Season 2019

Updated:
18th March 2019
Latest results:
United States - Azeri Stakes, Rebel Stakes, Inside Information Stakes, Australia - Adelaide Cup, Alister Clark Stakes, Phar Lap Stakes, Coolmore Classic, New Zealand - Wellington Guineas, New Zealand Oaks, Japan - Hanshin Daishoten, Spring Stakes, Argentina - Premio Clasico America, Clasico Fernandez Guerrico, Brazil - Grande Premio Diana, Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado.

Quick links

EuropeNorth AmericaOceaniaEast AsiaSouth AmericaRest of the world

United States

San Gabriel Stakes G2

5 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Next Shares6gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew124
2. Cleopatra's Strike (CAN)6gSmart Strike - Cleopatra's Needle, Sky Classic120
3. Liam the Charmer6gSmart Strike - Charm the Giant, Giant's Causeway124
Also ran: Chicago Style, Platinum Warrior (IRE), Flamboyant (FR), Arms Runner, Oscar Dominquez (IRE), Big Bend
Margins: nose - head - 1 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - 1 - 5
Final time: 1:48.61
Owner: M. & J. Iavarone Et Al, Breeder. Buck Pond Farm Inc
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Sham Stakes G3

5 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Gunmetal Gray3cExchange Rate - Classofsixtythree, Include120
2. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American120
3. Much Better3gPioneerof the Nile - Dust And Diamonds, Vindication120
Also ran: Gray Magician, Easy Shot, Coliseum, Savagery
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 14
Final time: 1:38.96
Owner: Hollendorfer LLC, Pearl Racing & West Point Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Lee Pokoik
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Santa Ynez Stakes G2

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Bellafina3fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon124
2. Mother Mother3fPioneerof the Nile - Mother, Lion Hearted120
3. Tomlin3fDistorted Humor - elle of Perintown, Dehere120
Also ran: Reflect, Sold It
Margins: 8 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:22.00
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM EQuine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Lecomte Stakes G3

19 Jan, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.War of Will3cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells122
2. Hog Creek Hustle3cOveranalyze - Candy Fortune, Candy Ride122
3. Manny Wah3cWill Take Charge - Battlefield Angel, Proud Citizen122
Also ran: Wicked Indeed, Plus Que Parfait, Chase the Ghost, Roiland, Night Ops, Tackett, Tight Ten, Malpais, Mo Speed
Margins: 4 - 2 - 1/2 - head - neck - 3 - neck - nose - 13 1/2 - 10 - pulled up
Final time: 1:43.44
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Palos Verdes Stakes G2

20 Jan, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Roy H7gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality124
2. Kanthaka4cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark122
3. Conquest Tsunami (CAN)7gStormy Atlantic - Classic Neel, El Corredor120
Also ran: Awesome Anywhere, St. Joe Bay, Touched by Autism
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:08.89
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen LLC, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational Stakes G1

26 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Bricks And Mortar5hGiant's Causeway - Beyond the Waves, Ocean Crest124
2. Magic Wand (IRE)4fGalileo - Prudenzia, Dansili122
3. Delta Prince6hStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy124
Also ran: Catapult, Channel Maker (CAN), Yoshida (JPN), Next Shares, Dubby Dubbie, Aerolithe (JPN), Fahan Mura
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - head - 5 1/4 - nose - 10 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:54.59
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: George Strawbridge Jr.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes G1

26 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+
1.City of Light5hQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere124
2. Seeking the Soul6hPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold124
3. Accelerate6hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again124
Also ran: Bravazo, Audible, Gunnevera, True Timber, Imperative, Tom's d'Etat, Something Awesome (CAN), Kukulkan (MEX), Patternrecognition
Margins: 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 12 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 15 1/4
Final time: 1:47.71
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Swale Stakes G3

2 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Call Paul3cFriesan Fire - Avani Force, Forestry122
2. Zenden3cFed Biz - You Laughin, Sharp Humor120
3. Topper T3cBellamy Road - Des Moines, Evansville Slew120
Also ran: High Crime, Frosted Grace, Seismic Jolt, Chinomado, Hard Belle, Take Command, Country Singer, Jackson
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - neck - 5 1/4 - 2 - 1 -1 - neck - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:23.43
Owner: Michael Dubb, David Simon Et Al, Breeder: Beatrice Patterson & Vicky Schowe
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Holy Bull Stakes G2

2 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Harvey Wallbanger3cCongrats - Adorabell, Distorted Humor117
2. Everfast3cTake Charge Indy - Awesome Surprise, Awesome Again116
3. Maximus Mischief3cInto Mischief - Reina Maria, Songandaprayer122
Also ran: Epic Dreamer, Mihos, Garter And Tie, Federal Case, Come On Gerry (CAN), Gladiator King
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 17 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:43.69
Owner: Harold Lerner LLC, AWC Stables Et Al, Breeder: Tony Holmes & Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent
Trainer: Ken McPeek, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Withers Stakes G3

2 Feb, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tax3gArch - Toll, Giant's Causeway120
2. Not That Brady3gBig Brown - Lisa's Booby Trap, Drewman120
3. Our Braintrust3cFreud - Caller Trust, Trust N Luck122
Also ran: Sir Winston, Admire, Moretti, Lucky Lee
Margins: head - neck - 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 5
Final time: 1:50.23
Owner: R.A. Hill Stables, Reeves Thoroughbred Racing Et Al, Breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Danny Gargan, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Robert B. Lewis Stakes G3

2 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Mucho Gusto3cMucho Macho Man - Itsagiantscauseway, Giant's Causeway122
2. Gunmetal Gray3cExchange Rate - Classofsixtythree, Include124
3. Easy Shot3cTrappe Shot - Daddy's Dreamgirl, Scat Daddy120
Also ran: Magnificent McCool, Kid Candina
Margins: 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:41.81
Owner: Michael Lund Petersen, Breeder: Teneri Farm Inc & Bernardo Alvarez Calderon
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Joe Talamo

San Pasqual Stakes G2

2 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Battle of Midway5hSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto122
2. McKinzie4cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
3. Giant Expectations6hFrost Giant - Sarahisittrue, Is Is True120
Also ran: Pavel, Dalmore
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 19
Final time: 1:46.95
Owner: Don Alberto Stable & WinStar Farm LLC, Breeder: Thor-Bred Sables LLC
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Las Virgenes Stakes G2

9 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Bellafina3fQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon124
2. Enaya Alrabb3fUncle Mo - Lotta Rhythm, Rhythm120
3. Calf Moon Bay3fBodemeister - Detect, Devil's Bag120
Also ran: Mother Mother, Tomlin
Margins: 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 19
Final time: 1:35.99
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: JSM EQuine LLC
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

San Marcos Stakes G2

9 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Platinum Warrior (IRE)4cGalileo - Laugh Out Loud, Clodovil122
2. Epical4gUncle Mo - Klondike HIlls, Deputy Minister120
3. Beach View6hGiant's Causeway - Love's Blush, Not For Love122
Also ran: Ya Gotta Wanna, Chicago Style, Dabster, Unapologetic, Sejo (IRE), Flamboyant (FR), India Mantuana, Roman Rosso (ARG), Prince of Arabia, Lucky Soul
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:02.37
Owner: Zhang Yuesheng, Breeder: Triemore Stud
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Shane Foley

San Vicente Stakes G2

11 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Sparky Ville3gCandy Ride - Lorelei, Storm Cat120
2. Dessman3cUnion Rags - Frolic's Appeal, Trippi120
3. Coliseum3cTapit - Game Face, Menifee120
Also ran: Synthesis, Savagery
Margins: nose - 6 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:21.93
Owner: Del Secco DCS Racing, Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Trainer: Jeff Bonde, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2

16 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Serengeti Empress3fAlternation - Havisham, Bernardini122
2. Liora3fCandy Ride - Giant Mover, Giant's Causeway122
3. Eres Tu3fMalibu Moon - It's True Love, Yes It's True122
Also ran: Street Band, Needs Supervision, Oxy Lady, Molto Bella, Positive Spirit
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:44.74
Owner: Joel Politi, Breeder: Tri Eques Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: James Graham

Risen Star Stakes G2

16 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.War of Will3cWar Front - Visions of Clarity, Sadler's Wells122
2. Country House3cLookin At Lucky - Quake Lake, War Chant122
3. Roiland3cSuccessful Appeal - Anabranch, Congaree122
Also ran: Hog Creek Hustle, Manny Wah, Mr. Money, Owendale, Chase the Ghost, Henley's Joy, Dunph, Gun It, Plus Que Parfait, Frolic More
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 - 3 - 6
Final time: 1:44.59
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Santa Monica Stakes G2

16 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, standard, 4yo+f
1.Marley's Freedom5mBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold124
2. Selcourt5mTiz Wonderful - Azure Spring, Open Forum120
3. Mopotism5mUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
Also ran: Escape Clause (CAN), Paradise Woods
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:22.34
Owner: Cicero Farms LLC, Breeder: Jack Swain III
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Southwest Stakes G3

18 Feb, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Super Steed3cSuper Saver - Totally Tucker, Elusive Quality117
2. Sueno3cAtreides - Class Above, Quiet American117
3. Long Range Toddy3cTake Charge Indy - Pleasant Song, Unbridled's Song119
Also ran: Six Shooter, Bankit, Boldor, Cutting Humor, Jersey Agenda, Ninth Street, Olympic Runner, Gray Attempt
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:44.05
Owner: Michael Presley & Steed Jackson, Breeder: Michael Presley
Trainer: Larry Jones, Jockey: Terry Thompson

Buena Vista Stakes G2

23 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Vasilika5mSkipshot - La Belle Marquet, Marquetry124
2. Streak of Luck4fOld Fashioned - Valeria, Elusive Quality120
3. Ms. Bad Behavior (CAN)4fBlame - Cumulonimble, Stormy Atlantic120
Also ran: Take These Chains (IRE), Amandine (GB), Elysea's World (IRE), English Dancer, Compelled, Fahan Mura
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.35
Owner: All Schlaich Stables LLC, Gatto Racing LLC Et Al, Breeder: Mikhail Yanakov
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

Davona Dale Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Jeltrin3fTapizar - Song to the Moon, Successful Appeal116
2. Cookie Dough3fBrethren - Brooke's Valentine, Fusaichi Pegasus121
3. Champagne Anyone3fStreet Sense - Lucevan, Ghostzapper116
Also ran: Jaywalk, Bold Script (CAn), Another Time, High Regard
Margins: head - 4 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 27
Final time: 1:36.83
Owner: Adr Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: C. Kidder, N. Cole Et Al
Trainer: Alexis Delgado, Jockey: Luis Saez

Fountain of Youth Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Code of Honor3cNoble Mission - Reunited, Dixie Union116
2. Bourbon War3cTapit - My Conquistadory, Artie Schiller116
3. Vekoma3cCandy Ride - Mona de Momma, Speightstown122
Also ran: Hidden Scroll, Global Campaign, Union's Destiny, Signalman, Everfast, Epic Dreamer, Frosted Grace, Gladiator King
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 11 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 11 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:43.85
Owner and breeder: W.S. Farish
Trainer: Claude McGaughey, Jockey: John Velazquez

Mac Diarmida Stakes G2

2 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Zulu Alpha6gStreet Cry - Zori, A.P. Indy123
2. Melmich (CAN)8gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I119
3. Kulin Rock5gLonhro - Miracle Moment, Chester House117
Also ran: Channel Maker (CAN), Village King (ARG), Hunter O'Riley, Montclair (IRE), Golden Dragon, Highland Sky, Vettori Kin (BRZ), The Best Candy
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 12
Final time: 2:16.39
Owner: Michael M. Hui, Breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Hillsborough Stakes G2

9 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Rymska (FR)5mLe Havre - Foreign Raider, Lend a Hand120
2. Hawksmoor (IRE)6mAzamour - Bridal Dancer, Danehill Dancer120
3. Onthemoonagain (FR)5mCape Cross - Ma Preference, American Post118
Also ran: Phantom Opening, Viva Vegas, Get Explicit, Na Pali Spirit, Peach of a Gal, Goodyearforroses (IRE), Streetwithnoname
Margins: 2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 1 - 5
Final time: 1:49.18
Owner: Madaket Stables LLC, Tom Toleman Et Al, Breeder: E. Feurtet
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Tampa Bay Derby G2

9 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Tacitus3cTapit - Close Hatches, First Defence117
2. Outshine3cMalibu Moon - Life Lesson, Unbridled's Song118
3. Win Win Win3cHat Trick - Miss Smarty Pants, Smarty Jones117
Also ran: Zenden, Sir Winston, Dunph, Admire, Well Defined, The Right Path, Dream Maker, Lord Dragon
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - head - neck - 2 - 1 3/4 - head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:41.90
Owner and breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Gotham Stakes G3

9 Mar, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Haikal 3cDaaher - Sablah, Distorted Humor120
2. Mind Control3cStay Thirsty - Feel That Fire, Lightnin N Thunder123
3. Instagrand3cInto Mischief - Assets of War, Lawyer Ron123
Also ran: Much Better, Family Biz, Tikhvin Flew, Knicks Go, Not That Brady
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - nose - 5 1/4 - 4 - 40 - 24
Final time: 1:35.63
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Rajiv Maragh

Spiral Stakes G3

9 Mar, Turfway Park - 1 1/8 miles, pt, fast, 3yo
1.Somelikeithotbrown3cBig Brown - Marilyn Monroan, Tapit123
2. Dynamic Racer3cRun Away And Hide - Biogio's Gift, Any Given Saturday123
3. Moonster3cMalibu Moon - Mema, Unbridled's Song123
Also ran: Five Star General, Dabo, Speed App, Counter Offer, Skywire, Curlin Grey, Twelfthofneverland, Baytown Jimbo
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 3 - 12
Final time: 1:52.05
Owner: SkyChai Racing LLC & Sand Dollar Stable LLC, Breeder: Hot Pink Stables & Sand Dollar Stables
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Azeri Stakes G2

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Midnight Bisou4fMidnight Lute .- Diva Delite, Repent119
2. Elate5mMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor117
3. Shamrock Rose4fFirst Dude - Slew's Quality, Elusive Quality117
Also ran: Tapa Tapa Tapa, Eskimo Kisses
Margins: 1 - 1 - 4 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:42.72
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC, Allen Racing LLC & Madaket Stables, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Mike Smith

Rebel Stakes G2 - 1st division

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Long Range Toddy3cTake Charge Indy - Pleasant Song, Unbridled's Song119
2. Improbable3cCity Zip - Rare Event, A.P. Indy119
3. Galilean3cUncle Mo - Fresia, El Prado122
Also ran: Extra Hope, Easy Shot, Ninth Street, Classy John
Margins: neck - 2 1/4 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:42.49
Owner: Willis Horton Racing LLC, Breeder: Willis Horton
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Jon Kenton Court

Rebel Stakes G2 - 2nd division

16 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Omaha Beach3cWar Front - Charming, Seeking the Gold118
2. Game Winner3cCandy Ride - Indyan Giving, A.P. Indy119
3. Market King3cInto Mischief - Divine Presence, A.P. Indy117
Also ran: Gunmetal Gray, Jersey Agenda, Captain Von Trapp, Laughing Fox, Parsimony, Kaziranga, Our Braintrust
Margins: nose - 8 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:42.42
Owner: Fox Hill Farms Inc, Breeder: Charming Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Mike Smith

Inside Information Stakes G2

16 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.America's Tale4fGio Ponti - America's Friend, Unusual Heat122
2. Razorback Lady4fOverdriven - C D Player, Montbrook118
3. Tequilita5mUnion Rags - Sangrita, Mr. Greeley124
Also ran: Pink Sands, Jala Jala (MEX), Pacific Gale, Teresa Z, Cairenn
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:24.08
Owner: Naveed Chowhan, Breeder: M. Auerbach & C. Packe
Trainer: Bernard Flint, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Australia

Perth Cup G2

5 Jan, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Star Exhibit7gStatue of Liberty - Star Encounter, Jeune121
2. Action4gPiero - Broadway Belle, Redoute's Choice117
3. Prize Catch5gZoffany - Abalone, Bluebird117
Also ran: Mississippi Delta, Gatting, Elegant Blast, Cappo d'Oro, Brother's Keeper, Dark Musket, Royal Star, Prying Tom, Queen Bey, Like a Butterfly, Perfect Jewel, Ihtsahymn, Khartoum
Margins: neck - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 5 - 4 1/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:28.13
Owner and breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Adam Durrant, Jockey: Peter Hall

Australia Stakes G2

25 Jan, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Whispering Brook5mHinchinbrook - Artful Whisper, Machiavellian125
2. Fell Swoop7gNot a Single Doubt - Touched In Flight, Fasliyev129
3. Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum129
Also ran: Princess of Queens, Redkirk Warrior (NZ), Fifty Stars (IRE), Manuel, Malaguerra, Brave Smash (JPN), Ramson
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:09.84
Owner: A.R. & B.A. MacAlister Et Al, Breeder: Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Mark Zahra

Rubiton Stakes G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Nature Strip4gNicconi - Strikeline, Desert Sun127
2. Jungle Edge8gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie123
3. Thermal Current8gExceed And Excel - Soaressa, Twinning123
Also ran: Voodoo Lad, Illustrious Lad, Tavisan (NZ)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - head - 5
Final time: 1:03.18
Owner: R.A.E. Lyons, P.D. Harrison Et Al, Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Damian Lane

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Lyre2fLonhro - Erato, Street Cry122
2. Vinicunca2fI Am Invincible - Xandretta, Flying Spur122
3. Athiri2fLonhro - Retsina, Redoute's Choice122
Also ran: Lankan Star, Brooklyn Hustle, Pelican (NZ), Movie Role, Presently, Miss Elena, Catch Me, Beach Club, Sensitivity
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - short head - head
Final time: 1:04.39
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Damian Lane

Autumn Stakes G2

9 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hawkshot3gFiorente - Rosa Perlato, Encosta de Lago123
2. Dealmaker3gDundeel - Sport Chic, Redoute's Choice123
3. Ringerdingding3gSebring - Maybe I, Red Ransom123
Also ran: Aramayo, Social Spin, Quadriga, Declares War, Good 'N' Fast, Secret Blaze
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:23.47
Owner and breeder: Sun Bloodstock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Mark Zahra

C.F. Orr Stakes G1

9 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Manuel5gCommands - Girl Hussler, Hussonet130
2. Land of Plenty5hStratum - Dancing, Spectrum130
2. Kementari4cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice130
Also ran: Brave Smash (JPN), Best of Days (GB), Material Man, Redkirk Warrior (GB), Holbien, So Si Bon, Whispering Brook, Fifty Stars (IRE), D'Argento, Shillelagh (NZ), Moss 'N' Dale (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - short head - head - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:24.47
Owner: G.R. & J. Lechte & Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Breeders' Classic G2

9 Feb, Warwick Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 4yo+f
1.Champagne Cuddles4fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets121
2. Cool Passion7mNot a Single Doubt - Hiavanna, Mister C122
3. Alassio5mFoxwedge - Cinque, Red Ransom119
Also ran: Egyptian Symbol, Nettoyer, White Moss, Takookacod, Slow Burn
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:12.11
Owner: Champagne Ladies, Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Trainer: Bjorn Baker, Jockey: Blake Shinn

The Lightning Stakes G1

16 Feb, Flemington - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.In Her Time6mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro129
3. Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward118
Also ran: Graff, Missrock, Written By, Lean Mean Machine, Divine Quality, Glenall, Battle Hero, Jedastar
Margins: short head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - short head - 1 - 2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 0:56.69
Owner: P.J. Brown, Breeder: D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Corey Brown

Apollo Stakes G2

16 Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper8gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Egg Tart5mSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King' Best126
Also ran: Patrick Erin (NZ), Unforgotten, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Aloisia (NZ), Brimham Rocks (GB)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:20.88
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Light Fingers Stakes G2

16 Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur123
2. Madam Rouge3fZoustar - Cabernet, Al Maher123
3. Pohutukawa3fMedaglia d'Oro - Lumina, Redoute's Choice123
Also ran: El Dorado Dreaming, Sylvia's Mother, Melt (NZ), Terminology, Greysful Glamour, Miss Fabulass, Oohood, Autumn
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:09.12
Owner and breeder: Jananth Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Breeder: Joshua Parr

Autumn Classic G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Global Exchange3cDundeel - Incredulous, Keep the Faith126
2. Cossetot3gEpaulette - Quachita, Canny Lad126
3. Aramayo3cPoet's Voice - Peruvian, Diktat126
Also ran: D'Grammy, Declares War, Amanikan, Secret Blaze, Longclaw, Florida Dream, Boomstock (NZ), Lunar Flare, Tinspier (NZ), Legenda
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:48.75
Owner: China Horse Club, S.C. Khaw Et Al
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: Ben Melham

Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Qafila3fNot a Single Doubt - Zighy Bay, Tapit123
2. Angelic Ruler3fUniversal Ruler - Tip the Angel, Tip the Pro123
3. Zoubo3fZoustar - Testa Reale, Testa Rossa121
Also ran: News Girl, Yulong Meteor, Queen la Diva, Metronome, Street Icon, Futooh
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:23.08
Owner: Shadwell Stud, Breeder: Woodpark Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Futurity Stakes G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Alizee4fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel126
2. Malaguerra7gMagnus - Tennessee Morn, Bletchingly130
3. Hartnell (GB)8gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
Also ran: Land of Plenty, Manuel, Redkirk Warrior (GB), Brave Smash (JPN), Le Romain, Material Man, Ringerdingding, Magic Consol, Best of Days (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:22.48
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Blue Diamond Stakes G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Lyre2fLonhro - Erato, Street Cry120
2. Lankan Star2fNicconi - Clearwater Bay, Stratum120
3. Free of Debt2cUnencumbered - Stagerush, Giant's Causeway125
Also ran: Athiri, Brooklyn Hustle, Loving Gaby, I Am Immortal, Vinicunca, Andrassy Avenue, Catch Me, Shotmaker, Bella Rosa, Game Keeper
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 -1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:09.39
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Luke Currie

Oakleigh Plate G1

23 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Booker4fWritten Tycoon - Noondie, Flying Spur115
2. Encryption3cLonhro - Guelph, Exceed And Excel112
3. Eduardo5gHost - Blushing, Fantastic Light115
Also ran: Bons Away, Spright, Fell Swoop, Ellicazoom, Viddora, Bel Sonic, Nature Strip, Usain Bowler, I'll Have a Bit, From Within, Crown Witness, Steel Frost, Charge, Sensei, Fuhryk
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 1 - head - 1/2 - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - 1 - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:01.94
Owner: B.M. & M.M. Griffiths, Breeder: A.G. Freebairn
Trainer: Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra, Jockey: Dean Yendall

Peter Young Stakes G2

23 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Avilius (GB)5gPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence130
2. Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice130
3. Ace High4cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice130
Also ran: Night's Watch (NZ), Ventura Storm (IRE), Shillelagh (NZ), Harlem (GB), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Ambitious (JPN), Hiyaam (NZ), D'Argento
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - head - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:49.16
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Silver Slipper Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Time to Reign2cTime For War - Courgette, Charge Forward125
2. Tassort2cBrazen Beau - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel125
3. Born a Warrior2cI Am Invincible - Soorena, Encosta de Lago125
Also ran: Mclaren, Cardiff, Faretti, Chicago Bull
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:04.38
Owner: M.D. Holland, J.A. Allison Et Al, Breeder: G. Bachell
Trainer: Gary Portelli, Jockey: Jason Collett

Hobartville Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Vegadaze3gLope de Vega - Rainy Daze, Commands125
3. Bondi3cSnitzel - Bondi Blonde, Red Ransom125
Also ran: Purple Sector (NZ), Rancho Notorious, Paquirri
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 10
Final time: 1:24.64
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Millie Fox Stakes G2

23 Feb, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.White Moss 5mMossman - Pay My Bail, Justice Prevails121
2. I Am Serious5mChoisir - But I'm Serious, Bianconi121
3. Savatiano4fStreet Cry - Retsina, Redoute's Choice119
Also ran: Moss Trip, Cool Passion, Daysee Doom, Champagne Cuddles, Luvaluva (NZ), Insensata, Egyptian Symbol, Savvy Coup (NZ), In Good Time
Margins: head - head - 3/4 - head - 1 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:17.48
Owner: E.K. Esplin, P.P.R. Esplin Et Al, Breeder: Esplin Family
Trainer: Jason Coyle, Jockey: Kathy O'Hara

Blamey Stakes G2

2 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Fifty Stars (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Swizzle Stick, Sadler's Wells126
2. So Si bon5gSo You Think - Black Minx, Lonhro122
3. Cool Chap6gHigh Chaparral - Cherishing, Johannesburg121
Also ran: Johannes Vermeer (IRE), Gallic Chieftain (FR), Mighty Boss, Holbein, Manuel, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Tavago (NZ), Bring Me Roses, Material Man, Main Stage (NZ), Theanswermyfriend
Margins: short head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - neck - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:35.81
Owner: Ryco Equine Pty Ltd, Breeder: Airlie Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Daberning, Jockey: Ben Allen

Australian Guineas G1

2 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Mystic Journey3fNeeds Further - White Gold, Colombia120
2. Hawkshot3gFiorente - Rosa Perlato, Encosta de Lago125
3. Amphitrite3fSebring - Ocean Dream, Redoute's Choice120
Also ran: Ringerdingding, Dealmaker, Long Leaf, Declarationofheart, The Inevitable, Stars of Carrum, O'Tauto, Performer, Ranier, Extra Brut, Adana, Scottish Rogue, Chapada
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 6 - head
Final time: 1:35.79
Owner: αΊ„.G. Roser, Breeder: R.A. Zito
Trainer: Adam Trinder, Jockey: Anthony Darmanin

Skyline Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Microphone2cExceed And Excel - Sung, Anabaa122
2. Cosmic Force2cDeep Field - Little Zeta, Commands122
3. Castelvecchio2cDundeel - St. Therese, Dehere122
Also ran: Accession, Sun Patch, Fiery Red
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:09.33
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: James McDonald

Sweet Embrace Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Anaheed2fFastnet Rock - Rostova, Testa Rossa122
2. Still Single2fMore Than Ready - Single Style, Not a Single Doubt122
3. Let It Pour2fRedoute's Choice - Poop a Bottle, More Than Ready122
Also ran: Kiamichi, Icebath (NZ), Amercement, Giselle Anne, Enood, Super Oasis, Emeralds, Perfect Impression, Dance Too Hard
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 1 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:09.72
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa al Maktoum
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Chipping Norton Stakes G1

2 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx7mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper8gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Unforgotten4fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo126
Also ran: Egg Tart, Libran (IRE), Patrick Erin (NZ), Brimham Rocks (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:33.27
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Surround Stakes G1

2 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur123
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith123
3. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel123
Also ran: Mizzy, Pohutukawa, Fiesta, Zalatte, Oohood, Seabrook (NZ), Madam Rouge, Miss Fabulass, Symi, Greysful Glamour, Melt (NZ)
Margins: short head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:21.82
Owner and breeder: Jananth Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Breeder: Joshua Parr

Guy Walter Stakes G2

2 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Alassio5mFoxwedge - Cinque, Red Ransom121
2. Dixie Blossoms6mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
3. Manicure4fExceed And Excel - Trim, Lonhro119
Also ran: Dyslexic, Eckstein, Mandylion, Bella Martini, Nettoyer, Siren's Fury, Noire
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - head - head - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:22.27
Owner: F.S. Steen, K.H.J. Wilen Et Al, Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Reisling Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Tenley2fMedaglia d'Oro - Fratianne, Lonhro122
2. Exhilarates2fSnitzel - Samaready, More Than Ready122
3. Vincere Volare2fI Am Invincible - Elimbari, Fastnet Rock122
Also ran: Anaheed, Wayupinthesky, Belitsa, Get Hitched, Bright Rubick, Classic Gown
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - head - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:08.34
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: James McDonald

Todman Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Yes Yes Yes2cRubick - Sin Sin Sin, Fantastic Lught122
2. Bellevue Hill2cPierro - Believue Girl, Exceed And Excel122
3. Dubious2cNot a Single Doubt - Suspicieuse, Elusive City122
Also ran: Bivouac, Strasbourg, Time to Reign, War Baron, Spring Loaded
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:08.40
Owner: B. Sokolski, Ocean Five Et Al, Breeder: Arlington Park Racing
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Challenge Stakes G2

9 Mar, Randwick - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ball of Muscle8gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose129
2. Redzel6gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Viridine4gPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa129
Also ran: Kaepernick, Estijaab, Jungle Edge
Margins: nose - head - 1 1/2 - head - 4
Final time: 0:55.78
Owner: A.J. & M.J. Rix Et Al, Breeder: M. Ryan
Trainer: Joseph Pride, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Canterbury Stakes G1

9 Mar, Randwick - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Trapeze Artist4cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday130
2. Shoals4fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet126
3. Prompt Response5mBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
Also ran: Cool Passion, Pierata, Brutal (NZ), Kementari
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - head - head
Final time: 1:14.19
Owner: Vieira Racing, B. Vieira Et Al, Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Randwick Guineas G1

9 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.The Autumn Sun3cRedoute's Choice - Azmiyna, Galileo125
2. Fundamentalist3fNot a Single Doubt - Centafaith, Keep the Faith120
3. Nakeeta Jane3fSo You Think - Lustre Lady, Flying Spur120
Also ran: Madison County (NZ), Vegadaze, Aramayo, Diplomatico, Miss Fabulass, Purple Sector (NZ)
Margins: head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 3/4 - 17 3/4
Final time: 1:33.72
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

VRC Sires' Produce Stakes G2

9 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.La Tene2fHelmet - Celts, Lonhro120
2. Dalasan2cDalakhani - Khandallah, Kitten's Joy125
3. Fling2fAll Too Hard - Kryptelon, Falvelon120
Also ran: Really Discreet, Outlandos, Serengeti, She Shao Fly, Whykayoh, Staredown, Hawker Hurricane
Margins: head - neck - 3/4 - head - head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.92
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Newmarket Handicap G1

9 Mar, Flemington - 6 furlongs, truf, good, 2yo+
1.Sunlight3fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward111
2. Osborne Bulls5gStreet Cry - Jerezana, Lonhro123
3. Brave Smash (JPN)6hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio126
Also ran: Graff, Santa Ana Lane, In Her Time, Encryption, Champagne Cuddles, Booker, Dothraki, I'll Have a Bit, Bons Away, Glenall, Missrock, Usain Bowler, Eduardo, Zousain, Voodoo Lad, Divine Quality, Whispering Brook, Redkirk Warrior, Lean Mean Machine
Margins: 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - head - short head - head - head - 1/2 - short head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 4
Final time: 1:08.25
Owner: L.Fung, R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Barend Vorster

A.V. Kewney Stakes G2

9 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Spanish Whisper3fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago122
2. Victory Kingdom3fAnimal Kingdom - Victory Party, Yankee Victor122
3. Angelic Ruler3fUniversal Ruler - Tip the Angel, Tip the Pro122
Also ran: The Closer, Etana, Pickup the Pieces, Princess jenni (NZ), Goldifox, Zoubo, Chevalier d'Eon, Sizzleme, Kenyan Wonder, Al Naifa, Samoon
Margins: neck - short head - 2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.04
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock, D.E. Nakhle Et Al, Breeder: D. Nakhle
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom dabernig, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Australian Cup G1

9 Mar, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Harlem (GB)7gChamps Elysees - Casual, Nayef130
2. Shillelagh (NZ)7mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur126
3. Trap For Fools5gPoet's Voice - Old Money, Old Spice130
Also ran: So Si Bon, Avilius (GB), Ace High, Sikandarabad (IRE), Yogi (NZ), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Night's Watch (NZ), Muntahaa (IRE), Ventura Storm (IRE), Almandin (GER), Sound (GER), Rekindling (GB)
Margins: short head - 1 - short head - head - head - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 3 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:01.50
Owner: D.A. Hayes, M.B. Lee Et Al, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: D.A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Jamie Kah

Adelaide Cup G2

11 Mar, Morphettville - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Surprise Baby (NZ)4gShocking - Bula Baby, Kaapstad117
2. Top of the Range (NZ)5gSavabeel - Spiriting, Montjeu117
3. Naval Warfare (IRE)5gBorn to Sea - Three Days In May, Cadeaux Genereux119
Also ran: Bondeiger, Lamborghini (NZ), Double Bluff (IRE), Aagas, Khezerabad (FR), Exalted Lightning, Franked (GB), Azurite (IRE), Sylpheed, Fabrizio, Aloft (IRE), Bon Equus, Olympic Academy, October Date, Henry the Dolphin, Dawn Raid
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - head - short head - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 4 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 46
Final time: 3:25.94
Owner: Johnno's Syndicate, Breeder: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd
Trainer: Paul Preusker, Jockey: Dean Holland

Alister Clark Stakes G2

15 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Global Exchange3cDundeel - Incredulous, Keep the Faith126
2. Declarationofheart3gDeclaration of War - Cardiac, Encosta de Lago126
3. Cossetot3gEpaulette - Quachita, Canny Lad126
Also ran: Stars of Carrum, Secret Blaze, Alessandro, Adana, Southern Yankee, Declares War, Play Me Now (NZ), Vigere, Zesto
Margins: short head - short head - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:07.26
Owner: China Horse Club, S.C. Khaw Et Al, Breeder: China Horse Club Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jockey: Ben Melham

Phar Lap Stakes G2

16 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Verry Elleegant (NZ)3fZed - Opulence, Danroad20
2. Seabrook (NZ)3fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo120
3. Aristia3fLonhro - Nakaaya, Tiger Hill120
Also ran: Qafila, Ranier, Winning Partner, Zalatte (NZ), Rock, Irukandji
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:32.32
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Ellee Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Goodwin
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: James McDonald

Coolmore Classic G1

16 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Dixie Blossoms6mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way125
2. El Dorado Dreaming3fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel118
3. Princess Posh5mCanford Cliffs - The Baroness, Viscount121
Also ran: Mizzy, Aloisia (NZ), Oregon's Day, Noire, Invincible Gem, Savatiano, Manicure, White Moss, Jamaican Rain, Savvy Coup (NZ), I Am Serious, Eckstein, Mandylion, Bella Martini, Moss Trip, Alassio, Fiesta
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 9 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 11
Final time: 1:31.97
Owner and breeder: A.S. Osburg
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Christain Reith

New Zealand

Auckland Guineas G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Surely Sacred3gRock 'n' Pop - Not Sure, Masterclass
2. Cantstopthefeeling3gSwiss Ace - Primadonna Girl, Edenwold
3. Langkawi3gHelmet - Shortblackmini, Black Minnalouse
Also ran: More Wonder, Star Performance, Penteverest, Arrogant, Tolemac (AUS), Quick Preview (AUS), Lumberjack
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - head - head - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:36.71
Owner: Raffles Racing, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Leith Innes

Royal Stakes G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Imelda Mary3fFerlax - Eleesha, Encosta de Lago
2. Secret Allure3fZacinto - Secret Scent, O'Reilly
3. Luminous3fReliable Man - Keenly, Keeninsky
Also ran: House of Cartier (AUS), Clementina, Pinmedown, Elate, Melarita, Initiative, Musical Blues (AUS), Van Irving, Iridessa, Rip Em Up
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1/2
Final time: 2:08.30
Owner: C.M. Delamore, W.P. Hills & R.M. Robertson, Breeder: GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Trainer: Wayne Hillis, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Stayers Championship (Rest.)

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, special conditions
1.Starrybeel4cSavabeel - Starry, O'Reilly
2. The Good Fight4cHigh Chaparral - Pravda, Zabeel
3. Fiscal Fantasy (AUS)4fSkilled - Villa Igea, Papal Power
Also ran: Katie Perrie, Suspense, August Edition, Red Sky At Night, Sarabande, Redcayenne, Sunburst, Miss Rippy, Justamalz, Aigne, El Fernando, Treasure, El Jodi
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - head - 3/4 - nose - nose - head - 1/4 - head - head - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:17.14
Owner: Go Racing Rock Star Syndicate, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Michael McNab

Rich Hill Mile G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.On the Rocks4cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Tiptronic5gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. The Mitigator (AUS)4cMaster of Design - Charming Ruby, Rubiton
Also ran: Magnum, Yorkshire Dales (IRE), Consensus, Sultan of Swing, Watch the Space, Love Affair, Belle du Nord, Ronchi, Contessa Vanessa, Hello It's Me, Bella Court, Giovanni Canaletto (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 - nose - 1 - nose - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.40
Owner: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A. Clark, N. Guerney Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Railway Stakes G1

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, open
1.Santa Monica5mPer Incanto - Monarch, Volksraad
2. Princess Kereru5mPins - Fleur d'Amour, Thorn Park
3. Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), Indecision, Sleeping Beauty, Bostonian, Stratocaster, Ferrando, Volks Lightning, Livin' On a Prayer, Gift of Power, Rocanto, William Wallace
Margins: neck - head - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - head - nose - head - nose - 1/2 - heaed - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:09.47
Owner: Stuart & Cherie Hope, Breeder: Protech Design Trust
Trainer: Stephen Ralph, Jockey: Trudy Thornton

Levin Classic G1

12 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
2. Hypnos3gReliable Man - Quality Dream, Elusive Quality
2.Vernanme3cO'Reilly - Bohemian Blues, Blues Traveller
Also ran: More Wonder, Lincoln Falls (AUS), Arrogant, Cantstopthefeeling, Crown Prosecutor (AUS), Bit Lippy, Espresso Martini, Autumn Flash (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 1/4 - 1/2 - short neck - 1 - 1/2 - 2 - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:35.89
Owner: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Thorndon Mile G1

19 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Shadows Cast6gPer Incanto - Ages Past, Slavic
2. Wyndspelle5hIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral
3. Watch This Space7gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad
Also ran: Dark Princess, More Wonder, Belle du Nord, Magnum, The Mitigator (AUS), On the Rocks, Dolcetto, Contessa Vanessa, Killarney, Toptronic, Sultan of Swing, Darscape Princes, Authentic Paddy
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - head - nose - 3 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 37 3/4
Final time: 1:35.17
Owner: R.N. Cunningham, Breeder: C.M. Harris
Trainer: Mark Oulaghan, Jockey: Jason Waddell

The Telegraph G1

19 Jan, Trentham - 6 furlongs, turf, good, open
1.Enzo's Lad (AUS)6gTesta Rossa - Sheerama, Catbird
2. Ferrando5hFast 'n' Famous - Rio Nugget, Captain Rio
3. Sensei (AUS)4gDream Ahead - Schiaparelli, Woodman
3. Signify7gPerfectly Ready - Pica Pica, Stravinsky
Also ran: Bostonian, Gift of Power, Livin' On a Prayer, VolksLightning, Rocanto, True Excelsior, Prince Oz, Hiflyer, Casaquinman, Hanger, Sweepstake, Melody Belle, Pippi Rea, Sweet Leader
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - dead heat - 1 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - nose - head - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - nose - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:06.95
Owner: N.P. Beban, P.G. Bentley Et Al, Breeder: Reavill Farm Management
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Michael McNab

Karaka Cup (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 3/8 miles, turf, open
1.Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
2. Mongolian Marshal4gHigh Chaparral - Ardeche, Dehere
3. Sacred Day4gAzamour - Top of the Day, O'Reilly
Also ran: The Good Fight, Gundown (AUS), August Edition, Bully Boy, Redcayenne, Sasanof's Hero
Margins: head - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - head - 2 - nose - neck
Final time: 2:18.51
Owner: Hope Bloodstock Ltd & INner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry Ltd, Breeder: Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Karaka Million 2yo (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Probabeel2fSavabeel - Far Fetched, Pins
2. Aotea Lad2gSavabeel - Corsage, Volksraad
3. Apellant2fShowcasing - Royal Appellant, Keeper
3. Yourdeel2gDundeel - Miss Zapper, Red Ransom
Also ran: Beauty Diva, Aalaalune, Whiskey Neat (AUS), Blackrocksdetox, Exuberant, Neptune's Spear, Louis Luck (AUS), Tappy's One, Flaunting, Chalia (AUS)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3/4 - dead heat - 1 1/4 - nose - 3 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:09.90
Owner: B.J. Lindsay MNZM & J.E.A. Lindsay, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Westbury Classic G2

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+f
1.Volpe Veloce (AUS)5mFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea
2. Sleeping Beauty6mRip Van Winkle - Kailey Princess, Danehill
3. Yearn5mSavabeel - Princess Uno, Danehill
Also ran: Le Castile, Calligraphy, Monrecour, Bisou Bisou, Indecision, Bella Court, Lucyinrio, Save the Date, Livin' On a Prayer
Margins: head - 3 3/4 - head - nose - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 11 3/4 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:22.81
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allender Et Al, Breeder: N.Vass
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Michael Coleman

Karaka Million 3yo Classic (Restricted)

26 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, 3yo
1.Long Leaf (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Frustrating, Stravinsky
2. The Real Beel3fSavabeel - Ahna, O'Reilly
3. Madison County3gPins - Red Delicious, No Excuse Needed
Also ran: Queen of Diamonds, Surely Sacred, Prise de Fer, Media Sensation (AUS), Imelda Mary, Pinmedown, Sir Nate, Miss Labasa, Langkawi, In a Twinkling, Sword Drawn (AUS), Super Gee, Hypnos, Red Dynamo
Margins: neck - 3/4 - head - nose - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - head - neck - 3/4 - nose - 4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:35.10
Owner: Coolmore, P.J. Vela, M. J. Kirwan Et Al, Breeder: Caradale Pty Ltd
Trainer: D. & B. Hayers, T. Daberning, Jockey: James McDonald

Sir Tristram Fillies' Classic G2

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Imelda Mary3fFerlax - Eleesha, Encosta de Lago
2. Sentimental Miss3fReliable Man - Nostalgic, Quest For Fame
3. Queen of Diamonds3fSavabeel - Love Diamonds, Danehill
Also ran: Sunny Rose, Savy Yong Blonk, The Real Beel, Secret Allure, Standing Ovation, Nerve Not Verve, Nasha Riva, Dare to Compare, Star Karen (AUS), Kiwianna
Margins: 3/4 - nose - head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - 1/4 - 1 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 -1
Final time: 2:04.71
Owner: C.M. Delamore, W.P. Hills & R.M. Robertson, Breeder: GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Trainer: Wayne Hillis, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Waikato Guineas G2

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Sponge Bob3gKeeper - Chihenne, Castledale
2. Arrogant3cOcean Park - Charmeuse, O'Reilly
3. Sword In Stone3gRedwood - Spirit of Sanford, Kilimanjaro
Also ran: The Chosen One, Lincoln Falls (AUS), Lincoln Sky, Ocean Go, Mighty Connor (AUS), Crown Prosecutor (AUS), Langkawi, Monkey Shoulder, Jaguary, Charred
Margins: head - head - 1 1/2 - 3 - nose - 1 - nose - head - 2 1/2 - nose - 6 1/2 - nose
Final time: 2:05.03
Owner: The Wrinkly Tin Syndicate, Breeder: C.M. Gray & C. Wilkinson
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Troy Harris

Herbie Dyke Stakes G1

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.On the Rocks4cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Tiptronic5gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. Elusive Treasure (AUS)6gNorthern Meteor - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
Also ran: Charles Road (AUS), Danzdanzdance (AUS), Saint Emilion, Dark Princess, Wyndspelle, Belle du Nord
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - head - head - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:03.24
Owner: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A. Clark, N. Guerney Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Waikato Sprint G1

9 Feb, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Bostonian4gJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval, Keeper
3. Ardrossan (AUS)4cRedoute's Choice - Miss Argyle, Iglesia
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), True Excelsior, Watch This Space, Magnum, Stratocaster, Ugo Foscolo, Hiflyer
Margins: head - nose - 1 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck - neck
Final time: 1:22.62
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Troy Harris

Avondale Guineas G2

16 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Surely Sacred3gRock 'n' Pop - Not Sure, Masterclass
2. In a Twinkling (AUS)3gFastnet Rock - Moment In Time, Archway
3. Vernanme3cO'Reilly - Bohemian Blues, Blues Traveller
Also ran: Bobby Dee, Prise de Fer, Sir Nate, The Chosen One, Masetto, Platinum Invador, Rippa Eagle, Swords Drawn (AUS), Botti, Cutadeel (AUS), Tolemac (AUS), Roll the Dice
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - head - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 11 3/4 - 2
Final time: 2:10.48
Owner: Raffles Racing, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

Avondale Cup G2

16 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, open
1.Glory Days6mRed Giant - Bilancia, Montjeu
2. Blue Breeze5gBullbars - Peony Rose, St. Reims
3. Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Roger That, Jacksstar, Gundown (AUS), Mongolian Marshal, Final Suggestion, The Good Fight, Nymph Monte, Shared Secrets, Dee and Gee, Andoyas (GER), Chance to Dance (IRE)
Margins: nose - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:29.89
Owner: G.D. & P.A. Thurlow, B.J. & S.A. McAcree, Breeder: J.D. Georgetti & G.E. Kenny
Trainer: Bill Thurlow, Jockey: Samantha Collett

WFA Group One Classic G1

23 Feb, Otaki - 1 mile, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Wyndspelle5hIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral
3. Consensus7mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross
Also ran: More Wonder, Bostonian, Shadows Cast, Supera, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Boots 'N' All, Ladies First, Von Tunzelman, Flamingo, Endless Drama (IRE), Choice Attitude
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - head - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 - 14
Final time: 1:36.27
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Matamata Breeders' Stakes G2

23 Feb, Matamata - 6 furlongs, turf, slow, 2yof
1.Aretha2fCharm Spirit - Tsikory, Stravinsky
2. Rainbow Dash2fShowcasing - Sarsourti, Ustinov
3. Aalaalune2fReliable Man - Veva Girl, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Bella Mente, Harlow, Bavella (AUS), Glinda Goodwitch, Beauty Diva, Appellant, Madam Pompom
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - neck - nose - 9
Final time: 1:12.52
Owner and breeder: G.J. McCarthy
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jonathan Riddell

New Zealand Derby G1

2 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Crown Prosecutor (AUS)3cMedaglia d'Oro - Riptide, Exceed And Excel
2. In a Twinkling (AUS)3gFastnet Rock - Moment In Time, Archway
3. Platinum Invador3cRedwood - Atomic Dancer, Danehill Dancer
Also ran: Arrogant, Surely Sacred, Bobby Dee, Tolemac (AUS), Prise de Fer, Vernanme, Cutadeel (AUS), The Chosen One, Swords Dawn (AUS), Sir Nate, Botti, Sponge Bob, More Wonder, Nobu, Lincoln Falls (AUS)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - nose - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - neck - head - 1 - 8 3/4
Final time: 2:28.17
Owner: Huntingdale Lodge 2012 Ltd & JML Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Craig Grylls

Sistema Stakes G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, slow, 2yo
1.Yourdeel2gDundeel - Miss Zapper, Red Ransom
2. Aalaalune2fReliable Man - Veva Girl, Fastnet Rock
3. Aretha2fCharm Spirit - Tsikory, Stravinsky
Also ran: Bavella (AUS), Just Zerene (AUS), Rainbow Dash, Aotea Lad, Enjoy the Show, Qiji Swordsman
Margins: nose - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:12.61
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood & R.N. Preston, Breeder: D.J. Myers
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand Stakes G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Melody Belle4fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Danzdanzdance (AUS)4fMastercraftsman - Night Danza, Danzero
3. Rondinella4fOcean Park - Valpolicella, Red Ransom
Also ran: Authentic Paddy, Vin de Dance, Saint Emilion, On the Rocks, Shadows Cast, Elusive Treasure (AUS), Farm Boy
Margins: neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 7 1/4
Final time: 2:06.56
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Auckland Cup G1

9 Mar, Ellerslie - 2 miles, turf, slow, 3yo+
1.Glory Days6mRed Giant - Bilancia, Montjeu
2. Five to Midnight6gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
3. Blue Breeze5gBullbars - Peony Rose, St. Reims
Also ran: Dee And Gee, Vengeur Masque (IRE), Gundown (AUS), Charles Road (AUS), Verry Flash, Kamanda Lincoln, Rock On, Duplicity, Peso, Delegate, Prince Jabeel (AUS), August Edition, The Rebel Knight
Margins: 2 - nose - 5 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 9 3/4 - 1 - 17 1/2 - 12 1/2
Final time: 3:32.00
Owner: G.D. & P.A. Thurlow, B.J. & S.A. McAcree, Breeder: J.D. Georgetti & G.E. Kenny
Trainer: Bill Thurlow, Jockey: Samantha Collett

Wellington Guineas G2

16 Mar, Trentham - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Emily Margaret3fPins - Seven Schillings, O'Reilly
2. Vigor Winner (AUS)3gDeclaration of War - Savont, Exceed And Excel
3. Dawn Patrol3fDawn Approach - Dazzling, Star Way
Also ran: Cavallo Veloce, Langkawi, King Louis, Miss Labasa, Floral Belt, Cyber Attack, She's A Thief, Just Fabulous, Cleaver, Happy Tav, Press Release, Qiji Express
Margins: nose - head - 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - nose - head - nose - 1 - 1/2 - nose - 6 - 5 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:24.41
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. Rodger Finlay, Breeder: Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Trainer: Kevin & Pam Hughes, Jockey: Robert Hannam

New Zealand Oaks G1

16 Mar, Trentham - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Sentimental Miss3fReliable Man - Nostalgic, Quest For Fame
2. Beyond the Fort3fNiagara - Stella Rossa, Testa Rossa
3. Star Karen (AUS)3fCamelot - Calm Smytzer, Zabeel
Also ran: Clementina, Savy Young Blonk, Schist, Nerve Not Verve, Queen of Diamonds, Kinshasa, Pinmedown, Rubira (AUS), Elate, Jakkalbomb, Imelda Mary, Allacciato, Shezathinka (AUS), Pullyoursocksup, Dare to Compare
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - head - nose - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 12 1/4
Final time: 2:35.08
Owner: Go Racing Yesteryear Syndicate, Breeder: The Oaks Stud
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Lisa Allpress

Japan

Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2

13 Jan, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Glory Vase4cDeep Impact - Mejiro Tsubone, Swept Overboard121
2. Look Twice6hStay Gold - Esyoueffcee, Alzao121
3. Super Lumiere6hStay Gold - Hikaru Amore, Kurofune121
Also ran: Noble Mars, A T Thunder, Muito Obrigado, Kento O, Dashing Blaze (USA), Meisho Tekkon, Solace, Win Tenderness, Masahaya Dream, Lord Vent d'Or, Aithon, African Gold, Ganko
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3 - neck - 6 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 5
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Lake Villa Farm
Trainer: Tomohito Ozeki, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tokai Stakes G2

20 Jan, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Inti5hCame Home - Kitty, Northern Afleet123
2. Chuwa Wizard4cKing Kamehameha - Chuwa Blossom, Durandal123
3. Sumahama4cNeo Universe - Sound the Beach, Afleet121
Also ran: Cosmo Canadian, Asukano Roman, Angreigen, Kazenoko, Glanzend, Shiny Beam, Meisho Sumitomo, Meiner Basara, Ange Desir, Molto Bene
Margins: 2 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 2 - 8 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:49.80
Owner and breeder: Shigeo Takeda
Trainer: Kenji Nonaka, Jockey: Yutaka Take

American Jockey Club Cup G2

20 Jan, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sciacchetra6hManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel123
2. Fierement4cDeep Impact - Lune d'Or, Green Tune126
3. Maitres d'Art6hZenno Rob Roy - Exhibit One, Silver Hawk123
Also ran: Generale Uno, Sakura Empereur, Danburite, Shonan Bach, Stay In Seattle, Meiner Milano, Miraieno Tsubasa, Action Star
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - neck - neck
Final time: 2:13.70
Owner: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Shu Ishibashi

Kyoto Kinen G2

10 Feb, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Danburite5hRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence123
2. Stay Foolish4cStay Gold - Kauai Lane, King Kamehameha123
3. Makahiki6hDeep Impact - Wikiwiki, French Deputy126
Also ran: Perform a Promise, Kento O, Black Bago, Dashing Blaze (USA), Time Flyer, Noble Mars, Kafuji Prince, Hartley, Action Star
Margins: neck - neck - 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 4 - 5
Final time: 2:14.80
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Fuma Matsuwaka

Nakayama Kinen G2

24 Feb, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Win Bright5hStay Gold - Summer Eternity, Admire Cozzene126
2. Lucky Lilac4fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley117
3. Stelvio4cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav126
Also ran: Suave Richard, Epoca d'Oro, Deirdre, Maltese Apogee, Happy Grin, Meiner Sage, Siberian Superb, Toruk Makto
Margins: neck - head - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - dist. - 8
Final time: 1:45.50
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Tulip Sho G2

2 Mar, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Danon Fantasy3fDeep Impact - Life For Sale, Not For Sale119
2. Shigeru Pink Dia3fDaiwa Major - Moonlight Bay, High Chaparral119
3. Noble Score3fDeep Impact - Final Score, Dylan Thomas119
Also ran: Donau Delta, Schon Glanz, Blanc Noir, Marumo Neo Force, Affranchir, Meisho Shobu, Au Pas Camarade, Honey Will, Something Just, Blitz Away
Margins: 1 - nose - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4
Final time: 1:34.10
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

Yayoi Sho G2

3 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.Meisho Tengen3cDeep Impact - Meisho Beluga, French Deputy123
2. Schwarz Riese3cHeart's Cry - Soberania, Monsun123
3. Breaking Dawn3cVictoire Pisa - Agnes Sakura, White Muzzle123
Also ran: Cantor, Satono Radius, Last Draft, Naimama, Vin Quet Domingo, Lava Stone
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - nose - 1 3/4 - head - neck - 8 - dist.
Final time: 2:03.30
Owner: Yoshio Matsumoto, Breeder: Mishima Bokujo
Trainer: Kaneo Ikezoe, Jockey: Kenichi Ikezoe

Kinko Sho G2

10 Mar, Chukyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Danon Premium4cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab123
2. Lys Gracieux5mHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post121
3. Air Windsor5hKing Kamehameha - Air Messiah, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Persian Knight, Al Ain, Gibeon, Muit Obrigado, Suzuka Devious, Mozu Katchan, Tanino Frankel (IRE), Satono Walkure, Shonan Bach, Maitres D'Art
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - neck - neck
Final time: 2:00.10
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jocey: Yuga Kawada

Fillies' Revue G2

10 Mar, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.No One3fHeart's Cry - Playgirl, Caerleon119
1.Pourville3fLe Havre - Kenhope, Kendargent119
3. Juranville3fKinshasa No Kiseki - Ally, Deputy Minister119
Also ran: Iberis, Meisho Keimei, Ramiel, A Will a Way, Azuma Heritage, Eighteen Girl, Ho O Catherine, Coeur Et Sakura, Coeur Et Miyabi, Water Eden, Aster Ruby, Red Anemos, Love Me Fine, Koko Fille, Winter Lily
Margins: dead heat - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - 5
Final time: 1:22.00
Owner: Yoshinori Fujita, Breeder: Tobino Bokujo
Trainer: Kazuhide Sasada, Jockey: Ryusei Sakai
Owner: Teruya Yoshida, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Shinichiro Akyama

Hanshin Daishoten G2

17 Mar, Hanshin - 1 7/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Sciacchetra6hManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel126
2. Kafuji Prince6hHeart's Cry - Ginza Floral, Symboli Kris S123
3. Lord Vent D'Or6hDaiwa Major - Jazz Cat, Storm Cat123
Also ran: Sole Impact, Admire Eikan, Ridge Man, Kento O, Vosges, Stay In Seattle, Corcovado, Saimon Ramesses
Margins: 5 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 - 1 - dist.
Final time: 3:06.50
Owner: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Spring Stakes G2

17 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Emeral Flight3cKurofune - Setouchi Solar, Special Week123
2. Fantasist3cLord Kanaloa - Deep In Ask, Deep Impact123
3. Dixie Knight3cDaiwa Major - Camellia Rose, White Muzzle123
Also ran: Tagano Diamante, Hishi Iguazu, Kurino Gaudi, Roger Barows, Secret Run, Guevara, Nishino Katsunari, Unicorn Lion (IRE), Fidelio Green, Regal Mane, Cosmo Calendula, Reversible Lane, Karate
Margins: heda - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - nose - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:47.80
Owner and breeder: Tsutomu Takahashi
Trainer: Ikuo Aizawa, Jockey: Yukito Ishikawa

Hong Kong

Centenary Sprint Cup G1

20 Jan, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)6gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Winner's Way (AUS)6gStarcraft - Sunday Service, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Fifty Fifty (NZ), Little Giant (NZ), Styling City (AUS), D B Pin (NZ), Born In China (GB)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:08.42
Owner: Merrick Chung Wai Lik, Breeder: J. Henderson
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Stewards' Cup G1

20 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Conte (AUS)5gStarcraft - Miss Midas, Flying Spur126
3. Southern Legend (AUS)6gNot a Single Doubt - Donna's Appeal, Carnegie126
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Northern Superstar (SAF), Beauty Only (IRE)
Margins: 3 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:33.51
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Silver Jubilee Cup G1

17 Feb, Sha Tin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)6gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Beat the Clock (AUS)5gHinchinbrook - Flion Fenena, Lion Hunter126
3. Conte (AUS)5gStarcraft - Miss Midas, Flying Spur126
Also ran: Rattan (NZ), Seasons Bloom (AUS), Pingwu Spark (NZ), Fifty Fifty (NZ), Winner's Way (AUS), Beauty Only (IRE), Little Giant (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:21.03
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Hong Kong Gold Cup G1

17 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Exultant (IRE)5gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
2. Southern Legend (AUS)6gNot a Single Doubt - Donna's Appeal, Carnegie126
3. Dinozzo (IRE)6gLilbourne Lad - Nisriyna, Intikhab126
Also ran: Simply Brilliant (GB), Glorious Forever (GB), Eagle Way (AUS), Northern Superstar (SAF), Gold Mount (GB), Singapore Sling (SAF), Pakistan Star (GER), Time Warp (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - short head - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:00.87
Owner: Eddie Wong Ming Chak & WOng Leung Sau Hing, Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Ltd
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

Argentina

Clasico Apertura G2

5 Jan, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.American Song5mStripes Song - American Whisper, Quiet American61
2. Hasta Vencer4fMalibu Moon - Hasta Nunca, Star Dabbler60
3. Joy Rosetta3fFortify - Stormy Rose, Bernstein54.5
Also ran: Sweet Mana, It's Wild, Delivery On Line, Fanciful, Sylvie Guillem, Llamas de Acero, French Beach
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:11.69
Owner: Rubio B, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose A. da Silva

Premio Clasico Juan Shaw G2

2 Feb, San Isidro - 1 3/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Sweet Mana4fEasing Along - Marialalinda, Lode60
2. London Show (URU)4fT.H. Approval - Eva Nash, Special Nash60
3. Suruga Bank3fCity Banker - Grand Gallery, Catcher in the Rye55
Also ran: Hasta Vencer, City And the Sex, Llamas de Acero, Queen Elo, Maraka Berry, Sexy Sea
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 5 - 1/2 - 3 - 3 - 11
Final time: 2:13.66
Owner: Stud San Maluc, Breeder: Cavalieri Anselmo Emilio
Trainer: Roberto Mariano Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio Raul Barroso

Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz G1

2 Feb, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Nicholas5hEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher in the Rye61
2. Pure Nelson4cMount Nelson - Pure Dame, Pure Prize60
3. Fantasioso3cStrategic Prince - Soy Maja, Lucky Roberto55.5
Also ran: Slew of Logistics, Glorious Moment, Hole In One, Champion Star (BRZ), The Last Ilusion, Teodisio Joy, Endormoon, Global Kid
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:58.75
Owner: Stud Nostros, Breeder. Haras El Doguito
Trainer: Enrique Martin Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Horatio Bustillo G2

16 Feb, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.A Celebration5hArchipenko - Mysterious Ways, Johannesburg60
2. Te Lactagogo4hSidney's Candy - Timely Broad, Painter59
3. El Consorte3cGrand Reward - La Casoriada, Luhuk55
3. Bobby Jones3cEqual Stripes - Boudica, Orpen55
Also ran: Bobby Jones, Rafter, Tarsico, Dar le Paz, Victor Security, Puerto Real, Star Master, Bravo Ignacio, Sei Romano
Margins: short head - neck - dead heat - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:33.87
Owner: Castanon, Breeder: Haras La Quebrada
Trainer: Hugo Miguel Perez, Jockey: Adrian Maximiliano Giannetti

Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman G2

24 Feb, Palermo - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Holy Day3fTrue Cause - Intense Day, Halo Sunshine55
2. College Girl5mGreenspring - Classic Charm, Seeker's Reward60
3. Intratable Freud4fFreud - Arisca Sam, Alrassaam59
Also ran: Fiesta Dorada, Bali Dancer, Lovely Moment, Domenica (BRZ), Tete Seattle
Margins: 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 14 - 14
Final time: 1:35.54
Owner: Aguarenas, Breeder: Marcos Ivan Ayerza
Trainer: Jose A. Lofiego, Jockey: Jorge A. Ricardo

Clasico Santiago Luro G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yoc,g
1.Virreinado2cTrue Cause - Visigoda, Roy55
2. Candidato2cSidney's Candy - Obsidiana, Not For Sale55
3. For Ecuador2cOrpen - Fauna Silvestre, Bernstein55.8
Also ran: Thomas Call, Capo Beach, Bolt Cat, Urban Jet, Sidney Seiter, Indio Emper, Most Gero, Calzonetti
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:08.74
Owner: Nuestras Hijas, Breeder: Haras La Esperanza
Trainer: Cesar O. Zapico, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Saturnino J. Unzue G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 6 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Seattle Ampi2fSeattle Fitz .- Champi Roma, Romanov55
2. Nemmesis2fExchange Rate - Nor'Easter Kate, Empire Maker55
3. Impositiva Rate2fExchange Rate - Impuesta, Ride the Rails55
Also ran: Gran Enemiga, Staryu, Azy Seattle
Margins: 2 - 4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:09.78
Owner: Stud Los Corrales S.A., Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Miguel A. Diaz, Jockey: Brian R. Enrique

Clasico Otono G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Mucha Chance5hFreud - My Chance, American Chance61
2. Wild Stream5hBoboman - Mill Stream, Fitzcarraldo61
3. Solo Un Momento5hOrpen - Salsa Inglesa, Roy61
Also ran: Emito, Luk Joy, Global Big, Habanero, Dargreen, Willander, Seulement Catcher, Fiskardo
Margins: 4 - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:59.10
Owner: Dap, Breeder: Don Yayo
Trainer: Eduardo C. Tadei, Jockey: Wilson R. Moreyra

Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich G2

9 Mar, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Irisa4fPure Prize - Irwina, Orpen60
2. Joy Rosetta3fFortify - Stormy Rose, Bernstein56
3. Star Austral4fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even60
Also ran: Entropia, Hasta Vencer, Marie Curie, Momix, Just You, Sweet Mana
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 - head - 13
Final time: 2:01.60
Owner: La Manija, Breeder: Haras Carampangue
Trainer: Augustin Pavlovsky, Jockey: Anibal J. Cabrera

Premio Clasico America G2

16 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Joy Filoso5hFiloso Emperor - Joy Joy, El Sembrador60
2. Te Lactagogo4cSidney's Candy - Timely Broad, Painter59.5
3. A Celebration5hArchipenko - Mysterious Ways, Johannesburg60
3. El Consorte3cGrand Reward - La Casoriada, Luhuk55.5
Also ran: Lionel Hutz
Margins: short neck - neck - dead head - dist.
Final time: 1:39.27
Owner: Rubio's, Breeder: Sergio Carlos Rossi
Trainer: Hector Augustin Carretto, Jockey: Fernando Vai Luis

Clasico Fernandez Guerrico G2

16 Mar, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.North France4fSeattle Fitz - Norwood, Lode59.5
2. Intratable Freud4fFreud - Arisca Sam, Alrassaam59.5
3. Mama CallMaster of Hounds - Susan Constant, Sebi Halo59.5
Also ran: Genelle (BRZ), London Show (URU), College Girl, Sobria Trick
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 - 16
Final time: 1:39.12
Owner: Los Mellizos, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Mario Javier Ricciuto, Breeder: Pablo Gustavo Falero

Brazil

Grande Premio 25 de Janiero G2

25 Jan, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Dalheconquistadora3fAgnes Gold - Spade, Wild Event53
2. Aninha5mImpression - Sunshine Indy, P.T. Indy59
3. Alto La3fRedattore - Farda Quality, Elusive Quality53
Also ran: Only You, Mom Dora
Margins: 1/4 - 12 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 23 1/2
Final time: 2:02.70
Owner and breeder: Haras Clemente Moletta
Trainer: J. Cesar, Jockey: Z.M. Rosa

Grande Premio Presidente Hernani de Azevedo Silva G2

2 Feb, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+f
1.Alegria Afleet3fRedattore - Questa Afleet, Northern Afleet54
2. Sora Margherita4fBold Start - Story of Us, Roi Normand58
3. Allez-Piaf4fPounced - Allez Chiara, Fantastic Dancer58
Also ran: Incansavel, Duty do Jaguarete, Nogueirinha, Kings Gate, Lovisin the Air, Dutse
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 2 - 3
Final time: 1:34.88
Owner and breeder: Haras Old Friends
Trainer: T. Haidar, Jockey: V. Souza

Grande Premio Henrique Possolo G1

17 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yof
1.Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
2. Lisboeta3fQuick Road - Desejada Quality, Elusive Quality57
3. Pineapple Pie3fWild Event - I Scream, Ay Caramba57
Also ran: Mendieta, Giavina, Naomi Broadway, Little Bad Girl, Olympic India, Gana Forte, Mariko Mori, Doppio Shanghai
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:35.27
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro G1

17 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, 3yo
1.Garbo Talks3cPut It Back - Road to Jamaica, Blush Rambler57
2. Gol na Certa3cWild Event - Requebra, Put It Back57
3. Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
Also ran: Garrison, Olimpico, Leviatan, Olympic Impact, Dark Dobby, Inforcer
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:34.85
Owner: Haras de Morro, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Presidente do Conselho do Jockey Club G2

9 Mar, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, 3yo+
1.Grand Cru4cFirst American - Just Lucky, Spend a Buck58.5
2. High Fly4cWatchmon - High Castle, Inexplicable58.5
3. Olympic Fluke6hManduro - Just Pray, Theatrical59
Also ran: Tupa Cereta, Journal du Soir, Barao da Serra, Havai, Henrique Eight
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:37.46
Owner: Haras Valentin, Breeder: Haras Santa Rita da Serra
Trainer: W.G. Tosta, Jockey: A. Mesquita

Grande Premio Diana G1

17 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yof
1.Gaivina3fGone Astray - Calandra, Put It Back57
2. Naomi Broadway3fSalto - Via Broadway, Northern Afleet57
3. Grandeza3fPut It Back - Vanua Levu, Wild Event57
Also ran: Pineapple Pie, Midsummer Rain, Perigoosa, Lisboeta, Kassie's Angel, Ray Grass, Little Bad Girl
Margins: 3/4 - 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/4 - 5
Final time: 2:03.13
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado G1

17 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Taksim3cDiscreet Cat - Taverne, Torrential57
2. Leviatan3cShanghai Bobby - Baronesa Esteem, Mark of Esteem57
3. Galaxy Runner3cDrosselmeyer - Unique Zuca, Northern Afleet57
Also ran: Olympic Icecream (DQ from 3rd), Jet Lag, Gol na Certa, Acteon Gaucho, Olympic Ipswich, Pallito, Medjugorje, Turkish, Garbo, Stylish, Forjado a Ouro, Dark Bobby
Margins: 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/4 - 8 - 3/4 - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:02.57
Owner and breeder: Carlos dos Santos
Trainer: C. Morgado Neto, Jockey: J. Ricardo

Chile

Copa Jackson G2

4 Jan, Valparaiso SC - 1 3/16 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Quisiera, Special Quest57
2. El Expreso3cTumblebrutus - La Messalina, Usual57.5
3. Gran Bribon3cMastercraftsman - Flor y Flor, Dushyantor57
Also ran: Primark, Balio, Puerto Hamburgo, El Bolzon, Surco, Fastidious Company, Chinook, Waistcoat, Portrush, Curinao, The One, Rexton
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/2 - nose - 4 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 21 3/4
Final time: 1:52.84
Owner: Stud la Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

El Derby G1

3 Feb, Valparaiso SC - 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3yo
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Yo Quisiera, Special Quest57
2. El Expreso3cTumblebrutus - La Messalina, Usual57
3. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation57
Also ran: Nombar, Flash Flink, La Canita, Gran Bribon, Toplucky, Grey Moon, Puerto Hamburgo, Avay, Primark, Fallen From Heaven, Cambridge, Mi Tres Por Ciento
Margins: 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/4 - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/2 - 10 1/2 - 13
Final time: 2:24.13
Owner: Stud la Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Clasico Verano Arturo Cousino G2

8 Feb, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Tavernera3fDylan Thomas - Tres Deseos, Dushyantor58
2. California One (USA)5hScat Daddy - Draw a Blank, Saint Liam61
3. Win Here5hBreathless Storm - Azaleia, King Alex61
Also ran: Cambalache XXI
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:01.96
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Clasico Carlos Campino L. G2

10 Mar, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/8 miles, turf, 3yo+f
1.Lluvia de Plata3fHoly Roman Emperor - Lluvia Impactante, Total Impact56
2. Para Holy3fHoly Roman Emperor - Paloma Solitaria, Fusaichi Pegasus56
2. Dona Cocketa3fDon Cavallo - Pretty Cocketa, Crocker Road56
Also ran: Avay, Dafonda, Amante Lady, Touching Gold, Moquetinha, Grey Moon, Tavernera, Appolonia, Cerezo Rosa (PER), Miss Carola III (BRZ), Olgiata, Sheim (PER)
Margins: 1 1/2 - dead heat - 1 - nose - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3P4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 6 1/2 - nose - 4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:46.21
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: B. Leon

Gran Premio Latinoamericano G1

10 Mar, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Ya Primo3cMastercraftsman - Yo Quisiera, Special Quest56
2. Nombar3cMastercraftsman - Nimbar, Stormin Fever56
3. Brown Storm3cScat Daddy - Blazing Storm, Acclamation56
Also ran: Penn Rose, El Expreso, Pure Nelson (ARG), Nuevo Maestro, Win Here, Nicholas (ARG), Sixties Icon (ARG), Milos, Fillmore (BRZ), More Than Words, Hassenah (BRZ), Sensacionale
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:56.68
Owner: Stud La Pacita, Breeder: Haras don Alberto
Trainer: A.G. Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida

Peru

Clasico Ciudad de Lima G2

13 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, turf, 3yo+
1.Dixie Wave (ARG)6hStormy Atlantic - Dixie Witch, Dixieland Band60
2. More Than Words5hMore Than Ready - Almudena, Silver Planet60
3. Sensacionale (USA)7hBroken Vow - Maria's Quest, Maria's Mon60
Also ran: Storm Rodrigo (CHI), Sir James, Barbon, Sir Berlusconi, Americo's Song (USA)
Margins: 4 - 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:58.54
Owner: Stud Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras la Pasion
Trainer: F. Aburto, Jockey: M. Vilcarima

Clasico Enrique Meiggs G2

20 Jan, Monterrico - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Siempre Alerta (ARG)4cEasing Along - Sweet City Gal, Kingmambo60
2. El Puma Carranza (USA)4cDrosselmeyer - Star Wisper, Quiet American58
3. Esidio (USA)3cWill Take Charge - Silver Reserve, Silver Deputy52
Also ran: El Coliseo, Roca Rey (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 11 3/4 - 17 1/2
Final time: 2:06.45
Owner: Haras Dona Licha, Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.
Trainer: F. Aburto, Jockey: C. Ludena

Uruguay

Gran Premio Maronas UG2

6 Jan, Maronas - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Holy Legal (BRZ)5mHoly Roman Emperor - Hora Legal, Minstrel Glory57
2. Fast Night3cMeal Night - Fast-Kina, Choctaw Ridge55.5
3. Sub Princess6mSubordination - Princess Atta, Sheikh Albadou57
Also ran: Dog Valiente, Enjoy, The Dancer, Humo Blanco, Blue Prospect, Meu Bahiano, Habile Bobby (BRZ)
Margins: short neck - head - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 - 3/4 - short neck
Final time: 0:55.88
Owner and breeder: Haras Belmont
Trainer: Denis Hermogeneo, Jockey: Hector F. Lazo

Gran Premio Jose Pedro Ramirez G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.First Thing (BRZ)3cFirst American - Sweetest Thing, Candy Stripes54.5
2. El Abanderado4cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi60
3. Olympic Harvard (BRZ)4cDrosselmeyer - Furia Olimpica, Astor Place60
Also ran: Don Carrasco, Great Spirit (BRZ), Ilustre Senador (BRZ), Cerro Largo (BRZ), Pretor do Sul, Negrone, Chimango, Monje Negro, Legion Cat (ARG), Oggigiorno (BRZ), Mundanal, Ben Hur, Lo Felipe (BRZ)
Margins: short neck - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1 - 5 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 11 - 24 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:29.87
Owner: La Orden, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: Pablo G. Gonzales, Jockey: Pablo Rodriguez

Gran Premio Pedro Pineyrua UG1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, 3yo+
1.Fitzgerald (BRZ)4cPut It Back - Via Jet, Wild Event59
2. Sinabung (BRZ)3cDiscreet Cat - Innocent Lady, Vettori54.5
3. Jaffar (BRZ)3cShanghai Bobby - Rechercher, Northern Afleet55
Also ran: Magic Jones, Gauche (BRZ), Almoradi (BRZ), Hat Dolar (ARG), Mango Jangle (BRZ), Pushkin (BRZ), Decisivo Boy, Olimpo Royal, Loved By Rose (ARG)
Margins: 6 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1 /4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 7 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 25 1/2
Final time: 1:33.40
Owner: La Fe, Breeder. Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Jorge H. Firpo, Jockey: Luis A. Caceres

Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.La Mansa Nistel4fVan Nistelrooy - Misiadura Fitz, Fitzcarraldo60
2. Fustic (BRZ)5mQuick Road - Fui, Royal Academy61
3. Cibeles4fEcclesiastic - Hera, Robin des Pins60
Also ran: Reportatty, Lindale (BRZ), Flora Gambo'a (BRZ), Stelatoa, Wild Vip (BRZ), Playera, South Pacific, La Biri, Asiatic Heidy (ARG), Hastquina (BRZ), Bamba y Bamba
Margins: 1/4 - 1 - 3 - short head - nose - short neck - 2 - 2 - short head - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:03.55
Owner: Imperio, Breeder: Haras El Palmar
Trainer: Jorge H. Firpo, Jockey: Federico F. Piriz

Gran Premio General Artigas G2

3 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, 3yo+
1.Great Spirit (BRZ)3cDrosselmeyer - Ultimate Heights, Know Heights55.5
2. Muy Agil3cEssayons - Mutuca, Giant Gentleman55.5
3. Don Carrasco4cAlcorano - Anita Querida, Ayrton S.60
Also ran: El Abanderado, Olympic Harvard (BRZ), First Thing (BRZ), Negrone, Chimango, Cerro Largo (BRZ), Machiavelli (BRZ), Olympic Husband (BRZ), Rock Serrano, Golpazo (BRZ)
Margins: nose - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 8 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 14 1/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 2:26.20
Owner: Stud Bosco Rios, Breeder: Stud TNT
Trainer: Denis Hermogeneo, Jockey: Vagner Leal

South Africa

Sceptre Stakes G2

4 Jan, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Clouds Unfold3fWhat a Winter - Montelissima, Montjeu57.5
2. Juniper Spring3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer56.5
3. Freedom Charter4fElusive Fort - Betty Burke, Captain Al60
Also ran: Rose In Blloom, Mary O'Reilly, Dynamic Diana, Nous Voila, Township Melody, Carlita, Canukeepitsecret, Arnime, Varsity Lover, Anneka, Casual Diamond, Too Phat To Fly, March Music, Sweet Mary Lou, Boss Babe, Angel's Trumpet
Margins: short neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:11.15
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

Peninsula Handicap G2

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Doublemint4cTwice Over - Nepeta, Tale of the Cat55.5
2. Kampala Campari5gQuerari - Kwitizina, Captain Al58
3. Man About Town4cGitano Hernando - Ethnic Beauty, Leopard Strike52
Also ran: American Landing, Ballad of the Sea, Eyes Wide Open, Magnificent Seven, Platinum Prince, The Slade, Elusive Silva
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - head - 2 - 2 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:40.86
Owner: A.N. & G.R. Foster, Breeder: A.N. Foster
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Paddock Stakes G1

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)4fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold59.5
2. Lady In Black4fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master59.5
3. Cascapedia (IRE)5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili60
Also ran: Fresnaye, Second Rrequest, Brave Move, Sylvan On Fire, Safe Harbour, Miyabi Gold, Hastagyolo, Elusive Heart, Miss Katalin
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 6 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:40.88
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Queen's Plate G1

5 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 milee, turf, good, 3yo
1.Do It Again4gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs60
2. Soqrat (AUS)3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet55
3. Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
Also ran: Legal Eagle, Undercover Agent, Snowdance, Hat Puntano, Infamous Fox, Amazon Strike
Margins: short neck - 2 3/4 - 1 - nose - 1 - 10 3/4 - 5 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:37.29
Owner: N. Jonsson, B. Kantor & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Northfields Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Cape Flying Championship G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kasimir4gCaptain Al - Aquatint, Peintre Celebre60
2. Bold Respect4gBold Silvano - Respectable Lady, Kabool60
3. Search Party6gCaptain Al - Princess Magdalena, Pennekamp60
Also ran: Pacific Trader, Trip to Heaven, Sand And Sea, Speedpoint, Attenborough, Dutch Philip, Sir Frenchie, Pleasedtomeetyou, Rebel's Champ, Sergeant Hardy, Rocky Valley, Quinlan, Princess Rebel
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - nose - 2 - head - nose - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 2 1/2 - head - 4
Final time: 0:57.56
Owner: W.P. Drew, B. Kantor Et Al, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Cape Derby G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 51 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Atyaab (AUS)3cDundeel - Sylvaner, Danasinga60
2. Charles3cTrippi - Demanding Lady, Dynasty60
3. Herodotus3cTrippi - Pinkyandthebrain, Hawk Wing60
Also ran: Bunker Hunt, Helen's Ideal, Santa Clara, Senatla, Hudoo Magic, Sailing Lizard, Ovation Award, Belgarion, Line Editor, Seattle Force, Thanksgiving, Knights Templar, Gun Hill, Perpetual Flame, Lloyd George
Margins: head - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3 - 3 - 19 1/4
Final time: 2:04.06
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred
Trainer: Mike de Kock, jockey: D. de Gouveia

Majorca Stakes G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Clouds Unfold3fWhat a Winter - Montelissima, Montjeu55
2. Lady In Black4fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master60
3. Front And Centre3fDynasty - Alignment, Alzao55
Also ran: Fresnaye, Snowdance, Rose In Bloom, Miyabi Gold, Love to Boogie, Freedom Charter, Sylvan On Fire, Fiorella, Goodtime Gal
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1
Final time: 1:38.06
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: C.L. Bass-Robinson, Jockey: A. Domeyer

The Sun Met G1

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3oy+
1.Rainbow Bridge4gIdeal World - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master59.5
2. Do It Again4gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs59.5
3. Head Honcho5gQuerari - School Captain, Captain Al60
Also ran: Undercover Agent, Legal Eagle, Doublemint, Oh Susanna, Kampala Campari, Eyes Wide Open, Tap O'Noth, Made to Conquer, Hat Puntano, Milton
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - dist.
Final time: 2:02.96
Owner: Estate Late M.C. Gerber, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: A.E. Sands, Jockey: A. Marcus

Stayers Stakes G2

26 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Magnificent Seven4gHorse Chestnut - Kartanya, Model Man57.5
2. Dynasty's Blossom4fDymasty - Crimson Blossom, Danehill Dancer55
3. Strathdon5gSilvano - Wintersweet, Western Winter59
Also ran: Cedar Man, Gimme One Night, Walter Smoothie, Benjan, Let It Rain, Ollivander, Elusive Silva, Pacific Chestnut, Ovidio, Woodland's Forest, Ballad of the Sea
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - nose - nose - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:59.92
Owner: N. Jonsson, Breeder: G.J. Armitage
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: B.R. FayD'Herbe de Maudave

Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2

2 Feb, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Nafaayes (AUS)3fExceed And Excel - Decelerator, Dehere60
2. Running Brave3fBrave Tin Soldier - Movingandgrooving, Jet Master60
3. Celtic Sea3fCaptain Al - Ireland, Mark of Esteem60
Also ran: Ronnie's Candy, Chitengo, Dagmar, Railtrip, Perfect Tigress, Vistula, Blossom, Storm Destiny, Scent of Evening, I Like It, Cordillera, Just Chaos, Saints Alive
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - neck - 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:39.89
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Kia Ora Stud
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: W.B. Kennedy

Gauteng Guineas G2

2 Feb, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo
1.National Park3gGimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park, Camden Park60
2. Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
3. Barahin3cGimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special, Silvano60
Also ran: Zilzaal, Vontreo, Owlinthetree, Green Haze, Approach Control, Alyaasaat, Chijmes, Rocky Night, Marchingontogether, Against the Grain, Stream Ahead, Arlington's Revenge
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - neck - nose - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:99.25
Owner: Bryn Ressel, F.H. McGrath Et Al, Breeder: Missing U Syndicate
Trainer: Yvette Bremmer, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Diadem Stakes G2

23 Feb, Kenilworth - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kasimir4gCaptain Al - Aquatint, Peintre Celebre60
2. Speedpoint4cVar - Cash Register, Casey Tibbs58
3. Chimichuri Run3cTrippi - Spiced Gold, Kahal55
Also ran: Bold Respect, Sand And Sea, Russet Air, Elusive Trader, Trip to Heaven, Dutch Philip, Tevez, Sergeant Hardy, Search Party, Attenborough, Silicone Valley
Margins: nose - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - short head - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:10.90
Owner: W.P. Drew, B. Kantor Et Al, Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: R.D. Fourie

Hawaii Stakes G2

2 Mar, Turffontein - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Zouaves5gSail From Seattle - Zayna, Jallad58
2. Cascapedia (IRE)5mHigh Chaparral - Janoubi, Dansili56.5
3. Soqrat (AUS)3cEpaulette - Elzeeza, Hussonet57
Also ran: Captain And Master, New Caledonia, Al Danza, Red Chestnut Road, Infamous Fox, Full Mast, Doosra, Will Pays, Captain Aldo, Arabian Boat
Margins: neck - head - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - nose - 9 - dist.
Final time: 1:23.75
Owner: A.Devachander & C. Woodruff, Breeder: Danika Stud
Trainer: G.V. Woodruff, Jockey: L.M. Van Rensburg

S.A. Fillies' Classic G1

2 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Return Flight3fPomodoro - Heading Home, Special Preview60
2. Nafaayes (AUS)3fExceed And Excel - Decelerator, Dehere60
3. Blossom3fSilvano - Cherry on the Top, Tiger Ridge60
Also ran: Storm Destiny, Perfect Tigress, Running Brave, Chitengo, Skye Lane, Dagmar, Second Request, I Like It, Ronnie's Candy
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:52.09
Owner: C.J.H. van Niekerk, Breeder: M. Sharkey
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: A. Marcus

S.A. Classic G1

2 Mar, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hawwaam3cSilvano - Halfway to Heaven, Jet Master60
2. Barahin3cGimmethegreenlight - Mocha Special, Silvano60
3. National Park3gGimmethegreenlight - Fancy Park, Camden Park60
Also ran: Zillzaal, Approach Control, Atyaab, Owlinthetree, Alyaasaat, Roll of Drums
Margins: 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/4
Final time: 1:49.35
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: G.J. Lerena

United Arab Emirates

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 1

10 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+10 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)7gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. Kimbear (USA)5hTemple City - Sky Dreamer, Sky Mesa126
3. Muntazah (GB)6gDubawi - Rumoush, Rahy126
Also ran: Gold Town (GB), African Ride (GB), Dolkong (USA), Eltijaah (USA), Masaarr (USA), Heavy Metal (GB)
Margins: 9 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 10 1/4 - 6 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:35.88
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Cape Verdi G2

17 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Poetic Charm (GB)4fDubawi - Speirbhean, Danehill126
2. Asoof (GB)4fDubawi - Lady's Purse, Doyen126
3. Furia Cruzada (CHI)7mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet126
Also ran: Victory Wave (USA), Peri Lina (TUR), Monza (IRE), Mia Tesoro (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:36.46
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Rashidiya G2

24 Jan, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dream Castle (GB)5gFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
2. Leshlaa (USA)5hStreet Cry - Vine Street, Singspiel126
3. Racing History (IRE)7hPivotal - Gonbarda, Lando126
Also ran: Blair House (IRE), Euginio (IRE), Deauville (IRE), First Contact (IRE), Bay of Poets (IRE), Arod (IRE)
Margins: 3 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - head - 11
Final time: 1:48.24
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Al Fahidi Fort G2

24 Jan, Meydan - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.D'Bai (IRE)5gDubawi - Savannah Belle, Green Desert126
2. Mythical Magic (IRE)4gIffraaj - Mythie, Octagonal126
3. Bravo Zolo (IRE)7gRip Van Winkle - Set Fire, Bertolini126
Also ran: Lansky (IRE), Top Score (GB), Championship (IRE), Comin' Through (AUS), Another Batt (IRE), Marinaresco (SAF), Portamento (IRE), Janoobi (SAF), Degas (GER), Intisaab (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - dead heat - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 - head - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

UAE 2000 Guineas G3

7 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Estihdaaf (USA)3cArch - Enrichment, Ghostzapper126
2. Walking Thunder (USA)3cViolence - Street Show, Street Boss126
3. Red Cactus (USA)3cHard Spun - Strut the Canary, Mineshaft126
Also ran: Sporting Chance (GB), Fintas (GB), Moshaher (USA), Eyelool (IRE), Mulfit (USA)
Margins: 5 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 33
Final time: 1:39.87
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 2

7 Feb, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)7gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. New Trails (USA)5gMedaglia d'Oro - Issaqueena, Mr. Prospector126
3. Cosmo Charlie (USA)5gStay Thirsty - Lake Como, Salt Lake126
Also ran: Senior Investment (USA), Etijaah (USA), Second Summer (USA)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:58.65
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Meydan Sprint G2

14 Feb, Meydan - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blue Point (IRE)5hShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause126
2. Faatinah (AUS)6gNicconi - Alqwah, Danehill126
3. Portamento (IRE)7hShamardal - Octave, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Mujaafy (AUS), Rebel Streak (GB), Johann Strauss (GB)
Margins: 5 - 2 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 17
Final time: 0:56.52
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Balanchine G2

14 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Poetic Charm (GB)4fDubawi - Speirbhean, Danehill129
2. Mia Tesoro (IRE)6mDanehill Dancer - Souter's Sister, Desert Style126
3. Peri Lina (TUR)4fFalco - Efisia, Efisio126
Also ran: Asoof (GB), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Monza (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:49.60
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Zabeel Mile G2

21 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mythical Magic (IRE)4gIffraaj - Mythie, Octagonal126
2. Century Dream (IRE)5hCape Cross - Salacia, Echo of Light126
3. First Contact (IRE)4gDark Angel - Vanishing Grey, Verglas126
Also ran: Wootton (FR), Marinaresco (SAF), Janoobi (SAF), Comin' Through (AUS), Championship (IRE), Top Score (GB)
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 8 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:36.39
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Peter Kelly & Wendy Daly
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai City of Gold G2

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Old Persian (GB)4cDubawi - Indian Petal, Singspiel123
2. Racing History (IRE)7hPivotal - Gonbarda, Lando126
3. Desert Encounter (IRE)7gHalling - La Chicana, Invincible Spirit126
Also ran: Prince of Arran (GB), Sharpalo (FR), Marinaresco (SAF), Spotify (FR), Team Talk (GB), Crowned Eagle (GB), Second Summer (USA)
Margins: short head - 3 - neck - head - head - 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:32.68
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 3 G1

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Capezzano (USA)5gBernardini - Cableknit, Unbridled's Song126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)5hHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Dolkong (USA)5hAfleet Alex - Swampoodle, Broken Vow126
Also ran: New Trails (USA), Gronkowski (USA), Nordic Lights (GB), Logrado (ARG), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Montsarrat (IRE), Cosmo Charlie (USA)
Margins: 9 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 6 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 27 - 34
Final time: 2:05.02
Owner: Sultan Ali, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. bin Ghadayer, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Jebel Hatta G1

9 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Dream Castle (GB)5gFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
2. Wootton (FR)4cWootton Bassett - American Nizzy, American Post126
3. First Contact (IRE)4gDark Angel - Vanishing Grey, Verglas126
Also ran: Century Dream (IRE), Loxley (IRE), Majestic Mambo (SAF), Forest Ranger (IRE), Janoobi (SAF), Muzdawaj (GB), Blair House (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:48.17
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon