USA)5hTemple City - Sky Dreamer, Sky Mesa126
3. Muntazah (GB)6gDubawi - Rumoush, Rahy126
Also ran: Gold Town (GB), African Ride (GB), Dolkong (USA), Eltijaah (USA), Masaarr (USA), Heavy Metal (GB)
Margins: 9 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 10 1/4 - 6 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:35.88
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Cape Verdi G2

17 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Poetic Charm (GB)4fDubawi - Speirbhean, Danehill126
2. Asoof (GB)4fDubawi - Lady's Purse, Doyen126
3. Furia Cruzada (CHI)7mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet126
Also ran: Victory Wave (USA), Peri Lina (TUR), Monza (IRE), Mia Tesoro (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Rashidiya G2

24 Jan, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dream Castle (GB)5gFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
2. Leshlaa (USA)5hStreet Cry - Vine Street, Singspiel126
3. Racing History (IRE)7hPivotal - Gonbarda, Lando126
Also ran: Blair House (IRE), Euginio (IRE), Deauville (IRE), First Contact (IRE), Bay of Poets (IRE), Arod (IRE)
Margins: 3 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - head - 11
Final time: 1:48.24
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Al Fahidi Fort G2

24 Jan, Meydan - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.D'Bai (IRE)5gDubawi - Savannah Belle, Green Desert126
2. Mythical Magic (IRE)4gIffraaj - Mythie, Octagonal126
3. Bravo Zolo (IRE)7gRip Van Winkle - Set Fire, Bertolini126
Also ran: Lansky (IRE), Top Score (GB), Championship (IRE), Comin' Through (AUS), Another Batt (IRE), Marinaresco (SAF), Portamento (IRE), Janoobi (SAF), Degas (GER), Intisaab (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - dead heat - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 - head - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

UAE 2000 Guineas G3

7 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Estihdaaf (USA)3cArch - Enrichment, Ghostzapper126
2. Walking Thunder (USA)3cViolence - Street Show, Street Boss126
3. Red Cactus (USA)3cHard Spun - Strut the Canary, Mineshaft126
Also ran: Sporting Chance (GB), Fintas (GB), Moshaher (USA), Eyelool (IRE), Mulfit (USA)
Margins: 5 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 33
Final time: 1:39.87
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 2

7 Feb, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)7gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. New Trails (USA)5gMedaglia d'Oro - Issaqueena, Mr. Prospector126
3. Cosmo Charlie (USA)5gStay Thirsty - Lake Como, Salt Lake126
Also ran: Senior Investment (USA), Etijaah (USA), Second Summer (USA)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:58.65
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Meydan Sprint G2

14 Feb, Meydan - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blue Point (IRE)5hShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause126
2. Faatinah (AUS)6gNicconi - Alqwah, Danehill126
3. Portamento (IRE)7hShamardal - Octave, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Mujaafy (AUS), Rebel Streak (GB), Johann Strauss (GB)
Margins: 5 - 2 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 17
Final time: 0:56.52
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Balanchine G2

14 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Poetic Charm (GB)4fDubawi - Speirbhean, Danehill129
2. Mia Tesoro (IRE)6mDanehill Dancer - Souter's Sister, Desert Style126
3. Peri Lina (TUR)4fFalco - Efisia, Efisio126
Also ran: Asoof (GB), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Monza (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:49.60
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Zabeel Mile G2

21 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mythical Magic (IRE)4gIffraaj - Mythie, Octagonal126
2. Century Dream (IRE)5hCape Cross - Salacia, Echo of Light126
3. First Contact (IRE)4gDark Angel - Vanishing Grey, Verglas126
Also ran: Wootton (FR), Marinaresco (SAF), Janoobi (SAF), Comin' Through (AUS), Championship (IRE), Top Score (GB)
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 8 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:36.39
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Peter Kelly & Wendy Daly
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai City of Gold G2

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Old Persian (GB)4cDubawi - Indian Petal, Singspiel123
2. Racing History (IRE)7hPivotal - Gonbarda, Lando126
3. Desert Encounter (IRE)7gHalling - La Chicana, Invincible Spirit126
Also ran: Prince of Arran (GB), Sharpalo (FR), Marinaresco (SAF), Spotify (FR), Team Talk (GB), Crowned Eagle (GB), Second Summer (USA)
Margins: short head - 3 - neck - head - head - 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:32.68
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 3 G1

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Capezzano (USA)5gBernardini - Cableknit, Unbridled's Song126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)5hHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Dolkong (USA)5hAfleet Alex - Swampoodle, Broken Vow126
Also ran: New Trails (USA), Gronkowski (USA), Nordic Lights (GB), Logrado (ARG), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Montsarrat (IRE), Cosmo Charlie (USA)
Margins: 9 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 6 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 27 - 34
Final time: 2:05.02
Owner: Sultan Ali, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. bin Ghadayer, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Jebel Hatta G1

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dream Castle (GB)5gFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
2. Wootton (FR)4cWootton Bassett - American Nizzy, American Post126
3. First Contact (IRE)4gDark Angel - Vanishing Grey, Verglas126
Also ran: Century Dream (IRE), Loxley (IRE), Majestic Mambo (SAF), Forest Ranger (IRE), Janoobi (SAF), Muzdawaj (GB), Blair House (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:48.17
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Godolphin Mile G2

30 Mar, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Coal Front (USA)5rStay Thirsty - Miner's Secret, Mineshaft126
2. Heavy Metal (GB)9gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
3. Muntazah (GB)6gDubawi - Rumoush, Rahy126
Also ran: Kimbear (USA), Secret Ambition (GB), Musawaat (GB), Logrado (ARG), Ibn Malik (IRE), True Timber (USA), Nonkono Yume (JPN), Major Partnership (IRE), Good Curry (TUR)
Margins: 3/4 - 5 3/4 - short head - 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 38 - 37
Final time: 1:36.51
Owner: Robert LaPenta & Head of Plains Partners LLC, Breeder: Michael Edward Connelly
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Dubai Gold Cup G2

30 Mar, Meydan - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Cross Counter (GB)4gTeofilo - Waitress, Kingmambo121
2. Ispolini (GB)4gDubawi - Giant's Play, Giant's Causeway121
3. Call the Wind (GB)5gFrankel - In Clover, Inchinor127
Also ran: Gold Mount (GB), Marinaresco (SAF), Platinum Warrior (IRE), Sharpalo (FR), Red Galileo (GB), Prince of Arran (GB), Team Talk (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 - 4 - 4 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 13 1/2 - neck - dist.
Final time: 3:19.00
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Al Quoz Sprint G1

30 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blue Point (IRE)5hShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause126
2. Belvoir Bay (USA)6mEquiano - Path of Peace, Rock of Gibraltar121
3. Stormy Liberal (USA)7gStormy Atlantic - Vassar, Royal Academy126
Also ran: Viddora (AUS), The Right Man (GB), Sands of Mali (FR), Wishful Thinker (AUS), Brave Smash (JPN), Ekhtiyaar (GB), Lost Treasure (IRE), Mazzini (GB), Illustrious Lad (AUS), Caribou Club (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 - 1/2 - nose - 2 1/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:08.39
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

UAE Derby G2

30 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Plus Que Parfait (USA)3rPoint of Entry - Belvedera, Awesome Again126
2. Gray Magician (USA)3cGraydar - Blue Berg, Johannesburg126
3. Manguzi (FR)3cPlanteur - My Girl Charlie, Kodiac126
Also ran: Derma Louvre (JPN), Swift Rose (IRE), Stubbins (USA), Walking Thunder (USA), Superior (USA), Van Beethoven (CAN), Razeena (CAN), Jahbath (GB), Al Hayette (USA), Divine Image (USA), Golden Jaguar (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 5 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - neck - 6 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:58.41
Owner: Imperial Racing LLC, Breeder: Calloway Stables LLC
Trainer: Brendan Walsh, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Dubai Golden Shaheen G1

30 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.X Y Jet (USA)7gKantharos - Soldiersingsblues, Lost Soldier126
2. Matera SKy (USA)5hSpeightstown - Mostaqeleh, Rahy126
3. Imperial Hint (USA)6hImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint126
Also ran: Promises Fulfilled (USA), Drafted (USA), Fight Hero (GB), Nine Below Zero (GB), Switzerland (USA), Tato Key (ARG)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:10.75
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & Gelfenstein Farm, Breeder: Didier Plasencia
Trainer: Jorge Navarro, Jockey: Emisael Jaramillo

Dubai Turf G1

30 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Almond Eye (JPN)4fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence121
2. Vivlos (JPN)6mDeep Impact - Halwa Street, Machiavellian121
3. Lord Glitters (FR))6gWhipper - Lady Glitters, Homme de Loi126
Also ran: Deirdre (JPN), Without Parole (GB), Southern Legend (AUS), Century Dream (IRE), Majestic Mambo (SAF), Wootton (FR), Yulong Prince (SAF), I Can Fly (GB), Mountain Hunter (USA), Dream Castle (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - head - 4 - head - 1 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:46.78
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Dubai Sheema Classic G1

30 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Old Persian (GB)4cDubawi - Indian Petal, Singspiel125
2. Cheval Grand (JPN)7hHeart's Cry - Halwa Street, Machiavellian126
3. Suave Richard (JPN)5hHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Hunting Horn (IRE), Magic Wand (IRE), Rey de Oro (JPN). Racing History (IRE), Desert Encounter (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 8 1/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:27.17
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai World Cup G1

30 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)5hHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
2. Gronkowski (USA)4cLonhro - Four Sugars, Lookin At Lucky126
3. Gunnevera (USA)5hDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled126
Also ran: Pavel (USA), Audible (USA), Yoshida (JPN), North America (GB), Seeking the Soul (USA), Axelrod (USA), New Trails (USA), Dolkong (USA), Capezzano (USA)
Margins: nose - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/4 - 6 - 17
Final time: 2:03.87
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon